0Basket

2014 NW Cup round 6 at Port Angeles, WA

Results (262)Photos (0)Videos (0)Finish spread

Results formatBy category

GenderBoth

Pro men  Finish spread

28 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st3Luke STROBEL 0181052Issaquah, WAEvil Bikes2:30.9312:31.791-
2nd8Charlie SPONSEL 230753Lake Oswego, WAGravity Components2:37.9052:33.4621.67s
3rd86Kirk MCDOWALL CAN19901126Anmore, WADunbar Cycles / Transition Bikes2:32.3522:34.2932.50s
4th7Matt ORLANDO 0295526Gig Harbor, WAFreehub maggazine2:34.9332:34.6042.81s
5th54Jake GROB 265425Kirkland, WAgravity2:38.8482:36.4754.68s
6th79Adriano DIGIACINTO 141022North Vancouver, WABicycle Hub / Marzocchi / Race Face2:38.1262:36.9365.14s
7th370Kyle THOMAS 262613Bellevue, WADiamondback2:37.7742:38.2976.50s
8th5Kevin LITTLEFIELD 311006Auburn, WAEvil Bikes / gravity / Stevens Pass Bike Park4:55.16252:38.5186.72s
9th88Anthony EVANS CAN19900118Peachland, BCDissent Labs / Knolly Bikes / Sovereign / THE CLAN2:43.25112:38.9497.15s
10th69Robert STENSON 279077Shoreline, WABikesale.com go to site / Pivot2:48.46182:39.22107.43s
11th755Ben FURBEE 215234Olympia, WATeam Furbee2:42.41102:40.22118.43s
12th363Lucas CHALCRAFT 368537Renton, WABell Helmets / GHY / gravity / Transition Bikes2:45.44132:41.26129.47s
13th785Kent BILLINGSLEY 327768Missoula, MTODI / Terra Sports2:38.5672:41.48139.69s
14th84Kole WETHERELL 310603Snoqualmie, WAHi-5 / Transition Bikes2:44.01122:42.771410.98s
15th78Cameron PORTEOUS CAN19921025Vancouver, BCDunbar Cycles2:39.7892:43.541511.75s
16th456Keith THOMPSON 35447Issaquah, WATMC Cycling2:46.62142:44.041612.25s
17th364Jonathan ALLYN 0310191Kent, WABanshee / Hi-5 Bikes2:47.84152:44.531712.74s
18th604Cody MACARTHUR CAN19870805Crangrook, WAStraightLine Bike and Ski2:48.17172:45.211813.42s
19th737Caleb DOANE 295235Grants Pass, WADVO Suspension / Santa Cruz / Unreal Cycles2:51.53212:45.431913.64s
20th51Curtis HOFFMAN 0378429Kenmore, WABikesale.com go to site / Pivot3:39.39242:45.772013.98s
21st806Tim COLEMAN CAN19820513Coquitlam, BCJohn Henry Bikes / Norco2:47.98162:47.172115.38s
22nd77Ben PORTEOUS CAN19900320Vancouver, BCDunbar Cycles2:48.88192:50.092218.30s
23rd21Bryan CRUM 114586Spokane, WALfDJ / West Coast Racing / Wheel Sport EAST2:53.30222:52.592320.80s
24th52Cameron HOEFER 302528Bothell, WABikesale.com go to site / Pivot2:49.73202:59.842428.05s
25th16Chris CANFIELD 0172199Bellingham, WACanfield Brothers2:59.77233:04.172532.38s
868Glenn FRANKS CAN19780422Vancouver, BCSkiis and bikeDNFDNS
-Rob VENABLES CAN19741231Vancouver, BCDunbar CyclesDNSDNS
317Nikolas CLARKE 334728Redmond, WADNSDNS

Cat 1: 0-18 boys  Finish spread

16 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st113Magnus MANSON CAN19980319Sechelt, BCDunbar Cycles2:40.7612:40.631-
2nd261Kasper DEAN 403318Olympia, WABL62:43.9722:43.8223.19s
3rd835Nik DUNN CAN19960628Courtenay, WACycling BC / Trail Bicycles2:48.2232:48.6237.99s
4th366Luke CARROLL 408224Florence, ORFlow Cup Racing / Norco / Veal bikes2:50.1952:50.2749.64s
5th316Eli MURPHY 438972North Bend, WA3:22.53122:50.4459.81s
6th205Louis MOLLETT 385250Ashland, ORAshland / Monster / Mountain Adv.3:04.15102:51.63611.00s
7th202Austin LANCASTER (cat1) Central Point, OR100% / 7idp / ATLAS / Cane Creek / DVO Suspension / Kona / Royal / Schwalbe / Unreal Cycles / Urge2:57.8772:55.66715.03s
8th281Alex WYNAKOS 0428544Monroe, WAAll Out RacingDNS2:55.88815.25s
9th482Zachary JONES 339308Covington, WATigatu Downhill Racing3:07.48112:57.38916.75s
10th367Connor CAWTHORN 400698Maple Valley, WAAxo / Leatt / Spy2:59.5682:59.191018.56s
11th191Gabe STARKE 430893Bow, WAKona2:54.0263:29.341148.71s
12th271Trevor ALTIZER 0371953Kirkland, WAAll Out Racing2:49.6943:51.05121:10.42
325Benjamin VAN VEEN 0424421Bellingham, WAFanatik Bike Co. / Norco3:02.889DNF
329Ben JOHANSEN 382103Welches, ORSantiam Bikes / SmithDNFDNS
285Joseph RAGER II 292289Amboy, WASingle Track Minds / Transition BikesDNSDNS
489Ryan MILLER (cat1) 310272Auburn, WATigatuDNSDNS

Cat 1: 19-29 men  Finish spread

23 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st231Kris CHRISTENSEN Mojo Wheels2:45.001-
2nd213Rhys EWING Deity2:47.7022.70s
3rd684Eben KIEHL 2:48.1833.18s
4th210Jack HILL NW Rides2:49.9744.97s
5th448Nate CHEYNE Das Rad Haus / Vitalire2:51.7456.74s
6th105Kody CLARKE All Out Racing2:52.2367.23s
7th449Julian HENNESSEY Alki Bike and Board2:55.11710.11s
8th511Nicholas ANZALONE 2:55.93810.93s
9th406Michael KLENZ 2:56.42911.42s
10th442Jesse RANSAVAGE Purple Unicorn2:58.421013.42s
11th117Bryson WELSH 509 / Butchrd / DVO Suspension / Leatt / Specialized2:58.651113.65s
12th310Forrest TAYLOR The Bike Hub2:59.201214.20s
13th214Lewi VASSEUR 3:01.941316.94s
14th165David FRENCH 3:03.601418.60s
15th471Alex William FLOYD 3:06.531521.53s
16th199Cory YALOWICKI FSA / gravity / Ministry of Decent3:12.411627.41s
17th337Casey HOFFMAN 3:12.511727.51s
18th336Eric SCHNECK Bear Creek Racing3:13.551828.55s
19th190Brian FLYNN Epic Racing / Knolly Knation3:19.511934.51s
20th167Alex ZBARAZKY DWB / Recycled Cycles3:23.262038.26s
21st707Wyatt LISK Kore North Bikes / One Industries3:25.622140.62s
22nd867Scott MCKENZIE Canyon Creek Cycles3:30.742245.74s
23rd721Alex ELEY Purple Unicorn / The Bike Hub3:33.362348.36s

Cat 1: 30-39 men  Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st583Kris MELTON 2:52.851-
2nd217Sam LARSON Manshit2:53.1320.28s
3rd194Tyler BATES The Fist of Rackus2:53.4530.60s
4th227Travis ERICKSON GHY / Gohuckyourself.com go to site3:00.6647.81s
5th390Mike BRAWLEY KAVU / nwracephotos.com go to site / Trailwki.org go to site3:00.8257.97s
6th344Patrick FUNK Fat Tire Form3:03.67610.82s
7th139Jeff REES The Bike Hub3:03.70710.85s
8th605Nicholas DUMAS 3:12.63819.78s
9th328Andrew KNOTT Center Cycle3:13.87921.02s
10th141Patrick WHEELOCK 3:21.851029.00s
11th560Joseph RAGER regal / Single Track Minds / Transition Bikes6:59.12114:06.27

Cat 1: 40+ men  Finish spread

8 competitors found

Hardtail men  Finish spread

2 competitors found

Cat 2: 0-14 boys  Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st844Ben WALLACE 3:28.621-
2nd628Ian MILLEY Whistler Village Sports3:32.3323.71s
3rd634Sylas LINNEMANN MFR3:51.15322.53s
4th131Joey RODRIGUEZ Wset Coast Racing3:55.73427.11s
5th396Ethan LIEB Dirt Corps3:57.03528.41s
6th842Ruandy ALBISUREZ Pacific NW life7:54.3064:25.68

Cat 2: 15-18 boys  Finish spread

18 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st121Josh GIBB GHY / Gibb Nation / gravity3:16.271-
2nd447Cole TOWNSEND MOD3:22.7626.49s
3rd561Jacob HOWITT Ryders eyewear3:24.0937.82s
4th253Bailey VILLALOVOS Monster / Tigatu3:24.5348.26s
5th582Grant SCHNELL lunberyard / Novik Gloves3:26.0159.74s
6th453Stephen MATTHES Fanatik Bike Co.3:29.28613.01s
7th252Harry HEAD Ryders eyewear / Team Squamish3:32.16715.89s
8th355Peter BUCKLEY 3:33.05816.78s
9th351Dylan BROWN (u20) MOD Gravity3:34.11917.84s
10th450Jacob GERVAIS Fanatik Bike Co.3:40.331024.06s
11th331Nick LOCKE 3:41.171124.90s
12th451Jake COON Fanatik Bike Co.3:57.491241.22s
13th641Curtis BERGEN 3:57.641341.37s
14th255Ian ROLOMSON Tigatu4:01.701445.43s
15th219Colton HAGUE GHY4:02.011545.74s
16th431Spencer SUMPTER 4:04.661648.39s
17th237Kevin SINFIELD KBR Kirkland Bike Racing4:24.30171:08.03
18th386Sam STEVENSON Bike Garage / NW Cup7:22.47184:06.20

Cat 2: 19-29 men  Finish spread

35 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st838Jake ANSTETT Devol / Fly / Me3:07.751-
2nd839Rye LIVINGSTON 3:14.1526.40s
3rd856Brian DAVISON 3:20.73312.98s
4th282Jared WATSON Hi-53:21.13413.38s
5th333Zach FRASER NW Cup3:22.14514.39s
6th246Mark ALLISON Plunder3:23.68615.93s
7th847Joseph SARR 3:23.76716.01s
8th345Cody NORTH Diaaack! Riders3:25.99818.24s
9th797Shawn FREDRICKSON 3:26.85919.10s
10th425Ian WEBSTER Bear foot productions3:26.981019.23s
11th263Sanders BROADLAND Skunk Bait Racing3:29.501121.75s
12th115Dylan EVANGER Butchrd3:31.851224.10s
13th195Brian SAHLIN 3:32.301324.55s
14th196George SMILOV Epic Racing3:32.631424.88s
15th611Ryan HAYLES Bikesale.com go to site / Bothell Ski and Bike3:32.771525.02s
16th662Tyler LOEBER 3:35.011627.26s
17th376Ronald HO John Henry Bikes / Norco3:36.171728.42s
18th861Cameron FLORES 3:36.201828.45s
19th159Noah EROS TruFit3:36.401928.65s
20th350Tyler BOOTH All Out Racing / Canfield Brothers / Honey Stinger3:38.532030.78s
21st840Jacob OLSSON 3:41.652133.90s
22nd659Kyle BARRETT All Out Racing3:41.692233.94s
23rd373Anthony MARSIANO G.H.Y. Bikes / GamutUSA / Steel MX Optics / Tri-Flow3:43.592335.84s
24th116Yannick METS 3:44.332436.58s
25th422Matt RITTER GHY3:45.012537.26s
26th860Joshua WEBB 3:51.192643.44s
27th769James ROBERTS oregon bike shop3:51.272743.52s
28th674Yegor DENISOV 3:53.182845.43s
29th646Bryan BOLIEK 3:56.362948.61s
30th596Garrett SHIVELY Sichards and Wurke3:56.723048.97s
31st660Philip SCHNEIDER 3:59.693151.94s
32nd833Michael HOWE 4:02.643254.89s
33rd650Scott GALLAGHER Mojo Wheels4:16.43331:08.68
469James CUMMINGS Kore North BikesDNS
287Jordan RECCHIA DNS

Cat 2: 30-39 men  Finish spread

22 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st292Carlisle DANIEL Hi-5 / Santiam Bikes3:24.951-
2nd859Jack RUSSELL Plunder3:27.1222.17s
3rd260Andrew CLAIBORNE Greenline Six3:29.8834.93s
4th848Bradley J ALEXANDER 3:31.9547.00s
5th837Bryan CAMPBELL 3:37.85512.90s
6th262Dante RUIZ NW Cup3:39.24614.29s
7th725Kyle CERKONEY 3:39.88714.93s
8th855Glenn WADE NW Cup3:40.03815.08s
9th146Justin VANCE 3:46.67921.72s
9th288Eric VAN STEEN 3:46.67921.72s
11th254Jerry VILLALOVOS Tigatu Downhill Racing3:49.081124.13s
12th296Brian GISLE 3:49.331224.38s
13th443Ray DOTTERER Nuun3:51.641326.69s
14th201Travis KLAAS Oprah3:52.391427.44s
15th283Adam DAY Gravity Pirates Racing3:52.441527.49s
16th388Rory MCLEOD The Fist3:54.411629.46s
17th114Joseph MOSQUERA Banshee3:54.671729.72s
18th164Mitch FALKNER 3:55.421830.47s
19th163Brett PORTER 4:08.541943.59s
20th407Patrik ZUEST gravity4:25.03201:00.08
21st243Paul SCHMIERER Broken Spoke4:44.08211:19.13
303Jesse GRIFFIN DNS

Cat 2: 40-49 men  Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st738James POELKER Greenline Six / Norco3:39.701-
2nd147John FOX 3:44.2024.50s
3rd512Ron CENICOLA NW Cup3:48.6138.91s
4th265Michael NASELOW rock your face off3:58.64418.94s
5th391Justin SELF Bike Garage4:00.51520.81s
6th359Lance WOODKE 4:01.06621.36s
7th326Tom VAN VEEN 4:13.39733.69s
8th416Alex ALTIZER Eastside Exterminators4:27.13847.43s
9th125Mitch SCHMIDT West Coast Racing4:28.07948.37s
286Preston PETERSON Evergreen Mountain Bike AllianceDNS
276Kelly MELVIN DNS
399Tim LIEB DNS

Cat 2: 50+ men  Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st203Russell LANCASTER Unreal Cycles3:53.571-
2nd250Ian RUDD Bicycle Hub3:57.4923.92s
3rd573Jim DENISON 4:04.77311.20s
4th385Will STEVENSON (cat2) NW Cup4:05.80412.23s
5th318Andrew CLARKE 4:06.37512.80s
6th155Todd MCCARTHY Hi-5 Bikes / One Industries / US Army4:06.91613.34s
7th555Bill KIEFFER Team Psycho4:14.96721.39s
8th640Greg BERGEN 4:19.52825.95s

Cat 3: 0-14 boys  Finish spread

16 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st481Ezra NORTHERN Ndub3:45.191-
2nd857Morris VASSER 3:53.9328.74s
3rd846Eric MILLEY Whistler Village Sports3:54.0838.89s
4th311Jack RYAN parents3:54.1348.94s
5th485Jackson GOLDSTONE FiveTen / Royal3:55.96510.77s
6th480Talon NORTHERN Ndub4:05.53620.34s
7th777Louie BLAIR 4:08.04722.85s
8th149Colton SANDERS 4:10.19825.00s
9th845Tyler WALLACE 4:19.64934.45s
10th851Jamie CLARKE 4:35.791050.60s
11th672Carter RUSSELL Russell sign company4:36.021150.83s
12th633Michael BUCKLEY parents4:47.07121:01.88
13th102Braden DELZER Lil Shredder Bikes5:06.44131:21.25
-Shawn NEEDHAM Jr. Vicious CycleDNS
-Jordan NEEDHAM Vicious CycleDNS
-Zach COHEN DNS

Cat 3: 15-18 boys  Finish spread

7 competitors found

Cat 3: 19-39 men  Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st836James KAUFFMAN 3:16.821-
2nd649Aaron WILKINSON Greenline Six3:17.7220.90s
3rd862Tim COOK 3:29.06312.24s
4th309Drew TRAPNELL Camas Bikes3:35.25418.43s
5th869Thomas COLE 3:37.20520.38s
6th132Kyle MOSER 3:39.10622.28s
7th601Zachary SLOTA 4:05.38748.56s

Cat 3: 40-49 men  Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st280Marc GAROUTTE Epic Racing / Santa Cruz / X-Fusion3:36.371-
2nd488William RYAN 3:40.7024.33s
3rd671Douglas RUSSELL Russell sign company3:45.6839.31s
4th850Kieth LOEBER 3:47.66411.29s
5th269Todd MASER 3:53.98517.61s
6th426Mike SUMPTER 4:09.67633.30s
853Tim SCHMIDT DNS

Cat 3: 50+ men

1 competitor found

 

 

Pro women  Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st26Jaime REES 228046Spokane, WAThe Bike Hub3:15.8323:08.801-
2nd80Adrian HOPKINS 362102Snoqualmie, WABanshee / Hi-5 Bikes3:10.8213:13.4124.61s
3rd834Kirby MCLEAN CAN19950302Victoria, BCAFD Racing3:39.7343:29.49320.69s
4th334Karen O'CONNELL 312430Seattle, WADirt Corps3:31.7935:05.8941:57.09

Cat 1 women  Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st438Becca PARISH Recycled Cycles3:31.601-
2nd235Kjersti CHRISTENSEN 3:42.12210.52s
3rd244Julie CRITTENDEN Sturdy Bitch Racing3:43.40311.80s
4th169Hannah JOHNSON 100% / Knolly Bikes / Maxxis / O'Neal3:46.90415.30s
5th126Sandy DENSMORE West Coast Racing3:53.79522.19s
6th866Adrienne BEE LANE 4:08.56636.96s
7th289Darcie GRAY Dirt Corps4:26.28754.68s

Cat 2 women  Finish spread

16 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st852Emily SABLEHAUS Coalition4:18.291-
2nd266Leigh WOODY rock your face off4:24.1325.84s
3rd635Kerstin HOLSTER 4:27.4839.19s
4th430Tori BROUGHTON 4:28.1749.88s
5th236Linnea ROOKE MFR4:31.21512.92s
6th275Kaytlin MELVIN Burlington Bike Park / Evil Bikes / MFR4:35.91617.62s
7th304Trish GRIFFIN 4:38.40720.11s
8th198Trish LIAU Knolly Knation4:40.62822.33s
9th389Jane MAUSER 4:41.28922.99s
10th423Alycia MAGGARD Flow Cup Racing / Veal bikes4:43.411025.12s
11th568Lisa MUGGLI Muddbunnies / Ten barrel brewing4:50.891132.60s
12th305Kate TEGELER Greenline Six4:51.851233.56s
13th841Megan-Anne PERRIN 5:03.891345.60s
14th148Katie SANDERS Off-road vixen5:12.551454.26s
15th404Gretchen RANDOLPH All Out Racing5:46.07151:27.78
16th312Rachel DELATEUR FOCF6:34.77162:16.48

Cat 3: 0-18 girls  Finish spread

2 competitors found

Cat 3: 19+ women  Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st864Melissa BUCK 4:04.591-
2nd854Amber MADISON Muddbunnies4:06.7422.15s
3rd470Andrea JOHNSON cycle dogs4:12.5237.93s
4th734Jacilyn HAYDEN 4:22.55417.96s
5th270Kirsten MASER 4:24.12519.53s
6th264Madeline SCHULTZ All Out Racing4:32.87628.28s
Chat with us