The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 9 | Kaine CANNAN | One Industries / Rocky Mountain | 14:47.11 | - | ||
2nd | 3 | Shannon HEWETSON | 15:01.82 | 14.7s | |||
3rd | 1 | Daniel MACMUNN | 15:11.93 | 24.8s | |||
4th | 13 | Brett MURRAY | Commonaeros Yarra Valley Cycles | 15:52.14 | 1:05.0 | ||
5th | 4 | David MAUD | 16:06.05 | 1:18.9 | |||
6th | 5 | Dru BERRYMAN | 16:09.26 | 1:22.1 | |||
7th | 10 | Nick RUDZKI | iRide Rocky Mountain | 16:14.77 | 1:27.6 | ||
8th | 12 | Jonathan HAINES | 16:22.38 | 1:35.2 | |||
9th | 810 | Lucas PITT | 16:47.29 | 2:00.1 | |||
10th | 11 | Jeremy SHERWILL | Clif / FoxRShox / Jezken / Schwalbe | 16:58.210 | 2:11.1 | ||
11th | 817 | Callan RIDGE | 17:16.011 | 2:28.9 | |||
12th | 8 | Tim GARRECHT | 17:17.412 | 2:30.3 | |||
13th | 816 | Harley STRUTHERS | 17:26.013 | 2:38.9 |
Male: Expert Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 102 | James CHALLIS | 3:36.01 | - | |||
2nd | 109 | Nick SWAYN | 16:21.02 | 12:45.0 | |||
3rd | 108 | Mitchell GREENWAY | TORQ Performance | 16:39.73 | 13:03.7 | ||
4th | 114 | Dion PALMER | 16:42.04 | 13:06.0 | |||
5th | 104 | Ryan CORLESS | Harsh / Waverley Cycles | 17:08.75 | 13:32.7 | ||
6th | 101 | Tom BAKER | 17:18.76 | 13:42.7 | |||
7th | 354 | Ryan LLOYD | 17:44.57 | 14:08.5 | |||
8th | 105 | Malte ADEBAHR | S&j cycles racing | 17:45.48 | 14:09.4 | ||
9th | 113 | Kendal JUDD | JEZKEN RACING | 18:00.09 | 14:24.0 | ||
10th | 811 | Tom ANDERSON | 18:27.910 | 14:51.9 | |||
11th | 112 | Adam PRATT | 18:34.811 | 14:58.8 | |||
12th | 106 | James MOUSTAFA | 18:43.912 | 15:07.9 | |||
13th | 808 | Sam LUXTON | 19:05.413 | 15:29.4 | |||
14th | 110 | Dale LECLUSE | 19:54.514 | 16:18.5 | |||
15th | 7 | Warwick HALL | Bike Now | 20:17.315 | 16:41.3 | ||
16th | 814 | Jake LECLUSE | 20:23.016 | 16:47.0 |
Male: Sport Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 407 | Ben COX | 17:26.81 | - | |||
2nd | 404 | Bradley COAD | 19:20.82 | 1:54.0 | |||
3rd | 401 | Shannon GERNYI | 21:47.33 | 4:20.5 | |||
4th | 409 | Jamie CAIRNS | 22:09.64 | 4:42.8 | |||
5th | 411 | Alan HOWE | Hilltop Hacks | 23:02.15 | 5:35.3 | ||
6th | 410 | Tom GIBSON | 23:56.96 | 6:30.1 | |||
7th | 412 | Sam COX | 24:28.97 | 7:02.1 | |||
8th | 809 | Janek JANSKI | 24:41.78 | 7:14.9 | |||
413 | Blair CRADICK | ||||||
813 | Angus SUTHERLAND |
Male: Master Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 311 | Duncan MURRAY | the Fitzroy Revolution | 17:19.91 | - | ||
2nd | 301 | Matt MOLIJN | 17:29.72 | 9.8s | |||
3rd | 310 | Evan JEFFERY | Monza Imports | 17:32.73 | 12.8s | ||
4th | 307 | Grant WEIGHTON | 18:03.14 | 43.2s | |||
5th | 309 | Nick ANIKIJENKO | 19:30.45 | 2:10.5 | |||
6th | 304 | Aran FERGUSON | 19:43.76 | 2:23.8 | |||
7th | 305 | Matthew KERR (vet) | 20:19.17 | 2:59.2 | |||
8th | 312 | Scott WATKINS | Cyclelink | 20:21.78 | 3:01.8 | ||
9th | 313 | Alan BRAITHWAITE (u50) | 20:43.89 | 3:23.9 | |||
10th | 308 | Stuart SAWARD | Redhill riders | 21:19.010 | 3:59.1 |
Male: Veteran Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 160 | Mark CHADDERTON | 12:57.61 | - | |||
2nd | 154 | Andrew BELL | 17:20.72 | 4:23.1 | |||
3rd | 161 | Nick VLAHANDREAS | All Terrain Cycles | 17:33.03 | 4:35.4 | ||
4th | 164 | Keith HAYTON | 17:50.04 | 4:52.4 | |||
5th | 165 | Chris HALSHAW | 18:23.35 | 5:25.7 | |||
6th | 815 | Ben KILNER | 19:39.06 | 6:41.4 | |||
7th | 153 | Justin LUKACS | 19:45.07 | 6:47.4 | |||
8th | 158 | Matt CAMENZULI | Lapierre / Red Hill Riders / YVC | 20:52.08 | 7:54.4 | ||
9th | 152 | Tim CURTIS | 21:27.09 | 8:29.4 | |||
10th | 162 | Aniello NARDELLA | Hilltop Hacks | 23:04.010 | 10:06.4 | ||
11th | 163 | Thomas PRENDERGAST | 24:40.811 | 11:43.2 | |||
156 | Paul BACON | ||||||
159 | Aaron DOIG | Rocky Mountain Australia |
Male: Super Master Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 356 | David EMPEY | One Industries / Rocky Mountain | 18:04.61 | - | ||
2nd | 351 | Michael FISHER | 19:51.32 | 1:46.7 |
Male: U13 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 552 | Matthew EMPEY | 21:36.31 | - | |||
2nd | 802 | Charlie JONES | 25:57.92 | 4:21.6 |
Male: U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 503 | Joel GRIMES | 18:01.91 | - | |||
2nd | 506 | Matthew CARTER | 19:18.82 | 1:16.9 | |||
3rd | 502 | Oliver O'NEILL | 20:19.43 | 2:17.5 | |||
4th | 504 | Will DAMM | 23:20.14 | 5:18.2 | |||
5th | 505 | Tim MILLINER | 23:29.95 | 5:28.0 | |||
6th | 807 | Ayden TULIPANO | 47:15.86 | 29:13.9 |
Male: U17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 253 | Marlin GRUPP | 16:45.01 | - | |||
2nd | 259 | Tom SNOWDON | Rock And Road Cycles | 17:36.52 | 51.5s | ||
3rd | 806 | Mickele TULIPANO | 18:09.13 | 1:24.1 | |||
4th | 257 | David MILLINER | 18:53.24 | 2:08.2 | |||
5th | 262 | Nicholas CURTIS | 19:11.05 | 2:26.0 | |||
6th | 261 | Lachy CURTIS | 19:38.66 | 2:53.6 | |||
7th | 258 | Jay SUTHERLAND | 20:04.27 | 3:19.2 | |||
8th | 256 | Joel TANCREDI | 23:47.58 | 7:02.5 | |||
255 | Ben ISCARO |
Male: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 72 | Foley LACHAL | 15:58.01 | - | |||
2nd | 251 | Jarrod MURPHY | 16:22.52 | 24.5s | |||
3rd | 252 | Ayden VENTURIN | 17:06.83 | 1:08.8 | |||
4th | 74 | Nicholas TANCREDI | 17:55.24 | 1:57.2 | |||
5th | 73 | Travis MARCHIORO | Yarra Valley Cycles | 19:30.65 | 3:32.6 | ||
6th | 804 | Jethro BUTLER | 20:08.06 | 4:10.0 |
Female: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 53 | Carrie MCLACHLAN | 19:39.31 | - | |||
2nd | 451 | Jacinta NELSSON | 25:42.82 | 6:03.5 |
Female: Sport
Female: U13
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified