withWorldwide MTB race results and photo archive

2014 All Gravity Series round 1 Double Down Hoe Down 6 (DH1) at Beacon Hill, Spokane, WA

Results (114)Photos (0)Videos (0)Finish spread

The original results are available at http://www.allgravityseries.com/wp-content/uploads/2014/03/HUB-A-PALOOZA-DH-SATU…

Results formatBy category

GenderBoth

Pro men  Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Race Diff
1st339Kyle THOMAS 1:47.091-
2nd357Kent BILLINGSLEY 1:47.5020.41s
3rd330Lucas CHALCRAFT 1:48.8431.75s
4th301Alec WATTS 1:48.9241.83s
5th340Nikolas CLARKE 1:50.0852.99s
6th337Bryan CRUM 1:50.4663.37s
7th322Jonathan ALLYN 1:51.0573.96s
8th314Matt PATTERSON 1:52.8385.74s
9th316Willie HOBBS 1:53.9196.82s
10th308Anthony BROWNRIGG 1:56.85109.76s
11th350Scott KEMP 2:01.831114.74s

Cat 1: 15-18 boys  Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Race Diff
1st353Zachary SEDIVY 1:56.601-
2nd359Lukas MACKAAY 2:00.0323.43s
3rd318Trevor ALTIZER 2:00.0933.49s
4th352Damon SEDIVY 2:00.8544.25s
5th319Alex WYNAKOS 2:01.0354.43s
6th197Jay IVINS 2:02.8466.24s

Cat 1: 19-29 men  Finish spread

17 competitors found

PosBib Name Race Diff
1st324Weston POTTER 1:48.291-
2nd355Ryan BOWEN 1:48.7920.50s
3rd360Anthony WILLIAMS 1:52.6834.39s
4th239Nick BELL 1:54.4346.14s
5th333Jesse RANSAVAGE 1:54.4956.20s
6th310Kurt CROWDER 1:55.8967.60s
7th317Kody CLARKE 1:56.0577.76s
8th302Chris SANCHEZ 1:57.2388.94s
9th311Travis ROESNER 1:57.6999.40s
10th334Forrest TAYLOR 1:57.77109.48s
11th331Kyle HANLEY 1:58.351110.06s
12th346Alex William FLOYD 1:58.401210.11s
13th351Ray PEACOCK 1:58.761310.47s
14th348Wyatt LISK 2:04.721416.43s
15th304Alex ZBARAZKY 2:08.011519.72s
16th323Casey HOFFMAN 2:08.441620.15s
321Matt MINNICK DNS

Cat 1: 30-39 men  Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Race Diff
1st313Nathan MCDONALD 1:53.701-
2nd356Travis ERICKSON 1:55.9422.24s
3rd343Jeff REES 1:57.4933.79s
4th354Tyler BATES 1:59.1345.43s
5th347Curt SMITH 2:01.8658.16s
6th327Andy COOK 2:03.4069.70s
7th344Tom DANLEY 2:05.27711.57s

Cat 1: 40+ men  Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Race Diff
1st332Bryan CONNOLLY 1:56.201-
2nd326Rich DENSMORE 1:58.9522.75s
3rd320Mike ESTES 2:00.4334.23s
4th307Jim MCCRACKEN 2:06.22410.02s
5th358Jeffrey LANE 2:10.10513.90s
6th329Dugan CRITTENDEN 4:53.3562:57.15

Cat 2: 0-14 boys  Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Race Diff
1st158Zach MCCRACKEN 2:08.821-
2nd159Ethan LIEB 2:15.8627.04s
3rd157Parker BRYANT 2:22.43313.61s
4th103Joey RODRIGUEZ 2:26.86418.04s
5th158Will CALDWELL 3:10.7251:01.90
6th165Jedidiah LAMB 3:18.8361:10.01
156Andrew SEMANSKEE DNF

Cat 2: 15-18 boys  Finish spread

16 competitors found

PosBib Name Race Diff
1st166Eli MURPHY 1:57.821-
2nd164Josh GIBB 1:58.3920.57s
3rd155Connor CAWTHORN 1:58.7230.90s
4th180Cory HUNTER 2:00.8843.06s
5th107Scott KNAPP 2:03.9256.10s
6th192Connor O'BRIEN 2:07.5969.77s
7th152Jack EGAN 2:07.90710.08s
8th153Anthony MOSCATO 2:08.57810.75s
9th167Brandon WAMPLER 2:09.66911.84s
10th106Chris SPARKS 2:10.971013.15s
11th189Colton HAGUE 2:11.071113.25s
12th104Robbie COOK 2:16.391218.57s
13th194Brent PARKER 2:26.191328.37s
14th191Raser POWELL 2:27.031429.21s
15th147Dillon MEINI 3:37.47151:39.65
16th193Graham SCHMID 3:43.33161:45.51

Cat 2: 19-29 men  Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Race Diff
1st102Casey ROBERTS 1:58.051-
2nd162Cody NORTH 2:00.0421.99s
3rd184Ben GROVER 2:02.3134.26s
4th185Jeremy FETSKO 2:03.8145.76s
5th101Jasper WESSELMAN 2:07.4759.42s
6th199Jake WOLFF 2:09.74611.69s
7th156Rylan HERDT 2:14.62716.57s
8th200Mike LAWLESS 2:18.50820.45s
9th159Nate SMITH (cat2) 2:25.97927.92s

Cat 2: 30-39 men  Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Race Diff
1st186Mike BRAWLEY 1:58.451-
2nd154Brian WILSON (u40W) 2:03.3424.89s
3rd162Pete KINSEY 2:07.4539.00s
4th188Eric VAN STEEN 2:08.92410.47s
5th161Cody BRUINSMA 2:12.20513.75s
6th198Jeff SCHERER 2:13.17614.72s
7th196Jason BALAJADIA 2:16.75718.30s
8th157William PORTER 2:23.41824.96s
9th190Tim HEALY 2:53.12954.67s

Cat 2: 40+ men  Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Race Diff
1st183Andrew CLARKE 2:10.011-
2nd160Tim LIEB 2:11.2321.22s
3rd165Gary GOODSPEED 2:21.83311.82s
4th167Mitch SCHMIDT 2:24.22414.21s
5th163Lewis D'ARCY 2:51.19541.18s

Cat 3: 0-12 boys

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Race Diff
1st179Colton SANDERS 3:10.291-

Cat 3: 15-18 boys  Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Race Diff
1st181Joe DESCHAMPS 2:14.421-
2nd195A.J. BLACK 2:20.0025.58s
3rd160Thatcher NIXON 2:33.63319.21s

Cat 3: 19-29 men  Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Race Diff
1st169Harrison VOORHEES 2:08.171-
2nd163Jake ROBERTS (23+) 2:19.45211.28s
3rd173Andrew ENGLES 2:29.56321.39s

Cat 3: 40+ men  Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Race Diff
1st172Jeff ENGLES 2:34.091-
2nd174Todd MASER 2:43.6029.51s
3rd166Ed ASSED 2:53.04318.95s

 

 

Pro women  Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Race Diff
1st342Jaime REES 2:01.631-
2nd335Karen O'CONNELL 2:12.47210.84s

Cat 1 women  Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Race Diff
1st328Julie CRITTENDEN 2:13.551-
2nd338Gretchen NELSON 2:15.7322.18s
3rd325Sandy DENSMORE 2:27.30313.75s
4th345Darcie GRAY 2:27.46413.91s
5th305Becca PARISH 2:31.07517.52s
6th303Hannah JOHNSON 2:35.33621.78s
7th349Lacy KEMP 2:36.45722.90s

Cat 2: 0-14 girls

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Race Diff
1st178Katie SANDERS 3:06.731-

Cat 2: 15+ women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Race Diff
1st161Susan HIMES 3:01.381-
Chat with us