| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 1 | Dean TENNANT | | Saanichton, BC | Dunbar Cycles | 2:58.051 | - |
| 2nd | 2 | Adriano DIGIACINTO | | North Vancouver, BC | | 2:58.212 | 0.16s |
| 3rd | 15 | Bas VAN STEENBERGEN | | Kelowna, BC | Transition Bikes | 2:58.743 | 0.69s |
| 4th | 6 | Kirk MCDOWALL | | Anmore, BC | | 3:00.054 | 2.00s |
| 5th | 17 | Guy GIBBS | | Hafrsfjord, Norway | Ride 10 / Schwalbe | 3:03.605 | 5.55s |
| 6th | 4 | Cameron PORTEOUS | | Vancouver, BC | Dunbar Cycles | 3:05.226 | 7.17s |
| 7th | 5 | Anthony EVANS | | Peachland, BC | | 3:06.047 | 7.99s |
| 8th | 3 | Robert VENABLES | | Vancouver, BC | Dunbar Cycles | 3:06.158 | 8.10s |
| 9th | 14 | Ben PORTEOUS | | Vancouver, BC | | 3:09.909 | 11.85s |
| 10th | 8 | Cory BRUNELLE | | 150 Mile House, BC | | 3:10.1210 | 12.07s |
| 11th | 18 | Chris FIELD (mas) | | Worcester, UK | | 3:10.8111 | 12.76s |
| 12th | 16 | Rhys ELLIS | | Calgary, AB | WinSport Academy | 3:12.4212 | 14.37s |
| 13th | 11 | Ken FAUBERT | | West Vancouver, BC | Dunbar Cycles | 3:15.8113 | 17.76s |
| 14th | 7 | Trevor THEW | | Duncan, BC | Experience CC | 3:16.9414 | 18.89s |
| 15th | 9 | Braeden ONCIUL | | Edmonton, AB | | 3:18.4515 | 20.40s |
| 16th | 13 | Jay BOYSEN | | Bowen Island, BC | | 3:21.2216 | 23.17s |
| 17th | 10 | Mitchell O'KEEFE | | Calgary, AB | | 3:26.3817 | 28.33s |
| 18th | 12 | Garrett MACINTOSH | | Calgary, AB | | 3:44.7318 | 46.68s |
| | 19 | Andre VOLARD | | Cranbrook, BC | | DSQ | |
| | 20 | Aidan JONES | | Fernie, BC | | DNS | |
| | 21 | Josh TOOHILL | | Elora, ON | | DNS | |
| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 24 | Chris BENNETT | | Calgary, AB | Base RT | 3:08.321 | - |
| 2nd | 25 | Nik DUNN | | Courtenay, BC | Cycling BC | 3:14.172 | 5.85s |
| 3rd | 29 | Magnus MANSON | | Sechelt, BC | Dunbar Cycles | 3:14.583 | 6.26s |
| 4th | 30 | Jeremy MCDOWELL | | Calgary, AB | | 3:22.764 | 14.44s |
| 4th | 31 | Zachary SEDIVY | | Kalispell, WA, USA | | 3:22.764 | 14.44s |
| 6th | 33 | Kyle SHIMKO | | Beaumont, AB | Xpress Racing | 3:47.376 | 39.05s |
| 7th | 27 | Logan JOHNSON | | Calgary, AB | | 3:49.507 | 41.18s |
| 8th | 32 | Patrick LADYMAN | | Salmon Arm, BC | Kong / Skookum Cycle and Ski / Spank | 3:50.168 | 41.84s |
| | 28 | Dillon MORRISON | | North Saanich, BC | Cove | DNF | |
| | 26 | Tristan KEEGAN | | Calgary, AB | | DNS | |
| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 85 | Carter PASCHINSKI | | Red Deer, AB | | 3:31.021 | - |
| 2nd | 91 | Adam WOODHOUSE | | Anmore, BC | | 3:31.962 | 0.94s |
| 3rd | 94 | Wilson SCHULTZ | | Wetaskiwin, AB | | 3:34.463 | 3.44s |
| 4th | 90 | Danny SPALDING | | Calgary, AB | | 3:35.444 | 4.42s |
| 5th | 89 | Harry HEAD | | Squamish, BC | Team Squamish | 3:36.395 | 5.37s |
| 6th | 92 | Connor CARSON | | Golden, BC | KHMR | 3:36.416 | 5.39s |
| 7th | 86 | Liam KAIN | | North Vancouver, BC | | 3:44.147 | 13.12s |
| 8th | 88 | Cameron HALLIDAY | | Langley, BC | | 4:02.378 | 31.35s |
| 9th | 93 | Alec HOLTSBAUM | | Calgary, AB | WinSport Academy | 4:12.739 | 41.71s |
| 10th | 87 | Ben CROFT | | Airdrie, AB | | 6:49.1010 | 3:18.08 |
| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 112 | Alex SILVERTHORNE | | Calgary, AB | | 3:17.911 | - |
| 2nd | 100 | Cole MOONEY | | North Vancouver, BC | C4 Rider Training | 3:24.632 | 6.72s |
| 3rd | 95 | Sean SAMPSON | | North Vancouver, BC | | 3:25.303 | 7.39s |
| 4th | 97 | Blake BUNTING | | Vancouver, BC | C4 Rider Training | 3:27.204 | 9.29s |
| 5th | 104 | Jacob STEFIUK | | North Vancouver, BC | Cove | 3:28.535 | 10.62s |
| 6th | 106 | Caleb HARAPNUIK | | North Vancouver, BC | | 3:29.656 | 11.74s |
| 7th | 102 | Jacob HOWITT | | North Vancouver, BC | | 3:30.597 | 12.68s |
| 8th | 98 | Joshua FULTZ-VEINOTTE | | Canmore, AB | | 3:43.118 | 25.20s |
| 9th | 103 | Max NUTINI | | Trail, BC | | 3:45.929 | 28.01s |
| 10th | 42 | Noah BIRKKJAER | | Calgary, AB | WinSport Academy | 3:46.4110 | 28.50s |
| 11th | 109 | Matthew COETSER | | Airdrie, AB | | 3:53.7211 | 35.81s |
| 12th | 111 | Caleb MOHAMED | | Calgary, AB | The Base RT | 3:55.8312 | 37.92s |
| 13th | 101 | Willem ZWIERS | | North Vancouver, BC | Cove | 3:59.1313 | 41.22s |
| 14th | 107 | Jack AYRTON | | Calgary, AB | | 4:04.2814 | 46.37s |
| 15th | 105 | Braedon LANGIN | | Calgary, AB | | 4:15.3015 | 57.39s |
| 16th | 108 | Bobby BEDWARD | | Crowsnest Pass, BC | | 4:22.9216 | 1:05.01 |
| | 99 | Josh DZIWENKA | | Victoria, BC | | DNS | |
| | 96 | David LEMIEUX | | Canmore, AB | | DNS | |
| | 110 | Braedon MCNICOL | | Calgary, AB | Winsport Academy Mountain Bike Club | DNS | |
| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 148 | Ed THOMSETT | | Osmotherley, UK | | 3:14.241 | - |
| 2nd | 135 | Elliot PIETERS | | Burnaby, BC | | 3:18.482 | 4.24s |
| 3rd | 131 | Kurtis CROWDER | | Fernie, BC | | 3:21.093 | 6.85s |
| 4th | 47 | Niall WOLFE | | Calgary, AB | | 3:23.854 | 9.61s |
| 5th | 141 | Nathan FRIESEN | | Hinton, AB | AFD Grass Roots | 3:25.845 | 11.60s |
| 6th | 132 | Travis ROESNER | | Fernie, BC | | 3:27.166 | 12.92s |
| 7th | 140 | Ryley DAVID | | Fernie, BC | | 3:29.877 | 15.63s |
| 8th | 55 | Zachary SHIPOWICK | | Krestova, BC | | 3:42.838 | 28.59s |
| 9th | 144 | Graham GORDON | | Fernie, BC | | 3:43.119 | 28.87s |
| 10th | 138 | Jordan SCHNARR | | Lethbridge, AB | | 3:44.4710 | 30.23s |
| 11th | 133 | Lync NIETVELT | | Calgary, AB | CPOP | 3:49.3311 | 35.09s |
| 12th | 136 | Cody CHARLTON | | Calgary, AB | | 3:56.8512 | 42.61s |
| 13th | 134 | Jason R. COX | | Coleman, AB | | 4:00.1413 | 45.90s |
| 14th | 154 | Eric FISHER | | Calgary, AB | Bike Bros | 4:07.9314 | 53.69s |
| 15th | 52 | David POLUTNIK | | Red Deer, AB | | 4:12.5615 | 58.32s |
| 16th | 142 | Cameron THOMSON | | Calgary, AB | WinSport Academy | 4:22.5016 | 1:08.26 |
| 17th | 143 | Jason W. COX | | Blairmore, AB | | 5:42.4417 | 2:28.20 |
| 18th | 137 | Bryce KOPERSKI | | Devon, AB | | 13:24.4818 | 10:10.24 |
| | 139 | Brian DERRICK | | Victoria, BC | | DNS | |
| | 149 | Tyler REYNOLDS | | Clive, AB | | DNS | |
| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 48 | Colin HILL | | Calgary, AB | | 3:15.471 | - |
| 2nd | 59 | Brett STEVENSON | | Grand Prairie, AB | | 3:15.852 | 0.38s |
| 3rd | 54 | Matt MONOD | | Banff, AB | Different Bikes / Panorama | 3:16.113 | 0.64s |
| 4th | 58 | Cameron STARCHESKI | | Leduc, AB | Xpress Racing | 3:21.884 | 6.41s |
| 5th | 22 | Justin WOODMAN | | Invermere, BC | | 3:27.625 | 12.15s |
| 6th | 45 | Dustin TUMBACH | | Calgary, AB | | 3:28.566 | 13.09s |
| 7th | 62 | Sam MCCONNERY | | Canmore, AB | Backdoor / Panorama | 3:30.677 | 15.20s |
| 8th | 44 | Zach DZUBA | | Grand Prairie, AB | Fourward / Heat Oilfield | 3:32.428 | 16.95s |
| 9th | 53 | Luke MILLER | | Calgary, AB | | 3:40.099 | 24.62s |
| 10th | 51 | Sean HAYZELDEN | | Calgary, AB | | 3:45.4010 | 29.93s |
| 11th | 50 | Brandon JOHNSON (pro) | | Chestermere, AB | | 3:48.1211 | 32.65s |
| 12th | 57 | Colton DAVIES | | Prince George, BC | | 3:49.9912 | 34.52s |
| 13th | 49 | Reid WESTREN | | Calgary, AB | | 3:54.3013 | 38.83s |
| 14th | 56 | Dakota BOYER | | Calgary, AB | | 4:01.3914 | 45.92s |
| 15th | 46 | Codie REGNIER | | Grande Prairie, AB | | 4:44.0415 | 1:28.57 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified