The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 7 | Thomas CRIMMINS (elt) | 2:33.2031 | 2:28.7371 | - | ||
2nd | 5 | David MCMILLAN | 2:36.0383 | 2:29.4402 | 0.703s | ||
3rd | 1 | Tim EATON | 2:34.0032 | 2:29.8883 | 1.151s | ||
4th | 6 | Andrew CRIMMINS | 3:26.06517 | 2:30.1154 | 1.378s | ||
5th | 4 | Joseph VEJVODA | 2:42.4355 | 2:36.2475 | 7.510s | ||
6th | 3 | Ryan HUNT | 2:39.1684 | 2:36.8466 | 8.109s | ||
7th | 33 | Michael WILLIS | 2:43.7517 | 2:37.6797 | 8.942s | ||
8th | 11 | Chris MARTIN | 2:42.5116 | 2:38.2118 | 9.474s | ||
9th | 22 | Benjamin DENGATE | 2:54.24714 | 2:39.2249 | 10.487s | ||
10th | 8 | Joel WILLIS | 2:45.1779 | 2:39.34010 | 10.603s | ||
11th | 20 | Conor BULLARD | 2:44.7338 | 2:42.93611 | 14.199s | ||
12th | 17 | Brendon CRAGG | 2:45.73710 | 2:44.09512 | 15.358s | ||
13th | 10 | Regan ARTHUR | 2:46.61611 | 2:44.89013 | 16.153s | ||
14th | 27 | George MURRAY | 2:49.58413 | 2:46.66014 | 17.923s | ||
15th | 32 | Joshua SINCLAIR | 3:34.35518 | 3:52.26915 | 1:23.532 | ||
30 | Patrick KILPATRICK | 3:12.51816 | DNF | ||||
35 | Tom MASTERSON | 2:47.39512 | |||||
25 | Geoffrey HARRIS | 2:55.35015 | |||||
31 | Elliot RIED | 4:10.43419 |
Male: Expert Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 310 | Daniel SEIDEL | 2:46.6701 | - | |||
2nd | 304 | Keiran VOLK | 2:50.1372 | 3.467s | |||
3rd | 302 | Peter LAWSON | 2:54.1063 | 7.436s | |||
4th | 305 | Ross GOGGIN | 2:54.2844 | 7.614s | |||
5th | 303 | Luke SIMPSON | 3:00.9555 | 14.285s | |||
6th | 317 | John CADAN | 3:08.7156 | 22.045s | |||
7th | 306 | Tim FORSYTHE | 3:09.3097 | 22.639s | |||
8th | 308 | Luke AGUIRRE | 3:09.4298 | 22.759s | |||
9th | 312 | Kurt WARN | 3:10.9189 | 24.248s | |||
10th | 313 | Aaron BREWER | 3:16.56410 | 29.894s | |||
11th | 316 | Jack BAKER | 3:55.54911 | 1:08.879 |
Male: Sport Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 708 | Jake SIMS | 3:02.7191 | - | |||
2nd | 704 | Ashley MAREK | 3:02.8942 | 0.175s | |||
3rd | 705 | Terry GOMBA | 3:07.3113 | 4.592s | |||
4th | 712 | Scott PERROW | 3:09.2174 | 6.498s | |||
5th | 701 | Matt TURNER (VIC) | 3:13.8265 | 11.107s | |||
6th | 703 | Todd PERROW | 3:17.8576 | 15.138s | |||
7th | 706 | Mitchell ABRAHALL | 3:26.9047 | 24.185s | |||
8th | 711 | Jesse SMITH (30+) | 3:27.8788 | 25.159s | |||
9th | 715 | Ben FITZGERALD | 3:28.5699 | 25.850s | |||
10th | 710 | Nick AGUSTIN | 3:40.33810 | 37.619s | |||
11th | 716 | Nathan FRANKLIN | 4:44.52511 | 1:41.806 |
Male: Master Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 501 | Jeff ARNOTT | 2:50.9021 | - | |||
2nd | 505 | Craig LYONS | 2:58.2962 | 7.394s | |||
3rd | 508 | Craig KRAMER | 3:14.0503 | 23.148s | |||
4th | 506 | Scott MICHIE | 3:14.4344 | 23.532s | |||
5th | 504 | Brett POSTLETHWAITE | 3:22.1185 | 31.216s | |||
6th | 507 | Geoff WEINERT | 3:24.3386 | 33.436s |
Male: Veteran Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 404 | Sean KIRCHNER | 2:48.0411 | - | |||
2nd | 405 | Vincent ROBINSON | 2:48.7932 | 0.752s | |||
3rd | 401 | David SHARP | 2:55.8123 | 7.771s | |||
4th | 413 | Cameron BRADBURY | 2:56.6654 | 8.624s | |||
5th | 406 | Mathieu TARIS | 2:58.1015 | 10.060s | |||
6th | 402 | Rick KEHOE | 2:58.6696 | 10.628s | |||
7th | 403 | Mitchell GRADY | 3:00.4697 | 12.428s | |||
8th | 412 | Joel BATY | 3:07.6618 | 19.620s | |||
9th | 411 | Danny MUNSIE | 3:13.0489 | 25.007s | |||
10th | 408 | Stuart CUNNEEN | 3:20.21210 | 32.171s |
Male: Super Master Finish spread
Pos | Bib | Name⇧ | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 551 | Steven BULLARD | 3:21.3641 | - | |||
2nd | 552 | Mic LONGHURST | 3:35.5732 | 14.209s |
Male: Grand Master
Male: U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 804 | Matthew DINHAM | 2:51.8831 | - | |||
2nd | 801 | Patrick BUTLER | 2:52.7352 | 0.852s | |||
3rd | 802 | Kye A'HERN | 2:53.3233 | 1.440s | |||
4th | 808 | Zack HUTCHISON | 3:01.3184 | 9.435s | |||
5th | 807 | Christopher PALSER | 3:07.9445 | 16.061s | |||
6th | 810 | Troy WEINERT | 3:09.4566 | 17.573s | |||
7th | 815 | Dan QUINLAN | 3:10.7187 | 18.835s | |||
8th | 809 | Mitchell WYNN | 3:11.9108 | 20.027s | |||
9th | 818 | Ben GILBERT | 3:12.8449 | 20.961s | |||
10th | 822 | Bryce HEATHCOTE | 3:14.01210 | 22.129s | |||
11th | 814 | Bogle FINLAY | 3:17.12911 | 25.246s | |||
12th | 834 | Jaden MANN | 3:17.17112 | 25.288s | |||
13th | 813 | Tyler BALL | 3:18.58613 | 26.703s | |||
14th | 832 | Thomas MURRAY | 3:19.29114 | 27.408s | |||
15th | 806 | Riley LOWE | 3:21.26815 | 29.385s | |||
16th | 824 | Coren STRAUBERG-FRIEND | 3:25.93216 | 34.049s | |||
17th | 816 | Zac STANFORD | 3:27.84417 | 35.961s | |||
18th | 828 | Lyndon KERR | 3:35.86718 | 43.984s | |||
19th | 836 | Kaden MUNSEI | 3:36.29719 | 44.414s | |||
20th | 826 | Ethan CORNEY | 3:36.59720 | 44.714s | |||
21st | 840 | Mark MANCINI | 3:38.89721 | 47.014s | |||
22nd | 821 | Noah CORNELIUS | 3:48.24122 | 56.358s | |||
23rd | 844 | Cooper LOWE | 3:58.86023 | 1:06.977 | |||
842 | Jesse SANDS | DNF |
Male: U17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 601 | Harry PARSONS | 2:38.9201 | - | |||
2nd | 602 | Duke MILLINGTON | 2:41.6122 | 2.692s | |||
3rd | 605 | Joshua CLARK | 2:43.5063 | 4.586s | |||
4th | 606 | Aidan WYNN | 2:45.5744 | 6.654s | |||
5th | 623 | Ewan DAVIDSON | 2:46.6325 | 7.712s | |||
6th | 603 | Sam MCNAUGHTON | 2:50.4956 | 11.575s | |||
7th | 604 | Logan QUINN | 2:55.5667 | 16.646s | |||
8th | 607 | Jacob MOSSNER | 2:56.6358 | 17.715s | |||
9th | 608 | Andrew FARRAR | 3:03.1809 | 24.260s | |||
10th | 618 | Isaac RIDLEY | 3:04.31310 | 25.393s | |||
11th | 610 | Brandon FARRAR | 3:06.17711 | 27.257s | |||
12th | 620 | Sean VEITCH | 3:13.90912 | 34.989s | |||
13th | 616 | Thomas WARTON | 3:16.21213 | 37.292s | |||
14th | 622 | Shaun DREGHORN | 3:47.87014 | 1:08.950 |
Male: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 203 | Jackson FREW | 2:40.5421 | 2:37.3121 | - | ||
2nd | 206 | Joshua LEA | 2:43.6983 | 2:41.0852 | 3.773s | ||
3rd | 201 | Hamish COWAN | 2:42.0412 | 2:41.7833 | 4.471s | ||
4th | 204 | Jackson WHITE | 2:46.9406 | 2:42.1754 | 4.863s | ||
5th | 207 | Brandon MAXWELL | 2:46.1025 | 2:43.4155 | 6.103s | ||
6th | 223 | Jack LUMB | 2:54.81611 | 2:47.3266 | 10.014s | ||
7th | 215 | Tim BLACK | 2:54.0399 | 2:47.5117 | 10.199s | ||
8th | 209 | Kieran OSBORNE | 2:54.37010 | 2:51.9828 | 14.670s | ||
9th | 211 | Connor O'DWYER | 2:58.96612 | 2:52.3289 | 15.016s | ||
10th | 210 | Lachlan GRAY | 2:51.9278 | 2:53.03410 | 15.722s | ||
11th | 217 | Matthew STODDART | 2:59.37213 | 2:53.71111 | 16.399s | ||
12th | 208 | Connor SURGEONER | 2:59.46514 | 2:55.62712 | 18.315s | ||
13th | 222 | Travis SMITH | 3:04.97116 | 2:56.99913 | 19.687s | ||
14th | 228 | Tom RING | 3:00.22415 | 3:00.93114 | 23.619s | ||
15th | 213 | Thomas STEELE-MCLAREN | 3:07.95818 | 3:00.95815 | 23.646s | ||
16th | 229 | Riley HORSMAN | 3:08.34019 | 3:03.25016 | 25.938s | ||
17th | 227 | Thomas PLOVER | 3:05.63117 | 3:03.45117 | 26.139s | ||
18th | 216 | Zac POWELL | 3:08.58420 | 3:06.59918 | 29.287s | ||
19th | 212 | Drew STRAUBERG FRIEND | 3:12.54422 | 3:12.11119 | 34.799s | ||
20th | 220 | Luke WALSH | 3:10.47121 | 6:10.64320 | 3:33.331 | ||
202 | Christopher CLARK | 2:44.8154 | DNF | ||||
214 | Ryan PLUNKETT | 2:51.3687 | DNF |
Female: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 104 | Ronja HILL-WRIGHT | 3:03.2141 | 2:59.1351 | - | ||
2nd | 101 | Sarah BOOTH | 3:06.9092 | 3:02.5732 | 3.438s | ||
3rd | 103 | Tegan MOLLOY | 3:08.3503 | 3:03.7293 | 4.594s | ||
4th | 102 | Kellie WEINERT | 3:18.5024 | 3:17.1664 | 18.031s | ||
5th | 105 | Mandy DAVIS | 3:59.6265 | 4:00.0185 | 1:00.883 |
Female: Master
Female: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 952 | Charlotte KERR | 3:43.2081 | - | |||
2nd | 951 | Rachel WEINERT | 4:00.3272 | 17.119s |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified