The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 17 | Sam HILL (elt) | 1:41.1681 | 1:41.4711 | 1:40.4271 | ||
2nd | 12 | Todd MADSEN | 1:44.8932 | 1:44.6853 | 1:45.1422 | ||
3rd | 1 | Luke BALL | 1:45.9963 | 1:43.7112 | 1:46.0883 | ||
4th | 3 | Mitchell BRYANT | 1:59.80613 | 1:47.6716 | 1:48.1154 | ||
5th | 15 | Sam PAYET | 1:49.8527 | 1:59.22116 | 1:49.0845 | ||
6th | 35 | Ryan LITTERICK | 1:49.5406 | 1:48.6587 | 1:49.2596 | ||
7th | 7 | Mitch MONOTTI | 2:22.67714 | 1:56.98914 | 1:51.5827 | ||
8th | 13 | Travis POLLARD | 1:56.89711 | 1:55.04713 | 1:52.0148 | ||
9th | 18 | Samuel RICHARDSON | 1:57.93712 | 1:54.67911 | 1:54.3569 | ||
10th | 2 | Jacob PARKER | 1:47.0194 | 1:45.9524 | 2:01.01310 | ||
11th | 14 | Thomas ANTICICH | 1:54.64610 | 1:52.97310 | 2:12.48411 | ||
12th | 33 | Jordan PROCHYRA | 1:49.4985 | 1:47.5585 | |||
13th | 10 | Clément DROMART | 1:52.6278 | 1:49.8218 | |||
14th | 8 | Shaun THOMLINSON | 1:50.6199 | DNF | |||
15th | 9 | Benjamin HALSALL | 1:54.2429 | 1:54.96612 | DNF | ||
16th | 20 | Michael LOGAN | DNF | 1:58.89315 | |||
17th | 5 | Carl PICKERSGILL | 3:05.43315 | 2:07.73317 |
Male: Expert Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 88 | Jayde SLEEP | 2:03.9249 | 1:55.5141 | 1:55.8341 | ||
2nd | 90 | Ryan BARRON | 1:58.7342 | 1:58.0353 | 1:56.2762 | ||
3rd | 86 | Adam HALSALL | 1:57.5281 | 1:57.4702 | 1:56.3213 | ||
4th | 96 | Patrick LAUNDY | 2:01.7104 | 2:00.0014 | 2:03.9454 | ||
5th | 92 | Sam RUSSELL | 2:02.3826 | 2:00.2025 | |||
6th | 85 | Lawrence HEALY | 2:01.7115 | 2:00.3826 | |||
7th | 99 | Chris WRIGHT | 2:01.4743 | 2:01.1197 | |||
8th | 97 | Daniel TOLCZYK | 2:03.4248 | 2:01.3268 | |||
9th | 84 | Laurence MOSLEY | 2:05.30211 | 2:02.3589 | |||
10th | 95 | Joe TOLCZYK | 2:05.10510 | 2:03.72910 | |||
11th | 91 | Nikolay KARAKASHOV | 2:07.70913 | 2:04.95911 | |||
12th | 83 | Paul WILKINSON | 2:02.4947 | 2:05.67512 | |||
13th | 94 | Shane ROSHER | 2:09.41413 | ||||
14th | 82 | Rhys PEARMINE | 2:08.55314 | 2:10.30114 | |||
15th | 87 | Michael GIBBON | 2:06.85312 | 2:14.43715 |
Male: Sport Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 149 | Shane MEREMA | 1:57.8241 | 1:56.1971 | 1:55.1931 | ||
2nd | 146 | Argo ALLIKMETS | 1:58.8192 | 1:59.5413 | 1:59.3812 | ||
3rd | 143 | Craig IGGO | 2:07.0957 | 1:58.6312 | |||
4th | 138 | Vincenzo SCAPPUCCI | 2:03.4284 | 2:01.6784 | |||
5th | 151 | Austin HYDE | 2:01.8823 | 2:03.6105 | |||
6th | 133 | Kye RICKS | 2:03.6105 | 2:04.0206 | |||
7th | 134 | Leslie MARGETTS | 2:29.10817 | 2:08.4817 | |||
8th | 136 | Kalhan GRENIER | 2:10.68711 | 2:10.0638 | |||
9th | 137 | Rob GIBBON | 2:09.7099 | 2:11.4199 | |||
10th | 135 | Michael SLOMAN | 2:10.67910 | 2:11.84910 | |||
11th | 139 | Mark PEENS | 2:25.33014 | 2:13.57811 | |||
12th | 148 | Michael YORK | 2:13.97812 | 2:15.09912 | |||
13th | 150 | Guy WORSLEY | 2:20.24313 | 2:15.66913 | |||
14th | 140 | James CARTLEDGE | 2:08.6818 | 2:21.65414 | |||
15th | 147 | David PADFIELD | 2:26.56315 | 2:22.79115 | |||
16th | 132 | Kyle HAMBLEY | 2:38.83620 | 2:25.87516 | |||
17th | 142 | Jason PELZERS | 2:34.81819 | 2:26.52217 | |||
18th | 152 | Dave MULLINS | 2:30.95218 | 2:33.36018 | |||
141 | Ryan PRINCE | 2:06.4766 | DNF | ||||
144 | Michael FREEGARD | 2:27.86816 | DNF |
Male: U13 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 268 | Caydn WHITE | 2:40.6651 | 2:36.9091 | |||
2nd | 267 | Jack SHARMAN | 2:41.6352 | 2:44.1452 |
Male: U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 253 | Yuliang SEOW | 2:08.8861 | 2:22.7851 | |||
2nd | 266 | Jake DE KLERK | 2:16.9573 | 2:31.9232 | |||
3rd | 255 | Benjamin MOORE | 2:24.2894 | 2:34.0803 | |||
4th | 254 | Thomas GASKIN | 2:55.1846 | 2:53.0404 | |||
5th | 251 | Seth RUDAS | 2:44.4215 | 2:53.3085 | |||
252 | Dylan MAGUIRE | 2:08.9522 | DNF |
Male: U17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 248 | Aaron LEAGAS | 1:58.1361 | 2:04.4061 | |||
2nd | 235 | Tom O'REILLY | 2:07.5322 | 2:07.6252 | |||
3rd | 236 | Taylor CORTEZ | 2:17.2074 | 2:09.6923 | |||
4th | 232 | Daniel GRIFFIN (WA) | 2:15.2493 | 2:15.2924 | |||
5th | 234 | Adam THOMSON | 2:18.4215 | 2:19.9395 | |||
6th | 233 | Marcus GRIFFITHS | 2:31.3396 | 2:33.3176 | |||
7th | 237 | Harry BANNISTER | 2:32.6557 | 2:33.8477 | |||
238 | Jack HEWITSON | DNF | DNF |
Male: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 45 | Daniel ZARDINS | DNF | 1:59.1832 | 1:59.5411 | ||
2nd | 42 | Bill CARRUTHERS | 2:02.5743 | 1:54.6331 | 2:05.3762 | ||
3rd | 49 | Travis FAGE | 2:08.2096 | 2:06.2693 | |||
4th | 46 | Andrew HANNIG | 2:06.6724 | 2:06.6264 | |||
5th | 44 | Jacob GREEN | 2:07.3005 | 2:10.0285 | |||
6th | 43 | Patrick TERRY | 2:10.1067 | 2:10.5906 | |||
7th | 48 | Rohan GRANT | 2:01.3232 | 2:16.4647 | |||
8th | 51 | Matthew AYLMORE | 2:15.6298 | 2:17.1118 | |||
9th | 50 | Nathan MALE | 2:16.3789 | 2:17.4949 | |||
63 | Alex JAEGER | 1:52.2601 | DNF |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 214 | Adrian WALSH | DNF | 1:52.1971 | 1:51.6921 | ||
2nd | 220 | Paul DE KLERK | 1:55.7771 | 1:55.1982 | |||
3rd | 215 | Ricky WOLLINGTON | 2:06.3232 | 2:03.4753 |
Male: 40+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 222 | Ellis MOORE | 2:12.5321 | 2:16.2041 | |||
2nd | 224 | Kim Wah SEOW | 2:44.4993 | 2:39.6272 | |||
3rd | 225 | Richard GASKIN | 2:53.3674 | 2:54.8023 | |||
223 | Paul FAGE | 2:12.9612 | DNF |
Male: Single crown Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 300 | Lolly BARKER | 2:06.1465 | 1:58.0562 | 2:00.6811 | ||
2nd | 279 | Graeme ADRIAENS | 2:05.0673 | 1:58.3453 | 2:01.8412 | ||
3rd | 278 | Kose MICHIELSEN | 1:56.5771 | 1:56.1111 | |||
4th | 282 | Leigh REYNOLDS | 2:00.3882 | 2:01.0124 | |||
5th | 283 | Andrew MCROBERTS | 2:08.8365 | ||||
6th | 276 | Luke ELSON | 2:13.2358 | 2:10.1286 | |||
7th | 280 | Sam INDERSMITH | 2:05.8164 | 2:11.3217 | |||
8th | 281 | Nigel WADE | 2:08.6176 | 2:26.3708 | |||
9th | 277 | Douglas LEONG | 2:14.8909 | 2:27.6969 | |||
10th | 284 | Patrick TANG | 2:11.3817 | 2:55.60310 |
Female: Women
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified