withINTENSEWorldwide 2-wheeled results & photo archive

2014 Ontario Cup round 4 & Provincial Champs, Sir Sam's, Halliburton, ON

Results (111)Photos (0)Videos (0)Spreads

The official results can be found here.

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

Male: Elite  Spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Run 1 Diff
1st9Taylor ROWLANDS NottawaSilent Sports56.501s1-
2nd2Mike HERMANOVSKY Richmond HillNorco Evolution57.233s20.732s
3rd3Rob CARMICHAEL NewmarketSilent Sports58.349s31.848s
4th12Matt ZDRILUK Beamsville59.162s42.661s
5th15Joe JENKINS London59.166s52.665s
6th18Ken BRAKE Barrie59.208s62.707s
7th11Mark BATTISTON TorontoBike Zone Racing1:07.206710.705s

Male: Expert: 17-18  Spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Run 1 Diff
1st205Andrew GOLABEK Richmond HillSilent Sports59.053s1-
2nd204Colby MATTHEWS MidlandTotal Sports the Bike Shop59.563s20.510s
3rd201Joel WHETSTONE MonktonTeam Totally Spoke'd1:03.61334.560s

Male: Expert: 19-29  Spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Run 1 Diff
1st57Alex ROSE Welland59.386s1-
2nd88Tyler PRATT (1) AuroraRocky Mountain Factory Team59.601s20.215s
3rd47Brandon MCQUAID BowmanvilleBike Zone Racing1:00.01530.629s
4th50Graham TAYLOR Ottawa1:00.04140.655s
5th81Daniel TOLENAARS BramptonEast Side Riders Race Club1:00.15450.768s
6th51Brian LANGLOIS Woodstock1:00.37860.992s
7th82Kristofer EVOY AyrTuf Rack Racing1:00.64971.263s
8th67Sean HARWOOD MiltonBike Zone Racing1:01.49882.112s
9th53Nick OUTRAM KitchenerEast Side Riders Race Club1:01.76892.382s
10th55Steven ABELL Aylmer1:03.081103.695s
11th45Jon ACKER North Bay1:03.466114.080s
12th46Tom NAFZIGER Brunner1:03.514124.128s
13th59Josh WHETSTONE MonktonTeam Totally Spoke'd1:03.612134.226s
14th69Jordan ANDERSON OakvilleTuf Rack Racing1:07.952148.566s

Male: Mini-me  Spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Run 1 Diff
1st904Theo WOLFENDEN Toronto1:10.2911-
2nd903Evan NICOL TorontoTuf Rack Racing1:14.12123.830s
3rd1083Kody FARMER Toronto1:16.70136.410s

Male: Cadet  Spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Run 1 Diff
1st601Adam ROBBINS London57.331s1-
2nd611Kaleb HELLREICH ThorntonNext Wave Cycling Team / Tuf Rack Racing58.954s21.623s
3rd609Mike MARKOV Markham1:04.43437.103s
4th607Dustin WHETSTONE MonktonTeam Totally Spoke'd1:04.55547.224s
5th608Tanner HURST HamiltonTuf Rack Racing1:05.97458.643s
6th603Jack MACKENZIE MississaugaBike Zone Racing1:06.98869.657s
7th604Ben BISSON Ridgeville1:08.407711.076s
8th606Max BREESE Fergus1:08.581811.250s
9th1069Liam COLSON 1:09.254911.923s
10th1075Mark WALTER 1:10.8921013.561s
11th1049Dylan SILVER 1:11.7901114.459s

Male: Sport: 17-18  Spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Run 1 Diff
1st502Shawnessy BORDEN Cavan1:02.4951-
2nd510Ryan IRVING Ancaster1:05.90923.414s
3rd1056Sam HAVES London1:06.56134.066s
4th503Daniel WALTER Cavan1:08.70546.210s
5th509Brennan BRADLEY 1:09.47156.976s
6th1080Neil ORR King City1:18.426615.931s
1067Bruce LALIBERTÉ Lorrainville, QC     DNS

Male: Sport: 19-29  Spread

37 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Run 1 Diff
1st1055David BOTERO Waterloo59.020s1-
2nd418Jeff SEVENSON Woodlawn59.204s20.184s
3rd1037Marcus GOOD 1:00.23131.211s
4th420Quinn WIGLE LindsayDown to Earth1:00.40041.380s
5th1027Zach HELLREICH ThorntonTuf Rack Racing1:00.88951.869s
6th407Stephan HAYES AuroraSilent Sports1:02.29263.272s
7th1073Trevor COOK Bracebridge1:02.41673.396s
8th1070Tyler SKRINEK Ajax1:02.62483.604s
9th1053John MORRISON 1:02.97393.953s
10th1054Matt WEBER 1:03.091104.071s
11th416Brock REINHART BreslauCove Ontario1:03.132114.112s
12th1050Matthew REA Thorold1:03.362124.342s
13th1065Eric CAVANAUGH 1:03.408134.388s
14th1051Ben LUCE Milton1:04.536145.516s
15th1061Tyler LAVIGNE 1:04.628155.608s
16th429Bretton MATTHEWS Midland1:04.701165.681s
17th425Andrew ROBINSON KendalImpala Bicycles1:04.843175.823s
18th1057Mitchell KENZIE KLUS North Bay1:05.003185.983s
19th411Michael BATTISTON WoodbridgeBike Zone Racing1:05.103196.083s
20th409Hung LAM KitchenerCove Ontario1:05.317206.297s
21st402Tyler NICOL St. Catharines1:05.513216.493s
22nd1081Troy CARLETON Haileybury1:05.677226.657s
23rd426Jordan CRANDALL Barrie1:06.055237.035s
24th1077Dan SIVRET 1:06.387247.367s
25th1066Anthony POLSON Laforce, QC1:06.452257.432s
26th419Julian WIGLE LindsayDown to Earth1:07.177268.157s
27th424Vasily SOKOLOV TorontoCycle Solutions1:07.322278.302s
28th1059Matt FORBES 1:07.916288.896s
29th421Vaughn SHARPE BeavertonCycle Solutions1:08.485299.465s
30th1079Gord SLACK 1:08.595309.575s
31st1078Greg FOSTER Atgonguin Highlands1:08.922319.902s
32nd410Travis WRIGHT BurlingtonTuf Rack Racing1:10.0783211.058s
33rd444Nikolaus TKACHUK Tiny1:10.1663311.146s
34th1064Ryan DESPRES 1:10.4103411.390s
35th470Ben MARTIN Toronto1:10.6883511.668s
36th428Jamie LYNCH CambridgeCove Ontario1:11.5663612.546s
37th1082Kody CRABB Tecumseh1:38.9993739.979s

Male: 30-39  Spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Run 1 Diff
1st306Bradley TURNER BarrieBike Zone Racing1:01.5421-
2nd303Colin MACINTOSH AyrEast Side Riders Race Club1:02.13720.595s
3rd301Greg ZAFFARANO East York1:04.48432.942s
4th1063Jeremy LAVIGNE Mississauga1:04.60643.064s
5th309Matthew SIMS Brantford1:04.97353.431s
6th308Bill GRAHAM BowmanvilleImpala Bicycles1:05.69564.153s
7th1072Ryan MACINTOSH 1:06.74975.207s
8th304Mike ANDRUSZKIW BarrieCycle Solutions1:07.45985.917s
9th1076Fabiano MOGALH ES Brampton1:11.37199.829s
10th1058Jason GLEND 1:13.9311012.389s
11th1052Bilal KHAN 1:15.1461113.604s
12th1071Paul BOKEN Belle Ewart1:15.4341213.892s

Male: 40+  Spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Run 1 Diff
1st711Chris FOWLIE WhitbyImpala Bicycles1:04.6001-
2nd707Mark MATTHEWS (pro) MidlandTotal Sports the Bike Shop1:06.36321.763s
3rd710John DANYLUK PeterboroughTuf Rack Racing1:07.38532.785s
4th1062Steven MOON Alliston1:07.79543.195s
5th704Jared RUTLEDGE Oro Medonte1:09.27954.679s
6th705Derek ABRAHAM Burlington1:10.17265.572s
7th712Greg KARGES Puslinch1:10.54475.944s
8th717Vince CHABOT Barrie1:10.80486.204s
9th708Mike HURST HamiltonTuf Rack Racing1:10.81396.213s
10th703David SEIBOLD ScarboroughCycle Solutions1:15.5061010.906s

 

 

Female: Women  Spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Run 1 Diff
1st101Arianna VEGTER Clarksberg1:05.1971-
2nd1068Kristen COURTNEY Toronto1:07.45422.257s
3rd1074Paula DROZDZAL TorontoTuf Rack Racing1:07.51532.318s
4th121Diane MCCULLAGH MississaugaTuf Rack Racing1:09.41444.217s
5th103Monika LUEBKE MississaugaSilent Sports1:12.50557.308s
6th102Jenny LEBLANC Tottenham1:13.14467.947s
7th1060Meagan BROUGHTON CollingwoodTrek Store C.C.1:18.724713.527s

Key:   DNS - did not start   DNF - did not finish   DSQ - disqualified   DNQ - did not qualify   DNP - did not proceed   NTR - no time recorded   CUT - did not make the cut-off   TBC - to be confirmed   N/C - not classified

Chat with us