withWorldwide MTB race results and photo archive

2015 Sea Otter Classic at Monterey, CA

Results (1,020)Photos (0)Videos (0)Finish spread

Results formatBy category

GenderBoth

Pro men  Finish spread

121 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Age Race Diff
1st120Aaron GWIN Morgan Hill, CA282:02.161-
2nd122Logan BINGGELI 213148St George, UT262:04.4022.24s
3rd26Josh CARLSON Vancouver, BC292:06.0933.93s
4th114Mike DAY (pro) 198146Thousand Aoks, CA312:06.1443.98s
5th53Kiran MACKINNON 298817Santa Cruz, CA222:06.2254.06s
6th6Bryn ATKINSON Seattle, WA332:06.6664.50s
7th41Martin MAES 4121 Neupré Be, Belgium182:07.0074.84s
8th9Mick HANNAH Buena Vista Co, CO322:07.6485.48s
9th40Dan ATHERTON Llanrhaeadr, UK332:07.7095.54s
10th134Bas VAN STEENBERGEN 393621Kelowna, BC212:07.88105.72s
11th39Mitch ROPELATO Ogden, UT232:07.94115.78s
12th8Tim KRENTZ Loomis, CA412:07.96125.80s
13th64Chris POWELL 181190San Diego, CA332:07.97135.81s
14th23Marcelo GUTIÉRREZ VILLEGAS Manizales, CA252:08.08145.92s
15th132Evan GEANKOPLIS 290045Bold River, CA242:08.39156.23s
16th83Charlie SPONSEL 230753Lake Oswego, OR262:08.69166.53s
17th45Mckay VEZINA 287445Newbury Park, CA202:08.78176.62s
18th93Connor FEARON AUS19940Kingswood, Australia212:09.00186.84s
19th22Adam CRAIG Bend, OR342:09.02196.86s
20th78Luca SHAW 285781Hendersonville, NC192:09.11206.95s
21st24Yoann BARELLI Whistler, BC302:09.14216.98s
22nd89Bernat GUÀRDIA PASCUAL Montmelo, Spain332:09.28227.12s
23rd27Guillaume CAUVIN Nice, France212:09.53237.37s
24th84Luca COMETTI 320590San Diego, CA202:09.66247.50s
25th10Andrew NEETHLING Die Wingerd, South Africa312:09.80257.64s
26th115Evan TURPEN USA19850Aptos, CA292:09.90267.74s
27th138Cody WARREN 160802Alpine, CA302:10.07277.91s
28th119Marco OSBORNE 366254Novato, CA232:10.12287.96s
29th142Bernard KERR GBR19910Guildford, UK242:10.16298.00s
30th34Chris KOVARIK Deception Bay, QL, Australia372:10.26308.10s
31st85Cody KELLEY 264805Riverton, UT212:10.38318.22s
32nd12Cédric GRACIA FRA19780323France372:10.45328.29s
33rd21Kirt VOREIS Bend, OR412:10.64338.48s
34th59Ben FURBEE 215234Los Osos, CA262:10.70348.54s
35th79Walker SHAW 285782Hendersonville, NC202:10.97358.81s
36th56Corey HATCH 344132Newhall, CA242:11.14368.98s
37th11Fabien COUSINIE Castres, France292:11.46379.30s
38th130Adrien LORON FRA19920Carpentras232:11.57389.41s
39th63George STEPHENSON III 209787Folsom, CA352:11.62399.46s
40th136Austin WARREN 291587Alpine, CA212:11.85409.69s
41st70John HAUER 205936Los Gatos, CA272:12.08419.92s
42nd20Kyle STRAIT 143063Alpine, CA282:12.284210.12s
43rd5Marshall EAMES 198844Lafayette, CA272:12.514310.35s
44th99Dakotah NORTON 414075Atlas, MI232:12.624410.46s
45th4Dylan CRANE 379184Crabondale, CO202:12.984510.82s
45th66Shane LESLIE 317122Birmingham, MI192:12.984510.82s
47th65Derek TEEL 250236Roseville, CA242:13.284711.12s
48th141Dillon SANTOS 455573Salinas, CA192:13.354811.19s
49th144Nathan RIDDLE 118818Ashland, OR402:13.364911.20s
50th3Tim LANGDON 424569Vista, CA352:13.475011.31s
51st18Bo MACARTHUR 320254Davis, CA232:13.615111.45s
52nd28Craig HARVEY 181390Big Bear Lake, CA382:13.645211.48s
53rd90Ferran JORBA PRATS Montmelo, Spain192:13.715311.55s
54th58Nate FURBEE 215754Los Osos, CA222:13.735411.57s
55th145Alex AMARAL 250237Kings Beach, CA232:13.755511.59s
55th29Seamus POWELL Round Top, NY252:13.755511.59s
57th111Jerome CLEMENTZ FRA19840Buhl, France312:13.785711.62s
58th75Conrad CULLENEY 318536Livermore, CA212:13.975811.81s
59th30Alex MARIN 20568156Palautordera, Spain182:14.045911.88s
60th67Iago GARAY 53749923Alalpardo, Spain242:14.056011.89s
61st91Cole PICCHIOTTINO 351042Murrieta, CA202:14.106111.94s
62nd33Brendan LOOBY 378284Swampscott, MA302:14.246212.08s
63rd37Jon BUCKELL 218074Pasadena, CA272:14.286312.12s
64th72Brandan BOHL 318538Livermore, CA222:14.356412.19s
65th126Thibaut RUFFIN FRA19841Vallnord, France312:14.406512.24s
66th52Scott CHAPIN 211669Santa Cruz, CA322:14.626612.46s
67th44Alex MCANDREW 262733East Hardwick, VT252:14.676712.51s
68th76Parker ROBINSON 360404Antioch, CA202:15.096812.93s
69th17Jeff BRINES Jackson, WY302:15.546913.38s
70th61Tanner STEPHENS 308695Concord, CA222:15.677013.51s
71st82Shane TRENTO 378428Alamo, CA192:15.737113.57s
72nd116Matthew ERBENTRAUT 353650Novato, CA202:15.757213.59s
73rd73Allan COOKE 105718Santa Cruz, CA342:15.837313.67s
74th48Isaac ALLAIRE 377720Morrisville, VT202:15.887413.72s
75th71Chappy FIENE 269248Temecula, CA262:16.057513.89s
76th113Felip (Ryan) WALKER 297530Aptos, CA212:16.337614.17s
77th88Matt MOORE (u50) 316938Benicia, CA202:16.357714.19s
78th117Steve WENTZ 148884Truckee, CA312:16.547814.38s
79th80Daniel UMLAND 146235Tehachapi, CA302:16.577914.41s
80th112Matthew THOMPSON (pro) 99996Eagle, CO442:16.948014.78s
81st43Stephen PIPOLY 428449Hemet, CA242:16.998114.83s
82nd143Mikey HADERER 2:17.128214.96s
83rd139Matthew CONDRASHOFF-DOMINGUE 192133Concord, CA332:17.148314.98s
84th60Troydon MURISON 393966Los Angeles, CA382:17.278415.11s
85th42Troy D'ELIA 224206Moreno Valley, CA252:17.288515.12s
86th19Cody SMITH (u40) 316308Colorado Spring, CO212:17.688615.52s
87th86Dylan UNGER 347306Yorba Linda, CA202:18.698716.53s
88th57Jonathon SIMONETTI 244135Benicia, CA222:18.908816.74s
89th140John KEEP 251434Ramona, CA252:19.168917.00s
90th137Andre PEPIN 234511Poway, CA242:19.199017.03s
91st62Keith MORELAN 250519San Jose, CA242:19.369117.20s
92nd35Ryan GAGNON Los Angeles, CA282:19.499217.33s
93rd81Jordan NEWTH 282818West Rutland, VT262:19.789317.62s
94th131Tim WHITE (east) 201948Huntington, VT302:19.849417.68s
95th121Sean LEADER 341148Lenoir City, TN262:20.429518.26s
96th7Dave SEAQUIST 324232Henderson, NV272:20.829618.66s
97th87Brian SCOLFORO 382118Lee, MA232:21.439719.27s
98th127Josh NEVELSON San Diego, CA232:22.029819.86s
99th36Scott HOENISCH 254292Usaf Academy, CO232:22.489920.32s
100th74Andrey KOBZAR 217217San Francisco, CA282:22.8010020.64s
101st25Thomas MCCOY 393409June Lake, CA262:22.9810120.82s
102nd147Kasper DEAN 403318Olympia, WA192:23.5210221.36s
103rd38Luke CARROLL 408224Florence, OR192:24.0710321.91s
104th49Ryan PEPPER 255767Lakewood, CO252:29.1010426.94s
105th2Jerry VANDERPOOL Boise, ID492:30.3010528.14s
106th68Andrew VAN ZUYEN 243158Hemet, CA322:30.9210628.76s
107th77Ricky CROMPTON Ramsbottom, UK292:31.4210729.26s
108th51Michael DANIELS (pro) 263622Santa Clarita, CA252:39.0810836.92s
109th124Quinton SPAULDING 165835Henderson, NV475:29.741093:27.58
135Mitch CHUBEY CAN19890Langley, BC26DNF
16Curtis KEENE 112383Santa Monica, CADNF
31Chris RAVINA 226976Novato, CA21DNF
32Thomas RAVINA 226975Novato, CA23DNF
55Kai ROGERS 321494Halfmoon Bay, CA21DNF
123Kevin AIELLO 245409Rsm, CA24DNF
14Josh BRYCELAND GBR19900323Higher Poynton, UK25DNF
1Keith PRAWALSKY 149095Frisco, CO40DNF
54Jesse HUNT 394631Steamboat Sprin, CO29DNF
69Adrien LORON Carpentras, France23DNF
50Heath BOEDEKER 93722Zanesville, OH45DNF
13Greg MINNAAR RSA19811113Pietermaritzbur, South Africa34DNF

Cat 1: 15-16 boys  Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Age Race Diff
1st252Nikolas NESTOROFF 316782San Marcos, CA162:12.561-
2nd255Steven WALTON 419362Corona, CA162:15.3722.81s
3rd259Devin KJAER 358825Aptos, CA162:16.8534.29s
4th256Jake MARR 431043Placentia, CA162:17.9745.41s
5th260Christopher LANDUCCI 429016Paso Robles, CA162:21.5659.00s
6th258Jeremy SCHWARTZ (u21) San Carlos, CA152:23.95611.39s
7th261Cole SUTTON 336696Cameron Park, CA152:27.02714.46s
254Garrett KNISS 412100Fremont, CA15DNF
262Bubba GONZALES 265827Watsonville, CA16DNF
630Evan MERCURE Hollister, CA16DNF
257Paul SAN ROMAN POBLET PER19990Miraflores, Peru16DNF

Cat 1: 17-18 boys  Finish spread

29 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Age Race Diff
1st275Charlie HARRISON Trabuco Canyon, CA182:07.491-
2nd280Bruce KLEIN 400106San Dimas, CA182:08.4420.95s
3rd263Teddy HAYDEN 432746San Rafael, CA172:10.7633.27s
4th276Andras SIMON 397243Foothill Ranch, CA172:11.8944.40s
5th269Warren KNISS 358804Fremont, CA182:12.5555.06s
6th284Jacob JORDAN 370084Murrieta, CA172:13.1765.68s
7th279Quintin KURTZ 259184Evergreen, CO172:13.6976.20s
8th271Tucker KENNEDY 406951Colorado Spring, CO172:14.5387.04s
9th264Matthew KOEN 379171Tiburon, CA172:15.7698.27s
10th281Jason BOHL 365766Livermore, CA182:16.30108.81s
11th283Louis MOLLETT Ashland, OR182:18.091110.60s
12th267Austin LANCASTER (cat1) 424651Central Point, OR172:18.341210.85s
13th995Jarod HANSON Corona, CA182:19.081311.59s
14th277Tyler KRENEK 355340Tucson, AZ182:19.271411.78s
15th274Dylan GAY 468035Rancho Santa Ma, CA172:19.821512.33s
16th1144Troy SLADECK 225356Foothill Ranch, CA182:21.061613.57s
17th270Blake MOTLEY 465876Chula Vista, CA172:21.971714.48s
18th265Matthew GAUCHER Spreckels, CA172:21.981814.49s
19th278Josh GIBB 375690Redmond, WA172:23.771916.28s
20th266Harry HEAD 140631Squamish, BC182:24.062016.57s
21st646Brian O'CONNELL 470337Castro Valley, CA172:25.272117.78s
22nd286Skyler HOVEN Corona, CA172:25.742218.25s
23rd285Noah CATROPA 385415Ashland, OR182:26.892319.40s
24th272Ben BODYCOAT 293349Burlington, CT172:28.692421.20s
25th1133Owen O'MALLEY 399433Los Gatos, CA182:28.902521.41s
26th1117Isaac WALLEN Ben Lomond, CA182:30.272622.78s
27th287Matthew LANE San Carlos, CA182:30.892723.40s
28th268Emmett SCHRADER Petaluma, CA182:33.582826.09s
1043Caleb COOPER 399662Monterey, CA18DNF

Cat 1: 19-21 men  Finish spread

21 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Age Race Diff
1st305Jim LUCCHESI 380753Eureka, CA212:13.871-
2nd290Nick DINAPOLI 458564Felton, CA212:16.3622.49s
3rd298Kyle BOWMAN 469287Morgan Hill, CA192:17.9034.03s
4th289Nelson MONGE 390736American Canyon, CA212:18.3144.44s
5th297Zak RUSTIGIAN 429703Trabuco Canyon, CA192:18.9555.08s
6th303Travis HOMAN Reno, NV212:19.4765.60s
7th308Jurica JURKIC Belmont, CA192:20.8276.95s
8th300Brian CAHAL 454235Martinez, CA192:21.6787.80s
9th1048Cooper GANZERT 428656Capitola, CA212:22.1298.25s
10th301Hudson TOGNETTI 294311San Carlos, CA192:22.21108.34s
11th304Caleb MINTHORN 347086Sarasota, FL192:22.47118.60s
12th288Matt BRADY 455578Livermore, CA192:22.48128.61s
13th296Jack DRAIN 405024Park City, UT212:22.55138.68s
14th1121William STEWART 359013Livermore, CA212:25.481411.61s
15th307Eric FLEMING San Mateo, CA202:26.671512.80s
16th295Wil WHITE El Cajon, CA212:27.631613.76s
17th292Trevor ALTIZER 371953Kirklnd, WA192:28.481714.61s
18th1059Stoker STEINWAND 338760Big Pine, CA192:28.871815.00s
19th1047Wade JARMEL 355660Benicia, CA202:52.101938.23s
1095Sebastian ANDERSEN 401659Capistrano Beac, CA20DNF
293Tyler HALLMAN Lakewood, CO21DNF

Cat 1: 22-24 men  Finish spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Age Race Diff
1st312Garrett MCGURK 389408Fallbrook, CA222:13.581-
2nd311Dalton BUSH West Hills, CA222:14.1920.61s
3rd320Tim REMICK 395068San Diego, CA222:19.1635.58s
4th319Austin RAUH Sparks, NV222:20.5947.01s
5th667Kyle HARTIGAN San Diego, CA242:20.9057.32s
6th314Scott PUNT Mt. Shasta, CA232:21.1867.60s
7th317Joe HOWLETT London, ON222:21.9678.38s
8th309Sam SHARP Barnoldswick, UK232:22.4488.86s
9th1045Damon IWANAGA 280083Gilroy, CA232:22.7199.13s
10th315Mitchell HARNETT 276135Mountain View, CA242:23.32109.74s
11th318Sean DAIGLE 359584Usaf Academy, CO222:26.361112.78s
12th316Patrick REYNOSO West Covina, CA242:30.691217.11s
13th313Omid GHASSEMI 428095Santa Cruz, CA222:31.401317.82s
310Bud BOLIN San Jose, CA23DNF

Cat 1: 25-29 men  Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Age Race Diff
1st321Christopher RIDDER 333806Ogden, UT252:15.831-
2nd325Morgan BREWER 285245Oakland, CA282:16.2320.40s
3rd324Ashton SMITH 343848Cupertino, CA262:17.1731.34s
4th1004Ryan SWIRKAL La Verne, CA282:18.5342.70s
5th1026Ryan BUSH 401375Arroyo Grande, CA272:19.6453.81s
6th323Josh MORRIS 429300Cameron Park, CA272:20.4964.66s
7th1006Vincent KIMBER 420102Rohnert Park, CA272:21.9376.10s
8th330Sam MARKLING 308882Ashland, OR262:23.0887.25s
9th322Cody ANDERSON 391913Arroyo Grande, CA282:23.2997.46s
10th326Andrew SOTO 359116Santa Margarita, CA252:24.31108.48s
1111Brian ZIMMERMAN 291651Kensington, CA29DNF

Cat 1: 30-34 men  Finish spread

19 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Age Race Diff
1st345Curtis OPPERMAN Reno, NV332:16.841-
2nd332Ryan HELMUTH 186175Redwood City, CA322:18.4821.64s
3rd343Robert BEAUPRE 338206Reno, NV342:18.9732.13s
4th1010Ryan RODRIGUEZ 459449Novato, CA312:21.1944.35s
5th342Justin SMALL Santa Rosa, CA312:21.2254.38s
6th333Chris CRAWLEY Monterey, CA342:21.5964.75s
7th334Andrew PETERS San Francisco, CA332:25.0078.16s
8th346Keith EATON Reno, NV302:25.9089.06s
9th981Matt RUTTEN 172600Orange, CA322:25.9299.08s
10th1050Trevor GAY 210261Dayton, OH312:26.12109.28s
11th348Jacob COLES Toronto, ON322:26.40119.56s
12th347Travis TOMCZAK 391583Encinitas, CA322:27.521210.68s
13th336Kevin SMALLMAN 204144San Leandro, CA302:30.471313.63s
14th337Eigil BISGAARD 179747Alpine, CA302:33.761416.92s
15th339Patrick ALCISTO 380688Charlotte, NC342:34.021517.18s
16th1024Kevin BELL 345758Hidden Valley L, CA332:36.571619.73s
338Michael HARRIS (west) Davis, CA34DNF
341Juan GRAZIOSI San Jose, CA33DNF
973Michael HACKE Belmont, CA34DNF

Cat 1: 35-39 men  Finish spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Age Race Diff
1st356Ryan CLEEK 182987Santa Cruz, CA392:18.431-
2nd354Jerome OLIMPIADA 163446San Mateo, CA362:18.4820.05s
3rd349Juan CATANO 287716Berkeley, CA352:20.5132.08s
4th358Steve BUSHER 231970Mission Viejo, CA372:21.1942.76s
5th359Brian HAPGOOD 199856San Francisco, CA392:21.5753.14s
6th353Mike DIORIO 429190Winchester, CA382:21.8163.38s
7th355Jon HOUDE 245434Roseville, CA372:22.1173.68s
8th1013Jerome LACOTE 385429Carlsbad, CA392:23.6385.20s
9th978Shane CARD 379229Benicia, CA382:24.2895.85s
10th987Marcio CARVALHO 191919Los Angeles, CA362:28.891010.46s
350Kyle NESS 278768Los Gatos, CA39DNF
351Jason GUTHRIE El Cajon, CA39DNF
352Sean TRACY 236316Windsor, CA35DNF
357Mike SLEETER 405068Murrieta, CA35DNF

Cat 1: 40-49 men  Finish spread

18 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Age Race Diff
1st1002Joe PICCHIOTTINO 135323Idyllwild, CA492:13.151-
2nd367Chad HUBBARD (40+) 429228Winchester, CA422:13.5520.40s
3rd361Heath SHERRATT 189953Roseville, CA412:16.1432.99s
4th372Ryan DAY Santa Rosa, CA402:19.8546.70s
5th370Alain LANUSSE 158372San Martin, CA412:21.9458.79s
6th373Mario GALLARDO 117971Incline Village, NV462:22.4269.27s
7th360Shawne PORTMAN 396945San Francisco, CA422:22.4379.28s
8th369Bill HANE 158355Reno, NV422:24.61811.46s
9th371Paul WILSON (vet) 262845San Francisco, CA422:26.12912.97s
10th374Jason SIMPSON 98126La Verne, CA462:26.241013.09s
11th363Jason ENRIGHT Pearl City, HI422:27.441114.29s
12th376Lars THOMSEN San Jose, CA432:27.961214.81s
13th368Dwayne TAYLOR (40+) 432874Oceanside, CA432:37.471324.32s
362Jed COLVIN Grass Valley, CA40DNF
366Terry TENETTE Redwood City, CA47DNF
994Corey NEUER 25935Camarillo, CA40DNF
375Todd HOOD 270990Monument, CO45DNF
365Don THUREN Bend, OR41DNF

Cat 1: 50-59 men  Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Age Race Diff
1st383William ROUSSEL 129174Ashland, CA502:19.231-
2nd386Dennis FOSTER 407843Murrieta, CA552:22.5823.35s
3rd384Stephen CLEETON 144313Morgan Hill, CA532:25.6136.38s
4th379David PHREANER Santa Barbara, CA502:26.3747.14s
5th377Greg DT Capitola, CA532:27.1357.90s
6th382Dave FRAME 185148Calistoga, CA502:35.85616.62s
7th385Jeff ROBINSON 30184Antioch, CA572:50.49731.26s
8th381Jonathan MARTIN 169689Arcata, CA513:24.5281:05.29
378Thomas CHAPPLE 6646Mountain View, CA56DNF
980Stephen BECK 169875Santa Cruz, CA54DNF
380Darrell JAMIESON La Center, WA52DNF

Cat 1: 60+ men

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Licence Area Age Race Diff
1st388Roger GUTIERREZ 198502Riverside, CA642:46.391-

Cat 2: 15-16 boys  Finish spread

29 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Age Race Diff
1st389Paul SERRA 416241Redwood City, CA152:23.251-
2nd393Aidan THOMPSON Folsom, CA162:23.7220.47s
3rd409Trevor BOLDI Reno, NV162:25.0731.82s
4th392Tyler WEYMAN 439049Newbury Park, CA162:25.6742.42s
5th395Anthony MORENO Yorba Linda, CA152:28.5055.25s
6th251Jack PHREANER 460432Santa Barbara, CA162:28.9265.67s
7th402Layton MEYERS 414457Maple Valley, WA152:30.1876.93s
8th398Ricky CASTRO Jr. 295633Hollister, CA152:31.0087.75s
9th396Turner CONWAY 458314Yucaipa, CA152:32.3199.06s
10th390Parker SUSMANN 432862Salinas, CA152:33.02109.77s
11th629Jared DELGADO Cameron Park, CA162:34.881111.63s
12th403Cayden PHIPPS Newbury Park, CA162:35.201211.95s
13th394Stephen JONES Santa Clarita, CA162:35.671312.42s
14th1099Nate RENNER Murrieta, CA162:37.761414.51s
15th407Jake LEE (u19) Rocklin, CA162:38.541515.29s
16th399Joel GUASCH Reno, NV162:40.211616.96s
17th397Jared KREUZBERGER Valencia, CA162:40.701717.45s
18th630Evan MERCURE 152:40.731817.48s
19th400Sarkis HALAJIAN San Rafael, CA162:42.171918.92s
20th408Jacob DRUMMOND Walnut Creek, CA162:44.292021.04s
21st404Justin HURDLE Newbury Park, CA162:49.332126.08s
22nd401Finley CRONIN San Anselmo, CA162:50.082226.83s
23rd1069Colton VEDOVA Aliso Viejo, CA162:51.012327.76s
24th1067Blake RUNYON Aliso Viejo, CA152:52.842429.59s
25th391Cameron GALE Ben Lomond, CA162:55.262532.01s
405Max MADSON Dayton, NV16DNF
406Conner HALLMARK Newbury Park, CA16DNF
990Duncan NASON (u21) 358970Forestville, CA16DNF
1053Max LEE Laguna Niguel, CA16DNF

Cat 2: 17-18 boys  Finish spread

41 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Age Race Diff
1st433Sean BELL 386466Lake Forest, CA172:15.361-
2nd421Anthony MARLOWE Woodland Hills, CA182:19.6924.33s
3rd431Randy GRAHAM 425947Murrieta, CA182:22.5137.15s
4th424Austin FOTINOS 399685Half Moon Bay, CA172:22.8447.48s
5th440Rafaelo INFANTE 46099Carbondale, CO182:23.0957.73s
6th420Pierce MAYNE 424912La Jolla, CA172:26.32610.96s
7th411Drew BOXOLD Walnut Creek, CA182:26.40711.04s
8th413Taber KOHLMOOS 431600Livermore, CA172:27.59812.23s
9th1114Levi BAKER Bakersfield, CA172:29.60914.24s
10th417Hayden OLSEN (u21) Livermore, CA182:29.821014.46s
11th419Steven MCCLOSKEY Petaluma, CA182:29.921114.56s
12th430Asa MCGILL-HOWE 429854Dayton, NV172:29.961214.60s
13th422Nathan KOHL 357271Cameron Park, CA172:30.401315.04s
14th434Logan ROY Santa Rosa, CA172:31.411416.05s
15th410Liam RUFF 361599Camptonville, CA172:31.991516.63s
16th416Lane KILIAN Placentia, CA172:32.511617.15s
17th1124Dillon GRYDER Vallejo, CA182:33.951718.59s
18th1091Jake RICHARDS Menifee, CA182:34.551819.19s
19th418Archie LABINE Livermore, CA172:35.001919.64s
20th1052Ravi PATEL Riverside, CA182:35.222019.86s
21st427Kevin GREGG Pacifica, CA172:37.012121.65s
22nd1064Matthew MORRISON (u40) Santa Clarita, CA182:37.372222.01s
23rd435Dylan PESCE San Anselmo, CA182:39.032323.67s
24th428Kyle LEGGE 400648Newbury Park, CA172:39.052423.69s
25th415Trevor GONZALES Temecula, CA172:39.792524.43s
26th1115Mark ALVARADO Bakersfield, CA182:40.332624.97s
27th1066Quinn DIAMOND Woodland Hills, CA182:41.322725.96s
28th429Kyle LEGGE 400648Newbruy Park, CA172:41.612826.25s
29th445Connor ARMSTRONG Hidden Valley, CA172:46.082930.72s
30th412Christopher BARINGER Piedmont, CA182:47.493032.13s
31st1137Tyler PASZTY Ventura, CA172:47.533132.17s
32nd1055Jared MEYERS 3351 Willow For, CO172:49.963234.60s
33rd425Zachary RITENOUR 379087Bedford, NH172:50.443335.08s
34th991Ryan HOBER Scotts Valley, CA172:52.253436.89s
35th423Colton MUELRATH Hidden Valley L, CA182:52.533537.17s
36th1135Nikolaus KIRSCH Solvang, CA182:57.173641.81s
37th282Aidan GONZALES Cambria, CA183:01.613746.25s
38th432Bradly ENGLE Bakersfield, CA173:25.79381:10.43
39th993Andrew SCHRECK La Verne, CA183:39.76391:24.40
426Nathan CLARK* Sonora, CA17DNF
1129Daniel WIPPICH Los Gatos, CA16DNF

Cat 2: 19-21 men  Finish spread

27 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Age Race Diff
1st299Dylan STROUP Martinez, CA212:20.081-
2nd436J.P. PURDOM Carmel, CA192:22.8322.75s
3rd291Alex CHAMBERLIN Dublin, CA202:22.9932.91s
4th443Trevor MEJIA Valencia, CA192:23.1943.11s
5th1140Blake MASTRANGELO Northridge, CA202:23.3853.30s
6th294Jonathan VAN PATTEN Folsom, CA202:24.6364.55s
7th455Jared BONDS Fresno, CA192:25.5775.49s
8th450Lucas CHAMBLISS 414577Oakland, CA202:29.1789.09s
9th302Austin TOGNETTI San Carlos, CA212:30.58910.50s
10th442Griffin MCMURRAY Bell Canyon, CA192:35.121015.04s
11th439Christophe NEALE 456979Aliso Viejo, CA192:35.971115.89s
12th1102Marty MILKOVSKI Belmont, CA202:38.681218.60s
13th977Cole WEST Auburn, CA202:38.741318.66s
14th1085Joe WOODS 456918San Rafael, CA202:42.101422.02s
15th454Cooper SCHEID San Luis Obispo, CA202:42.401522.32s
16th1015Benjamin BRYDON San Carlos, CA212:42.661622.58s
17th446Ryan DURAZO Santa Maria, CA192:43.191723.11s
18th447Gabe FRIEDMAN Danville, CA192:44.781824.70s
19th452Jairn SCHIFF Cayucos, CA202:48.031927.95s
20th448Connor RICKEY Danville, CA202:49.842029.76s
21st444Jesse KAVROS San Jose, CA212:51.422131.34s
22nd1061Ensei KANEKO 335498Grass Valley, CA202:56.052235.97s
23rd437Dominic ANTONUCCI Homewood, CA192:56.592336.51s
438Mitchell PISCIOTTA Scotts Valley, CA19DNF
441Davis HECKER Petaluma, CA20DNF
449Evan GOLDSMITH Gilroy, CA20DNF
453Ryan MCGARY Bradenton, FL19DNF

Cat 2: 22-24 men  Finish spread

35 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Age Race Diff
1st461Charles FRYDENDAL 466615Livermore, CA222:22.271-
2nd467Tyler SYMCOX Santa Rosa, CA222:22.6120.34s
3rd982Tommy BITNER El Cajon, CA232:23.2630.99s
4th457Justin BUSH West Hills, CA242:23.5641.29s
5th481Chase ANDRADA Benicia, CA242:24.6152.34s
6th466Kris MAGENHEIM Temecula, CA232:25.4063.13s
7th483Mitchell MCCRADY Windsor, CA242:26.5074.23s
8th486Bob CHANDLER Sabta Rosa, CA232:27.0784.80s
9th479Wesley NUGENT 367039Scottsdale, AZ232:28.0195.74s
10th487Derek ROELLE 389738Apple Valley, CA242:28.54106.27s
11th992Charles LEGG Alta Loma, CA242:28.91116.64s
12th473Andrew KATHNER 370466San Jose, CA242:29.28127.01s
13th478Paul MARCYNYSZYN 460632Temecula, CA222:30.91138.64s
14th484Kyle JOSEPHSON Aptos, CA242:31.27149.00s
15th480Kaylen BLAINE San Diego, CA222:32.561510.29s
16th464Mitchell COLLINS 360735Kingsport, TN232:32.701610.43s
17th485Greg GREENWELL Rancho Cucamong, CA232:34.311712.04s
18th458Evan HARRIS Sparks, NV222:34.661812.39s
19th474James SHIELDS Santa Cruz, CA232:36.271914.00s
20th471Chris HANSEN Palo Alto, CA232:36.682014.41s
21st465Nathan BURGSTAHLER Calistoga, CA222:37.242114.97s
22nd468Charles BUTZINE Phoenix, AZ242:37.512215.24s
23rd477Anthony BRANCH Santa Barbara, CA222:37.852315.58s
24th482Andrew CLIFTON Soquel, CA222:38.642416.37s
25th1038Will SCHUBACHER 162822Tres Pinos, CA242:38.672516.40s
26th456Chris BRENCHLEY Monterey, CA222:40.202617.93s
27th469Derek DONALDSON 360905La Mirada, CA242:44.692722.42s
28th472Savion RAGSTER Sacramento, CA232:46.012823.74s
29th470Matt VERELLEY 224503Mill Valley, CA242:47.222924.95s
30th475Gil CARR Arroyo Grande, CA232:49.353027.08s
31st463C.J. FOUST Jr. West Covina, CA222:52.803130.53s
32nd476David HUA Burbank, CA232:53.463231.19s
33rd460William PARRISH Peoria, AZ242:55.803333.53s
459Cody SCHMIDT 459411Elk Grove, CA23DNF
462Zack KNUDSON 466410Foresthill, CA23DNF

Cat 2: 25-29 men  Finish spread

48 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Age Race Diff
1st331Scott BURTNESS Menifee, CA282:17.291-
2nd327Flynn GEORGE Port Townsend, WA262:18.1220.83s
3rd1089Warren BOWER Anaheim, CA262:21.7834.49s
4th493Taylor HATTON 459760Woodacre, CA292:25.9448.65s
5th503Steven RALSTON Martinez, CA262:28.61511.32s
6th505Dustin SCHMID Shasta Lake Cit, CA262:28.85611.56s
7th1088Matthew WILLIAMS Carlsbad, CA252:29.15711.86s
8th489Bobby KOUNANIS Sanluis Obispo, CA272:29.83812.54s
9th1027Alan KINUM Upland, CA262:30.12912.83s
10th329Daniel GENDRON Yorba Linda, CA262:31.251013.96s
11th328Alex GREDIAGIN Bend, OR252:32.111114.82s
12th513Eli WOLVERTON South Lake Taho, CA292:33.101215.81s
13th1008Mike ARNOLD 354128Kagel Canyon, CA282:34.171316.88s
14th508Tyler MATEJCEK Atascadero, CA252:34.361417.07s
15th520Heriberto VILLALPANDO Mammoth Lakes, CA252:35.101517.81s
16th510Kirk KAUBISH San Jose, CA262:36.001618.71s
17th506Dylan WRIGHT Arcata, CA282:36.111718.82s
18th492Sean HOOVER Rohnert Park, CA272:36.651819.36s
19th514Garrett STREIT Santee, CA262:36.881919.59s
20th512Michael GRISCHENKO Citrus Heights, CA282:37.412020.12s
21st501Dean TALLEY Burbank, CA252:38.092120.80s
22nd519Ben BURNS San Carlos, CA282:38.552221.26s
23rd1138Josh JANSSEN Santa Cruz, CA272:38.622321.33s
24th496Will DOLL Fairfield, CA282:40.712423.42s
25th1011Lance HANSON South Pasadena, CA252:41.722524.43s
26th498Joseph LEE 286694San Francisco, CA262:42.112624.82s
26th500Rick HOLLAND Burbank, CA262:42.112624.82s
28th518Stephen GREENE Santa Cruz, CA252:42.522825.23s
29th490Ryan BARNES 415211Goleta, CA272:42.842925.55s
30th488Karoly GYETVAI 400920San Jose, CA252:43.763026.47s
31st996Jeremy BUTCHER San Jose, CA252:43.853126.56s
32nd499Jonathan NISSING Toluca Lake, CA262:45.033227.74s
33rd507Erik TURREY San Luis Obispo, CA272:45.603328.31s
34th1073Seth NIX 226897Grass Valley, CA252:45.623428.33s
35th511Jeremy HILL San Diego, CA282:46.073528.78s
36th516Satirios ZOGRAFOS San Mateo, CA262:47.423630.13s
37th515Austin DOWNING Carlsbad, CA262:48.853731.56s
38th1128Marc NADEAU Guelph, ON272:51.773834.48s
39th494Jeremy ARANDA San Luis Obispo, CA263:00.283942.99s
40th504Ezekiel DELGADO Tuoulmne, CA293:00.334043.04s
41st497Drew TRAPNELL Camas, WA273:02.014144.72s
42nd495Jeremy HOLDERMAN Santa Cruz, CA253:05.914248.62s
43rd1123Mike CONLAN Ben Lomond, CA263:07.714350.42s
44th509Daniel LAYTON San Diego, CA283:10.524453.23s
502Matthew HAECKER Burbank, CA25DNF
517Matthew GUISE Atascadero, CA28DNF
979Philip DOMINIC South Lake Taho, CA27DNF
1147Joseph CALCAGNO Aptos, CA27DNF

Cat 2: 30-34 men  Finish spread

34 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Age Race Diff
1st340William FOGELMAN Windsor, CA312:19.901-
2nd534Richard FINN 652742Wildomar, CA302:24.6724.77s
3rd533Brannon CANTRELL San Martin, CA312:24.7034.80s
4th344Zach PLY 472889Gilbert, AZ322:26.5446.64s
5th526Mike MORRETINO Redding, CA332:27.0257.12s
6th1005Andrew GILLIS Campbell, CA332:27.1867.28s
7th745Paul PANKOW El Cajon, CA302:28.6378.73s
8th335Matthew WILBUR 418271Santa Cruz, CA342:29.1389.23s
9th532Justin PAULSON 366030Rancho Cordova, CA302:31.38911.48s
10th729Mike FINDLEY Los Gatos, CA302:31.481011.58s
11th985Kenny BOYD Spreckels, CA312:31.641111.74s
12th538Dave BIEHLER Layton, UT322:32.241212.34s
13th536Justin FISHER (exp) Pleasanton, CA302:32.691312.79s
14th537Marcos VEGA Redwood City, CA302:33.661413.76s
15th527Brian ROBINSON Morgan Hill, CA342:36.311516.41s
16th524Brad BEHRENS San Jose, CA332:37.291617.39s
17th521Dustin YUE 261345Auburn, CA312:37.691717.79s
18th1119Jonathan REED (u40) Fresno, CA332:38.031818.13s
19th1118Michael NAPIER 392266Fresno, CA332:38.121918.22s
20th999Max KINDERMAN Sunnyvale, CA302:38.522018.62s
21st1042Matthew BISSELL Lafayette, CA322:38.952119.05s
22nd535Adrian MONGE 461073City Of Bakersf, CA342:39.442219.54s
23rd1084Tim GODFREY Oceanside, CA322:40.392320.49s
24th522Jon PACK Valley Springs, CA322:41.122421.22s
25th530Marcus ATKINSON Vista, CA312:41.832521.93s
26th529Brian PEER Danville, CA312:43.382623.48s
27th539Gilbert ARRIZON Hayward, CA302:45.452725.55s
28th523Kris RAYNER Cambria, CA342:49.042829.14s
29th531Chad CHARLESWORTH San Diego, CA312:49.072929.17s
30th1000Patrick ALVIDREZ Soquel, CA313:07.023047.12s
31st1081Matt WILKIN Saugus, CA303:14.293154.39s
32nd1112Carlo Luis MONTECELLO Dublin, CA303:21.74321:01.84
525Rondo BAUER Modesto, CA32DNF
528Diego LIZZI Santa Cruz, CA30DNF

Cat 2: 35-39 men  Finish spread

22 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Age Race Diff
1st546Ryan SCHUPPERT Shasta Lake, CA352:23.191-
2nd552Chris COWAN 374936San Luis Obispo, CA362:24.6921.50s
3rd1098Ronnie RENNER Murrieta, CA382:28.9335.74s
4th543James BENDER 122052San Francisco, CA392:30.5947.40s
5th540Tim CLAYMAN Santa Cruz, CA392:34.14510.95s
6th554Shaun MILLER Dana Point, CA372:35.00611.81s
7th541Kelly GERKENSMEYER Arnold, CA372:36.06712.87s
8th555Diego FRANCO Richmond, CA362:36.18812.99s
9th557Luis HERNANDEZ Rodeo, CA362:36.51913.32s
10th550Brian PARKER 1171Newbury Park, CA382:36.861013.67s
11th1040Jason HOWARD San Diego, CA392:36.931113.74s
12th549Cody SANDER Camptonville, CA362:37.061213.87s
13th1041Sean LEGAN Concord, CA362:37.231314.04s
14th551Ed DACOSTA San Juan Capist, CA392:38.911415.72s
15th545Michael THOMAS (cat1) South Lake Taho, CA372:39.141515.95s
16th548David FERSTL Danville, CA352:39.741616.55s
17th1065Wes WINKLESS Spring Valley, CA362:40.171716.98s
18th556John BENNETT Los Gatos, CA382:42.161818.97s
19th553Josh PODESTO Richmond, CA362:42.341919.15s
20th544William WATSON Sacramento, CA362:43.672020.48s
21st547Ezekiel MORENO Tuolumne, CA372:57.242134.05s
542Thomas WARD (exp) Bakersfield, CA39DNF

Cat 2: 40-49 men  Finish spread

20 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Age Race Diff
1st573Chad WALLON 278391Winchester, CA412:21.781-
2nd568Alex MCELYEA 127641Scottsdale, AZ412:24.7923.01s
3rd563Brad HAZEN 432927Huntington Beac, CA482:28.4136.63s
4th559Michael OWEN Carlsbad, CA452:29.0647.28s
5th560Chris BERATLIS Pleasanton, CA482:30.3158.53s
6th571Steve KJAER 19309Aptos, CA442:30.4868.70s
7th1063Joey TRUSSELL Jamul, CA402:31.5179.73s
8th566Jonah THERIAULT Santa Cruz, CA442:32.91811.13s
9th570Dereck BUTTERFIELD 5708Rialto, CA492:33.46911.68s
10th574Erik TIPTON Santa Ana, CA482:33.701011.92s
11th564Ryan BROWN (40+) Pleasanton, CA412:36.491114.71s
12th364Robert HOWELLS Dublin, CA472:40.081218.30s
13th565Stephen ZVORSKY 167804Simi Valley, CA402:41.451319.67s
14th986Pete CORDERO San Ramon, CA482:46.651424.87s
15th572Robby MYER Pleasant Hill, CA472:51.271529.49s
16th561Michael HABICHT South Lake Taho, CA423:02.401640.62s
562James RANDOLPH Santa Rosa, CA45DNF
567Chris JONES (west) Walnut Creek, CA46DNF
569Fil LOWE Santa Rosa, CA41DNF
1046Mike JACKSON Fallbrook, CA41DNF

Cat 2: 50+ men  Finish spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Age Race Diff
1st580Ed DEFTY Oak Park, CA532:29.111-
2nd582David BRADY Livermore, CA502:30.9721.86s
3rd1107Ron BALTHASAR San Ramon, CA552:33.1734.06s
4th576Dave SMITH Aptos, CA582:38.7449.63s
5th578Robb THOMPSON (50+) 364927Folsom, CA522:42.03512.92s
6th812Dana LARSEN Santa Barbara, CA512:50.45621.34s
7th584Tom DRIGGERS Reno, NV502:53.22724.11s
8th1034David ROGERS Pacifica, CA512:58.96829.85s
9th585Steve CLEEK Reno, NV613:02.26933.15s
10th583Randy ROBISON Reno, NV583:05.111036.00s
11th579David ACOSTA Palo Alto, CA513:13.321144.21s
575Curt MORLOCK 218632Highlands Ranch, CO57DNF
577David ROGERS Pacifica, CA51DNF
581John GALVIN 333042Concord, CA52DNF

Cat 3: 15 boys  Finish spread

35 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Age Race Diff
1st596Keanu SMITH Upland, CA152:28.531-
2nd589Mason MILLER (u24) Atascadero, CA152:31.1022.57s
3rd598Marc WHEELER San Mateo, CA152:34.2235.69s
4th587Mason OLIVE Atascedero, CA152:36.5548.02s
5th593Hunter WALDEN 460078Atascadero, CA152:36.8458.31s
6th603Angelo LOSKOTA 391503Lancaster, CA152:39.09610.56s
7th605Anders HAMBURGEN Palo Alto, CA152:41.13712.60s
8th602Carson COPPINGER Carmel Valley, CA152:41.39812.86s
9th1127Blake HARMON San Rafael, CA152:43.05914.52s
10th611Jackson MATTEINI Nevada City, CA152:43.471014.94s
11th591Dylan FREED 459700Auburn, CA152:44.941116.41s
12th597Logan LAMMER San Rafael, CA152:45.351216.82s
13th609Jeff REDDING Hathaway Pines, CA152:47.741319.21s
14th604Jordan HENDRICKS Santa Cruz, CA152:48.041419.51s
15th615Alec GROGAN-CRANE Belmont, CA152:48.081519.55s
16th608Xan DAVEN THOMAS Scotts Valley, CA152:48.221619.69s
17th588Mason KOONCE San Francisco, CA152:48.291719.76s
18th1072Jordan MATTHEW Seaside, CA152:49.231820.70s
19th606Trevore CAMPBELL Livermore, CA152:49.761921.23s
20th610Blake COLYER Novato, CA152:50.352021.82s
21st618Michael KURTZ Novato, CA152:52.092123.56s
22nd594Josh DYE 429692Fremont, CA152:52.962224.43s
23rd595Mill PRASOBSRI Sunnyvale, CA153:00.592332.06s
24th617Parker STEED Foothill Ranch, CA153:03.492434.96s
25th599Adam WOODLAND 467736Los Gatos, CA153:04.562536.03s
26th614Jordan WILLIS Aptos, CA153:04.592636.06s
27th607Colby WEISER Oak Park, CA153:06.542738.01s
28th592Nicholas HOM San Mateo, CA153:10.232841.70s
29th586Adam BIACS San Mateo, CA153:15.392946.86s
30th616Nick WILSON (u30) Foothill Ranch, CA153:45.47301:16.94
31st600Henry BEAMISH Los Gatos, CA153:48.16311:19.63
32nd613Daniel FLORA Brisbane, CA154:20.31321:51.78
590Hunter MILLER Atascadero, CA15DNF
601Avi PATEL Los Gatos, CA15DNF
612Scott WALLACE 458770Bend, OR15DNF

Cat 3: 16 boys  Finish spread

17 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Age Race Diff
1st620Jacob BLACK Santa Margarita, CA162:26.371-
2nd627Luke MORGAN Calistoga, CA162:34.7328.36s
3rd624Luke ENTHOVEN Mountain View, CA162:35.2438.87s
4th1035Andrew DOUD Belmont, CA162:35.9549.58s
5th625Eddie MATTHIESSEN Mammoth Lakes, CA162:36.1459.77s
6th622Noah MILLER Atascadero, CA162:38.87612.50s
7th626Jake LYONS Granite Bay, CA162:39.24712.87s
8th628Arman HAMULIC Pleasanton, CA162:39.47813.10s
9th632Tor WEILAND Santa Barbara, CA162:41.85915.48s
10th635Nathan SCOTT Henderson, NV162:44.771018.40s
11th619Nicolas BEAN Los Gatos, CA162:45.081118.71s
12th623Heath DEMARTINI Petaluma, CA162:45.201218.83s
13th1108Radley REL San Ramon, CA162:46.671320.30s
14th634Luke COLEY 471004Reno, NV162:50.241423.87s
15th631Nikolas THOMAS Hollister, CA162:53.041526.67s
16th633Gabe PAVELKO Boulder Creek, CA162:54.131627.76s
621Julian BOWDEN Atherton, CA16DNF

Cat 3: 17 boys  Finish spread

16 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Age Race Diff
1st648Kane MILLER Pacific Grove, CA172:24.881-
2nd640Drew LORING Arnold, CA172:35.28210.40s
3rd1087Gage MEREDITH Mt Crested Butt, CO172:40.30315.42s
4th638Cole LAZZARINI Boulder Creek, CA172:41.60416.72s
5th636Brandyn HARRIS Sparks, NV172:41.98517.10s
6th641Michael CALFEE 460086Hollister, CA172:42.78617.90s
7th650Bronson MOORE 364910Covina, CA172:44.12719.24s
8th643Kyle WOOD Roseville, CA172:44.54819.66s
9th644Keiren HUTT 468402Petaluma, CA172:46.10921.22s
10th639Will LEININGER Saint Helena, CA172:48.891024.01s
11th637Nick DYE 429614Fremont, CA172:57.871132.99s
12th647Aidan DONLAN San Rafael, CA172:59.031234.15s
13th645Steven ROSS El Dorado Hills, CA173:11.051346.17s
14th642Mason CAMERON 431344Chandler, AZ173:13.571448.69s
15th1019Jack HARPER Larkspur, CA173:24.341559.46s
649Zane KINCAID Santa Barbara, CA17DNF

Cat 3: 18 boys  Finish spread

15 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Age Race Diff
1st653Vincent DE CARLO Los Gatos, CA182:13.831-
2nd657Robert REID (u19) Saratoga, CA182:16.7922.96s
3rd655Jenner POULSEN Hayward, CA182:19.1135.28s
4th656Daniel HOLLAR San Mateo, CA182:21.8247.99s
5th660Jeremy DONK San Luis Obispo, CA182:23.3959.56s
6th654Travis CORLEY San Jose, CA182:24.26610.43s
7th414Nicholas TRIBBLE Petaluma, CA182:34.46720.63s
8th663Jesse PARIS La Honda, CA182:37.44823.61s
9th664Nicolas TAYLOR Petaluma, CA182:42.97929.14s
10th651Joseph PARRY Royal Oaks, CA182:46.611032.78s
11th662Joshua FERKINS Escondido, CA182:47.751133.92s
12th1132Jakob CHENOWETH Ca182:56.971243.14s
13th661Josh MARICAL Petaluma, CA182:57.361343.53s
14th652Nolan HARDIN Half Moon Bay, CA182:59.471445.64s
15th658Cooper THOMAS Santa Barbara, CA183:02.671548.84s

Cat 3: 19-24 men  Finish spread

50 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Age Race Diff
1st306Vincent BURKHOLDER Scotts Valley, CA212:24.971-
2nd665Matt WINSLOW Clovis, CA222:25.3320.36s
3rd1032Alex CAZARES Alpine, CA202:27.5432.57s
4th1083Danny KERN Colfax, CA232:29.6444.67s
5th699Travis WHITE Scottsdale, AZ192:30.0955.12s
6th681Miguel DONCEL CABRERA Flagstaff, AZ212:30.6665.69s
7th1007Kyle CRAWFORD Avery, CA202:32.0677.09s
8th1143P.J. TERCERO San Martin, CA212:33.1088.13s
9th677Ian PRINS Pomona, CA242:35.57910.60s
10th669Cameron AIRES Martinez, CA202:36.871011.90s
11th678Jared ERICKSON Westlake Villag, CA242:37.201112.23s
12th1113Josh MORRELL La Honda, CA192:37.621212.65s
13th988Craig ALBANO Santa Rosa, CA232:38.291313.32s
14th691Derrick LEMONS Buckeye, AZ212:38.381413.41s
15th680Conner DALTON Cave Creek, AZ222:38.961513.99s
16th666Spencer LEHN Roseville, CA212:40.031615.06s
17th683Nolan FORSTIE San Clemente, CA192:40.541715.57s
18th1016Kyle RASMUSSEN Davis, CA192:43.091818.12s
19th689Chris CLIFFORD Kentfield, CA192:43.111918.14s
20th1074Sean HEIDORN Murrieta, CA232:43.812018.84s
21st1022Kendrick ALLEN Pebble Beach, CA242:44.052119.08s
22nd673Cody SALTER Chula Vista, CA222:45.832220.86s
23rd671Ryan WIEGMAN Sebastopol, CA222:46.662321.69s
24th682Nick SHERRELL Mount Hermon, CA222:47.142422.17s
25th684Greggory MCMILLON Chico, CA222:47.872522.90s
26th1070Erik MACKENSTADT Welmar, CA242:50.072625.10s
27th687Nick VELICHKO Foster City, CA232:50.322725.35s
28th692Jason MARINELLI Pacifica, CA192:50.362825.39s
29th697Cole KOSICK Carmel Valley, CA202:50.782925.81s
30th674Sean SCHEUFLER Santa Cruz, CA232:50.813025.84s
31st1033Andrew GARVEY El Cajon, CA242:52.163127.19s
32nd1037Chris MOEHR Fall Oaks, CA242:52.383227.41s
33rd698Kenny SUEKSDORF Danville, CA192:53.583328.61s
34th668Kody KLEMENT 458147Fort Worth, TX242:53.963428.99s
35th693Daniel MELNYK Covina, CA212:55.213530.24s
36th696Marc MAZA Burlingame, CA202:56.493631.52s
37th672Vaughn MOONAN Carmel, CA232:58.053733.08s
38th685Chris STONE Stockton, CA242:58.503833.53s
39th1014Salvador PATINO-LOZANO Albany, CA222:59.473934.50s
40th670Alex WENDY Capitola, CA243:00.584035.61s
41st690Brandon WONG Daly City, CA243:05.004140.03s
42nd997Ian WESTERN 414676Wrightsville Be, NC243:26.05421:01.08
43rd1071Zacharie MCCRARY Auburn, CA223:30.31431:05.34
675Ian CLAYTON 466671Wrightsville Be, NC24DNF
676Brandon GASTON 360733San Francisco, CA23DNF
679Nate ROSS San Mateo, CA19DNF
686Eric RINGSRUD San Luis Obispo, CA20DNF
688Aidan KELLY San Luis Obispo, CA20DNF
694Eric MILLER (u30) 456922La Canada Flint, CA20DNF
1122Douglas TORRES 340014Albuquerque, NM24DNF

Cat 3: 25-29 men  Finish spread

31 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Age Race Diff
1st705Kyle HRIBAR Roseville, CA282:31.451-
2nd706Matt ODONNELL Manteca, CA292:36.3724.92s
3rd725Dale CHANDLER Santa Rosa, CA282:36.9635.51s
4th711Jason OGDON Fountain Valley, CA282:37.2245.77s
5th1001Cody HULL Riverside, CA2:37.9056.45s
6th1145James VOSHELL Castaic, CA272:39.4067.95s
7th720Dustin BLADA Goodyear, AZ252:40.3278.87s
8th1018Colin REIDY Monterey, CA282:41.80810.35s
9th722Kevin STRONGIN Morgan Hill, CA272:41.93910.48s
10th708Mike ZULLO Alameda, CA252:45.581014.13s
11th703David SCARONI Heber, CA292:46.651115.20s
12th715Dana STEIN Morro Bay, CA272:47.551216.10s
13th1079Kevin HEIDORN Murrieta, CA262:47.981316.53s
14th709Blaise SCHOENBERG Honolulu, HI262:49.981418.53s
15th712Tyler CEHULA San Mateo, CA262:51.311519.86s
16th721Tyler ROSSETTI Danville, CA292:52.901621.45s
17th710Jonathan PATTERSON Mountain View, CA282:54.431722.98s
18th704Michael SWITZER Livermore, CA282:56.841825.39s
19th1057Daniel FERNANDEZ Salinas, CA252:59.001927.55s
20th716John VOSHELL Castaic, CA283:04.902033.45s
21st713Maro LEMKEN Oak Park, CA283:05.522134.07s
22nd702Joshua CARRION San Jose, CA293:05.632234.18s
23rd724Andres VILLAPANDO Mammoth Lakes, CA293:06.882335.43s
24th719Richard MACIAS Whittier, CA293:07.282435.83s
25th723Stephen ANDERSON Saratoga, CA253:10.502539.05s
26th707Steven LINDERMAN Fremont, CA273:14.372642.92s
27th714Michael PORTER (west) Marina, CA253:31.172759.72s
28th726Aaron COLE Watsonville, CA4:09.12281:37.67
700Bryson BAUDUCCO Santa Cruz, CA25DNF
701Carl SMITH Calabasas, CA28DNF
718George CARR Glendora, CA25DNF

Cat 3: 30-34 men  Finish spread

23 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Age Race Diff
1st731Mike CURTICE Carmel Valley, CA302:27.881-
2nd1062Johnathan BROOKS San Bruno, CA302:29.1221.24s
3rd1094Brandon CHRISTIANSON Valencia, CA302:31.2533.37s
4th728David ALLENDER Visalia, CA302:39.13411.25s
5th733Jacob SAILOR Alameda, CA312:41.38513.50s
6th1120Samar CARRILLO Pittsburg, CA302:41.42613.54s
7th742Andrew SOMAWANG Santa Rosa, CA312:42.63714.75s
8th730Tashaan FOREHAN-KELLY San Ramon, CA322:43.34815.46s
9th741Adam BESSOLO Livermore, CA342:47.34919.46s
10th747David WERT Petaluma, CA302:55.121027.24s
11th734Jiri KROUZIL Novato, CA302:55.991128.11s
12th735Tommy MERRIOTT San Jose, CA333:00.321232.44s
13th746Robert RAMSEY Rohnert Park, CA323:01.801333.92s
14th1076Brandon SIEGERS Coarsgold, CA323:02.261434.38s
15th740Eric SHEPARD San Luis Obispo, CA333:06.491538.61s
16th739Sean WOODRUFF Templeton, CA343:08.311640.43s
17th1139David MARTINEZ Pittsburg, CA303:10.661742.78s
18th743Mitchell FISHER San Francisco, CA333:13.531845.65s
732Gary COBB 459775San Jose, CA32DNF
737Jordan ROSA Milpitas, CA33DNF
738Caliph ASSAGAI Sacramento, CA32DNF
744Seth BENNETT San Francisco, CA34DNF
1103Eric BARLAAN Saratoga, CA31DNF

Cat 3: 35-39 men  Finish spread

24 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Age Race Diff
1st750Ryan YOUNG Soquel, CA352:34.851-
2nd1030Scott STICE Yucca Valley, CA392:37.2322.38s
3rd765Joshua BIETZ San Clemente, CA372:41.7936.94s
4th763Kris CHAMBERLIN Irvine, CA352:41.8947.04s
5th753Scott FASER 334198Roseville, CA382:44.2759.42s
6th764Ken KONECNY Davis, CA372:44.8269.97s
7th766Jean-Pierre THERIAULT Quebec, QC362:46.37711.52s
8th749Jeremy ALDERMAN Santa Cruz, CA382:46.84811.99s
9th756Jake OTSUKA Walnut Creek, CA392:48.39913.54s
10th751Steven DERMER Santa Cruz, CA382:50.821015.97s
11th754Atilla JOBBAGYI Honolulu, HI372:52.801117.95s
12th1021Anthony MARIANO South San Franc, CA382:54.821219.97s
13th762Gary RYDER SAUER Phoenix, OR392:57.431322.58s
14th752Eric WINKLER Westlake Villag, CA393:00.461425.61s
15th1044Ronnie CATABAY Santa Maria, CA363:04.691529.84s
16th1009Noel TABOR 308490La Mesa, CA283:08.131633.28s
17th760Jonathan BROWN Truckee, CA363:11.981737.13s
18th755Chad WILSON (CA) Walnut Creek, CA394:07.14181:32.29
748Dennis LOVELADY Millbrae, CA37DNF
757Jay KIRCHMANN Menifee, CA35DNF
758Joseph O'BRIEN Albany, CA36DNF
761Keith MARIANO South San Franc, CA38DNF
767Judd DEVALL Whister, BC38DNF
1036Carlos SALAS San Jose, CA36DNF

Cat 3: 40-49 men  Finish spread

37 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Age Race Diff
1st989Jonathan LEVEY San Clemente, CA482:34.121-
2nd770David IRWIN 429154San Luis Obispo, CA422:36.5822.46s
3rd792Nathan SMITH (cat3) Salinas, CA442:38.8534.73s
4th791Mike WASKEY Belmont, CA422:39.9345.81s
5th788Carter HOGUE Camarillo, CA422:40.0655.94s
6th784Brian THOMPSON San Leandro, CA432:41.3067.18s
7th793Bryan FERKINS Escondido, CA422:42.7478.62s
8th798Brian LARSON (50+) 250401Las Vegas, NV472:42.9088.78s
9th782Marcel AYERS Camarillo, CA432:45.38911.26s
10th790Ron ACLAN San Jose, CA462:45.491011.37s
11th781Jason BLACK Santa Margarita, CA442:46.171112.05s
12th780Daryl PEARSON San Francisco, CA452:47.371213.25s
13th797Joel CHANDLER Santa Rosa, CA482:50.761316.64s
14th796Ricky CASTRO Sr. Hollister, CA432:51.301417.18s
15th795Brandon KATO Morro Bay, CA422:51.571517.45s
16th787Richard MCKENNA San Bruno, CA462:53.521619.40s
17th785Abner KINGMAN Tiburon, CA462:54.301720.18s
18th799Noah EVANS Los Osos, CA462:57.461823.34s
19th768Kevin VANDERENDE 56241Dublin, CA442:57.701923.58s
20th783Chris BEGG 160322Walnut Creek, CA442:59.192025.07s
21st773Ian FUENTEBELLA Santa Cruz, CA423:01.512127.39s
22nd776John TYMO Pleasant Hill, CA433:03.442229.32s
23rd1077Tim BURNS Clayton, CA463:06.272332.15s
24th772Wes BLAIR San Leandro, CA473:13.082438.96s
25th786Shay CASEY Petaluma, CA453:13.422539.30s
26th794Gary SURGES Crockett, CA403:19.882645.76s
27th775Matthew FOX Walnut Creek, CA423:23.342749.22s
28th771Rogelio FLORES San Jose, CA433:51.09281:16.97
769Adam COSNER Scotts Valley, CA44DNF
774Tai WILLIAMS Danville, CA44DNF
777John PHAIR Pittsburg, CA44DNF
778Erick DESART Rover Beach, CA46DNF
779Timothy MITCHELL San Francisco, CA45DNF
789Lance PALMER Los Gatos, CA44DNF
975Ryan DOTSON Fremont, CA43DNF
1080James HALLEN Tracy, CA45DNF
1097Henry WU San Francisco, CA42DNF

Cat 3: 50+ men  Finish spread

19 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Age Race Diff
1st1092Chris SIMONEAUX Concord, CA522:36.431-
2nd1096John MCLEOD Tiburon, CA572:45.0928.66s
3rd809John FOTINOS 422369Half Moon Bay, CA512:45.9639.53s
4th802Joe BLANCHARD 428443S. Lake Tahoe, CA552:49.28412.85s
5th983R.J. BEAN San Jose, CA542:51.50515.07s
6th387Tommy O'CONNELL Castro Valley, CA512:57.58621.15s
7th800Matt DONLAN San Rafael, CA502:58.30721.87s
8th804Doug SMITH (60+) Upland, CA603:00.60824.17s
9th810Brad WEISER Oak Park, CA503:07.22930.79s
10th811Todd WINSLOW Clovis, CA513:09.491033.06s
11th805David DINIUS Sparks, NV503:09.501133.07s
12th807Brian BENCZ Laguna Beach, CA513:09.781233.35s
13th1110Ron REL San Ramon, CA503:16.051339.62s
14th1142Robert ESTEPA Honolulu, HI513:17.071440.64s
15th808Paul MERCURE Hollister, CA513:22.221545.79s
16th801James HRABAK Ventura, CA513:48.91161:12.48
17th1131Rick JANKELA Fremont, CA554:02.77171:26.34
803Christopher BARRETT 317708San Jose, CA56DNF
806William NIMOCKS Riverbank, CA51DNF

0-10 boys  Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Age Race Diff
1st814Dominic VAUGHN-LUMA San Jose, CA103:07.381-
2nd1028Merrick OTTO Encinitas, CA93:12.8525.47s
3rd813Andres ROBERTS Piedmont, CA103:14.3736.99s
4th819Benjamin DE VALL Whistler, BC83:19.53412.15s
5th828Preston NISHKIAN El Granada, CA113:23.49516.11s
6th817Gavin STANTON Troutdale, OR83:39.60632.22s
7th1136Braxton GROSSE Ramona, CA83:45.13737.75s
8th820Landon DEVALL Whistler, BC3:47.02839.64s
9th1029Everette OTTO Encinitas, CA93:51.62944.24s
10th818August WILCOX Lompoc, CA93:58.211050.83s
11th815Justin DUNCAN Jamul, CA84:30.78111:23.40
816Connor FORD San Diego, CA10DNF

Hardtail: 19-29 men  Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Age Race Diff
1st1049Josh EISEN South Lake Taho, CA282:24.591-
2nd956Sam MARKLING Ashland, OR262:30.1725.58s
3rd1025Justin ZUMWALT Hunting Beach, CA172:33.5438.95s
4th955Chase HILL Tahoe Vista, CA212:38.31413.72s
5th954Hyun JEGAL Yongsan, SE232:43.95519.36s
6th1116Austin SMITH (u25) Incline Village, NV212:45.31620.72s
7th872Juan David BUITRAGO Homestead, FL142:52.12727.53s
8th957Ian DICK Santa Cruz, CA263:06.42841.83s
9th1148Rafael MARTIN Watsonville, CA223:10.79946.20s

Hardtail: 30-39 men  Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Age Race Diff
1st959Jaeyoun JANG Yongsan, SE332:42.341-
2nd1104Michael TURNER (u40) Monterey, CA343:00.79218.45s
958Luke DEMOE Eugene, WA36DNF
960Stanislav SEDOV San Jose, CA30DNF

Hardtail: 40+ men  Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Age Race Diff
1st984Dan HARRIS 169659Oakland, CA442:33.951-
2nd961Dave SMITH Aptos, CA582:46.04212.09s
3rd1068Jimmie BROWN Cool, CA452:52.70318.75s
4th964Christopher BIUSO Walnut Creek, CA483:37.1741:03.22
962John SHERWOOD San Leandro, CA44DNF
963Blair CUNNINGHAM San Francisco, CA53DNF
965Neil TRAUGH Chico, CA50DNF

11-12 boys  Finish spread

26 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Age Race Diff
1st836Nathan LUNA Bonita, CA112:45.881-
2nd824Jackson GOLDSTONE Squamish, BC112:50.0324.15s
3rd842Cole HAHN San Clemente, CA122:50.1034.22s
4th829Evan STICE Yucca Valley, CA112:51.6245.74s
5th825Ryan MCGARRITY Irvine, CA112:53.0157.13s
6th844Dane CALLAHAN Morro Bay, CA122:53.1067.22s
7th839Maison DUNCAN 424129Jamul, CA112:54.6778.79s
8th837Julien MARKEWITZ Salt Lake City, UT122:54.6888.80s
9th846Luke KURTZ Novato, CA122:55.0799.19s
10th843Kye SMITH Upland, CA122:55.25109.37s
11th831Nate THALHAMER Santa Rosa, CA122:56.431110.55s
12th838Kaden PANKOW El Cajon, CA122:58.081212.20s
13th841Caleb HOLLAND Chula Vista, CA122:58.451312.57s
14th1086Macoy FARAOLA Santa Cruz, CA113:00.841414.96s
15th834Gavin NOGOSEK Stevenson Ranch, CA123:04.421518.54s
16th845Quinn MCCAULEY Half Moon Bay, CA113:05.671619.79s
17th833Colin MCELYEA Scottsdale, AZ113:06.761720.88s
18th822Dylan TUCKER San Diego, CA123:09.831823.95s
19th1106Xander HOVEN Corona, CA123:13.661927.78s
20th827Parker NISHKIAN El Granada, CA123:19.822033.94s
21st826Chase MCREYNOLDS Lafayette, CA123:22.052136.17s
22nd847Ashton EVANS Los Osos, CA113:43.402257.52s
23rd830Gage PANKEY Twain Harte, CA124:03.93231:18.05
24th821Murphy FENZL Pleasanton, CA114:33.00241:47.12
25th823Daniel HRABAK Ventura, CA125:52.01253:06.13
832Corey BELL Carmel Valley, CA12DNF

13-14 boys  Finish spread

63 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Age Race Diff
1st877Joseph FORESTA South Jordan, UT142:29.151-
2nd868Ian MILLEY Whistler, BC142:35.4526.30s
3rd882Nathan HICKEY Monrovia, CA142:37.2338.08s
4th854Matthew STERLING San Jose, CA132:37.4248.27s
5th901Cooper MARQUEZ Santa Cruz, CA142:38.3559.20s
6th1012Seth SHERLOCK Squamish, BC132:42.48613.33s
7th1093Cole SUETOS 413844Temecula, CA132:42.71713.56s
8th887Dante SILVA Chula Vista, CA132:42.80813.65s
9th879Jag BARTON Thousand Oaks, CA142:43.59914.44s
10th878Clayton GIBSON San Juan Bautis, CA142:43.961014.81s
11th888Hayden LARSEN Fairfax, CA142:46.981117.83s
12th890Gideon BENDER Duvall, WA142:47.261218.11s
13th871Eric MCCLOSKEY Petaluma, CA142:47.361318.21s
14th900Lee FARAOLA Santa Cruz, CA142:47.811418.66s
15th896Aidan HOWE Dayton, NV142:48.111518.96s
16th873Andrew TOOLE Atascadero, CA142:49.701620.55s
17th892Evan VIZZUSI Auburn, CA142:50.091720.94s
18th870Tyler ERVIN Alpine, CA132:50.381821.23s
19th864Jaden BRADLEY Santa Cruz, CA132:51.051921.90s
20th855Clay CULPEPPER Los Osos, CA142:52.192023.04s
21st1109Kyle REL San Ramon, CA142:53.892124.74s
22nd1105Kyle HAMMER (u18) Novato, CA142:55.282226.13s
23rd1054Kevin GOLDEN Corona, CA142:55.322326.17s
24th857Alex JOHNSON (u16) Livermore, CA142:55.392426.24s
25th1056Will GRACE St Helena, CA142:55.522526.37s
26th881Connor AUSTIN Santa Cruz, CA142:56.232627.08s
27th880Ian AUSTIN Santa Cruz, CA132:58.682729.53s
28th1031Oscar EITEL Petaluma, CA132:58.912829.76s
29th903Wilson PERRY Novato, CA132:59.982930.83s
30th850Matin KHANI Carmel, CA143:00.523031.37s
31st860Jackson BOHN Los Gatos, CA143:02.863133.71s
32nd1125Ben MCCANDLESS 453398Nevada City, CA143:03.873234.72s
33rd875Forrest MARTINEZ Santa Margarita, CA133:04.073334.92s
34th891Reed O'CONNELL Castro Valley, CA133:04.723435.57s
35th1134Ry CHAMPAGNE Pacific Grove, CA133:06.233537.08s
36th863Carson MCMILLIN Atascadero, CA133:06.633637.48s
37th893Stefan HUBRICH Seaside, CA143:07.303738.15s
38th899Orion SOLU Morro Bay, CA133:09.353840.20s
39th894Buddy SCHREDER Redding, CA133:10.143940.99s
40th976Mason FENZL Pleasanton, CA143:10.384041.23s
41st889Christian TAYLOR Seaside, CA133:10.644141.49s
42nd883Johnny WALDER Pleasanton, CA133:10.654241.50s
43rd885Kaia ALDRIDGE Corte Madera, CA143:14.834345.68s
44th867Tivon WILLIAMS San Anselmo, CA143:15.544446.39s
45th876Caden BENCZ Laguna Beach, CA143:15.574546.42s
46th866Alexander ANCKARMAN Los Gatos, CA133:17.744648.59s
47th897Blair MCCLEOD Mill Valley, CA133:28.214759.06s
48th869Lydon FULLER San Carlos, CA143:29.55481:00.40
49th874Landon DAVOREN San Rafael, CA143:29.81491:00.66
50th884Connor MCKENNA San Bruno, CA133:38.35501:09.20
51st858Max HAMBLIN Point Reyes, CA133:42.76511:13.61
52nd895Buster SCHREDER Redding, CA143:45.00521:15.85
53rd851Matin KHANI Carmel, CA143:53.97531:24.82
54th902Ben ST JOHN Mill Valley, CA143:59.38541:30.23
55th849Eric MAIER Belvedere, CA144:06.21551:37.06
848Ian FORSBERG Aptos, CA14DNF
853Thomas ANDERSON (u14) Menlo Park, CA14DNF
856Sid RAFILSON Bend, OR13DNF
859Aiden ROAKE Moraga, CA14DNF
861Nico LARTER Santa Cruz, CA13DNF
862Taylor NEUER Camarillo, CA14DNF
865West PALMER Los Gatos, CA13DNF
898Dylan WALDE Gilroy, CA14DNF

 

 

Pro women  Finish spread

28 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Age Race Diff
1st203Jill KINTNER 186217Seattle, WA342:16.011-
2nd206Anneke BEERTEN Macharen, Netherlands332:17.3321.32s
3rd209Micayla GATTO North Vancouver, BC272:21.4035.39s
4th208Claire BUCHAR Whistler, BC372:22.5246.51s
5th245Emilie SIEGENTHALER SUI19860Biel, Switzerland292:26.08510.07s
6th220Alison OSGOOD 390118Arcata, CA252:26.17610.16s
7th216Jaime HILL 1786Pemberton, BC362:26.98710.97s
8th219Abigail HIPPELY 184801Aptos, CA352:27.26811.25s
9th215Samantha KINGSHILL 405259Sacramento, CA162:27.30911.29s
10th207Maria Luz DARQUIER Whistler, BC302:28.451012.44s
11th210Caroline WASHAM 301162Cornelius, NC272:31.471115.46s
12th239Gabriela WILLIAMS CZE19810Simi Valley, CA342:33.431217.42s
13th222Kristen COURTNEY Toronto, ON342:34.341318.33s
14th221Joanna PETTERSON Jericho, VT362:36.071420.06s
15th213Kim GODFREY 352832Louisville, CO352:38.021522.01s
16th243Amanda BATTY USA19780Salt Lake City, UT282:40.651624.64s
17th204Lauren HEITZMAN 283632Kenmore, WA282:40.761724.75s
18th212Essence BARTON 179924Thousand Oaks, CA232:40.911824.90s
19th202Rachael WALKER Barnoldswick, UK312:42.761926.75s
20th223Sarah GODISH 358658Usaf Academy, CO222:43.672027.66s
21st242Jenn LEBLANC CAN19810Tottenham, ON342:45.452129.44s
22nd211Rae GANDOLF Zanesville, OH422:50.292234.28s
23rd244Elli FREIBRUN 388086Santa Cruz, CA262:50.412334.40s
24th241Bridgette LEBER 312456Grand Junction, CO232:57.732441.72s
214Sarah LEISHMAN Whistler, BC35DNF
217Erica PHILLIPS 294828San Diego, CA51DNF
218Robyn EMBREY 180734South Lake Taho, CA30DNF
205Tracey HANNAH Queensland, WA27DNF

Cat 1: 19-29 women  Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Age Race Diff
1st904Zora THOMAS 360583Santa Cruz, CA222:43.281-
2nd905Christine EIKMEIER 417843Murrieta, CA232:44.0920.81s
3rd906Liz MILLER 350062Glendora, CA292:46.4233.14s
4th1149Kaydee RATHS 308570Arcata, CA292:49.3146.03s
5th998Ashley HERNANDEZ 285169San Jose, CA292:53.2359.95s
6th919Alycia MAGGARD 432133Portland, OR283:32.02648.74s

Cat 1: 30-39 women  Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Age Race Diff
1st907Amanda WENTZ 467539Truckee, CA342:43.861-
2nd912Regina JEFFERIES 391265Phoenix, AZ342:53.94210.08s

Cat 1: 40+ women  Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Age Race Diff
1st911Donna BUSHER 194526Mission Viejo, CA502:47.401-
2nd1100Paige RAMSEY 2964Auburn, CA452:50.6023.20s
3rd909Fiona PETERSEN 255240Laguna Niguel, CA422:53.6036.20s
4th1146Tina WILSON Auburn, CA523:01.70414.30s
5th910Nancy HARRIS 175876Riverside, CA593:07.50520.10s

Cat 2 women  Finish spread

23 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Age Race Diff
1st924Leonie PICTON Whistler, BC292:40.151-
2nd931Emily HARRIS Rocklin, CA152:50.80210.65s
3rd921Brandy WIRTZ Escondido, CA422:53.89313.74s
3rd923Jennifer MCTAVISH Whistler, BC192:53.89313.74s
5th930Natalie RADOSAVEJEVIC San Diego, CA252:58.19518.04s
6th915Paula EVENSON 418970Santa Monica, CA392:58.33618.18s
7th926Tara LUANSING-AGUILAR San Diego, CA342:59.65719.50s
8th928Sara SCHNEIDER Placerville, CA213:00.33820.18s
9th952Jordy SCOTT Henderson, NV143:01.31921.16s
10th925Kolina COE Kings Beach, CA243:01.431021.28s
11th1075Caitlin SULLIVAN 431577Usaf Academy, CO213:02.641122.49s
12th1126Kendra WILSON Carson City, NV283:04.541224.39s
13th916Chantal WILLIAMS Lincoln, CA153:04.601324.45s
14th914Sarah PITTIGLIO 195004Davis, CA383:05.381425.23s
15th920Tasha THOMAS South Lake Taho, CA373:06.941526.79s
16th917Jessica JONES South Lake Taho, CA283:10.121629.97s
17th929Ayshe TUNCER Aptos, CA413:10.361730.21s
18th1101Gabi URBINA Napa, CA253:11.331831.18s
19th918Rebekah MUSTER 168772Tempe, AZ293:11.611931.46s
20th913Shelly ROLANDSON 360756Los Angeles, CA323:16.682036.53s
21st927Erin WILSON Santa Rosa, CA353:21.392141.24s
919Alycia MAGGARD 432133Portland, OR28DNF
922Simmone LYONS Whistler, BC34DNF

Cat 3 women  Finish spread

19 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Age Race Diff
1st937Nina ARNOLD HARMON Whistler, BC302:57.231-
2nd947Makenzie KJAER 411944Aptos, CA172:57.8120.58s
3rd948Andrea HILL Monterey, CA232:57.9530.72s
4th950Penny VAUGHAN San Rafael, CA313:11.09413.86s
5th943Alicia KNISS 432868Fremont, CA133:12.68515.45s
6th932Jennifer DAY 422493Salinas, CA503:17.42620.19s
7th946Katrina UNGLAUB 418305Lakewood, CO263:19.41722.18s
8th934Jadine RILEY 187804Seattle, WA413:20.53823.30s
9th949Ivie CRAWFORD 262452Castle Rock, CO233:22.16924.93s
10th944Alisha FIEN Arroyo Grande, CA233:23.121025.89s
11th940Ashley THOMASON Rohnert Park, CA253:28.341131.11s
12th933Laura BOASE Spring Valley, CA403:29.951232.72s
13th1017Devon NICHOLS Carslbad, CA223:30.291333.06s
14th935Natalie BENNETT Santa Cruz, CA293:56.021458.79s
15th939Lisa HARRIS Half Moon Bay, CA424:39.98151:42.75
941Allison JONES 160740Colorado Spring, CO31DNF
942Laurie NIMOCKS Riverbank, CA52DNF
945Jessica JUDY Chico, CA27DNF
951Morgan BALLINGER Dillon, CO23DNF

0-14 girls  Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Age Race Diff
1st969McKenna MERTEN Jamul, CA133:00.271-
2nd1090Bailey GOLDSTONE Squamish, BC133:14.44214.17s
3rd967Breanna WINTER Antelope, CA113:19.96319.69s
4th971Macy CRAFT Santa Cruz, CA133:45.41445.14s
5th968Yanela ROBERTS Piedmont, CA124:48.4051:48.13
6th970Manning MERTEN Jamul, CA85:12.9262:12.65

15-18 girls  Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Age Race Diff
1st1003Charley Jo PICCHIOTTINO Murrieta, CA163:04.301-
2nd972Emily GACAD Morro Bay, CA173:07.9223.62s
3rd1051Zoe ADUDDELL Riverside, CA163:08.5834.28s
Chat with us