shopping_cart0Basketmenu

view_listResults (257)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)show_chartEvent progressiondialpadFinish spread

Support R&R through COVID-19

thumb_down

R&R is my entire income, and as you might have guessed, at the moment things are looking pretty bleak.

If you'd like to support R&R and help ensure that it'll still be around when this is all over, please make a donation. Any amount is appreciated!

The original results are available at http://www.webscorer.com/race?raceid=27522

Results format By category

Gender Both

Pro men  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

31 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st840Marco OSBORNE Novato4:07.401215:39.42812:56.945222:43.7741-
emoji_events2nd830Douglas THAYER Tahoe CityCYCLEPATHS / ROCKY MTN / royal urge4:08.051315:50.39023:00.859622:59.300215.526s
emoji_events3rd814Tom DORAN DublinSanta Cruz Royal Racing4:09.144516:32.70662:57.644323:39.494355.720s
 4th831Ryan THYM RenoBLACK ROCK BICYCLES4:15.7431616:14.97633:09.5212223:40.240456.466s
 5th828Cory SULLIVAN (pro) San Luis ObispoArts Cyclery / Slo To The Bone4:11.622916:31.06453:00.399423:43.085559.311s
 6th823Tim KRENTZ LoomisBicycle Emporium / OAKLAND REPUBLIC4:01.491116:50.983102:51.515123:43.98961:00.215
 7th844Mason BOND Cedar Ridge4:10.244616:35.91773:01.865723:48.02671:04.252
 8th821Jeff KENDALL-WEED Santa CruzTeam Ibis-Retro Cellars4:11.446816:42.85393:03.291923:57.59081:13.816
 9th810Ryan CHANDLER San FranciscoFox / Fox Racing Shox / Santa Cruz4:31.1502716:21.48843:08.5601824:01.19891:17.424
 10th824Eric PALMQUIST Thousand OaksKali4:13.3531016:42.20183:08.8902024:04.444101:20.670
 11th829Derek TEEL RosevilleFelt Bicycles / Kenetic Trail Clothing4:08.629416:57.671123:00.453524:06.753111:22.979
 12th820Jason JACOBS Truckee4:22.3352316:54.094113:03.9021024:20.331121:36.557
 13th857Jeremiah NEWMAN Nevada City4:15.0001417:05.770133:06.8781324:27.648131:43.874
 14th815Jake DORE South Lake TahoeClif Bar / Felt Bicycles / WATTA BIKE SHOP4:14.2151217:14.658153:02.871824:31.744141:47.970
 15th808Matthew ADAMS Half Moon BayBike Works HMB4:13.6161117:11.699143:06.7411224:32.056151:48.282
 16th812Casey COFFMAN RenoFelt / Kenda / Shimano / SR Suntour / VP4:15.5811517:19.693163:05.2751124:40.549161:56.775
 17th827Tanner STEPHENS ConcordFactory Novatec / Scott Bikes / SRAM4:11.196717:38.247203:07.5421424:56.985172:13.211
 18th813Jed COLVIN Grass Valley4:16.5221817:35.695193:08.6381925:00.855182:17.081
 19th811Clint CLAASSEN El Dorado HillsFox / Santa Cruz4:30.1912617:35.686183:12.6592525:18.536192:34.762
 20th832Paul TINDAL South Lake Tahoe4:21.2742217:51.269223:07.6551525:20.198202:36.424
 21st841Matthew ERBENTRAUT Novato4:14.6891318:00.375233:07.7761625:22.840212:39.066
 22nd825Trevor ROLAND San Luis ObispoArt's Cyclery4:26.5462517:43.477213:13.7572625:23.780222:40.006
 23rd809Chris BEARDSLEY Incline VillageClub Pilates Better Buzz4:32.6642817:32.970173:24.5192825:30.153232:46.379
 24th822Jarrett KOLICH Santa Barbara4:16.5771918:11.246243:10.8392425:38.662242:54.888
 25th826Frederick STAMM Tahoe CityRideGiant / RideNorthstar4:18.8862118:29.316253:10.1362325:58.338253:14.564
 26th818Ben HLEBO Los GatosSelf4:17.0382018:49.655263:09.4492126:16.142263:32.368
 27th855Zach FENN Tahoe CityThe back Country4:15.7671719:17.639273:08.1601726:41.566273:57.792
 28th819Steve HLEBO Los Gatosabs santa cruz4:25.2042419:54.573293:16.4502727:36.227284:52.453
 29th843Kurt MCENTIRE Brevard5:03.8042919:51.849283:43.9172928:39.570295:55.796
 817Ryan HELMUTH Redwood CityMaxxis
 816John HAUER Los GatosMuscle Milk / Specialized / ZEPP

Expert: 19-34 men  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

36 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st735Robert ZIDEK NovatoIbis-Retro Cellars4:27.0941816:54.98923:15.8221724:37.9051-
emoji_events2nd633Jordan SMOKE San RafaelB EQUATOR COFFEES / Mike's Bikes p4:15.954217:28.57543:07.788324:52.317214.412s
emoji_events3rd627Dane PETERSEN El Dorado HillsTeam Ramrod4:14.396117:36.21463:06.588124:57.198319.293s
 4th601James ADAMSON TruckeeDROP MEDIA4:26.1371317:25.40333:10.160525:01.700423.795s
 5th619James LUCCHESI GoletaUCSB CYCLING4:51.7113116:54.61813:15.5651625:01.894523.989s
 6th632Ashton SMITH CupertinoTrailHeadRacing4:21.625417:40.98473:10.043425:12.652634.747s
 7th603Juan CATANO BerkeleyWrench Science4:24.5421117:44.82683:10.362725:19.730741.825s
 8th631Zak RUSTIGIAN Trabuco CanyonNovatec / Onza / The Bike Company4:21.949617:46.900103:10.915825:19.764841.859s
 9th607Nicholas DUCHARME Lake ForestFORMULA 4 SPEED SUSPENSION / G2 BIKE SHOP4:24.0881017:45.68393:13.4981225:23.269945.364s
 10th609Kyle FRONCKOWIAK Santa Cruz4:33.0592417:32.18553:21.5902425:26.8341048.929s
 11th610Colin GODBY PasadenaErgon / Intense Bombers4:18.595318:02.102153:07.000225:27.6971149.792s
 12th630Geoff ROCKHEY Truckee4:26.6511717:49.631113:14.5781325:30.8601252.955s
 13th628Joe PRIDMORE AngwinTHE HUB BICYCLES NAPA4:22.227717:53.665123:16.8411925:32.7331354.828s
 14th617Steven LEWIS SparksGREAT BASIN BICYCLES / Yeti4:21.627518:07.168163:10.312625:39.107141:01.202
 15th618Myles LUCAS HollisterBuycell / ibis / OTC4:28.5482018:00.838143:14.7971425:44.183151:06.278
 16th606Tanner DEGIOVANNI RenoReno Wheelmen4:33.7352517:57.332133:27.9282725:58.995161:21.090
 17th611Ty HATHAWAY Los AngelesAcre Supply4:31.7292218:22.497173:18.0592026:12.285171:34.380
 18th839Osborne NELSON Novato4:26.1191218:30.367183:21.1082326:17.594181:39.689
 19th616Andrey KOBZAR San FranciscoBicycle Fabrications4:26.3361518:48.448203:16.5031826:31.287191:53.382
 20th620Chris MCCARTHY Stirling4:40.4582718:32.201193:27.4632526:40.122202:02.217
 21st629Keith ROBERTS Mammoth Lakes4:41.8822819:04.181223:13.4391126:59.502212:21.597
 22nd626Andrew PETERS San FranciscoWrench Science4:31.7872318:56.510213:34.6383027:02.935222:25.030
 23rd608Brian DURLING SacramentoMike's Bikes4:26.3361519:25.918233:11.924927:04.178232:26.273
 24th605Matthew DE YOUNG Santa Cruz4:30.0862119:48.837243:19.0562127:37.979243:00.074
 25th604Chris CRAWLEY MontereyThe Hub4:28.4141919:56.314253:20.6172227:45.345253:07.440
 26th613Mark HESSER San Luis ObispoSlo To The Bone4:24.030920:39.535273:12.4071028:15.972263:38.067
 27th614Kirk JONDLE Mammoth Lakes4:46.1173020:09.804263:28.4122828:24.333273:46.428
 28th612David HERRICK Goleta4:22.265820:56.584293:15.5511528:34.400283:56.495
 29th615Kyle JOSEPHSON San Luis ObispoDaily Cycles4:44.8242920:45.980283:30.5532929:01.357294:23.452
 30th623Nelson MONGE American CanyonUCSB CYCLING4:26.1931422:11.608313:27.5682630:05.369305:27.464
 31st625Nicholas NESBITT Santa RosaBuycell / ibis5:37.2773321:14.145303:58.1783330:49.600316:11.695
 32nd602Ryan AVILLA San Jose5:09.0603223:58.880323:57.0463233:04.986328:27.081
 33rd622David MONGE American Canyon4:38.7212624:48.489333:49.8613133:17.071338:39.166
 621Eddie MCDONALD Irvine
 624Josh MORRIS Cameron Park
 634Rich TAYLOR Irvine

Expert: 35+ men  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

27 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st637Brian BUTLER SalinasCUPERTINOBIKESHOP / Fox4:23.967517:22.42123:12.696424:59.0841-
emoji_events2nd642Christian FERRONE San RafaelTeam Giant Bike-n-Bean4:17.083117:32.59933:09.525224:59.20720.123s
emoji_events3rd644Kurt GENSHEIMER VerdiTHE ANGRY SINGLESPEEDER4:35.8021317:13.31813:19.2721025:08.39239.308s
 4th847Mario GALLARDO Incline Village4:27.344717:43.84943:09.264125:20.457421.373s
 5th645Ryan GIBSON NovatoGIANT TEAM BIKE & BEAN4:33.4381017:53.07363:18.295825:44.806545.722s
 6th659Mark RIDLER San RafaelGiant Team Bike n Bean4:22.461218:14.77283:11.520325:48.753649.669s
 7th657Krage OLRICH San RafaelTam Bikes4:35.9111517:49.47953:27.5331825:52.923753.839s
 8th640Jeremy COWELL NapaTeam Vegan Athlete / THE HUB NAPA4:22.780318:20.01793:13.448625:56.245857.161s
 9th656Kyle NESS AptosANNOREXIC SQUIRREL / Fox Racing Shox4:33.6851118:14.22373:20.6041226:08.51291:09.428
 10th647Bill HANE RenoHIgh Sierra Cycles4:27.641818:42.702123:13.299526:23.642101:24.558
 11th654Geoff MALISKA South Lake TahoeSouth Shore Bike4:38.0731718:25.758103:20.3881126:24.219111:25.135
 12th652Ryan ICANBERRY RenoRide Giant / Ride Northstar4:47.3021918:29.788113:32.3101926:49.400121:50.316
 13th661Jason RYLAND S. Lake TahoeTEAM JACKASS RACING4:35.7741218:56.357133:18.561926:50.692131:51.608
 14th636Jerry BERKEMEYER Ben Lomond4:36.0951619:36.150153:22.1531427:34.398142:35.314
 15th638Bryan CHAFFE Truckee4:47.9942019:18.912143:41.8642027:48.770152:49.686
 16th641Tony DAVIS Elk GroveMike's Velo City4:42.1371819:44.734163:24.1851627:51.056162:51.972
 17th639Chris COWAN San Luis ObispoFoothill Cyclery4:35.8731419:58.883173:23.5561527:58.312172:59.228
 18th653Cedar KYES RichmondMarin Bikes4:23.337420:39.441183:16.979728:19.757183:20.673
 19th648Brian HAPGOOD San FranciscoBicycle Fabrications / RIDESFO / Team Sa4:26.530621:13.858193:21.4981329:01.886194:02.802
 20th650Jon HOUDE RosevilleNORCAL HUB RACING4:32.356921:39.401203:24.5901729:36.347204:37.263
 646Brian HAINES DanvilleCA Cycling Club
 649Ethan HIRSCHFELD SausalitoGIANT TEAM BIKE & BEAN
 651Brad HOWELL RenoSensus
 655Matt MCCOURTNEY WoodacreSpecialized / Whole Athlete
 643Shane FITCH Reno
 660David RUMMEL Truckee
 662Mike SHARRAR Reno

Sport: 19-34 men  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

30 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st675Nick DINAPOLI FeltonMonster / Schwalbe / Scotts Valley Cycle Sport / Spy4:22.206218:29.48523:08.516126:00.2071-
emoji_events2nd694Evan ROSSOW SalinasDon Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team4:39.369818:19.81613:23.371726:22.556222.349s
emoji_events3rd691Matthew PROUT Los Altos4:34.015519:08.46553:22.415627:04.89531:04.688
 4th692Peter REHAGE South Lake Tahoe4:45.3301318:59.40733:33.1261127:17.86341:17.656
 5th679Tylor GIGER SalinasDC-104:51.0341819:05.51443:33.1201027:29.66851:29.461
 6th684Jordan HARTMAN MarinaBay Bikes4:21.847119:56.793103:16.137227:34.77761:34.570
 7th693Matt ROBY San JosePodium Racing4:35.905719:46.08773:17.839327:39.83171:39.624
 8th688Joseph LEE San Francisco4:50.5161719:27.21163:36.1981427:53.92581:53.718
 9th697Manuel SOTO Vacaville4:45.0521219:46.92383:30.686928:02.66192:02.454
 10th698Chris STOFFEL Menlo Park4:33.453420:17.179133:19.048428:09.680102:09.473
 11th671Brad BEHRENS San JosePodium Racing4:34.825620:16.311113:20.215528:11.351112:11.144
 12th683Brent HARMON SunnyvaleHMB Bike Works5:07.8072219:47.26793:24.650828:19.724122:19.517
 13th686Krishtof KORDA RosamondMASH POTATOES4:32.465320:16.910123:39.4851828:28.860132:28.653
 14th689Haolynn LU Novato4:46.3171420:44.671143:38.1221729:09.110143:08.903
 15th669Adam BANZON San DiegoMASH POTATOES4:42.2901120:54.583163:34.1631329:11.036153:10.829
 16th677Derek DONALDSON La MiradaGiant4:48.8141520:54.472153:33.7201229:17.006163:16.799
 17th674Ryan COURREGES RedlandsDon's Bicycles4:49.5211621:08.823173:37.9641629:36.308173:36.101
 18th681Clifton HARDLE Provo4:40.5151022:18.605193:37.5331530:36.653184:36.446
 19th690Tanguy MARQUIS Newton5:05.3302122:27.887203:50.2142031:23.431195:23.224
 20th682David HARDWICK TustinThe Path Bike Shop5:03.5542023:19.544213:50.5832132:13.681206:13.474
 21st672George CARR Vista5:16.4802323:22.779224:09.3782232:48.637216:48.430
 22nd673Derrick CHAO San Franciscosuperpro racing6:06.5312426:24.454235:16.4202337:47.4052211:47.198
 23rd696Steven SIMPSON Moreno Valley4:39.501937:43.571243:41.1451946:04.2172320:04.010
 24th695Toby SCHULTZ San FranciscoTeam Moustache5:00.6751921:09.326184h22:36.672244h48:46.673244h22:46.466
 687Josh KRISMAN CampbellSports Basement
 676James DONAHUE TruckeeStart Haus Racing
 680Karoly GYETVAI San JoseTrail Head Cyclery
 670Josh BEDARD Trabuco Canyon
 678Matthew DOWDESWELL Campbell
 685John HOWAT San Carlos

Sport: 35-49 men  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

39 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st714Matt HARDEN LivermoreSF DIRTLAB4:48.1081119:30.77313:41.7802028:00.6611-
emoji_events2nd701Chuck BECKER San Francisco4:44.456819:55.52043:30.796828:10.772210.111s
emoji_events3rd729Matthew SACHT Reno4:51.1531619:44.34023:36.8641628:12.357311.696s
 4th705Eric BOYD Oak ParkHalfSharkAlligatorHalfMan4:51.8431819:50.57733:36.0611428:18.481417.820s
 5th726Shawne PORTMAN San FranciscoSouth Bay Sedan & Limo Service4:50.1361520:10.84253:24.276428:25.254524.593s
 6th707Jay CHUNG South Lake Tahoe4:43.037620:15.38863:36.4751528:34.900634.239s
 7th731Shane SNYDER San Clemente4:31.747220:51.62983:16.738128:40.114739.453s
 8th712Gabriel FLORES SAIFFE Los GatosLos Gatos Cycling4:49.4501220:31.86873:38.7091729:00.027859.366s
 9th703Chris BERATLIS Pleasantonberatlis bikes4:30.434121:20.534143:19.276229:10.24491:09.583
 10th725Andrew PARRATT San Francisco4:52.3971921:00.81893:35.1591329:28.374101:27.713
 11th708Casey DE SHONG Alameda4:51.4971721:02.748103:40.0561829:34.301111:33.640
 12th715Barry HIRST FillmoreCycleworld4:59.1162421:23.309153:31.358929:53.783121:53.122
 13th710Patrick DUSSELL Felton4:39.163421:48.339193:26.379529:53.881131:53.220
 14th853Martin ROSENGREEN AuburnROSEVILLE CYCLERY5:05.8032721:08.421123:50.7742430:04.998142:04.337
 15th846Hank NASON Santa Rosa4:57.7752221:33.051173:34.5741230:05.400152:04.739
 16th719Jordan KUSHNER San Rafael5:09.3903121:23.342163:48.2082330:20.940162:20.279
 17th704Michael BERNA WintersMike's Velo City4:39.086322:20.662243:23.911330:23.659172:22.998
 18th720David MCCALEB Scotts ValleyScotts Valley Cycle Sport4:46.6391022:13.506213:32.2571030:32.402182:31.741
 19th728Kevin RUSSELL Pacifica4:49.9881322:14.618223:29.270730:33.876192:33.215
 20th730Jared SELLERS AuburnSnowflower Racing5:08.3583021:06.546114:27.0793430:41.983202:41.322
 21st702Max BENNETT Grass ValleyTDS RACING4:56.9222121:54.145203:51.4802530:42.547212:41.886
 22nd724Erik PAGE FairfaxMike's Velocity5:15.5563221:45.926183:47.3942230:48.876222:48.215
 23rd717Steven IXQUIAC WoodlandMike's Velo City4:52.8292022:15.848233:40.9371930:49.614232:48.953
 24th706Ed CHUA CoronaFULLERTON BIKES4:44.420723:05.660253:33.7611131:23.841243:23.180
 25th722Scott MITTERER Chico4:50.0741421:17.921136:10.7593732:18.754254:18.093
 26th733Tai WILLIAMS Danville5:08.2262923:11.253263:59.9262832:19.405264:18.744
 27th727Charles RIBLON Citrus HeightsNOR CAL HUB RACING4:59.8792523:22.239274:06.6323132:28.750274:28.089
 28th699Jason ANGELL Redwood CityTeam Wrong Way4:46.223923:41.892294:02.1672932:30.282284:29.621
 29th711Michael ECHELMEIER Auburn5:00.5812623:54.227303:44.1942132:39.002294:38.341
 30th713Kelly GERKENSMEYER Arnold5:21.0963323:26.913284:03.3603032:51.369304:50.708
 31st718Robert KABANEK Aptos5:07.0682824:17.269314:06.8023233:31.139315:30.478
 32nd709Michael DOANE South Lake Tahoe5:22.5853425:12.244323:56.5502634:31.379326:30.718
 33rd734Daniel WINKELS Sutter Creek5:25.7403525:14.726334:07.7603334:48.226336:47.565
 34th732Matthew WALTERS PacificaTeam Wrong Way4:58.4092327:02.447353:58.6412735:59.497347:58.836
 35th848Aaron BURNS Lafayette6:12.4973725:43.038344:45.8413636:41.376358:40.715
 36th721Ryan MCDONALD Las Vegas5:44.0123627:04.775364:31.6013537:20.388369:19.727
 37th700Aaron BARTLING San RafaelGiant-Bike & Bean Elite Cycling Team4:40.963531:51.772373:28.089640:00.8243712:00.163
 716David IRVINE Menlo Park
 723Paul MORABITO San Luis Obispo

Sport: 50+ men  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

20 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st852Garry MORGAN Truckee5:05.8301418:30.18713:33.552727:09.5691-
emoji_events2nd742Greg DT CapitolaFNR4:34.205419:55.55433:29.085527:58.844249.275s
emoji_events3rd739James BRADLEY (50+) Santa CruzMBOSC4:32.861220:02.71943:27.175328:02.755353.186s
 4th743Joe FABRIS Los GatosPlus 3 Network4:59.0951119:43.66323:39.668928:22.42641:12.857
 5th745Brian HUGHES (50+) San JoseTRAIL HEAD RACING4:43.777520:06.50963:33.159628:23.44551:13.876
 6th740Pete CLAGETT FresnoBASS LAKE MTB4:32.087120:37.18273:27.303428:36.57261:27.003
 7th749Jeff TOWNSEND Los GatosPlus 3 Network5:10.1251520:04.98753:49.9161329:05.02871:55.459
 8th741Ed DEFTY Oak ParkSERIOUS CYCLING4:33.740321:52.172103:25.414129:51.32682:41.757
 9th747Anthony SMYCZYNSKI San Luis Obispo5:04.2031321:02.67283:45.8391229:52.71492:43.145
 10th737Marc AUDIFFRED Vacaville4:44.714621:47.53793:26.392229:58.643102:49.074
 11th744Michael GRIM Morgan Hill4:58.9581021:58.449113:39.154830:36.561113:26.992
 12th738Bobby BONDURANT Big Bear CityMTN MISFITS5:00.5121222:32.429133:52.2731431:25.214124:15.645
 13th858Eric NEWMAN Nevada City5:16.0761622:14.713123:56.8511531:27.640134:18.071
 14th658Les PRICE Scottsdaleno brakes racing4:48.971723:13.188143:44.3281131:46.487144:36.918
 15th748Kent SUTTON Shingle SpringsFOCAL POINT RACING4:51.455824:32.884163:42.2181033:06.557155:56.988
 16th635Rick ABERCROMBIE Pleasant HillTrampled by Turtles5:27.0491723:56.162154:10.4411633:33.652166:24.083
 17th736Kurt ANDERSON Los Gatos5:42.3401826:05.099174:33.2611736:20.700179:11.131
 18th746Reza NIKFAR Los Gatos6:12.0911927:49.490195:15.0591839:16.6401812:07.071
 19th849Robert MARTINEZ 6:24.3012028:46.879205:26.0481940:37.2281913:27.659
 856Ron SANCHEZ Grass ValleyTPS Racing4:55.844926:34.54018DNF

Beginner: 19+ men  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

16 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st764Chad MOWERY Redwood City4:33.725121:24.00423:32.595129:30.3241-
emoji_events2nd760Dennis CRESPO Truckee5:26.758821:14.34714:02.179630:43.28421:12.960
emoji_events3rd755Jason BLACK Santa Margarita5:02.912322:15.32133:44.737231:02.97031:32.646
 4th762Donald FREDRICKSON Santa Cruz4:55.729223:41.64774:00.170532:37.54643:07.222
 5th767Thomas RAMBACHER Mission Viejo5:28.570923:08.17744:03.908732:40.65553:10.331
 6th769Kris VICKERS Crockett5:17.968623:32.53564:18.275833:08.77863:38.454
 7th759Daniel CLEMENS Berkeley5:30.9771023:30.36254:35.972933:37.31174:06.987
 8th766Ricky PICA Sacramento5:06.872424:50.85083:57.964433:55.68684:25.362
 9th851Jake OTSUKA Walnut CreekStix and Stones5:17.463526:10.35793:50.096335:17.91695:47.592
 10th763Ken KUBACKI Aptos5:48.0801126:42.183104:50.0711037:20.334107:50.010
 11th758Steven CHERRY Clayton7:11.3251230:26.063115:07.5761142:44.9641113:14.640
 761Michael DAVID Nipomo5:23.9647DNF
 768Ryan SODERBERG San FranciscoBicycle Brustop
 756Michael BRUNS San JoseG.P. Sports
 757Shay CASEY Petaluma
 765Rob NOLAN Cocnord

0-18 boys  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

31 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st800Dillon SANTOS SalinasRenthal / Schwalbe4:09.334117:02.20213:05.226124:16.7621-
emoji_events2nd786Teddy HAYDEN San RafaelTeam Ginger4:14.225317:10.48223:08.381324:33.088216.326s
emoji_events3rd845Duncan NASON (u21) Santa Rosa4:17.515517:33.36333:10.718525:01.596344.834s
 4th788Matthew KOEN TiburonSanta Cruz4:13.804217:59.44753:08.318225:21.56941:04.807
 5th795Mitchell PISCIOTTA Scotts ValleyCrank Brothers / Formula / GamutUSA4:20.865617:51.50043:18.015925:30.38051:13.618
 6th799Bradley RUSSELL PacificaNorco / sprockets4:24.923818:13.29963:11.129625:49.35161:32.589
 7th780Zach BODEMAN AptosSanta Cruz Junior Composite4:21.415718:21.61083:13.332725:56.35771:39.595
 8th781Brian CAHAL Martinez4:16.066418:54.908103:10.455426:21.42982:04.667
 9th798Liam RUFF CamptonvilleDanny Shane4:32.2311318:33.59393:24.3641126:30.18892:13.426
 10th794Zachary PETERSEN El D\dorado HillsSlow White Guy4:47.0921918:16.79773:28.6811526:32.570102:15.808
 11th803Ryan SIMONOVICH Scotts ValleyScotts Valley Cycle Sport / Skratch Labs4:27.306918:57.514113:16.789826:41.609112:24.847
 12th805Larry SUSSMAN Nevada CityGFORM / NU Miners / RydersEyewear / TourofNevadaCity5:00.9962419:08.770123:35.3711927:45.137123:28.375
 13th789Nathan KOHL Cameron ParkFOCAL POINT RACING4:29.7841120:04.555143:21.9541027:56.293133:39.531
 14th807Zach WAYMIRE SparksReno Tahoe Junior Cycling4:59.4362119:17.992133:42.4452127:59.873143:43.111
 15th806Cole SUTTON Shingle SpringsFOCAL POINT RACING4:30.9651221:18.163173:30.3231629:19.451155:02.689
 16th787Ross KENNEDY Salinas4:28.9921021:21.602193:32.7441729:23.338165:06.576
 17th793Adam PERSSON San Rafael4:36.9951721:21.480183:25.2811229:23.756175:06.994
 18th785Elijah GOODE Nevada City5:13.3822520:46.733153:36.8412029:36.956185:20.194
 19th791Asa MCGILL-HOWE DaytonMonster4:34.6171422:12.905203:25.3801330:12.902195:56.140
 20th802Dave SCHYBERG PetalumaCasa Grande High5:22.1572621:06.818164:03.6472430:32.622206:15.860
 21st801Emmett SCHRADER PetalumaNASON BROTHERS RACING4:36.2851522:52.796213:26.9601430:56.041216:39.279
 22nd779Jacob BLACK Santa MargaritaONEAL USA4:36.6181623:05.089223:33.6661831:15.373226:58.611
 23rd804Austin SMITH (u25) Smartsville4:46.2341824:08.101243:56.8222232:51.157238:34.395
 24th790Jake LEE (u19) RocklinAuburn Bike Company5:00.9272323:56.697233:59.4962332:57.120248:40.358
 25th797Nate ROSS San MateoUrge Bike Products5:00.6272225:39.307254:23.4712635:03.4052510:46.643
 26th792Noah NEWBERRY Los Gatos4:57.3982030:11.421264:04.0222539:12.8412614:56.079
 27th796Gregory QUATTRIN Hollistersan benito composite5:24.3942736:11.717274:29.0782746:05.1892721:48.427
 783Maxx FLOMEISTER Nevada City5:50.47128DNF
 778Theo BAKER Nevada City6:10.20129DNF
 784Nicholas GALLIZIOLI Los GatosScotts Valley Cycle Sport
 782Max COONLEY Sacramento

 

 

Pro women  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st850Jackie SWIDER San Luis ObispoArt's Cyclery / Dirty Jane / Mob Armor4:44.914220:31.44413:44.081329:00.4391-
emoji_events2nd833Lauren GREGG Santa CruzFox5:05.499420:50.31023:52.994529:48.803248.364s
emoji_events3rd834Christine HIRST FillmoreCycleworld4:50.602322:15.17243:40.510230:46.28431:45.845
 4th837Brianne SPIERSCH SalinasFox / Smith5:26.166621:36.39433:58.319631:00.87942:00.440
 5th838Sondra WILLIAMSON Santa BarbaraFreehub Magazine Enduro Team5:17.441522:54.46853:52.730432:04.63953:04.200
 836Amy MORRISON AuburnTeam Mike's Bikes4:36.83113:26.0341DNF

Expert: 19+ women  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st664Karin EDWARDS South Lake TahoeRide Giant / Ride Northstar5:24.235521:03.54714:03.512630:31.2941-
emoji_events2nd668Monika RENK S. Lake Tahoe5:00.998221:56.46923:34.799130:32.26620.972s
emoji_events3rd666Liz MILLER Glendora4:56.822122:14.65043:45.004230:56.476325.182s
 4th835Cicily KESSMANN Truckee5:09.793322:12.72733:54.956531:17.476446.182s
 5th842Kristen MARTIN DEL CAMPO Kings Beach5:12.389422:20.38753:47.609431:20.385549.091s
 6th667Amy RAMBACHER Mission ViejoThe Path Bike Shop5:24.699623:05.15563:45.431332:15.28561:43.991
 663Kirstie DOUGLASS AuburnBicycle Emporium / OAKLAND REPUBLIC
 665Jackie HARLOW Foster City

Sport: 19+ women  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st750Emily FORSBERG Aptos5:28.692122:09.77814:23.196132:01.6661-
emoji_events2nd751Madison GIGER SalinasCal Poly SLO5:42.961224:57.41824:24.850235:05.22923:03.563
emoji_events3rd752Erica SANDER San Leandro6:27.434326:44.71234:42.895337:55.04135:53.375
 4th754April SPOONER San Rafael6:36.621428:03.00644:54.076439:33.70347:32.037
 753Bailey SMITH SacramentoMOUNTAIN MISS FITS

Beginner: 19+ women  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st774Paula LEAVITT ArnoldArnold Bike Co.5:35.785125:45.28014:15.069135:36.1341-
emoji_events2nd773Lisa FARRELL San Diego5:57.455227:20.68124:40.319237:58.45522:22.321
emoji_events3rd776Leticia VILLARREAL BreaSOCAL ENDURANCE LADIES6:20.079428:24.31935:02.001339:46.39934:10.265
 4th775Andrea RENTERIA Redwood City6:32.958529:58.34245:09.592441:40.89246:04.758
 5th854Jolene DUTHIE RenoGREAT BASIN BICYCLES / Yeti6:10.504330:00.69555:32.443541:43.64256:07.508
 6th777Thea WEISS Los Angeles6:51.821731:40.65465:33.414644:05.88968:29.755
 7th770Nancy BARKER Tahoe City6:39.169636:33.54475:36.998748:49.711713:13.577
 772Aspen ECHELMEIER Auburn
Chat with us