withINTENSEWorldwide 2-wheeled results & photo archive
Results (138)Photos (0)Videos (0)Event progressionSpreads

Results formatBy category

Bike type

GenderAll

Male: Pro  Event progression Spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st80Adam CRAIG 8:16.64715:40.00014:08.000412:01.020130:05.6671-
2nd20Alexander MCGUINNIS 8:43.73535:45.00024:06.000212:27.358231:02.093256.426s
3rd27Charlie SPONSEL 8:39.58925:50.00034:05.000112:59.308431:33.89731:28.230
4th29Steve DEMPSEY 8:58.28346:14.00084:16.000512:35.533332:03.81641:58.149
5th257John PITTON 9:03.51166:06.00054:19.000613:15.270532:43.78152:38.114
6th261Nathan HOCH 9:02.74856:06.00054:26.000713:32.575733:07.32363:01.656
7th172Derek WILKERSON 9:19.84976:10.00074:26.000713:23.593633:19.44273:13.775
8th265Matt ORLANDO 9:25.11886:05.00044:07.000313:45.385833:22.50383:16.836
9th23Luke BRECHWALD 9:57.57396:34.00094:35.000914:14.004935:20.57795:14.910

Male: Expert: 19-39  Event progression Spread

26 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st36Ivan LARSON 8:32.34815:53.00014:17.000212:36.000131:18.3481-
2nd52Kelend HAWKS 8:53.26035:59.00034:14.000113:18.657532:24.91721:06.569
3rd45Justin FERNANDES 8:47.74825:57.00025:07.0002313:11.055333:02.80331:44.455
4th162Scott KEMP 9:15.28956:07.00044:29.000813:17.393433:08.68241:50.334
5th34Kevin BURRELL 9:44.011166:24.000144:22.000312:46.208233:16.21951:57.871
6th43Andrew KNOTT 9:25.20696:07.00044:26.000413:34.739833:32.94562:14.597
7th46Charlie BERG 9:22.86286:17.00094:26.000413:31.762733:37.62472:19.276
8th41Preston PETERSON ° 9:13.06946:12.00064:34.0001113:46.4491433:45.51882:27.170
9th37Richard HANDSCHIN 9:21.00066:19.000104:36.0001413:34.890933:50.89092:32.542
10th188Devin BODONY 9:28.400116:16.00084:33.0001013:39.9061233:57.306102:38.958
11th47Doug HILL 9:40.922146:22.000114:28.000613:39.7281034:10.650112:52.302
12th189Aaron GRUTZMACHER 9:27.458106:32.000184:34.0001113:39.8061134:13.264122:54.916
13th60Lee PETERSON 9:39.179136:22.000114:28.000614:02.3631734:31.542133:13.194
14th39Tyler BATES 9:43.914156:32.000184:29.000814:06.2151934:51.129143:32.781
15th174Henry WHEELER 9:56.007176:28.000164:34.0001114:02.3581635:00.365153:42.017
16th177Cody GAUER 9:34.000126:31.000174:40.0001614:21.6802135:06.680163:48.332
17th48Riley JONES 10:00.027186:40.000214:42.0001814:03.8681835:25.895174:07.547
18th267Omar DELEON 10:07.970196:39.000204:43.0001914:00.8931535:30.863184:12.515
19th260Roland NUDELMAN 9:22.48976:12.00065:29.0002514:31.0732235:34.562194:16.214
20th40Scott REED 10:51.530256:24.000144:41.0001713:44.2081335:40.738204:22.390
21st75Shawn RADER 10:25.476226:55.000234:54.0002214:08.3322036:22.808215:04.460
22nd263Greg MACKENZIE 10:20.322206:42.000225:08.0002414:54.9592537:05.281225:46.933
23rd178Matt FUNK 10:39.053236:55.000234:51.0002114:52.6952437:17.748235:59.400
24th199Travis ERICKSON 10:22.129216:55.000234:38.0001515:45.4302637:40.559246:22.211
25th254Roy MORRIS 10:49.291246:56.000265:58.0002614:45.4132338:28.704257:10.356
26th259Nick SHEPHERD 24:49.601266:22.000114:50.0002013:27.634649:29.2352618:10.887

° Rider racing out of category

Male: Expert: 40+  Event progression Spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st69James POELKER 8:50.34515:54.00014:16.000112:49.139131:49.4841-
2nd70Keith ROLLINS 9:06.99136:07.00044:30.000413:02.173232:46.164256.680s
3rd61Jason HEGGENES 9:02.96026:01.00034:25.000213:39.516633:08.47631:18.992
4th190Kim EAKIN 9:08.11245:58.00024:56.0001013:11.822333:13.93441:24.450
5th282Chris BENTLEY 9:16.03056:16.00054:27.000313:35.774433:34.80451:45.320
6th156Bernie MILLER 9:56.35176:40.00094:39.000513:36.390534:51.74163:02.257
7th191James EIDSON 10:01.87596:39.00084:44.000614:16.094735:40.96973:51.485
8th66Claus SCHROEDER 10:00.00786:27.00064:46.000714:50.627936:03.63484:14.150
9th192Jeffrey LANE 10:34.561106:47.000104:47.000814:40.472836:49.03394:59.549
10th63Brian NELSON 10:41.092116:47.000104:57.0001115:17.4151037:42.507105:53.023
11th62Jason KONIECZKA 9:32.20666:31.00074:47.000819:36.3951140:26.601118:37.117

Male: Sport: 19-39  Event progression Spread

43 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st101Daniel MYERS 9:16.04126:16.00024:34.000213:41.411333:47.4521-
2nd86Thomas FARMER 10:13.082106:43.000104:48.000712:13.000133:57.08229.630s
3rd258Erik NILSON 9:29.71136:20.00034:35.000313:43.035434:07.746320.294s
4th147Ben LANDSMAN 9:35.57646:34.00064:42.000413:39.485234:31.061443.609s
5th84Marshal MORRIS 9:11.52016:15.00015:15.0002614:31.265735:12.78551:25.333
6th255Mark ALLISON 10:00.13676:31.00054:42.000414:13.045535:26.18161:38.729
7th222Justin MURRELL 10:02.95886:22.00044:30.000114:42.387935:37.34571:49.893
8th87Erik DUKES 9:48.60256:40.00074:51.000914:26.202635:45.80481:58.352
9th203Christian HAGEL-SORENSEN 9:54.48966:53.000164:44.000614:35.890836:07.37992:19.927
10th253Noah WILCOX 10:32.938167:02.000244:58.0001414:58.5761137:31.514103:44.062
11th89Scott WIPPERMANN 10:10.47796:54.000184:48.000715:51.4972737:43.974113:56.522
12th226Ryan STUCKY 10:24.754136:49.000145:14.0002515:16.7141437:44.468123:57.016
13th83Jule SCHULTZ 10:26.396146:46.000115:06.0001915:33.7532137:52.149134:04.697
14th201Derek KLOPP 11:10.290316:40.00074:52.0001015:14.2891337:56.579144:09.127
15th200Bryan PHILLIPPE 10:20.921116:57.000205:12.0002315:31.2682038:01.189154:13.737
16th180Justin HODGSON 10:23.624126:41.00095:31.0003115:28.3311838:03.955164:16.503
17th225Collin JACOBSEN 10:48.680187:20.000335:00.0001615:05.3141238:13.994174:26.542
18th204Devin TURNER 10:55.457217:28.000365:12.0002314:51.8981038:27.355184:39.903
19th103Michael FRONK 10:55.000207:00.000234:57.0001315:48.6302438:40.630194:53.178
20th223Ken FOSS 11:06.658297:05.000254:56.0001215:36.3642238:44.022204:56.570
21st91Joshua VIBOREL-BAKER 11:10.567327:09.000305:05.0001715:30.1071938:54.674215:07.222
22nd90Eric LAMANNA 11:00.605257:05.000254:58.0001415:57.1152939:00.720225:13.268
23rd219Greg PRIEST 10:58.756226:58.000224:55.0001116:25.4023439:17.158235:29.706
24th143Nathan ELY 11:09.719307:18.000325:05.0001716:03.4063039:36.125245:48.673
25th113Daniel RODRIGUEZ-DELGADO 10:28.620156:53.000166:49.0004215:26.6741739:37.294255:49.842
26th216Tristyn DUERR 11:21.165346:48.000125:59.0003615:39.6162339:47.781266:00.329
27th250Tim HELLING 11:02.177276:48.000125:06.0001916:51.6783639:47.855276:00.403
28th221Carter NABORS 10:58.766236:54.000185:10.0002216:56.7633939:59.529286:12.077
29th207David DOVE 11:02.951287:07.000286:01.0003715:51.0002640:01.951296:14.499
30th169Garth GOURLEY 11:20.416337:24.000346:17.0003915:21.7081540:23.124306:35.672
31st209Stephen DECK 11:01.448266:57.000206:31.0004116:15.7973240:45.245316:57.793
32nd182James R FAY 11:36.516367:07.000285:16.0002716:54.0223840:53.538327:06.086
33rd206Ryan TRUMBO 11:54.084387:54.000405:29.0003015:49.2212541:06.305337:18.853
34th197David MELENDEZ 11:31.408357:13.000316:18.0004016:19.9143341:22.322347:34.870
35th82Kellen OETGEN 11:47.804377:43.000395:47.0003416:06.6353141:24.439357:36.987
36th208Erik BUDSBERG 12:05.648397:34.000385:31.0003116:39.3443541:49.992368:02.540
37th85Mark DE CHADENEDES 12:09.001407:33.000375:44.0003316:53.9693742:19.970378:32.518
38th220Jeremy KILCHENSTEIN 10:58.9712410:17.000435:22.0002815:55.5132842:33.484388:46.032
39th218Ryan MERTEN 10:49.223196:50.0001510:29.0004315:24.2301643:32.453399:45.001
40th205Eric GERTJE 12:49.661418:15.000415:49.0003517:37.1264044:30.7874010:43.335
41st224Kichinosuke KUBO 14:08.000428:21.000426:09.0003818:26.2654147:04.2654113:16.813
42nd81Erik FOLDVIK 10:47.361177:06.000275:09.0002124:56.3314347:58.6924214:11.240
43rd115Christopher VINSON 55:49.000437:27.000355:27.0002920:03.090421h28:46.0904354:58.638

Male: Sport: 40-49  Event progression Spread

15 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st125Kim WOLFKILL 9:36.68716:25.00024:41.000214:43.125135:25.8121-
2nd128Rick ROBERTS 9:48.00026:21.00014:31.000115:18.296635:58.296232.484s
3rd233Alan PETERSEN 10:13.50136:49.00055:09.000915:06.129437:17.63031:51.818
4th118Anthony BARLOW 10:43.23446:49.00054:48.000315:06.399537:26.63342:00.821
5th234Rhett DIXON 10:44.00067:01.00084:57.000515:01.481237:43.48152:17.669
6th232Mark GRAY 10:57.94496:49.00055:04.000815:01.549337:52.49362:26.681
7th123Chris CLARK (west) 10:51.99686:46.00034:55.000415:38.499738:11.49572:45.683
8th119Marc GAROUTTE 11:03.328106:47.00044:57.000515:51.554938:38.88283:13.070
9th227Shawn SIMON 10:51.60377:06.000105:00.000715:53.5891038:51.19293:25.380
10th121Mehran FOTOOHI 11:12.105117:10.000115:17.0001015:39.413839:18.518103:52.706
11th211Eric MELLENCAMP 10:43.89657:03.00096:27.0001315:54.3751140:08.271114:42.459
12th229Richard SMITH (u60) 12:27.671137:26.000136:58.0001517:32.5771244:24.248128:58.436
13th120Derek JOHNSON (MT) 12:21.303128:20.000146:09.0001218:39.5791445:29.8821310:04.070
14th228Craig SHRIMPTON 15:24.869157:17.000125:34.0001117:50.8971346:06.7661410:40.954
98Glenn GOLD 14:39.81714     6:45.0001421:36.94615     DNF

Male: Beginner  Event progression Spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st240David WOOD (emtb) 13:25.03818:10.00015:53.000118:12.606145:40.6441-
2nd239Edward HILL 16:44.05529:38.00027:28.000222:13.999256:04.054210:23.410

Male: Hardtail  Event progression Spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st44Cameron SLOAN 9:17.41916:05.00014:31.000113:51.426133:44.8451-
2nd238Josh BENHAM 9:57.92526:44.00035:29.000414:36.861336:47.78623:02.941
3rd241Steven LADISH 11:40.27637:15.00045:20.000315:32.803439:48.07936:03.234
4th252Nicholas FRANZEN 19:07.40046:22.00024:35.000213:52.659243:57.059410:12.214

Male: 15-18  Event progression Spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st251Kasper DEAN 9:28.28816:09.00014:17.000113:37.568133:31.8561-
2nd133Mathew SEEMANN 9:48.70626:27.00024:24.000214:21.925235:01.63121:29.775
3rd264Groves MOORE 10:37.00046:59.00046:00.000415:01.532338:37.53235:05.676
4th136Blake ROLLINS 9:56.63436:38.00035:21.000327:11.830449:07.464415:35.608

Male: 50+  Event progression Spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st242Bruce ROBERTS 10:51.39916:58.00014:59.000115:20.611238:09.0101-
2nd256Paul MARQUART 11:23.47327:05.00025:51.000315:12.360139:31.83321:22.823
3rd130Michael SCHOLL 12:04.53037:25.00035:13.000215:56.413340:38.94332:29.933
4th262Rick CECCANTI 12:56.77547:50.00046:28.000416:52.770444:07.54545:58.535

 

 

Female: Pro  Event progression Spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st117Rosara JOSEPH 9:06.78716:18.00014:34.000113:30.643133:29.4301-
2nd32Isabelle DEGUISE 10:06.00026:51.00035:03.000315:03.393237:03.39323:33.963
3rd266Veronika VORACEK 10:37.64136:50.00024:54.000215:20.594537:42.23534:12.805
4th244Kelly EVANS 10:38.72747:10.00045:18.000515:11.471438:18.19844:48.768
5th145Penny DECK 10:58.47357:10.00045:06.000415:04.382338:18.85554:49.425

Female: Expert: 19-39  Event progression Spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st76Laura OGDEN 9:47.83916:31.00014:39.000114:27.346135:25.1851-
2nd248Jamie SAGE 11:41.61626:51.00025:12.000215:59.361239:43.97724:18.792
3rd193Sarah LAING 13:40.10137:21.00035:47.000317:00.553343:48.65438:23.469

Female: Sport: 19-39  Event progression Spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st132Erin ROE 10:50.16717:03.00025:05.000115:45.667138:43.8341-
2nd167Emily SABELHAUS 11:09.48227:00.00015:05.000115:48.311239:02.793218.959s
3rd142Emmye CAHN 11:40.08137:42.00055:39.000516:57.902541:58.98333:15.149
4th236Brie SMITH 11:55.18447:36.00045:53.000716:35.146341:59.33043:15.496
5th268Ady BEE LANE 12:04.12357:50.00065:23.000316:43.043442:00.16653:16.332
6th131Amy JOSEFCZYK 12:07.35967:51.00085:40.000617:41.674843:20.03364:36.199
7th249Janine SATTERFIELD 12:54.51477:50.00067:07.000917:15.202645:06.71676:22.882
8th170Margaret GOURLEY 14:44.25198:15.00098:11.0001018:23.808949:34.059810:50.225
9th243Christina CHACHARON 14:31.24388:38.000106:37.000822:00.5051151:46.748913:02.914
10th270Sally PRIEST 16:01.389109:07.000119:49.0001221:17.6651056:15.0541017:31.220
11th235Darcie GRAY 30:37.810127:16.00035:26.000417:38.19571h00:58.0051122:14.171
12th237Sue SHAW 19:33.1781110:15.000128:20.0001125:33.628121h03:41.8061224:57.972

Key:   DNS - did not start   DNF - did not finish   DSQ - disqualified   DNQ - did not qualify   DNP - did not proceed   NTR - no time recorded   CUT - did not make the cut-off   TBC - to be confirmed   N/C - not classified

Chat with us