The official results can be found here.
Male: Pro Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 54 | Kent BILLINGSLEY | 4:48.651 | - | ||
2nd | 23 | Jake GROB | 4:48.792 | 0.14s | ||
3rd | 17 | Noah BODMEN | 4:55.073 | 6.42s | ||
4th | 16 | Bryan CRUM | 5:13.144 | 24.49s |
Male: Cat 1: 15-18
Male: Cat 1: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 14 | Alex William FLOYD | 4:59.811 | - | ||
2nd | 159 | Jared LYNCH | 5:10.832 | 11.02s | ||
3rd | 52 | Eric SCHNECK | 5:24.663 | 24.85s | ||
4th | 173 | Leif ELLINGSON | 5:28.904 | 29.09s | ||
5th | 15 | Wyatt LISK | 5:43.835 | 44.02s |
Male: Cat 1: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos | Bib | Name⇧ | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3rd | 20 | Britton ELLINGSON | 5:25.753 | 36.95s | ||
1st | 21 | Andrew FLASCHENRIEM | 4:48.801 | - | ||
2nd | 50 | Jeff REES | 5:06.702 | 17.90s |
Male: Cat 1: 40+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 166 | Pete COSTAIN | 5:01.181 | - | ||
2nd | 18 | Brandon WALTERS | 5:06.912 | 5.73s | ||
3rd | 142 | Matt WINCHEL | 5:13.473 | 12.29s | ||
4th | 22 | Rich DENSMORE | 5:24.154 | 22.97s |
Male: Cat 2: 0-14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 143 | Andre STROM | 6:00.191 | - | ||
2nd | 167 | Ladd COSTAIN | 6:23.032 | 22.84s |
Male: Cat 2: 15-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 168 | Damon SEDIVY ° | 4:59.221 | - | ||
2nd | 165 | Casey ROBERTS | 5:03.082 | 3.86s | ||
3rd | 163 | Farris HENDERSON | 5:39.743 | 40.52s | ||
4th | 172 | Jake KING | 6:07.684 | 1:08.46 | ||
5th | 155 | Raser POWELL | 6:08.065 | 1:08.84 |
° Rider racing out of category
Male: Cat 2: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 152 | Lindsay FANSLER | 5:10.921 | - | ||
2nd | 149 | Tyler NITOPI | 5:38.032 | 27.11s | ||
3rd | 174 | Joe FEKETE | 5:57.433 | 46.51s | ||
4th | 141 | Tim HEALY | 6:26.924 | 1:16.00 |
Male: Cat 2: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 156 | R.J. REYNAUX | 5:04.981 | - | ||
2nd | 161 | Rodney KADE | 5:25.442 | 20.46s | ||
3rd | 153 | Drew CORTRIGHT | 5:33.463 | 28.48s |
Male: Cat 3: 0-12
Male: Cat 3: 15-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 51 | Nic RAISER | 6:01.221 | - | ||
2nd | 148 | Will CALDWELL | 8:31.692 | 2:30.47 |
Male: Cat 3: 30-39
Male: Cat 3: 40+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 151 | Todd MASER | 6:30.861 | - | ||
2nd | 157 | Stephen WILLIAMS | 7:09.642 | 38.78s |
Female: Cat 2 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 147 | Kerris MORGAN | 6:29.831 | - | ||
2nd | 169 | Edna WHITE | 6:31.882 | 2.05s |
Female: Cat 3
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified