withWorldwide MTB race results and photo archive

Results (225)Photos (0)Videos (0)Event progressionFinish spreads

The official results can be found here.

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

Male: Sport  Event progression Finish spread

63 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Category Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Penalties Total time Diff
1st238Paul BURFORD S3:1713:4952:5133:1512:55416:071-
2nd246Sean WALKER M3:3563:3812:4923:1822:48116:082 1s
3rd214Ben JONES (sen2) J3:48103:3922:4613:1932:52316:24317s
4th218Alistair SHANNON M3:3883:4743:07123:2442:56516:52445s
5th239Matt EVANS (mas) M3:2834:01122:5973:3293:00617:00553s
6th235Simon COVENTRY V3:3564:02133:05113:3063:03717:1561:08
7th215Rob STEVENSON S4:17233:4632:5343:36102:48117:2071:13
8th228Dorian THORNE EC Cycles-Team TrevM3:2324:05162:5973:3063:241617:2181:14
9th234Robert THOMAS (mas) M3:3053:5793:09153:38123:09917:2391:16
10th226Chris LAMBERT S3:4293:5682:5653:38123:181317:30101:23
11th230Jonathan EGGETT M3:2834:16273:0093:50223:211417:55111:48
12th198Dave HAWKES V4:04164:02133:04103:2653:261818:02121:55
13th231Nathan PRING EC Cycles-Team TrevS4:29283:58112:5653:40143:111018:14132:07
14th193Jonathan SMITH (mas1) S4:10183:5573:36343:3063:07818:18142:11
15th225Sandy STEWART S4:07173:5793:07123:40143:281918:19152:12
16th176Jonny AKROYD S4:02153:5463:15163:37113:402918:28162:21
17th211Vincent BARIDA Bison MTBM4:11194:02133:17183:47193:251718:42172:35
18th196Craig VILLIERS Rave RacingM4:38344:15233:07123:41163:131118:54182:47
19th245Jason BRUNO S3:55124:15233:20203:54243:433119:07193:00
20th205Tim ROBERTS V4:29284:08193:23223:42173:352419:17203:10
21st202Craig WHELAN M4:25274:07183:29284:03343:161219:20213:13
22nd208Justin HUNT M4:31304:05163:27263:49213:362519:28223:21
23rd223Christopher OAKEY M4:01144:12213:34333:48203:533519:28233:21
24th229Steven EVANS EC Cycles-Team TrevV3:51114:18293:30304:11383:443219:34243:27
25th204Peter ROBERTS (sen) S4:23264:15233:24233:56263:372619:35253:28
26th188Paul JACKSON (mas1) M4:19244:29393:17183:59313:322319:36263:29
27th184Matthew VAN DER SCHANS S4:41364:18293:25243:44183:302119:38273:31
28th236Brett SHELFER M4:19244:16273:47393:58293:231519:43283:36
29th183Jez DANCE V4:44404:20313:27263:50223:302119:51293:44
30th241Thomas PERROTT EC Cycles-Team TrevS4:16224:22323:29284:12393:382719:57303:50
31st227Jonathan BURNETT EC Cycles-Team TrevS3:57134:14223:33314:30483:473420:01313:54
32nd243Simon WHITFIELD V4:41364:11203:26253:57273:533520:08324:01
33rd242Anthony DUNNE V4:42394:25353:21213:59313:543720:21334:14
34th244Stuart FISHER (vet) V4:41364:26373:33314:04353:382720:22344:15
35th233Richard BEDFORD (vet) V4:14204:32413:45374:19433:553820:45354:38
36th192Angus HENDERSON V4:37324:38453:40353:58293:553820:48364:41
37th220Jeremy ELLIS M4:47424:45503:43363:54243:413020:50374:43
38th217John STUART M4:33314:32413:57424:08373:463320:56384:49
39th212Andy TARBUCK Bison MTBM4:37324:24334:09444:22454:064121:38395:31
40th178Darren NEAL V4:53464:34433:52413:57274:224921:38405:31
41st207Daryl WATERS M4:49434:34433:47394:17414:214821:48415:41
42nd210Damian BUTTERWORTH Bison MTBV5:04484:15234:09444:23464:064121:57425:50
43rd185Matthew LEECH S5:16525:07554:03434:18424:184523:02436:55
44th186Guy SELLWOOD GV5:37554:38454:11474:07364:295123:02446:55
45th240Andrew MARCHMENT M4:51445:11564:09444:32494:235023:06456:59
46th190Chris BRICE GV5:15514:49534:15484:29474:204623:08467:01
48th232Leon WARD M4:52454:26374:15484:40545:205623:33487:26
49th172Phil ALCOCK GV4:44404:38453:45374:21446:055823:33497:26
50th195Daniel WATERSTON M5:25544:40484:33534:36534:335223:47507:40
51st199Matthew FAULKNER (vet) M4:53464:25356:25604:14403:584023:55517:48
52nd200David EVANS (vet2) M6:13584:44494:22514:40544:144324:13528:06
53rd206Mark WILSON (vet) M5:47564:49534:50554:32494:154424:13538:06
54th173Carl STEPHENSON M5:19535:23574:37544:35514:204624:14548:07
55th197Darryn BUTTRILL V4:15219:40623:15164:00333:281924:38558:31
56th181Daniel CARTER M6:06575:37595:01565:22584:515426:575610:50
57th174Ian MORGAN (gvet) M5:04484:24336:54615:13575:465727:215711:14
58th191Andreas ERHARDT GV6:48616:14615:23585:28595:035528:565812:49
59th247Joseph CLIFT M6:23595:25585:15576:35606:466030:245914:17
60th182Jason THOMAS (mas) M6:37606:09605:45596:54618:016133:266017:19
237Nick SANDERS V4:45504:30524:54566:2759
187Freddy SELLWOOD S4:38344:3140DNF
175Cameron MCCANN V8:3562DNF

Male: Competitive  Event progression Finish spread

127 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Category Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Penalties Total time Diff
1st48Paul PICKUP S2:5113:2242:2612:5842:37514:141-
2nd32Chris KEEBLE-SMITH CNP / Marin / Ritchey / StansS3:0123:2022:3362:5532:31214:202 6s
3rd44Joseph WINSTON Supernova CyclesS3:21103:1412:3232:5412:30114:31317s
4th33Joe BUCK S3:0643:2862:3233:0052:35314:41427s
5th8Rob NEWMAN (elt) Marzocchi / southforkracing.co.uk go to siteS3:1663:2132:3233:0162:35314:45531s
6th59Leigh JOHNSON firecrest mtb / Fit4 Physio / Marin / TF TunedJ3:0333:3072:2822:5413:004614:55641s
7th138Charlie WILLIAMS (vet) M3:1993:2452:3573:0792:431115:08754s
8th92Graham SHELDON V3:24123:31102:3683:0272:431115:1681:02
9th35Adam STUDHOLME S3:23113:32112:41153:0482:481715:2891:14
10th47Chris AMES V3:1353:3072:41153:14192:563315:34101:20
11th34Samuel MORRIS (mas) M3:40323:35152:3683:11142:37515:39111:25
12th10Dave WALKER-BLAIR Kustom BikesS3:39303:3072:43193:09112:41715:42121:28
13th27Keith HORSNELL V3:30143:33122:40113:17232:461415:46131:32
14th62Joe ADSETT J3:40323:34132:39103:16222:41715:50141:36
15th12Ben SMITH (sen1) MBR MagazineS3:30143:38182:40113:12172:502315:50151:36
16th130Ollie HOOPER J3:35223:34132:40113:10122:522715:51161:37
17th120Chris BLACKMORE M3:35223:39192:46213:0792:471615:54171:40
18th104Matthew DE VILLANUEVA M3:33203:40222:46213:15202:41715:55181:41
19th132Murray ROE TF TunedS3:36253:35152:48263:11142:461415:56191:42
20th70Ian HOPKINS V3:32193:43272:42183:12172:481715:57201:43
21st58Joe HARRISON firecrest mtb / Fit4 Physio / Marin / TF TunedJ3:27133:35152:45203:23372:492015:59211:45
22nd113Nick ALAN M3:31173:53482:50313:10122:41716:05221:51
23rd11Don HOWE Kustom BikesS3:36253:42242:40113:27452:431116:08231:54
24th25Dave BURCHILL Green Badger RacingM3:35223:39192:49283:15202:532916:11241:57
25th4Darren ALFORD D C CyclesM3:34213:41232:48263:20282:492016:12251:58
26th133Peter BALLIN TrailMecca.com go to siteS3:43403:42242:41153:20282:502316:16262:02
27th17Tyrone RUTHERFORD S3:31173:45282:47243:23372:512616:17272:03
28th60Joel ANDERSON J3:46443:42242:50313:20282:502316:28282:14
29th9Josh GRIGOLO S3:38293:46312:51353:21312:522716:28292:14
30th121Rhys WILLIAMS (vet) M3:54543:45282:47243:11142:543016:31302:17
31st102Adam WIGHT S3:44413:47332:46213:24392:563316:37312:23
32nd77Tom DOWDING M3:30143:45283:08663:17232:573616:37322:23
33rd18Anthony PEASE Mynydd Du MTBM3:42383:52452:55423:22332:492016:40332:26
34th2Paul PRIESTLEY M3:37283:49352:55423:22332:573616:40342:26
35th45Gary ALLEN (gvet) V3:1773:52452:56463:31513:065516:42352:28
36th87Steve WILSON (vet1) V3:41343:51432:50313:25412:563316:43362:29
37th101Dominic MEACHER M3:47463:50382:55423:19262:573616:48372:34
38th137Stuart BRERETON Team VelotiveM3:51503:46312:49283:17233:065516:49382:35
39th51Jason PUZEY M3:1883:48342:53383:28473:238216:50392:36
40th65Finley CLAY J3:44413:49352:50313:31512:573616:51402:37
41st63Austin SALMON J3:47463:50382:54403:30492:573616:58412:44
42nd110Mike HODGSON V3:47463:59583:05603:22332:481717:01422:47
43rd43Lee EATWELL Supernova CyclesS4:23953:39192:49283:22332:553217:08432:54
44th123James JONES (vet) V3:54544:01612:51353:25412:584217:09442:55
45th61Lawrence PITMAN J3:54543:50382:56463:24393:085817:12452:58
46th86Andrew CROMPTON M3:58613:50383:00533:33562:573617:18463:04
47th13Darren FAITHFUL V3:57603:55512:55423:32542:594517:18473:04
48th126Alan STRANG M3:52513:58562:56463:27453:055317:18483:04
49th115Andrew PERRY V4:06733:50382:53383:33563:004617:22493:08
50th124Janne NIEMINEN M3:54543:51433:01563:26433:106217:22503:08
51st52Andrew WILDMAN M3:36254:10813:05603:33563:035017:27513:13
52nd97Tony HICKS Team Velotive / West Coast MTBGV3:53524:00593:00533:39693:024817:34523:20
53rd99Richard FORD (mas) S3:58613:58563:01563:36643:045117:37533:23
54th71Brian DAVIS M3:58614:02642:59523:33563:055317:37543:23
55th134Tom MACDONALD (mas) TF TunedS4:23953:55512:56463:26432:584217:38553:24
55th88Alex NUNN S3:56594:01612:54403:49812:584217:38553:24
57th119Stuart HOWARD M4:03704:02643:02583:28473:085817:43573:29
58th16Neil SMITHSON M3:46443:56543:09683:40703:136717:44583:30
59th131Paul BYROM TF TunedS3:58614:251093:06633:21313:024817:52593:38
60th19David BILLINGS Mynydd Du MTBV4:13834:00592:52373:30492:543025s17:54603:40
61st72Joe MANZ M3:58614:04703:00533:35613:177517:54613:40
62nd69Tom HUMPHERY S4:01684:10812:58513:35613:116417:55623:41
63rd50Tom MCMILLAN S3:39304:02643:18873:38663:238218:00633:46
64th136Roger PALLISTER V4:02693:55513:15783:42743:096018:03643:49
65th31Lee BRYMNER M3:41344:10813:06633:31513:116425s18:04653:50
66th46Mark STEPHENS MBSwindonV3:42384:17963:05603:48803:136718:05663:51
67th49Nick BENNETT (sen) S3:48494:03683:10723:40703:248618:05673:51
68th125Andrew SETCHFIELD Army CSRM4:10774:09803:07653:35613:116418:12683:58
69th118Kevin SEXTON M4:21944:08752:57503:38663:096018:13693:59
70th5Kevin MORELAND Walton Street CyclesM4:13834:04703:15783:43763:045118:19704:05
71st23Hendrick BADENHORST Sr. V4:03703:53483:15783:44783:278918:22714:08
72nd106Andy HANCOCK S3:53523:57553:16824:03973:177518:26724:12
73rd83Sam BARNES Stop ComonentsS4:06734:11873:08663:43763:187718:26734:12
74th85Martin JORDAN Climb On Bikes Cycling ClubV4:15864:03683:15783:44783:106218:27744:13
75th80Steve TAYLOR (mas) British Army Gravity Enduro TeamM4:12814:10813:11743:41723:136718:27754:13
76th41Alex MONTGOMERY M3:45434:221063:17863:41723:238218:28764:14
77th30Peter LACEY Hammoon cyclesS4:16894:08753:09683:19263:379618:29774:15
78th37David FINCH S4:14854:13923:03593:36643:268818:32784:18
79th53Matthew PRATLEY M3:41344:10813:18873:50863:3910018:38794:24
80th93David BROWN (gvt2) GV4:11804:191013:10723:42743:187718:40804:26
81st54Jason POPE V3:41344:12903:22963:49813:389818:42814:28
82nd24Craig GUNNELL M4:12813:52453:501083:33563:197918:46824:32
83rd76Wayne BUCKINGHAM M4:10773:49354:151163:32543:065518:52834:38
84th56Robert GOODALL S4:05724:16953:21943:54903:167118:52844:38
85th26Damian PIKE M3:55583:54503:22964:051013:3910018:55854:41
86th68Tom SPRIGGE S4:17904:17963:12753:55913:167118:57864:43
87th6Mark PARRY M4:09754:08753:16823:51873:389819:02874:48
88th90Billy JACKSON S4:361074:11873:09683:52893:167119:04884:50
89th139Leon CARDY-STEWART MB SwindonM4:291014:18993:14773:49813:167119:06894:52
90th1Andy POHLER V4:20934:08753:18873:49813:329319:07904:53
91st105Tim HANCOCK S4:291014:14933:16823:51873:258719:15915:01
92nd3Ben DAVIES (vet1) V4:15864:08753:18873:58923:208025s19:24925:10
93rd109Robin IRVING V4:10774:05733:501083:38663:4710419:30935:16
94th96Chris WADDUP Walton Street CyclesGV4:09754:191013:12753:49813:136750s19:32945:18
95th89Andrew SHIELDS M4:381094:12903:20923:58923:278919:35955:21
96th91Stuart JACKSON (gvet) GV4:17904:11873:21943:58923:4910519:36965:22
97th111Tom WHITTAKER (sen) S4:25984:191013:20924:111053:319219:46975:32
98th94Tim ASHMORE V4:15864:15943:361034:03973:4110219:50985:36
99th112James WHITTAKER S5:001174:01613:18874:211093:238220:03995:49
100th122Dean HERSEY M4:301034:211053:29994:191073:278920:061005:52
101st100Sam CALOW S4:311044:07743:411064:341163:208020:131015:59
102nd22Mark WHITLOCK M4:351054:17963:23984:041003:5610920:151026:01
103rd116Scott TOMBLIN M4:381094:391153:331004:03973:349420:271036:13
104th84David CORRIGAN M4:491154:18993:361034:051013:4610320:341046:20
105th128Simon BENNETT M4:511164:421173:351014:01963:379620:461056:32
106th36Mark HORLER-WALLIS V3:59664:351134:091144:211094:0111121:051066:51
107th75Dai ROWLEY V4:381094:381143:551104:081043:5010721:091076:55
108th127Ray COOP GS InvictaGV4:351054:281113:351014:371173:5911021:141087:00
109th14Simon DORRINGTON M4:361074:10814:101154:241133:359525s21:201097:06
110th21Paul WHITLOCK M4:24974:241084:381174:051014:2411621:551107:41
111st67Robert LOVELESS J4:391124:231074:541194:141063:4910521:591117:45
112nd98Mike MELLUISH GV5:031184:251094:081134:221114:1211322:101127:56
113rd78James PREWETT S4:26994:331124:431184:291144:0211222:131137:59
114th82Paul HYDON British Army Gravity Enduro TeamS5:181204:411163:381054:221113:5310825s22:171148:03
115th95Robert WILLIAMS (gvet) GV4:481144:491213:451074:321154:3611722:301158:16
116th42Oliver REES M5:271224:471194:071124:411184:2111523:231169:09
117th81Dave WIMBUSH British Army Gravity Enduro TeamM5:171195:021223:551104:201084:161141:1524:051179:51
118th55Jake MYHRE J6:321244:441185:021205:441194:4411850s27:3611813:22
119th64Tom SMITH (jun) J5:321236:051255:201226:401215:3411929:1111914:57
120th129John GUILDING J7:261265:071235:171216:061205:4512029:4112015:27
66Jack DELBRIDGE J3:59664:04703:16824:0095DNF
135Declan CROWE S6:461256:161267:121238:48122DNF
57Lee CARTER (mas) S4:26994:02643:09689:25123DNF
73Mark BROOKS M4:401134:471198:59124DNF
74Simon BURCHETT M4:17904:20104DNF
20Philip OLIVIER M5:201215:15124DNF
15David O'NEILL M

Male: Competitive Teams  Event progression Finish spread

24 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Category Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Penalties Total time Diff
1st156Ricky HOLDEN Leisure Lakes Daventry MTBM3:4853:5222:4523:1522:49516:291-
2nd140Michael BRAZIER Swindon Gravity TeamM3:3924:0562:4633:1522:47216:322 3s
3rd159Daniel BULL Leisure Lakes Daventry MTBM3:4853:5222:4753:2092:48316:353 6s
4th153James COOP Crux Product DesignM3:4973:4812:4753:23112:49516:364 7s
5th141James SCOTT (mas1) Swindon Gravity TeamM3:4334:0562:4413:22102:43116:375 8s
6th143Phil ALLUM Swindon Gravity TeamM3:3814:0562:5173:1312:53716:40611s
7th157Andy MOORE (mas) Leisure Lakes Daventry MTBM4:03123:5222:5283:1862:58917:03734s
8th144Paul MACKIE Zealous Bike CoM3:4974:14112:5283:1652:56817:07838s
9th158Steve CONOPO Leisure Lakes Daventry MTBM4:12163:5222:55103:1862:58917:15946s
10th146Andrew BLOGG Zealous Bike CoM3:5194:14112:57123:1983:051117:261057s
11th142Pete GOWLAND Swindon Gravity TeamM4:06144:0563:07153:34133:061417:58111:29
12th145Dan EASTWOOD (1) Zealous Bike CoM4:19194:14113:01133:30123:051118:09121:40
13th162Matt COLLINS (1) Tidworth Freeride ClubM4:05134:35192:55103:39143:051118:19131:50
14th151Graham FORBES Carters Unstoppable MachineM4:02114:31153:04143:50173:121518:39142:10
15th150Michael CARTER Carters Unstoppable MachineM4:18184:31153:18183:39143:151619:01152:32
16th152James WEST Crux Product DesignM3:4446:45232:4633:1522:48319:18162:49
17th149Ian CAMPBELL (vet1) Carters Unstoppable MachineM4:14174:31153:23203:43163:271919:18172:49
18th148Scott RAMSEY Carters Unstoppable MachineM4:20204:31153:12174:05193:251719:33183:04
19th161Aaron BUDDEN Tidworth Freeride ClubM4:31224:35193:10163:56183:372019:49193:20
20th147Steven WEBSTER Zealous Bike CoM4:22214:14113:18184:39223:261819:59203:30
21st160Matt ROBINSON (vet) Tidworth Freeride ClubM4:46234:35193:32214:18203:392120:50214:21
22nd163Dan GIBBS Tidworth Freeride ClubM5:05244:35193:51224:22214:042221:57225:28
154Gareth WALLIS Crux Product DesignM4:08156:45233:5523DNF
155Alan TWEEDLE Crux Product DesignM3:54104:0710DNF

Male: Sport Teams  Event progression Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Category Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Penalties Total time Diff
1st165Edward CROUCH EurobonahM4:0514:1412:5613:2813:05117:481-
2nd166Chris RAWLINSON EurobonahM4:1534:1413:1743:4233:18218:46258s
3rd164Rob GAIGER EurobonahM4:1944:1413:1033:3723:27418:47359s
4th167Steve SMITH (mas) EurobonahM4:2254:1413:2353:5953:35519:3341:45
5th168Adrian TESTA Kinetic ChargersM4:0925:0552:5923:4233:18250s20:0352:15
6th170Emem ADEGBOLA Kinetic ChargersM5:1865:0553:3364:1863:52650s22:5665:08
7th171Tony FRASLE Kinetic ChargersM6:0885:0554:3875:0774:58750s26:4678:58
8th169Andy CHAN Kinetic ChargersM6:0575:0555:5285:3386:53850s30:18812:30

 

 

Female: Competitive  Event progression Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Category Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Penalties Total time Diff
1st103Rachael WIGHT On One Team CodineF4:2614:0813:2013:4613:33119:131-
2nd29Alice FLOWER F5:1324:2923:5524:1323:51221:4122:28
3rd107Sue HAWKRIDGE F5:2134:5634:0334:5835:15324:3335:20
Chat with us