| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Area | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 3 | Ben CORY | | Kambah, ACT | avid / ETHIKA / Giant / Maxima Racing Oil / MRP / ODI / Onya Bike Canberra / RockShox / SRAM / Vans | 2:06.41 | 2:03.01 | - |
| 2nd | 6 | Mark CONLIFFE | | Eastwood, NSW | PHANTOM RACING / Scott Bikes | 2:10.53 | 2:06.12 | 3.1s |
| 3rd | 1 | Tim EATON | | Issacs, ACT | Giant / Oakley / Onyabike Canberra / SRAM / swift supplements / Thredbo MTB | 2:08.02 | 2:06.73 | 3.7s |
| 4th | 14 | Ryan HUNT | | Scarborough, NSW | Banshee / DHaRCO | 2:12.04 | 2:09.54 | 6.5s |
| 5th | 10 | Doug DUNN | | Ebenezer, NSW | | 2:14.75 | 2:11.65 | 8.6s |
| 6th | 2 | Regan ARTHUR | | Killingworth, NSW | | 2:15.56 | 2:13.36 | 10.3s |
| 7th | 27 | Rhys FLAHIVE | | Tarrawanna, NSW | | 2:35.821 | 2:16.77 | 13.7s |
| 8th | 17 | Chris MARTIN | | Keiraville, NSW | Bike Trials Direct / Endless Flow Cycles | 2:25.411 | 2:17.48 | 14.4s |
| 9th | 23 | Brian SIMCOX | | Rutherford, NSW | | 2:17.07 | 2:18.69 | 15.6s |
| 9th | 8 | Luke NEWCOMBE | | Allambie Heights, NSW | Blackmans bicycles | 2:24.910 | 2:18.69 | 15.6s |
| 11th | 16 | Luke SIMPSON | | Wollongong, NSW | Team Dekka | 2:19.78 | 2:19.211 | 16.2s |
| 11th | 37 | John FARROW | | Turramurra, NSW | nswis | 2:31.418 | 2:19.211 | 16.2s |
| 13th | 40 | Kieran BALBIRNIE | | Woonona, NSW | | 2:28.516 | 2:21.013 | 18.0s |
| 14th | 9 | Ben PERROW | | Maryvale, NSW | | 2:27.314 | 2:21.414 | 18.4s |
| 15th | 28 | Brendon CRAGG | | Theodore, ACT | | 2:32.219 | 2:23.415 | 20.4s |
| 16th | 18 | Conor BULLARD | | Hackett, ACT | Bilt Bikes | 2:26.112 | 2:26.416 | 23.4s |
| 17th | 7 | Nicholas SHIELDS | | Muswellbrook, NSW | | 2:26.213 | 2:30.817 | 27.8s |
| 18th | 36 | Patrick KILPATRICK | | Wollongong, NSW | Connors commo / FJC / Johno Bailey / Kezzas liberty / Mick dawg racin' / North Gong Pub / Rob dog racin' / Sammy T incorporated / Specialized / VB | 2:36.822 | 2:32.018 | 29.0s |
| 19th | 31 | James WRIGHT | | Cambewarra, NSW | The Bike Shed Mortdale | 2:35.020 | 2:33.219 | 30.2s |
| 20th | 21 | Aaron HUNT | | Phegans Bay, NSW | Bilt Bikes | 2:28.617 | 2:38.120 | 35.1s |
| 21st | 22 | Todd SHIELDS | | Dubbo, NSW | | 2:28.415 | 2:40.921 | 37.9s |
| 22nd | 26 | Michael HANRAHAN | | Bathurst, NSW | Captyvate / NorthGong Pub / SpecializedBicycles / VictoriaBitter | 2:44.423 | 2:43.222 | 40.2s |
| 23rd | 41 | Daniel MAUDE | | Wyong, NSW | AA CYCLES | 28:19.825 | 2:46.823 | 43.8s |
| 24th | 32 | Geoffrey HARRIS | | Gravesend, NSW | Pushys | 2:19.99 | 2:57.524 | 54.5s |
| 25th | 38 | Aaron BREWER | | St Clair, NSW | | 3:11.624 | 3:02.025 | 59.0s |
| | 39 | Zachary APPLETON | | Wollongong, NSW | EWRT / Privateer Racing / Team Dekka | DNS | | |
| | 42 | Landon ARTHUR | | NSW | | DNS | | |
| | 15 | Josh BISHOP | | Bulli, NSW | CARVE VISIONARIES / Steel City Cycles / Team Dekka | DNS | | |
| | 33 | Liam RECK | | Kirrawee, NSW | | DNS | | |
| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Area | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 307 | Jack JOHNSON | | Jerrys Plains, NSW | Kamameja MTB | | 2:23.61 | - |
| 2nd | 317 | Johno BAILEY | | Dapto, NSW | dekka / johno bailey RT / kashima coat / MDR / pats mum / scott gambler | | 2:25.12 | 1.5s |
| 3rd | 303 | Peter LAWSON | | South Penrith, NSW | Blackman Cycles | | 2:26.13 | 2.5s |
| 4th | 318 | Roy JOLLIFFE | | Figtree, NSW | | | 2:27.94 | 4.3s |
| 5th | 329 | Peter HICKS | | Dubbo, NSW | | | 2:31.25 | 7.6s |
| 5th | 316 | Adam POTTS | | Chisholm, ACT | | | 2:31.25 | 7.6s |
| 7th | 327 | Keiran VOLK | | Corrimal, NSW | EWRT / Steel City Cycles / Team Dekka | | 2:31.87 | 8.2s |
| 8th | 330 | Bram DUTTON | | Dubbo, NSW | | | 2:34.38 | 10.7s |
| 9th | 306 | Ross GOGGIN | | Harrison, ACT | | | 2:34.49 | 10.8s |
| 10th | 328 | Chris WARE | | Newcastle, NSW | ADCC | | 2:35.410 | 11.8s |
| 11th | 301 | Teejay CLARK | | Lithgow, NSW | | | 2:36.811 | 13.2s |
| 12th | 332 | Regan CARTWRIGHT | | Mt Kembla, NSW | | | 2:38.412 | 14.8s |
| 13th | 313 | Jonathon ARCHIBALD | | Epping, NSW | | | 2:40.913 | 17.3s |
| 14th | 323 | Aaron PARKER | | Wellington, NSW | | | 2:44.114 | 20.5s |
| 15th | 302 | Tim FORSYTHE | | Forestville, NSW | A 2 M Industries / Nick Turnbull mechanical services | | 2:50.015 | 26.4s |
| 16th | 322 | Kurt WARN | | Goulburn, NSW | | | 2:50.516 | 26.9s |
| 17th | 321 | Cameron TAVENER-SMITH | | Mt Keira, NSW | Spearman Cycles | | 2:52.517 | 28.9s |
| 18th | 326 | Allan DAWSON | | NSW | ADCC | | 2:57.218 | 33.6s |
| 19th | 331 | Luke AGUIRRE | | Forbes, NSW | Resolutionary | | 2:58.719 | 35.1s |
| 20th | 308 | Mitchell WHALE | | Kiama, NSW | | | 3:02.320 | 38.7s |
| | 312 | Michael CALDWELL | | Figtree, NSW | | DNS | | |
| | 311 | Sam NIXON | | Worrigee, NSW | | DNS | | |
| | 311 | Sam NIXON | | Worrigee, NSW | | DNS | | |
| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Area | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 706 | Bryce BLACKMORE | | NSW | | | 2:53.11 | - |
| 2nd | 712 | Matt TURNER (VIC) | | Wilton, NSW | | | 2:56.92 | 3.8s |
| 3rd | 705 | Lachlan EXTON | | Jerrabomberra, NSW | | | 2:57.23 | 4.1s |
| 4th | 709 | Terry GOMBA | | Conder, ACT | | | 3:01.84 | 8.7s |
| 5th | 702 | Todd PERROW | | Wellington, NSW | | | 3:03.65 | 10.5s |
| 6th | 708 | Ashley MAREK | | Symonston, ACT | | | 3:07.66 | 14.5s |
| 7th | 704 | Andrew ALGER | | Harrington Park, NSW | | | 3:22.47 | 29.3s |
| 8th | 711 | Robert HODGSON | | Thornleigh, NSW | | | 3:23.78 | 30.6s |
| 9th | 707 | Clint BLACKMORE | | Unanderra, NSW | | | 3:24.19 | 31.0s |
| | 701 | Adam LE DIEU | | Crestwood, NSW | | DNF | | |
| | 710 | Scott PERROW | | Maryvale, NSW | Darrell Wheeler Cycles | DNS | | |
| | 703 | Romain RESPLENDINO | | Denistone East, NSW | | DNS | | |
| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Area | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 401 | Daniel SEIDEL | | Kiama Downs, NSW | Bilt Bikes | | 2:21.41 | - |
| 2nd | 412 | Mitchell GRADY | | Dubbo, NSW | | | 2:27.72 | 6.3s |
| 3rd | 413 | Matt CHRISTIE | | Gorokan, NSW | | | 2:29.13 | 7.7s |
| 4th | 403 | Rick KEHOE | | Thornton, NSW | | | 2:32.24 | 10.8s |
| 4th | 402 | David SHARP | | Belrose, NSW | Belrose Bikes / Intense Australia | | 2:32.24 | 10.8s |
| 6th | 411 | Vincent ROBINSON | | Michelago, NSW | | | 2:34.06 | 12.6s |
| 7th | 407 | Sean KIRCHNER | | Gwandalan, NSW | toukley world of bikes | | 2:35.07 | 13.6s |
| 8th | 421 | Tony CLEGG | | Wyee Point, NSW | Tony clegg carpentry | | 2:37.98 | 16.5s |
| 9th | 422 | Johnny THOMAS | | Mangerton, NSW | | | 2:38.79 | 17.3s |
| 10th | 405 | Tim THREADGATE | | Aberdare, NSW | | | 2:39.610 | 18.2s |
| 11th | 408 | Bromley RICHARDS | | Cremorne, NSW | 99 Bikes | | 2:42.411 | 21.0s |
| 12th | 416 | Andrew WADE | | Austinmer, NSW | | | 2:47.012 | 25.6s |
| 13th | 404 | Mathieu TARIS | | Collaroy, NSW | DHaRCO | | 2:50.813 | 29.4s |
| 14th | 428 | Ben STEWART | | Wollongong, NSW | | | 2:54.114 | 32.7s |
| 15th | 418 | Steve MURRAY | | Wilton, NSW | | | 2:55.215 | 33.8s |
| 16th | 424 | Stu CROOKS | | NSW | ADCC | | 2:56.916 | 35.5s |
| 17th | 414 | Jason DAMEREL | | Austinmer, NSW | | | 3:06.717 | 45.3s |
| 18th | 419 | Mark SHIMMIN | | Narellan Vale, NSW | | | 3:21.418 | 1:00.0 |
| 19th | 406 | Stuart CUNNEEN | | Dee Why, NSW | | | 3:36.119 | 1:14.7 |
| | 423 | Kai CUMMINS | | Queanbeyan, NSW | Nick Zeller | DNS | | |
| | 417 | Dan IRWIN | | Oak Flats, NSW | | DNS | | |
| | 427 | Richie NEAL | | Gordon, ACT | | DNS | | |
| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Area | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 802 | Patrick BUTLER | | Brunkerville, NSW | Deubel Bicycles / Gloryfy / rocky trail | | 2:35.41 | - |
| 2nd | 838 | Harry ALFORD | | Newcastle, NSW | Two Wheel Industries | | 2:37.82 | 2.4s |
| 2nd | 826 | Bryce HEATHCOTE | | Lysterfiels South, VIC | | | 2:37.82 | 2.4s |
| 4th | 830 | Harrison DOBROWOLSKI | | Glenbrook, NSW | | | 2:37.94 | 2.5s |
| 5th | 801 | James FINDLAY | | Jindabyne, NSW | | | 2:42.15 | 6.7s |
| 5th | 806 | Riley LOWE | | Engadine, NSW | | | 2:42.15 | 6.7s |
| 7th | 804 | Troy WEINERT | | Kearns, NSW | Thredbo MTB / TightnToned fitness | | 2:46.97 | 11.5s |
| 8th | 818 | Tom HANSEN | | Jindabyne, NSW | | | 2:48.08 | 12.6s |
| 9th | 819 | Ben GILBERT | | Woronora Heights, NSW | | | 2:48.19 | 12.7s |
| 10th | 816 | Dan QUINLAN | | St Leonards, NSW | | | 2:55.910 | 20.5s |
| 11th | 812 | Bogle FINLAY | | Berowra Heights, NSW | | | 2:56.611 | 21.2s |
| 12th | 828 | Tyler BALL | | Stanwell Park, NSW | | | 2:59.412 | 24.0s |
| 13th | 836 | Thomas MURRAY | | Woonona, NSW | | | 3:00.913 | 25.5s |
| 14th | 840 | Zac STANFORD | | Wallerawang, NSW | | | 3:01.514 | 26.1s |
| 15th | 808 | Christopher PALSER | | Turramurra, NSW | Jet Cycles | | 3:04.415 | 29.0s |
| 16th | 850 | Coren STRAUBERG-FRIEND | | Mt Keira, NSW | | | 3:09.416 | 34.0s |
| 17th | 844 | Noah WATSON | | Gymea Bay, NSW | | | 3:17.717 | 42.3s |
| 18th | 824 | Kye A'HERN | | Queanbeyan, NSW | Ahern fitness | | 3:18.618 | 43.2s |
| 19th | 832 | Ethan CORNEY | | Bowenfels, NSW | | | 3:19.219 | 43.8s |
| 20th | 820 | Lyndon KERR | | Balgownie, NSW | Mum | | 3:21.220 | 45.8s |
| 21st | 846 | Liam MOORE | | Albion Park, NSW | | | 3:28.821 | 53.4s |
| 22nd | 814 | Mitchell WYNN | | Woonona, NSW | Avanti Plus Wollongong | | 3:34.622 | 59.2s |
| 23rd | 834 | Jaden MANN | | Stanwell Park, NSW | | | 4:05.923 | 1:30.5 |
| 24th | 822 | Chad MILLINGTON | | Wyong, NSW | Blue Star Stainless Steel | | 4:29.224 | 1:53.8 |
| 25th | 848 | Cooper LOWE | | Engadine, NSW | | | 4:29.925 | 1:54.5 |
| | 842 | Zack HUTCHISON | | Lithgow, NSW | | DNF | | |
| | 852 | Andy BEER | | Theodore | | DNS | | |
| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Area | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 601 | Harry PARSONS | | Mittagong, NSW | RedHub | | 2:13.91 | - |
| 2nd | 602 | Duke MILLINGTON | | Wyong, NSW | Blue Star Stainless Steel | | 2:22.02 | 8.1s |
| 3rd | 618 | Sam MCNAUGHTON | | Helensburgh, NSW | | | 2:22.13 | 8.2s |
| 4th | 604 | Logan QUINN | | Woronora Heights, NSW | | | 2:24.34 | 10.4s |
| 5th | 609 | Aidan WYNN | | Woonona, NSW | Avanti Plus Wollongong | | 2:24.95 | 11.0s |
| 6th | 638 | Ewan DAVIDSON | | Kaleen, ACT | | | 2:25.66 | 11.7s |
| 7th | 605 | Jacob MOSSNER | | Cameron Park, NSW | Flowbikes / Glorify | | 2:28.87 | 14.9s |
| 8th | 622 | Andrew FARRAR | | Balgownie, NSW | | | 2:31.78 | 17.8s |
| 9th | 627 | Jarrod BLACK | | Heathcote, NSW | | | 2:33.99 | 20.0s |
| 10th | 616 | Aeden MCKINNON | | Glenbrook, NSW | | | 2:37.510 | 23.6s |
| 11th | 626 | Christopher FINDLAY | | Jindabyne, NSW | | | 2:41.011 | 27.1s |
| 12th | 603 | Joshua CLARK | | Adamstown Heights, NSW | | | 2:42.412 | 28.5s |
| 13th | 628 | Thomas WARTON | | Heathcote, NSW | | | 2:44.913 | 31.0s |
| 14th | 615 | Austin MASON | | Mirrabooka, NSW | Cheeky Velosport - Warners Bay / Lbs. Bks / Stop Components | | 2:45.314 | 31.4s |
| 14th | 633 | Hayden WILKINSON | | Austinmer, NSW | | | 2:45.314 | 31.4s |
| 16th | 611 | Isaac RIDLEY | | Stanwell Park, NSW | | | 2:46.916 | 33.0s |
| 17th | 631 | Bryce HARVEY | | Woronora Heights, NSW | | | 2:47.217 | 33.3s |
| 18th | 617 | Sean VEITCH | | Heathcote, NSW | | | 2:48.718 | 34.8s |
| 19th | 612 | Callum NATTRASS | | Figtree, NSW | | | 2:56.019 | 42.1s |
| 20th | 637 | Jasper BERTRAM | | Conder, ACT | | | 3:02.120 | 48.2s |
| 21st | 623 | Nelson THURGATE | | Figtree, NSW | | | 3:06.821 | 52.9s |
| 22nd | 621 | Brandon FARRAR | | Balgownie, NSW | | | 3:18.822 | 1:04.9 |
| 23rd | 636 | Shaun DREGHORN | | Dapto, NSW | | | 3:30.223 | 1:16.3 |
| 24th | 632 | Kye FISHER | | Helensburgh, NSW | | | 3:48.624 | 1:34.7 |
| | 642 | Nelson O'NEILL | | NSW | | DNS | | |
| | 610 | Matt STAGGS | | Berowra, NSW | Blue Groove Revolution Distributors / Deity / No Nice Racing | DNS | | |
| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Area | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 233 | Hamish COWAN | | Mt Keira, NSW | | 2:19.82 | 2:14.71 | - |
| 2nd | 208 | Chris TYE | | Estella, NSW | Kidsons Cycles | 2:19.51 | 2:15.42 | 0.7s |
| 3rd | 221 | Christopher CLARK | | Adamstown Heights, NSW | DRIFT bikes | 2:27.08 | 2:17.23 | 2.5s |
| 4th | 222 | Joshua LEA | | Helensburgh, NSW | yes please | 2:20.13 | 2:18.94 | 4.2s |
| 5th | 212 | Brandon MAXWELL | | Woronora Heights, NSW | | 2:23.94 | 2:23.15 | 8.4s |
| 6th | 202 | Alec REID | | Gwynneville, NSW | Dekkers Team | 2:39.215 | 2:25.56 | 10.8s |
| 7th | 207 | Jarrod WYNN | | Woonona, NSW | Avanti Plus Wollongong | 2:33.513 | 2:26.67 | 11.9s |
| 8th | 227 | Brad SIMCOX | | Rutherford, NSW | | 2:30.99 | 2:28.48 | 13.7s |
| 9th | 216 | Thomas STEELE-MCLAREN | | Warrimoo, NSW | RideTheLineRacingProducts | 2:31.811 | 2:30.49 | 15.7s |
| 10th | 211 | Luke DONNELLY | | Como, NSW | | 2:31.510 | 2:31.010 | 16.3s |
| 11th | 223 | Ryan PLUNKETT | | Kippax, ACT | Pushy's Fyshwick | 2:26.26 | 2:31.811 | 17.1s |
| 12th | 206 | Connor O'DWYER | | West Wollongong, NSW | Avanti Plus Wollongong / Team Dekka | 2:31.912 | 2:32.012 | 17.3s |
| 13th | 236 | Callum CARSON | | Figtree, ACT | PHANTOM RACING | 2:41.816 | 2:33.813 | 19.1s |
| 14th | 209 | Connor SURGEONER | | Woonona, NSW | simple cycles wollongong / woonona eye care | 2:46.118 | 2:40.014 | 25.3s |
| 15th | 217 | Daniel MCCOMB | | Katoomba, NSW | | 2:52.421 | 2:40.715 | 26.0s |
| 16th | 232 | Rowan KING | | Corrimal, NSW | | 2:47.619 | 2:40.816 | 26.1s |
| 17th | 244 | Drew STRAUBERG FRIEND | | Mt Keira, NSW | | 2:49.720 | 2:41.717 | 27.0s |
| 18th | 228 | Ben RYAN | | Mount Kembla, NSW | Australia Post / MKB | 2:35.314 | 2:43.118 | 28.4s |
| 19th | 218 | Tobias KERR | | Balgownie, NSW | Mum | 3:01.622 | 2:49.019 | 34.3s |
| 20th | 226 | Oliver TAYLOR-HELME | | Bowral, NSW | Altezza Health | 2:42.917 | 2:50.320 | 35.6s |
| 21st | 241 | Kurtis GRANT | | Heathcote, NSW | | 3:11.324 | 2:54.121 | 39.4s |
| 22nd | 242 | Zac POWELL | | Cordeaux Heights, NSW | | 3:03.523 | 2:55.022 | 40.3s |
| 23rd | 237 | Blake SULLIVAN | | Heathcote, NSW | | 3:15.725 | 3:06.923 | 52.2s |
| 24th | 231 | Lachlan GRAY | | Austinmer, NSW | | 2:26.37 | 3:08.624 | 53.9s |
| 25th | 238 | Travis SMITH | | Kareela, NSW | Two Monkeys Cycling | 3:45.826 | 3:09.725 | 55.0s |
| 26th | 203 | Connor MACKNE | | Helensburgh, NSW | alltrack bicycles | 2:25.35 | 3:25.926 | 1:11.2 |
| | 243 | Reagan BAUMGARTEN | | East Corrimal, NSW | DHaRCO / Team Dekka | DNS | | |
| | 213 | Kieran OSBORNE | | Wollongong, NSW | | DNS | | |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified