shopping_cart0Basketmenu

2014 Peel Club Series round 1 at Goat Farm, WA

view_listResults (96)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

Support R&R through COVID-19

thumb_down

R&R is my entire income, and as you might have guessed, at the moment things are looking pretty bleak.

If you'd like to support R&R and help ensure that it'll still be around when this is all over, please make a donation. Any amount is appreciated!

The original results are available at http://pdmbc.com/wp-content/uploads/2014/04/2014-State-Race-1-Top-30.pdf

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  dialpad Finish spread

17 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Run 1 Final Best run Diff
emoji_events1st17Sam HILL (elt) 1:41.16811:41.47111:40.42711:40.4271-
emoji_events2nd12Todd MADSEN 1:44.89321:44.68531:45.14221:44.68524.258s
emoji_events3rd1Luke BALL 1:45.99631:43.71121:46.08831:43.71133.284s
 4th3Mitchell BRYANT 1:59.806131:47.67161:48.11541:47.67147.244s
 5th15Sam PAYET 1:49.85271:59.221161:49.08451:49.08458.657s
 6th35Ryan LITTERICK 1:49.54061:48.65871:49.25961:48.65868.231s
 7th7Mitch MONOTTI 2:22.677141:56.989141:51.58271:51.582711.155s
 8th13Travis POLLARD 1:56.897111:55.047131:52.01481:52.014811.587s
 9th18Samuel RICHARDSON 1:57.937121:54.679111:54.35691:54.356913.929s
 10th2Jacob PARKER 1:47.01941:45.95242:01.013101:45.952105.525s
 11th14Thomas ANTICICH 1:54.646101:52.973102:12.484111:52.9731112.546s
 12th33Jordan PROCHYRA 1:49.49851:47.55851:47.558127.131s
 13th10Clément DROMART 1:52.62781:49.82181:49.821139.394s
 14th8Shaun THOMLINSON 1:50.6199DNF1:50.6191410.192s
 15th9Benjamin HALSALL 1:54.24291:54.96612DNF1:54.9661514.539s
 16th20Michael LOGAN DNF1:58.893151:58.8931618.466s
 17th5Carl PICKERSGILL 3:05.433152:07.733172:07.7331727.306s

Expert men  dialpad Finish spread

15 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Run 1 Final Best run Diff
emoji_events1st88Jayde SLEEP 2:03.92491:55.51411:55.83411:55.5141-
emoji_events2nd90Ryan BARRON 1:58.73421:58.03531:56.27621:56.27620.762s
emoji_events3rd86Adam HALSALL 1:57.52811:57.47021:56.32131:56.32130.807s
 4th96Patrick LAUNDY 2:01.71042:00.00142:03.94542:00.00144.487s
 5th92Sam RUSSELL 2:02.38262:00.20252:00.20254.688s
 6th85Lawrence HEALY 2:01.71152:00.38262:00.38264.868s
 7th99Chris WRIGHT 2:01.47432:01.11972:01.11975.605s
 8th97Daniel TOLCZYK 2:03.42482:01.32682:01.32685.812s
 9th84Laurence MOSLEY 2:05.302112:02.35892:02.35896.844s
 10th95Joe TOLCZYK 2:05.105102:03.729102:03.729108.215s
 11th91Nikolay KARAKASHOV 2:07.709132:04.959112:04.959119.445s
 12th83Paul WILKINSON 2:02.49472:05.675122:05.6751210.161s
 13th94Shane ROSHER 2:09.414132:09.4141313.900s
 14th82Rhys PEARMINE 2:08.553142:10.301142:10.3011414.787s
 15th87Michael GIBBON 2:06.853122:14.437152:14.4371518.923s

Sport men  dialpad Finish spread

20 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Run 1 Final Best run Diff
emoji_events1st149Shane MEREMA 1:57.82411:56.19711:55.19311:55.1931-
emoji_events2nd146Argo ALLIKMETS 1:58.81921:59.54131:59.38121:59.38124.188s
emoji_events3rd143Craig IGGO 2:07.09571:58.63121:58.63133.438s
 4th138Vincenzo SCAPPUCCI 2:03.42842:01.67842:01.67846.485s
 5th151Austin HYDE 2:01.88232:03.61052:03.61058.417s
 6th133Kye RICKS 2:03.61052:04.02062:04.02068.827s
 7th134Leslie MARGETTS 2:29.108172:08.48172:08.481713.288s
 8th136Kalhan GRENIER 2:10.687112:10.06382:10.063814.870s
 9th137Robert GIBBON 2:09.70992:11.41992:11.419916.226s
 10th135Michael SLOMAN 2:10.679102:11.849102:11.8491016.656s
 11th139Mark PEENS 2:25.330142:13.578112:13.5781118.385s
 12th148Michael YORK 2:13.978122:15.099122:15.0991219.906s
 13th150Guy WORSLEY 2:20.243132:15.669132:15.6691320.476s
 14th140James CARTLEDGE 2:08.68182:21.654142:21.6541426.461s
 15th147David PADFIELD 2:26.563152:22.791152:22.7911527.598s
 16th132Kyle HAMBLEY 2:38.836202:25.875162:25.8751630.682s
 17th142Jason PELZERS 2:34.818192:26.522172:26.5221731.329s
 18th152Dave MULLINS 2:30.952182:33.360182:33.3601838.167s
 141Ryan PRINCE 2:06.4766DNF
 144Michael FREEGARD 2:27.86816DNF

U13 boys  dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Run 1 Final Best run Diff
emoji_events1st268Caydn WHITE 2:40.66512:36.90912:36.9091-
emoji_events2nd267Jack SHARMAN 2:41.63522:44.14522:44.14527.236s

U15 boys  dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Run 1 Final Best run Diff
emoji_events1st253Yuliang SEOW 2:08.88612:22.78512:22.7851-
emoji_events2nd266Jake DE KLERK 2:16.95732:31.92322:31.92329.138s
emoji_events3rd255Benjamin MOORE 2:24.28942:34.08032:34.080311.295s
 4th254Thomas GASKIN 2:55.18462:53.04042:53.040430.255s
 5th251Seth RUDAS 2:44.42152:53.30852:53.308530.523s
 252Dylan MAGUIRE 2:08.9522DNF

U17 boys  dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Run 1 Final Best run Diff
emoji_events1st248Aaron LEAGAS 1:58.13612:04.40612:04.4061-
emoji_events2nd235Tom O'REILLY 2:07.53222:07.62522:07.62523.219s
emoji_events3rd236Taylor CORTEZ 2:17.20742:09.69232:09.69235.286s
 4th232Daniel GRIFFIN 2:15.24932:15.29242:15.292410.886s
 5th234Adam THOMSON 2:18.42152:19.93952:19.939515.533s
 6th233Marcus GRIFFITHS 2:31.33962:33.31762:33.317628.911s
 7th237Harry BANNISTER 2:32.65572:33.84772:33.847729.441s
 238Jack HEWITSON DNFDNF

U19 men  dialpad Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Run 1 Final Best run Diff
emoji_events1st45Daniel ZARDINS DNF1:59.18321:59.54111:59.18314.550s
emoji_events2nd42Bill CARRUTHERS 2:02.57431:54.63312:05.37621:54.6332-
emoji_events3rd49Travis FAGE 2:08.20962:06.26932:06.269311.636s
 4th46Andrew HANNIG 2:06.67242:06.62642:06.626411.993s
 5th44Jacob GREEN 2:07.30052:10.02852:10.028515.395s
 6th43Patrick TERRY 2:10.10672:10.59062:10.590615.957s
 7th48Rohan GRANT 2:01.32322:16.46472:16.464721.831s
 8th51Matthew AYLMORE 2:15.62982:17.11182:17.111822.478s
 9th50Nathan MALE 2:16.37892:17.49492:17.494922.861s
 63Alex JAEGER 1:52.2601DNF

30-39 men  dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Run 1 Final Best run Diff
emoji_events1st214Adrian WALSH DNF1:52.19711:51.69211:51.6921-
emoji_events2nd220Paul DE KLERK 1:55.77711:55.19821:55.19823.506s
emoji_events3rd215Ricky WOLLINGTON 2:06.32322:03.47532:03.475311.783s

40+ men  dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Run 1 Final Best run Diff
emoji_events1st222Ellis MOORE 2:12.53212:16.20412:16.2041-
emoji_events2nd224Kim Wah SEOW 2:44.49932:39.62722:39.627223.423s
emoji_events3rd225Richard GASKIN 2:53.36742:54.80232:54.802338.598s
 223Paul FAGE 2:12.9612DNF

Single crown men  dialpad Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Run 1 Final Best run Diff
emoji_events1st300Lolly BARKER 2:06.14651:58.05622:00.68111:58.05611.945s
emoji_events2nd279Graeme ADRIAENS 2:05.06731:58.34532:01.84121:58.34522.234s
emoji_events3rd278Kose MICHIELSEN 1:56.57711:56.11111:56.1113-
 4th282Leigh REYNOLDS 2:00.38822:01.01242:01.01244.901s
 5th283Andrew MCROBERTS 2:08.83652:08.836512.725s
 6th276Luke ELSON 2:13.23582:10.12862:10.128614.017s
 7th280Sam INDERSMITH 2:05.81642:11.32172:11.321715.210s
 8th281Nigel WADE 2:08.61762:26.37082:26.370830.259s
 9th277Douglas LEONG 2:14.89092:27.69692:27.696931.585s
 10th284Patrick TANG 2:11.38172:55.603102:55.6031059.492s

 

 

Women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Seed Run 1 Final Best run Diff
emoji_events1st203Rachel GASKIN 2:53.12812:42.08412:42.0841-
iXS Trigger AM helmet
iXS Trigger AM helmet
Chat with us