Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 14 | James HUGHES (vet) | Antur Stiniog | 1:20.531 | 1:20.991 | 1:20.531 | - | ||
2nd | 1 | Dale RUSSELL (elt) | Grizedale Mountain Bikes | 1:22.642 | 1:21.522 | 1:21.522 | 0.99s | ||
3rd | 162 | Dave SMITH (exp) | Trail Ahead | 1:23.653 | 1:22.343 | 1:22.343 | 1.81s | ||
4th | 169 | Dan CRITCHLOW | Burgtec / E13 / R&R / ST6 | 1:25.874 | 1:24.424 | 1:24.424 | 3.89s | ||
5th | 161 | Alex FLENDA | Antur Stiniog | 1:26.705 | 1:24.455 | 1:24.455 | 3.92s |
Male: Expert Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 19 | Craig EVANS (elt) | Hooil IT Products / Static Clothing | 1:20.691 | 1:20.371 | 1:20.371 | - | ||
2nd | 172 | Mitch INGLEY | Brian Rookes Cycles | 1:22.413 | 1:21.042 | 1:21.042 | 0.67s | ||
3rd | 17 | Liam MCDERMOTT (1) | 1:21.662 | 1:32.766 | 1:21.663 | 1.29s | |||
4th | 18 | Matthew HAKES | 1:23.384 | 1:22.423 | 1:22.424 | 2.05s | |||
5th | 16 | Richard ACOTT | 1:23.845 | 1:22.444 | 1:22.445 | 2.07s | |||
6th | 186 | Tom HODGKINSON (spt) | Brian Rourke Cycles | 1:25.756 | 1:37.627 | 1:25.756 | 5.38s | ||
7th | 133 | Billy MATTHEWS | 1:29.087 | 1:26.665 | 1:26.667 | 6.29s |
Male: Hardtail Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 101 | Josh IRWIN | Ingear UK / Wet Lettuce | 1:36.371 | 1:35.171 | 1:35.171 | - | ||
2nd | 88 | Ste TOMLINSON | Chatburn Downhill / Like a boss racing | 1:36.462 | 1:35.842 | 1:35.842 | 0.67s | ||
3rd | 73 | Paul FARRAR | 1:43.764 | 1:38.793 | 1:38.793 | 3.62s | |||
4th | 153 | Ben JONES (4x) | GWJ Racing | 1:40.053 | 1:59.415 | 1:40.054 | 4.88s | ||
5th | 74 | Matthew NEWELL | DNF | 1:52.474 | 1:52.475 | 17.30s |
Male: 10-12 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 109 | Elis ROBERTS | Antur Stiniog | 1:50.241 | 1:50.131 | 1:50.131 | - | ||
2nd | 75 | Morgan WEBB | 2:23.832 | 2:55.352 | 2:23.832 | 33.70s |
Male: 13-14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 127 | Kade EDWARDS | Atherton Academy | 1:33.561 | 1:25.931 | 1:25.931 | - | ||
2nd | 199 | Sam COFANO | 1:50.107 | 1:34.622 | 1:34.622 | 8.69s | |||
3rd | 30 | Gavin TAYLOR (jun) | Singletrack bikes | 1:39.192 | 1:38.053 | 1:38.053 | 12.12s | ||
4th | 166 | Oliver DRISCOLL | 1:41.593 | 1:54.4010 | 1:41.594 | 15.66s | |||
5th | 163 | Scott RUSSELL (yth) | 1:43.584 | 1:43.174 | 1:43.175 | 17.24s | |||
6th | 28 | Owen MAPLESON | Manchester BMX Club | 1:45.785 | 1:44.345 | 1:44.346 | 18.41s | ||
7th | 120 | Alfie RIDOUT | Rideon Racing | 1:55.518 | 1:45.486 | 1:45.487 | 19.55s | ||
8th | 31 | Eli WRIGHT | 1:49.196 | 1:47.977 | 1:47.978 | 22.04s | |||
9th | 27 | Jacob LINGARD | DNF | 1:48.148 | 1:48.149 | 22.21s | |||
10th | 112 | Lewis BERNISTON | 1:57.249 | 1:51.959 | 1:51.9510 | 26.02s | |||
11th | 183 | Matteo CROMPTON | Team Crompto | 1:58.9210 | 2:02.7211 | 1:58.9211 | 32.99s | ||
12th | 26 | Richard CROSS (jun) | 2:08.0811 | 2:08.0812 | 42.15s | ||||
13th | 115 | Elliot TAYLOR | 2:19.4012 | 2:19.8312 | 2:19.4013 | 53.47s | |||
14th | 185 | Liam DRABBLE | 2:39.0713 | 2:47.6813 | 2:39.0714 | 1:13.14 |
Male: 15-16 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 78 | Henry GILES (jun) | 1:30.853 | 1:24.851 | 1:24.851 | - | |||
2nd | 80 | Jack HOYLE | 1:26.191 | 1:25.492 | 1:25.492 | 0.64s | |||
3rd | 157 | Daniel CHURCHILL | SPS (Steve Peat Syndicate) | 1:32.064 | 1:30.323 | 1:30.323 | 5.47s | ||
4th | 128 | Tyler COLLINS | 1:30.832 | 1:31.885 | 1:30.834 | 5.98s | |||
5th | 77 | Ben GARRARD | SPS (Steve Peat Syndicate) | 1:32.075 | 1:31.324 | 1:31.325 | 6.47s | ||
6th | 177 | Oscar MONK | Trevor Francis Racing | 1:32.606 | 2:06.7316 | 1:32.606 | 7.75s | ||
7th | 191 | Tom GEE | Cycle Addicts | 1:39.7011 | 1:33.506 | 1:33.507 | 8.65s | ||
8th | 178 | Jake MONK | Trevor Francis Racing | 1:36.017 | 1:36.027 | 1:36.018 | 11.16s | ||
9th | 76 | Max CRITCHLOW | 1:37.628 | 1:37.438 | 1:37.439 | 12.58s | |||
10th | 82 | Aaron SENIOR | 1:38.589 | 1:43.6812 | 1:38.5810 | 13.73s | |||
11th | 84 | William WATSON (sen) | 1:39.6010 | 1:41.1710 | 1:39.6011 | 14.75s | |||
12th | 81 | Joshua ROCHE | 1:40.5212 | 1:41.2011 | 1:40.5212 | 15.67s | |||
13th | 83 | Ben SMITH-PRICE | 1:43.2313 | 1:40.739 | 1:40.7313 | 15.88s | |||
14th | 85 | Ben WILLIAMS (jun) | 1:47.9614 | 1:48.4814 | 1:47.9614 | 23.11s | |||
15th | 126 | Callum BUTLER | 1:49.6715 | 1:48.2513 | 1:48.2515 | 23.40s | |||
16th | 86 | Dylan YOUNG | DNF | 1:52.0715 | 1:52.0716 | 27.22s |
Male: 17-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 190 | Nial OXLEY | 1:24.282 | 1:22.731 | 1:22.731 | - | |||
2nd | 160 | Callum RUSSELL (sen2) | Ingear UK | 1:23.611 | 1:27.283 | 1:23.612 | 0.88s | ||
3rd | 138 | Sam FAUX | Limitless clothing | 1:24.523 | 1:23.702 | 1:23.703 | 0.97s | ||
4th | 150 | Sam MERCKEL | Grizedale Mountain Bikes | 1:34.2710 | 1:27.394 | 1:27.394 | 4.66s | ||
5th | 182 | Adam DAWSON (2) | Cycle Supreme | 1:29.574 | 1:28.465 | 1:28.465 | 5.73s | ||
6th | 173 | Will HOMER | Works Components | 1:30.807 | 1:28.856 | 1:28.856 | 6.12s | ||
7th | 21 | Nyle CRESSWELL | 1:35.5614 | 1:29.427 | 1:29.427 | 6.69s | |||
8th | 24 | Michael PEARMAN | 1:30.255 | 1:29.538 | 1:29.538 | 6.80s | |||
9th | 129 | Tom BUTTERWORTH | 1:30.436 | 1:30.079 | 1:30.079 | 7.34s | |||
10th | 22 | Henry GILES (sen) | 1:30.998 | DNF | 1:30.9910 | 8.26s | |||
11th | 90 | James GREGORY (sen) | 1:31.169 | 1:33.5411 | 1:31.1611 | 8.43s | |||
12th | 179 | Marco WOOD-BONELLI | Trevor Francis Racing | 1:34.5712 | 1:32.6110 | 1:32.6112 | 9.88s | ||
13th | 174 | Jake MARTIN | 1:38.3416 | 1:33.8812 | 1:33.8813 | 11.15s | |||
14th | 114 | Hugh LEVITT | 1:34.3711 | 1:34.3413 | 1:34.3414 | 11.61s | |||
15th | 20 | Jack BRUNT | 1:34.6813 | 1:34.6815 | 11.95s | ||||
16th | 189 | Dan BLADON | Single Track Magazine | 1:35.9915 | 1:35.4714 | 1:35.4716 | 12.74s | ||
17th | 139 | Alistair BLAND | High Peak Cycles | 1:42.0619 | 1:37.2315 | 1:37.2317 | 14.50s | ||
18th | 99 | Jack CORBETT | 1:40.5217 | 1:40.0816 | 1:40.0818 | 17.35s | |||
19th | 134 | Chris MARTIN (sen) | 1:40.9518 | DNF | 1:40.9519 | 18.22s | |||
20th | 116 | Jack TURNER (sen) | 1:47.5520 | 1:44.9617 | 1:44.9620 | 22.23s |
Male: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 87 | Josh MORRIS (elt) | Leisure Lakes / Specialized | 1:22.211 | 1:22.701 | 1:22.211 | - | ||
2nd | 92 | Conor MARTIN (exp) | OFF Racing | 1:24.904 | 1:23.332 | 1:23.332 | 1.12s | ||
3rd | 56 | Jack SENIOR | NX2 | 1:23.722 | 1:23.543 | 1:23.543 | 1.33s | ||
4th | 130 | Arron HILTON | 1:24.703 | 1:26.358 | 1:24.704 | 2.49s | |||
5th | 146 | Tommy CAFFREY | 1:36.8030 | 1:25.864 | 1:25.865 | 3.65s | |||
6th | 149 | Benjamin MERCKEL | Grizedale Mountain Bikes | 1:25.955 | 1:25.905 | 1:25.906 | 3.69s | ||
7th | 158 | Chris MOURBY | CBS / Dirty Devil | 1:28.1611 | 1:25.946 | 1:25.947 | 3.73s | ||
8th | 93 | Jason TAYLOR (sen1) | 1:26.206 | 1:27.8614 | 1:26.208 | 3.99s | |||
9th | 55 | Dan PARTINGTON | sunday invitational | 1:26.967 | 1:26.227 | 1:26.229 | 4.01s | ||
10th | 202 | John LONSDALE | Limitless clothing | 1:27.258 | 1:26.439 | 1:26.4310 | 4.22s | ||
11th | 54 | Grenville PARKER | 1:27.4110 | 1:26.9210 | 1:26.9211 | 4.71s | |||
12th | 119 | Alex HARPER | Static | 1:30.0813 | 1:27.1111 | 1:27.1112 | 4.90s | ||
13th | 52 | Jonathan ODDY | 2:10.0553 | 1:27.2412 | 1:27.2413 | 5.03s | |||
14th | 193 | Adam MARSDEN | We love Mountains | 1:27.379 | 1:27.4113 | 1:27.3714 | 5.16s | ||
15th | 47 | Andy CODY | 1:28.8512 | 1:28.6615 | 1:28.6615 | 6.45s | |||
16th | 49 | James GOODLEY | 1:30.8916 | 1:29.4916 | 1:29.4916 | 7.28s | |||
17th | 113 | Tristan CHADDERTON | 1:33.5223 | 1:30.0617 | 1:30.0617 | 7.85s | |||
18th | 51 | Sam ISAAC | 1:30.0914 | 1:31.5821 | 1:30.0918 | 7.88s | |||
19th | 187 | Mat MOSELEY | 1:33.3921 | 1:30.2518 | 1:30.2519 | 8.04s | |||
20th | 181 | Steve DAWSON (sen) | Cycle Supreme | 1:30.4915 | 1:35.3228 | 1:30.4920 | 8.28s | ||
21st | 170 | Alex DRINKWATER | Burgtech / goldtech | 1:32.1117 | 1:31.3719 | 1:31.3721 | 9.16s | ||
22nd | 159 | Gareth JONES (mas2) | Team Davinci | 1:35.1525 | 1:31.5220 | 1:31.5222 | 9.31s | ||
23rd | 57 | Adam SHARPLES | 1:33.4622 | 1:31.7722 | 1:31.7723 | 9.56s | |||
24th | 60 | Joe TINDALE | 1:36.0427 | 1:32.1423 | 1:32.1424 | 9.93s | |||
25th | 50 | Andrew HUDSON (sen) | 1:32.4318 | 1:39.2635 | 1:32.4325 | 10.22s | |||
26th | 98 | Charlie FLYNN | Gravity Cartel | 1:33.5524 | 1:32.7624 | 1:32.7626 | 10.55s | ||
27th | 156 | James AMPHLETT | Team Whistler | 1:32.8319 | 2:09.5148 | 1:32.8327 | 10.62s | ||
28th | 62 | Jonathan WOOD (mas1) | 1:35.1626 | 1:33.0325 | 1:33.0328 | 10.82s | |||
29th | 91 | Gavin FENN | 1:33.2220 | DNF | 1:33.2229 | 11.01s | |||
30th | 111 | Mark HINDLE | 1:37.0932 | 1:34.8126 | 1:34.8130 | 12.60s | |||
31st | 53 | William ODDY | 1:37.0331 | 1:34.9827 | 1:34.9831 | 12.77s | |||
32nd | 152 | Ben CALDWELL | 1:52.7249 | 1:35.4329 | 1:35.4332 | 13.22s | |||
33rd | 143 | Daniel SHAW | Chatburn Downhill | 1:36.3928 | 1:40.5837 | 1:36.3933 | 14.18s | ||
34th | 141 | Ryan SMITH (mas) | 1:36.6329 | 1:39.7636 | 1:36.6334 | 14.42s | |||
35th | 118 | Keith HACKMAN | 1:42.1138 | 1:36.8530 | 1:36.8535 | 14.64s | |||
36th | 131 | Andy HALLAM | 1:37.3933 | 3:13.0149 | 1:37.3936 | 15.18s | |||
37th | 45 | Callum BROOKES (eng) | 1:38.7035 | 1:37.5731 | 1:37.5737 | 15.36s | |||
38th | 102 | Stewart NELSON | Crosstrax / Rides Co | 1:37.6534 | 1:37.8932 | 1:37.6538 | 15.44s | ||
39th | 107 | Nathan TAYLOR-SCHONHUT | 1:41.0637 | 1:38.4033 | 1:38.4039 | 16.19s | |||
40th | 142 | Ben HOPKINS | Chatburn Downhill | 1:42.8040 | 1:38.7934 | 1:38.7940 | 16.58s | ||
41st | 61 | Richard VERDEN | 1:40.8536 | 1:52.7944 | 1:40.8541 | 18.64s | |||
42nd | 197 | Michael FINLAYSON | Gravity Cartel | 1:42.5039 | 1:42.5838 | 1:42.5042 | 20.29s | ||
43rd | 123 | Lee DEERE | 1:43.7241 | 1:47.6842 | 1:43.7243 | 21.51s | |||
44th | 58 | Benjamin STOKES | 1:44.1842 | DNF | 1:44.1844 | 21.97s | |||
45th | 168 | Murray KEMP | Avid Dirt | 1:45.7643 | 1:46.5339 | 1:45.7645 | 23.55s | ||
46th | 203 | Martin LEVIER | Team TK | 2:00.8152 | 1:46.7140 | 1:46.7146 | 24.50s | ||
47th | 122 | Sean DEERE | 1:48.2744 | 1:47.2841 | 1:47.2847 | 25.07s | |||
48th | 48 | Kieran FORBES | Crosstrax | 1:48.9145 | 1:54.5145 | 1:48.9148 | 26.70s | ||
49th | 155 | Joe WINSTANLEY | 1:53.3350 | 1:49.3643 | 1:49.3649 | 27.15s | |||
50th | 132 | Josh WALKER | Foundry Co | 1:49.5046 | 1:49.5050 | 27.29s | |||
51st | 59 | Christopher THOMAS (sen) | 1:50.7247 | 3:34.3250 | 1:50.7251 | 28.51s | |||
52nd | 46 | Isaac CAMPBELL | University of Manchester | 1:51.6648 | 2:01.3746 | 1:51.6652 | 29.45s | ||
53rd | 89 | Tim DIXON | Chatburn Downhill | 2:00.7651 | 2:04.7147 | 2:00.7653 | 38.55s | ||
54th | 198 | Thomas BROWN (mas) | 2:11.0354 | DNS | 2:11.0354 | 48.82s |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 34 | Chris ASHWORTH | 1:25.261 | 1:24.161 | 1:24.161 | - | |||
2nd | 43 | Damien SMITH | 1:29.282 | 1:26.052 | 1:26.052 | 1.89s | |||
3rd | 95 | Tony KAY | TRG Racing | DNF | 1:27.793 | 1:27.793 | 3.63s | ||
4th | 117 | Alex BENNETT | chaos / Tickey Bikes | 1:32.588 | 1:29.284 | 1:29.284 | 5.12s | ||
5th | 38 | Kris LORD | 1:30.064 | 1:29.425 | 1:29.425 | 5.26s | |||
6th | 96 | Kingsley MEARS | 1:30.535 | 1:29.576 | 1:29.576 | 5.41s | |||
7th | 94 | Brian MONKS | Limitless clothing | 1:29.993 | 1:33.9113 | 1:29.997 | 5.83s | ||
8th | 104 | Mark NEAL (vet) | Strawberry Cycles | 1:31.136 | 1:30.657 | 1:30.658 | 6.49s | ||
9th | 97 | Daniel SMITH (vet) | 1:32.759 | 1:31.058 | 1:31.059 | 6.89s | |||
10th | 39 | Simon PEMBERTON (mas) | sunday invitational | 1:32.337 | 1:32.019 | 1:32.0110 | 7.85s | ||
11th | 167 | Alex SMILES | FJmtb.com | 1:35.0711 | 1:32.1210 | 1:32.1211 | 7.96s | ||
12th | 148 | Vaughan EVANS (vet1) | Orange Factory Racing | 1:34.7210 | 1:32.7511 | 1:32.7512 | 8.59s | ||
13th | 41 | Chris PLATT (vet) | Mid Lancs BMX | 1:36.0913 | 1:33.7912 | 1:33.7913 | 9.63s | ||
14th | 121 | Alex VENGUEDASOLON | 1:35.4512 | 1:36.3514 | 1:35.4514 | 11.29s | |||
15th | 125 | Tony HERD | 1:39.1717 | 1:37.0015 | 1:37.0015 | 12.84s | |||
16th | 184 | Mark GOODWIN | Dirty Devil / Team GBS | 1:39.1416 | 1:37.5516 | 1:37.5516 | 13.39s | ||
17th | 100 | Robert SLINGER | 1:37.8214 | 1:48.5023 | 1:37.8217 | 13.66s | |||
18th | 44 | Gavin SWEENEY | Northern Downhill | 1:51.7224 | 1:38.1217 | 1:38.1218 | 13.96s | ||
19th | 42 | Steven RAYTON | Gill Cycles / Grizedale Mountain Bikes | 1:39.7018 | 1:38.2418 | 1:38.2419 | 14.08s | ||
20th | 145 | Paul AHERN | 1:39.7319 | 1:38.2519 | 1:38.2520 | 14.09s | |||
21st | 140 | Ben TILFORD | TRG Racing | 1:39.0615 | 1:39.0621 | 14.90s | |||
22nd | 36 | Daniel ECCLES | 1:42.1520 | 1:49.4824 | 1:42.1522 | 17.99s | |||
23rd | 37 | Daniel HODSDON | 1:42.6921 | 1:55.4327 | 1:42.6923 | 18.53s | |||
24th | 106 | Jeff HADFIELD | 1:49.4523 | 1:45.0920 | 1:45.0924 | 20.93s | |||
25th | 144 | Matthew BENNETT | Chatburn Downhill | 1:46.2622 | 1:45.3521 | 1:45.3525 | 21.19s | ||
26th | 176 | Russell HOLLAND | 2:08.0930 | 1:46.2422 | 1:46.2426 | 22.08s | |||
27th | 196 | Ian YEATES | 1:52.8925 | 1:52.6025 | 1:52.6027 | 28.44s | |||
27th | 175 | Dave REYNOLDS | 2:02.4628 | 1:52.6025 | 1:52.6027 | 28.44s | |||
29th | 105 | Darren JOHNSTON | 1:54.1226 | 1:54.1229 | 29.96s | ||||
30th | 40 | Gavin PERUZZA | 1:55.2627 | DNF | 1:55.2630 | 31.10s | |||
31st | 204 | Andy HEATH | 2:05.8029 | 2:02.6128 | 2:02.6131 | 38.45s | |||
32nd | 151 | Robert GRIFFITHS | 2:17.0033 | 2:08.0829 | 2:08.0832 | 43.92s | |||
33rd | 180 | John RAINES | ADHT | 2:11.3331 | 2:35.2031 | 2:11.3333 | 47.17s | ||
34th | 33 | Simon ANDERS | Team Jelly Babies | 2:17.9334 | 2:15.4230 | 2:15.4234 | 51.26s | ||
35th | 108 | Stephen MURRAY | 2:16.1832 | DNS | 2:16.1835 | 52.02s |
Male: 40+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 67 | Mark WEIGHTMAN | 1:30.491 | 1:28.241 | 1:28.241 | - | |||
2nd | 68 | Bill YOUNG (1) | 1:35.112 | 1:39.605 | 1:35.112 | 6.87s | |||
3rd | 63 | John BOOTHMAN | sunday invitational | 1:37.553 | 1:35.622 | 1:35.623 | 7.38s | ||
4th | 200 | Colin LEITH | Privateer | 1:38.174 | 1:36.603 | 1:36.604 | 8.36s | ||
5th | 110 | Dean JONES (gvet) | 1:44.579 | 1:38.414 | 1:38.415 | 10.17s | |||
6th | 64 | Michael HILL | TRG Racing | 1:43.907 | 1:39.726 | 1:39.726 | 11.48s | ||
7th | 171 | Spencer BURTON | Burgtech / goldtech | 1:39.825 | 1:41.518 | 1:39.827 | 11.58s | ||
8th | 136 | Michael WAUD | TRG Racing | 1:41.206 | 1:40.887 | 1:40.888 | 12.64s | ||
9th | 135 | Richard MOLLOY | TRG Racing | 1:44.438 | 1:46.059 | 1:44.439 | 16.19s | ||
10th | 137 | Sean LOFTHOUSE | Team Chaos | 1:51.0510 | 1:48.0710 | 1:48.0710 | 19.83s | ||
11th | 69 | Ian RAYTON | 1:52.4811 | 1:52.2711 | 1:52.2711 | 24.03s | |||
12th | 65 | Adrian WEBB | 2:02.7912 | 2:03.7112 | 2:02.7912 | 34.55s | |||
13th | 103 | David BRADY | 2:23.2913 | 2:23.2913 | 55.05s | ||||
14th | 194 | Micka DERBYSHIRE | Iam Super Man | 2:31.0314 | 2:31.0314 | 1:02.79 |
Female: Women Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 201 | Becci SKELTON | TRG Racing | 1:39.501 | 1:45.351 | 1:39.501 | - | ||
2nd | 70 | Llinos BROWN | 1:47.852 | 1:48.252 | 1:47.852 | 8.35s | |||
3rd | 165 | Cath TILFORD | TRG Racing | 1:49.653 | DNF | 1:49.653 | 10.15s | ||
4th | 72 | Gemma TAYLOR | Singletrack bikes | 1:55.544 | 1:55.893 | 1:55.544 | 16.04s | ||
5th | 71 | Melissa PEARSON | 2:05.365 | 2:03.244 | 2:03.245 | 23.74s |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified