Male: Pro
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Final | Seed | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 65 | Tomáš SLAVÍK | CZE19870612 | RSP-GHOST 4X Team | 1st | 36.8080s2 | ||
2nd | 68 | Quentin DERBIER | FRA19850624 | Nicolai Bikes / Riders Spirit MTB Gravity Racing Team | 2nd | 36.7340s1 | ||
3rd | 67 | Scott BEAUMONT | GBR19780602 | Yeti Racing UK | 3rd | 37.2300s3 | ||
4th | 81 | Lewis LACEY | GBR19890907 | Brakeburn duck smart mozartt | 1st-B | 37.6360s6 | ||
5th | 72 | Benjamin KISTNER | SUI19910616 | Pivot / SR Suntour | 2nd-B | 39.8260s15 | ||
6th | 101 | Luke CRYER | GBR19960209 | Team Nakedracing | 3rd-B | 38.9220s12 | ||
7th | 76 | Daniel BATESON | GBR19931110 | 4th-B | 40.4640s17 | |||
8th | 82 | Blake NIELSEN | AUS19920722 | 1/4 Final 3rd | 38.8920s10 | |||
9th | 89 | Jack HUDSON | GBR19921212 | 44 Racing / Rockstar | 1/4 Final 3rd | 40.9230s19 | ||
10th | 98 | J.J. SCOTT | GBR19960315 | Maxim Bikes | 1/4 Final 3rd | 41.0210s20 | ||
11th | 86 | Andrew COOPER (4x) | GBR19880509 | Fibrax / Stanton Bikes / Whackjob Clothing | 1/4 Final 3rd | 44.1290s24 | ||
12th | 70 | Felix BECKEMAN | SWE19911121 | RSP-GHOST 4X Team | 1/4 Final 4th | 37.2550s4 | ||
13th | 69 | Simon WALDBURGER | SUI19930226 | Bergamont | 1/4 Final 4th | 38.1050s7 | ||
14th | 74 | Alex METCALFE | GBR19940911 | Maxim Bikes | 1/4 Final 4th | 38.9170s11 | ||
15th | 90 | Alastair KEEN | GBR19870225 | John Atkins Cycles | 1/4 Final 4th | 45.2210s25 | ||
16th | 75 | Nathan PARSONS | GBR19850611 | Peak Performance / The Bike Yard | 1/8 Final 3rd | 38.7500s8 | ||
17th | 78 | Joe MALLINSON | GBR19941125 | 44 Racing / Diamondback / Rockstar | 1/8 Final 3rd | 39.0510s13 | ||
18th | 99 | Matija STUPAR | SLO19910110 | BLACKTHORN GT | 1/8 Final 3rd | 39.5130s14 | ||
19th | 84 | Paul BAKEWELL | GBR19841109 | MIDLAND MULISHA | 1/8 Final 3rd | 39.9500s16 | ||
20th | 77 | Dave RICHARDSON (vet) | GBR19791029 | Yeti Racing UK | 1/8 Final 3rd | 40.5940s18 | ||
21st | 96 | Martin OGDEN | GBR19741008 | Diamondback / Hope | 1/8 Final 3rd | 41.1710s21 | ||
22nd | 87 | Mop HEAD | GBR19870719 | 1/8 Final 3rd | 42.2180s22 | |||
23rd | 97 | Ross PETERSON (mas) | GBR19910624 | 1/8 Final 3rd | 47.1350s26 | |||
24th | 85 | Dan CAMPBELL | AUS19950609 | Bontrager / Gold Coast Supercycle / Trek Australia | 1/8 Final 4th | 38.7810s9 | ||
25th | 79 | Mitchell SCARR | AUS19860714 | 1/8 Final 4th | 42.3360s23 | |||
26th | 83 | Lewis ASHE | GBR19950624 | 1/8 Final 4th | 47.3570s27 | |||
27th | 91 | John LORD | GBR19741013 | Bigfoot MBC / Gloucester BMX | 1/8 Final 4th | 48.8910s28 | ||
28th | 100 | David THOMASON | GBR19891217 | wideopenmountainbike.com | 1/8 Final 4th | 50.1050s29 | ||
29th | 94 | Paul MOUNSEY | GBR19460906 | team transition cycles bedford | 1/8 Final 4th | 52.8920s31 | ||
30th | 88 | Richard HOLROYD | GBR19900714 | DBS DirtBikeSchool | 1/8 Final 4th | 1:28.161032 | ||
66 | Joost WICHMAN | NED19780519 | Radon Flow Team dressed by Thirty7even | DSQ | 37.4050s5 | |||
92 | Gabriel SUAREZ | ESP19850411 | team tribu del ñu | DNS | 52.8890s30 | |||
95 | Ben NOTT | GBR19940521 | Ride.io | DNS | ||||
73 | Mirco WEISS | SUI19880815 | Jet Sport | DNS |
Female: Pro
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Final | Seed | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 21 | Katy CURD | GBR19890427 | Rose Vaujany | 1st | 44.8630s1 | ||
2nd | 18 | Suzanne LACEY | GBR19920911 | Banshee / Team Aston Hill | 2nd | 48.1360s2 | ||
3rd | - | Fionn GRIFFITHS | GBR19820827 | 3rd | ||||
4th | 20 | Clare CURTIS | GBR19840618 | RLS Cycling | 4th | 54.1800s5 | ||
5th | 17 | Jessica GREAVES | GBR19930726 | Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene / Enve / Fox / Hope / Mojo Suspension | 1st-B | 50.5180s3 | ||
6th | 19 | Hannah ESCOTT | GBR19900322 | Overspoke Bikes | 2nd-B | 52.3130s4 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified