The official results can be found here.
Male: Pro Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1 | Charlie SPONSEL | FELT ENDURO TEAM | 4:186 | 7:321 | 4:381 | 4:153 | 20:431 | - | ||
2nd | 4 | Alexander MCGUINNIS | Transition Freedom Riders | 4:186 | 7:332 | 4:392 | 4:184 | 20:482 | 5s | ||
3rd | 121 | Neal STROBEL | 4:051 | 8:0713 | 4:475 | 4:081 | 21:073 | 24s | |||
4th | 302 | Shaums MARCH | MMR / Mountain bike training center / Team Necessary Evil | 4:144 | 7:527 | 4:475 | 4:249 | 21:174 | 34s | ||
5th | 102 | Nick TUTTLE | Fanatik Bike Co. | 4:175 | 7:569 | 4:444 | 4:228 | 21:195 | 36s | ||
6th | 131 | Kelend HAWKS | Transition Freedom Riders | 4:133 | 8:0511 | 4:487 | 4:184 | 21:246 | 41s | ||
7th | 3 | Darrin SEEDS | Transition Freedom Riders | 4:208 | 8:1016 | 4:433 | 4:196 | 21:327 | 49s | ||
8th | 396 | Logan WETZEL | Transition Racing NW | 4:3113 | 7:424 | 4:518 | 4:3214 | 21:368 | 53s | ||
9th | 104 | Kyle SALISBURY | 4:2311 | 8:0914 | 4:518 | 4:2711 | 21:509 | 1:07 | |||
10th | 5 | Steve DEMPSEY | 4:3214 | 7:548 | 4:5610 | 4:3315 | 21:5510 | 1:12 | |||
11th | 53 | Ben FURBEE | Team Furbee | 4:2512 | 8:2321 | 5:0513 | 4:196 | 22:1211 | 1:29 | ||
12th | 10 | Tyler EARNHEART | 4:229 | 8:2018 | 5:0815 | 4:2610 | 22:1612 | 1:33 | |||
13th | 16 | John PITTON | Fanatik Bike Co. | 4:4523 | 8:0914 | 4:5610 | 4:2813 | 22:1813 | 1:35 | ||
14th | 413 | Brandon WATTS | Freehub Magazine | 4:229 | 7:486 | 5:4825 | 4:2711 | 22:2514 | 1:42 | ||
15th | 34 | Matthew ERBENTRAUT | Marin | 4:3616 | 8:0410 | 5:0312 | 4:4219 | 22:2515 | 1:42 | ||
16th | 331 | Spencer PAXSON | Kona | 4:4725 | 7:455 | 5:1016 | 4:5023 | 22:3216 | 1:49 | ||
17th | 312 | Patrick MEANS | 4:3616 | 8:0511 | 5:1318 | 4:4322 | 22:3717 | 1:54 | |||
18th | 26 | Jason HEGGENES | LOAM RANGERS | 4:4222 | 8:1217 | 5:1016 | 4:3918 | 22:4318 | 2:00 | ||
19th | 105 | Jonathon ROSS | Fanatik Bike Co. | 4:3818 | 8:2219 | 5:0614 | 4:5124 | 22:5719 | 2:14 | ||
20th | 176 | Matt PATTERSON | 4:3921 | 8:2522 | 5:1821 | 4:4219 | 23:0420 | 2:21 | |||
21st | 29 | Rob CRUMP | Shimano | 4:4523 | 8:2219 | 5:1821 | 4:4219 | 23:0721 | 2:24 | ||
22nd | 313 | Antonio OVALLE VERGARA | Cannondale Chile / Fox Terrafirma | 4:3415 | 8:5223 | 5:1419 | 4:3617 | 23:1622 | 2:33 | ||
23rd | 25 | Richard HANDSCHIN | LOAM RANGERS | 4:3818 | 8:5324 | 5:1419 | 4:3516 | 23:2023 | 2:37 | ||
24th | 227 | Lucas HUSSEY | The Bike Shop of Hawaii | 4:4725 | 9:0225 | 5:4825 | 4:5326 | 24:3024 | 3:47 | ||
25th | 9 | Nathan HOCH | Banished / Fox Racing / Hi-5 Bikes | 4:5627 | 9:0627 | 5:4224 | 4:5124 | 24:3525 | 3:52 | ||
26th | 324 | John FREY | All Access Staging / Hutch's Bicycles | 5:0729 | 9:0225 | 5:3623 | 5:0727 | 24:5226 | 4:09 | ||
27th | 27 | Mike HAMMOND | Lapierre Bicycles | 5:0228 | 10:1628 | 6:2228 | 4:142 | 25:5427 | 5:11 | ||
28th | 94 | Scott KEMP | FSA | 4:3818 | 15:3529 | 5:5227 | 5:0928 | 31:1428 | 10:31 | ||
2 | Lars STERNBERG | Transition Freedom Riders | 4:062 | 7:332 | DNF |
Male: Expert: 18-29 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 175 | Carson EISWALD | Epic Cycling | 4:161 | 8:203 | 4:541 | 4:221 | 21:521 | - | ||
2nd | 330 | Galen O'MOORE | TREK Bike Magazine | 4:343 | 7:541 | 4:562 | 4:282 | 21:522 | - | ||
3rd | 37 | Eric PRESTBO | 4:416 | 8:032 | 5:033 | 4:459 | 22:323 | 40s | |||
4th | 400 | Kasper DEAN | Greenline Six | 4:354 | 8:284 | 5:136 | 4:323 | 22:484 | 56s | ||
5th | 421 | Brad YAPLE | 4:322 | 8:4610 | 5:136 | 4:334 | 23:045 | 1:12 | |||
6th | 411 | Craig FOLSOM | SEI Racing / Transition Bikes | 4:416 | 8:4711 | 5:084 | 4:375 | 23:136 | 1:21 | ||
7th | 357 | Mitchell LEE | 4:405 | 8:427 | 5:2210 | 4:448 | 23:287 | 1:36 | |||
8th | 260 | Danny HUTH | Trek Store Southcenter | 4:4712 | 8:376 | 5:168 | 4:5315 | 23:338 | 1:41 | ||
9th | 36 | Matthew MORAVEC | Progression Cycle | 4:439 | 8:5213 | 5:189 | 4:416 | 23:349 | 1:42 | ||
10th | 266 | Paul MAYES | 4:428 | 8:459 | 5:105 | 5:0219 | 23:3910 | 1:47 | |||
11th | 35 | Erik NILSON | 4:4712 | 8:365 | 5:3617 | 4:427 | 23:4111 | 1:49 | |||
12th | 135 | Kristian DUFT | 4:4410 | 8:448 | 5:3617 | 4:4710 | 23:5112 | 1:59 | |||
13th | 150 | Brian SAHLIN | 4:5716 | 8:5213 | 5:2210 | 4:5617 | 24:0713 | 2:15 | |||
14th | 116 | Kyle HANLEY | MRP | 5:1019 | 8:4812 | 5:2712 | 4:5114 | 24:1614 | 2:24 | ||
15th | 111 | Justin FELDHAUS | Fanatik Bike Co. | 4:4410 | 9:1921 | 5:3113 | 4:4710 | 24:2115 | 2:29 | ||
16th | 158 | Paul DOTY | 4:5114 | 9:1119 | 5:3415 | 4:5012 | 24:2616 | 2:34 | |||
17th | 422 | Ian SCHMITT | Kona | 5:0317 | 9:0616 | 5:3314 | 4:5012 | 24:3217 | 2:40 | ||
18th | 170 | Cameron SLOAN | GL6 Racing Joyride Bikes Oly Dirt | 4:5615 | 9:0515 | 5:4421 | 5:0018 | 24:4518 | 2:53 | ||
19th | 373 | Jake HARDENBERGH | Skagit Cycle | 5:3722 | 9:1420 | 5:3415 | 4:5516 | 25:2019 | 3:28 | ||
20th | 134 | Patrick DUNN | 5:0518 | 9:0717 | 5:4020 | 5:3022 | 25:2220 | 3:30 | |||
21st | 448 | Stuart HYDE | Wrench Cycles | 5:2120 | 9:0717 | 5:3819 | 5:1820 | 25:2421 | 3:32 | ||
22nd | 407 | Bobby MARSEE | 5:3021 | 9:4022 | 6:2823 | 5:2821 | 27:0622 | 5:14 | |||
23rd | 112 | Brian FLYNN | Epic Racing / Knolly Bikes | 5:5523 | 10:0623 | 6:1722 | 5:3823 | 27:5623 | 6:04 |
Male: Expert: 30-39 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 432 | Ricardo BROBERG | 4:341 | 8:151 | 5:041 | 4:311 | 22:241 | - | |||
2nd | 431 | Mike KAZIMER | 4:473 | 8:151 | 5:162 | 4:573 | 23:152 | 51s | |||
3rd | 430 | Javier VEGA | 4:452 | 9:217 | 5:413 | 4:482 | 24:353 | 2:11 | |||
4th | 38 | Erik DUKES | 5:036 | 8:483 | 5:475 | 5:066 | 24:444 | 2:20 | |||
5th | 120 | Andrew KNOTT | GHY | 4:554 | 9:135 | 5:486 | 5:088 | 25:045 | 2:40 | ||
6th | 426 | Jeff TROYER | 5:1810 | 9:064 | 5:598 | 4:573 | 25:206 | 2:56 | |||
7th | 250 | Nicholas FRANZEN | 5:005 | 9:429 | 5:464 | 5:035 | 25:317 | 3:07 | |||
8th | 216 | Teague MOFFETT | 5:067 | 9:146 | 6:0310 | 5:149 | 25:378 | 3:13 | |||
9th | 347 | Jameson FLORENCE | Evil / FSA | 5:2911 | 9:228 | 6:0911 | 5:149 | 26:149 | 3:50 | ||
10th | 119 | Travis OSLIN | Emerald Medical / Kona / Tim's Bike Shop / x-fusion | 5:067 | 10:1811 | 6:019 | 5:077 | 26:3210 | 4:08 | ||
11th | 429 | Trevor HODGE | 5:099 | 10:1110 | 5:557 | 5:3011 | 26:4511 | 4:21 | |||
12th | 425 | Brendan LIGHT | 5:2911 | 10:4512 | 6:3512 | 5:4212 | 28:3112 | 6:07 |
Male: Expert: 40-49 Event progression Finish spread
Pos | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4⇧ | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3rd | 127 | Christiaan BOURDREZ | ridebicycles.com | 4:412 | 8:506 | 5:356 | 4:451 | 23:513 | 25s | ||
1st | 48 | Kim EAKIN | Cannondale Northwest | 4:371 | 8:485 | 5:161 | 4:451 | 23:261 | - | ||
2nd | 440 | Kevin MENARD | Transition Bikes Freedom Riders | 4:526 | 8:371 | 5:192 | 4:483 | 23:362 | 10s | ||
6th | 435 | Joshua BRAWLEY | 4:537 | 9:1110 | 5:254 | 4:494 | 24:186 | 52s | |||
4th | 293 | Scott MATUAL | #greenlakebmx | 4:454 | 8:423 | 5:388 | 4:515 | 23:564 | 30s | ||
5th | 43 | Kevin BURRELL | 4:568 | 8:402 | 5:295 | 4:526 | 23:575 | 31s | |||
8th | 74 | Greg SATTERFIELD | Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team Orange | 4:495 | 9:2412 | 5:569 | 5:007 | 25:098 | 1:43 | ||
7th | 201 | Keith ROLLINS | Cannondale bike | 5:079 | 9:028 | 5:367 | 5:078 | 24:527 | 1:26 | ||
12th | 433 | Andrew TRIMAKAS | 5:0910 | 10:2919 | 6:1012 | 5:139 | 27:0112 | 3:35 | |||
9th | 439 | Derek SHIERS | Bikesport / Trailhead Athletics | 5:2514 | 8:454 | 5:5710 | 5:1910 | 25:269 | 2:00 | ||
10th | 44 | Jason KONIECZKA | Epic Racing | 5:1612 | 8:567 | 5:5710 | 5:2311 | 25:3210 | 2:06 | ||
20th | 434 | Matthew STUDLEY | NW rads | 21:5920 | 9:059 | 7:2920 | 5:2912 | 44:0220 | 20:36 | ||
13th | 419 | Kevin HALL | Metalfarm | 5:1511 | 9:5917 | 6:1914 | 5:3013 | 27:0313 | 3:37 | ||
11th | 45 | James EIDSON | Skagit Chain Breakers | 5:1612 | 9:3815 | 6:3115 | 5:3414 | 26:5911 | 3:33 | ||
16th | 157 | Paul LYMBERIS | Shea Homes Active Adult Racing | 5:3815 | 10:3620 | 6:1313 | 5:3414 | 28:0116 | 4:35 | ||
15th | 438 | Zac DUBEL | Kulshan Cycling | 5:3916 | 9:3314 | 7:0019 | 5:3916 | 27:5115 | 4:25 | ||
14th | 437 | Thomas CALDWELL | 5:5218 | 9:3213 | 6:3616 | 5:4217 | 27:4214 | 4:16 | |||
17th | 441 | Craig STEPHENS | Kulshan Cycling | 5:4917 | 9:5416 | 6:4217 | 5:4418 | 28:0917 | 4:43 | ||
18th | 337 | Lee PETERSON | 5:5819 | 10:0218 | 6:5618 | 5:4819 | 28:4418 | 5:18 | |||
19th | 436 | Jason LOEB | 4:412 | 9:2311 | 5:223 | 17:2620 | 36:5219 | 13:26 |
Male: Sport: 18-29 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 138 | Micah KOENIG | 4:551 | 9:012 | 5:312 | 4:521 | 24:191 | - | |||
2nd | 307 | Matthew MCCLUSKEY | 4:551 | 8:521 | 5:261 | 6:3019 | 25:432 | 1:24 | |||
3rd | 451 | Calvin COLLANDER | UP Mountain Biking Club | 5:226 | 9:083 | 6:065 | 5:083 | 25:443 | 1:25 | ||
4th | 139 | George SMILOV | Epic Racing | 5:205 | 9:254 | 6:023 | 5:062 | 25:534 | 1:34 | ||
5th | 54 | Cory YALOWICKI | Kirkland Bicycle / Ministry of Decent | 5:183 | 9:295 | 6:054 | 5:083 | 26:005 | 1:41 | ||
6th | 265 | Ike BANCROFT | 5:247 | 10:0410 | 6:3911 | 5:165 | 27:236 | 3:04 | |||
7th | 256 | Eric LAMANNA | 5:4211 | 9:306 | 6:237 | 5:5012 | 27:257 | 3:06 | |||
8th | 446 | Ryan ROBERTS (u40) | 5:3810 | 10:2013 | 6:318 | 5:257 | 27:548 | 3:35 | |||
9th | 453 | Justin ROBERTS | UP Mountain Biking Club | 5:4812 | 9:518 | 6:359 | 5:4711 | 28:019 | 3:42 | ||
10th | 449 | Will HILBERT | Skagit Cycle | 5:379 | 10:009 | 6:5913 | 5:5113 | 28:2710 | 4:08 | ||
11th | 399 | Steven SIMPSON | 5:183 | 10:4616 | 7:0615 | 5:216 | 28:3111 | 4:12 | |||
12th | 304 | Tyler BOOTH | All Out Racing / GoPro / Honey Stinger | 5:278 | 11:1918 | 6:186 | 5:288 | 28:3212 | 4:13 | ||
13th | 452 | Michael HOLMES | 6:1614 | 10:0611 | 6:4312 | 6:0315 | 29:0813 | 4:49 | |||
14th | 50 | Jackson DOVE | 6:0713 | 10:4015 | 7:1117 | 5:5814 | 29:5614 | 5:37 | |||
15th | 444 | Scott PEELE | Bike Barn | 6:1715 | 10:5217 | 7:1618 | 5:4510 | 30:1015 | 5:51 | ||
16th | 445 | Kyle DOMINICK | 6:3317 | 10:1212 | 7:0816 | 6:2018 | 30:1316 | 5:54 | |||
17th | 372 | Jason HELLE | 7:2818 | 10:3214 | 6:3610 | 5:389 | 30:1417 | 5:55 | |||
18th | 450 | Jeff GRASSLEY | 8:2620 | 9:417 | 7:0314 | 6:0315 | 31:1318 | 6:54 | |||
19th | 55 | David SCHULMAN | ARRYVE | 6:2416 | 11:2219 | 8:1320 | 6:3420 | 32:3319 | 8:14 | ||
20th | 51 | Alex BLANCHARD | 7:3119 | 11:3020 | 7:3919 | 6:1917 | 32:5920 | 8:40 | |||
423 | Spencer PICKELL |
Male: Sport: 30-39 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 156 | Glen MCCARTHY | High Above / Squirrel Army | 5:011 | 8:531 | 5:401 | 5:011 | 24:351 | - | ||
2nd | 58 | Thomas FARMER | Epic Racing / Knolly Bikes | 5:062 | 9:225 | 6:053 | 5:122 | 25:452 | 1:10 | ||
3rd | 462 | Ronald BRANDT | Skagit Cycle | 5:144 | 9:143 | 6:053 | 5:216 | 25:543 | 1:19 | ||
4th | 57 | Kevin FOSS (WA) | 5:277 | 9:225 | 5:522 | 5:205 | 26:014 | 1:26 | |||
5th | 466 | Charles GANSKE | 5:155 | 9:102 | 6:126 | 5:248 | 26:015 | 1:26 | |||
6th | 145 | Andrew OBERST | Fischer Plumbing Racing Team Blue | 5:3810 | 9:184 | 6:188 | 5:194 | 26:336 | 1:58 | ||
7th | 463 | Garrett SWIGART | 5:103 | 10:1210 | 6:126 | 5:122 | 26:467 | 2:11 | |||
8th | 459 | Justin KORS | 5:246 | 9:598 | 6:075 | 5:227 | 26:528 | 2:17 | |||
9th | 40 | Christian HAGEL | Project 529 | 5:298 | 10:2813 | 6:199 | 5:279 | 27:439 | 3:08 | ||
10th | 338 | Clifford ROSS | 6:1925 | 9:417 | 6:3811 | 5:3410 | 28:1210 | 3:37 | |||
11th | 154 | John CANFIELD | High Above / Squirrel Army | 5:5115 | 9:598 | 6:5815 | 5:4715 | 28:3511 | 4:00 | ||
12th | 214 | Cameron PIERCY | Tim's Bike Shop | 5:339 | 11:0121 | 6:3410 | 5:3712 | 28:4512 | 4:10 | ||
13th | 467 | Erik KELLISON | 6:0722 | 10:2211 | 6:5414 | 5:5819 | 29:2113 | 4:46 | |||
14th | 464 | Dasha DUPREE | NW Climate Solutions | 5:5720 | 10:5120 | 6:5916 | 5:3611 | 29:2314 | 4:48 | ||
15th | 61 | Joshua VIBOREL-BAKER | Epic Racing | 5:4813 | 10:4417 | 6:5013 | 6:0221 | 29:2415 | 4:49 | ||
16th | 318 | Jason WISSINK | 5:4712 | 10:4417 | 6:4912 | 6:0723 | 29:2716 | 4:52 | |||
17th | 465 | Chris DUPPENTHALER | 5:4311 | 11:0121 | 7:0218 | 5:4213 | 29:2817 | 4:53 | |||
18th | 457 | Clint LUND | 5:5618 | 10:4919 | 7:0820 | 5:4614 | 29:3918 | 5:04 | |||
19th | 386 | James MCNEILL | High Above / Squirrel Army | 6:0722 | 10:2612 | 7:0619 | 6:0522 | 29:4419 | 5:09 | ||
20th | 460 | James FEGEL | 5:4914 | 10:3415 | 7:2622 | 5:5617 | 29:4520 | 5:10 | |||
21st | 149 | Andy JOHNSON | 6:1224 | 10:3114 | 7:0921 | 5:5718 | 29:4921 | 5:14 | |||
22nd | 461 | Mike WARN | 5:5618 | 11:0121 | 7:0017 | 5:5316 | 29:5022 | 5:15 | |||
23rd | 271 | Kurt HARJO | 5:5317 | 11:1524 | 7:5926 | 6:2626 | 31:3323 | 6:58 | |||
24th | 146 | Adam DAY | Gravity Pirates Racing | 6:0421 | 11:4625 | 7:5325 | 6:0825 | 31:5124 | 7:16 | ||
25th | 97 | Patrik ZUEST | FSA | 5:5115 | 12:1727 | 7:3924 | 6:0723 | 31:5425 | 7:19 | ||
26th | 288 | John BLAIR | 6:2126 | 11:5026 | 8:0827 | 5:5819 | 32:1726 | 7:42 | |||
27th | 60 | Garth GOURLEY | Broken Spoke Racing | 7:5028 | 10:3516 | 7:3423 | 6:5628 | 32:5527 | 8:20 | ||
28th | 59 | David WOOD (emtb) | Skagit Chain Breakers | 6:3627 | 13:1428 | 9:0128 | 6:4927 | 35:4028 | 11:05 | ||
468 | Aaron GREEN | Bikesport | |||||||||
63 | David MELENDEZ | Epic Racing |
Male: Sport: 40-49 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 66 | Shawn SIMON | Epic Racing Masters | 5:071 | 9:021 | 5:361 | 5:071 | 24:521 | - | ||
2nd | 47 | Steven CLOHERTY | Tall Tree Racing | 5:315 | 9:162 | 6:213 | 5:398 | 26:472 | 1:55 | ||
3rd | 77 | Rhett DIXON | Skagit Chain Breakers | 5:378 | 9:513 | 6:162 | 5:293 | 27:133 | 2:21 | ||
4th | 183 | Stefan BUDAC | Fischer Plumbing Racing Team Blue | 5:367 | 9:566 | 6:224 | 5:419 | 27:354 | 2:43 | ||
5th | 480 | Tyler BYRNES | 5:356 | 10:199 | 6:245 | 5:212 | 27:395 | 2:47 | |||
6th | 67 | Anthony BARLOW | Epic Racing Masters | 5:378 | 9:545 | 7:0713 | 5:355 | 28:136 | 3:21 | ||
7th | 474 | Rick COX | 5:5814 | 10:038 | 6:337 | 5:4611 | 28:207 | 3:28 | |||
8th | 303 | Pete LYMBERIS | 5:282 | 10:3711 | 6:4410 | 5:376 | 28:268 | 3:34 | |||
9th | 68 | John WENDL | Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team Orange | 5:5814 | 9:597 | 6:439 | 5:4812 | 28:289 | 3:36 | ||
10th | 478 | Jason BROUWER | 5:304 | 10:4814 | 6:398 | 5:376 | 28:3410 | 3:42 | |||
11th | 476 | Jay GOODMAN | 5:293 | 10:4012 | 6:5811 | 5:304 | 28:3711 | 3:45 | |||
12th | 71 | Mark GRAY | Project 529 | 5:4311 | 10:4814 | 6:316 | 5:4812 | 28:5012 | 3:58 | ||
13th | 408 | Tristyn DUERR | 5:3810 | 10:4012 | 7:0012 | 5:419 | 28:5913 | 4:07 | |||
14th | 351 | Aubrey NELSON | 5:4512 | 10:2310 | 7:1514 | 5:5114 | 29:1414 | 4:22 | |||
15th | 475 | Erik LOOKABILL | 6:4419 | 9:513 | 7:1915 | 5:5515 | 29:4915 | 4:57 | |||
16th | 70 | Marc GAROUTTE | Epic Racing Masters | 5:5713 | 10:5216 | 7:5819 | 6:2317 | 31:1016 | 6:18 | ||
17th | 470 | Larry TSENG | Project 529 | 6:2817 | 11:0717 | 7:3217 | 6:2818 | 31:3517 | 6:43 | ||
18th | 479 | Dan ANDERSON | 6:1316 | 12:2820 | 7:2116 | 6:1016 | 32:1218 | 7:20 | |||
19th | 73 | Peter SZENASI | Epic Racing | 6:3418 | 11:1418 | 8:0220 | 6:4719 | 32:3719 | 7:45 | ||
20th | 477 | Brian HILLGER | Project 529 | 6:5920 | 11:4319 | 7:5618 | 7:0120 | 33:3920 | 8:47 |
Male: Beginner Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 182 | Abel RICHARDSON | Securite' Gun Club | 6:071 | 9:571 | 7:042 | 5:481 | 28:561 | - | ||
2nd | 181 | Matt HOUCHENS | Epic Racing / Santa Cruz | 6:152 | 10:082 | 7:001 | 5:552 | 29:182 | 22s | ||
3rd | 497 | George PECK | Soulogist Cycles | 6:414 | 10:463 | 7:233 | 6:223 | 31:123 | 2:16 | ||
4th | 380 | Sean KANS | 7:028 | 11:396 | 7:504 | 6:365 | 33:074 | 4:11 | |||
5th | 324 | Alex TAKOS | 6:455 | 12:089 | 8:495 | 6:274 | 34:095 | 5:13 | |||
6th | 499 | Hunter CANTRELL | 6:476 | 11:315 | 9:068 | 7:127 | 34:366 | 5:40 | |||
7th | 253 | Daniel HELLER | SVVC | 7:2710 | 12:037 | 8:586 | 6:446 | 35:127 | 6:16 | ||
8th | 84 | Dan WHEELER | Epic Racing / Knolly Bikes | 7:007 | 12:037 | 9:007 | 7:178 | 35:208 | 6:24 | ||
9th | 498 | Ronald STIMBERT | Project 529 | 7:109 | 13:1011 | 9:169 | 7:579 | 37:339 | 8:37 | ||
10th | 398 | Raman SARIN | Project 529 | 8:2412 | 12:3410 | 10:0810 | 8:2610 | 39:3210 | 10:36 | ||
11th | 496 | Mark MILLER (U50) | Bellingham Unicycling | 9:3513 | 15:4213 | 10:5011 | 10:1711 | 46:2411 | 17:28 | ||
495 | Greg MOZSGAI | 8:1411 | 14:3612 | 11:4112 | DNF | ||||||
388 | Brian WOHLEBER | 6:243 | 11:014 | DNF |
Male: Hardtail Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 417 | E. SCHUSTER | 6:211 | 10:121 | 6:521 | 6:151 | 29:401 | - | |||
2nd | 416 | Jacob STEWART | 8:343 | 11:052 | 10:053 | 8:362 | 38:202 | 8:40 | |||
3rd | 418 | Glenn GERVAIS | Fanatik Bike Co. | 8:272 | 12:583 | 9:112 | 8:573 | 39:333 | 9:53 |
Male: U18 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 237 | Jason EISWALD | Epic Cycling | 4:412 | 8:121 | 4:471 | 4:221 | 22:021 | - | ||
2nd | 91 | Jimmy SCHWEND-CLOHERTY | Tall Tree Racing | 4:401 | 8:402 | 5:352 | 4:382 | 23:332 | 1:31 | ||
3rd | 87 | Layton MEYERS | Rad racing NW | 4:584 | 9:005 | 5:373 | 4:575 | 24:323 | 2:30 | ||
4th | 23 | Mathew SEEMANN | Greenline Six | 5:015 | 9:127 | 5:434 | 4:564 | 24:524 | 2:50 | ||
5th | 187 | Blake ROLLINS | Cannondale | 5:116 | 8:554 | 6:047 | 5:128 | 25:225 | 3:20 | ||
6th | 188 | Logan ROY | SVVC | 5:258 | 9:238 | 5:576 | 5:006 | 25:456 | 3:43 | ||
7th | 389 | Bryce KANS | 5:269 | 9:3710 | 6:058 | 5:067 | 26:147 | 4:12 | |||
8th | 89 | Gideon BENDER | Rad racing NW | 5:3310 | 9:289 | 5:565 | 5:219 | 26:188 | 4:16 | ||
9th | 191 | Brayden BUCHANAN | 5:167 | 9:076 | 6:359 | 5:219 | 26:199 | 4:17 | |||
10th | 90 | Scott FUNSTON | Rad racing NW | 4:573 | 8:483 | 8:5117 | 4:543 | 27:3010 | 5:28 | ||
11th | 415 | Jacob GERVAIS | Fanatik Bike Co. | 5:4112 | 10:3612 | 6:3610 | 5:5111 | 28:4411 | 6:42 | ||
12th | 185 | Jackson HOPE | 5:5013 | 10:1311 | 6:4511 | 5:5615 | 28:4412 | 6:42 | |||
13th | 88 | Titus BENDER | Rad racing NW | 6:1517 | 11:0014 | 6:5113 | 5:5412 | 30:0013 | 7:58 | ||
14th | 414 | Devon BUMSTEAD | Brown Dog Bike | 6:0816 | 11:3216 | 6:5012 | 5:5412 | 30:2414 | 8:22 | ||
15th | 186 | Zach COOPER | 5:5315 | 10:5513 | 7:5316 | 5:5412 | 30:3515 | 8:33 | |||
16th | 390 | Jackson SLOTEMAKER | 5:5214 | 11:3617 | 7:3415 | 6:1017 | 31:1216 | 9:10 | |||
17th | 86 | Jared CORDELL | 5:4011 | 13:0418 | 6:5314 | 6:0316 | 31:4017 | 9:38 | |||
18th | 189 | William JACOBSON | Snoqualmie Valley Velo | 6:2518 | 11:2915 | 9:0918 | 9:2519 | 36:2818 | 14:26 | ||
19th | 412 | Davis CANFIELD-COLE | 11:4720 | 13:3920 | 10:0219 | 7:1818 | 42:4619 | 20:44 | |||
500 | Jackson TSENG | Project 529 | 7:2819 | 13:2719 | DNF |
Male: 50+ Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 282 | Chris BENTLEY | Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team Orange | 4:541 | 8:501 | 5:311 | 5:001 | 24:151 | - | ||
2nd | 375 | Mimmo FUTIA | 5:173 | 8:512 | 5:423 | 5:172 | 25:072 | 52s | |||
3rd | 81 | Patrick MCGOWAN (west) | 5:315 | 9:304 | 6:054 | 5:234 | 26:293 | 2:14 | |||
4th | 200 | Keith POOL | 5:072 | 9:023 | 5:362 | 6:569 | 26:414 | 2:26 | |||
5th | 487 | Joel WILLIS | 5:357 | 10:196 | 6:245 | 5:213 | 27:395 | 3:24 | |||
6th | 494 | Gregg EISWALD | 5:294 | 10:196 | 6:356 | 5:385 | 28:016 | 3:46 | |||
7th | 488 | Keith BROWNE | shit show | 5:336 | 10:105 | 6:447 | 5:446 | 28:117 | 3:56 | ||
8th | 83 | Bruce ROBERTS | Skagit Chain Breakers | 6:058 | 11:319 | 7:438 | 6:107 | 31:298 | 7:14 | ||
9th | 404 | Eric YOTZ | 6:339 | 10:388 | 7:579 | 6:308 | 31:389 | 7:23 | |||
10th | 489 | Randy SIMPSON | 8:1310 | 14:3510 | 9:3210 | 8:0210 | 40:2210 | 16:07 | |||
486 | Don MASON | 2066605400 |
Female: Pro Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 20 | Laura OGDEN | Liv Giant | 5:261 | 9:572 | 6:282 | 5:261 | 27:171 | - | ||
2nd | 109 | Dawn FIDLER | Fanatik Hot Flashes | 5:322 | 9:511 | 6:251 | 5:422 | 27:302 | 13s | ||
3rd | 424 | Angi WESTON | Kona | 5:543 | 10:253 | 6:473 | 5:493 | 28:553 | 1:38 |
Female: Expert Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 100 | Emily SABELHAUS | Coalition / Kona | 6:062 | 10:511 | 7:162 | 6:021 | 30:151 | - | ||
2nd | 333 | Lynn FREDENBURG | Wrench Bicycle | 6:031 | 10:542 | 7:131 | 6:082 | 30:182 | 3s | ||
3rd | 205 | Debbie PRELLER | Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team Orange | 6:383 | 11:013 | 7:243 | 6:373 | 31:403 | 1:25 | ||
4th | 172 | Annie CRAIG | Epic Racing | 7:374 | 12:505 | 9:055 | 7:064 | 36:384 | 6:23 | ||
5th | 301 | Jadine RILEY | Team Group Health | 9:145 | 11:234 | 9:044 | 8:215 | 38:025 | 7:47 |
Female: Sport: 18-39 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 365 | Marti BRUCE | 5:511 | 11:101 | 7:292 | 6:061 | 30:361 | - | |||
2nd | 168 | Emmye CAHN | Element | 6:322 | 11:202 | 7:241 | 6:202 | 31:362 | 1:00 | ||
3rd | 481 | Bonnie BURKE | 6:555 | 11:303 | 8:123 | 6:433 | 33:203 | 2:44 | |||
4th | 443 | Laurel PEAK | Team Metal | 7:036 | 11:474 | 8:375 | 7:316 | 34:584 | 4:22 | ||
5th | 224 | Erin ROE | 6:514 | 12:366 | 8:496 | 6:534 | 35:095 | 4:33 | |||
6th | 223 | Linnea ROOKE | Melvin Family Racing | 6:363 | 12:135 | 8:344 | 7:507 | 35:136 | 4:37 | ||
7th | 281 | Emily YEH | Sturdy Bitch Racing | 7:517 | 13:017 | 8:507 | 7:285 | 37:107 | 6:34 | ||
8th | 171 | Carolyn CARLSTROM | 8:379 | 13:218 | 10:148 | 8:008 | 40:128 | 9:36 | |||
9th | 361 | Suzanne ST. JEAN | 7:568 | 14:479 | 12:309 | 8:329 | 43:459 | 13:09 | |||
442 | Marsa DANIEL | Team Group Health | |||||||||
169 | Emily THOMPSON |
Female: Sport: 40+ Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 80 | Janine SATTERFIELD | Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team Orange | 6:581 | 12:082 | 8:251 | 7:031 | 34:341 | - | ||
2nd | 484 | Laura DOMOTO | 7:252 | 11:441 | 8:472 | 7:202 | 35:162 | 42s | |||
3rd | 13 | Susan WALSH | Epic Racing | 8:183 | 13:153 | 8:523 | 8:254 | 38:503 | 4:16 | ||
4th | 369 | Janine ROBINSON | 9:034 | 13:414 | 9:594 | 7:583 | 40:414 | 6:07 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified