The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors⇧ | km/h | sector1 + | sector2 + | sector3 = | Qualifying | km/h | sector1 + | sector2 + | sector3 = | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
27th | 70 | Gianluca VERNASSA | ITA19950904 | AB DEVINCI ITALY | 36.73136 | 1:42.90536 | 1:14.99147 | 53.709s74 | 3:51.60544 | 40.1164 | 1:39.18325 | 1:11.60032 | 51.970s34 | 3:42.75327 | 10.831s | ||
43rd | 63 | Francesco COLOMBO | ITA19951209 | AB DEVINCI ITALY | 40.8456 | 1:43.34542 | 1:15.46256 | 53.502s60 | 3:52.30947 | 41.8445 | 1:41.02347 | 1:11.78637 | 52.809s51 | 3:45.61843 | 13.696s | ||
46th | 105 | Carlo CAIRE | ITA19940804 | AB DEVINCI ITALY | 39.3290 | 1:41.96727 | 1:15.93865 | 56.559s121 | 3:54.46463 | 40.6259 | 1:40.36845 | 1:11.88439 | 53.716s62 | 3:45.96846 | 14.046s | ||
64 | Lewis BUCHANAN | GBR19930927 | Banshee Bikes Factory Team | 41.3243 | 1:47.477103 | 1:22.017127 | 57.951s133 | 4:07.445124 | DNQ | ||||||||
142 | Stanislav SEHNAL | CZE19940609 | Banshee Bikes Factory Team | 38.69105 | 1:47.501104 | 1:17.63988 | 53.528s63 | 3:58.66890 | DNQ | ||||||||
15th | 29 | Ed MASTERS | NZL19890818 | BERGAMONT HAYES COMPONENTS FACTORY TEAM | 41.8433 | 1:40.08110 | 1:14.15837 | 53.362s55 | 3:47.60123 | 43.0032 | 1:37.2167 | 1:10.77020 | 51.688s29 | 3:39.67415 | 7.752s | ||
35th | 40 | Rupert CHAPMAN | NZL19920409 | BERGAMONT HAYES COMPONENTS FACTORY TEAM | 42.3125 | 1:43.46844 | 1:14.21038 | 53.360s54 | 3:51.03840 | 42.0140 | 1:39.60430 | 1:11.54329 | 53.355s57 | 3:44.50235 | 12.580s | ||
37th | 27 | Faustin FIGARET | FRA19931107 | CALVISSON VTT | 40.6557 | 1:42.66332 | 1:12.44820 | 52.945s39 | 3:48.05627 | 42.1038 | 1:39.93338 | 1:11.73935 | 53.218s56 | 3:44.89037 | 12.968s | ||
52nd | 25 | Joe SMITH (elt) | GBR19900704 | Chain Reaction Cycles / PayPal | 39.1992 | 1:44.17056 | 1:16.80278 | 54.991s99 | 3:55.96375 | 39.1774 | 1:40.31844 | 1:12.50750 | 55.234s73 | 3:48.05952 | 16.137s | ||
68th | 76 | Sam HILL (elt) | AUS19850721 | Chain Reaction Cycles / PayPal | 42.1627 | 1:45.76682 | 1:15.70662 | 53.231s47 | 3:54.70368 | 41.0955 | 1:43.05169 | 1:15.61373 | 53.468s58 | 3:52.13268 | 20.210s | ||
14 | Mike JONES (elt) | GBR19950222 | Chain Reaction Cycles / PayPal | DNF | DNS | ||||||||||||
13th | 34 | Patrick THOME | FRA19911020 | CK Racing | 41.1248 | 1:41.60322 | 1:12.91422 | 51.484s14 | 3:46.00118 | 43.6916 | 1:37.70710 | 1:10.43118 | 50.806s12 | 3:38.94413 | 7.022s | ||
54 | Thibaut RUFFIN | FRA19841030 | Commencal / Vallnord | 36.20142 | 1:46.56393 | 1:27.170141 | 58.682s138 | 4:12.415131 | DNQ | ||||||||
112 | Gaetan RUFFIN | FRA19910629 | Commencal / Vallnord | 38.56107 | 1:43.79251 | 1:19.746111 | 55.024s101 | 3:58.56288 | DNQ | ||||||||
8th | 20 | Mark WALLACE | CAN19950601 | DEVINCI GLOBAL RACING | 41.4038 | 1:41.55320 | 1:12.42319 | 50.871s5 | 3:44.84713 | 44.838 | 1:37.83113 | 1:09.78411 | 50.237s9 | 3:37.8528 | 5.930s | ||
14th | 23 | Stevie SMITH | CAN19891125 | DEVINCI GLOBAL RACING | 42.6122 | 1:42.01428 | 1:11.01711 | 51.463s13 | 3:44.49412 | 44.977 | 1:37.71211 | 1:10.05314 | 51.187s18 | 3:38.95214 | 7.030s | ||
16th | 12 | Dean LUCAS | AUS19950502 | DEVINCI GLOBAL RACING | 43.987 | 1:41.05115 | 1:11.73717 | 52.454s30 | 3:45.24215 | 43.8814 | 1:37.97814 | 1:10.80122 | 51.898s33 | 3:40.67716 | 8.755s | ||
95 | Marcus HANSSON | SWE19960429 | EXCEPTIO SPORT - COMMENCAL | DNS | DNQ | ||||||||||||
109 | Lorenzo SUDING | ITA19860315 | EXCEPTIO SPORT - COMMENCAL | 24.12154 | 1:50.338129 | 1:28.960143 | 54.622s90 | 4:13.920135 | DNQ | ||||||||
31st | 45 | David TRUMMER | AUT19940601 | GHOST RRP | 43.4412 | 1:42.73733 | 1:11.49514 | 52.704s33 | 3:46.93620 | 42.8834 | 1:39.60831 | 1:12.11144 | 52.279s39 | 3:43.99831 | 12.076s | ||
77th | 65 | Johannes FISCHBACH | GER19880304 | GHOST RRP | 39.1295 | 1:44.28157 | 1:14.03836 | 51.953s21 | 3:50.27238 | 38.0077 | 2:13.82580 | 1:14.10765 | 54.239s66 | 4:22.17177 | 50.249s | ||
55th | 7 | Marcelo GUTIÉRREZ | COL19900509 | Giant Factory Off-Road Team | 43.829 | 1:40.89514 | 1:10.6939 | 51.552s18 | 3:43.14010 | 41.7547 | 1:42.89366 | 1:12.64254 | 52.988s55 | 3:48.52355 | 16.601s | ||
75th | 39 | Guillaume CAUVIN | FRA19940521 | Giant Factory Off-Road Team | 38.12115 | 1:43.91053 | 1:15.43755 | 54.754s92 | 3:54.10159 | 38.3776 | 1:46.16577 | 1:22.21377 | 54.350s67 | 4:02.72875 | 30.806s | ||
24th | 9 | Brendan FAIRCLOUGH | GBR19880110 | Gstaad-Scott | 43.3415 | 1:41.75825 | 1:12.20718 | 53.064s44 | 3:47.02921 | 40.5460 | 1:38.22917 | 1:11.39626 | 52.177s38 | 3:41.80224 | 9.880s | ||
48th | 38 | Neko MULALLY | USA19930219 | Gstaad-Scott | 42.9418 | 1:41.57921 | 1:13.84233 | 52.765s36 | 3:48.18629 | 42.1038 | 1:39.94839 | 1:11.45027 | 55.785s74 | 3:47.18348 | 15.261s | ||
6th | 6 | Gee ATHERTON | GBR19850226 | GT Factory Racing | 44.344 | 1:38.7046 | 1:08.3652 | 51.538s17 | 3:38.6075 | 46.282 | 1:37.1146 | 1:08.2854 | 51.038s16 | 3:36.4376 | 4.515s | ||
41st | 53 | Taylor VERNON | GBR19960912 | GT Factory Racing | 41.6634 | 1:43.20941 | 1:12.71321 | 52.367s26 | 3:48.28930 | 41.6050 | 1:41.77655 | 1:11.96040 | 51.524s24 | 3:45.26041 | 13.338s | ||
36th | 73 | Luca COMETTI | USA19951208 | Intense Factory Racing | 42.1029 | 1:44.29358 | 1:17.10682 | 54.296s85 | 3:55.69573 | 43.1329 | 1:40.28243 | 1:11.68633 | 52.571s47 | 3:44.53936 | 12.617s | ||
38th | 35 | Bernat GUÀRDIA PASCUAL | ESP19820930 | Intense Factory Racing | 43.4113 | 1:42.94538 | 1:16.10568 | 53.391s57 | 3:52.44148 | 43.3422 | 1:40.03040 | 1:12.55753 | 52.348s40 | 3:44.93538 | 13.013s | ||
84 | Romain PAULHAN | FRA19880416 | KONA - X1 RACING | 39.6381 | 1:41.27016 | 1:13.94235 | 51.108s9 | 3:46.32019 | 29.8479 | 1:39.15524 | 2:05.51779 | DNF | |||||
21st | 13 | Connor FEARON | AUS19940119 | Kona Factory Team | 42.9418 | 1:40.18613 | 1:11.32413 | 53.493s59 | 3:45.00314 | 43.2224 | 1:38.43918 | 1:11.20624 | 52.010s35 | 3:41.65521 | 9.733s | ||
12th | 37 | Amaury PIERRON | FRA19960304 | Lac Blanc / Scott | 40.3863 | 1:41.39718 | 1:20.394116 | 51.314s10 | 3:53.10550 | 43.1030 | 1:37.3068 | 1:11.58530 | 49.923s5 | 3:38.81412 | 6.892s | ||
58th | 66 | Pierre Charles GEORGES | FRA19860206 | Lac Blanc / Scott | 41.3840 | 1:45.41277 | 1:15.51958 | 53.611s69 | 3:54.54264 | 42.2537 | 1:42.09157 | 1:12.50349 | 54.231s65 | 3:48.82558 | 16.903s | ||
69 | Thomas ESTAQUE | FRA19961115 | Lac Blanc / Scott | 39.0196 | 1:47.569106 | 1:17.04679 | 52.724s34 | 3:57.33985 | DNQ | ||||||||
2nd | 3 | Loïc BRUNI | FRA19940513 | LAPIERRE GRAVITY REPUBLIC | 44.275 | 1:36.8282 | 1:08.5583 | 49.884s3 | 3:35.2703 | 44.2011 | 1:36.0154 | 1:08.1743 | 49.322s3 | 3:33.5112 | 1.589s | ||
7th | 22 | Loris VERGIER | FRA19960507 | LAPIERRE GRAVITY REPUBLIC | 41.3542 | 1:42.74134 | 1:11.66816 | 51.028s6 | 3:45.43716 | 43.6916 | 1:37.75812 | 1:08.6547 | 50.896s14 | 3:37.3087 | 5.386s | ||
18th | 19 | Matt SIMMONDS (exp) | GBR19870520 | Madison Saracen Factory Team | 40.9054 | 1:38.7577 | 1:13.06024 | 53.636s72 | 3:45.45317 | 44.1412 | 1:38.12115 | 1:10.38017 | 52.734s49 | 3:41.23518 | 9.313s | ||
56th | 18 | Sam DALE (elt) | GBR19900212 | Madison Saracen Factory Team | 40.2470 | 1:46.19489 | 1:14.45842 | 53.714s75 | 3:54.36662 | 40.9257 | 1:43.20670 | 1:13.51261 | 51.863s31 | 3:48.58156 | 16.659s | ||
25th | 8 | Danny HART (elt) | GBR19910920 | MS Mondraker Team | 43.5011 | 1:37.4143 | 1:10.1626 | 51.421s11 | 3:38.9976 | 44.2710 | 1:35.6753 | 1:08.6436 | 57.575s75 | 3:41.89325 | 9.971s | ||
73rd | 30 | Markus PEKOLL | AUT19871013 | MS Mondraker Team | 40.3266 | 1:41.35117 | 1:13.54729 | 52.945s39 | 3:47.84324 | 39.8968 | 1:49.09079 | 1:12.22647 | 53.665s61 | 3:54.98173 | 23.059s | ||
9th | 21 | Harry HEATH | GBR19910805 | Norco Factory Team | 40.9851 | 1:43.18740 | 1:13.18425 | 51.500s15 | 3:47.87125 | 41.1253 | 1:39.42527 | 1:09.0218 | 50.178s8 | 3:38.6249 | 6.702s | ||
11th | 10 | Sam BLENKINSOP | NZL19881028 | Norco Factory Team | 43.858 | 1:39.5149 | 1:10.4688 | 50.066s4 | 3:40.0487 | 45.794 | 1:39.82936 | 1:09.1059 | 49.794s4 | 3:38.72811 | 6.806s | ||
99 | Jack ILES | CAN19961007 | Norco Factory Team | 39.8974 | 1:49.330122 | 1:17.84989 | 56.559s121 | 4:03.738110 | DNQ | ||||||||
22nd | 36 | Jack READING | GBR19881210 | One Vision Global Racing | 41.4936 | 1:44.12655 | 1:14.28439 | 54.131s82 | 3:52.54149 | 43.3123 | 1:39.12123 | 1:10.29216 | 52.358s41 | 3:41.77122 | 9.849s | ||
156 | Pete WILLIAMS | GBR19881117 | One Vision Global Racing | 37.76121 | 1:48.716118 | 1:21.411122 | 54.795s93 | 4:04.922118 | DNQ | ||||||||
19th | 67 | Phil ATWILL | GBR19950111 | ORANGE DIRT WORLD TEAM, XFUSION | 36.70137 | 1:44.42360 | 1:15.68861 | 53.579s66 | 3:53.69053 | 41.5251 | 1:39.73235 | 1:10.79121 | 50.829s13 | 3:41.35219 | 9.430s | ||
147 | Davide PALAZZARI | ITA19950619 | Participants | DNS | DNQ | ||||||||||||
20th | 17 | Bernard KERR | GBR19910216 | PIVOT FACTORY DH TEAM | 41.3840 | 1:42.81935 | 1:11.63415 | 53.130s46 | 3:47.58322 | 41.6649 | 1:39.54128 | 1:10.03213 | 51.869s32 | 3:41.44220 | 9.520s | ||
100 | Eliot JACKSON | USA19900619 | PIVOT FACTORY DH TEAM | 40.3266 | 1:45.48279 | 1:16.59874 | 54.797s94 | 3:56.87783 | DNQ | ||||||||
40th | 51 | Mick HANNAH | AUS19831121 | Polygon UR | 41.2944 | 1:45.41277 | 1:15.64260 | 55.000s100 | 3:56.05476 | 43.4119 | 1:41.37550 | 1:11.48628 | 52.384s43 | 3:45.24540 | 13.323s | ||
34th | 47 | Nick BEER | SUI19870917 | RADON MAGURA FACTORY | 39.7179 | 1:43.37543 | 1:14.41441 | 53.627s70 | 3:51.41642 | 43.4119 | 1:39.65132 | 1:10.70619 | 53.977s63 | 3:44.33434 | 12.412s | ||
50th | 49 | Benny STRASSER | GER19890805 | RADON MAGURA FACTORY | 37.23132 | 1:44.99971 | 1:16.14369 | 53.782s77 | 3:54.92469 | 42.6736 | 1:42.75865 | 1:12.15446 | 52.759s50 | 3:47.67150 | 15.749s | ||
30th | 31 | Benoît COULANGES | FRA19941220 | ROC VTT OZ EN OISANS | 40.9253 | 1:42.59831 | 1:13.46428 | 52.454s30 | 3:48.51631 | 41.0156 | 1:40.17141 | 1:12.07843 | 51.457s22 | 3:43.70630 | 11.784s | ||
53rd | 46 | Harry MOLLOY | GBR19910530 | SOLID-REVERSE FACTORY RACING | 41.6634 | 1:44.50262 | 1:14.61645 | 53.067s45 | 3:52.18546 | 43.1926 | 1:42.14560 | 1:13.52062 | 52.502s45 | 3:48.16753 | 16.245s | ||
57th | 143 | Joshua BARTH | GER19950616 | SOLID-REVERSE FACTORY RACING | 43.5610 | 1:46.23890 | 1:13.56330 | 53.549s64 | 3:53.35051 | 43.7215 | 1:43.00367 | 1:13.18457 | 52.503s46 | 3:48.69057 | 16.768s | ||
67th | 86 | Stefan GARLICKI | RSA19900912 | SOLID-REVERSE FACTORY RACING | 40.9851 | 1:43.07539 | 1:15.76963 | 54.648s91 | 3:53.49252 | 40.0367 | 1:41.73754 | 1:15.94974 | 54.383s68 | 3:52.06967 | 20.147s | ||
56 | Joe CONNELL | GBR19940320 | SOLID-REVERSE FACTORY RACING | 37.67122 | 1:47.803110 | 1:17.60686 | 56.305s117 | 4:01.714103 | DNQ | ||||||||
160 | Josh LOWE | GBR19941116 | SOLID-REVERSE FACTORY RACING | 39.7976 | 1:47.288101 | 1:18.04494 | 53.841s78 | 3:59.17394 | DNQ | ||||||||
1st | 1 | Aaron GWIN | USA19871224 | Specialized Racing | 44.275 | 1:35.9121 | 1:08.6714 | 49.519s1 | 3:34.1022 | 45.206 | 1:34.9262 | 1:06.8861 | 50.110s7 | 3:31.9221 | - | ||
3rd | 4 | Troy BROSNAN | AUS19930713 | Specialized Racing | 46.931 | 1:37.8805 | 1:06.4911 | 49.563s2 | 3:33.9341 | 46.641 | 1:34.5201 | 1:10.25915 | 48.997s1 | 3:33.7763 | 1.854s | ||
74th | 114 | Jay WILLIAMSON | GBR19930506 | SPS (Steve Peat Syndicate) | 39.1794 | 1:45.96986 | 1:16.34870 | 52.228s23 | 3:54.54565 | 39.8170 | 1:43.02068 | 1:13.27959 | 1:00.15677 | 3:56.45574 | 24.533s | ||
42nd | 15 | Luca SHAW | USA19961225 | SRAM / TLD | 43.3814 | 1:41.68124 | 1:13.60331 | 52.799s38 | 3:48.08328 | 43.2224 | 1:38.84021 | 1:11.97241 | 54.518s70 | 3:45.33042 | 13.408s | ||
71 | Lutz WEBER | SUI19921204 | Swiss Downhill Syndicate | 40.4861 | 1:42.34329 | 1:16.40272 | 56.652s124 | 3:55.39771 | 1:39.25126 | DNF | |||||||
58 | Noel NIEDERBERGER | SUI19950821 | Swiss Downhill Syndicate | 41.1847 | 1:48.013111 | 1:17.97993 | 53.355s53 | 3:59.34795 | DNQ | ||||||||
161 | Pascal TINNER | SUI19910108 | Swiss Downhill Syndicate | 36.93134 | 1:54.758141 | 1:23.910134 | 1:00.737143 | 4:19.405139 | DNQ | ||||||||
177 | Dominic TINNER | SUI19940116 | Swiss Downhill Syndicate | 30.91152 | 2:04.061151 | 1:36.801149 | 1:05.955148 | 4:46.817148 | DNQ | ||||||||
44th | 28 | Wyn MASTERS | NZL19870418 | TEAM BULLS - DH | 41.9531 | 1:43.99154 | 1:13.39726 | 52.068s22 | 3:49.45634 | 42.9133 | 1:41.27849 | 1:12.86356 | 51.558s25 | 3:45.69944 | 13.777s | ||
107 | Jacques BOUVET | GER19940806 | TEAM BULLS - DH | 39.1992 | 1:46.99899 | 1:18.58999 | 53.267s49 | 3:58.85491 | DNQ | ||||||||
4th | 16 | Brook MACDONALD | NZL19911125 | TREK WORLD RACING | 43.2816 | 1:41.62923 | 1:10.4647 | 51.518s16 | 3:43.61111 | 46.173 | 1:37.5749 | 1:08.3505 | 49.291s2 | 3:35.2154 | 3.293s | ||
17th | 26 | George BRANNIGAN | NZL19920409 | TREK WORLD RACING | 42.4924 | 1:40.13112 | 1:11.15612 | 51.739s19 | 3:43.0269 | 41.6948 | 1:38.18416 | 1:11.14723 | 51.364s20 | 3:40.69517 | 8.773s | ||
33rd | 33 | Greg WILLIAMSON | GBR19920608 | TREK WORLD RACING | 41.0450 | 1:41.45819 | 1:13.45227 | 52.977s42 | 3:47.88726 | 41.9242 | 1:39.90337 | 1:11.38725 | 52.899s52 | 3:44.18933 | 12.267s | ||
60 | Matty STUTTARD | GBR19930604 | TWOTWO GRAVITY RACING | 41.2645 | 1:46.71095 | 1:18.591100 | 54.549s87 | 3:59.85099 | DNQ | ||||||||
23rd | 24 | Ruaridh CUNNINGHAM | GBR19890215 | Unior Tools | 38.34111 | 1:42.53530 | 1:15.07649 | 52.393s27 | 3:50.00436 | 41.9043 | 1:38.62420 | 1:11.59931 | 51.576s26 | 3:41.79923 | 9.877s | ||
26th | 41 | Reece WILSON | GBR19960611 | Unior Tools | 40.3863 | 1:43.65848 | 1:15.48057 | 52.446s28 | 3:51.58443 | 43.6618 | 1:39.69634 | 1:12.03942 | 50.950s15 | 3:42.68526 | 10.763s | ||
51st | 90 | Ziga PANDUR | SLO19910117 | Unior Tools | 44.503 | 1:45.34375 | 1:14.40940 | 54.011s80 | 3:53.76354 | 41.1253 | 1:41.13748 | 1:12.29948 | 54.400s69 | 3:47.83651 | 15.914s | ||
71st | 88 | Jure ŽABJEK | SLO19951011 | Unior Tools | 39.6381 | 1:44.80466 | 1:13.94034 | 51.038s7 | 3:49.78235 | 38.6975 | 1:42.34363 | 1:12.55152 | 58.785s76 | 3:53.67971 | 21.757s | ||
5th | 5 | Josh BRYCELAND | GBR19900323 | 39.7677 | 1:39.0018 | 1:10.80810 | 52.656s32 | 3:42.4658 | 45.555 | 1:36.7895 | 1:09.26310 | 50.275s10 | 3:36.3275 | 4.405s | |||
10th | 55 | Alexandre FAYOLLE | FRA19950720 | 42.0430 | 1:43.77650 | 1:14.49143 | 52.242s25 | 3:50.50939 | 43.9113 | 1:38.87722 | 1:09.78612 | 49.988s6 | 3:38.65110 | 6.729s | |||
28th | 59 | Ángel SUÁREZ ALONSO | ESP19951202 | 37.86120 | 1:43.51945 | 1:17.06681 | 53.298s52 | 3:53.88356 | 40.6858 | 1:39.67533 | 1:11.81238 | 51.738s30 | 3:43.22528 | 11.303s | |||
29th | 87 | Jasper JAUCH | GER19910721 | 42.1328 | 1:40.08611 | 1:23.009131 | 53.264s48 | 3:56.35977 | 42.8535 | 1:39.58429 | 1:12.53051 | 51.475s23 | 3:43.58929 | 11.667s | |||
32nd | 43 | Adam BRAYTON | GBR19881019 | 42.7021 | 1:44.30859 | 1:17.06380 | 53.284s50 | 3:54.65567 | 43.1627 | 1:40.23142 | 1:11.69234 | 52.157s37 | 3:44.08032 | 12.158s | |||
39th | 74 | Dylan LEVESQUE | FRA19961009 | 39.6083 | 1:44.86768 | 1:15.29352 | 51.797s20 | 3:51.95745 | 39.8968 | 1:41.73053 | 1:11.75036 | 51.664s28 | 3:45.14439 | 13.222s | |||
45th | 80 | Forrest RIESCO | CAN19940124 | 41.0949 | 1:45.40876 | 1:15.62859 | 53.564s65 | 3:54.60066 | 41.9043 | 1:42.11258 | 1:12.13145 | 51.655s27 | 3:45.89845 | 13.976s | |||
47th | 82 | Sławomir ŁUKASIK | POL19930501 | 40.0572 | 1:47.315102 | 1:16.03967 | 53.007s43 | 3:56.36178 | 41.8445 | 1:41.53551 | 1:13.32460 | 51.242s19 | 3:46.10147 | 14.179s | |||
49th | 72 | Kenta GALLAGHER | GBR19920622 | 45.822 | 1:43.60947 | 1:13.03723 | 53.586s67 | 3:50.23237 | 44.509 | 1:42.25862 | 1:13.83664 | 51.121s17 | 3:47.21549 | 15.293s | |||
54th | 2 | Greg MINNAAR | RSA19811113 | 42.8220 | 1:37.7154 | 1:09.1735 | 51.062s8 | 3:37.9504 | 43.3821 | 1:47.96478 | 1:07.9222 | 52.485s44 | 3:48.37154 | 16.449s | |||
59th | 61 | Edgar CARBALLO GONZALEZ | ESP19881222 | 37.48127 | 1:43.52246 | 1:18.35796 | 54.874s96 | 3:56.75380 | 36.9578 | 1:40.87946 | 1:15.30171 | 52.981s54 | 3:49.16159 | 17.239s | |||
60th | 44 | Baptiste PIERRON | FRA19930808 | 38.44108 | 1:42.93837 | 1:14.55844 | 51.457s12 | 3:48.95332 | 40.0566 | 1:45.15374 | 1:12.77755 | 51.404s21 | 3:49.33460 | 17.412s | |||
61st | 113 | Maxime CHAPUIS | SUI19941222 | 40.0073 | 1:44.96170 | 1:16.74676 | 52.451s29 | 3:54.15860 | 41.4952 | 1:42.12659 | 1:15.41472 | 52.366s42 | 3:49.90661 | 17.984s | |||
62nd | 121 | Emyr DAVIES | GBR19900315 | 40.6557 | 1:45.64780 | 1:15.33953 | 52.782s37 | 3:53.76855 | 40.3261 | 1:44.05472 | 1:14.28067 | 52.096s36 | 3:50.43062 | 18.508s | |||
63rd | 92 | Matt BEER | CAN19860926 | 40.1371 | 1:41.88126 | 1:13.83832 | 53.511s61 | 3:49.23033 | 39.4072 | 1:42.19961 | 1:14.81069 | 54.198s64 | 3:51.20763 | 19.285s | |||
64th | 101 | Zakarias JOHANSEN | NOR19921125 | 42.2526 | 1:46.55892 | 1:15.87564 | 53.521s62 | 3:55.95474 | 42.0140 | 1:45.54376 | 1:13.20858 | 52.621s48 | 3:51.37264 | 19.450s | |||
65th | 94 | Rastislav BARANEK | SVK19950414 | 40.2769 | 1:44.55164 | 1:15.23650 | 54.560s88 | 3:54.34761 | 39.7371 | 1:44.03471 | 1:14.16366 | 53.469s59 | 3:51.66665 | 19.744s | |||
66th | 68 | George GANNICOTT | GBR19950311 | 43.0317 | 1:45.70781 | 1:14.90146 | 53.295s51 | 3:53.90357 | 43.0631 | 1:45.30275 | 1:13.76663 | 52.943s53 | 3:52.01166 | 20.089s | |||
69th | 108 | Melvin PONS | FRA19940805 | 38.9198 | 1:46.11787 | 1:15.38954 | 53.426s58 | 3:54.93270 | 40.1164 | 1:44.32273 | 1:14.34368 | 53.574s60 | 3:52.23969 | 20.317s | |||
70th | 126 | Mauricio ACUÑA | CHI19880815 | 39.7179 | 1:44.53463 | 1:16.02066 | 53.387s56 | 3:53.94158 | 40.1363 | 1:42.00556 | 1:17.10876 | 54.541s71 | 3:53.65470 | 21.732s | |||
72nd | 85 | Emanuel POMBO | POR19870616 | 39.5386 | 1:43.74949 | 1:17.63087 | 55.227s105 | 3:56.60679 | 39.3273 | 1:42.71364 | 1:16.92975 | 54.855s72 | 3:54.49772 | 22.575s | |||
76th | 48 | Matt WALKER | NZL19900324 | 41.9232 | 1:43.89952 | 1:15.02348 | 52.234s24 | 3:51.15641 | 43.1627 | 1:38.55719 | 1:52.81878 | 50.704s11 | 4:22.07976 | 50.157s | |||
135 | Felix RACAUD | FRA19950111 | 37.34131 | 1:45.31674 | 1:16.60975 | 53.638s73 | 3:55.56372 | 40.3261 | 1:41.57952 | 1:15.06170 | DNF | ||||||
42 | Isak LEIVSSON | NOR19931017 | 39.6083 | 1:48.574115 | 1:16.35271 | 54.239s83 | 3:59.16593 | DNQ | |||||||||
50 | Charly DI PASQUALE | FRA19900704 | 41.4038 | 1:47.581107 | 1:16.77577 | 54.246s84 | 3:58.60289 | DNQ | |||||||||
52 | Fraser MCGLONE | GBR19940531 | 38.9198 | 1:44.80567 | 1:17.14583 | 56.463s120 | 3:58.41387 | DNQ | |||||||||
75 | Guillem JORBA PRATS | ESP19940319 | 39.6083 | 1:45.91884 | 1:19.242106 | 56.113s115 | 4:01.273102 | DNQ | |||||||||
79 | Antonio FERREIRO PAJUELO | ESP19900103 | DNS | DNQ | |||||||||||||
83 | Bernardo NEVES CRUZ | BRA19910416 | 40.3565 | 1:44.47361 | 1:17.88490 | 55.154s103 | 3:57.51186 | DNQ | |||||||||
89 | Samuel BULL | RSA19940322 | 36.44139 | 1:46.90597 | 1:20.183115 | 55.968s112 | 4:03.056108 | DNQ | |||||||||
91 | Steve PEAT | GBR19740617 | 38.34111 | 1:47.553105 | 1:20.898118 | 57.991s134 | 4:06.442122 | DNQ | |||||||||
93 | Gustavo Ignacio ORTIZ VÁSQUEZ | CHI19951012 | 40.4362 | 1:51.436134 | 1:18.984105 | 52.945s39 | 4:03.365109 | DNQ | |||||||||
96 | Jozef ONDIC | SVK19960807 | 39.5087 | 1:46.83596 | 1:18.602101 | 53.628s71 | 3:59.06592 | DNQ | |||||||||
97 | Gregoire PAZDZIORKO | BEL19950328 | 41.2645 | 1:48.698117 | 1:18.37397 | 54.807s95 | 4:01.878104 | DNQ | |||||||||
98 | Miran VAUH | SLO19821104 | 42.5523 | 1:44.95869 | 1:17.16685 | 54.944s98 | 3:57.06884 | DNQ | |||||||||
103 | Javier GUIJARRO VILLACIEROS | ESP19910509 | 38.41110 | 1:48.936119 | 1:21.476123 | 55.415s107 | 4:05.827120 | DNQ | |||||||||
106 | Bryn DICKERSON | NZL19911015 | 38.12115 | 1:47.046100 | 1:18.755104 | 57.095s126 | 4:02.896107 | DNQ | |||||||||
110 | Iraitz ETXEBARRIA | ESP19910813 | 34.91147 | 1:44.57265 | 1:22.430129 | 59.408s142 | 4:06.410121 | DNQ | |||||||||
111 | Fergus LAMB | GBR19860916 | 38.9497 | 1:49.357123 | 1:19.435109 | 55.467s109 | 4:04.259114 | DNQ | |||||||||
115 | Felix KLEE | SUI19941003 | 38.44108 | 1:47.618108 | 1:18.48098 | 56.259s116 | 4:02.357106 | DNQ | |||||||||
116 | Jordi JUNYENT TRASERRA | ESP19930225 | 37.43130 | 1:46.67394 | 1:19.248107 | 57.874s132 | 4:03.795111 | DNQ | |||||||||
117 | Mario MILANI | ITA19931114 | 13.61156 | 3:36.819155 | 4:15.712156 | 1:35.188156 | 9:27.719156 | DNQ | |||||||||
118 | Jan CEPELAK | CZE19940702 | 33.47149 | 2:56.176154 | 1:57.538152 | 1:27.592154 | 6:21.306154 | DNQ | |||||||||
119 | Martin FREI | SUI19880730 | 37.65124 | 1:48.296113 | 1:19.600110 | 54.043s81 | 4:01.939105 | DNQ | |||||||||
120 | Quentin CHANUDET | FRA19920927 | 39.4588 | 1:46.98898 | 1:17.94192 | 54.577s89 | 3:59.50697 | DNQ | |||||||||
122 | Alan BEGGIN | ITA19850324 | 37.48127 | 1:58.054149 | 1:20.713117 | 56.576s123 | 4:15.343137 | DNQ | |||||||||
123 | Pedro SERENO | VEN19880902 | 36.81135 | 3:50.008156 | 1:35.142147 | 1:22.438153 | 6:47.588155 | DNQ | |||||||||
125 | Nikolay PUKHIR | RUS19880224 | 33.03150 | 1:49.881127 | 2:07.966153 | 1:19.026152 | 5:16.873150 | DNQ | |||||||||
127 | Erik IRMISCH | GER19880913 | 38.76104 | 1:48.617116 | 1:21.496124 | 54.478s86 | 4:04.591116 | DNQ | |||||||||
128 | Francesco Danilo PETRUCCI | ITA19911112 | 40.9054 | 1:45.91884 | 1:19.335108 | 58.594s137 | 4:03.847112 | DNQ | |||||||||
129 | Benjamin DENGATE | AUS19960908 | 38.79103 | 1:49.136120 | 1:20.125113 | 55.879s111 | 4:05.140119 | DNQ | |||||||||
130 | Saken KAGAROV | KAZ19940221 | 29.63153 | 2:16.101153 | 1:49.647151 | 1:12.474150 | 5:18.222151 | DNQ | |||||||||
131 | Aiden VARLEY | AUS19960816 | DNS | DNQ | |||||||||||||
132 | Vitaly KHRIPUNOV | RUS19961223 | DNS | DNQ | |||||||||||||
133 | Matthew MCCORKELL | AUS19961229 | 39.2991 | 1:52.141137 | 1:20.980119 | 56.763s125 | 4:09.884127 | DNQ | |||||||||
134 | Guillaume LARBEYOU | FRA19940915 | 36.20142 | 1:45.86383 | 3:26.873155 | 56.050s114 | 6:08.786152 | DNQ | |||||||||
137 | Craig EVANS (elt) | GBR19910216 | 23.16155 | 1:46.13388 | 1:25.193137 | 55.440s108 | 4:06.766123 | DNQ | |||||||||
138 | Gareth BREWIN | GBR19910623 | 38.32113 | 1:53.707139 | 1:21.355121 | 57.578s129 | 4:12.640133 | DNQ | |||||||||
139 | Andreas KOLB | AUT19960323 | 37.95118 | 1:45.10272 | 1:21.640125 | 53.925s79 | 4:00.667100 | DNQ | |||||||||
141 | Scott MEARS | GBR19890206 | 39.7677 | 1:51.499135 | 1:24.788136 | 55.359s106 | 4:11.646130 | DNQ | |||||||||
144 | Martin JOUET PASTRE | FRA19950521 | 36.28141 | 1:49.625126 | 2:57.473154 | 1:33.723155 | 6:20.821153 | DNQ | |||||||||
146 | Jérôme CAROLI | SUI19951126 | 40.3266 | 1:46.45691 | 1:17.16084 | 55.868s110 | 3:59.48496 | DNQ | |||||||||
148 | Shaun RICHARDS | GBR19960104 | 37.46129 | 1:49.523125 | 1:20.142114 | 55.045s102 | 4:04.710117 | DNQ | |||||||||
149 | Petr MALY | CZE19951023 | 38.69105 | 1:51.059132 | 1:23.300132 | 58.071s135 | 4:12.430132 | DNQ | |||||||||
150 | Marius NEUFFER | GER19950821 | 39.8974 | 1:48.301114 | 1:16.48573 | 54.904s97 | 3:59.69098 | DNQ | |||||||||
151 | Daniel OLARRA LOPEZ | ESP19960504 | 35.98144 | 1:57.035144 | 1:26.242138 | 59.312s141 | 4:22.589140 | DNQ | |||||||||
152 | Miha IVANCIC | SLO19960324 | 37.62125 | 1:57.258146 | 1:22.272128 | 56.326s118 | 4:15.856138 | DNQ | |||||||||
153 | Jonas BERNET | SUI19940218 | 38.81102 | 1:53.588138 | 1:21.100120 | 55.226s104 | 4:09.914128 | DNQ | |||||||||
154 | Pol ROMERO PERICH | ESP19910518 | 40.5959 | 1:50.238128 | 1:18.21395 | 52.729s35 | 4:01.180101 | DNQ | |||||||||
155 | Stefano MEZZETTA | ITA19940128 | 36.68138 | 1:48.158112 | 1:18.624102 | 57.477s128 | 4:04.259114 | DNQ | |||||||||
157 | Geoffrey BUISAN | FRA19940518 | 38.84101 | 1:45.24373 | 1:17.92191 | 53.595s68 | 3:56.75981 | DNQ | |||||||||
158 | Drew CARTERS | GBR19960226 | 39.3489 | 1:50.581130 | 1:26.666140 | 56.441s119 | 4:13.688134 | DNQ | |||||||||
162 | Lachlan BLAIR | GBR19951013 | 41.4936 | 1:51.111133 | 1:19.780112 | 57.811s131 | 4:08.702126 | DNQ | |||||||||
163 | James BARON | NZL19841213 | 38.24114 | 1:55.945142 | 1:29.182144 | 59.131s140 | 4:24.258141 | DNQ | |||||||||
164 | Jarrah DAVIES | AUS19890507 | DNF | DNQ | |||||||||||||
165 | Gionata LIVORTI | ITA19931117 | 38.05117 | 1:51.856136 | 1:23.888133 | 58.224s136 | 4:13.968136 | DNQ | |||||||||
166 | Jens SCHLEGEL | GER19881010 | 37.95118 | 1:56.793143 | 1:28.001142 | 1:14.700151 | 4:39.494147 | DNQ | |||||||||
167 | Markus PLANITZER | AUT19900521 | 37.67122 | 1:53.754140 | 1:24.773135 | 1:11.328149 | 4:29.855144 | DNQ | |||||||||
169 | Andrey RUSANOV | RUS19890720 | 31.38151 | 2:07.691152 | 1:48.612150 | 1:05.213147 | 5:01.516149 | DNQ | |||||||||
170 | Frederik Andersen LETH | DEN19950124 | 34.41148 | 1:58.132150 | 1:29.552145 | 1:04.717146 | 4:32.401145 | DNQ | |||||||||
171 | Guillem CASAL | AND19950926 | 35.01146 | 1:57.708147 | 1:35.414148 | 1:03.626145 | 4:36.748146 | DNQ | |||||||||
172 | Marcis SCERBININS | LAT19810320 | 35.12145 | 1:57.133145 | 1:26.341139 | 1:00.843144 | 4:24.317142 | DNQ | |||||||||
173 | Sam HERD | GBR19960118 | 40.5460 | 1:49.406124 | 1:18.723103 | 56.039s113 | 4:04.168113 | DNQ | |||||||||
174 | Simone MEDICI | ITA19950705 | 37.60126 | 1:47.748109 | 1:15.25651 | 53.779s76 | 3:56.78382 | DNQ | |||||||||
175 | Christoph Felix SCHNETTLER | GER19920214 | 38.86100 | 1:50.941131 | 1:22.723130 | 57.113s127 | 4:10.777129 | DNQ | |||||||||
176 | Pascal ENGEL | AUT19960622 | 37.06133 | 1:49.161121 | 1:21.877126 | 57.648s130 | 4:08.686125 | DNQ | |||||||||
178 | Renars VILNIS | LAT19960721 | 36.37140 | 1:57.970148 | 1:30.267146 | 58.949s139 | 4:27.186143 | DNQ |
Male: 17-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | km/h | sector1 + | sector2 + | sector3 = | Qualifying | km/h | sector1 + | sector2 + | sector3 = | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 7 | Loris REVELLI | ITA19970920 | AB DEVINCI ITALY | 42.281 | 1:49.13013 | 1:14.9163 | 52.577s3 | 3:56.6236 | 41.816 | 1:41.4144 | 1:12.3401 | 51.199s2 | 3:44.9531 | - | ||
2nd | 4 | Jacob DICKSON | IRL19971005 | ORANGE DIRT WORLD TEAM, XFUSION | 39.717 | 1:45.0594 | 1:16.0685 | 53.213s5 | 3:54.3403 | 43.381 | 1:41.0693 | 1:12.9923 | 52.106s4 | 3:46.1672 | 1.214s | ||
3rd | 1 | Laurie GREENLAND | GBR19970218 | TREK WORLD RACING | 41.722 | 1:46.6576 | 1:16.2237 | 52.087s1 | 3:54.9674 | 42.045 | 1:42.9377 | 1:13.0334 | 50.809s1 | 3:46.7793 | 1.826s | ||
4th | 2 | Andrew CRIMMINS | AUS19970809 | Kona Factory Team | 39.796 | 1:43.5031 | 1:15.8084 | 53.257s6 | 3:52.5682 | 38.8418 | 1:41.4985 | 1:13.5885 | 52.652s6 | 3:47.7384 | 2.785s | ||
5th | 6 | Thibault LALY | FRA19970520 | France | 39.875 | 1:47.4698 | 1:17.94210 | 54.766s13 | 4:00.17710 | 39.9512 | 1:41.0612 | 1:13.9359 | 54.207s16 | 3:49.2035 | 4.250s | ||
6th | 14 | Benoit COUGOUREUX | FRA19970928 | TEAM LES GETS BIKEPARK | 40.084 | 1:46.0225 | 1:18.35211 | 54.297s9 | 3:58.6718 | 39.6315 | 1:43.2818 | 1:13.7597 | 52.908s8 | 3:49.9486 | 4.995s | ||
7th | 5 | Neil STEWART (elt) | GBR19970424 | FMD Racing | 38.3216 | 1:47.9159 | 1:19.48313 | 53.119s4 | 4:00.51711 | 41.438 | 1:42.7136 | 1:16.18211 | 51.956s3 | 3:50.8517 | 5.898s | ||
8th | 24 | Kevin MARRY | FRA19980517 | France | 37.3424 | 1:50.16414 | 1:17.2368 | 54.464s10 | 4:01.86412 | 41.0910 | 1:44.75112 | 1:13.7256 | 53.578s13 | 3:52.0548 | 7.101s | ||
9th | 8 | Jackson FREW | AUS19980626 | Australia | 41.353 | 1:44.8273 | 1:16.1296 | 55.718s19 | 3:56.6747 | 42.373 | 1:43.3069 | 1:16.43612 | 54.200s15 | 3:53.9429 | 8.989s | ||
10th | 30 | Connor SANDRI | NZL19970830 | New Zealand | 38.8114 | 1:46.9607 | 1:17.6309 | 55.020s15 | 3:59.6109 | 38.8119 | 1:43.93511 | 1:16.68813 | 53.331s12 | 3:53.95410 | 9.001s | ||
11th | 25 | Henry FITZGERALD | CAN19980813 | SPS (Steve Peat Syndicate) | 38.9913 | 1:50.42116 | 1:18.62512 | 54.480s11 | 4:03.52613 | 42.402 | 1:46.24714 | 1:17.33716 | 52.931s9 | 3:56.51511 | 11.562s | ||
12th | 12 | Max WARSHAWSKY | AUS19970609 | BERGAMONT HAYES COMPONENTS FACTORY TEAM | 38.4115 | 1:49.07412 | 1:20.22616 | 55.160s16 | 4:04.46014 | 37.6525 | 1:47.11315 | 1:15.57010 | 54.889s18 | 3:57.57212 | 12.619s | ||
13th | 41 | Cole LUCAS | NZL19980810 | New Zealand | 38.1217 | 1:55.23041 | 1:22.14922 | 54.292s8 | 4:11.67120 | 41.667 | 1:48.30816 | 1:17.95817 | 52.302s5 | 3:58.56813 | 13.615s | ||
14th | 23 | Remy MORTON | AUS19980309 | Polygon UR | 39.5510 | 1:52.85527 | 1:21.28420 | 57.227s28 | 4:11.36619 | 39.4216 | 1:46.21413 | 1:17.02615 | 55.385s19 | 3:58.62514 | 13.672s | ||
15th | 37 | Valentin CHATANAY | FRA19980603 | France | 37.7419 | 1:51.94220 | 1:20.99619 | 55.821s20 | 4:08.75917 | 37.4126 | 1:48.59018 | 1:18.04619 | 53.148s10 | 3:59.78415 | 14.831s | ||
16th | 16 | Maxime CIRIEGO | FRA19970124 | ROC VTT OZ EN OISANS | 37.7419 | 1:51.51118 | 1:19.70414 | 54.973s14 | 4:06.18815 | 41.0111 | 1:43.85610 | 1:13.8268 | 1:02.82628 | 4:00.50816 | 15.555s | ||
17th | 33 | Yann LONG | FRA19970616 | France | 39.5311 | 1:52.81626 | 1:20.13815 | 55.689s18 | 4:08.64316 | 39.9512 | 1:49.76120 | 1:16.83814 | 53.938s14 | 4:00.53717 | 15.584s | ||
18th | 68 | Quentin CHOMIER | FRA19970201 | ROC VTT OZ EN OISANS | 36.9530 | 1:52.74125 | 1:22.83525 | 57.036s26 | 4:12.61224 | 38.0320 | 1:48.40917 | 1:18.16920 | 54.373s17 | 4:00.95118 | 15.998s | ||
19th | 32 | Elliott HEAP | GBR19980106 | Chain Reaction Cycles / PayPal | 34.4154 | 1:55.01538 | 1:24.27733 | 54.720s12 | 4:14.01229 | 38.0021 | 1:49.29319 | 1:20.13025 | 52.788s7 | 4:02.21119 | 17.258s | ||
20th | 39 | Mathew GILLAN | NZL19981127 | New Zealand | 39.1712 | 1:54.75735 | 1:23.31127 | 55.299s17 | 4:13.36726 | 39.6814 | 1:51.71628 | 1:19.87123 | 53.263s11 | 4:04.85020 | 19.897s | ||
21st | 26 | Isaac PERICH AVELLI | ESP19970818 | Spain | 36.4436 | 1:52.72224 | 1:22.23723 | 57.556s31 | 4:12.51523 | 38.9117 | 1:50.33724 | 1:18.44321 | 57.145s23 | 4:05.92521 | 20.972s | ||
22nd | 70 | Tom POINSOT | FRA19980211 | ROC VTT OZ EN OISANS | 35.7643 | 1:54.51032 | 1:22.44524 | 56.226s22 | 4:13.18125 | 37.7923 | 1:49.99521 | 1:20.08424 | 56.088s20 | 4:06.16722 | 21.214s | ||
23rd | 36 | Jordan PAYET | FRA19980329 | France | 39.688 | 1:48.32710 | 1:14.2881 | 52.545s2 | 3:55.1605 | 42.074 | 1:50.76325 | 1:12.6362 | 1:03.07329 | 4:06.47223 | 21.519s | ||
24th | 20 | Oskar MASARYK | SVK19970707 | Slovakia | 34.6152 | 1:51.46517 | 1:23.85129 | 56.773s23 | 4:12.08921 | 32.8330 | 1:50.32323 | 1:21.80226 | 56.530s21 | 4:08.65524 | 23.702s | ||
25th | 34 | Nial OXLEY | GBR19970610 | TWOTWO GRAVITY RACING | 35.4345 | 1:52.49923 | 1:24.45035 | 58.302s35 | 4:15.25130 | 35.6827 | 1:50.88426 | 1:22.70227 | 57.192s24 | 4:10.77825 | 25.825s | ||
26th | 58 | Lorenzo SORRENTINO | ITA19980523 | Italy | 34.8350 | 1:52.11921 | 1:20.34018 | 58.593s37 | 4:11.05218 | 35.3629 | 1:50.29722 | 1:24.28329 | 58.917s27 | 4:13.49726 | 28.544s | ||
27th | 46 | James PURVIS | GBR19981007 | Great Britain | 36.2640 | 1:51.59719 | 1:23.47528 | 58.775s38 | 4:13.84727 | 35.6827 | 1:51.56827 | 1:24.51430 | 58.712s26 | 4:14.79427 | 29.841s | ||
28th | 17 | Adam ROJCEK | SVK19980907 | Slovakia | 37.1628 | 1:53.43228 | 1:23.25326 | 57.165s27 | 4:13.85028 | 37.6724 | 1:58.14629 | 1:23.13728 | 58.218s25 | 4:19.50128 | 34.548s | ||
29th | 21 | Maxime FRANSOLET | BEL19971109 | Belgium | 39.589 | 1:54.79936 | 1:21.46721 | 56.076s21 | 4:12.34222 | 41.159 | 2:11.01530 | 1:19.28222 | 56.653s22 | 4:26.95029 | 41.997s | ||
30th | 3 | Alex MARIN | ESP19970325 | Giant Factory Off-Road Team | 37.4123 | 1:44.3572 | 1:14.7842 | 53.309s7 | 3:52.4501 | 37.8822 | 1:40.8161 | 1:18.00118 | 1:43.05430 | 4:41.87130 | 56.918s | ||
19 | Frazer MCCUBBING | GBR19970208 | SPS (Steve Peat Syndicate) | 36.6433 | 1:54.74834 | 1:24.23932 | 56.969s25 | 4:15.95631 | DNQ | ||||||||
71 | Nils WILLIAMS | GBR19970716 | SPS (Steve Peat Syndicate) | 35.1247 | 1:54.36931 | 1:24.14530 | 58.001s34 | 4:16.51532 | DNQ | ||||||||
65 | Max PFEIL | GER19980404 | Germany | 35.6644 | 1:55.34343 | 1:24.41234 | 56.792s24 | 4:16.54733 | DNQ | ||||||||
22 | Brad SWINBANK | GBR19970630 | SPS (Steve Peat Syndicate) | 36.4834 | 1:55.23742 | 1:24.18131 | 57.228s29 | 4:16.64634 | DNQ | ||||||||
52 | Janis LEHMANN | SUI19980118 | Switzerland | 36.8132 | 1:55.00637 | 1:25.45341 | 57.254s30 | 4:17.71335 | DNQ | ||||||||
67 | Magnus MANSON | CAN19980319 | Norco Factory Team | 37.7918 | 1:53.99730 | 1:25.01638 | 59.300s43 | 4:18.31336 | DNQ | ||||||||
31 | Calum MCGEE | GBR19970119 | Great Britain | 37.2725 | 1:53.49029 | 1:27.96446 | 59.049s41 | 4:20.50337 | DNQ | ||||||||
54 | Ari MONTANIER | SUI19981024 | Switzerland | 36.3339 | 1:56.00745 | 1:25.03739 | 59.901s45 | 4:20.94538 | DNQ | ||||||||
29 | Jonathan SANDBERG | SWE19971211 | Sweden | 36.4834 | 1:56.72846 | 1:25.19640 | 1:00.65348 | 4:22.57739 | DNQ | ||||||||
63 | Frieder FREY | GER19980513 | Germany | 35.2646 | 1:58.80948 | 1:26.14342 | 58.395s36 | 4:23.34740 | DNQ | ||||||||
62 | Sven BECKERS | GER19970915 | Germany | 36.9131 | 1:54.71833 | 1:29.01549 | 59.761s44 | 4:23.49441 | DNQ | ||||||||
56 | Wojciech SANDER | POL19970501 | Poland | 34.9548 | 1:55.11440 | 1:31.20052 | 57.907s33 | 4:24.22142 | DNQ | ||||||||
50 | Luka BERGINC | SLO19970717 | Slovenia | 37.2027 | 1:55.89444 | 1:28.49147 | 1:00.46646 | 4:24.85143 | DNQ | ||||||||
45 | Kyle HAVARD | GBR19980619 | Great Britain | 34.8549 | 1:57.24447 | 1:28.96148 | 58.854s39 | 4:25.05944 | DNQ | ||||||||
44 | Will HART | GBR19980426 | Great Britain | 32.8956 | 2:03.03455 | 1:24.54936 | 59.290s42 | 4:26.87345 | DNQ | ||||||||
55 | Constantin RUETSCH | SUI19970630 | Switzerland | 32.0357 | 1:59.18249 | 1:30.18850 | 58.865s40 | 4:28.23546 | DNQ | ||||||||
38 | Gareth BURGESS | NZL19970116 | New Zealand | 34.5353 | 2:01.07652 | 1:27.58445 | 1:00.76049 | 4:29.42047 | DNQ | ||||||||
15 | Simen SMESTAD | NOR19981219 | Norway | 37.0229 | 1:50.33115 | 1:33.72155 | 1:06.18253 | 4:30.23448 | DNQ | ||||||||
61 | Jannik ABBOU | GER19980625 | Germany | 36.4436 | 2:06.39658 | 1:27.52744 | 57.731s32 | 4:31.65449 | DNQ | ||||||||
57 | Angelo POZZALLO | ITA19970317 | Italy | 37.6221 | 2:01.60653 | 1:30.74351 | 1:00.61647 | 4:32.96550 | DNQ | ||||||||
35 | Tommaso FRANCARDO | ITA19970920 | Italy | 34.2755 | 2:00.56151 | 1:31.50054 | 1:01.81650 | 4:33.87751 | DNQ | ||||||||
64 | Maximilian JAKUBOWSKI | GER19970129 | Germany | 37.2725 | 2:02.87554 | 1:31.34953 | 1:04.91852 | 4:39.14252 | DNQ | ||||||||
47 | Alistair WARRELL | GBR19970804 | Great Britain | 35.8742 | 1:55.06139 | 1:24.67137 | 1:19.65356 | 4:39.38553 | DNQ | ||||||||
49 | Julian NEUBAUER | AUT19970110 | Austria | 34.7351 | 2:03.25156 | 1:37.68457 | 1:04.54251 | 4:45.47754 | DNQ | ||||||||
66 | Rens VAN HATTUM | NED19970505 | Netherlands | 36.3938 | 2:00.45750 | 1:27.27443 | 1:27.91457 | 4:55.64555 | DNQ | ||||||||
48 | Matt OSMAN | USA19970427 | USA | 36.0641 | 2:07.45159 | 1:41.72258 | 1:07.31354 | 4:56.48656 | DNQ | ||||||||
59 | Carlos VON HEYDEN LANGELAAN | ESP19980115 | Spain | 31.7758 | 2:04.76257 | 1:35.79056 | 1:19.51755 | 5:00.06957 | DNQ | ||||||||
42 | Kim SQUIRE | NZL19970517 | New Zealand | 19.3259 | 2:38.06560 | 2:55.01259 | 1:56.39958 | 7:29.47658 | DNQ | ||||||||
40 | Jack HUMPHRIES | NZL19970225 | New Zealand | 1:49.06011 | DNF | DNQ | |||||||||||
60 | Jose Carlos ORIHUELA GONZALEZ | ESP19981023 | Spain | DNF | DNQ | ||||||||||||
27 | Bryan PFEIFFER | FRA19970311 | France | 37.6022 | 1:52.38322 | 1:20.23117 | DNF | DNQ | |||||||||
43 | Andrew DORRITT | GBR19970426 | Great Britain | DNS | DNQ | ||||||||||||
69 | Kenny FAUVERNIER | FRA19980908 | ROC VTT OZ EN OISANS | DNS | DNQ |
Female: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | km/h | sector1 + | sector2 + | sector3 = | Qualifying | km/h | sector1 + | sector2 + | sector3 = | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1 | Rachel ATHERTON | GBR19871206 | GT Factory Racing | 35.415 | 1:49.2301 | 1:23.0162 | 1:02.0376 | 4:14.2831 | 34.7312 | 1:46.2741 | 1:22.5411 | 59.821s6 | 4:08.6361 | - | ||
2nd | 7 | Myriam NICOLE | FRA19900208 | Commencal / Vallnord | 36.881 | 1:52.5502 | 1:24.0223 | 1:00.2773 | 4:16.8493 | 37.321 | 1:49.1882 | 1:22.9912 | 58.696s2 | 4:10.8752 | 2.239s | ||
3rd | 2 | Manon CARPENTER | GBR19930311 | Madison Saracen Factory Team | 33.5513 | 1:55.3333 | 1:22.9541 | 58.228s1 | 4:16.5152 | 36.882 | 1:52.8443 | 1:24.2733 | 57.963s1 | 4:15.0803 | 6.444s | ||
4th | 3 | Tahnée SEAGRAVE | GBR19950615 | FMD Racing | 35.944 | 1:58.0264 | 1:30.2586 | 1:00.0442 | 4:28.3284 | 36.574 | 1:55.2794 | 1:25.9494 | 58.837s3 | 4:20.0654 | 11.429s | ||
5th | 5 | Tracey HANNAH | AUS19880613 | Polygon UR | 36.263 | 2:00.3325 | 1:29.7135 | 1:02.4597 | 4:32.5045 | 36.703 | 1:56.5297 | 1:27.1536 | 58.932s4 | 4:22.6145 | 13.978s | ||
6th | 10 | Emilie SIEGENTHALER | SUI19860919 | PIVOT FACTORY DH TEAM | 34.319 | 2:00.7846 | 1:33.4119 | 1:03.39210 | 4:37.5879 | 34.2715 | 1:56.3196 | 1:28.4319 | 1:00.6477 | 4:25.3976 | 16.761s | ||
7th | 9 | Casey BROWN | CAN19901027 | BERGAMONT HAYES COMPONENTS FACTORY TEAM | 36.842 | 2:03.2409 | 1:32.1368 | 1:01.5025 | 4:36.8788 | 36.027 | 1:59.61612 | 1:26.7875 | 59.755s5 | 4:26.1587 | 17.522s | ||
8th | 24 | Veronika WIDMANN | ITA19930308 | DIRTYTEAM / KORAX / Lapierre | 34.1011 | 2:02.8758 | 1:31.7007 | 1:01.3764 | 4:35.9517 | 35.819 | 1:55.3625 | 1:27.2387 | 1:04.49513 | 4:27.0958 | 18.459s | ||
9th | 6 | Morgane CHARRE | FRA19900609 | SOLID-REVERSE FACTORY RACING | 34.2610 | 2:01.4677 | 1:28.9344 | 1:02.9408 | 4:33.3416 | 33.3117 | 1:57.5308 | 1:28.73210 | 1:02.1448 | 4:28.4069 | 19.770s | ||
10th | 13 | Mariana SALAZAR | ESA19940506 | 32.8718 | 2:07.01414 | 1:36.87410 | 1:05.82613 | 4:49.71412 | 33.9316 | 1:59.46911 | 1:30.53411 | 1:02.64410 | 4:32.64710 | 24.011s | |||
11th | 16 | Eleonora FARINA | ITA19901127 | 35.267 | 2:09.36517 | 1:37.90012 | 1:06.84916 | 4:54.11414 | 35.3810 | 2:00.29713 | 1:28.1478 | 1:04.94114 | 4:33.38511 | 24.749s | |||
12th | 20 | Alanna COLUMB | NZL19880723 | 33.9512 | 2:07.23616 | 1:38.78713 | 1:03.1969 | 4:49.21911 | 36.285 | 2:01.16114 | 1:32.12713 | 1:02.6379 | 4:35.92512 | 27.289s | |||
13th | 11 | Carina CAPPELLARI | SUI19911106 | RADON MAGURA FACTORY | 32.9616 | 2:10.18818 | 1:40.00816 | 1:06.87117 | 4:57.06715 | 36.136 | 2:02.32015 | 1:31.65112 | 1:03.95012 | 4:37.92113 | 29.285s | ||
14th | 12 | Tegan MOLLOY | AUS19960118 | Kona Factory Team | 32.0021 | 2:12.04421 | 1:39.56215 | 1:06.80315 | 4:58.40917 | 35.968 | 2:03.85616 | 1:34.58814 | 1:02.74911 | 4:41.19314 | 32.557s | ||
15th | 32 | Luana OLIVEIRA | BRA19910528 | 35.415 | 2:04.47811 | 1:40.00917 | 1:08.78523 | 4:53.27213 | 34.6713 | 1:58.76610 | 1:36.09515 | 1:06.98416 | 4:41.84515 | 33.209s | |||
16th | 27 | Harriet RUECKNAGEL | GER19881011 | 33.4715 | 2:12.04922 | 1:40.70618 | 1:07.82920 | 5:00.58419 | 35.3411 | 2:06.18918 | 1:36.37516 | 1:07.28018 | 4:49.84416 | 41.208s | |||
17th | 8 | Katy CURD | GBR19890427 | 31.5123 | 2:06.22612 | 1:42.37722 | 1:12.72729 | 5:01.33020 | 31.7320 | 2:04.99517 | 1:41.80917 | 1:06.59115 | 4:53.39517 | 44.759s | |||
18th | 17 | Jana BARTOVA | CZE19900217 | GHOST RRP | 33.5114 | 2:04.15010 | 1:37.24811 | 1:04.74012 | 4:46.13810 | 25.9023 | 1:58.0489 | 1:48.24420 | 1:25.67323 | 5:11.96518 | 1:03.329 | ||
19th | 15 | Marine CABIROU ° | FRA19970312 | 32.1520 | 2:11.97220 | 1:41.89121 | 1:08.05221 | 5:01.91521 | 30.9321 | 2:09.83220 | 1:44.08118 | 1:18.57621 | 5:12.48919 | 1:03.853 | |||
20th | 34 | Linda JAGER ° | FRA19970414 | ROC VTT OZ EN OISANS | 27.1734 | 2:26.38930 | 1:55.25232 | 1:13.51530 | 5:35.15632 | 30.4322 | 2:13.88122 | 1:47.63019 | 1:13.08820 | 5:14.59920 | 1:05.963 | ||
21st | 23 | Zarja CERNILOGAR | SLO19891218 | Unior Tools | 31.7622 | 2:06.46613 | 1:40.92219 | 1:10.92527 | 4:58.31316 | 32.7418 | 2:07.38419 | 1:59.22023 | 1:10.29419 | 5:16.89821 | 1:08.262 | ||
22nd | 40 | Monika HRASTNIK | SLO19940607 | 32.9616 | 2:16.89726 | 1:38.90414 | 1:03.87111 | 4:59.67218 | 34.4114 | 2:11.67721 | 1:58.37321 | 1:07.03317 | 5:17.08322 | 1:08.447 | |||
23rd | 41 | Blanca ARACIL ALBA ° | AND19981120 | Participants | DNF | 31.8619 | 2:16.15423 | 1:58.71122 | 1:19.58922 | 5:34.45423 | 1:25.818 | ||||||
21 | Fiona OURDOUILLIE | FRA19950726 | 27.9232 | 2:11.51919 | 1:45.88225 | 1:07.74018 | 5:05.14122 | DNQ | |||||||||
22 | Sophie TYAS | NZL19941101 | 29.1831 | 2:14.90724 | 1:41.10420 | 1:10.05625 | 5:06.06723 | DNQ | |||||||||
35 | Elke RABEDER | AUT19770526 | 32.8718 | 2:14.62923 | 1:47.97326 | 1:09.27524 | 5:11.87724 | DNQ | |||||||||
31 | Lea RUTZ | SUI19950125 | 31.3025 | 2:20.04328 | 1:44.45523 | 1:07.80019 | 5:12.29825 | DNQ | |||||||||
28 | Veronique SANDLER | NZL19930417 | 35.108 | 2:17.42727 | 1:45.22324 | 1:10.20426 | 5:12.85426 | DNQ | |||||||||
33 | Fionn GRIFFITHS | GBR19820827 | 29.5729 | 2:07.02615 | 1:49.78727 | 1:16.76533 | 5:13.57827 | DNQ | |||||||||
43 | Cami NOGUEIRA | ARG19930929 | 30.3927 | 2:15.40625 | 1:49.99628 | 1:08.37622 | 5:13.77828 | DNQ | |||||||||
29 | Chloe GALLEAN | FRA19940207 | 27.5533 | 2:22.73329 | 1:51.99129 | 1:14.10431 | 5:28.82829 | DNQ | |||||||||
30 | Carmen Rosa MARTINEZ PEREZ | ESP19910804 | 31.3025 | 2:26.90431 | 1:58.20633 | 1:06.65914 | 5:31.76930 | DNQ | |||||||||
37 | Jessica GREAVES | GBR19930726 | 29.5330 | 2:27.37932 | 1:52.81230 | 1:12.41128 | 5:32.60231 | DNQ | |||||||||
25 | Blanca JULIÀ BARTHE | ESP19931012 | 31.5123 | 2:28.91533 | 2:00.30534 | 1:14.38632 | 5:43.60633 | DNQ | |||||||||
39 | Amanda MONK | NZL19890909 | 30.2128 | 2:29.03734 | 1:55.11431 | 1:21.08234 | 5:45.23334 | DNQ | |||||||||
36 | Julia TANNER | ITA19930817 | DIRTYTEAM / KORAX / Lapierre | 2:46.37235 | 2:25.11135 | 1:47.33835 | 6:58.82135 | DNQ | |||||||||
18 | Alia MARCELLINI | ITA19910711 | DNF | DNQ |
° Riders racing out of category
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified