0Basket

Results (139)Photos (0)Videos (0)Event progressionFinish spread

The original results are available at http://shred.cc/gravity/wp-content/uploads/2014/01/Circus-of-Dirt-Series-Overall.pdf

Results formatBy category

GenderBoth

Men  Event progression Finish spread

129 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Total time Diff
1st97Tobias PANTLING Orange1:53.01412:16.39254:09.4061-
2nd125Joe TAYLOR (sen) Mojo Suspension / Orange2:06.73072:11.30814:18.03828.632s
3rd24Douglas CHALMERS 2:04.73752:16.62564:21.362311.956s
4th114Graham SHELDON Sheldonator Dominator1:58.18722:23.41794:21.604412.198s
5th109Peter ROBINSON (elt) University of Plymouth Cycling2:11.249132:13.43224:24.681515.275s
6th155Jay WILLIAMSON 2:12.968192:15.01534:27.983618.577s
7th73Lawrence JONES 2:13.071202:15.81744:28.888719.482s
8th38Tom DUNN (elt) BikeGloveStore.com go to site / Centrax / Hot Pursuit Cycles2:00.06032:29.553154:29.613820.207s
9th90Ashley MULLANE 2:12.112172:18.26574:30.377920.971s
10th94Adam PAGE Mojo Suspension2:10.358112:20.07684:30.4341021.028s
11th137Pete WARNER TROLE INDUSTRIES2:07.10282:25.844114:32.9461123.540s
12th57Max HEMBROKE 2:03.95842:32.315204:36.2731226.867s
13th75Sam JONES (sen) 2:11.288142:26.042124:37.3301327.924s
14th96Sam PANTLING Orange2:09.787102:28.318134:38.1051428.699s
15th47Toby GARDNER Cornwall Freeriders2:09.46192:31.660174:41.1211531.715s
16th72Gary JENNINGS Dept26 bude2:11.101122:31.771194:42.8721633.466s
17th87Oliver MCKENNA Freedom Bikes2:17.828322:25.427104:43.2551733.849s
18th17Kris CAINES 2:06.69562:37.645294:44.3401834.934s
19th102Dominic PEARCE Whackjob2:11.655152:35.956274:47.6111938.205s
20th33Joe DITCHBURN 2:13.900222:33.769244:47.6692038.263s
21st81Adam LOCK (exp) 2:16.773282:31.578164:48.3512138.945s
22nd52Jonathan GREGORY North Coast MTB2:15.431252:33.447234:48.8782239.472s
23rd80Seb LLOYD University of Plymouth Cycling2:18.004332:33.370224:51.3742341.968s
24th26Finley CLAY Fully Sussed2:12.840182:39.318334:52.1582442.752s
25th15Henri BROWN Kinetic coaching2:13.792212:38.653314:52.4452543.039s
26th35Steven DOUGLASS 2:23.979542:28.677144:52.6562643.250s
27th108Andy ROBERTS (vet2) Velotive / Westcoast Mountain Biking2:21.630452:31.670184:53.3002743.894s
28th6Matt ATKINSON One Man and his Cog2:18.189342:35.298254:53.4872844.081s
29th154Joe SILVERFISH 2:14.710242:38.794324:53.5042944.098s
30th105Matthre PUGH 2:19.956392:35.815264:55.7713046.365s
31st89Timo MCOVENS 2:19.207372:36.599284:55.8063146.400s
32nd122Ben SULLIVAN 2:23.915532:33.040214:56.9553247.549s
33rd43Scott FITZGERALD QECP Trail Collective2:17.696312:41.508354:59.2043349.798s
34th134Andy VOWELL 2:16.342262:43.617404:59.9593450.553s
35th116Paul SMALLBONE The Bicycle Chain2:17.491292:42.561395:00.0523550.646s
36th51Henry GREENHALGH 2:22.149472:38.622305:00.7713651.365s
37th10Greg BERRY BikeGloveStore.com go to site / Hot Pursuit Cycles2:11.775162:49.030545:00.8053751.399s
38th119Pip SOWDEN Clayton cars.Bad Ass Bikes2:19.120362:42.443365:01.5633852.157s
39th67Don HOWE 2:13.903232:47.715495:01.6183952.212s
40th107James RITCHIE 2:20.410412:43.787415:04.1974054.791s
41st136Dave WALKER-BLAIR Kustom Bikes2:18.999352:45.426455:04.4254155.019s
42nd112Dimitris SAMIOTAKIS 2:22.199482:42.453375:04.6524255.246s
43rd79Ben LLOYD University of Plymouth Cycling2:26.106602:39.676345:05.7824356.376s
44th60Richard HICKS Pasty Face2:20.114402:46.047465:06.1614456.755s
45th145Joseph WILLIAMSON 2:17.636302:48.593525:06.2294556.823s
46th13Chris BLACKMORE 2:19.533382:46.975485:06.5084657.102s
47th11Paul BLACKBURN Cornwall Freeriders2:23.507502:43.808425:07.3154757.909s
48th113Lee SAMPSON Department 26 Bude2:16.456272:50.964585:07.4204858.014s
49th74Nicholas JONES (mas) 2:24.384552:44.324445:08.7084959.302s
50th121Jesse STAPLE QECP Collective2:25.142582:43.925435:09.0675059.661s
51st12Tim BLACKMAN University of Plymouth Cycling Club2:21.541442:48.018515:09.559511:00.153
52nd58Matt HENDING Bad Ass Bikes2:24.811572:48.671535:13.482521:04.076
53rd54Matt HADEN Dept 26 Bude2:21.665462:51.912605:13.577531:04.171
54th16Edward BURN 2:23.732522:50.011565:13.743541:04.337
55th22Stephen CATT Cattbros2:26.297612:47.898505:14.195551:04.789
56th19Leon CARDY-STEWART MB Swindon2:32.343722:42.459385:14.802561:05.396
57th53Samuel GUY 2:29.387662:46.549475:15.936571:06.530
58th95Adam PAGETT 2:23.465492:57.651635:21.116581:11.710
59th153Gareth THOMAS (jun) 2:28.293632:53.030615:21.323591:11.917
60th86Culum MATHESON 2:33.348782:49.806555:23.154601:13.748
61st150Ian WOOD (1) 2:21.410433:01.837675:23.247611:13.841
62nd106Jake READ 2:33.334772:51.862595:25.196621:15.790
63rd46Richard FORD (mas) 2:24.437563:01.797665:26.234631:16.828
64th142Russell WHELAN 2:33.134762:56.955625:30.089641:20.683
65th111Darron ROWE 2:20.516423:09.706765:30.222651:20.816
66th128Steve TONKIN 2:30.832693:02.170685:33.002661:23.596
67th8Al BATSON Emma Dawes2:25.343593:08.763745:34.106671:24.700
68th91Michael MURRAY JONES 2:38.840862:57.703645:36.543681:27.137
69th61Steve HODGSON (vet) 2:37.807842:59.015655:36.822691:27.416
70th20Olly CARTER The Bicycle Chain2:31.185703:07.161715:38.346701:28.940
71st130Jimi TRAIL 2:32.466733:06.138705:38.604711:29.198
72nd141Ed WELSH SouthforkRacing2:35.711823:03.102695:38.813721:29.407
73rd115Peter SKELLY 2:49.9981042:50.047575:40.045731:30.639
74th55Tim HANCOCK Handycocks2:32.170713:08.938755:41.108741:31.702
75th126Robert THOMAS (jun) 2:28.710643:16.288875:44.998751:35.592
76th144Matt WILLIAMS Yogi2:32.520743:13.363825:45.883761:36.477
77th41Mark ELLIOTT 2:23.717513:23.539975:47.256771:37.850
78th78Steve LEE (1) HMS Seahawk MTB Club2:38.128853:10.226785:48.354781:38.948
79th85Peter MARCINEK Cornwall MTB club2:34.050793:15.149845:49.199791:39.793
80th149Marcus WOOD Team Emptybeers2:29.737673:19.608935:49.345801:39.939
81st123Vincent SWAIN Dept 26 Bude Mountain Bike Club2:35.570813:14.907835:50.477811:41.071
82nd129Rich TOZE 2:32.719753:19.012915:51.731821:42.325
83rd27James CRESSWELL 2:45.9361003:08.446735:54.382831:44.976
84th32Andrew DASH 2:39.047873:16.309885:55.356841:45.950
85th98Sean PARKER Cornwall MTB club2:44.014963:12.352805:56.366851:46.960
86th34Jon DONALD (mas) 2:43.780943:13.152815:56.932861:47.526
87th39Tom EDYVEAN 2:46.5371013:10.423795:56.960871:47.554
88th49Richard GOLLEY 2:35.347803:23.978995:59.325881:49.919
89th118Robert SMITH (vet) Royal Navy Cycling2:35.942833:25.2951016:01.237891:51.831
90th63Jon HOPPER department 262:30.351683:32.2731056:02.624901:53.218
91st92Shane NEETHLING Gravity Bikes Racing2:27.136623:35.7421086:02.878911:53.472
92nd66Stuart HOWARD 2:41.554903:22.022956:03.576921:54.170
93rd14Andy BRAY (mas) 2:39.908883:23.795986:03.703931:54.297
94th29Sean CURTIN 2:44.669983:22.070966:06.739941:57.333
95th140Nick WELSH (gvet) 2:29.148653:38.5031126:07.651951:58.245
96th93Scott NICHOLAS 2:52.1331073:15.662856:07.795961:58.389
97th71Rob JENKINS (mas) 2:51.2971053:16.546896:07.843971:58.437
98th143Tim WHETTER Cornwall Freeriders / Velotive / West Coast MTB2:42.476913:26.1401026:08.616981:59.210
99th68Paul JACKSON (sen) 2:52.5631093:17.995906:10.558992:01.152
100th103Ryan PEARCE 2:52.4621083:19.100926:11.5621002:02.156
101st48Mark GODDEN 2:54.4131123:24.0301006:18.4431012:09.037
102nd36Henry DOWDING 3:11.4021253:07.288726:18.6901022:09.284
103rd99Terry PARKES 2:45.490993:35.5981076:21.0881032:11.682
104th139Andy WELLER 2:43.948953:38.5001116:22.4481042:13.042
105th117Alister SMITH 2:56.1821143:27.3321036:23.5141052:14.108
106th62Richard HOLROYD DBS2:54.2731113:30.5561046:24.8291062:15.423
107th138Glenn WEDDERBURN 2:49.6031033:35.9311096:25.5341072:16.128
108th156Richard HARRIES 2:42.890923:42.6981156:25.5881082:16.182
109th28Chris CUMMING DBS3:10.4211233:16.118866:26.5391092:17.133
110th50Tim GRANT Kustom Bikes2:49.1811023:37.7971106:26.9781102:17.572
111st88Robert MCNEIL 2:53.3971103:34.4521066:27.8491112:18.443
112nd56Andy HANCOCK Swansea University3:19.8411273:09.823776:29.6641122:20.258
113rd131Jake VAN DER VEEN Plymouth University Cycling2:51.3951063:39.3481136:30.7431132:21.337
114th9Jason BELL 3:12.3371263:21.456946:33.7931142:24.387
115th5Craig ATKINS 2:44.399973:49.8231176:34.2221152:24.816
116th120Richard STAFF Cornwall MTB club2:55.0921133:39.8271146:34.9191162:25.513
117th152Dave LANE 2:43.075933:51.8811186:34.9561172:25.550
118th70Craig JEFFREY 2:56.3051163:45.9261166:42.2311182:32.825
119th4Peter ANDREWS 3:00.9181194:12.5391197:13.4571193:04.051
120th42Andy ELLIS www.cyclelogic.co.uk go to site2:57.4711174:22.7731207:20.2441203:10.838
121st45Jamie FORD University Plymouth Cycling2:56.2661154:27.6361227:23.9021213:14.496
122nd132Ian VELLENDER 3:01.1541204:33.7221237:34.8761223:25.470
123rd3Tangwyn ALLEN 3:03.7021224:38.8771247:42.5791233:33.173
124th104Ben PRIDE Cornwall MTB club3:02.7031214:42.2501257:44.9531243:35.547
125th100Alex PATRICK 3:25.0751284:24.5681217:49.6431253:40.237
126th7Marcus BABB 2:59.1971184:51.8941287:51.0911263:41.685
127th101Stuart PAYNE 3:11.1371244:45.8151277:56.9521273:47.546
128th148Zach WINSLEY 2:41.352895:15.7061297:57.0581283:47.652
129th69Mark JEFFORD 3:29.3341294:43.9591268:13.2931294:03.887

 

 

Women  Event progression Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Total time Diff
1st151Haby-Blu CANN 2:42.41623:03.14015:45.5561-
2nd146Fi WILSON What Mountain Bike2:44.33333:21.64926:05.982220.426s
3rd18Patsy CAINES 2:50.57663:52.93146:43.507357.951s
4th64Maddie HORTON 2:36.58614:13.85856:50.44441:04.888
5th82Sarah LOCKLEY Green Badger Racing3:23.20983:30.01536:53.22451:07.668
6th77Evie LANE Fully Sussed2:47.19244:24.63277:11.82461:26.268
7th30Tyde D'SOUZA Carrick Riders / Flamouth Cycles3:07.51974:16.90167:24.42071:38.864
8th147Rosie WILSON 2:49.35055:02.03487:51.38482:05.828
9th37Kathy DOWSON Yogis3:55.85095:24.02899:19.87893:34.322
10th2Penny ALLAN Yogi4:53.314109:40.1891014:33.503108:47.947
Chat with us