0Basket

Results (82)Photos (0)Videos (0)Finish spread

Results formatBy category

GenderBoth

Pro men  Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
1st36Phillip KMETZ Deity2:23.461-
2nd38Joshua ROGERS Grom Racing2:31.8828.42s
3rd37Daniel ENNIS 2:33.57310.11s
4th42Hunter BUDD Beech Mountain2:40.67417.21s
5th40Alex DAWSON 2:41.78518.32s
6th35Matthew CLEMENTS (east) Lees Mcrae College2:43.91620.45s
7th39Eric VEST Grom Racing2:47.24723.78s
8th41Walker SHAW Sram TLD4:49.2082:25.74

Cat 1: 0-18 boys  Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
1st66Ethan THOMPSON 2:40.941-
2nd202Michael KANE Grom Racing2:44.0523.11s
3rd67Nathan ST. CLAIR Kona, girodana2:49.4738.53s

Cat 1: 19-29 men  Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
1st115Derek MAIDEN 2:22.211-
2nd112Dwayne MAYNARD 2:37.65215.44s
3rd114Zach MILLER RIDING FORWARD2:50.02327.81s
4th113James GUIDRY Billy Goat Bikes3:09.46447.25s

Cat 1: 30-39 men  Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
1st162Will MURRAY Fly2:38.671-
2nd158Harley ADDAIR 959 Racing2:44.7326.06s
3rd163Jason SHERRILL BikeSource2:44.7536.08s
4th164Kevin ADDAIR 959 Racing2:50.43411.76s
5th159Brad BLACKWELL Boone Bike & Touring2:51.33512.66s
6th157Jeff BENITEZ 2:51.94613.27s
7th161Patrick ALCISTO Intense Bombers2:56.83718.16s
8th160Zachary SLAYBAUGH Bones Brews & Gears3:12.04833.37s
165Shawn PEPPIN DNF

Cat 2: 19-29 men  Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
1st223Ross MONCKTON 2:42.981-
2nd224Andrew PUCKETT Blue Ridge Gravity2:53.34210.36s
3rd220Lucas WEAVER Blue Ridge Gravity2:59.98317.00s
4th218Gabriel PFEIFFER 3:04.69421.71s
5th216Cody REBOK Blue Ridge Gravity3:06.11523.13s
6th219Matt KING Blue Ridge Gravity3:06.58623.60s
7th217Brett ZOOK 3:15.22732.24s
8th222Corey WILLARD 3:15.62832.64s
9th221Brett TORNWALL Blue Ridge Gravity3:25.74942.76s

Cat 2: 30-39 men  Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
1st263Andrew FARRIS 3:09.431-
2nd264Jonathan SCHANEWOLF 3:13.4023.97s
3rd265Josh KRYNOCK Gravity Pirates East3:16.1536.72s
4th261Mark WARD Overdraft3:16.3846.95s

Cat 3: 19-29 men  Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
1st308Rafael FERREIRA 2:53.671-
2nd309Paul NORRIS 3:06.21212.54s
3rd355Shaun WOERNER Hayes3:09.62315.95s
4th307Joshua MCFADIN Blue Ridge Gravity3:16.71423.04s

0-12 boys  Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
1st371Lucas HATSIOS 4:00.721-
2nd388Davis CRYMES NC High Country Cycling4:53.95253.23s
3rd382Ben KEALY 5:23.1231:22.40
4th377Davis TAYLOR NC High Country Cycling5:36.0441:35.32
5th376Scott MILLER (u18) NC High Country Cycling6:01.3052:00.58
6th380Daniel BINDER NC High Country Cycling6:37.7562:37.03
7th385Hudson PEPPIN NC High Country Cycling7:57.1873:56.46
8th389Jake CRYMES NC High Country Cycling11:21.0987:20.37

0-12: Elite boys  Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
1st372Brantley SCHNELL 3:48.941-
2nd387Bennett KEMP 4:22.59233.65s
3rd373Alex SHAHBAZI 4:23.25334.31s
4th370Silas JACKSON 4:24.63435.69s
5th383Charlie HERDKLOTZ NC High Country Cycling4:29.20540.26s
6th381Max MELANG 4:31.79642.85s
7th375Carson MORETZ NC High Country Cycling4:34.14745.20s
8th384Maddox PEPPIN NC High Country Cycling4:40.77851.83s
9th386Diego SHORE NC High Country Cycling5:34.8191:45.87

0-18 boys  Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
1st283Owen WITCHER Grom Racing2:44.421-
2nd285Max MORGAN (cat1) 2:50.2425.82s
3rd281Seth WILSON 3:00.25315.83s
4th286Bergen KHARE 3:02.24417.82s
5th262Clancy LOORHAM Cycletherapy / DeFeet3:03.12518.70s
6th287Ben RICHTER 3:04.98620.56s
7th280David SERRA 3:07.74723.32s
8th284Matt OWEN 3:09.91825.49s
9th289Jesse HEARD 3:10.50926.08s
10th282Aiden LOORHAM Cycletherapy / DeFeet3:51.96101:07.54
11th288Wolf MELANG 4:44.29111:59.87

40+ men  Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
1st411Randy ARNOLD Gravity Pirates East2:49.491-
2nd415Andrew RICHTER 2:54.1424.65s
3rd413Evan ST. CLAIR Charlotte Sport Timing2:56.5337.04s
4th410Mike CALHOUN 3:01.99412.50s
5th420Brad NEWBY Cycletherapy3:22.78533.29s
6th416Thomas KLINKMAN Gravity Pirates East3:28.76639.27s
7th414Jimmy RUSSELL 3:32.02742.53s
412Mark BEAVER DNS

 

 

Open women  Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
1st471Taylor ALLISON Lees Mcrae College3:15.521-
2nd491Scout CLARK Grom Racing3:21.4025.88s
3rd470Christina FAUST Cycletherapy / Dirty Jane3:31.17315.65s
4th492Shanna POWELL Endless Bike Company3:45.55430.03s
5th490Megan HOPKINS 3:47.17531.65s
Chat with us