withINTENSEWorldwide 2-wheeled results & photo archive
Results (171)Photos (0)Videos (0)Spreads

The official results can be found here.

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

Male: Elite  Spread

41 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Run 1 Diff
1st30Bas VAN STEENBERGEN USA19940215Transition Bikes4:19.821-
2nd25Bryden RIGETS CAN19790616Fox / Intense / Suspensionwerx4:21.7221.90s
3rd24Hugo LANGEVIN CAN19950723Cycles Performance / Niquet4:21.9832.16s
4th5Jonathan LEFRANÇOIS CAN19911115majorcycle / Xprezo4:23.4343.61s
5th16Rob FRASER CAN19900912Dunbar Cycles / S4 Suspension Tuning4:24.0154.19s
6th20Kirk MCDOWALL CAN199011264:24.3064.48s
7th1Samuel THIBAULT CAN19930721Lama Cycles / NS Bikes4:24.6674.84s
8th29Mckay VÉZINA CAN199510224:26.5486.72s
9th38Forrest RIESCO CAN199401244:28.5698.74s
10th42Andy THIBODEAU CAN19790627Cycle Performances / Niquet4:29.15109.33s
11th6Mathieu LAGRANGE CAN19840701ProCycle / Rocky Mountain4:31.071111.25s
12th10Philippe RICARD CAN19940731Lama Cycles / NS Bikes4:34.411214.59s
13th7Benoit RIOUX CAN19840117Xprezo Brosao4:35.061315.24s
14th15Benjamin DESPRÉS-MORIN CAN19951106Abc Cycle Dh4:38.571418.75s
15th27Samuel LAGRANGE CAN19870313Rocky Mountain4:39.101519.28s
16th41Taylor ROWLANDS CAN19900613Snr4:40.571620.75s
17th35Simon DALLAIN CAN198909254:42.881723.06s
18th4Julien LARAMÉE CAN19871126major Cycles / Team Xprezo4:45.881826.06s
19th43Samuel VALLÉE CAN19850613Devinci / Lessard Bicycles / Rother Valley Riders4:50.931931.11s
20th17Jeff FAULDS CAN19851115Norco Evolution Team / Shimano4:50.962031.14s
21st8Maxime FORTIN-FAUBERT CAN199007134:52.082132.26s
22nd26Simon CHAPDELAINE CAN19951121Cycles Performance / Niquet4:54.052234.23s
23rd28James JEANNET CAN199001144:57.592337.77s
24th9Sheldon SMITH CAN19940501Intense / OGC4:57.952438.13s
25th19Mitchell O'KEEFE CAN199507064:59.082539.26s
26th22James FROST CAN199110025:01.262641.44s
27th39Alexandre CARBONNEAU CAN199403165:02.272742.45s
28th33Josh TOOHILL CAN19910308Silent Norco Racing5:02.462842.64s
29th44Étienne HEYBURN CAN19950411Abc Cycles Dh5:06.342946.52s
30th32Rob CARMICHAEL CAN19900227Silent Norco Racing5:08.203048.38s
31st18Dakota BOYER CAN199501015:15.913156.09s
32nd37Oskar ANDERSEN CAN19950404Tuf Rack Racing5:36.77321:16.95
33rd23Mark BATTISTON CAN19901122Bikezone Racing5:39.96331:20.14
34th14Elliott WATSON CAN19951228Cylcle Solution5:55.20341:35.38
35th36Dylan MORLEY CAN199110076:38.65352:18.83
36th13Mark WALLACE CAN19950601DEVINCI GLOBAL RACING6:44.66362:24.84
21Chris HERON CAN19950906Rapid Descent Racing     DNF
45Ryan BASKERVILLE CAN19951114Rapid Descent Racing     DNS
34Kristofer EVOY CAN19930805Tuf Rack Racing     DNS
40Patrick PARÉ-MARTIN CAN19940809phat Moose / Privateer Mtb     DNS
12Guillaume LARAMÉE CAN19840816majorcycle / Xprezo     

Male: Expert: Junior  Spread

16 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Run 1 Diff
1st256Jack ILES CAN19961007Cycling BC4:27.871-
2nd263Jack ALMOND CAN19970703Team Bc - C4 Rider Training4:41.31213.44s
3rd293Nik DUNN CAN199606284:51.01323.14s
4th250Hayden GENOUD CAN19960612Derailed Sports / Santa Cruz4:57.30429.43s
5th259Félix LECLERC CAN19970310Cycles Performance - Niquet4:57.81529.94s
6th255Francis PERRON CAN19970214majorcycle / Xprezo5:09.04641.17s
7th252Loucas CORBEIL-BRACONNIER CAN19970410Giant Montreal5:19.27751.40s
8th260Raphaël BARIL CAN199611185:19.46851.59s
9th262Samuel CHAINÉ CAN199712055:19.89952.02s
10th257Colby MATTHEWS CAN19970606Total Sports the Bike Shop5:21.961054.09s
11th261Jack HICKEY CAN19970330Freeride Mountain Sports5:30.93111:03.06
12th253Nick HANLON CAN199608145:33.43121:05.56
13th264Raith WOODS CAN19960310Cylcle Solution5:49.01131:21.14
14th258Andrew GOLABEK CAN19971027Silent Norco Racing6:24.05141:56.18
251Isaac MARANGONI CAN19960816Whistler Performance Lubricants     DNS
254Benjamin MAROIS CAN19970204     DNS

Male: Expert: Senior  Spread

30 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Run 1 Diff
1st424Mike TRICKETT CAN19870810Frms5:00.881-
2nd410Simon POIRIER GIROUX CAN19910823S4 SUSPENSION5:01.2720.39s
3rd408Maxime BEAUDRY CAN19860728Giant Montreal5:04.6333.75s
4th401Maxime PERREAULT CAN198602135:12.89412.01s
5th400Antoine LAROSE CAN19861202Bicyclettes St-Luc5:13.02512.14s
6th413Étienne VIGNERON CAN198709235:18.18617.30s
7th415Tyler MAXWELL 5:20.87719.99s
8th422Charles POIRIER ST-PIERRE CAN199307165:21.17820.29s
9th418Jean-Yvan TESSIER CAN19850601Megavolt / messier Bicyclettes5:26.35925.47s
10th419Alex BEAUPIED CAN199305055:29.621028.74s
11th407Jon ACKER CAN198512165:33.131132.25s
12th426Jean David MORIN CAN198903095:34.661233.78s
13th427Jonathan GILFILLAN CAN198611025:35.001334.12s
14th414Félix GAGNON CAN199307165:37.921437.04s
15th403Mark PEDERSON CAN199503075:39.391538.51s
16th428Chris SINCLAIR (u40) CAN19931007phat Moose / Privateer Mtb5:40.891640.01s
17th412Marc-André PHANEUF CAN19920403Cycle Performances / Niquet5:41.411740.53s
18th421Sébastien LACASSE CAN198706125:44.021843.14s
19th423Marc-André VACHON CAN198807105:48.021947.14s
20th411Philippe LECLERC CAN199402185:55.502054.62s
21st405Thomas BARRY CAN199003076:03.57211:02.69
22nd406Antoine BOUCHER CAN199110146:06.87221:05.99
23rd420Samuel NOISEUX CAN198904276:09.52231:08.64
24th416Jean-Michel ROY CAN198501186:25.57241:24.69
25th409Dany OUELLET CAN199511206:54.15251:53.27
26th417Benoît FERLAND CAN198809157:25.43262:24.55
319Nick BERNARD CAN19951201     DNS
404Alek CAMPBELL CAN19920916     DNS
425Sean HARWOOD CAN19920925Bike Zone Racing     DNS
402Graham TAYLOR CAN19950704     DNS

Male: Expert: 30-39  Spread

16 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Run 1 Diff
1st552Patrice FORTIN CAN19830826Laferte Bicycles / Trou Du Diable, QC4:49.081-
2nd562Maxime RICHARD-GERMAIN CAN19830525Laferte Bicycles / Trou Du Diable, QC4:51.1622.08s
3rd555Bruno PLANTE CAN19841013QC4:58.2339.15s
4th550Benoit LECLAIR CAN19770318Byciclette St-Luc S4 Sus, QC5:07.19418.11s
5th559Jonathan PALFRAMAN CAN19800528On5:10.08521.00s
6th556Dominic TOUPIN CAN19800627Bicyclette St-Luc, S-4 Su, QC5:15.11626.03s
7th557Éric BEAUCHAMP-LACHAPELLE CAN19811027Megavolt / Messier Bicycl, QC5:15.34726.26s
8th564Kevin SIMARD CAN19760905QC5:17.06827.98s
9th551Jean-François BOIVIN CAN19800618QC5:21.17932.09s
10th561Victor CERDA-CARVAJAL CAN19831202QC5:29.671040.59s
11th553Joel GAGNÉ CAN19810720QC5:35.601146.52s
12th558Vincent GIRARD CAN19800615QC5:46.691257.61s
13th510David DUFOUR CAN19840130QC5:48.061358.98s
14th554Stéphane LINCOURT CAN19790829Megavolt / Messier Bicycl, QC6:02.16141:13.08
15th563Mathieu DUPELLE CAN19810715Kona, QC6:02.39151:13.31
16th560François GAUDREAULT CAN19770831QC6:19.15161:30.07

Male: Expert: 40-49  Spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Run 1 Diff
1st616Patrick PRATTE CAN19740527Laferte Bicycles / Trou Du Diable, QC5:36.451-
2nd600Brien WHALEN CAN19680706On5:51.78215.33s
3rd601Michel MASSIA CAN19650705Cycle Performance / Nique, QC6:00.10323.65s
4th610Steven GERNIER CAN19670518Dupelinc, QC6:10.77434.32s
5th607Martin BOULIANNE CAN19690928Espresso, QC6:12.39535.94s
6th605Jared ANDERSON CAN19721024On6:22.33645.88s

Male: Cadet  Spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Run 1 Diff
1st653Jacob THOMPSON CAN19980803Total Sports the Bike Shop5:14.561-
2nd657Liam ROURKE CAN19980724Laferte Bicycles5:14.7820.22s
3rd651Kaleb HELLREICH CAN19980720Tuf Rack Racing5:41.47326.91s
4th658Jacob LANGLOIS CAN199804035:51.84437.28s
5th654Lucas REY-SIERRO CAN19991021Lama Cycles6:08.47553.91s
6th650Tanner HURST CAN19990928Tuf Rack Racing7:14.4961:59.93
7th652Anthony POULSON CAN19990715ABC Cycles / DH9:40.0774:25.51
659Arno BLAIS-CHAMPIGNY CAN19990728Cvm Bromont     DNF
660Mathieu LANGEVIN CAN19970303     DNF
656Jack MACKENZIE CAN19980519Bike Zone Racing     DNS

Male: Sport: Junior  Spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Run 1 Diff
1st702Gabriel LAVOIE CAN199705075:17.151-
2nd708Andrew MIKKELSON CAN19970918Highland Bike Club5:32.37215.22s
3rd701Mathieu LÉVESQUE CAN199604045:41.87324.72s
4th700Gabriel ROBERT CAN19971217Giant Montreal6:01.63444.48s
5th705Lukas FLECK CAN199607266:22.2351:05.08
6th707Olivier LANDREVILLE CAN199604176:39.4161:22.26
7th704Peter SILINS CAN199604216:43.1371:25.98
8th703William ROGER-KEURENTJES CAN199606167:43.3282:26.17
9th706Léo LAMY-LALIBERTÉ CAN1996101310:38.2295:21.07
709Will FLETCHER CAN19960511     DNS

Male: Sport: Senior  Spread

25 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Run 1 Diff
1st307Jean-Sébastien SANTERRE CAN198708135:29.461-
2nd309Étienne SAUCIER CAN199011175:38.8629.40s
3rd312Jean-Philippe GAUVIN CAN198512035:59.90330.44s
4th300Jeremy MILANI CAN199405176:16.53447.07s
5th302Codey MAY CAN19870504Total Sports the Bike Shop6:18.95549.49s
6th315Jeremie CHARTRAND CAN198612126:25.39655.93s
7th305Michael BRUNET CAN198709036:26.89757.43s
8th323Pierre-Luc BOULLARD CAN198603106:27.64858.18s
9th310Marc-Eric NADEAU CAN19880507Norco Evolution6:28.10958.64s
10th325Jeff PARÉ CAN198908146:29.98101:00.52
11th306Alexandre POULIOT CAN198707106:34.69111:05.23
12th314Antoine ROGER-KEURENTJES CAN199101076:48.58121:19.12
13th322Thomas TESSIER-VILLENEUVE CAN19880323Procuit Racing Team6:53.10131:23.64
14th311Marc-André DAUPHIN CAN198609087:06.89141:37.43
15th308Marc-André DUFRESNE CAN198608077:23.63151:54.17
16th301Rodrigo DE AMORIM CAN199310167:25.93161:56.47
17th304Olivier LAFOREST CAN199312228:05.69172:36.23
303Michael BATTISTON CAN19870421     DNS
321Vincent BELLAVANCE CAN19930817     DNS
313Yohan GAUTHIER-KEURENTJES CAN19950822     DNS
318Félix-Antoine HOULE CAN19940616     DNS
316Billy LABONTÉ CAN19880408     DNS
320Samuel LEPAGE CAN19880524     DNS
317Christophe MORISSET CAN19891208     DNS
324Etienne OUELLET CAN19940105     DNS

Male: Sport: 30-39  Spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Run 1 Diff
1st508Jonathan DOHERTY CAN198407095:19.071-
2nd505Jean-Philip TURGEON CAN19830914Laferte Bicycles / trou Du Diable5:53.20234.13s
3rd511Hugo LAMPRON CAN198204305:58.86339.79s
4th503Peter-John WEGRYNOWSKI CAN19831215Bikezone5:59.00439.93s
5th502Thierry OUELLET CAN19841118Megavolt / messier Bicyclettes6:08.72549.65s
512Karl MARINELLI CAN19750729     DNS
504Pascal MOISAN CAN19830214     DNS
506Pascal ROBICHAUD CAN19781216Laferte Bicycles / troududiable     DNS
501Franck ROCHE CAN19760906     DNS
507Jean-François SÉGUIN CAN19760213     DNS
500Greg ZAFFARANO CAN19800817     DNS

 

 

Female: Elite  Spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Run 1 Diff
1st201Kristen COURTNEY CAN19811103Adrenalineracer / ToWheels5:39.071-
2nd203Danice UYESUGI CAN19790901Fox / Intense / Suspensionwerx / TLD5:53.95214.88s
3rd202Audrée VAILLANCOURT CAN198305116:37.50358.43s
4th204Jenny LEBLANC CAN198106216:56.0141:16.94

Female: Sport  Spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Run 1 Diff
1st471Monika LUEBKE CAN19770526On6:48.461-
2nd470Tifenn VIALATTE FRA19811117On7:01.87213.41s

Key:   DNS - did not start   DNF - did not finish   DSQ - disqualified   DNQ - did not qualify   DNP - did not proceed   NTR - no time recorded   CUT - did not make the cut-off   TBC - to be confirmed   N/C - not classified

Chat with us