The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Finish spread
Male: Expert Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 301 | Jack JOHNSON | Kamameja MTB | 2:11.2891 | - | ||
2nd | 307 | Keiran VOLK | EWRT / mickd / Steel City Cycles | 2:14.0602 | 2.771s | ||
3rd | 311 | Teejay CLARK | 2:14.9773 | 3.688s | |||
4th | 309 | Ross GOGGIN | 2:19.3334 | 8.044s | |||
5th | 303 | Peter LAWSON | Blackman Cycles | 2:22.2875 | 10.998s | ||
6th | 315 | Tim FORSYTHE | Nick Turnbull Mechanical Servi | 2:26.1406 | 14.851s | ||
7th | 314 | Aaron PARKER | 2:26.3037 | 15.014s | |||
8th | 321 | Matt SIGGS | DirtMercch.com.au | 2:29.0178 | 17.728s | ||
9th | 317 | Cameron TAVENER-SMITH | Spearman Cycles | 2:29.5709 | 18.281s | ||
10th | 318 | Brendan FERGUSON | 2:31.63910 | 20.350s | |||
11th | 316 | Kurt WARN | 2:31.94611 | 20.657s | |||
12th | 322 | Aaron BREWER | 2:32.68112 | 21.392s | |||
13th | 312 | Luke AGUIRRE | Resolutionary | 2:32.93913 | 21.650s | ||
14th | 313 | Luke SIMPSON | EWRT | 2:35.15214 | 23.863s | ||
15th | 320 | Nic MACGREGOR | justride / shankci / Specialized | 2:37.06115 | 25.772s | ||
16th | 306 | James WRIGHT | TBSM | 5:33.58416 | 3:22.295 | ||
324 | Daniel MAUDE | AAcycles | DNF | ||||
323 | Andrew ECKETT | Advanced Concepts Electrical | DNS | ||||
308 | Liam RECK | DNS | |||||
310 | Chris WARE | ADCC | DNS |
Male: Sport Finish spread
Pos | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1⇧ | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 710 | Jake SIMS | 2:31.5301 | - | |||
2nd | 704 | Terry GOMBA | Zeller Racing | 2:34.2262 | 2.696s | ||
3rd | 706 | Todd PERROW | 2:35.2543 | 3.724s | |||
4th | 702 | Matt TURNER (VIC) | 2:38.1464 | 6.616s | |||
5th | 708 | Ashley MAREK | Zeller Racing | 2:38.7285 | 7.198s | ||
6th | 709 | Nicholas ZELLER | Zeller Racing | 2:38.9126 | 7.382s | ||
7th | 712 | Jake MITCHELL | JNLRACING accessories | 2:42.1217 | 10.591s | ||
8th | 714 | Nelson O'NEILL | 2:56.8898 | 25.359s | |||
9th | 713 | Mitchell ABRAHALL | The Detail Man | 3:10.5459 | 39.015s | ||
10th | 711 | Jesse SMITH (30+) | 3:11.79410 | 40.264s | |||
707 | Scott PERROW | Darrell Wheeler Cycles | DNS |
Male: Master Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 503 | Jeff ARNOTT | 2:18.8061 | - | |||
2nd | 505 | David GRUPE | JetBlack Cycling | 2:26.2372 | 7.431s | ||
3rd | 510 | Chris COLLIER | 2:33.8723 | 15.066s | |||
4th | 511 | Scott MICHIE | 2:39.3334 | 20.527s | |||
5th | 508 | Geoff WEINERT | tight'n'toned fitness | 2:42.3875 | 23.581s | ||
6th | 506 | Brad THOMPSON | 2:46.2046 | 27.398s |
Male: Veteran Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 404 | David SHARP | Belrose Bikes / Intense Austral | 2:12.0901 | - | ||
2nd | 405 | Rick KEHOE | 2:13.4692 | 1.379s | |||
3rd | 407 | Sean KIRCHNER | toukley world of bikes | 2:13.7333 | 1.643s | ||
4th | 412 | Craig JONES | Zeller Racing | 2:15.7614 | 3.671s | ||
5th | 406 | Vincent ROBINSON | TLC Cycles Canberra | 2:16.8025 | 4.712s | ||
6th | 416 | Simon WARREN | 2:17.1186 | 5.028s | |||
7th | 408 | Tony CLEGG | 2:24.1197 | 12.029s | |||
8th | 417 | Tim THREADGATE | 2:25.8348 | 13.744s | |||
9th | 409 | Johnny THOMAS | Mum | 2:29.0579 | 16.967s | ||
10th | 402 | Mitchell GRADY | 2:30.26610 | 18.176s | |||
11th | 415 | Danny MUNSIE | 2:34.39011 | 22.300s | |||
12th | 413 | Peter PANTOS | Zeller Racing | 2:35.06312 | 22.973s | ||
13th | 411 | Stuart CUNNEEN | 2:45.09513 | 33.005s | |||
414 | Stu CROOKS | ADCC | DNS |
Male: Grand Master
Male: U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 836 | Zack HUTCHISON | 2:12.3371 | - | |||
2nd | 801 | Patrick BUTLER | 2:13.0842 | 0.747s | |||
3rd | 804 | Harrison DOBROWOLSKI | BGR / RTL noniceracing | 2:15.1093 | 2.772s | ||
4th | 803 | Matthew DINHAM | MONDRAKER | 2:15.9004 | 3.563s | ||
5th | 807 | Riley LOWE | Bike Culture | 2:25.0365 | 12.699s | ||
6th | 809 | Kye A'HERN | Ahern fitness | 2:28.3546 | 16.017s | ||
7th | 802 | Christopher PALSER | Jet Cycles | 2:29.6367 | 17.299s | ||
8th | 811 | Mitchell WYNN | Cycle Logic Wollongong | 2:30.9748 | 18.637s | ||
9th | 808 | Troy WEINERT | Thredbo MTB / Tight'N'Toned Fitn | 2:32.2919 | 19.954s | ||
10th | 818 | Zac STANFORD | 2:36.24710 | 23.910s | |||
11th | 810 | Ben GILBERT | 2:38.64111 | 26.304s | |||
12th | 814 | Tyler BALL | 2:40.40612 | 28.069s | |||
13th | 805 | Bogle FINLAY | 2:43.85113 | 31.514s | |||
14th | 824 | Ethan CORNEY | 2:43.85314 | 31.516s | |||
15th | 812 | Dan QUINLAN | 2:45.81915 | 33.482s | |||
16th | 821 | Luke ROUTLEDGE | 2:50.20716 | 37.870s | |||
17th | 820 | Coren STRAUBERG-FRIEND | 2:53.46517 | 41.128s | |||
18th | 834 | Noah CORNELIUS | 2:54.30818 | 41.971s | |||
19th | 830 | Jaden MANN | 2:55.78319 | 43.446s | |||
20th | 844 | Kaden RAY | 2:59.57120 | 47.234s | |||
21st | 832 | Chad MILLINGTON | Blue Star Stainless Steel & R | 3:01.41321 | 49.076s | ||
22nd | 826 | Lyndon KERR | pow | 3:01.85322 | 49.516s | ||
23rd | 838 | Connor JONES | Zeller Racing | 3:16.93123 | 1:04.594 | ||
24th | 846 | Kaden MUNSEI | 3:42.25824 | 1:29.921 | |||
25th | 842 | Paul SINIAWSKI | 4:18.26725 | 2:05.930 | |||
848 | Cooper LOWE | D & M | DNF | ||||
806 | James FINDLAY | DNS | |||||
816 | Thomas MURRAY | DNS |
Male: U17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 601 | Harry PARSONS | RedHub | 2:05.9491 | - | ||
2nd | 602 | Duke MILLINGTON | Blue Star Stainless Steel & R | 2:06.0442 | 0.095s | ||
3rd | 612 | Joshua CLARK | Mondraker Australia | 2:11.4363 | 5.487s | ||
4th | 603 | Sam MCNAUGHTON | 2:13.1314 | 7.182s | |||
5th | 604 | Logan QUINN | 2:13.5555 | 7.606s | |||
6th | 628 | Alex DICKSON | Bilt Bikes / The Sacred Ride Jindabyne | 2:16.6116 | 10.662s | ||
7th | 605 | Aidan WYNN | Cycle Logic Wollongong | 2:17.1547 | 11.205s | ||
8th | 610 | Aeden MCKINNON | BGR / No Nice Racing / RTL | 2:19.8168 | 13.867s | ||
9th | 609 | Matt STAGGS | Blue Groove / Deity | 2:24.9399 | 18.990s | ||
10th | 622 | Brandon FARRAR | 2:25.34110 | 19.392s | |||
11th | 626 | Riley HORSMAN | Dharco. Sacred Ride. | 2:27.26211 | 21.313s | ||
12th | 636 | Lleyton LOTHIAN | 2:29.03612 | 23.087s | |||
13th | 608 | Andrew FARRAR | 2:30.41813 | 24.469s | |||
14th | 620 | Jasper BERTRAM | Zeller Racing | 2:33.46214 | 27.513s | ||
15th | 618 | Sean VEITCH | 2:34.45415 | 28.505s | |||
16th | 638 | Aaron SUTER | 2:34.55316 | 28.604s | |||
17th | 613 | Thomas WARTON | 2:45.14117 | 39.192s | |||
18th | 632 | Zach GUEST | 2:51.08318 | 45.134s | |||
19th | 617 | Bryce HARVEY | 2:52.73419 | 46.785s | |||
20th | 630 | Lenard PENTECOST | 2:56.13720 | 50.188s | |||
21st | 624 | Kye FISHER | 3:10.08521 | 1:04.136 | |||
22nd | 623 | Shaun DREGHORN | 3:20.81422 | 1:14.865 | |||
23rd | 634 | Rogan GLANVILLE | 3:48.39723 | 1:42.448 | |||
611 | Christopher FINDLAY | DNS |
Male: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 205 | Jackson FREW | Leatt / Onya bike | 2:02.3901 | - | ||
2nd | 221 | Patrick HANCOCK | Fox / Nema / Trek | 2:03.8992 | 1.509s | ||
3rd | 201 | Hamish COWAN | 2:05.9273 | 3.537s | |||
4th | 203 | Christopher CLARK | Drift Bikes and Specialised Au | 2:09.9564 | 7.566s | ||
5th | 228 | Luke WALSH | 2:11.2095 | 8.819s | |||
6th | 215 | Fergus COWAN | 2:14.0266 | 11.636s | |||
7th | 211 | Ryan PLUNKETT | Mum & D / Pushys bikes Fyshwick | 2:14.5427 | 12.152s | ||
8th | 218 | Tim BLACK | Bamshee Single Tracks | 2:15.2308 | 12.840s | ||
9th | 214 | Connor SURGEONER | 2:16.2139 | 13.823s | |||
10th | 208 | Brad SIMCOX | 2:16.66810 | 14.278s | |||
11th | 209 | Thomas STEELE-MCLAREN | RideTheLine racing products | 2:18.66211 | 16.272s | ||
12th | 224 | Lachlan GRAY | Dekas garden shed | 2:20.12312 | 17.733s | ||
13th | 225 | Travis SMITH | 2:21.70013 | 19.310s | |||
14th | 230 | Tom RING | Nicks Cycles | 2:22.22914 | 19.839s | ||
15th | 227 | Kieran OSBORNE | 2:22.95015 | 20.560s | |||
16th | 217 | Drew STRAUBERG FRIEND | 2:24.02616 | 21.636s | |||
17th | 219 | Tobias KERR | Mum:) | 2:27.06917 | 24.679s | ||
18th | 229 | Hugh JOHNSTON | 2:36.76918 | 34.379s | |||
19th | 222 | Zac POWELL | 2:40.27919 | 37.889s | |||
226 | Jock WHITESIDE | Mum and Dad | DNF |
Female: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 101 | Sarah BOOTH | 2:23.6221 | - | |||
2nd | 104 | Joanne FOX | Cell Bikes | 2:39.2252 | 15.603s | ||
3rd | 103 | Vanessa THOMPSON | Single Tracks | 2:40.3523 | 16.730s | ||
4th | 102 | Kellie WEINERT | DHaRCO | 2:40.5214 | 16.899s | ||
5th | 106 | Clare LY | 3:08.9105 | 45.288s |
Female: Master
Female: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 952 | Rachel WEINERT | Tight N Toned Fitness | 2:44.5641 | - | ||
2nd | 951 | Charlotte KERR | Mum | 3:03.6162 | 19.052s |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified