withWorldwide MTB race results and photo archive

Results (65)Photos (0)Videos (1)Finish spreads

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

Male: Expert  Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Best run Diff
1st145Simon PARSONS (mas) 39.40s139.23s139.89s139.23s1-
2nd153Lee HUSKINSON 40.88s239.67s240.66s239.67s20.44s

Male: 10-12  Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Best run Diff
1st100Ben HARVEY 1:13.1521:04.2311:02.1611:02.161-
2nd116Lewis ELMS 1:13.5931:08.3121:10.5021:08.3126.15s
3rd118Jacob LEFEVRE 1:12.9211:11.7231:13.8631:11.7239.56s

Male: 13-14  Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Best run Diff
1st133Zak SOUTHWELL 51.53s155.02s11:01.20351.53s1-
2nd101Harry HARVEY (jun) 57.31s257.96s257.33s157.31s25.78s
3rd150George BARNES 1:02.5331:02.1431:00.6121:00.6139.08s
4th151Matt MEPHAM 1:14.9641:16.7941:16.1541:14.96423.43s

Male: 15-16  Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Best run Diff
1st107Henry WOODS 42.09s142.54s142.04s142.04s1-
2nd113Brad MATTHEWS 44.75s244.64s245.02s244.64s22.60s
3rd130Jake CROUCH 46.69s357.24s645.26s345.26s33.22s
4th93Hugh GOWER 49.65s448.22s347.46s447.46s45.42s
5th109Steven LAKE 51.69s551.16s450.84s550.84s58.80s
6th92Adam MILL 53.35s653.93s552.52s652.52s610.48s

Male: 17-18  Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Best run Diff
1st115Dom KNIGHT 42.09s141.88s142.46s141.88s1-
2nd98Ryan BLANDFORD 44.68s343.70s244.39s243.70s21.82s
3rd99Nick THORPE (sen) 44.04s246.31s444.92s344.04s32.16s
4th152Jay SOUTHWELL 46.00s445.61s345.19s445.19s43.31s
5th138Benedict PFENDER 47.95s552.87s651.43s547.95s56.07s
6th96Edward BROWN 48.85s652.02s548.85s66.97s
7th149Chris RELF 53.86s753.86s753.45s653.45s711.57s
8th139Ben FILMER-SANKEY 1:04.8281:00.6581:00.65818.77s

Male: 19-29  Finish spread

22 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Best run Diff
1st95Rupert FOWLER 40.17s141.04s640.87s340.17s1-
2nd127Liam SAINT 40.78s440.21s140.91s440.21s20.04s
3rd144Dave PARSONS 40.60s240.46s240.47s140.46s30.29s
4th132Ellis BAKER 40.76s340.74s540.54s240.54s40.37s
5th123Mick RIDGWAY 41.36s540.68s341.69s740.68s50.51s
6th143Anthony JONES (mas) 42.23s740.70s441.23s540.70s60.53s
7th137Mop HEAD 41.53s642.31s842.43s841.53s71.36s
8th124Keaten COPPARD 42.46s942.08s741.67s641.67s81.50s
9th125Ollie ??? 42.30s842.82s943.00s1142.30s92.13s
10th148Kyle HARDY 43.84s1243.53s1142.67s942.67s102.50s
11th122Gavin DUKE 43.04s1046.04s1642.73s1042.73s112.56s
12th129Ashley MEPHAM 43.63s1143.10s1043.46s1243.10s122.93s
13th114Buff ??? 44.03s1343.80s1243.80s133.63s
14th97Simon DORRINGTON 44.95s1444.12s1343.96s1343.96s143.79s
15th112Matthew WAY 45.98s1644.61s1445.30s1744.61s154.44s
16th102Jamie ASKEW 45.64s1546.10s1744.78s1444.78s164.61s
17th142Chris BOOKER 47.47s1751.30s1945.01s1545.01s174.84s
18th141Darrel HARRIS 45.38s1545.28s1645.28s185.11s
19th104Lex LOGO 47.64s1858.60s211:04.101947.64s197.47s
20th136Bill CANALETTO 54.25s1950.75s1851.05s1850.75s2010.58s
21st121Leon TESKER 58.91s2058.17s2058.17s2118.00s
126Scott WATERHOUSE (mas)

Male: 30-39  Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Best run Diff
1st117James COPLESTONE 47.87s541.06s142.99s141.06s1-
2nd147Bradley FERREIRA 44.56s144.21s244.84s244.21s23.15s
3rd105Joel KELLY 45.18s345.37s445.03s345.03s33.97s
4th140Tim KEMP 45.13s245.30s345.80s445.13s44.07s
5th106Jon ELLIOTT 46.07s447.17s551.52s546.07s55.01s
6th103Paul WHITELEGGE 48.16s648.16s67.10s
7th94Chris RYE 56.65s758.64s758.05s756.65s715.59s
8th134Pete CLARK 59.74s858.49s656.94s656.94s815.88s

Male: 40+  Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Best run Diff
1st154Alvar COPPARD 43.09s142.69s143.27s242.69s1-
2nd146Neil CALTON 43.76s243.46s243.23s143.23s20.54s
3rd110Roy BINKS 44.65s343.98s343.57s343.57s30.88s
4th135Robert BROOKS 47.32s445.96s446.74s445.96s43.27s
5th128Peter MCNULTY 49.43s548.47s548.47s55.78s
6th119Jer LEFEVRE 50.29s652.36s61:10.91850.29s67.60s
7th108Dudley FORSYTH 1:06.34953.17s752.42s552.42s79.73s
8th111Will SMITH (vet) 55.45s755.38s854.93s654.93s812.24s
9th91Barry JORDAN 1:00.61858.41s958.39s758.39s915.70s

 

 

Women  Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Best run Diff
1st120Suzanne LACEY 53.82s152.26s150.59s150.59s1-
2nd131Anna GLOWINSKI 55.25s253.44s252.78s252.78s22.19s
3rd90Becky JORDAN 1:04.7031:04.9331:03.2031:03.20312.61s
Chat with us