0Basket

Australian DH National Champs '14 at Bright, VIC

Results (143)Photos (0)Videos (0)Finish spread

The original results are available at http://www.castech.com.au/Results/2014_subaru_australian_mtb_champs_dhi.OGC5VA.htm

Results formatBy category

GenderBoth

Elite men  Finish spread

44 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st2Troy BROSNAN 3:42.901-
2nd4Connor FEARON Adidas / Fox Head / Kona Factory3:54.9423:45.1422.24s
3rd3Jack MOIR Foxshox factory racing / One Industries / Shimano / Yeti4:00.4643:49.3236.42s
4th17Todd MADSEN Drift Helmet Cams4:00.6053:56.16413.26s
5th1Mick HANNAH HUTCHINSON UNITED RIDE3:47.7313:56.29513.39s
6th5David MCMILLAN FJC Clothing / Swell-Specialized Team / Thredbo MTB4:01.5263:57.18614.28s
7th18Liam PANOZZO Fox Head / Giant Race Team / Mavic / Maxxis / SRAM / YVC4:11.27143:57.85714.95s
8th16Oliver ZWAR Broker / Pinner Designs / Santa Cruz / Yale Australia4:09.03113:58.59815.69s
9th21Ben POWER Ben Power Racing / NSDynamics.com.au go to site / Santa Cruz4:04.3694:02.01919.11s
10th8Graeme MUDD Lusty Industries / ODI / Orange / TLD4:06.82104:02.101019.20s
11th9Rhys ATKINSON BEAR CLAW EA / Specialized / SPECIALIZED tyres / SRAM4:02.7184:02.191119.29s
12th35Mitchell BRYANT 4:10.00124:02.551219.65s
13th14Ben CORY Giant / Onya Bike Canberra / RockShox / SRAM4:10.06134:03.271320.37s
14th13Brent SMITH Endeavour Cyc / Galvanized / Green2Gold / Replay / SRAM / TWE6:08.62394:04.791421.89s
15th44Ricky CLARKE 4:12.84164:05.551522.65s
16th7Joshua BUTTON Fox / Giant / SRAM3:56.2434:07.851624.95s
17th22Luke GARNHAM 4:27.61264:08.461725.56s
18th20Chris BARLIN 4:45.68364:09.521826.62s
19th19Rick BOYER Lusty Industries / ODI / Orange / TLD4:28.11274:09.781926.88s
20th30Lindsay KLEIN 4:16.88194:11.992029.09s
21st38Sam FRASER chunkedvoicestraight to hell4:18.36224:12.762129.86s
22nd15Matt HARDWICK 4:14.98184:13.272230.37s
23rd43Jared RANDO 4:19.64234:13.692330.79s
24th23Luke BALL 4:14.16174:14.992432.09s
25th25Will RISCHBIETH Giant4:01.8274:15.872532.97s
26th40Carl PICKERSGILL 4:50.78374:16.362633.46s
27th29Daniel HALLAM 4:26.24254:17.442734.54s
28th36Hayden POPTIE Ipswich Bike Hub / Norco / NSDYNAMICS / RIDE MACH4:40.51334:18.562835.66s
29th41Samuel BROWNLIE 4:17.00204:20.432937.53s
30th31Elijah MARINOV DEAN LUCAS RCAING [DLR]JL MEDIA4:31.26284:24.903042.00s
31st42Cam OSIURAK 4:43.87354:29.453146.55s
32nd27Angus JACKSON One Industries / Rocky Mountain Racing / Scott Goggles / Swift4:37.48304:30.583247.68s
33rd28Pedr LAPP 4:38.70324:33.263350.36s
34th39Jamie BORG PCS Racing / Planet Cycles4:37.01294:35.793452.89s
35th24Tim WINDSHUTTLE 4:12.58154:40.693557.79s
36th37Shaun THOMLINSON Wembley Cycles Specialized DH Team4:41.30345:44.71362:01.81
37th12Tim EATON Giant / Onya Bike Belco and C / SRAM / Thredbo4:17.44217:44.20374:01.30
38th11Luke ELLISON Bilt Bikes10:35.58408:37.87384:54.97
26Blake NIELSEN 4:20.3924
34Steven SLOOTS 4:38.6831
33Jack LAVIS Target Trek MTB Racing5:54.7438
32Conner READ DNF
6Thomas CRIMMINS (elt) Giant / Thredbo MTBDNF
10Brendan MOON Bilt Factory RacingDNS

Open men  Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st801Jared GOUDGE 5:09.7624:59.111-
2nd653Christopher MACLURCAN I wish :(5:01.4315:19.06219.95s
3rd851Tim FORSYTHE 5:48.1155:24.61325.50s
4th651Jake MITCHELL 5:41.8245:26.17427.06s
5th652Kyle READ Read racing5:20.0135:26.53527.42s

U15 boys  Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st511Aaron GUNGL 4:40.8014:38.231-
2nd501James FINDLAY 4:51.1624:45.8727.64s
3rd502Patrick BUTLER Deubel Bikes / Kali Helmets / Liquid Planet / SCV Imports4:56.1834:49.53311.30s
4th504Matthew DINHAM 5:06.0545:01.30423.07s
5th510Oskar WHITE 5:09.2655:10.56532.33s
6th509Jackson CONNELLY Crankin.com go to site / Point One / Thredbo MTB / Zerode5:19.8475:11.18632.95s
7th508Dylan FRASER 5:40.4295:26.22747.99s
8th506Christopher PALSER Jet Cycles Sydney5:50.04115:28.39850.16s
9th503Bryce HEATHCOTE 5:12.5265:31.92953.69s
10th505Troy WEINERT Thredbo MTB / tight'n'toned fitness5:25.3685:47.12101:08.89
11th507Mitchell WYNN Avanti Plus Wollongong5:41.42106:02.58111:24.35

U17 boys  Finish spread

22 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st701Remy MORTON 4:17.1914:06.071-
2nd721Harry BUSH 4:21.7734:22.92216.85s
3rd720Baxter MAIWALD 4:49.7494:23.12317.05s
4th711Jackson WHITE 5:09.88154:27.67421.60s
5th703Harry PARSONS Red Hub4:20.7924:29.65523.58s
6th706Lachlan GIBSON 4:35.4844:31.62625.55s
7th704Jacob MOSSNER 4:57.80114:35.56729.49s
8th713Luke BUTCHER Continental / DENTBIZ / Fortheriders.com go to site4:39.6464:42.07836.00s
9th712Alex DICKSON Spectrum Partners / The Sacred Ride Jindabyne4:47.1484:44.06937.99s
10th707Logan QUINN 5:15.75184:45.341039.27s
11th716Matt ELLISON 4:50.83104:45.701139.63s
12th710Christopher FINDLAY 5:12.86174:48.191242.12s
13th722Harry EWINGS 5:17.32194:49.021342.95s
14th709Matt KELLY (u19) Aldgate Bike Shop / Scott FJC / VON ZIPPER5:00.04124:53.941447.87s
15th717Benjamin ZWAR KVIST 5:06.63144:54.581548.51s
16th715Jack LUMB 4:39.5554:57.601651.53s
17th705Harry DONALD pcs racing team / Planet Cycles4:42.9574:58.191752.12s
18th708Riley HORSMAN High Country Fitness / The Sacred Ride Jindabyne5:12.45165:01.841855.77s
19th714Aidan WYNN Avanti Plus Wollongong5:05.90135:02.871956.80s
20th719Callum DAWES 5:30.81205:04.902058.83s
21st718Cameron WALE 7:07.45216:00.71211:54.64
702Jackson FREW Giant / Onyabike CanberraDNS

U19 men  Finish spread

20 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st201Andrew CRIMMINS 100% / Fox MTB / Kona Factory / Monster / SRAM4:04.3633:50.951-
2nd203Aiden VARLEY Fox Head Mavic / Giant Race Team / Maxxis / SRAM / YVC4:02.6923:57.7126.76s
3rd202Max WARSHAWSKY DFH MTB Club / Planet Cycles / Specialized AUS3:59.7314:00.1739.22s
4th207Jackson DAVIS FJC / Kabuto / Specialized4:26.58134:01.28410.33s
5th205Benjamin DENGATE Bilt Bikes4:04.9644:04.36513.41s
6th204Matthew MCCORKELL Devinci / SCV Imports4:12.4654:09.22618.27s
7th206Dan BOOKER 4:16.6074:12.74721.79s
8th210Cody LOVE DSW Designs / Mum and Dad4:19.1084:17.88826.93s
9th208Dru BERRYMAN Giant / Lusty Industries / S&j cycles racing4:15.0964:18.38927.43s
10th211Alec REID 4:22.35104:19.781028.83s
11th212David MAGGS Deubel Bicycles4:23.95114:21.791130.84s
12th218Joel WILLIS 4:21.0394:22.481231.53s
13th219Mitch ROWLEY 4:25.22124:27.181336.23s
14th216Tom PEELE 4:57.66184:40.511449.56s
15th209Connor MACKNE alltrack bicycles4:55.04174:40.851549.90s
16th217Patrick RAMM 5:11.84204:45.381654.43s
17th213Luke DONNELLY 4:54.86164:47.991757.04s
18th214Darcy DAY Commencal / POC4:30.09144:54.77181:03.82
19th220Hayden STEAD 4:34.351514:22.741910:31.79
215Mathias BUTCHER Continental / DENTBIZ / Fortheriders.com go to site5:10.3119

Master men  Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st307Karl PEEL 8:27.1794:24.841-
2nd301Paul ROWNEY 4:23.7514:29.7724.93s
3rd302Boris FONTANELLA 4:45.7934:38.01313.17s
4th304Robert STONE 4:40.6624:38.02413.18s
5th305Peter CRANAGE snowgum wodonga4:58.4754:58.80533.96s
6th306Glen CARLSON 5:14.5075:03.50638.66s
7th303Tom GILFEDDER 4:59.5365:19.03754.19s
8th308Graham GODDARD 7:53.2986:42.7782:17.93
309Shane DOBSON 4:52.604

Veteran men  Finish spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st402Chris MARTIN Endless Flow Cycles (Knolly)4:26.4914:20.741-
2nd401Adam SMITHSON 4:38.0724:25.5624.82s
3rd406David FERRONI avid / RockShox / SRAM / truvativ5:00.8384:28.9738.23s
4th403Sean MARTIN 4:44.5254:35.87415.13s
5th414Nathan MURPHY (vet) 4:41.1634:36.23515.49s
6th408Ben MORRISON 5:01.3094:44.48623.74s
7th412Stuart WOOD Ipswich Bike Hub5:00.2974:48.84728.10s
8th404David SHARP 4:44.0344:50.03829.29s
9th405Jacob COLES 5:15.97105:02.89942.15s
10th413Armando FLOREZ 5:59.80125:19.071058.33s
11th407Andrew PENNINGTON 5:45.19115:26.80111:06.06
12th410Shane DUCE 7:00.96137:07.00122:46.26
409Hong Chun TAN 4:58.446
411Jeremy EDWARDS DNF

Super Master men  Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st601Steven BULLARD Bilt Bikes5:28.7515:46.551-
2nd602Roger CAMPBELL 6:09.5429:48.6124:02.06

Grand Master men

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st901Stephen COLES 6:54.3216:38.211-

Hardtail men  Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st451Dan CAMPBELL Palm Beach SuperCycles5:21.0514:55.351-
2nd452Joel NELSON 5:33.2225:07.05211.70s

 

 

Elite women  Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st101Tracey HANNAH HUTCHINSON UNITED RIDE4:24.0114:22.441-
2nd108Emma MCNAUGHTON 5:01.6834:58.35235.91s
3rd106Shelly FLOOD Pinner Designs5:21.3565:01.93339.49s
4th102Danielle BEECROFT Adidas / Bikes / Jetblack / Pivot / TLD5:07.9345:05.12442.68s
5th103Michelle CRISP High Country Firewood / Norco5:16.2755:06.46544.02s
6th105Kellie WEINERT 5:27.7785:22.5461:00.10
7th682Silja STADLER 4:59.6025:39.3271:16.88
8th109Ronja HILL-WRIGHT 7:52.05105:41.0381:18.59
9th107Philippa ROSTAN 7:50.7696:31.3792:08.93
104Victoria ARMSTRONG 5:26.927

U17 girls

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st751Rachel WEINERT 6:26.9016:59.171-

U19 women  Finish spread

2 competitors found

Chat with us