Male: Elite Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1 | Lee KERMODE | Pioneer Scott Syncros | 2:471 | 2:181 | 4:521 | 9:571 | - | ||
2nd | 3 | Ben WHITEHEAD | All Terrain Cycles | 2:523 | 2:284 | 4:562 | 10:162 | 19s | ||
2nd | 2 | David MIRFIELD | Ride-On | 2:502 | 2:253 | 5:013 | 10:162 | 19s | ||
4th | 164 | Brad MATHER | EMPIRE CYCLES | 2:534 | 2:212 | 5:054 | 10:194 | 22s |
Male: Senior Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 53 | James METCALFE (mas) | 2:551 | 2:255 | 5:032 | 10:231 | - | |||
1st | 61 | Seb STOTT | USTACC | 2:551 | 2:221 | 5:067 | 10:231 | - | ||
3rd | 31 | Ryan DUTTON | One Planet Adventure | 2:573 | 2:233 | 5:054 | 10:253 | 2s | ||
4th | 49 | Euan MCCONNELL | EMC / Galloway Hillbillies | 3:049 | 2:255 | 4:581 | 10:274 | 4s | ||
5th | 52 | Lee MCMINN | AeBikeShop | 3:004 | 2:255 | 5:054 | 10:305 | 7s | ||
6th | 56 | Jack REEVE | Aberystwyth | 3:037 | 2:233 | 5:054 | 10:316 | 8s | ||
7th | 57 | Joe ROBERTS | Garage Bikes, Joe Gs Fitness Centre | 3:049 | 2:221 | 5:129 | 10:387 | 15s | ||
8th | 27 | Ben CLARKE (mas2) | 3:026 | 2:268 | 5:118 | 10:398 | 16s | |||
9th | 64 | Joe YOUNG (mas) | Cube store / Infinity Cycles | 3:037 | 2:3414 | 5:032 | 10:409 | 17s | ||
10th | 24 | Chris BOAK | Mercury performance | 3:015 | 2:289 | 5:1510 | 10:4410 | 21s | ||
11th | 165 | Lee HAWDEN | 35 Bikes - Bike Shed | 3:1012 | 2:289 | 5:1711 | 10:5511 | 32s | ||
12th | 48 | Liam LAMB | Braw Beard Oils / Team Length | 3:0711 | 2:3111 | 5:1912 | 10:5712 | 34s | ||
13th | 38 | Craig GRAHAM | USTACC | 3:1314 | 2:3312 | 5:2415 | 11:1013 | 47s | ||
14th | 40 | Andy HEATON | 3:1818 | 2:3414 | 5:2013 | 11:1214 | 49s | |||
15th | 45 | Tom JOB | MBNW | 3:1515 | 2:3516 | 5:2314 | 11:1315 | 50s | ||
16th | 59 | William SEWELL | 5.5 legs | 3:1616 | 2:3617 | 5:3417 | 11:2616 | 1:03 | ||
17th | 23 | Sam BENNETT (mas) | MBNW | 3:1919 | 2:4021 | 5:2916 | 11:2817 | 1:05 | ||
18th | 62 | Tom STOTT | 3:1919 | 2:3818 | 5:3718 | 11:3418 | 1:11 | |||
19th | 36 | Thomas GAMMELL | Team Manball Enduro racing | 3:1717 | 2:3919 | 5:4520 | 11:4119 | 1:18 | ||
20th | 60 | Mark SINCLAIR (mas) | 3:2022 | 2:3919 | 5:4621 | 11:4520 | 1:22 | |||
21st | 54 | Ian MUNRO | USTACC | 3:3224 | 2:4624 | 5:4419 | 12:0221 | 1:39 | ||
22nd | 28 | Gary COTTON | Escape Bikes | 3:1919 | 2:5630 | 5:4923 | 12:0422 | 1:41 | ||
22nd | 25 | Hamish BUCHANAN | 3:3023 | 2:4122 | 5:5324 | 12:0422 | 1:41 | |||
24th | 55 | Chris PAUL (sen2) | 3:3826 | 2:4726 | 5:4621 | 12:1124 | 1:48 | |||
25th | 39 | Carl HALL (1) | 3:4029 | 2:4122 | 5:5625 | 12:1725 | 1:54 | |||
26th | 22 | David ALLISON (vet) | Galloway Hillbillies | 3:3425 | 2:5128 | 5:5625 | 12:2126 | 1:58 | ||
27th | 37 | David GEALL | 3:3826 | 2:4927 | 6:0028 | 12:2727 | 2:04 | |||
28th | 29 | Adam CRAWSHAW | 5.5 legs | 3:4530 | 2:4624 | 5:5727 | 12:2828 | 2:05 | ||
29th | 47 | Jonathan KYLE | 3:4831 | 2:5731 | 6:1630 | 13:0129 | 2:38 | |||
30th | 160 | Stuart NICKOLS | 3:5133 | 3:0134 | 6:2331 | 13:1530 | 2:52 | |||
31st | 44 | Dan JESSE | Jackrabbitt | 4:2538 | 2:5128 | 6:0429 | 13:2031 | 2:57 | ||
31st | 34 | Ben FISHER | Jackrabbitt | 3:3928 | 3:0535 | 6:3633 | 13:2031 | 2:57 | ||
33rd | 30 | Tim DIXON | Chatburn Downhill / Clivra Bikes | 4:0435 | 3:0836 | 6:3432 | 13:4633 | 3:23 | ||
34th | 32 | Shaun FALCUS | Trail Kinetics | 3:4932 | 2:5832 | 7:0835 | 13:5534 | 3:32 | ||
35th | 42 | Bradley HOLLAND | 4:0435 | 3:1137 | 6:4334 | 13:5835 | 3:35 | |||
36th | 169 | Jodie Darren HALL | 4:0134 | 2:5832 | 7:1536 | 14:1436 | 3:51 | |||
36th | 46 | Drew JOHNSTONE | JSTROLL MEDIA / TEAM BREAKPAD | 3:1113 | 2:3312 | 8:3038 | 14:1436 | 3:51 | ||
38th | 35 | Thomas FISHER (mas) | Jackrabbitt | 4:1837 | 3:1438 | 7:2037 | 14:5238 | 4:29 |
Male: Grand Veteran Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 149 | Craig WOOLLEY | 3:302 | 2:493 | 6:062 | 12:251 | - | |||
2nd | 143 | Tim MARTIN (gvet) | biketreks | 3:423 | 2:482 | 5:581 | 12:282 | 3s | ||
3rd | 148 | Dave WOOD (gvet) | Team DJ | 3:514 | 2:534 | 6:203 | 13:043 | 39s | ||
4th | 147 | Nick WILKIN | 3:221 | 2:421 | 7:166 | 13:204 | 55s | |||
5th | 145 | Ian TATE (gvet) | Hamsterley Trailblazers | 4:076 | 3:095 | 6:424 | 13:585 | 1:33 | ||
6th | 146 | Neil TILLEY | 4:055 | 3:166 | 6:505 | 14:116 | 1:46 | |||
7th | 142 | Craig BELL (gvet) | 4:427 | 3:307 | 7:387 | 15:507 | 3:25 |
Male: U18 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 21 | Scott WOOLLEY | 3:132 | 2:241 | 5:151 | 10:521 | - | |||
2nd | 16 | Rowan CARPENTER | All Terrain Cycles | 3:071 | 2:302 | 5:212 | 10:582 | 6s | ||
3rd | 11 | Dan BLADON | Singletrack Magazine | 3:183 | 2:395 | 5:303 | 11:273 | 35s | ||
4th | 158 | Loughlin YOUNG | 3:194 | 2:373 | 5:374 | 11:334 | 41s | |||
5th | 19 | Tom MARTIN (elt) | biketreks | 3:225 | 2:416 | 5:455 | 11:485 | 56s | ||
6th | 153 | Euan BUGLER | 3:266 | 2:384 | 5:466 | 11:506 | 58s | |||
7th | 13 | Jonny BRITTON | 3:297 | 2:468 | 5:497 | 12:047 | 1:12 | |||
8th | 15 | Joe BUTTERWORTH | 3:308 | 2:437 | 5:548 | 12:078 | 1:15 | |||
9th | 14 | Charlie BUTTERWORTH | Furness Future Flyers | 3:399 | 2:4910 | 5:599 | 12:279 | 1:35 | ||
10th | 17 | Jack GRIFFITHS (sen) | DC Cycles | 3:4110 | 2:489 | 6:0310 | 12:3210 | 1:40 | ||
11th | 20 | Kyle MCLEAN | 3:5511 | 3:0511 | 6:2711 | 13:2711 | 2:35 | |||
12th | 12 | Max BOWEN | SDV Roof Racks | 3:5713 | 3:0612 | 6:3412 | 13:3712 | 2:45 | ||
13th | 18 | George KING (jun) | 3:5511 | 3:1113 | 6:4513 | 13:5113 | 2:59 | |||
14th | 167 | Joey BELL | 4:2914 | 3:2214 | 7:5914 | 15:5014 | 4:58 |
Male: 30-39 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 92 | Bruce MCCLEARY | Galloway Hillbillies / Next Level Bikes | 2:471 | 2:151 | 4:461 | 9:481 | - | ||
2nd | 155 | Mathew PRICHARD | 2:544 | 2:222 | 4:522 | 10:082 | 20s | |||
3rd | 104 | David READ | Twelve50 Bikes RT | 2:565 | 2:253 | 5:043 | 10:253 | 37s | ||
4th | 71 | Jan CZUGALINSKI | Ride On Bike Shop | 2:533 | 2:287 | 5:054 | 10:264 | 38s | ||
5th | 69 | Michael COWARD | MC Creative Designs / Mtb Guisborough / Team Bike Scene | 2:596 | 2:253 | 5:066 | 10:305 | 42s | ||
6th | 67 | Phillip BALL | Team Manball Enduro racing | 2:596 | 2:3213 | 5:054 | 10:366 | 48s | ||
7th | 111 | Mark WILCOX | Next Level MTB Racing | 3:0311 | 2:3010 | 5:087 | 10:417 | 53s | ||
8th | 76 | Phil DICKSON | Evolution Bikes | 3:018 | 2:299 | 5:128 | 10:428 | 54s | ||
9th | 98 | Rick MINSHULL | Twelve50 Bikes | 3:0813 | 2:287 | 5:139 | 10:499 | 1:01 | ||
9th | 68 | David BROWN (vet3) | Cycle Addicts | 3:0512 | 2:253 | 5:1912 | 10:499 | 1:01 | ||
11th | 89 | Richard LANE (mas) | Singletrack Magazine | 3:1115 | 2:3111 | 5:139 | 10:5511 | 1:07 | ||
12th | 178 | Nigel PILLING | Orange Mtb | 3:1216 | 2:3514 | 5:1511 | 11:0212 | 1:14 | ||
12th | 95 | Oliver MCKENNA | Freedom Bikes | 3:029 | 2:3111 | 5:2914 | 11:0212 | 1:14 | ||
14th | 94 | Craig MCGOWAN | Scotch egg Club | 2:512 | 2:4427 | 5:4026 | 11:1514 | 1:27 | ||
15th | 106 | Martin SHARPE | Escape Bikeshop | 3:0914 | 2:3921 | 5:3118 | 11:1915 | 1:31 | ||
16th | 112 | Paul WILKINSON (vet2) | 3:1517 | 2:3718 | 5:2914 | 11:2116 | 1:33 | |||
17th | 156 | Kev DUCKWORTH | PMBA | 3:1618 | 2:3921 | 5:2914 | 11:2417 | 1:36 | ||
18th | 73 | Chris DAVIES (end) | Oneliner | 3:1719 | 2:3616 | 5:3925 | 11:3218 | 1:44 | ||
19th | 109 | Paul WATSON (vet1) | Bloodhound Racing | 3:2222 | 2:4325 | 5:2813 | 11:3319 | 1:45 | ||
19th | 85 | Martyn HENRY | breakpad | 3:2627 | 2:3514 | 5:3219 | 11:3319 | 1:45 | ||
19th | 159 | Phil NUTTALL | TEAM BREAKPAD | 3:2121 | 2:3820 | 5:3420 | 11:3319 | 1:45 | ||
22nd | 83 | Michael HARULOW | 3:2222 | 2:4224 | 5:3017 | 11:3422 | 1:46 | |||
23rd | 80 | Ben GRAHAM | Dutchio | 3:2424 | 2:3616 | 5:3521 | 11:3523 | 1:47 | ||
24th | 86 | Nick HOLT | Sublime Rides | 3:1920 | 2:4531 | 5:3724 | 11:4124 | 1:53 | ||
25th | 66 | Adrian BAGGOTT | 3:3030 | 2:3718 | 5:3622 | 11:4325 | 1:55 | |||
26th | 166 | Matthew MANSELL | Team Mansell Enduro Racing | 3:2526 | 2:4325 | 5:4127 | 11:4926 | 2:01 | ||
27th | 77 | James FENT | 3:3030 | 2:4427 | 5:3622 | 11:5027 | 2:02 | |||
28th | 97 | Malcolm MCLELLAN | IMautos | 3:2424 | 2:4734 | 5:4127 | 11:5228 | 2:04 | ||
29th | 88 | Ben KAYE | 3:2729 | 2:4023 | 5:4630 | 11:5329 | 2:05 | |||
30th | 90 | Euan LESLIE | 3:3030 | 2:4427 | 5:5632 | 12:1030 | 2:22 | |||
31st | 103 | Nick PULLEN | 3:2627 | 2:4633 | 6:0035 | 12:1231 | 2:24 | |||
32nd | 174 | Simon METCALFE | 3:3533 | 2:5338 | 5:5733 | 12:2532 | 2:37 | |||
33rd | 82 | Craig HANCOCK (vet) | Cycle Addicts | 3:3734 | 2:5136 | 6:1439 | 12:4233 | 2:54 | ||
34th | 65 | Mitchell BABBS | 3:5139 | 2:5439 | 5:5834 | 12:4334 | 2:55 | |||
35th | 170 | Chris WILLIAMS (mas1) | EMPIRE CYCLES | 3:4335 | 2:5439 | 6:1037 | 12:4735 | 2:59 | ||
36th | 79 | Adam GRAHAM | 3:5139 | 2:5439 | 6:0636 | 12:5136 | 3:03 | |||
37th | 110 | Allan WHITAKER | 3:4837 | 2:5743 | 6:1238 | 12:5737 | 3:09 | |||
38th | 100 | Andy NICHOL | Keswick Bikes | 4:2146 | 2:4427 | 5:5531 | 13:0038 | 3:12 | ||
39th | 113 | Tom YOUNG (vet) | SEC | 4:0141 | 2:5844 | 6:1640 | 13:1539 | 3:27 | ||
40th | 78 | Mike FREAR | 3:4636 | 2:5035 | 6:4744 | 13:2340 | 3:35 | |||
41st | 84 | Richard HAWCROFT | 4:0542 | 2:5439 | 6:2741 | 13:2641 | 3:38 | |||
42nd | 154 | Stacey ABBOTT | 3:5038 | 2:5237 | 6:5045 | 13:3242 | 3:44 | |||
43rd | 72 | Chris DAVIDSON (1) | JackRabbit | 4:1144 | 2:5844 | 6:4243 | 13:5143 | 4:03 | ||
44th | 107 | Richard SPEDDING | 4:1345 | 3:0546 | 6:3842 | 13:5644 | 4:08 | |||
45th | 93 | Andrew MCCULLOCH | 4:0542 | 3:1347 | 7:0846 | 14:2645 | 4:38 | |||
46th | 105 | Neil RIDLEY | 4:2347 | 3:1648 | 7:1047 | 14:4946 | 5:01 | |||
47th | 99 | Aidan MULLAN | 5:0248 | 3:4949 | 7:4448 | 16:3547 | 6:47 | |||
87 | Ian HUGHAN | IMautos | 2:4531 | 5:4329 | ||||||
81 | Richard GUPPY | The Trailhead Bicycle Company | 3:029 | 2:253 | DNF |
Male: 40+ Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 171 | Christopher WHITFIELD | All Terrain Cycles | 3:021 | 2:251 | 5:031 | 10:301 | - | ||
2nd | 132 | Andrew MEE (emtb) | 3:062 | 2:324 | 5:132 | 10:512 | 21s | |||
3rd | 124 | Daryn FURNESS | 3:104 | 2:312 | 5:244 | 11:053 | 35s | |||
4th | 128 | Darren HOWARTH | 3:104 | 2:312 | 5:285 | 11:094 | 39s | |||
5th | 177 | Gary BRITTON | 3:093 | 2:346 | 5:298 | 11:125 | 42s | |||
6th | 101 | Gerard BIRCH | Escape Bikeshop | 3:146 | 2:335 | 5:285 | 11:156 | 45s | ||
7th | 161 | Will VOLE | 3:157 | 2:4212 | 5:223 | 11:197 | 49s | |||
8th | 116 | Ben BADDELEY | 3:208 | 2:397 | 5:285 | 11:278 | 57s | |||
9th | 115 | David ALLISON (vet) | Galloway Hillbillies | 3:219 | 2:4110 | 5:309 | 11:329 | 1:02 | ||
10th | 136 | Mike PEACOCK* | 3:3114 | 2:409 | 5:3610 | 11:4710 | 1:17 | |||
11th | 131 | Darren MANSELL | 3:3114 | 2:397 | 5:4611 | 11:5611 | 1:26 | |||
12th | 129 | Michael HOWSON | Escape Bikeshop | 3:2310 | 2:4212 | 5:5315 | 11:5812 | 1:28 | ||
13th | 140 | Mark WHITE (gvet) | Cycle Mode | 3:3114 | 2:4716 | 5:5013 | 12:0813 | 1:38 | ||
14th | 119 | Robert BOOTH | Allterrain Racing-Club | 3:3619 | 2:4110 | 5:5315 | 12:1014 | 1:40 | ||
15th | 176 | Stuart BARR | 3:3317 | 2:4918 | 5:5013 | 12:1215 | 1:42 | |||
16th | 114 | John AINSWORTH | 3:4322 | 2:4415 | 5:4912 | 12:1616 | 1:46 | |||
17th | 141 | Andrew WHITESIDE | Garstang CC | 3:2411 | 2:4212 | 6:1120 | 12:1717 | 1:47 | ||
18th | 123 | Jimmy EBBRELL | 3:3013 | 2:4918 | 6:0017 | 12:1918 | 1:49 | |||
19th | 133 | Stephen MITTON | 3:3518 | 2:4918 | 6:1823 | 12:4219 | 2:12 | |||
20th | 117 | Peter BAGNALL | 3:4120 | 2:5121 | 6:1221 | 12:4420 | 2:14 | |||
21st | 151 | Andi ALLDREAD | 3:2812 | 3:2635 | 6:0017 | 12:5421 | 2:24 | |||
22nd | 74 | Richard DAVIES (vet1) | 3:4724 | 2:5825 | 6:2025 | 13:0522 | 2:35 | |||
23rd | 130 | Ruairidh MACKENZIE | 3:4925 | 2:5926 | 6:1823 | 13:0623 | 2:36 | |||
23rd | 118 | Kevin BAXTER | 3:4523 | 2:5926 | 6:2227 | 13:0623 | 2:36 | |||
25th | 162 | Mark JOHNSON (vet2) | 3:4221 | 2:5724 | 6:3031 | 13:0925 | 2:39 | |||
26th | 139 | Mike WELSH | 3:5429 | 2:5423 | 6:2329 | 13:1126 | 2:41 | |||
27th | 126 | Jonathan HARPER | 3:5026 | 2:5926 | 6:2329 | 13:1227 | 2:42 | |||
28th | 127 | John HORMAN | Muntzen Speed | 3:5026 | 3:0332 | 6:2025 | 13:1328 | 2:43 | ||
29th | 175 | Scott BUTTERWORTH | 4:0132 | 2:5322 | 6:2227 | 13:1629 | 2:46 | |||
30th | 121 | Stephen COULTHARD | Jackrabbitt | 4:2534 | 2:4716 | 6:1221 | 13:2430 | 2:54 | ||
31st | 137 | Richard SMITH (gvet) | Standard Tours | 3:5930 | 3:0030 | 6:3333 | 13:3231 | 3:02 | ||
32nd | 181 | David PROUDLOCK | Galloway Hillbillies | 4:2735 | 3:0030 | 6:0819 | 13:3532 | 3:05 | ||
33rd | 134 | Jamie MUIRHEAD | Galloway Hillbillies | 3:5930 | 3:0933 | 6:3232 | 13:4033 | 3:10 | ||
34th | 138 | Andrew STOTT | 4:0533 | 2:5926 | 6:4634 | 13:5034 | 3:20 | |||
35th | 157 | Craig ROBERTS (vet) | 3:5026 | 3:1134 | 6:5235 | 13:5335 | 3:23 |
Female: Women Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 150 | Sam HILL | TEAM BREAKPAD | 3:461 | 2:501 | 6:021 | 12:381 | - | ||
2nd | 8 | Nicole MALLETT | Twelve50bikes RT | 3:502 | 3:042 | 6:272 | 13:212 | 43s | ||
3rd | 5 | Liz FARLEY | Dirt Muncher | 4:063 | 3:084 | 6:524 | 14:063 | 1:28 | ||
4th | 10 | Kaylee SWIFT | Allterrain Racing-Club | 4:115 | 3:073 | 6:493 | 14:074 | 1:29 | ||
5th | 9 | Liz PEACOCK | 4:104 | 3:176 | 6:535 | 14:205 | 1:42 | |||
6th | 4 | Jodie BALL | Team Manball Enduro racing | 4:206 | 3:155 | 7:166 | 14:516 | 2:13 | ||
7th | 6 | Jorji FREDERIKSEN | Team Singletrack mag | 4:217 | 3:237 | 7:267 | 15:107 | 2:32 | ||
8th | 7 | Julie JAGGER | Team DJ | 4:598 | 3:428 | 8:198 | 17:008 | 4:22 | ||
9th | 179 | Heather BUTTERWORTH | 5:009 | 3:459 | 8:409 | 17:259 | 4:47 | |||
10th | 180 | Rachel KIPLING | 5:4110 | 4:1410 | 9:3010 | 19:2510 | 6:47 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified