The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Finish spread
Male: Open Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 801 | Jared GOUDGE (50+) | 5:09.762 | 4:59.111 | - | |||
2nd | 653 | Christopher MACLURCAN | I wish :( | 5:01.431 | 5:19.062 | 19.95s | ||
3rd | 851 | Tim FORSYTHE | 5:48.115 | 5:24.613 | 25.50s | |||
4th | 651 | Jake MITCHELL | 5:41.824 | 5:26.174 | 27.06s | |||
5th | 652 | Kyle READ | Read racing | 5:20.013 | 5:26.535 | 27.42s |
Male: Master Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 307 | Karl PEEL | 8:27.179 | 4:24.841 | - | |||
2nd | 301 | Paul ROWNEY | 4:23.751 | 4:29.772 | 4.93s | |||
3rd | 302 | Boris FONTANELLA | 4:45.793 | 4:38.013 | 13.17s | |||
4th | 304 | Rob STONE | 4:40.662 | 4:38.024 | 13.18s | |||
5th | 305 | Peter CRANAGE | snowgum wodonga | 4:58.475 | 4:58.805 | 33.96s | ||
6th | 306 | Glen CARLSON | 5:14.507 | 5:03.506 | 38.66s | |||
7th | 303 | Tom GILFEDDER | 4:59.536 | 5:19.037 | 54.19s | |||
8th | 308 | Graham GODDARD | 7:53.298 | 6:42.778 | 2:17.93 | |||
309 | Shane DOBSON | 4:52.604 |
Male: Veteran Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 402 | Chris MARTIN | Endless Flow Cycles (Knolly) | 4:26.491 | 4:20.741 | - | ||
2nd | 401 | Adam SMITHSON | 4:38.072 | 4:25.562 | 4.82s | |||
3rd | 406 | David FERRONI | avid / RockShox / SRAM / truvativ | 5:00.838 | 4:28.973 | 8.23s | ||
4th | 403 | Sean MARTIN | 4:44.525 | 4:35.874 | 15.13s | |||
5th | 414 | Nathan MURPHY (vet) | 4:41.163 | 4:36.235 | 15.49s | |||
6th | 408 | Ben MORRISON | 5:01.309 | 4:44.486 | 23.74s | |||
7th | 412 | Stuart WOOD | Ipswich Bike Hub | 5:00.297 | 4:48.847 | 28.10s | ||
8th | 404 | David SHARP | 4:44.034 | 4:50.038 | 29.29s | |||
9th | 405 | Jacob COLES | 5:15.9710 | 5:02.899 | 42.15s | |||
10th | 413 | Armando FLOREZ | 5:59.8012 | 5:19.0710 | 58.33s | |||
11th | 407 | Andrew PENNINGTON | 5:45.1911 | 5:26.8011 | 1:06.06 | |||
12th | 410 | Shane DUCE | 7:00.9613 | 7:07.0012 | 2:46.26 | |||
409 | Hong Chun TAN | 4:58.446 | ||||||
411 | Jeremy EDWARDS | DNF |
Male: Super Master Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 601 | Steven BULLARD | Bilt Bikes | 5:28.751 | 5:46.551 | - | ||
2nd | 602 | Roger CAMPBELL | 6:09.542 | 9:48.612 | 4:02.06 |
Male: Grand Master
Male: Hardtail Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 451 | Dan CAMPBELL | Palm Beach SuperCycles | 5:21.051 | 4:55.351 | - | ||
2nd | 452 | Joel NELSON | 5:33.222 | 5:07.052 | 11.70s |
Male: U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 511 | Aaron GUNGL | 4:40.801 | 4:38.231 | - | |||
2nd | 501 | James FINDLAY | 4:51.162 | 4:45.872 | 7.64s | |||
3rd | 502 | Patrick BUTLER | Deubel Bikes / Kali Helmets / Liquid Planet / SCV Imports | 4:56.183 | 4:49.533 | 11.30s | ||
4th | 504 | Matthew DINHAM | 5:06.054 | 5:01.304 | 23.07s | |||
5th | 510 | Oskar WHITE | 5:09.265 | 5:10.565 | 32.33s | |||
6th | 509 | Jackson CONNELLY | Crankin.com / Point One / Thredbo MTB / Zerode | 5:19.847 | 5:11.186 | 32.95s | ||
7th | 508 | Dylan FRASER | 5:40.429 | 5:26.227 | 47.99s | |||
8th | 506 | Christopher PALSER | Jet Cycles Sydney | 5:50.0411 | 5:28.398 | 50.16s | ||
9th | 503 | Bryce HEATHCOTE | 5:12.526 | 5:31.929 | 53.69s | |||
10th | 505 | Troy WEINERT | Thredbo MTB / tight'n'toned fitness | 5:25.368 | 5:47.1210 | 1:08.89 | ||
11th | 507 | Mitchell WYNN | Avanti Plus Wollongong | 5:41.4210 | 6:02.5811 | 1:24.35 |
Male: U17 Finish spread
Pos | Bib⇧ | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 701 | Remy MORTON | 4:17.191 | 4:06.071 | - | |||
702 | Jackson FREW | Giant / Onyabike Canberra | DNS | |||||
5th | 703 | Harry PARSONS | Red Hub | 4:20.792 | 4:29.655 | 23.58s | ||
7th | 704 | Jacob MOSSNER | 4:57.8011 | 4:35.567 | 29.49s | |||
17th | 705 | Harry DONALD | pcs racing team / Planet Cycles | 4:42.957 | 4:58.1917 | 52.12s | ||
6th | 706 | Lachlan GIBSON | 4:35.484 | 4:31.626 | 25.55s | |||
10th | 707 | Logan QUINN | 5:15.7518 | 4:45.3410 | 39.27s | |||
18th | 708 | Riley HORSMAN | High Country Fitness / The Sacred Ride Jindabyne | 5:12.4516 | 5:01.8418 | 55.77s | ||
14th | 709 | Matt KELLY (u19) | Aldgate Bike Shop / Scott FJC / VON ZIPPER | 5:00.0412 | 4:53.9414 | 47.87s | ||
12th | 710 | Christopher FINDLAY | 5:12.8617 | 4:48.1912 | 42.12s | |||
4th | 711 | Jackson WHITE | 5:09.8815 | 4:27.674 | 21.60s | |||
9th | 712 | Alex DICKSON | Spectrum Partners / The Sacred Ride Jindabyne | 4:47.148 | 4:44.069 | 37.99s | ||
8th | 713 | Luke BUTCHER | Continental / DENTBIZ / Fortheriders.com | 4:39.646 | 4:42.078 | 36.00s | ||
19th | 714 | Aidan WYNN | Avanti Plus Wollongong | 5:05.9013 | 5:02.8719 | 56.80s | ||
16th | 715 | Jack LUMB | 4:39.555 | 4:57.6016 | 51.53s | |||
11th | 716 | Matt ELLISON | 4:50.8310 | 4:45.7011 | 39.63s | |||
15th | 717 | Benjamin ZWAR KVIST | 5:06.6314 | 4:54.5815 | 48.51s | |||
21st | 718 | Cameron WALE | 7:07.4521 | 6:00.7121 | 1:54.64 | |||
20th | 719 | Callum DAWES | 5:30.8120 | 5:04.9020 | 58.83s | |||
3rd | 720 | Baxter MAIWALD | 4:49.749 | 4:23.123 | 17.05s | |||
2nd | 721 | Harry BUSH | 4:21.773 | 4:22.922 | 16.85s | |||
13th | 722 | Harry EWINGS | 5:17.3219 | 4:49.0213 | 42.95s |
Male: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 201 | Andrew CRIMMINS | 100% / Fox MTB / Kona Factory / Monster / SRAM | 4:04.363 | 3:50.951 | - | ||
2nd | 203 | Aiden VARLEY | Fox Head Mavic / Giant RT / Maxxis / SRAM / YVC | 4:02.692 | 3:57.712 | 6.76s | ||
3rd | 202 | Max WARSHAWSKY | DFH MTB Club / Planet Cycles / Specialized AUS | 3:59.731 | 4:00.173 | 9.22s | ||
4th | 207 | Jackson DAVIS | FJC / Kabuto / Specialized | 4:26.5813 | 4:01.284 | 10.33s | ||
5th | 205 | Benjamin DENGATE | Bilt Bikes | 4:04.964 | 4:04.365 | 13.41s | ||
6th | 204 | Matthew MCCORKELL | Devinci / SCV Imports | 4:12.465 | 4:09.226 | 18.27s | ||
7th | 206 | Dan BOOKER | 4:16.607 | 4:12.747 | 21.79s | |||
8th | 210 | Cody LOVE | DSW Designs / Mum and Dad | 4:19.108 | 4:17.888 | 26.93s | ||
9th | 208 | Dru BERRYMAN | Giant / Lusty Industries / S&j cycles racing | 4:15.096 | 4:18.389 | 27.43s | ||
10th | 211 | Alec REID | 4:22.3510 | 4:19.7810 | 28.83s | |||
11th | 212 | David MAGGS | Deubel Bicycles | 4:23.9511 | 4:21.7911 | 30.84s | ||
12th | 218 | Joel WILLIS | 4:21.039 | 4:22.4812 | 31.53s | |||
13th | 219 | Mitch ROWLEY | 4:25.2212 | 4:27.1813 | 36.23s | |||
14th | 216 | Tom PEELE | 4:57.6618 | 4:40.5114 | 49.56s | |||
15th | 209 | Connor MACKNE | alltrack bicycles | 4:55.0417 | 4:40.8515 | 49.90s | ||
16th | 217 | Patrick RAMM | 5:11.8420 | 4:45.3816 | 54.43s | |||
17th | 213 | Luke DONNELLY | 4:54.8616 | 4:47.9917 | 57.04s | |||
18th | 214 | Darcy DAY | Commencal / POC | 4:30.0914 | 4:54.7718 | 1:03.82 | ||
19th | 220 | Hayden STEAD | 4:34.3515 | 14:22.7419 | 10:31.79 | |||
215 | Mathias BUTCHER | Continental / DENTBIZ / Fortheriders.com | 5:10.3119 |
Female: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 101 | Tracey HANNAH | HUTCHINSON UNITED RIDE | 4:24.011 | 4:22.441 | - | ||
2nd | 108 | Emma MCNAUGHTON | 5:01.683 | 4:58.352 | 35.91s | |||
3rd | 106 | Shelly FLOOD | Pinner Designs | 5:21.356 | 5:01.933 | 39.49s | ||
4th | 102 | Danielle BEECROFT | Adidas / Bikes / Jetblack / Pivot / TLD | 5:07.934 | 5:05.124 | 42.68s | ||
5th | 103 | Michelle CRISP | High Country Firewood / Norco | 5:16.275 | 5:06.465 | 44.02s | ||
6th | 105 | Kellie WEINERT | 5:27.778 | 5:22.546 | 1:00.10 | |||
7th | 682 | Silja STADLER | 4:59.602 | 5:39.327 | 1:16.88 | |||
8th | 109 | Ronja HILL-WRIGHT | 7:52.0510 | 5:41.038 | 1:18.59 | |||
9th | 107 | Philippa ROSTAN | 7:50.769 | 6:31.379 | 2:08.93 | |||
104 | Victoria ARMSTRONG | 5:26.927 |
Female: U17
Female: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 251 | Tegan MOLLOY | Fox / Kona / Mavic / Race Face / SRAM / Thredbo MTB | 5:18.081 | 5:21.541 | - | ||
2nd | 252 | Ellie WALE | DZR Shoes / Magneto Industries / TORQ Australia | 6:07.142 | 5:44.572 | 23.03s |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified