Male: Pro
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Final | Seed | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 70 | Hannes SLAVIK | AUT19890208 | Austria | Bikepark Leogang / Ghost / Magura / Willi's Reifen | 1st | 44.692s4 | ||
2nd | 107 | Michael MECHURA | CZE19930213 | 2nd | 47.939s25 | ||||
3rd | 69 | Benedikt LAST | GER19940528 | German | Nicolai / www.fourcross.de | 3rd | 45.682s7 | ||
4th | 65 | Tomáš SLAVÍK | CZE19870612 | Czechia | RSP Ghost Bikes | 4th | 44.487s3 | ||
5th | 68 | Quentin DERBIER | FRA19850624 | France | Nicolai Bikes / Rider's Spirit | 1st-B | 44.315s1 | ||
6th | 66 | Simon WALDBURGER | SUI19930226 | Switzerland | Bergamont | 2nd-B | 46.448s12 | ||
7th | 83 | Stefano DOLFIN | ITA19950104 | Italy | AIROH / CEMB spa / DARTMOOR / LE MARMOTTE / MADE4FUN | 3rd-B | 44.409s2 | ||
8th | 77 | Giovanni POZZONI | ITA19960422 | Italy | AIROH / Ancillotti UK / LE MARMOTTE | 4th-B | 45.386s6 | ||
9th | 73 | Lewis LACEY | GBR19890907 | UK | Brakeburn | 1/4 | 46.158s9 | ||
10th | 75 | Blake NIELSEN | AUS19920722 | Italy | 7IDP Protection / Cropthorn / Royal | 1/4 | 46.351s10 | ||
11th | 98 | Auster IAKOV | RUS19910530 | Russia | SSHOR Nagornaya | 1/4 | 46.529s13 | ||
12th | 82 | Urban ROTNIK | SLO19911218 | Slovenia | BlackthornGT / Zelene Doline | 1/4 | 46.536s14 | ||
13th | 97 | Matteo GORETTI | ITA19940317 | Italy | Ancillotti Airoh / Le Marmotte Bergamo | 1/4 | 46.397s11 | ||
14th | 91 | Dan CAMPBELL | AUS19950609 | Australia | Gold Coast Supercycle / Trek Australia | 1/4 | 46.873s15 | ||
15th | 71 | Marek PEŠKO | SVK19880617 | Slovakia | Bike Club Kalnica / Polygon | 1/4 | 47.086s16 | ||
16th | 85 | Jaroslav FAISTAVER | CZE19891120 | Czechia | MXMOTO.CZ | 1/4 | 47.377s21 | ||
17th | 72 | Piotr PARADOWSKI | POL19891209 | Poland | MTB Wieza Anna Szczawno-Zdroj | 1/8 | 46.008s8 | ||
18th | 74 | Gustaw DĄDELA | POL19950307 | Poland | MTB Wieza Anna Szczawno-Zdroj | 1/8 | 47.125s17 | ||
19th | 86 | Jonas GAUẞ | GER19920120 | German | Alutech / DH Race Factory | 1/8 | 47.130s18 | ||
20th | 87 | Jiri PENC | CZE19910514 | Czechia | GIGANTIC RACING TEAM | 1/8 | 47.622s23 | ||
21st | 80 | Mirco WEISS | SUI19880815 | Switzerland | 1/8 | 48.629s28 | |||
22nd | 102 | Stepan NOVOTNY | CZE19890602 | Czechia | hollywood cafe team | 1/8 | 48.791s29 | ||
23rd | 90 | Mitja ERGAVER | SLO19970616 | Slovenia | BLACKTHORN GT | 1/8 | 48.902s30 | ||
24th | 96 | Gabriele GILETTA | ITA19940124 | Italy | Nukeproof / Team Scout | 1/8 | 49.454s32 | ||
25th | 67 | Scott BEAUMONT | GBR19780602 | Italy | Yeti Racing UK | 1/8 | 45.047s5 | ||
26th | 84 | Adrian WEISS | SUI19851220 | Switzerland | 1/8 | 47.321s19 | |||
27th | 79 | Luke CRYER | GBR19960209 | UK | Nakedracing.co.uk | 1/8 | 47.341s20 | ||
28th | 81 | Mariusz JAREK | POL19920205 | Poland | MTB Wie?a Anna | 1/8 | 47.668s24 | ||
29th | 89 | Matija STUPAR | SLO19910110 | Slovenia | BLACKTHORN GT | 1/8 | 48.205s26 | ||
30th | 78 | Dave RICHARDSON (vet) | GBR19791029 | UK | Yeti Racing UK | 1/8 | 49.174s31 | ||
31st | 100 | Andrea MOCELLIN | ITA19911111 | Italy | LEE COUGAN DIRTY FACTORY | 1/8 | 48.367s27 | ||
32nd | 95 | Tomáš BROŽÍK | CZE19870623 | Czechia | O'Neal | 1/8 | 47.535s22 | ||
33rd | 92 | J.J. SCOTT | GBR19960315 | UK | Maxim Bikes / One Industries | 49.672s33 | |||
34th | 93 | Ondřej KARKOŠKA | CZE19900508 | Italy | Cyklostan?k.cz / elitebikes.sk | 50.745s34 | |||
35th | 99 | Bozan MITKOV | CZE19801031 | Czechia | Krabcycles Trek | 50.754s35 | |||
36th | 104 | Ingo SCHEGK | GER19930425 | Switzerland | Bikeshop Mainstreet42 | 50.822s36 | |||
37th | 105 | Jonáš STEHLÍK | CZE19931112 | Czechia | GIGANTIC RACING TEAM / LSD energy drink | 50.854s37 | |||
38th | 101 | Beranger MUNSCH | FRA19900707 | France | Rider's Spirit | 51.057s38 | |||
39th | 103 | Marco RICCI (1985) | ITA19851120 | Italy | Bici avventure team | 52.503s39 | |||
40th | 94 | Stefano BALESTRACCI | ITA19870319 | Italy | TEAM SCOUT NUKEPROOF | 58.343s40 | |||
41st | 76 | Felix BECKEMAN | SWE19911121 | Sweden | RSP Ghost Bikes | 1:30.55441 | |||
88 | Matej STAPIĆ | SLO19871023 | Italy | DNS | |||||
106 | Marco STINNER | GER19930101 | German | LAST NATIONAL TEAM | DNS |
Female: Pro
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Final | Seed | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 19 | Helene Valerie FRUHWIRTH | AUT19830811 | Austria | Alutech / Ciclopia | 1st | 51.641s1 | ||
2nd | 22 | Alia MARCELLINI | ITA19910711 | Italy | 2nd | 54.828s3 | |||
3rd | 18 | Natalia PIWOWARCZYK | POL19890303 | Poland | MTB Wieza Anna Szczawno-Zdroj | 3rd | 54.997s4 | ||
4th | 23 | Alba WUNDERLIN | SUI19841117 | Switzerland | 4th | 54.369s2 | |||
5th | 21 | Eva Katharina BRAUER | GER19890822 | German | Born2BeAwesome / Propain / Sixpack-Racing.com | 1st-B | 1:00.3506 | ||
6th | 20 | Laura HINKEL | GER19950406 | German | Fox Factory Germany / Solid Bikes | 2nd-B | 1:00.1875 | ||
17 | Tanja HENDRYSIAK | GER19880226 | German | Merida-Velo Team | DNS |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified