The official results can be found here.
Male: Pro Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1058 | Chris HIGGERSON | Mojo Wheels / SCB / Smith | 4:30.91 | - | ||
2nd | 1069 | Harrison ORY | 4:31.22 | 0.3s | |||
3rd | 1035 | Alexander WILLIE | 4:31.73 | 0.8s | |||
4th | 43 | Quintin KURTZ | 4:34.34 | 3.4s | |||
5th | 1113 | Scott GLADU | Mojo Suspension | 4:39.55 | 8.6s | ||
6th | 1116 | Leland TURNER | aCOS | 4:39.76 | 8.8s | ||
7th | 58 | Dillon LEMARR | Intense | 4:43.97 | 13.0s | ||
8th | 46 | Petr HANÁK | Trestle Bike Park | 4:45.78 | 14.8s | ||
9th | 1152 | Jeremy HORGAN-KOBELSKI | Trek Factory | 4:45.99 | 15.0s | ||
10th | 1072 | Leigh HARRIS | 4:49.810 | 18.9s | |||
11th | 1039 | Dylan CRANE | 4:51.411 | 20.5s | |||
12th | 1085 | Gavin GARGIULO | 4:52.012 | 21.1s | |||
13th | 1135 | Brian YANNUZZI | Pedal Pushers / Royal | 4:54.913 | 24.0s | ||
14th | 1036 | Dylan GRESSETT | 5:04.514 | 33.6s | |||
15th | 1118 | Noah SEARS | Enve / MRP | 5:05.115 | 34.2s | ||
16th | 44 | Cody SMITH (u40) | 6:11.516 | 1:40.6 | |||
1105 | Brian BUELL | Team Geronimo | DNF | ||||
34 | Jack DEAN | Ryno Power / Specialized / The Fix | DNS |
Male: Amateur: 19-29 Finish spread
° Rider racing out of category
Male: U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1053 | Alex HOLTZEN | 5:10.91 | - | |||
2nd | 1158 | Tristan SCHWAB | Dad | 5:21.72 | 10.8s | ||
3rd | 40 | Quinn REECE | 5:25.73 | 14.8s | |||
4th | 54 | J.P. GREEN | MAD Racing | 6:15.34 | 1:04.4 | ||
5th | 1047 | Braedyn DAVIS | 7:36.75 | 2:25.8 |
Male: 15-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 37 | Matt OSMAN | 4:39.61 | - | |||
2nd | 1110 | Bryce HERMANUSSEN | BikePart.com / Peak cycles / Royal | 4:44.22 | 4.6s | ||
3rd | 1128 | Roy BENGE | Banshee / Team Geronimo | 4:45.93 | 6.3s | ||
4th | 38 | Armen DAVIS | 4:51.94 | 12.3s | |||
5th | 1034 | Chase WILLIE | 4:57.35 | 17.7s | |||
6th | 1132 | Triton NELSON | Heart&Soul | 4:57.96 | 18.3s | ||
7th | 42 | Sam CORY | Peak cycles | 4:58.87 | 19.2s | ||
8th | 1082 | Ross SORIANO | 4:59.58 | 19.9s | |||
8th | 1078 | Logan TURNER | Bicycle Experience | 4:59.58 | 19.9s | ||
10th | 1049 | Leland SPANGLER | 5:13.410 | 33.8s | |||
11th | 1054 | Chad FORSETT | 5:14.411 | 34.8s | |||
12th | 56 | Josiah TILL | 100% | 5:14.812 | 35.2s | ||
13th | 1086 | Nicholas HALLER | Adam Way Racing / Grillia Gravity | 5:15.213 | 35.6s | ||
14th | 1052 | Matthew DZURICKY | 5:15.314 | 35.7s | |||
15th | 1112 | Bailey DALE | Acme Bike Shop | 5:29.515 | 49.9s | ||
16th | 36 | Owen HALSETH | Had plate 33 before | 5:35.016 | 55.4s | ||
17th | 1163 | Mitchell HOOG | 5:54.817 | 1:15.2 | |||
18th | 1165 | Caylen TERRY | aCOS | 5:57.718 | 1:18.1 | ||
19th | 1155 | Caedon DECKER | Mojo Wheels | 5:58.519 | 1:18.9 | ||
20th | 94 | Philip HOWELL | 6:05.020 | 1:25.4 | |||
21st | 35 | Duncan BROUWER | 6:12.821 | 1:33.2 | |||
1117 | Cody CULPEPPER | aCOS | DNS |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1115 | Theron TATE | Adam Way Racing / Guerrilla Gravity | 4:44.21 | - | ||
2nd | 1033 | Adam HART (NV) | 4:49.82 | 5.6s | |||
3rd | 57 | Fred ZACHERL | C3 Dirt Crew | 5:01.23 | 17.0s | ||
4th | 52 | Eric SUNDERLAND | 5:03.14 | 18.9s | |||
5th | 1142 | Joe DODDS | 5:05.85 | 21.6s | |||
6th | 1156 | Chris WEBB (west) | aCulture of Speed / Deity | 5:06.26 | 22.0s | ||
7th | 1130 | Vladimir SOUBRADA | 5:08.37 | 24.1s | |||
8th | 1127 | Brad LOVE | lists@B-Rad.CC | 5:35.98 | 51.7s | ||
9th | 55 | Jake GREGG | 5:37.09 | 52.8s | |||
10th | 1071 | Brett SIEBENALER | 5:39.010 | 54.8s | |||
11th | 1162 | Scott RICHARDS | SMAC | 5:47.411 | 1:03.2 | ||
12th | 1056 | Jake HORN | 6:19.612 | 1:35.4 |
Male: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1122 | Kevin SIMONS | Solo | 5:06.41 | - | ||
2nd | 1140 | Marty LIBANSKY | C3 Bike Shop | 5:11.02 | 4.6s | ||
3rd | 1131 | Johnnie KAVANAUGH | aCOS | 5:13.13 | 6.7s | ||
4th | 1154 | Ryan STEELE | Mojo Wheels | 5:13.34 | 6.9s | ||
5th | 53 | Adam PRICE (CO) | 5:13.45 | 7.0s | |||
6th | 1143 | Don SZERTWITIS | Team ShitBird | 5:18.16 | 11.7s | ||
7th | 51 | Taylor SHULL | 5:26.97 | 20.5s | |||
8th | 1109 | Henning PLESNER | Pedal Pushers Racing | 5:28.28 | 21.8s | ||
9th | 1048 | Brent RATELLE | 5:28.99 | 22.5s | |||
10th | 1139 | Jeremy HALLMAN | Royal | 5:40.710 | 34.3s | ||
11th | 1146 | Chris BIANCO | 5:48.211 | 41.8s |
Male: 50+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1126 | Jon STRICKLER | Turn Bike Shop | 4:56.21 | - | ||
2nd | 1150 | Jeff KUNTZ | Moto Adventure | 5:27.12 | 30.9s | ||
3rd | 1144 | Paul CHERRY | Mojo Wheels | 5:34.03 | 37.8s | ||
1164 | Gregory WASENDORF | DNS |
Female: Pro Finish spread
Pos | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1⇧ | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1153 | Heather IRMIGER | Trek Factory Enduro | 5:20.61 | - | ||
2nd | 41 | Jacqueline THOMAS | Trestle Bike Park | 5:28.62 | 8.0s | ||
3rd | 1075 | Kim GODFREY | Demon United / Mojo Wheels / Optic Nerve | 5:28.73 | 8.1s |
Female: Amateur: 15-18
Female: Amateur: 19+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1108 | Sabrina NORTON | Pedal Pushers Racing | 6:05.71 | - | ||
2nd | 1151 | Carissa HARRIS | Advocare / Team Harris | 6:13.42 | 7.7s | ||
3rd | 95 | Christy OTT | SPANK&FUSION | 6:17.23 | 11.5s | ||
4th | 1166 | Elisa DOSTER | aCOS / Deity | 6:19.54 | 13.8s | ||
5th | 1161 | Liz HALL | 6:58.85 | 53.1s | |||
6th | 45 | Kimberly DOUGLAS | 7:15.16 | 1:09.4 |
Female: U15
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified