The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Interna… | ABOM | Copperhead | Gang Gangs | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 6 | Kaine CANNAN | One Rocky Mountain | 3:41.543 | 4:08.294 | 5:06.443 | 2:33.291 | 15:29.561 | - | ||
2nd | 5 | Dru BERRYMAN | Giant / Magneto Industries / S&J Cycles | 3:40.171 | 4:04.781 | 5:02.872 | 2:42.275 | 15:30.092 | 0.53s | ||
3rd | 3 | Shannon HEWETSON | My Mountain | 3:41.302 | 4:06.583 | 5:02.801 | 2:39.963 | 15:30.643 | 1.08s | ||
4th | 15 | Murray STEPHENS | Bendigo Cycles | 3:45.774 | 4:05.232 | 5:15.894 | 2:40.234 | 15:47.124 | 17.56s | ||
5th | 14 | Felix SMALLEY | Junior Development Team | 3:52.025 | 4:18.906 | 5:20.526 | 2:35.822 | 16:07.265 | 37.70s | ||
6th | 4 | David MAUD | 3:52.816 | 4:14.145 | 5:19.875 | 2:42.466 | 16:09.286 | 39.72s | |||
7th | 408 | Jonathan STILL | Burton Industries | 4:11.4912 | 4:28.3411 | 5:23.557 | 2:46.677 | 16:50.057 | 1:20.49 | ||
8th | 7 | Ben CRUNDWELL | One Rocky Mountain | 3:55.267 | 4:28.9712 | 5:36.7712 | 3:01.6113 | 17:02.618 | 1:33.05 | ||
9th | 13 | Jeremy SHERWILL | JEZKEN RACING | 4:10.4110 | 4:35.1715 | 5:26.338 | 2:50.778 | 17:02.689 | 1:33.12 | ||
10th | 17 | Ben WATKINS | Enve / Magneto Industries / My Mountain / Schwalbe | 4:03.578 | 4:26.337 | 5:34.1011 | 3:12.8316 | 17:16.8310 | 1:47.27 | ||
11th | 10 | Dean PAINE | Mondraker Austarlia | 4:13.4914 | 4:31.4513 | 5:33.7710 | 2:58.9211 | 17:17.6311 | 1:48.07 | ||
12th | 11 | Callan RIDGE | 4:10.6711 | 4:28.1810 | 5:47.7215 | 2:53.9710 | 17:20.5412 | 1:50.98 | |||
13th | 8 | Luke DEWAR | FlowBikeTuning | 4:07.799 | 4:28.008 | 5:40.0513 | 3:08.3214 | 17:24.1613 | 1:54.60 | ||
14th | 16 | Nick SWAYN | My Mountain | 4:38.5915 | 4:28.039 | 5:27.399 | 2:51.759 | 17:25.7614 | 1:56.20 | ||
15th | 12 | Elliot RIED | Team Wallet | 4:12.9213 | 4:32.2114 | 5:44.2514 | 3:11.5115 | 17:40.8915 | 2:11.33 | ||
16th | 9 | Rhys DOWSETT | Red Hill Riders | 4:53.2216 | 4:56.2216 | 5:52.5616 | 3:00.1012 | 18:42.1016 | 3:12.54 |
Male: Expert Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Interna… | ABOM | Copperhead | Gang Gangs | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 106 | Justin CARAFA | JC con / One Industries | 4:10.741 | 4:17.531 | 5:28.471 | 2:53.413 | 16:50.151 | - | ||
2nd | 107 | Ryan CORLESS | Harsh / Waverley Cycles | 4:12.282 | 4:30.272 | 5:35.722 | 2:49.882 | 17:08.152 | 18.00s | ||
3rd | 105 | Mark ANSON | 4:26.035 | 4:39.975 | 5:40.793 | 2:49.851 | 17:36.643 | 46.49s | |||
4th | 114 | Adam PRATT | 4:24.434 | 4:50.0610 | 5:50.027 | 2:54.604 | 17:59.114 | 1:08.96 | |||
5th | 104 | Tom ANDERSON | 4:30.567 | 4:42.327 | 5:52.789 | 2:58.016 | 18:03.675 | 1:13.52 | |||
6th | 112 | Aaron MUCHA | AAA Accident Repair Centre | 4:23.543 | 4:44.148 | 5:46.696 | 3:10.3712 | 18:04.746 | 1:14.59 | ||
7th | 108 | Tim GREENHAM | Emerald Building Services | 4:55.6110 | 4:37.373 | 5:41.974 | 3:06.5410 | 18:21.497 | 1:31.34 | ||
8th | 109 | Kendal JUDD | JEZKEN RACING | 4:26.276 | 4:56.9312 | 6:05.7812 | 2:57.655 | 18:26.638 | 1:36.48 | ||
9th | 116 | Chris RICHARDS | 4:50.359 | 4:48.429 | 6:01.7310 | 3:19.5515 | 19:00.059 | 2:09.90 | |||
10th | 118 | Luke WATT | Waverly Cycles | 4:49.438 | 5:04.5015 | 6:23.9714 | 3:13.3914 | 19:31.2910 | 2:41.14 | ||
11th | 110 | Dale LECLUSE | 6:05.3214 | 4:38.114 | 5:50.338 | 3:05.549 | 19:39.3011 | 2:49.15 | |||
12th | 113 | Thomas PLOVER | 5:08.2611 | 4:59.4113 | 6:09.0813 | 3:38.2816 | 19:55.0312 | 3:04.88 | |||
13th | 111 | Michael LIGHT | The Rapid Wrench Melbourne | 5:36.3912 | 4:55.7211 | 6:34.4716 | 3:12.1813 | 20:18.7613 | 3:28.61 | ||
14th | 803 | Malte ADEBAHR | 6:16.6615 | 5:02.7414 | 6:02.5011 | 3:04.107 | 20:26.0014 | 3:35.85 | |||
15th | 115 | Andre REGLI | Fit Bike Co / S&M Bikes | 5:52.3713 | 5:37.4516 | 6:24.0015 | 3:09.4811 | 21:03.3015 | 4:13.15 | ||
16th | 117 | Tyler VAN GILS | 10:56.5817 | 4:40.686 | 5:46.045 | 3:04.238 | 24:27.5316 | 7:37.38 | |||
103 | Ashley RICHARDS | 7:20.6216 | 5:40.7017 | 15:06.1117 | DNF |
Male: Sport Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Interna… | ABOM | Copperhead | Gang Gangs | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 428 | Aaron PYLE | ADCC / ONYA / Urban Muscle Supps | 4:40.141 | 4:47.112 | 5:39.311 | 2:56.791 | 18:03.351 | - | ||
2nd | 410 | Brett BARRETT | 4:41.642 | 4:44.891 | 5:43.652 | 3:15.657 | 18:25.832 | 22.48s | |||
3rd | 432 | Angus SUTHERLAND | 5:27.208 | 5:10.665 | 6:00.163 | 2:59.932 | 19:37.953 | 1:34.60 | |||
4th | 411 | Martin BYRNE | 5:10.925 | 5:09.143 | 6:18.536 | 3:11.685 | 19:50.274 | 1:46.92 | |||
5th | 419 | Lincoln HANCOCK | Hilltop Hacks | 4:57.463 | 5:10.604 | 6:14.475 | 3:27.8610 | 19:50.395 | 1:47.04 | ||
6th | 431 | Glenn STEWART | 5:11.006 | 5:10.726 | 6:47.5114 | 3:11.604 | 20:20.836 | 2:17.48 | |||
7th | 430 | Brendon STEADMAN | Pork Hunt Racing | 5:05.354 | 5:15.327 | 6:31.4010 | 3:40.6317 | 20:32.707 | 2:29.35 | ||
8th | 407 | Ben COX | 6:14.8411 | 5:21.128 | 6:13.204 | 3:01.503 | 20:50.668 | 2:47.31 | |||
9th | 417 | Lincoln GIBBS | 5:21.657 | 5:27.059 | 6:31.049 | 3:40.1816 | 20:59.929 | 2:56.57 | |||
10th | 429 | Jason RALPH | 5:37.729 | 5:28.2010 | 6:29.218 | 3:25.309 | 21:00.4310 | 2:57.08 | |||
11th | 409 | Justin BARBUTO | Hilltop Hacks | 6:37.1512 | 5:28.6511 | 6:20.547 | 3:11.896 | 21:38.2311 | 3:34.88 | ||
12th | 436 | Dominik ZYLKA | 5:42.9910 | 6:01.0615 | 7:00.1615 | 3:20.478 | 22:04.6812 | 4:01.33 | |||
13th | 421 | Alan HOWE | Hilltop Hacks | 6:39.7514 | 5:42.2112 | 6:39.2411 | 3:30.6313 | 22:31.8313 | 4:28.48 | ||
14th | 401 | Shannon GERNYI | Pork Hunt Racing | 6:38.2413 | 5:49.2514 | 6:46.3213 | 3:30.5412 | 22:44.3514 | 4:41.00 | ||
15th | 420 | Mark HARRISS | 6:46.4215 | 6:07.5716 | 6:42.3812 | 3:58.2019 | 23:34.5715 | 5:31.22 | |||
16th | 415 | Peter FARNSWORTH | Loose Riders | 7:00.3516 | 5:46.6113 | 7:56.1119 | 3:34.3714 | 24:17.4416 | 6:14.09 | ||
17th | 427 | Thomas PRENDERGAST | Hilltop Hacks | 8:41.3518 | 6:28.3517 | 7:00.3416 | 3:38.3615 | 25:48.4017 | 7:45.05 | ||
18th | 412 | Sam COX | 7:38.2517 | 6:47.8319 | 7:55.1718 | 3:45.3918 | 26:06.6418 | 8:03.29 | |||
19th | 418 | Tom GIBSON | 11:15.8020 | 6:34.3818 | 7:12.3517 | 3:30.3311 | 28:32.8619 | 10:29.51 | |||
414 | David EVANS | 10:05.0919 | DNF | ||||||||
402 | Cal PERRY |
Male: Master Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Interna… | ABOM | Copperhead | Gang Gangs | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 301 | Matt MOLIJN | 4:04.371 | 4:33.401 | 5:42.201 | 2:54.164 | 17:14.131 | - | |||
2nd | 312 | Bart EMERTON | Red Hill Riders | 4:31.702 | 4:49.312 | 5:48.622 | 2:52.422 | 18:02.052 | 47.92s | ||
3rd | 317 | Duncan MURRAY | the Fitzroy Revolution | 4:54.784 | 4:59.144 | 5:52.033 | 2:44.721 | 18:30.673 | 1:16.54 | ||
4th | 313 | Scott GRINTER | 4:49.433 | 5:01.285 | 6:09.687 | 2:58.445 | 18:58.834 | 1:44.70 | |||
5th | 311 | Russell ECKERSLEY | Woodend Cycles | 5:03.426 | 5:01.366 | 6:09.346 | 3:23.5713 | 19:37.695 | 2:23.56 | ||
6th | 307 | Nick ANIKIJENKO | 4:55.155 | 5:19.579 | 6:13.319 | 3:18.7511 | 19:46.786 | 2:32.65 | |||
7th | 318 | Mark PAUSLER | 5:20.189 | 5:29.8013 | 6:13.7110 | 2:52.453 | 19:56.147 | 2:42.01 | |||
8th | 305 | Matthew KERR (vet) | Red Hill Riders | 5:10.007 | 5:19.008 | 6:23.0012 | 3:09.007 | 20:01.008 | 2:46.87 | ||
9th | 322 | Damian WALSH | 5:33.0110 | 5:21.3110 | 6:06.155 | 3:10.098 | 20:10.569 | 2:56.43 | |||
10th | 323 | Duane WANS | Pork Hunt Racing | 5:48.2912 | 5:12.507 | 6:13.308 | 3:13.9810 | 20:28.0710 | 3:13.94 | ||
11th | 308 | Justin ARMSTRONG | chef | 5:15.778 | 5:28.3112 | 6:19.3511 | 3:34.5015 | 20:37.9311 | 3:23.80 | ||
12th | 315 | Craig MOORE | Bagadix | 5:43.4611 | 5:49.1915 | 6:35.4113 | 3:11.119 | 21:19.1712 | 4:05.04 | ||
13th | 320 | Steve READ | 7:23.0215 | 5:48.2214 | 7:15.6416 | 3:19.1312 | 23:46.0113 | 6:31.88 | |||
14th | 303 | Michael DAVIS | 7:48.8216 | 6:06.9016 | 6:46.7514 | 3:26.6014 | 24:09.0714 | 6:54.94 | |||
15th | 804 | Janek MUCHA | 6:33.4313 | 6:23.3018 | 7:51.3418 | 3:34.6816 | 24:22.7515 | 7:08.62 | |||
16th | 321 | George STAVRINOU | Pork Hunt Racing | 8:53.2217 | 6:49.3519 | 7:03.5615 | 3:53.4817 | 26:39.6116 | 9:25.48 | ||
17th | 310 | Pete CAIN | 11:59.0918 | 6:18.5717 | 7:26.6017 | 4:32.1918 | 30:16.4517 | 13:02.32 | |||
18th | 309 | Mike BODSWORTH | 21:07.5219 | 4:56.383 | 6:04.744 | 3:02.226 | 35:10.8618 | 17:56.73 | |||
316 | Ross MORCOMBE | 7:15.8814 | 5:21.8611 | DNF |
Male: Veteran Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Interna… | ABOM | Copperhead | Gang Gangs | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 160 | Aaron DOIG | Rocky Mountain | 4:18.884 | 4:19.031 | 5:27.961 | 2:49.131 | 16:55.001 | - | ||
2nd | 168 | David LEACH | Red Hill Riders | 4:04.411 | 4:28.853 | 5:42.355 | 2:56.664 | 17:12.272 | 17.27s | ||
3rd | 167 | Kevin KING | 4:18.935 | 4:34.124 | 5:37.283 | 2:49.982 | 17:20.313 | 25.31s | |||
4th | 169 | Anthony MITCHELL | Knucklehead Racing | 4:14.433 | 4:42.896 | 5:45.987 | 2:58.256 | 17:41.554 | 46.55s | ||
5th | 156 | Paul BACON | The Bicycle Workshop Ringwood | 4:52.5910 | 4:39.325 | 5:40.274 | 2:52.513 | 18:04.695 | 1:09.69 | ||
6th | 165 | Ben HARDMAN | 4:14.002 | 4:42.907 | 6:04.9613 | 3:11.2110 | 18:13.076 | 1:18.07 | |||
7th | 175 | Leigh WRIGHT | 4:31.257 | 4:47.5410 | 5:53.469 | 3:15.3914 | 18:27.647 | 1:32.64 | |||
8th | 174 | Brett TOURNIER | BTR | 4:23.966 | 4:43.148 | 6:09.2716 | 3:19.2317 | 18:35.608 | 1:40.60 | ||
9th | 166 | Keith HAYTON | 4:55.7812 | 4:47.269 | 5:51.948 | 3:04.959 | 18:39.939 | 1:44.93 | |||
10th | 806 | Yully ARNOLD | 5:01.5714 | 5:04.8114 | 5:45.586 | 2:59.617 | 18:51.5710 | 1:56.57 | |||
11th | 161 | Mike DORIA | Mondraker Austarlia | 4:54.0111 | 5:03.2012 | 5:56.5610 | 3:14.5513 | 19:08.3211 | 2:13.32 | ||
12th | 162 | Craig FROOME | FLOW Bike Tuning | 4:46.118 | 5:04.8915 | 6:02.7812 | 3:16.2415 | 19:10.0212 | 2:15.02 | ||
13th | 153 | Justin LUKACS | 4:56.8113 | 5:19.2817 | 6:06.9014 | 3:12.5112 | 19:35.5013 | 2:40.50 | |||
14th | 152 | Tim CURTIS | Magneto Industries | 5:09.4715 | 5:04.6713 | 6:18.7018 | 3:12.0511 | 19:44.8914 | 2:49.89 | ||
15th | 172 | Adam STUMPO | STUMPCORP PTY LTD | 5:22.0716 | 5:19.7018 | 5:59.2111 | 3:24.6018 | 20:05.5815 | 3:10.58 | ||
16th | 163 | Christian GLEESON | 6:57.8518 | 4:53.6611 | 6:10.1017 | 3:18.5516 | 21:20.1616 | 4:25.16 | |||
17th | 158 | Mikael AMBERNTSSON | 8:49.3219 | 4:21.092 | 5:28.182 | 3:00.388 | 21:38.9717 | 4:43.97 | |||
18th | 170 | Aniello NARDELLA | Hilltop Hacks | 6:31.5917 | 6:10.8419 | 6:37.1119 | 3:35.0719 | 22:54.6118 | 5:59.61 | ||
19th | 164 | Chris HALSHAW | 11:13.2220 | 5:10.8816 | 6:07.0515 | 2:57.125 | 25:28.2719 | 8:33.27 | |||
159 | Matt CAMENZULI | Red Hill Riders | 4:48.759 | DNF |
Male: Super Master Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Interna… | ABOM | Copperhead | Gang Gangs | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 355 | David EMPEY | One Rocky Mountain | 4:31.291 | 4:51.251 | 5:58.051 | 3:05.991 | 18:26.581 | - | ||
2nd | 351 | Michael FISHER | 5:23.172 | 5:31.882 | 6:25.602 | 3:13.062 | 20:33.712 | 2:07.13 | |||
3rd | 807 | Tony NICHOLSON | 6:06.323 | 6:13.083 | 6:48.783 | 3:59.743 | 23:07.923 | 4:41.34 | |||
4th | 354 | Shane BYRNE | 9:15.894 | 7:04.224 | 8:19.784 | 4:15.194 | 28:55.084 | 10:28.50 |
Male: U13 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Interna… | ABOM | Copperhead | Gang Gangs | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 551 | Matthew EMPEY | One Rocky Mountain | 5:26.251 | 6:17.761 | 6:46.881 | 3:35.431 | 22:06.321 | - | ||
552 | Regan GOLDSWORTHY | 6:33.022 | 7:09.152 |
Male: U15 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Interna… | ABOM | Copperhead | Gang Gangs | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 502 | Matthew CARTER | 4:29.202 | 4:39.811 | 5:47.942 | 3:17.023 | 18:13.971 | - | |||
2nd | 506 | Joel GRIMES | 4:38.853 | 4:54.902 | 5:43.971 | 3:09.341 | 18:27.062 | 13.09s | |||
3rd | 510 | Oskar WHITE | Team Wallet | 4:26.831 | 5:05.625 | 6:11.724 | 3:32.304 | 19:16.473 | 1:02.50 | ||
4th | 504 | Declan DOYLE | Red Hill Riders | 5:10.575 | 5:02.303 | 6:10.833 | 3:14.942 | 19:38.644 | 1:24.67 | ||
5th | 505 | Kyle EMERTON | Red Hill Riders | 4:46.514 | 5:04.724 | 6:16.995 | 3:40.448 | 19:48.665 | 1:34.69 | ||
6th | 802 | Ayden TULIPANO | 5:27.716 | 5:26.137 | 6:20.626 | 3:34.055 | 20:48.516 | 2:34.54 | |||
7th | 507 | Will MCCALLUM | 5:35.798 | 5:17.336 | 6:34.517 | 3:48.069 | 21:15.697 | 3:01.72 | |||
8th | 503 | Will DAMM | 5:31.947 | 5:37.318 | 6:46.778 | 3:39.687 | 21:35.708 | 3:21.73 | |||
9th | 508 | Tim MILLINER | 6:14.209 | 6:14.839 | 7:22.029 | 3:34.986 | 23:26.039 | 5:12.06 | |||
509 | Finn MORCOMBE | Mum and Dad | 10:05.7910 | DNF |
Male: U17 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Interna… | ABOM | Copperhead | Gang Gangs | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 269 | Tom SNOWDON | Rock And Road Cycles | 4:05.271 | 4:18.141 | 5:21.521 | 2:59.945 | 16:44.871 | - | ||
2nd | 256 | Joshua CLARK | DHaRCO / Mondraker Australia | 4:09.192 | 4:19.943 | 5:25.822 | 2:58.393 | 16:53.342 | 8.47s | ||
3rd | 266 | Baxter MAIWALD | Aunty F / Giant YVC / Lusty Industries / SRAM | 4:09.903 | 4:19.452 | 5:26.393 | 3:00.756 | 16:56.493 | 11.62s | ||
4th | 253 | Marlin GRUPP | 4:11.794 | 4:28.935 | 5:28.244 | 2:51.161 | 17:00.124 | 15.25s | |||
5th | 258 | Nicholas CURTIS | 4:22.145 | 4:24.384 | 5:44.126 | 3:08.309 | 17:38.945 | 54.07s | |||
6th | 801 | Mickele TULIPANO | 4:33.589 | 4:35.326 | 5:49.697 | 2:54.142 | 17:52.736 | 1:07.86 | |||
7th | 255 | Clay CAMBRIDGE-DILLON | 4:28.246 | 4:44.167 | 5:41.595 | 3:04.147 | 17:58.137 | 1:13.26 | |||
8th | 261 | Casey GRISKA | 4:30.127 | 4:45.998 | 5:58.409 | 2:58.564 | 18:13.078 | 1:28.20 | |||
9th | 262 | Bryce HEATHCOTE | 4:34.9310 | 4:54.3911 | 6:03.4811 | 3:20.6315 | 18:53.439 | 2:08.56 | |||
10th | 257 | Lachy CURTIS | 5:13.7514 | 4:48.879 | 5:54.538 | 3:14.8310 | 19:11.9810 | 2:27.11 | |||
11th | 267 | Oliver NICHOLAS | 4:45.3112 | 4:55.5012 | 6:27.5515 | 3:06.498 | 19:14.8511 | 2:29.98 | |||
12th | 264 | Johann JARRATT | 4:42.8811 | 5:05.5115 | 6:10.3913 | 3:18.7212 | 19:17.5012 | 2:32.63 | |||
13th | 270 | Jay SUTHERLAND | 5:16.2915 | 4:59.0013 | 6:06.3512 | 3:21.7116 | 19:43.3513 | 2:58.48 | |||
14th | 268 | Zacharie ROGERS | 4:54.6413 | 5:08.9516 | 6:31.7816 | 3:19.9713 | 19:55.3414 | 3:10.47 | |||
15th | 259 | James DOSSER | 6:19.8016 | 4:59.8514 | 6:01.9510 | 3:15.0911 | 20:36.6915 | 3:51.82 | |||
16th | 271 | Luke VIVONA | 6:37.7317 | 5:08.9617 | 6:15.0014 | 3:20.2114 | 21:21.9016 | 4:37.03 | |||
17th | 263 | ??? HUTCHINSON | 10:34.4519 | 5:56.9319 | 6:34.6117 | 3:37.6617 | 26:43.6517 | 9:58.78 | |||
265 | Flynn KELLY | 8:02.4218 | 5:32.0418 | 8:06.9718 | DNF | ||||||
260 | Mason GOLDSWORTHY | Norco / Yarra Valley Cycles | 4:32.648 | 4:52.9910 | DNF |
Male: U19 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Interna… | ABOM | Copperhead | Gang Gangs | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 78 | Jackson WHITE | 3:57.581 | 4:12.981 | 5:23.501 | 2:50.861 | 16:24.921 | - | |||
2nd | 805 | Jarrod MURPHY | Rocky Mountain | 4:05.963 | 4:22.402 | 5:35.022 | 2:56.042 | 16:59.422 | 34.50s | ||
3rd | 76 | Nicholas TANCREDI | Boscastle / Pro4mance | 4:04.672 | 4:24.203 | 5:36.173 | 3:05.414 | 17:10.453 | 45.53s | ||
4th | 72 | Harrison BEBBINGTON | Cycle House Greensborough | 5:08.468 | 4:56.255 | 5:55.364 | 2:56.893 | 18:56.964 | 2:32.04 | ||
5th | 74 | Travis MARCHIORO | 4:28.594 | 4:50.084 | 6:01.675 | 3:38.528 | 18:58.865 | 2:33.94 | |||
6th | 75 | David MILLINER | VIBE CYCLE DESIGN | 4:56.897 | 5:00.737 | 6:04.186 | 3:08.885 | 19:10.686 | 2:45.76 | ||
7th | 252 | Ayden VENTURIN | Red Hill Riders | 4:50.206 | 5:00.686 | 6:04.277 | 3:21.826 | 19:16.977 | 2:52.05 | ||
8th | 77 | Ties URIE | 4:32.375 | 5:07.168 | 6:25.759 | 3:43.699 | 19:48.978 | 3:24.05 | |||
73 | Jethro BUTLER | 5:10.009 | 6:17.638 | 3:24.037 |
Female: Elite Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Interna… | ABOM | Copperhead | Gang Gangs | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 52 | Ellie WALE | 5:47.741 | 5:47.261 | 6:50.031 | 3:22.071 | 21:47.101 | - | |||
2nd | 451 | Jacinta NELSSON | 8:07.922 | 6:13.452 | 6:55.852 | 3:49.022 | 25:06.242 | 3:19.14 | |||
3rd | 53 | Tori BILNEY | 13:23.553 | 8:52.213 | 9:04.253 | 4:43.503 | 36:03.513 | 14:16.41 |
Female: Sport Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Interna… | ABOM | Copperhead | Gang Gangs | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 455 | Marnie WILLIAMS | 8:45.991 | 6:43.881 | 7:34.541 | 4:26.764 | 27:31.171 | - | |||
2nd | 452 | Brooke BOEDE | 9:27.252 | 7:12.932 | 7:43.912 | 4:07.102 | 28:31.192 | 1:00.02 | |||
3rd | 454 | Prue SASSELLA | 10:20.703 | 7:48.893 | 8:21.793 | 4:01.001 | 30:32.383 | 3:01.21 | |||
4th | 453 | Alice DEBNEY | 12:40.144 | 9:47.714 | 9:29.534 | 4:26.013 | 36:23.394 | 8:52.22 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified