Male: Elite Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Hardtail? | KS Drop… | Lungbuster | The Sin… | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2 | Lee KERMODE | Pioneer Scott Syncros | 4:201 | 2:292 | 4:533 | 11:421 | - | |||
2nd | 5 | David MIRFIELD | Ride-On | 4:304 | 2:333 | 4:482 | 11:512 | 9s | |||
3rd | 347 | Joe FLANAGAN | All Terrain Cycles | 4:282 | 2:437 | 4:471 | 11:583 | 16s | |||
4th | 339 | Dale RUSSELL (elt) | Grizedale Mountain Bikes | 4:293 | 2:354 | 4:574 | 12:014 | 19s | |||
5th | 1 | Cameron ALLONBY | 4:486 | 2:354 | 5:045 | 12:275 | 45s | ||||
6th | 4 | Liam LITTLE (mas) | Knox Armour, 4Play Cycles | 4:435 | 2:437 | 5:116 | 12:376 | 55s | |||
7th | 6 | Ben WHITEHEAD | All Terrain Cycles | 12:097 | 2:426 | 5:457 | 20:367 | 8:54 | |||
8th | 335 | Brad MATHER | EMPIRE CYCLES | 13:038 | 2:261 | 7:088 | 22:378 | 10:55 |
Male: Senior Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Hardtail? | KS Drop… | Lungbuster | The Sin… | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 98 | Ed ROBERTS (mas) | Evolution Bikes | 4:261 | 2:281 | 4:441 | 11:381 | - | |||
2nd | 117 | Joe YOUNG (mas) | Cube store / Infinity Cycles | 4:373 | 2:312 | 4:522 | 12:002 | 22s | |||
3rd | 77 | Matthew JONES (mas1) | 4:395 | 2:333 | 4:563 | 12:083 | 30s | ||||
4th | 62 | Ryan DUTTON | Oneplanetadventure | 4:395 | 2:377 | 5:035 | 12:194 | 41s | |||
5th | 87 | James METCALFE (mas) | 4:449 | 2:333 | 5:046 | 12:215 | 43s | ||||
6th | 93 | Ben PARKIN | Hardtail | 4:4712 | 2:419 | 4:563 | 12:246 | 46s | |||
7th | 56 | Ben CLARKE (mas2) | 4:395 | 2:355 | 5:119 | 12:257 | 47s | ||||
8th | 99 | Joe ROBERTS | Garage Bikes, Joe Gs Fitness | 4:4611 | 2:4211 | 5:067 | 12:348 | 56s | |||
9th | 321 | Chris BOAK | 4:418 | 2:4312 | 5:119 | 12:359 | 57s | ||||
10th | 84 | Lee MCMINN | AeBikeShop | 4:373 | 2:419 | 5:2217 | 12:4010 | 1:02 | |||
11th | 45 | Sam BENNETT (mas) | MB NW | 4:5916 | 2:4618 | 5:119 | 12:5611 | 1:18 | |||
12th | 348 | Benjamin MERCKEL | Grizedale Mountain Bikes | 4:5313 | 2:4312 | 5:2116 | 12:5712 | 1:19 | |||
13th | 82 | Paul LIVESEY | Keswick Tuesday Night Riders | 5:0017 | 2:4414 | 5:1713 | 13:0113 | 1:23 | |||
13th | 57 | Ewan COLLIER | Twelve50 Bikes | 4:5415 | 2:4719 | 5:2015 | 13:0113 | 1:23 | |||
15th | 346 | Andy HEATON | 5:0017 | 2:4719 | 5:1713 | 13:0415 | 1:26 | ||||
16th | 327 | Tom GOOCH | Orange | 5:0724 | 2:4414 | 5:2318 | 13:1416 | 1:36 | |||
17th | 68 | George GORE-BROWNE | 5:0120 | 2:5123 | 5:2620 | 13:1817 | 1:40 | ||||
18th | 341 | Adam WRIGHT (u11) | Enduro Mag | 5:0017 | 2:4414 | 5:3828 | 13:2218 | 1:44 | |||
19th | 55 | Kyle CLACHERTY | 5:0825 | 2:4821 | 5:2821 | 13:2419 | 1:46 | ||||
20th | 81 | Andrew LINLEY | 5:0321 | 2:5531 | 5:3125 | 13:2920 | 1:51 | ||||
21st | 115 | Mathew WOODALL | Wicked Cycles Kona Grassroots | 5:1026 | 2:5022 | 5:3024 | 13:3021 | 1:52 | |||
22nd | 78 | Ivan KILROE | 5:1328 | 2:5427 | 5:2419 | 13:3122 | 1:53 | ||||
23rd | 104 | Will SISSON | 4:5313 | 3:1154 | 5:3327 | 13:3723 | 1:59 | ||||
24th | 53 | Jordan CAVALIER | 5:1026 | 3:0143 | 5:2923 | 13:4024 | 2:02 | ||||
24th | 63 | Luke ELLWOOD | 5:0321 | 2:5632 | 5:4131 | 13:4024 | 2:02 | ||||
26th | 59 | Gary COTTON | Escape Bikes | 5:1328 | 2:5325 | 5:4733 | 13:5326 | 2:15 | |||
27th | 97 | Chris ROBERTS (sen) | 5:3137 | 2:5325 | 5:3226 | 13:5627 | 2:18 | ||||
28th | 91 | Brett NEWSHAM | 5:1430 | 2:5224 | 5:5336 | 13:5928 | 2:21 | ||||
28th | 100 | Adam SAUNDERS (1) | Cycopaths MTB | 5:0423 | 2:5835 | 5:5738 | 13:5928 | 2:21 | |||
30th | 3 | Tom KELLY (mas) | 4:272 | 3:2262 | 6:1848 | 14:0730 | 2:29 | ||||
31st | 334 | James LAYCOCK | Hope | 5:3340 | 3:0038 | 5:3828 | 14:1131 | 2:33 | |||
32nd | 95 | Oliver RAINE (sen) | 5:4352 | 3:0346 | 5:2821 | 14:1432 | 2:36 | ||||
33rd | 94 | Charles RAINE | Yolo | 5:3643 | 2:5427 | 5:5035 | 14:2033 | 2:42 | |||
34th | 113 | Matt WILSON (mas) | 5:3238 | 3:0749 | 5:4632 | 14:2534 | 2:47 | ||||
35th | 110 | Thomas VICKERS | 5:3745 | 2:5835 | 5:5336 | 14:2835 | 2:50 | ||||
36th | 75 | Tim IRLAM | Cyclewise Altura | Hardtail | 5:2935 | 3:0038 | 6:0840 | 14:3736 | 2:59 | ||
37th | 44 | David BALSHAW | 5:3542 | 2:5632 | 6:0840 | 14:3937 | 3:01 | ||||
38th | 80 | Martin LAMBERT | 5:4050 | 2:5427 | 6:0840 | 14:4238 | 3:04 | ||||
39th | 322 | Rob BROWN (mas1) | Hope | 5:2833 | 3:0245 | 6:1445 | 14:4439 | 3:06 | |||
40th | 85 | Joe MERRY | 5:2833 | 3:0952 | 6:1144 | 14:4840 | 3:10 | ||||
41st | 96 | Tim RILEY | 5:2935 | 3:2665 | 5:5939 | 14:5441 | 3:16 | ||||
42nd | 69 | Carl HALL (1) | 5:3340 | 2:5427 | 6:2849 | 14:5542 | 3:17 | ||||
43rd | 86 | Graham METCALFE | 5:3238 | 3:1758 | 6:1043 | 14:5943 | 3:21 | ||||
43rd | 109 | Stuart TELFORD | 5:3847 | 3:0447 | 6:1747 | 14:5943 | 3:21 | ||||
45th | 102 | William SEWELL | 5.5 legs | 5:2631 | 3:1053 | 6:3151 | 15:0745 | 3:29 | |||
46th | 112 | Sam WILLIAMS (emtb) | 5:3847 | 3:0749 | 6:2950 | 15:1446 | 3:36 | ||||
47th | 61 | Chris DALE | 5:3847 | 3:0143 | 6:3753 | 15:1647 | 3:38 | ||||
47th | 72 | Matt HODKINSON | 5:2732 | 2:5734 | 6:5257 | 15:1647 | 3:38 | ||||
49th | 88 | David MILLER (emtb) | Grizedale Mountain Bikes | 5:4251 | 3:0548 | 6:4756 | 15:3449 | 3:56 | |||
50th | 106 | Joey STEWART | 5:3745 | 3:0038 | 7:0560 | 15:4250 | 4:04 | ||||
51st | 52 | Tom CARTWRIGHT | 6:1057 | 3:2060 | 6:1445 | 15:4451 | 4:06 | ||||
52nd | 83 | Robert LUND | 5:4954 | 3:1657 | 6:4255 | 15:4752 | 4:09 | ||||
53rd | 89 | Tom MOORE (mas1) | 5:4352 | 3:1456 | 7:0961 | 16:0653 | 4:28 | ||||
54th | 60 | Adam CRAWSHAW | 5.5 legs | 5:5255 | 3:0851 | 7:1262 | 16:1254 | 4:34 | |||
55th | 101 | Harry SAYLE | 6:1359 | 3:2363 | 6:5257 | 16:2855 | 4:50 | ||||
56th | 105 | Dan STEEL | 6:1359 | 3:3066 | 6:5559 | 16:3856 | 5:00 | ||||
57th | 336 | Rowan NOWELL | 6:1662 | 3:1154 | 7:3364 | 17:0057 | 5:22 | ||||
58th | 49 | Nathan BRAY | 6:2763 | 3:4972 | 7:2763 | 17:4358 | 6:05 | ||||
59th | 90 | Peter MULLIN | Hardtail | 6:3264 | 3:3267 | 7:4665 | 17:5059 | 6:12 | |||
59th | 337 | Dan POSTLETHWAITE | PMBA | 6:1057 | 3:1859 | 8:2268 | 17:5059 | 6:12 | |||
61st | 73 | Bradley HOLLAND | 6:3665 | 3:3969 | 8:0466 | 18:1961 | 6:41 | ||||
62nd | 50 | David BUCKLEY (2) | 6:0756 | 3:2060 | 9:1370 | 18:4062 | 7:02 | ||||
63rd | 51 | Peter BURGESS | chester tri club | Hardtail | 6:1561 | 3:3368 | 9:0169 | 18:4963 | 7:11 | ||
64th | 116 | Jonathan WOODHEAD | 7:1566 | 3:4070 | 8:1267 | 19:0764 | 7:29 | ||||
65th | 54 | Tristan CHADDERTON | 10:2170 | 3:0038 | 5:4834 | 19:0965 | 7:31 | ||||
66th | 79 | Nicholas KIRWAN | 12:0871 | 2:4517 | 5:1312 | 20:0666 | 8:28 | ||||
67th | 74 | Alex HOPPER | 4:4510 | 2:408 | 13:4973 | 21:1467 | 9:36 | ||||
68th | 343 | Jack APPLEBY | Grizeale MTB | 7:4767 | 3:4671 | 10:2171 | 21:5468 | 10:16 | |||
69th | 344 | Callum NOBLE | Grizedale Mountain Bikes | 8:2469 | 4:1074 | 10:2972 | 23:0369 | 11:25 | |||
70th | 65 | Andrew FOWELS | 15:2373 | 2:366 | 5:098 | 23:0870 | 11:30 | ||||
71st | 48 | Lawrence BOWDEN | Working Class Heroes | 14:3772 | 3:2464 | 6:3854 | 24:3971 | 13:01 | |||
72nd | 114 | Tom WOOD (sen) | 16:2674 | 3:0038 | 6:3652 | 26:0272 | 14:24 | ||||
108 | Tom STOTT | 4:1375 | 5:3828 | ||||||||
67 | David GEALL | 5:3643 | 2:5937 | DNF | |||||||
92 | Michael NICHOLSON | 7:5768 | 3:5673 | DNF |
Male: U18 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Hardtail? | KS Drop… | Lungbuster | The Sin… | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 12 | Rowan CARPENTER | All Terrain Cycles | 4:471 | 2:371 | 4:581 | 12:221 | - | |||
2nd | 21 | Lewis MURPHY | Cyclewise Academy | Hardtail | 5:022 | 2:422 | 5:232 | 13:072 | 45s | ||
3rd | 331 | Dan HOLE | Hope | 5:194 | 2:463 | 5:313 | 13:363 | 1:14 | |||
4th | 332 | James JACKSON (sen) | Hope | 5:173 | 3:006 | 5:565 | 14:134 | 1:51 | |||
5th | 19 | Tom MARTIN (elt) | biketreks | 5:225 | 2:585 | 5:596 | 14:195 | 1:57 | |||
6th | 10 | Joe BUTTERWORTH | 5:277 | 3:058 | 6:067 | 14:386 | 2:16 | ||||
7th | 15 | Jack GRIFFITHS (sen) | DC Cycles | 5:246 | 2:564 | 6:219 | 14:417 | 2:19 | |||
8th | 16 | Miles IBISON | 6:0111 | 3:058 | 5:434 | 14:498 | 2:27 | ||||
9th | 11 | Charlie BUTTERWORTH | Furness Future Flyers | 5:5610 | 3:037 | 6:088 | 15:079 | 2:45 | |||
10th | 7 | Chester ADAMSKI | Hardtail | 5:529 | 3:0910 | 6:3911 | 15:4010 | 3:18 | |||
11th | 9 | Max BOWEN | SDV Roof Racks | 6:0613 | 3:2113 | 6:219 | 15:4811 | 3:26 | |||
12th | 18 | George KING (jun) | 6:1414 | 3:2012 | 7:1012 | 16:4412 | 4:22 | ||||
13th | 20 | Kyle MCLEAN | 6:0212 | 3:2414 | 7:4513 | 17:1113 | 4:49 | ||||
14th | 13 | Ben EDMONDSON | 6:1615 | 3:1711 | 8:0515 | 17:3814 | 5:16 | ||||
15th | 14 | James FEARNLEY | 6:2216 | 3:3715 | 7:5114 | 17:5015 | 5:28 | ||||
16th | 17 | Henry JACKSON | Hardtail | 5:398 | 4:1816 | 10:0616 | 20:0316 | 7:41 | |||
22 | Aaron WALKER |
Male: 30-39 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Hardtail? | KS Drop… | Lungbuster | The Sin… | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 207 | Mathew PRICHARD | Continental Enduro Team | 4:211 | 2:321 | 4:492 | 11:421 | - | |||
2nd | 143 | Jan CZUGALINSKI | Ride On Bike Shop | 4:374 | 2:321 | 5:003 | 12:092 | 27s | |||
3rd | 328 | Daniel GREENWOOD | Orange | 4:5312 | 2:364 | 4:481 | 12:173 | 35s | |||
4th | 350 | David READ | Twelve50 Bikes | 4:352 | 2:395 | 5:055 | 12:194 | 37s | |||
5th | 205 | Nigel PILLING | Sublime Rides | 4:416 | 2:419 | 5:014 | 12:235 | 41s | |||
6th | 161 | Richard GUPPY | Trailhead Bicycle Company | 4:385 | 2:395 | 5:096 | 12:266 | 44s | |||
7th | 126 | Lee BAXTER | yeti yorkshire pudding | 4:479 | 2:343 | 5:127 | 12:337 | 51s | |||
8th | 148 | Phil DICKSON | Evolution Bikes | 4:363 | 2:407 | 5:1911 | 12:358 | 53s | |||
9th | 135 | David BROWN (vet3) | Cycle Addicts | 4:447 | 2:407 | 5:1610 | 12:409 | 58s | |||
10th | 192 | Rick MINSHULL | Twelve50 Bikes | 4:468 | 2:4512 | 5:1911 | 12:5010 | 1:08 | |||
11th | 76 | Daniel JOHNSON (mas1) | 4:479 | 2:4512 | 5:1911 | 12:5111 | 1:09 | ||||
12th | 229 | James TAYLOR (vet1) | 5:0017 | 2:4512 | 5:2715 | 13:1212 | 1:30 | ||||
13th | 133 | Daniel BRAUND | KTNR | 5:0220 | 2:4410 | 5:3017 | 13:1613 | 1:34 | |||
14th | 324 | Kev DUCKWORTH | PMBA | 4:479 | 2:4816 | 5:4429 | 13:1914 | 1:37 | |||
15th | 233 | Jamie VOSPER | 1 Northern Monkey | 5:2352 | 2:5019 | 5:139 | 13:2615 | 1:44 | |||
16th | 226 | Glen STOREY | 5:0523 | 2:5323 | 5:3119 | 13:2916 | 1:47 | ||||
17th | 157 | Matt GILL | 5:1639 | 2:5122 | 5:2816 | 13:3517 | 1:53 | ||||
18th | 239 | Rhys WILLIAMS (vet) | 5:0017 | 2:5531 | 5:4328 | 13:3818 | 1:56 | ||||
19th | 230 | Matt TAYLOR | Mr T MTB | 5:0220 | 2:5323 | 5:4429 | 13:3919 | 1:57 | |||
20th | 123 | Matt BAIRD | Line GT Unprofessional racing | 5:0422 | 2:5638 | 5:4023 | 13:4020 | 1:58 | |||
21st | 351 | Craig JOHNSON (mas) | 5:0929 | 2:5323 | 5:4023 | 13:4221 | 2:00 | ||||
22nd | 170 | Nick HOLT | Sublime Rides | Hardtail | 5:1742 | 2:4917 | 5:3922 | 13:4522 | 2:03 | ||
23rd | 120 | Peter ARMISTEAD | 5:0017 | 2:5741 | 5:5146 | 13:4823 | 2:06 | ||||
24th | 198 | Charley OLDRID | Cyclewise Altura | 5:2151 | 2:5949 | 5:3017 | 13:5024 | 2:08 | |||
24th | 147 | Chris DAVIES (end) | Oneliner | 5:1131 | 2:4917 | 5:5041 | 13:5024 | 2:08 | |||
26th | 196 | Danny O'CALLAGHAN | Escape Bikeshop | 5:1334 | 2:5323 | 5:4532 | 13:5126 | 2:09 | |||
27th | 152 | Phil DULLAGE | 5:2352 | 2:5531 | 5:3520 | 13:5327 | 2:11 | ||||
27th | 227 | Dan STRINGER | Team Cycopath | 5:2352 | 2:5531 | 5:3520 | 13:5327 | 2:11 | |||
27th | 200 | Chris ORME | 5:1436 | 2:5019 | 5:4938 | 13:5327 | 2:11 | ||||
27th | 165 | Michael HARULOW | 5:0523 | 2:5949 | 5:4938 | 13:5327 | 2:11 | ||||
31st | 167 | Gordon HILL | 5:1436 | 2:5846 | 5:4429 | 13:5631 | 2:14 | ||||
31st | 181 | Peter KELL | 5:1639 | 2:5323 | 5:4736 | 13:5631 | 2:14 | ||||
33rd | 217 | Martin ROUGH | 5:1538 | 2:5531 | 5:4837 | 13:5833 | 2:16 | ||||
34th | 111 | Chris WEIR | Mackerel and Laphroaig Racing | 5:1742 | 3:0253 | 5:4125 | 14:0034 | 2:18 | |||
35th | 215 | Matt ROBINSON (vet1) | 5:1945 | 2:5741 | 5:4532 | 14:0135 | 2:19 | ||||
36th | 149 | Gary DODD | 5:0828 | 2:5638 | 6:0255 | 14:0636 | 2:24 | ||||
37th | 172 | Ben HYDE | 5:1945 | 3:0358 | 5:4634 | 14:0837 | 2:26 | ||||
38th | 188 | Matthew MANSELL | Team Manball Enduro racing | 5:2048 | 2:5531 | 5:5449 | 14:0938 | 2:27 | |||
39th | 128 | Nick BENNETT (mas1) | 5:3466 | 2:5846 | 5:4226 | 14:1439 | 2:32 | ||||
39th | 155 | Adam FOWKES | 5:1945 | 2:5429 | 6:0152 | 14:1439 | 2:32 | ||||
41st | 174 | Neal JARRETT | Mackerel and Laphroaig Racing | 5:3061 | 2:5846 | 5:4938 | 14:1741 | 2:35 | |||
42nd | 119 | Peter ALBION | Mackerel and Laphroaig Racing | 5:2556 | 3:0358 | 5:5146 | 14:1942 | 2:37 | |||
42nd | 118 | Paul AHERN | RidemoreMTB.co.uk | 5:0625 | 3:0566 | 6:0856 | 14:1942 | 2:37 | |||
44th | 195 | Andy NICHOL | Keswick Bikes | 5:1232 | 3:1581 | 5:5449 | 14:2144 | 2:39 | |||
45th | 187 | Matthew LOVE (vet) | Vicious Velo | 5:0726 | 2:5429 | 6:2165 | 14:2245 | 2:40 | |||
46th | 204 | Jon PICKTHALL | 5:4379 | 2:5323 | 5:5041 | 14:2646 | 2:44 | ||||
46th | 212 | Tony RICHMOND | 5:2960 | 3:0253 | 5:5551 | 14:2646 | 2:44 | ||||
48th | 131 | Carl BLOOMFIELD | 5:1742 | 3:0151 | 6:0957 | 14:2748 | 2:45 | ||||
49th | 177 | Mike JONES (mas2) | 5:1232 | 3:0253 | 6:1560 | 14:2949 | 2:47 | ||||
49th | 132 | Paul BRAITHWAITE (mas) | 5:1030 | 2:5741 | 6:2266 | 14:2949 | 2:47 | ||||
51st | 134 | Paul BROCKBANK | M.T.Beers | Hardtail | 5:2858 | 3:1278 | 5:5041 | 14:3051 | 2:48 | ||
52nd | 238 | Karl WILKINSON | 5:3975 | 3:0463 | 5:5041 | 14:3352 | 2:51 | ||||
52nd | 203 | Stephen PARKINSON | 5:1334 | 2:5638 | 6:2467 | 14:3352 | 2:51 | ||||
54th | 219 | Matt SHARPLES | 5:3262 | 3:0151 | 6:0152 | 14:3454 | 2:52 | ||||
55th | 209 | Nick PULLEN | Hardtail | 5:4278 | 3:0358 | 5:5041 | 14:3555 | 2:53 | |||
56th | 173 | Stephen JACKSON (mas) | Singletraction | 5:1639 | 3:0358 | 6:1961 | 14:3856 | 2:56 | |||
56th | 121 | Gary ASHBY | 5:0726 | 2:5741 | 6:3473 | 14:3856 | 2:56 | ||||
58th | 127 | Ashley BELL | Grizedale Mountain Bikes | 5:4782 | 3:0253 | 5:5348 | 14:4258 | 3:00 | |||
59th | 197 | Mark O'CONNELL (vet) | 5:3466 | 3:0358 | 6:1459 | 14:5159 | 3:09 | ||||
60th | 184 | Ed KITCHING | 5:2858 | 3:0772 | 6:1961 | 14:5460 | 3:12 | ||||
61st | 180 | Ben KAYE | 5:2048 | 2:5531 | 6:4478 | 14:5961 | 3:17 | ||||
62nd | 206 | David POOLE (mas) | 5:2048 | 3:0463 | 6:4077 | 15:0462 | 3:22 | ||||
63rd | 162 | Jordan HALLIDAY | 5:4782 | 3:1075 | 6:1158 | 15:0863 | 3:26 | ||||
64th | 201 | Aaron OSBORNE | 5:3873 | 3:1278 | 6:1961 | 15:0964 | 3:27 | ||||
64th | 220 | Ian SHELDRAKE (2) | 5:3262 | 3:0566 | 6:3272 | 15:0964 | 3:27 | ||||
66th | 141 | Adam CROSS (mas) | 5:3466 | 3:0873 | 6:3473 | 15:1666 | 3:34 | ||||
67th | 231 | Jon TINNING | M.T.Beers | 5:3570 | 3:1480 | 6:2970 | 15:1867 | 3:36 | |||
68th | 138 | James COATES | 5:3570 | 3:2798 | 6:2064 | 15:2268 | 3:40 | ||||
69th | 186 | Chris LAWSON | 5:4076 | 3:2089 | 6:2569 | 15:2569 | 3:43 | ||||
70th | 194 | Simon NEEDHAM | 5:3672 | 3:1682 | 6:3473 | 15:2670 | 3:44 | ||||
70th | 182 | Kristian KINEALY | 5:3365 | 3:0669 | 6:4779 | 15:2670 | 3:44 | ||||
72nd | 145 | Alan DERBYSHIRE | Standard Tours | 5:4076 | 3:1177 | 6:3976 | 15:3072 | 3:48 | |||
73rd | 340 | Chris WILLIAMS (mas1) | EMPIRE CYCLES | 6:1299 | 3:32102 | 6:0152 | 15:4573 | 4:03 | |||
74th | 326 | Mark FIELD | Orange | 5:3873 | 3:1075 | 6:5882 | 15:4674 | 4:04 | |||
75th | 232 | Simon TINNING | MTBeers | Hardtail | 5:5287 | 3:2594 | 6:3071 | 15:4775 | 4:05 | ||
75th | 159 | Adam GRAHAM | 5:2556 | 3:0669 | 7:1688 | 15:4775 | 4:05 | ||||
77th | 325 | Vaughan EVANS (vet1) | Orange | 7:16110 | 2:5741 | 5:4226 | 15:5577 | 4:13 | |||
77th | 160 | Matthew GREEN (vet1) | 5:5084 | 3:1682 | 6:4980 | 15:5577 | 4:13 | ||||
79th | 183 | Andrew KIRKBY | St Bees Triers | 6:0194 | 3:40106 | 6:2467 | 16:0579 | 4:23 | |||
80th | 156 | Mike FREAR | 5:5084 | 3:0974 | 7:1587 | 16:1480 | 4:32 | ||||
81st | 124 | Dave BARNETT | 5:5488 | 3:2594 | 7:0283 | 16:2181 | 4:39 | ||||
82nd | 146 | Chris DAVIDSON (1) | Team Slayerz | 6:0596 | 3:2697 | 6:5281 | 16:2382 | 4:41 | |||
83rd | 144 | Roland DARBISHIRE | MTBeers | 5:5790 | 3:2089 | 7:1385 | 16:3083 | 4:48 | |||
84th | 136 | James BUNTING | Standard Tours | 6:13100 | 3:1682 | 7:0283 | 16:3184 | 4:49 | |||
85th | 158 | Mark GLOVER | Farmers arms MTB club | 5:5084 | 3:1785 | 7:3191 | 16:3885 | 4:56 | |||
86th | 210 | Anthony RAWLINSON | Standard Tours | 5:5891 | 3:2089 | 7:2289 | 16:4086 | 4:58 | |||
87th | 168 | Michael HINETT | 6:0194 | 3:1988 | 7:2990 | 16:4987 | 5:07 | ||||
88th | 223 | Richard SPEDDING | 6:23104 | 3:2594 | 7:1385 | 17:0188 | 5:19 | ||||
89th | 241 | Gary WILSON (mas) | 6:13100 | 3:1785 | 7:4894 | 17:1889 | 5:36 | ||||
90th | 221 | Nicholas SMITH (mas) | 6:0092 | 3:0566 | 8:2298 | 17:2790 | 5:45 | ||||
91st | 151 | Justin DORLING | 6:0797 | 3:2798 | 7:5596 | 17:2991 | 5:47 | ||||
92nd | 211 | Craig READ | 6:20102 | 3:38104 | 7:3292 | 17:3092 | 5:48 | ||||
93rd | 166 | Nigel HAUXWELL | 6:0092 | 3:30100 | 8:1697 | 17:4693 | 6:04 | ||||
94th | 185 | Richard LANE (mas) | Singletrack | 4:5916 | 2:4410 | 10:07104 | 17:5094 | 6:08 | |||
95th | 130 | Daniel BLACKBURN | 6:39107 | 3:30100 | 7:4894 | 17:5795 | 6:15 | ||||
96th | 213 | Neil RIDLEY | 6:45109 | 3:40106 | 7:3893 | 18:0396 | 6:21 | ||||
97th | 199 | Greg O'NEILL | 5:4480 | 3:2089 | 9:04102 | 18:0897 | 6:26 | ||||
98th | 169 | Philip HOLMYARD | 6:22103 | 3:35103 | 8:35100 | 18:3298 | 6:50 | ||||
99th | 235 | Andrew WALLIS | 6:31106 | 3:51108 | 8:2899 | 18:5099 | 7:08 | ||||
100th | 214 | Colin ROBERTS | 6:41108 | 3:38104 | 9:05103 | 19:24100 | 7:42 | ||||
101st | 224 | Ben STEAD | 11:43113 | 2:5019 | 5:127 | 19:45101 | 8:03 | ||||
102nd | 237 | Ian WHITE (end) | Go Ape | Hardtail | 7:39111 | 3:2493 | 8:47101 | 19:50102 | 8:08 | ||
103rd | 236 | Paul WATSON (vet1) | Bloodhound Racing | 5:2352 | 10:06110 | 5:2314 | 20:52103 | 9:10 | |||
104th | 338 | Lee RAYTON | Grizedale Mountain Bikes | 5:4681 | 3:0253 | 13:02105 | 21:50104 | 10:08 | |||
105th | 225 | Ed STEPHENS | RAF-CA | 4:5814 | 2:4715 | 14:26106 | 22:11105 | 10:29 | |||
106th | 323 | Paul DAWSON | Orange | 4:5814 | 2:5531 | 15:40108 | 23:33106 | 11:51 | |||
107th | 179 | Richard KAWECKI | Team Manball Enduro racing | 16:55114 | 3:0669 | 5:4634 | 25:47107 | 14:05 | |||
108th | 150 | Stuart DODD | 9:45112 | 5:01109 | 14:49107 | 29:35108 | 17:53 | ||||
125 | Ryan BARTON | 5:3262 | 3:0463 | DNF | |||||||
216 | Phil ROTHERA | 5:5488 | 3:1785 | DNF | |||||||
218 | Martin SHARPE | Escape Bikeshop | 4:5613 | DNF | |||||||
139 | Jamie COX | 5:3466 | DNF | ||||||||
153 | Andy EAKHURST | Garage Bikes | 6:1198 | DNF | |||||||
142 | Andy CROSSLEY | 6:28105 | DNF | ||||||||
154 | Michael FISHER | SDMTB | |||||||||
202 | Richard PARGETER (mas) |
Male: 40-49 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Hardtail? | KS Drop… | Lungbuster | The Sin… | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 285 | Andrew MEE (emtb) | 4:411 | 2:413 | 5:091 | 12:311 | - | ||||
2nd | 246 | Dave BENTLEY (gvet) | 4:422 | 2:371 | 5:246 | 12:432 | 12s | ||||
3rd | 258 | Paul DIXON | Hope | 4:443 | 2:445 | 5:203 | 12:483 | 17s | |||
4th | 249 | Gary BRITTON | Team Brits Racing | 4:589 | 2:487 | 5:203 | 13:064 | 35s | |||
5th | 277 | Darren HOWARTH | 5:1221 | 2:466 | 5:091 | 13:075 | 36s | ||||
5th | 283 | Paul MASHITER | biketreks | 4:525 | 2:487 | 5:278 | 13:075 | 36s | |||
7th | 247 | Gerard BIRCH | Lusso | 4:537 | 2:487 | 5:278 | 13:087 | 37s | |||
8th | 259 | Mark DOWSON | 4:514 | 2:4913 | 5:2911 | 13:098 | 38s | ||||
9th | 342 | Steven SMITH (vet1) | Grizedale Mountain Bikes | 5:0515 | 2:5117 | 5:225 | 13:189 | 47s | |||
9th | 266 | Daryn FURNESS | 4:525 | 2:5422 | 5:3213 | 13:189 | 47s | ||||
11th | 244 | Ben BADDELEY | B.B Vehicle Repairs | 5:0314 | 2:487 | 5:2810 | 13:1911 | 48s | |||
12th | 287 | Simon NUTTALL (vet) | 4:589 | 2:424 | 5:4021 | 13:2012 | 49s | ||||
13th | 276 | Paul HORRIDGE | Team XFactory | 5:0011 | 2:5014 | 5:3112 | 13:2113 | 50s | |||
13th | 279 | Alastair JACKSON (1) | 4:578 | 2:487 | 5:3616 | 13:2113 | 50s | ||||
15th | 305 | Andrew WHITESIDE | 5:1221 | 2:5218 | 5:3314 | 13:3715 | 1:06 | ||||
16th | 289 | Andrew PERRY (gvet) | 5:0112 | 2:5725 | 5:4422 | 13:4216 | 1:11 | ||||
17th | 280 | Nick JACKSON (emtb) | 5:0818 | 2:5927 | 5:3616 | 13:4317 | 1:12 | ||||
17th | 254 | Fraser DALES | Cycle Mode | 5:0616 | 2:5927 | 5:3819 | 13:4317 | 1:12 | |||
19th | 267 | Stuart GANDERTON | Uberbike | 5:1020 | 2:5014 | 5:5224 | 13:5219 | 1:21 | |||
20th | 304 | Mark WHITE (gvet) | Cycle Mode | 5:1727 | 2:5218 | 5:4523 | 13:5420 | 1:23 | |||
21st | 290 | Kevin PINDER | 5:1324 | 2:5523 | 5:5224 | 14:0021 | 1:29 | ||||
22nd | 242 | John AINSWORTH | 5:2433 | 3:0232 | 5:3515 | 14:0122 | 1:30 | ||||
23rd | 288 | Leon PAE | Hardtail | 5:2635 | 3:0939 | 5:3920 | 14:1423 | 1:43 | |||
24th | 250 | Stuart CARR | 5:1929 | 3:0232 | 6:0526 | 14:2624 | 1:55 | ||||
25th | 271 | Stephen HEPPENSTALL | 5:1324 | 2:5624 | 6:2132 | 14:3025 | 1:59 | ||||
26th | 248 | Robert BOOTH | Allterrain Racing-Club | 5:2232 | 3:0435 | 6:1031 | 14:3626 | 2:05 | |||
27th | 255 | Stuart DANCER | 6:1054 | 2:5218 | 5:3616 | 14:3827 | 2:07 | ||||
28th | 274 | Martin HOLMES (vet) | 5:2433 | 3:1041 | 6:0930 | 14:4328 | 2:12 | ||||
29th | 282 | Darren MANSELL | 5:1929 | 2:5927 | 6:2733 | 14:4529 | 2:14 | ||||
30th | 295 | Mark SINCLAIR (vet) | Team-chr.co.uk | 5:0112 | 2:5927 | 6:4946 | 14:4930 | 2:18 | |||
31st | 286 | Piers MORTIMER | Velocake | 5:2635 | 3:1751 | 6:0727 | 14:5031 | 2:19 | |||
31st | 268 | Tony GREGG | 5:1426 | 3:0031 | 6:3639 | 14:5031 | 2:19 | ||||
33rd | 270 | George HARTLEY | 5:4643 | 3:0232 | 6:0829 | 14:5633 | 2:25 | ||||
34th | 245 | Kevin BAXTER | 5:5546 | 3:1244 | 6:0727 | 15:1434 | 2:43 | ||||
35th | 296 | Richard SMITH (gvet) | Standard Tours | 5:3438 | 3:1143 | 6:3034 | 15:1535 | 2:44 | |||
36th | 281 | Richard LILLY | Manchester Mountain Bikers | 5:3037 | 3:0435 | 6:4543 | 15:1936 | 2:48 | |||
37th | 260 | Jimmy EBBRELL | 5:4542 | 3:0537 | 6:3537 | 15:2537 | 2:54 | ||||
38th | 261 | Steven EDMONDSON | 5:3739 | 3:1345 | 6:4342 | 15:3338 | 3:02 | ||||
39th | 278 | Richard IBISON | 5:5748 | 3:1547 | 6:3135 | 15:4339 | 3:12 | ||||
39th | 273 | Craig HOLMES | Cycle Mode | 5:5647 | 3:1446 | 6:3336 | 15:4339 | 3:12 | |||
39th | 292 | Chris RICK | 5:1929 | 2:5725 | 7:2754 | 15:4339 | 3:12 | ||||
42nd | 284 | Simon MCCONVILLE | 5:4140 | 3:1041 | 6:5549 | 15:4642 | 3:15 | ||||
43rd | 330 | Jonathan HENSTOCK | Hope | 5:4441 | 3:1648 | 6:4845 | 15:4843 | 3:17 | |||
44th | 300 | Andrew STOTT | 5:5949 | 3:1648 | 6:3537 | 15:5044 | 3:19 | ||||
45th | 302 | Mike WELSH | 5:5245 | 3:1953 | 6:4543 | 15:5645 | 3:25 | ||||
46th | 164 | Jonathan HARPER | 6:0853 | 3:2355 | 6:4240 | 16:1346 | 3:42 | ||||
47th | 294 | Andrew SEWARD | Eden Wheelers | 6:1156 | 3:1953 | 6:5047 | 16:2047 | 3:49 | |||
48th | 263 | Tom FOREMAN | Bogtrotters | 6:0451 | 3:1648 | 7:0552 | 16:2548 | 3:54 | |||
49th | 275 | John HORMAN | 6:2157 | 3:2556 | 6:4240 | 16:2849 | 3:57 | ||||
50th | 291 | Chris POTTS (1) | Fanylion Racing | 6:0652 | 3:2958 | 7:0251 | 16:3750 | 4:06 | |||
51st | 256 | Richard DAVIES (vet1) | 5:5044 | 3:5361 | 7:2253 | 17:0551 | 4:34 | ||||
52nd | 272 | Jez HOGGARTH | Team Jed | 5:0717 | 2:5014 | 9:1456 | 17:1152 | 4:40 | |||
53rd | 253 | Jools CHESTERS | 6:0250 | 3:4660 | 8:2055 | 18:0853 | 5:37 | ||||
54th | 293 | Andy ROSTRON | 7:1960 | 3:5462 | 10:2257 | 21:3554 | 9:04 | ||||
55th | 301 | Wayne WATSON | 6:3258 | 3:4359 | 11:3358 | 21:4855 | 9:17 | ||||
56th | 297 | Russell SPENCELY | 15:2463 | 2:382 | 5:267 | 23:2856 | 10:57 | ||||
57th | 251 | Mark CHEETHAM | Team Brits Racing | 13:4062 | 3:0939 | 6:5248 | 23:4157 | 11:10 | |||
58th | 265 | Dave FREEMAN | 5:1727 | 3:0738 | 15:4760 | 24:1158 | 11:40 | ||||
59th | 333 | Mark JOHNSON (vet2) | Chatburn Downhill | 6:1054 | 3:1852 | 15:2859 | 24:5659 | 12:25 | |||
60th | 303 | Al WHALLEY | BB School of Excellence | 5:0919 | 1h16:0963 | 7:0050 | 1h28:1860 | 1h15:47 | |||
299 | Scott STEPHENSON | 12:1561 | 2:487 | DNF | |||||||
257 | Patrick DEWICK | Uberbike | 5:1221 | 2:5218 | DNF | ||||||
298 | Sheldon STARKEY | Fanylion Racing | 6:4159 | 3:2857 | DNF | ||||||
269 | Lee HANKINSON |
Male: 50+ Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Hardtail? | KS Drop… | Lungbuster | The Sin… | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 313 | Howard STUTTARD | Muc-Off / Ride-On / Silverfish / Slik | 5:132 | 2:512 | 5:221 | 13:261 | - | |||
2nd | 318 | Nick WILKIN | 5:101 | 2:501 | 5:552 | 13:552 | 29s | ||||
3rd | 349 | Stephen FAULKNER | 5:413 | 3:063 | 6:143 | 15:013 | 1:35 | ||||
4th | 312 | John MERRY (gvet1) | 5:444 | 3:125 | 6:264 | 15:224 | 1:56 | ||||
5th | 310 | Craig DANDY | 5:455 | 3:186 | 6:596 | 16:025 | 2:36 | ||||
6th | 311 | David LINDLEY | Dangerous | Hardtail | 5:589 | 3:3010 | 6:435 | 16:116 | 2:45 | ||
7th | 309 | Graham DALE | 5:496 | 3:228 | 7:067 | 16:177 | 2:51 | ||||
8th | 319 | Dave WOOD (gvet) | Team DJ | 5:527 | 3:197 | 7:098 | 16:208 | 2:54 | |||
9th | 306 | David BOOT | 5:538 | 3:104 | 7:249 | 16:279 | 3:01 | ||||
10th | 314 | Ian TATE (gvet) | Hamsterley Trailblazers | 6:1510 | 3:239 | 7:4310 | 17:2110 | 3:55 | |||
11th | 315 | Neil TILLEY | 6:2911 | 3:3411 | 7:5511 | 17:5811 | 4:32 | ||||
12th | 316 | Gary TURNER | 8:2413 | 4:4712 | 12:3312 | 25:4412 | 12:18 | ||||
317 | Peter WATSON (gvet) | Team Tentative | 7:2312 | 20:4613 | DNF | ||||||
307 | Bill COMER | Team Turton MTB |
Female: Women Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Hardtail? | KS Drop… | Lungbuster | The Sin… | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 28 | Helen GASKELL | Scott Syncross | 4:541 | 2:501 | 5:291 | 13:131 | - | |||
2nd | 24 | Claire BENNETT | Evolution Bikes | 5:232 | 3:062 | 6:193 | 14:482 | 1:35 | |||
3rd | 43 | Emma WAREHAM | 5:453 | 3:144 | 6:182 | 15:173 | 2:04 | ||||
4th | 329 | Rachael WIGHT | Enduro Mag | 5:484 | 3:133 | 6:314 | 15:324 | 2:19 | |||
5th | 23 | Lucy BELL | Helengaskellcoaching | 6:105 | 3:245 | 6:365 | 16:105 | 2:57 | |||
6th | 25 | Catrin CAMERON | 6:117 | 3:289 | 6:487 | 16:276 | 3:14 | ||||
7th | 39 | Esther SANDS | Keswick Tuesday Night Riders | 6:219 | 3:256 | 6:426 | 16:287 | 3:15 | |||
8th | 35 | Emma KNIGHT | NX2 | 6:2710 | 3:3414 | 6:538 | 16:548 | 3:41 | |||
9th | 40 | Katherine SIMPSON | University of Stirling CC | 6:178 | 3:267 | 7:5312 | 17:369 | 4:23 | |||
10th | 33 | Beth JACKSON | 6:3613 | 3:2910 | 7:369 | 17:4110 | 4:28 | ||||
11th | 41 | Kaylee SWIFT | Allterrain Racing-Club | 6:3613 | 3:3313 | 7:4611 | 17:5511 | 4:42 | |||
12th | 42 | Fiona THOMSON | 6:2911 | 3:4417 | 8:0013 | 18:1312 | 5:00 | ||||
13th | 30 | Nell HALL | Evolution Bikes | 6:4215 | 3:3011 | 8:0714 | 18:1913 | 5:06 | |||
14th | 31 | Caroline HEATHCOTE | 6:5316 | 3:4216 | 7:4510 | 18:2014 | 5:07 | ||||
15th | 36 | Rosie LYLE | 6:5917 | 3:3815 | 8:2615 | 19:0315 | 5:50 | ||||
16th | 26 | Meg DALE | 6:3512 | 3:3212 | 10:0217 | 20:0916 | 6:56 | ||||
17th | 32 | Laura HILLAS | 7:0118 | 4:0818 | 9:5516 | 21:0417 | 7:51 | ||||
18th | 34 | Julie JAGGER | Team DJ | 8:2619 | 4:2419 | 10:4418 | 23:3418 | 10:21 | |||
19th | 29 | Chaz GREENWOOD | 8:3120 | 4:3420 | 11:1419 | 24:1919 | 11:06 | ||||
38 | Jenny NUTTALL | MTBeers | 6:105 | 3:267 | DNF |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified