withINTENSEWorldwide 2-wheeled results & photo archive

2014 ESC Super Champs, Mountain Creek Bike Park, NJ

Results (104)Photos (432)Videos (0)Finish spreads

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

Male: Pro  Finish spread

17 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Run 1 Diff
1st50Richie RUDE Fox / Yeti2:37.9412:34.571-
2nd49Mauricio ESTRADA Transition Bikes2:40.6622:38.8524.28s
3rd40Jason MEMMELAAR Yeti2:50.2572:43.7839.21s
4th27Dylan CONTE Fly / Xprezo2:51.92102:44.1349.56s
5th35George RYAN Evil2:44.1132:44.71510.14s
6th37Tim WHITE (east) Vermont Gravity Racing2:49.6562:45.18610.61s
7th30Seamus POWELL Giant Norteast2:47.2152:45.42710.85s
8th39Jimmy LESLIE Snowshoe Mtn2:46.8942:45.80811.23s
9th33Isaac ALLAIRE Transition Bikes2:55.59132:46.46911.89s
10th42Leland O'CONNOR Fast Line2:51.7092:47.021012.45s
11th29Dan O'CONNOR Marzocchi9:08.40212:52.461117.89s
12th48Brian SCOLFORO Giant2:51.3582:52.821218.25s
13th32Jon HANSON Mountain Creek Bike Park / Ridetopia3:17.94202:55.081320.51s
14th34Jordan NEWTH Specialized2:57.54172:55.131420.56s
15th28Cameron NYGUIST Reading Racing2:53.43122:56.811522.24s
16th44Jason SCHEIDING MOUNTAIN C2:56.59152:59.271624.70s
17th47Steve AVERY Oliver Cycles2:52.64113:20.131745.56s

Male: Cat 1: 0-18  Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Run 1 Diff
1st105Joshua ROGERS Grom Racing2:53.4412:52.541-
2nd132Cole MICHIE Highland3:07.8432:57.2024.66s
3rd140Ben BODYCOAT 3:16.3062:57.8435.30s
4th102Jake KAHN Danny's Cycles3:10.9143:03.12410.58s
5th101Cole HORNE 3:14.9753:05.06512.52s
6th135Andrew WEGIEL Danny's Cycles3:00.4923:12.41619.87s
7th103Joshua RIBEIRO RIDING FORWARD4:00.8973:26.36733.82s

Male: Cat 1: 19-29  Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Run 1 Diff
1st108Jordan DAIGLE Flat Line3:04.1633:01.161-
2nd110Christopher RIZZON 3:00.0113:03.1121.95s
3rd124Zach CLAYTON POC3:01.1623:04.1232.96s
4th118Steven ABELL 3:12.1943:07.4646.30s
5th109Evan KINZEY Reading Racing3:15.5453:10.2459.08s
6th115Josh TIDMAN Flat Line3:24.1483:10.2869.12s
7th111Alex ROSE Adrenalineracer3:23.9573:11.74710.58s
8th112Ian SCAGLIONE 3:19.9263:15.58814.42s
9th113Sean SURPRENANT Speed Legion4:05.07113:22.42921.26s
10th133Victor VALVERDE MobileBici.com go to site3:29.30103:25.191024.03s

Male: Cat 1: 30-39  Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Run 1 Diff
1st129Christopher MILLER 2:57.3012:52.961-
2nd120Jason FEDO 3:15.1853:03.74210.78s
3rd127Clayton HARPER Team Jersey Home Grown3:12.1723:06.21313.25s
4th125Jacob COLES 3:13.8433:07.02414.06s
5th128Peter MIHALICK Speed Legion3:26.4763:14.00521.04s
6th130Eric ALLOCCO 3:34.2173:17.46624.50s
7th122Lander JUNQUEIRA EMS Racing3:41.6683:27.86734.90s

Male: Cat 1: 40+  Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Run 1 Diff
1st139Jacob DALLEGRO Reading Racing3:16.5823:07.671-
2nd121Greg KARGES Adrenalineracer3:36.7153:25.78218.11s
3rd123Ernie REALE Catskill Cycles3:33.5843:32.41324.74s
4th117John PALLOTTO 3:57.9473:36.40428.73s
5th131Jason MICHIE 3:16.3813:40.95533.28s
6th199George ULMER 3:48.2063:41.81634.14s
7th136Richard RUDE Eastern States Cup3:58.1083:59.36751.69s
8th134Anthony CARAFA Bike Expre4:39.0495:00.8381:53.16

Male: Cat 2/3: 0-14  Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Run 1 Diff
1st353Titus NICHOLSON TOWN CYCLE3:16.4713:08.271-
2nd314Skyler PRIMACK Primack Br3:28.4533:31.60223.33s
3rd312Anthony PETRACCO 3:21.5923:39.57331.30s
4th310Matt DRISCOLL 3:55.2443:44.70436.43s
5th307Danylo CRAWFORD 4:12.9763:47.70539.43s
6th367Michael MALDONADO GLOVIC RACING4:09.9353:57.11648.84s
7th313Cooper PLEVA Mountain Creek Bike Park / Ridetopia4:15.8284:02.41754.14s
8th309Andrew DRISCOLL 4:54.49104:05.12856.85s
9th345Brandon JANZ 4:13.1674:08.6391:00.36
10th308Dmytro CRAWFORD 5:03.21124:36.23101:27.96
11th311Sam KAHN Danny's Cycles4:29.2094:55.12111:46.85

Male: Cat 2/3: 15-18  Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Run 1 Diff
1st323David KAHN ° Danny's Cycles3:04.7413:06.281-
2nd357Dylan YODER Skyline3:21.4643:08.6122.33s
3rd324Brian KIBBEE 3:20.8023:13.4237.14s
4th322Quinton JOHNSON Shimano3:35.6063:17.37411.09s
5th369Joe MONTANO Danny's Cycles3:49.23103:19.06512.78s
6th320Michael FRASER Down Hillbilly Racing3:37.3573:25.95619.67s
7th318Ryan CHIAPPETTA Ryan James3:46.2383:35.93729.65s
8th365Collin MCBRIDE Giant Norteast3:48.1893:37.67831.39s

° Rider racing out of category

Male: Cat 2/3: 19-29  Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Run 1 Diff
1st364Jeff ANDERSON (east) MCBP Trail3:00.6712:59.611-
2nd360Kaylen BALLANTYNE SAILWORLD3:16.9833:02.0522.44s
3rd352Jared BOOTHROYD Cyclesmith3:22.9263:03.1533.54s
4th374Dylan BLACHEK 3:13.5923:05.2845.67s
5th329Jacob BREWER 3:16.9943:08.6859.07s
6th330Jobson CHRISOSTOMO Jr. Affordable3:22.4653:09.0569.44s
7th368Scott BUREAU Oliver Racing3:28.44113:10.44710.83s
8th349Shane DAIGLE Flat Line3:24.1073:13.35813.74s
9th370Jonathan HOLGUEN 3:28.27103:24.23924.62s
10th333Justice KHAN Danny's Cycles3:43.97163:30.181030.57s
11th334Dan LEWIS 3:25.7993:50.941151.33s

Male: Cat 2/3: 30-39  Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Run 1 Diff
1st336Chad GILBERT Kickstand Racing3:13.5613:08.651-
2nd339Dustin MASON Defiant Ra3:17.1223:16.7328.08s
3rd361Eric MCNEIL 3:28.6143:18.5139.86s
4th362Asa WARSHAFSKY Overlook Mountain Bikes3:35.9953:25.17416.52s
5th372Stephen WITTEK Plaine and Son3:47.7263:34.78526.13s
6th337Jason GLEIM Deluxx Bike4:07.7093:44.36635.71s
7th340Joe PALMER Defiant Ra3:50.8083:52.27743.62s

Male: Cat 2/3: 40+  Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Run 1 Diff
1st366Rod LAMPE 3:37.2343:13.491-
2nd359James BARTHMUS 3:35.0013:21.7928.30s
3rd354John PAPPAS Port Washington3:42.9953:31.84318.35s
4th363Django ZALOOM Overlook Mountain Bikes3:49.3963:33.45419.96s
5th342David TEMARANTZ Valley Cycles3:36.5733:36.50523.01s
6th351Luis GONZALEZ (40+) CAG's Cycles3:35.8723:40.89627.40s

 

 

Female: Pro  Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Run 1 Diff
1st38Kristen COURTNEY Adrenalineracer3:48.8923:29.301-
2nd31Amy TEMARANTZ Valley Cycles3:43.0613:31.8722.57s
3rd36Stephanie SOWLES 3:55.5133:38.1838.88s

Female: Open  Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Run 1 Diff
1st302Simona CROCCOLO True Wheels4:29.6824:11.291-
2nd304Jessica GILBERT Mudbunnies4:15.5014:16.0624.77s
3rd371Chelsea O'CONNOR Ken's Landscaping & Nursery4:54.8354:33.29322.00s
4th306Nicole MURRAY Community Bikes and Boards / DRRT5:04.0464:38.71427.42s
5th305Sierra GLEIM Deluxx Bike4:36.6334:41.92530.63s
6th301Christie ALLEBACH Eternal Ro4:48.3544:44.72633.43s

Key:   DNS - did not start   DNF - did not finish   DSQ - disqualified   DNQ - did not qualify   DNP - did not proceed   NTR - no time recorded   CUT - did not make the cut-off   TBC - to be confirmed   N/C - not classified

Chat with us