| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 3 | Luke STROBEL | | 0181052 | Issaquah, WA | Evil | 2:30.931 | 2:31.791 | - |
| 2nd | 8 | Charlie SPONSEL | | 230753 | Lake Oswego, WA | Gravity Components | 2:37.905 | 2:33.462 | 1.67s |
| 3rd | 86 | Kirk MCDOWALL | | CAN19901126 | Anmore, WA | Dunbar Cycles / Transition Bikes | 2:32.352 | 2:34.293 | 2.50s |
| 4th | 7 | Matt ORLANDO | | 0295526 | Gig Harbor, WA | Freehub maggazine | 2:34.933 | 2:34.604 | 2.81s |
| 5th | 54 | Jake GROB | | 265425 | Kirkland, WA | gravity | 2:38.848 | 2:36.475 | 4.68s |
| 6th | 79 | Adriano DIGIACINTO | | 141022 | North Vancouver, WA | Bicycle Hub / Marzocchi / Race Face | 2:38.126 | 2:36.936 | 5.14s |
| 7th | 370 | Kyle THOMAS | | 262613 | Bellevue, WA | Diamondback | 2:37.774 | 2:38.297 | 6.50s |
| 8th | 5 | Kevin LITTLEFIELD | | 311006 | Auburn, WA | Evil / gravity / Stevens Pass Bike Park | 4:55.1625 | 2:38.518 | 6.72s |
| 9th | 88 | Anthony EVANS | | CAN19900118 | Peachland, BC | Dissent Labs / Knolly Bikes / Sovereign / THE CLAN | 2:43.2511 | 2:38.949 | 7.15s |
| 10th | 69 | Bob STENSON | | 279077 | Shoreline, WA | Bikesale.com / Pivot | 2:48.4618 | 2:39.2210 | 7.43s |
| 11th | 755 | Ben FURBEE | | 215234 | Olympia, WA | Team Furbee | 2:42.4110 | 2:40.2211 | 8.43s |
| 12th | 363 | Lucas CHALCRAFT | | 368537 | Renton, WA | Bell Helmets / GHY / gravity / Transition Bikes | 2:45.4413 | 2:41.2612 | 9.47s |
| 13th | 785 | Kent BILLINGSLEY | | 327768 | Missoula, MT | ODI / Terra Sports | 2:38.567 | 2:41.4813 | 9.69s |
| 14th | 84 | Kole WETHERELL | | 310603 | Snoqualmie, WA | Hi-5 / Transition Bikes | 2:44.0112 | 2:42.7714 | 10.98s |
| 15th | 78 | Cameron PORTEOUS | | CAN19921025 | Vancouver, BC | Dunbar Cycles | 2:39.789 | 2:43.5415 | 11.75s |
| 16th | 456 | Keith THOMPSON | | 35447 | Issaquah, WA | TMC Cycling | 2:46.6214 | 2:44.0416 | 12.25s |
| 17th | 364 | Jonathan ALLYN | | 0310191 | Kent, WA | Banshee / Hi-5 Bikes | 2:47.8415 | 2:44.5317 | 12.74s |
| 18th | 604 | Cody MACARTHUR | | CAN19870805 | Crangrook, WA | StraightLine Bike and Ski | 2:48.1717 | 2:45.2118 | 13.42s |
| 19th | 737 | Caleb DOANE | | 295235 | Grants Pass, WA | DVO Suspension / Santa Cruz / Unreal Cycles | 2:51.5321 | 2:45.4319 | 13.64s |
| 20th | 51 | Curtis HOFFMAN | | 0378429 | Kenmore, WA | Bikesale.com / Pivot | 3:39.3924 | 2:45.7720 | 13.98s |
| 21st | 806 | Tim COLEMAN | | CAN19820513 | Coquitlam, BC | John Henry Bikes / Norco | 2:47.9816 | 2:47.1721 | 15.38s |
| 22nd | 77 | Ben PORTEOUS | | CAN19900320 | Vancouver, BC | Dunbar Cycles | 2:48.8819 | 2:50.0922 | 18.30s |
| 23rd | 21 | Bryan CRUM | | 114586 | Spokane, WA | LfDJ / West Coast Racing / Wheel Sport EAST | 2:53.3022 | 2:52.5923 | 20.80s |
| 24th | 52 | Cameron HOEFER | | 302528 | Bothell, WA | Bikesale.com / Pivot | 2:49.7320 | 2:59.8424 | 28.05s |
| 25th | 16 | Chris CANFIELD | | 172199 | Bellingham, WA | Canfield Bikes | 2:59.7723 | 3:04.1725 | 32.38s |
| | 868 | Glenn FRANKS | | CAN19780422 | Vancouver, BC | Skiis and bike | DNF | DNS | |
| | 317 | Nikolas CLARKE | | 334728 | Redmond, WA | | DNS | DNS | |
| | - | Robert VENABLES | | CAN19741231 | Vancouver, BC | Dunbar Cycles | DNS | DNS | |
| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 113 | Magnus MANSON | | CAN19980319 | Sechelt, BC | Dunbar Cycles | 2:40.761 | 2:40.631 | - |
| 2nd | 261 | Kasper DEAN | | 403318 | Olympia, WA | BL6 | 2:43.972 | 2:43.822 | 3.19s |
| 3rd | 835 | Nik DUNN | | CAN19960628 | Courtenay, WA | Cycling BC / Trail Bicycles | 2:48.223 | 2:48.623 | 7.99s |
| 4th | 366 | Luke CARROLL | | 408224 | Florence, OR | Flow Cup Racing / Norco / Veal bikes | 2:50.195 | 2:50.274 | 9.64s |
| 5th | 316 | Eli MURPHY | | 438972 | North Bend, WA | | 3:22.5312 | 2:50.445 | 9.81s |
| 6th | 205 | Louis MOLLETT | | 385250 | Ashland, OR | Ashland / Monster / Mountain Adv. | 3:04.1510 | 2:51.636 | 11.00s |
| 7th | 202 | Austin LANCASTER (cat1) | | | Central Point, OR | 100% / 7idp / ATLAS / Cane Creek / DVO Suspension / Kona / Royal / Schwalbe / Unreal Cycles / Urge | 2:57.877 | 2:55.667 | 15.03s |
| 8th | 281 | Alex WYNAKOS | | 0428544 | Monroe, WA | All Out Racing | DNS | 2:55.888 | 15.25s |
| 9th | 482 | Zachary JONES | | 339308 | Covington, WA | Tigatu Downhill Racing | 3:07.4811 | 2:57.389 | 16.75s |
| 10th | 367 | Connor CAWTHORN | | 400698 | Maple Valley, WA | Axo / Leatt / Spy | 2:59.568 | 2:59.1910 | 18.56s |
| 11th | 191 | Gabe STARKE | | 430893 | Bow, WA | Kona | 2:54.026 | 3:29.3411 | 48.71s |
| 12th | 271 | Trevor ALTIZER | | 0371953 | Kirkland, WA | All Out Racing | 2:49.694 | 3:51.0512 | 1:10.42 |
| | 325 | Benjamin VAN VEEN | | 0424421 | Bellingham, WA | Fanatik Bike Co. / Norco | 3:02.889 | DNF | |
| | 329 | Ben JOHANSEN | | 382103 | Welches, OR | Santiam Bikes / Smith | DNF | DNS | |
| | 489 | Ryan MILLER (cat1) | | 310272 | Auburn, WA | Tigatu | DNS | DNS | |
| | 285 | Joseph RAGER II | | 292289 | Amboy, WA | Single Track Minds / Transition Bikes | DNS | DNS | |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified