withINTENSEWorldwide 2-wheeled results & photo archive

2009/10 661 Mini DH round 1, Forest of Dean

Results (281)Photos (0)Videos (0)Spreads

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

Male: Pro-Am  Spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Diff
1st3Will JONES (elt) 1:26.6281-
2nd2David LIST 1:27.80421.176s
3rd5James WILSON (sen2) 1:32.24135.613s
4th6Alastair KEEN 1:41.773415.145s
5th4Jason EGAN 1:41.778515.150s
6th1Jake IRELAND 1:50.178623.550s

Male: 10-12  Spread

17 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Diff
1st320George LYNCH (ret) 2:14.5461-
2nd314Oliver STEAN 2:17.14622.600s
3rd331Charlie HATTON 2:22.63338.087s
4th317Jack MILLER (jun) 2:27.886413.340s
5th315Seth BARRETT (elt) 2:31.903517.357s
6th325Jack BROADLEY 2:34.977620.431s
7th316Jaccamo HARTSHORNE 2:42.648728.102s
8th324Piers WILKINSON-WEIR 2:45.670831.124s
9th334Jack TENNYSON 2:53.316938.770s
10th323Obi EICHHORN 2:55.8761041.330s
11th313Mylo EUSTACE 3:31.305111:16.759
12th319Noah REES 3:35.545121:20.999
13th335Ben DAVIES (sen2) 4:01.933131:47.387
14th330Lewis ELMS 4:08.296141:53.750
15th329Josh BRIDGEWATER 4:40.158152:25.612
16th326Benjy WELLS 4:55.262162:40.716
17th312Toby BELL 4:57.368172:42.822

Male: 13-14  Spread

31 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Diff
1st306Elliot DAVIES 1:36.8051-
2nd267Matthew DAVIES (sen) 1:38.48921.684s
3rd310Callum HAVARD 1:38.50331.698s
4th287Tom PROFFITT 1:39.08242.277s
5th300Joel ANDERSON 1:42.67555.870s
6th283Tom BELL (sen1) 1:43.84167.036s
7th289James TUCKER 1:48.125711.320s
8th278Taylor VERNON Taylor VERNON on Instagram 1:48.602811.797s
9th269Harry BARRETT (exp) 1:49.678912.873s
10th237Laurie GREENLAND 1:52.0131015.208s
11th304Dan BOWEN 1:52.6711115.866s
12th309Greg STRANGE 1:52.8451216.040s
13th268James BARCLAY 1:56.0121319.207s
14th311Bardolph KERR 1:56.1501419.345s
15th281Ollie PATON 1:58.9961522.191s
16th292Jordan MEADE 2:00.8351624.030s
17th275Anthony PRESTON (sen) 2:00.9451724.140s
18th285Shannon MCLACHLAN 2:01.2321824.427s
19th286Chad BOXALL 2:01.7481924.943s
20th277Charlie BATTIN 2:03.0752026.270s
21st282Thomas STARR 2:04.4692127.664s
22nd293Steven BARNETT 2:12.0412235.236s
23rd284Steven DAXTER 2:17.8352341.030s
24th274Henry GENT 2:17.9932441.188s
25th272Shaun CARTER 2:31.8872555.082s
26th298Harry JOHNSTON 2:33.2162656.411s
27th290Prentice WILKINSON-WEIR 2:34.8022757.997s
28th271Jack BELL (sen1) 2:42.624281:05.819
29th302Luke SAUNDERS 2:48.240291:11.435
30th303Adam KIRKLAND 2:58.371301:21.566
31st279J. BURNHAM 3:04.396311:27.591

Male: 15-16  Spread

51 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Diff
1st223Sam COPP 1:30.4581-
2nd228Jordan CLIFT 1:32.57522.117s
3rd229Isaac ANDERSON 1:33.79333.335s
4th265Zac EMMETT 1:34.56044.102s
5th248James DART 1:34.73754.279s
6th202Ben HUMPHRIES 1:34.88764.429s
7th212Will TYNE 1:36.17075.712s
8th207Michael VOUT 1:37.51287.054s
9th201Dan JOYCE (jun) 1:38.28397.825s
10th239Curtis SAUNDERS 1:39.349108.891s
11th210Olie PRICE 1:40.004119.546s
12th214James WHITBY 1:40.6511210.193s
13th213Jamie JONES (sen) 1:40.7701310.312s
14th200Andy BENNETT (mas) 1:41.2671410.809s
15th231Michael O'BRIEN (ret) 1:42.9331512.475s
16th206Edward SHILLITOE 1:44.7891614.331s
17th209James ANDERSON (elt) 1:46.3601715.902s
18th233Chris KEEBLE-SMITH 1:47.1181816.660s
19th216James PECHEREK 1:47.4881917.030s
20th232Daniel COULSON 1:47.5642017.106s
21st219Jack BOSTON 1:47.8082117.350s
22nd250Simon CULVERHOUSE 1:48.7362218.278s
23rd204Dan INGRAM (sen) 1:48.7412318.283s
24th252Alex METCALFE 1:49.7182419.260s
25th230Joe MCNAMEE 1:51.2932520.835s
26th217Ben STEPHENS (sen) 1:51.9542621.496s
27th220Jack HUSHER 1:52.0532721.595s
28th215Josh MIDDLETON 1:52.1122821.654s
29th211Ben WINDER 1:52.7972922.339s
30th221Adam PILDITCH 1:52.9563022.498s
31st247Daniel BATESON 1:55.2163124.758s
32nd240Joe STUPPLE 1:57.0903226.632s
33rd238Josh MATTHEWS 1:58.3823327.924s
34th235Ryan HUGHES (sen1) 1:59.0853428.627s
35th225Isaac MUNDY 1:59.9293529.471s
36th203Will SKUSE 2:00.4513629.993s
37th236Luke POWLES 2:00.9733730.515s
38th224Tom D-P 2:03.7563833.298s
39th246Gabriel HEYDON-LENNON 2:04.7203934.262s
40th218Brân CHAMBERS 2:05.3134034.855s
41st244Jack HUDSON 2:10.3674139.909s
42nd222Joe BUCK 2:11.9624241.504s
43rd205Lewis GRIBBLE 2:12.2574341.799s
44th227Samuel HOARE 2:16.1114445.653s
45th245Tom HARRIES 2:16.5764546.118s
46th199Justin STEPHENS 2:19.0264648.568s
47th226Joseph ELLEMENT 2:21.4294750.971s
48th251Thomas COSTELLO 2:22.5774852.119s
49th258Jake STANFIELD 2:32.398491:01.940
50th208Joe GAMLIN 2:41.949501:11.491
51st234Jordan FRY 2:53.225511:22.767

Male: 17-18  Spread

25 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Diff
1st187Jamie MALLER 1:26.6461-
2nd184Tom CARTIGNY 1:28.18821.542s
3rd181Tom KNIGHT (sen) 1:31.73435.088s
4th170Robin GRIBBLE 1:33.62346.977s
5th172Lewis STOREY 1:34.80758.161s
6th182Will ELLIOTT 1:34.83268.186s
7th177Rob CRABB 1:34.91978.273s
8th197Rob NEWMAN (sen) 1:35.57688.930s
9th190Jason GAIGER 1:36.735910.089s
10th178Jonny HOWE 1:37.0321010.386s
11th176Olly TYNE 1:37.0991110.453s
12th183Charles GAY 1:44.9381218.292s
13th186Tom HARRIS (ret) 1:45.9241319.278s
14th196Mike MILNES 1:46.3011419.655s
15th175Matthew CATCHPOLE 1:46.7961520.150s
16th171Vivian JONES 1:50.1891623.543s
17th174Alec HENDERSON 1:50.2141723.568s
18th198Glenn STEWART 1:53.6811827.035s
19th180Matt SHEARN 1:54.4221927.776s
20th189Andrew SALTON 1:55.0172028.371s
21st191Rich GARDINER 1:58.5162131.870s
22nd188Lewis RYAN 2:05.6042238.958s
23rd195Gareth THOMAS (jun) 2:09.2602342.614s
24th185Tim HAWKINS 2:29.393241:02.747
25th179Robert HUNT (spt) 2:33.596251:06.950

Male: 19-29  Spread

74 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Diff
1st128Ralph RICHARDSON 1:24.9931-
2nd152Ben DEAKIN 1:26.85321.860s
3rd99Ashley MALLER 1:27.96532.972s
4th101Murray ROE 1:28.57243.579s
5th154Andy PAYNE (1) 1:28.98353.990s
6th155Rob WAREHAM 1:29.54564.552s
7th114Dan HAINES 1:29.66574.672s
8th156Ollie JENKINS (sen) 1:29.71984.726s
9th129Kelvin LAWTON 1:31.21096.217s
10th112Benjamin ROWLAND 1:32.550107.557s
11th108Tom PRICE (mas) 1:32.660117.667s
12th127Andrew HIBBERD 1:33.505128.512s
13th147Dale CUSHION 1:33.744138.751s
15th92Josh BEDDIS 1:33.991158.998s
16th90Ricky BLANE 1:35.4851610.492s
17th98Ollie HINDLEY 1:35.9071710.914s
18th100Darren ALFORD 1:36.1131811.120s
19th119Matthew RIDD 1:37.1231912.130s
20th118Alex FEBERY 1:37.4502012.457s
21st163Karl HUCKERBY 1:38.2252113.232s
22nd115Eddie CHAFFE 1:38.3332213.340s
23rd126Mop HEAD 1:38.5872313.594s
24th160Will CHAMBERS 1:38.8782413.885s
25th91Carl HOOD 1:39.4242514.431s
26th138James SCOTT (mas1) 1:40.0692615.076s
27th89Sam BLANE 1:40.5672715.574s
28th109Matt HANCILL 1:41.0082816.015s
29th116Will RICKARDS 1:41.3932916.400s
30th168Adam PAGE (mas) 1:41.5363016.543s
31st121Simon JONES (fun) 1:41.9943117.001s
32nd131Andrew DYER 1:42.5143217.521s
33rd135Daniel BRAUND 1:43.0253318.032s
34th243Lee CARTWRIGHT 1:43.0883418.095s
35th113Martin NESBITT 1:44.4263519.433s
36th103Ollie LYNCH (mas) 1:44.7043619.711s
37th137Phil LLOYD 1:46.6323721.639s
38th157Alex ROBERTS (mas1) 1:46.9793821.986s
39th158Simon BANKS (sen) 1:48.6743923.681s
40th130Graham UPTON 1:50.4374025.444s
41st142Will COOPER (mas) 1:51.2824126.289s
42nd149William CORFIELD 1:51.8994226.906s
43rd106Stuart WILTSHIRE 1:52.5014327.508s
44th167Mike HILL 1:54.4404429.447s
45th122Julian POWELL 1:54.7114529.718s
46th140Peter HANDLEY 1:54.7134629.720s
47th166Richard SMITH (vet2) 1:54.8464729.853s
48th159Jim HAYWARD 1:55.0834830.090s
49th144Mathew WOODALL 1:55.5914930.598s
50th151Dom MORGAN 1:55.9155030.922s
51st105Chris HEAYSMAN 1:56.0165131.023s
52nd164Dan BRIODY 1:57.1005232.107s
53rd94Ross EVANS 1:58.6905333.697s
54th96James VAN-GOWLER 1:58.7775433.784s
55th95Phill RIORDAN 1:58.9005533.907s
56th97George WISE (1) 1:59.4915634.498s
57th133Jan BLAHUTA 1:59.9145734.921s
58th162Carl BILLINGHURST 2:00.3605835.367s
59th110Matt BOOKER (vet) 2:01.4825936.489s
60th124Matthew PRATT 2:03.0776038.084s
61st132Ryan LEWIS (wls) 2:06.8176141.824s
62nd102Carl JOHN 2:07.7836242.790s
63rd123Charlie HUMPHREYS 2:09.7046344.711s
64th107Duncan KIRKWOOD 2:09.8466444.853s
65th104Billy MARTIN 2:13.6896548.696s
66th150Chris MOODY 2:15.2496650.256s
67th139John WRIGHT (mas) 2:15.6686750.675s
68th111Adam MURRAY (mas) 2:16.6156851.622s
69th93Daniel HASS 2:20.5936955.600s
70th148James BROWN (sen1) 2:20.7607055.767s
71st134Roland BELL 2:24.2317159.238s
72nd161Dean KINCH 2:27.190721:02.197
73rd146James PARRY 2:28.322731:03.329
74th125Anthony JENKINS 2:29.324741:04.331

Male: 30-39  Spread

50 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Diff
1st241Ben GREENLAND 1:28.3021-
2nd46Andy WILKINSON (1) 1:30.33922.037s
3rd34Mark SIMPSON 1:30.78932.487s
4th78Ben BOLTON (mas) 1:32.36944.067s
5th1301Foz WILLIS 1:34.48656.184s
6th37Kevin PHILLIPS (gvet) 1:34.65966.357s
7th254Si PATON 1:34.73276.430s
8th68Wayne SMITH 1:36.40288.100s
9th73Stephen HARDCASTLE 1:38.328910.026s
10th45Chris CROOK 1:38.9531010.651s
11th48Steve WORKMAN 1:39.4811111.179s
12th32Jamie HAY 1:41.6581213.356s
13th35Sean WARRY 1:41.7091313.407s
14th69Christopher DALE 1:43.7611415.459s
15th44Kristian FRIDAY 1:44.5971516.295s
16th82Alex WESTON 1:46.9511618.649s
17th65Kieran WINGFIELD 1:48.1441719.842s
18th86Neal JARRETT 1:49.1521820.850s
19th50Craig MCDONALD 1:49.9961921.694s
20th63Guy JERVIS 1:50.8352022.533s
21st59Adam GRIMES 1:50.9182122.616s
22nd67Glyn FRIEND 1:53.7072225.405s
23rd70Ian HADLEY 1:53.9442325.642s
24th43Tonie WISHART 1:54.0972425.795s
25th52Richard DADE 1:54.4182526.116s
26th58Luke MASON (vet) 1:54.6902626.388s
27th88Sean PARRY 1:54.8132726.511s
28th83Tobi KENNEDY 1:55.3422827.040s
29th49Tom FORD (mas) 1:55.7712927.469s
30th80Cristian TOMLINSON 1:55.8403027.538s
31st53Neil HARRIS (vet) 1:59.4053131.103s
32nd61Jeremy WHEADON 1:59.8063231.504s
33rd51Richard WRIGHT 2:00.2383331.936s
34th84Benjamin DAY 2:00.7223432.420s
35th47Dylan ROBERTS (1) 2:02.7913534.489s
36th75Stuart HARDING 2:04.5653636.263s
37th79John LORD 2:04.8173736.515s
38th76Andrew LEWIS (ret) 2:05.0473836.745s
39th72Andrew WETHERELL 2:06.8233938.521s
40th60Will WHITT 2:09.8094041.507s
41st85Adam CARTLIDGE 2:11.8614143.559s
42nd66Matthew COPE 2:12.7044244.402s
43rd42Chris ATKINSON (vet) 2:13.1544344.852s
44th56Cameron BODEN 2:16.8634448.561s
45th41Simon POWDRILL 2:20.3264552.024s
46th74Robin GILMORE 2:22.7334654.431s
47th64Sam COOPER (vet) 2:26.3934758.091s
48th33Tim HUTCHINSON (vet1) 2:39.226481:10.924
49th71Mark GORDON 2:41.316491:13.014
50th54Jonathan CARR 2:44.248501:15.946

Male: 40+  Spread

18 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Diff
1st30Tim WEBB (eng) 1:32.3131-
2nd7Niall INGRAM 1:37.71925.406s
3rd24Ian BRAY 1:38.56136.248s
4th17Mark NEAL (gvet) 1:39.14146.828s
5th25Tim KNIGHT 1:41.97159.658s
6th22Ian SANDERS 1:44.531612.218s
7th31Patrick BELCHER 1:47.838715.525s
8th18Lars JONES 1:48.534816.221s
9th28Keith SAUNDERS 1:51.119918.806s
10th16Alastair SCOTT 1:51.7151019.402s
11th19Richard EUSTACE 1:52.3451120.032s
12th21Mark FRANCIS (gvet) 1:56.9821224.669s
13th20Tim WOOD 1:59.9711327.658s
14th27John FRY 2:10.6911438.378s
15th9Peter HINDLEY 2:18.7701546.457s
16th12Martin HOWE 2:23.8951651.582s
17th29Matthew TWOHIGG 2:24.6981752.385s
18th8Simon ELCOCKS 2:35.154181:02.841

 

 

Female: Women  Spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Diff
1st342Lianne BARTLEMAN 1:47.4531-
2nd341Rose HINDLEY 1:59.761212.308s
3rd347Kate BEVAN 2:30.947343.494s
4th346Alison PARK 2:37.052449.599s
5th345Beth STAGG 2:39.241551.788s
6th339Abigale LAWTON 3:02.92561:15.472
7th344Rachel BURRIDGE 3:16.98871:29.535
8th338Tracey LAWTON 3:35.57081:48.117
9th340Katie LAWTON 4:12.45092:24.997

Key:   DNS - did not start   DNF - did not finish   DSQ - disqualified   DNQ - did not qualify   DNP - did not proceed   NTR - no time recorded   CUT - did not make the cut-off   TBC - to be confirmed   N/C - not classified

Chat with us