The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 18 | Troy BROSNAN | Specialized Racing | 2:071 | 4:091 | 3:122 | 6:001 | 15:281 | - | ||
2nd | 3 | Simon BUZACOTT | Dissent Labs / Focus Bikes / ION | 2:102 | 4:142 | 3:204 | 6:062 | 15:502 | 22s | ||
3rd | 1 | Daniel MACMUNN | Rowney Sports / Shimano Australia / Yeti Oz | 2:102 | 4:142 | 3:091 | 6:175 | 15:503 | 22s | ||
4th | 12 | David WEST | Bicycle Express / Lapierre Bikes | 2:144 | 4:154 | 3:268 | 6:153 | 16:104 | 42s | ||
5th | 8 | Cameron RYAN (elt) | Fox Head / Giant | 2:155 | 4:306 | 3:173 | 6:164 | 16:185 | 50s | ||
6th | 14 | David MANTON | 2:178 | 4:317 | 3:235 | 6:328 | 16:436 | 1:15 | |||
7th | 4 | Ben RANDALL | 2:166 | 4:348 | 3:247 | 6:3712 | 16:517 | 1:23 | |||
8th | 2 | Ryan DE LA RUE | Lusty Ind / Specialized AU / TLD | 2:166 | 4:4312 | 3:235 | 6:316 | 16:538 | 1:25 | ||
9th | 24 | Michael VANOS | 2:2510 | 4:295 | 3:3413 | 6:3410 | 17:029 | 1:34 | |||
10th | 16 | Samuel HARDIE | Bike Society / Specialized Oz | 2:209 | 4:3811 | 3:3914 | 6:316 | 17:0810 | 1:40 | ||
11th | 20 | Conor CLANCY | CycleWorx Avanti-PLus | 2:2812 | 4:3710 | 3:3111 | 6:328 | 17:0811 | 1:40 | ||
12th | 11 | Kieran JENKINS | Cycleworx Avanti plus | 2:3316 | 4:4413 | 3:289 | 6:5517 | 17:4012 | 2:12 | ||
13th | 1 | Ryan JEANES | 2:3617 | 4:4614 | 3:3914 | 6:4113 | 17:4213 | 2:14 | |||
14th | 23 | Luke REYNOLDS | 2:4018 | 4:369 | 3:5617 | 6:3410 | 17:4614 | 2:18 | |||
15th | 17 | Ngari JENKINS | Cycleworx Avanti Plus Woodville | 2:3214 | 4:4614 | 3:3010 | 6:5818 | 17:4615 | 2:18 | ||
16th | 22 | Shane PRENTICE | 2:2510 | 5:2418 | 3:3312 | 6:4414 | 18:0616 | 2:38 | |||
17th | 21 | Jake ADAMS (exp) | PUSHIE ENTERPRISES | 2:3214 | 4:5216 | 3:5617 | 6:4615 | 18:0617 | 2:38 | ||
18th | 19 | Lucas PITT | 2:2913 | 4:5517 | 3:5116 | 6:5116 | 18:0618 | 2:38 |
Male: Expert Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 37 | Alex PRAINO | 2:343 | 4:441 | 3:484 | 6:261 | 17:321 | - | |||
2nd | 34 | Jordan COLE | 2:261 | 4:462 | 3:371 | 7:146 | 18:032 | 31s | |||
3rd | 42 | Jeffery PURVES | Filth Life / MV2 / Oxygen Cycles | 2:404 | 4:493 | 3:515 | 6:532 | 18:133 | 41s | ||
4th | 43 | Seth LYONS | 2:292 | 4:514 | 3:422 | 7:177 | 18:194 | 47s | |||
5th | 39 | Rob FLETCHER | Bicycles mt barker | 2:415 | 5:006 | 3:473 | 6:532 | 18:215 | 49s | ||
6th | 36 | Callum MCCARTNEY | 2:436 | 4:535 | 3:556 | 6:532 | 18:246 | 52s | |||
7th | 38 | Mark WATTS | 2:539 | 5:047 | 4:068 | 6:585 | 19:017 | 1:29 | |||
8th | 40 | Angus DOWNER | 2:497 | 5:119 | 3:587 | 7:349 | 19:328 | 2:00 | |||
9th | 41 | Dan MORGAN | F*CK TEAM SPORTS | 2:518 | 5:098 | 4:189 | 7:288 | 19:469 | 2:14 |
Male: Sport Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 75 | Samuel BRUCE | 2:573 | 5:294 | 3:571 | 7:162 | 19:391 | - | |||
2nd | 71 | Josh KATHIGITIS | 3:036 | 5:161 | 4:214 | 7:081 | 19:482 | 9s | |||
3rd | 80 | Martin BREED | 2:584 | 5:182 | 4:122 | 7:233 | 19:513 | 12s | |||
4th | 76 | Michael FORESTER | 2:531 | 5:243 | 4:193 | 7:314 | 20:074 | 28s | |||
5th | 72 | Damien BROMBAL | Liteville | 2:552 | 5:294 | 4:225 | 7:497 | 20:355 | 56s | ||
6th | 78 | Darren MALLARD | Bicycles Mount Barker | 3:015 | 5:356 | 4:327 | 7:508 | 20:586 | 1:19 | ||
7th | 74 | Sarath CHEA | 3:078 | 5:377 | 4:358 | 7:476 | 21:067 | 1:27 | |||
8th | 73 | David RUBINICH | 3:067 | 6:119 | 4:489 | 7:325 | 21:378 | 1:58 | |||
9th | 79 | Brad GIBSON | 4:429 | 5:488 | 4:225 | 8:109 | 23:029 | 3:23 |
Male: Master Event progression Finish spread
Pos | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff⇧ | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 59 | Darren HOBBY | 2:211 | 4:311 | 3:221 | 6:331 | 16:471 | - | |||
2nd | 54 | Boris FONTANELLA | 2:292 | 4:352 | 3:432 | 6:422 | 17:292 | 42s | |||
3rd | 56 | Heath BOUNDY | 2:564 | 5:284 | 4:203 | 7:304 | 20:143 | 3:27 | |||
4th | 60 | Hamish BEATTIE | 2:533 | 5:263 | 4:214 | 7:375 | 20:174 | 3:30 | |||
5th | 58 | Nick NOSKE | 2:564 | 5:577 | 4:214 | 7:293 | 20:435 | 3:56 | |||
6th | 55 | Brad THOMPSON | 3:016 | 5:505 | 4:226 | 7:506 | 21:036 | 4:16 | |||
7th | 61 | Matthew EGAN | 3:067 | 5:505 | 4:237 | 8:237 | 21:427 | 4:55 | |||
8th | 57 | Paul WHITTON | 3:228 | 6:278 | 6:508 | 9:018 | 25:408 | 8:53 |
Male: Veteran Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 153 | Aaron DOIG | Rocky Mountain | 2:181 | 4:352 | 3:201 | 6:351 | 16:481 | - | ||
2nd | 144 | Ben CAJELOT | 2:263 | 4:341 | 3:404 | 6:392 | 17:192 | 31s | |||
3rd | 149 | Ben WATKINS | Dakine / Maxxis / My Mountain / Yeti | 2:242 | 4:443 | 3:282 | 6:493 | 17:253 | 37s | ||
4th | 161 | Charlie BOAST | 2:315 | 4:464 | 3:353 | 7:029 | 17:544 | 1:06 | |||
5th | 157 | Matthew ACKLAND | EightyOneSpices / Liteville | 2:337 | 4:546 | 3:437 | 6:564 | 18:065 | 1:18 | ||
6th | 141 | Craig YOUNG | 2:3510 | 4:579 | 3:416 | 6:586 | 18:116 | 1:23 | |||
7th | 152 | Chris HALSHAW | 2:337 | 4:568 | 3:4811 | 6:575 | 18:147 | 1:26 | |||
8th | 143 | Michael CLARKE | 2:315 | 4:485 | 3:5512 | 7:017 | 18:158 | 1:27 | |||
9th | 148 | Matt PEARCE | 2:284 | 5:0812 | 3:404 | 7:017 | 18:179 | 1:29 | |||
10th | 159 | Scott ROBERTS | 2:337 | 4:5910 | 3:437 | 7:029 | 18:1710 | 1:29 | |||
11th | 156 | David WILLIAMS (30+) | 2:3611 | 5:0111 | 3:437 | 7:0611 | 18:2611 | 1:38 | |||
12th | 145 | Hugh MCLEAY | i-Track Suspension | 2:3812 | 4:557 | 4:0715 | 7:1313 | 18:5312 | 2:05 | ||
13th | 151 | Alex GUNN | Red Hill Rider | 2:4614 | 5:1413 | 3:4610 | 7:1814 | 19:0413 | 2:16 | ||
14th | 147 | Corrie MULLIN | 2:5016 | 5:2016 | 4:0313 | 7:1012 | 19:2314 | 2:35 | |||
15th | 160 | Adrian BICKNELL | 2:4113 | 5:1614 | 4:0614 | 7:3115 | 19:3415 | 2:46 | |||
16th | 146 | Bradley HIGGINS | Braul | 2:5217 | 5:3418 | 4:2416 | 7:5117 | 20:4116 | 3:53 | ||
17th | 158 | Tim BOAST | 2:5719 | 5:2617 | 4:3017 | 7:5918 | 20:5217 | 4:04 | |||
18th | 155 | Jay TOLSON | 3:1020 | 5:3619 | 4:5819 | 7:3616 | 21:2018 | 4:32 | |||
19th | 150 | Craig TISSEN | 2:4915 | 5:3920 | 4:5318 | 8:0619 | 21:2719 | 4:39 | |||
154 | Chris THOMPSON (SA) | 2:5318 | 5:1614 | DNF |
Male: Super Master Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 133 | David EMPEY | ATC | 2:371 | 5:051 | 3:531 | 7:171 | 18:521 | - | ||
2nd | 135 | Kai POTTHARST | 2:402 | 5:455 | 4:032 | 7:344 | 20:022 | 1:10 | |||
3rd | 131 | Michael BROWNLIE | 2:594 | 5:212 | 4:274 | 7:283 | 20:153 | 1:23 | |||
4th | 132 | Mark OPIE | 2:533 | 5:344 | 4:263 | 7:262 | 20:194 | 1:27 | |||
5th | 134 | Chris SUMNER | Aldgate Bike Shop | 3:005 | 5:313 | 4:335 | 7:545 | 20:585 | 2:06 |
Male: U15 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 91 | Lachlan CLARKE | 3:032 | 6:192 | 4:432 | 8:253 | 22:301 | - | |||
2nd | 92 | Campbell BYRNE | 2:451 | 8:474 | 4:091 | 7:431 | 23:242 | 54s | |||
3rd | 94 | James ANDERSON | 3:403 | 6:051 | 5:513 | 8:092 | 23:453 | 1:15 | |||
4th | 93 | Simon POTTHARST | 4:044 | 7:533 | 6:414 | 9:404 | 28:184 | 5:48 |
Male: U17 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 182 | Alex OAKES | 2:481 | 5:021 | 3:551 | 7:081 | 18:531 | - | |||
2nd | 183 | Henry HUNT | Air DH / Carbocage / One / totaltools | 2:502 | 5:052 | 4:032 | 7:263 | 19:242 | 31s | ||
3rd | 181 | Matt KELLY (u19) | Aldgate Bikes / FJC / Sheppard cycle | 2:523 | 5:143 | 4:223 | 7:212 | 19:493 | 56s | ||
4th | 184 | Sokleang YEANG | 3:294 | 5:594 | 4:534 | 8:054 | 22:264 | 3:33 |
Male: U19 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 172 | Darcy GROOBY | Bicycles Mount Barker | 2:321 | 4:391 | 3:471 | 6:461 | 17:441 | - | ||
2nd | 173 | Josh HUGHES | Bicycles Mount Barker | 2:523 | 5:193 | 3:592 | 7:162 | 19:262 | 1:42 | ||
3rd | 174 | Wade D'ARCY | Bicycles Mount Barker | 2:492 | 5:112 | 4:283 | 7:173 | 19:453 | 2:01 |
Female: Elite Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 106 | Jaclyn SCHAPEL | 4shaw / Adidas / Kask / Liv / SMP / TORQ Performance | 2:422 | 5:092 | 4:093 | 7:111 | 19:111 | - | ||
2nd | 104 | Genevieve MCKEW | Endless Flow / Fox / Knolly Bikes | 2:351 | 5:041 | 4:124 | 7:263 | 19:172 | 6s | ||
3rd | 102 | Rosemary BARNES | Onya Bike Canberra / Swell Design | 2:473 | 5:314 | 4:071 | 7:192 | 19:443 | 33s | ||
4th | 101 | Vanessa THOMPSON | 2:544 | 5:283 | 4:082 | 7:465 | 20:164 | 1:05 | |||
5th | 108 | Alyssa LYONS | 3:097 | 5:415 | 4:155 | 8:067 | 21:115 | 2:00 | |||
6th | 107 | Anna PUCKRIDGE | 3:086 | 5:415 | 4:587 | 7:364 | 21:236 | 2:12 | |||
7th | 105 | Kath BICKNELL | Team Awesome Awesome | 3:055 | 5:517 | 4:416 | 7:465 | 21:237 | 2:12 |
Female: Sport Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 123 | Moira LOVE | FSR Industries | 3:331 | 6:171 | 5:041 | 8:152 | 23:091 | - | ||
2nd | 124 | Sorcha FLETT | 3:482 | 6:292 | 5:272 | 8:041 | 23:482 | 39s | |||
3rd | 121 | Elsbeth FALSTER | Gravity Girls | 5:003 | 9:364 | 9:083 | 10:453 | 34:293 | 11:20 | ||
4th | 122 | Melissa KENNEDY | Gravity Girls | 5:484 | 8:433 | 9:564 | 11:074 | 35:344 | 12:25 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified