withINTENSEWorldwide 2-wheeled results & photo archive

2015 Pearce Cycles round 4, Bucknell

Results (261)Photos (4,124)Videos (0)Finish spreads

The official results can be found here.

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

Male: Elite  Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors km/h sector1 + sector2 = Run 1 km/h sector1 + sector2 = Run 2 Best run Diff
1st7Ashley MALLER Commencal / noah's bIke shop31.7322:35.30491:18.70713:54.011932.30354.436s21:17.18612:11.62212:11.6221-
2nd1Robert SMITH (elt) 26.93955.452s11:19.63932:15.091129.72854.021s11:17.91422:11.93522:11.93520.313s
3rd22Jamie MALLER noah's bIke shop28.90656.010s41:20.42552:16.435430.04755.836s61:18.85032:14.68632:14.68633.064s
4th28Ronan TAYLOR Monsterbikes30.60455.861s21:19.36522:15.226231.98554.964s31:22.30082:17.26452:15.22643.604s
5th25Will JONES (elt) O'Neal Europe / Santa Cruz32.61156.042s51:19.93342:15.975332.24455.281s41:22.20472:17.48572:15.97554.353s
6th2Glenroy MARTIN Banshee / Team Aston Hill27.5781:01.82481:30.50992:32.333832.51256.535s91:19.65242:16.18742:16.18764.565s
7th17Thomas OWENS (1) Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene / Roks Action Sports Nutrition30.84355.918s31:23.73862:19.656533.16155.305s51:22.09762:17.40262:17.40275.780s
8th29Roger VIEIRA Roger VIEIRA on Instagram 30.32558.662s71:25.99882:24.660730.88656.020s71:22.08452:18.10482:18.10486.482s
9th4Dave SMITH (exp) Trail Head28.04758.298s61:25.27672:23.574629.64956.227s81:23.97592:20.20292:20.20298.580s

Male: Expert  Finish spread

23 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors km/h sector1 + sector2 = Run 1 km/h sector1 + sector2 = Run 2 Best run Diff
1st113Perry GARDENER J-Tech / TNT Tyres30.93455.208s11:54.727232:49.9352332.78453.141s11:19.44122:12.58212:12.5821-
2nd137William WESTON Aspect Media / Hotlines / NS Bikes30.60755.756s21:20.04812:15.804132.14556.471s51:18.92712:15.39822:15.39822.816s
3rd117Jonny HOWE 30.74657.422s51:21.87842:19.300331.62957.073s61:20.14432:17.21732:17.21734.635s
4th130Bradley SHIELDS Pete Yates Cycles29.81957.068s41:21.24022:18.308231.78856.038s41:22.03792:18.07542:18.07545.493s
5th116Jake HANCOCK 27.691858.638s61:21.95052:20.588529.591657.577s71:21.70752:19.28452:19.28456.702s
6th101Ben LOVELL (1) 31.32355.802s31:23.74672:19.548431.93755.533s32:17.894193:13.427192:19.54866.966s
7th138Zac BLACKWELL Specialized28.94131:00.692171:22.55162:23.243931.571057.885s91:21.95572:19.84062:19.84077.258s
8th139Chris FIELD (mas) 29.201159.857s131:24.519112:24.3761032.09657.912s101:21.94662:19.85872:19.85887.276s
9th144Jake WARD 31.47158.666s71:24.386102:23.052733.38255.437s21:24.926152:20.36382:20.36397.781s
10th111James FLINDERS Leisure Lakes30.36858.941s91:21.66632:20.607630.461258.238s121:22.176102:20.41492:20.414107.832s
11th136Gareth WESTON High5 / Muddy Bum Bikes27.422059.891s151:25.512142:25.4031433.11357.838s81:22.747112:20.585102:20.585118.003s
12th134Ben TAYLOR (sen2) Decade / Ion Clothing / Tamed Earth Bikes28.69141:00.712181:24.531122:25.2431329.641559.006s141:21.99682:21.002112:21.002128.420s
13th132Ed SMITH (exp) 29.281059.291s121:25.740152:25.0311229.901458.090s111:22.934122:21.024122:21.024138.442s
14th107Jonathan COULIER Propain31.47159.145s101:23.99382:23.138834.0211:02.215171:21.28542:23.500132:23.1381410.556s
15th112Jonathan-James FOSTER-SMITH Propain UK RT30.9341:01.677201:27.108172:28.7851931.571059.394s161:24.145132:23.539142:23.5391510.957s
16th131Dan SIBBICK MONDRAKER / Sussed Out Suspension26.40211:01.284191:27.039162:28.3231725.541958.830s131:25.781162:24.611152:24.6111612.029s
17th104Danny BRADFORD Banjo Cycles Newbury28.531659.859s141:24.780132:24.6391126.72181:30.587191:40.699183:11.286182:24.6391712.057s
18th120Richard ACOTT DMR / Pivot / TRP / x-fusion / YBN29.201159.250s111:28.052192:27.3021530.131359.066s151:29.874172:28.940162:27.3021814.720s
19th143James BOURNE 27.76171:00.131161:27.870182:28.00116          2:28.0011915.419s
20th128Max ROBINSON 27.651958.710s81:29.637202:28.34718          2:28.3472015.765s
21st118Myles JAMES Bad Ass Bikes / Cycle Sports Group28.65151:05.736211:24.05592:29.7912027.42171:05.445181:24.830142:30.275172:29.7912117.209s
22nd123Ben NOTT Gorst Hill Fruit Farm / Ride.io24.17221:07.219221:35.450212:42.66921          2:42.6692230.087s
23rd125Simon PARSONS (mas) My Tree Company23.65231:09.823231:38.475222:48.29822          2:48.2982335.716s

Male: 12-14  Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors km/h sector1 + sector2 = Run 1 km/h sector1 + sector2 = Run 2 Best run Diff
1st1302Morgan TYRRELL (jun) Bike It / Sinclair Finance & Leasing27.69557.235s11:21.16212:18.397126.1221:08.34311:32.97012:41.31312:18.3971-
2nd1305Matty BOWER Pearce Cycles29.8621:00.52221:24.95922:25.481224.0241:11.03331:38.85522:49.88832:25.48127.084s
3rd1301Jamie EMMETT Pearce Cycles30.3211:01.34031:25.57232:26.912327.1611:18.09961:52.69153:10.79052:26.91238.515s
4th1309Jack WILLIAMS (sen) Pearce Cycles26.7261:03.98541:28.13742:32.122420.8471:14.91051:58.18173:13.09172:32.122413.725s
5th1308Elis ROBERTS Antur Stiniog28.9831:04.35851:28.92252:33.280525.6831:09.78021:39.07732:48.85722:33.280514.883s
6th1307Mattie FOSTER Racers Guild27.7341:06.40661:30.76662:37.172622.8951:14.37841:44.18342:58.56142:37.172618.775s
7th1304Archie BERESFORD 26.0571:06.52971:32.46572:38.994721.6361:18.73871:53.76563:12.50362:38.994720.597s
8th1306Lucas MEAD PORC / Whisper Bikes19.4881:17.67281:47.41283:05.084816.7781:34.52082:15.50983:50.02983:05.084846.687s

Male: 15-16  Finish spread

17 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors km/h sector1 + sector2 = Run 1 km/h sector1 + sector2 = Run 2 Best run Diff
1st1130Matt WALKER (elt) Madison Saracen Development Team36.94149.737s11:11.28912:01.026130.50255.564s11:19.79512:15.35912:01.0261-
2nd1126Joe BREEDEN Revolution Bikepark32.24351.422s21:13.08222:04.504232.03156.105s21:20.07822:16.18322:04.50423.478s
3rd1121Riley SCOTT Blazing Bikes31.88455.579s51:17.73632:13.315328.3641:05.03241:29.25132:34.28332:13.315312.289s
4th1116Nat NOTT 30.22654.636s41:18.80442:13.4404          2:13.440412.414s
5th1122Billy SPURWAY Tarmac and Trail32.45254.319s31:19.43052:13.749529.8631:01.77931:32.94162:34.72042:13.749512.723s
6th1113Owen MARTIN 30.04755.948s61:20.46072:16.4086          2:16.408615.382s
7th1124Finlay YULE Pedalabikeaway30.27558.287s81:19.98062:18.267726.0581:13.038111:40.41392:53.451102:18.267717.241s
8th1115Jack MILLS 29.86958.083s71:21.53882:19.621827.4261:06.95861:31.62952:38.58762:19.621818.595s
9th1129Ben SWINBOURNE Pearce Cycles28.941258.458s101:21.66492:20.122928.1651:05.06851:30.78842:35.85652:20.122919.096s
10th1120Joshua ROCHE One Giant Leap Llangollen29.031058.310s91:22.855102:21.1651024.26101:16.099121:37.37272:53.471112:21.1651020.139s
11th1104Jack COOPER (sen) 29.90859.916s121:24.147112:24.0631127.0471:10.09691:58.332153:08.428142:24.0631123.037s
12th1131Harvey STURGESS black 8 bikes26.79151:00.145131:24.807132:24.9521224.05111:10.04681:41.718112:51.76482:24.9521223.926s
13th1109Tom GILBERT-WALKER 26.72161:01.624141:24.266122:25.8901323.82131:10.736101:38.07982:48.81572:25.8901324.864s
14th1127Angus MELVIN Pearce Cycles28.44131:02.270151:25.168142:27.4381422.60151:16.919131:46.426133:03.345132:27.4381426.412s
15th1128Ben PHILLIPS (sen) 25.48171:02.405161:27.616152:30.0211523.79141:17.841141:41.406102:59.247122:30.0211528.995s
16th1102Dillon CLARKE Pedalabikeaway29.031058.607s111:41.035162:39.6421626.0581:09.46471:43.576122:53.04092:39.6421638.616s
17th1112Morgan JONES (sen) Snap-on Tools27.80141:11.379171:50.790173:02.1691723.85121:20.551151:48.468143:09.019153:02.169171:01.143

Male: 17-18  Finish spread

22 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors km/h sector1 + sector2 = Run 1 km/h sector1 + sector2 = Run 2 Best run Diff
1st904Thomas DAVIES (sen1) Crank Cycles / Kona Grassroots34.61150.503s11:12.97812:03.481130.84156.445s11:23.04712:19.49212:03.4811-
2nd940Douglas VIEIRA 32.30553.244s31:14.03122:07.275228.6571:00.24551:25.52752:25.77252:07.27523.794s
3rd931Alistair WARRELL Banshee / Team Aston Hill32.30553.259s41:15.17132:08.4303          2:08.43034.949s
4th937Robin SPENCE J-Tech / RockGuardz29.811453.291s51:16.46252:09.753427.73958.096s31:25.04442:23.14032:09.75346.272s
5th914Will HART Bad Ass Bikes31.78853.135s21:16.63362:09.768525.35131:04.534111:31.132112:35.666102:09.76856.287s
6th930Harry TURNER (sen) Clee Cycles30.321353.817s71:16.14542:09.962629.03459.657s41:24.52432:24.18142:09.96266.481s
7th920Louis JOSEPH-MEADE 33.11354.128s81:17.04672:11.174730.65257.617s21:24.16122:21.77822:11.17477.693s
8th916Kyle HALL Pedalabikeaway30.411256.000s121:18.01182:14.011826.29121:06.136131:28.24482:34.38092:14.011810.530s
9th923Reuben KOUIDRI 29.681555.098s101:19.045112:14.143929.0341:02.11882:01.451163:03.569162:14.143910.662s
10th934Nathan FOSTER Racers Guild32.94453.784s61:20.634122:14.4181028.0081:01.96571:26.32762:28.29262:14.4181010.937s
11th903Sam CLIXBY Clixbys Trail Builders33.61255.936s111:18.592102:14.52811          2:14.5281111.047s
12th918Jack JENKINS (sen) Decade / MIJ Downhill Events31.37956.698s141:18.36992:15.0671227.23101:04.631121:31.052102:35.683112:15.0671211.586s
13th909George GOODYEAR Clee Cycles31.88755.002s91:21.602172:16.60413          2:16.6041313.123s
14th908Harry FARNHILL ATLAS / Deity30.551056.069s131:21.055132:17.1241428.9861:03.86591:29.19392:33.05882:17.1241413.643s
15th906Elliot DOWNES 28.691757.121s151:21.313142:18.4341529.7731:01.90661:27.70072:29.60672:18.4341514.953s
16th939Jay LITTLE FlyUp Downhill / Pedalabikeaway30.501157.238s161:21.442152:18.6801624.93151:11.297151:37.891142:49.188142:18.6801615.199s
17th905Mitchell DEER 27.38191:00.449171:24.970182:25.41917          2:25.4191721.938s
18th907Bradley EVE Desert Chill27.73181:00.846181:26.387192:27.23318          2:27.2331823.752s
19th910Hamza GREEN 29.50161:17.350211:21.513162:38.8632026.64111:04.515101:31.995122:36.510122:36.5101933.029s
20th912Owen GRONOW Lovelo Cycleworks25.15211:08.646191:28.963212:37.60919          2:37.6092034.128s
21st911Dan GRIFFITHS 26.90201:17.026201:28.811202:45.8372125.28141:21.581161:39.103153:00.684152:45.8372142.356s
22nd919Kieron JONES           23.85161:09.777141:37.707132:47.484132:47.4842244.003s

Male: 19-29  Finish spread

85 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors km/h sector1 + sector2 = Run 1 km/h sector1 + sector2 = Run 2 Best run Diff
1st379Adam MORGAN 30.55653.984s21:15.09712:09.081127.762058.618s61:23.01052:21.62862:09.0811-
2nd384Ed THOMSETT 30.55653.326s11:20.05032:13.376227.23241:01.507171:31.742182:33.249162:13.37624.295s
3rd232Ben CLOWES Giant / Halo30.69455.777s31:19.01622:14.793329.9571:04.156221:29.112162:33.268172:14.79335.712s
4th294Sam KIDDY 28.692456.058s41:21.27042:17.328425.28331:03.110211:32.767212:35.877192:17.32848.247s
5th307Daniel MAXEY 27.464559.717s231:26.999232:26.7162030.04657.110s11:21.23022:18.34012:18.34059.259s
6th367Joseph WINSTON Banjo Cycles Newbury29.421658.136s71:21.46352:19.599628.731357.726s21:20.85812:18.58422:18.58469.503s
7th313Alfie MUNRO 31.08256.208s51:23.02982:19.237530.1851:00.780141:27.775142:28.555142:19.237710.156s
8th303Ben LORD (exp) POLARIS Bikewear / Racers Guild30.41858.645s111:24.387102:23.0321130.46258.576s51:21.27932:19.85532:19.855810.774s
9th213Matthew BARRETT (sen) Barrett Racing32.72159.627s221:25.522162:25.1491632.89157.815s31:22.04842:19.86342:19.863910.782s
10th327Pete ROBINSON (exp) Eclective Clothing / PS Cycles29.501559.139s161:21.57962:20.7187          2:20.7181011.637s
11th353Oliver WATSON (exp) POLARIS / Racers Guild30.60558.667s131:37.956712:36.6235230.41458.253s41:23.36062:21.61352:21.6131112.532s
12th386James MELLOR M Tech30.091059.487s191:22.18472:21.671825.44311:10.418361:36.382292:46.800342:21.6711212.590s
13th211Scott BARLEY 28.572856.762s61:25.006142:21.7689          2:21.7681312.687s
14th252Simon DOBSON sunday invitational30.74358.147s81:24.545122:22.69210          2:22.6921413.611s
15th350Jayden WADDINGTON Avit Dirt29.242158.783s141:24.513112:23.29612          2:23.2961514.215s
16th381Charlie WRIGHT (sen) 27.803759.196s171:25.041152:24.2371323.18391:09.407331:35.407272:44.814302:24.2371615.156s
17th221Lewis BOYCE Wheelies Cycles28.942358.340s101:26.123202:24.4631429.86859.855s101:26.296112:26.15192:24.4631715.382s
18th369Andrew WRIGHT (mas) Wide Open Downhill29.28201:00.025241:24.826132:24.85115          2:24.8511815.770s
19th222Sam BRADFORD 28.04321:03.284502:19.114823:22.3988230.46259.406s71:25.69292:25.09872:25.0981916.017s
20th286Colby JENSEN-WATTS Army Cycling Union27.04511:01.355351:23.86192:25.2161723.10401:13.241381:34.868262:48.109382:25.2162016.135s
21st266Jason GAIGER Devinci / Freeborn29.771258.650s121:29.546332:28.1962429.7291:00.044121:25.918102:25.96282:25.9622116.881s
22nd247Steve DAWSON (sen) Cycle Supreme27.923459.585s211:26.504212:26.08918          2:26.0892217.008s
23rd250Mark DAVIES (mas) 28.00331:00.509261:25.891192:26.40019          2:26.4002317.319s
24th255Zac EMMETT Pearce Cycles28.40291:03.324511:31.070412:34.3944628.12191:01.171151:25.38282:26.553102:26.5532417.472s
25th258Leon FALCONER 27.50401:01.818421:25.705182:27.52321          2:27.5232518.442s
26th267Ashlee GOUGH Pete Yates Cycles26.43541:01.447361:33.617542:35.0644728.20171:00.145131:27.462132:27.607112:27.6072618.526s
27th290Ben JONES (4x) GWJ Racing28.243158.805s151:28.979322:27.7842227.23241:04.224231:40.730392:44.954312:27.7842718.703s
28th338Jake TANNER Pearce Cycles27.08501:02.447471:25.637172:28.0842325.31321:10.611371:36.642312:47.253372:28.0842819.003s
29th212Harry BARRETT (exp) 26.47531:03.415531:33.042532:36.4575129.16111:01.464161:26.725122:28.189122:28.1892919.108s
30th325Tom PROFFITT Pedal Progression29.81111:01.227321:32.779502:34.0064428.651459.491s81:28.814152:28.305132:28.3053019.224s
31st246Adam DAWSON (2) 29.07221:00.911291:27.657242:28.56825          2:28.5683119.487s
32nd230Ben CALDWELL Rockwell Watches UK27.69391:01.321341:27.865262:29.1862629.20101:04.434241:33.844232:38.278202:29.1863220.105s
33rd217Chris BORROWDALE Army Cycling Union27.31471:02.324461:27.735252:30.0592726.22291:05.342251:33.935242:39.277232:30.0593320.978s
34th280Rob HILL (mas) Pearce Cycles29.37181:01.640381:28.628292:30.26828          2:30.2683421.187s
35th227Ryan BULLIMORE South Wales Bicycle Co.29.55131:00.566271:29.806352:30.37229          2:30.3723521.291s
36th380Shaun WEBB RAF-CA27.50401:02.197441:28.525282:30.7223021.54441:16.952441:55.582453:12.534452:30.7223621.641s
37th305George MARRIOTT 23.97781:03.899571:26.976222:30.87531          2:30.8753721.794s
38th256Tom ENGLAND 25.41651:02.592481:28.666302:31.2583226.43271:07.027301:40.160382:47.187362:31.2583822.177s
39th351Sam WATERS 26.15581:01.213311:30.091362:31.3043327.31231:02.421191:38.129332:40.550242:31.3043922.223s
40th277Greg HAMPTON 29.42161:00.957301:30.553392:31.51034          2:31.5104022.429s
41st219Chad BOXALL 2:1 Racing28.65271:00.075251:32.157462:32.2323728.771259.536s91:32.043192:31.579152:31.5794122.498s
42nd366Andrew WILSON (mas1) Tree Magnet Racing27.50401:03.433541:28.252272:31.6853526.36281:07.808311:36.263282:44.071292:31.6854222.604s
43rd299William LEATHERS-SMITH 27.34461:01.767411:30.463382:32.2303628.36151:02.238181:39.065362:41.303262:32.2304323.149s
44th209Steven BALDOCK 27.92341:04.306621:28.677312:32.98338          2:32.9834423.902s
45th293Liam JONES (sen2) Pedalabikeaway27.50401:01.726391:31.678452:33.4043927.42211:13.994401:32.469202:46.463332:33.4044524.323s
46th202Simon APLIN Ti-springs27.88361:01.890431:31.592442:33.48240          2:33.4824624.401s
47th317Paul O'HARE (mas) 26.15581:00.696281:32.881522:33.57741          2:33.5774724.496s
48th383Conor James INGHAM Blockhead Energy DH Team30.1891:03.363521:30.282372:33.64542          2:33.6454824.564s
49th340Ben TAYLOR (sen1) 24.96711:04.230611:29.713342:33.9434324.02371:09.481341:36.440302:45.921322:33.9434924.862s
50th320Dan PARTINGTON sunday invitational25.03701:01.741401:32.530492:34.2714527.12261:02.744201:31.212172:33.956182:33.9565024.875s
51st270Jonny GRAY Army Cycling Union27.50401:04.824671:31.033402:35.8574822.19431:15.268421:51.133443:06.401432:35.8575126.776s
52nd361Lewis WIGHTON RAF-CA27.12491:03.808551:32.382482:36.19049          2:36.1905227.109s
53rd214Lawrence BIGG 28.692459.526s201:36.894692:36.4205027.34221:16.258431:25.30672:41.564272:36.4205327.339s
54th343Dylan THORNTON Giant / Spokes Of Bagshot26.01601:04.351641:32.333472:36.68453          2:36.6845427.603s
55th365Ross WILLIAMS Continental / Decade / MIJ Downhill Events24.59721:04.016581:32.785512:36.80154          2:36.8015527.720s
56th321Jack PERRY (sen) 26.29571:05.536691:31.329432:36.86555          2:36.8655627.784s
57th240Matt COOPER (sen) Giant Staines / Spokes Of Bagshot22.17831:02.323451:34.793602:37.11656          2:37.1165728.035s
58th309Matthew MONAGHAN One Giant Leap26.97521:03.817561:33.675552:37.4925726.08301:09.841351:39.270372:49.111392:37.4925828.411s
59th344David TRASK D&D Cycles / Gearmechhanger.com go to site17.87851:10.488811:33.729562:44.2177128.321659.952s111:38.500342:38.452212:38.4525929.371s
60th387Stephen MORGAN (sen) Hales Bikes & Boards27.76381:07.314751:31.153422:38.4675825.22341:06.481291:43.314402:49.795402:38.4676029.386s
61st279Finn HAWES EDB Products / South Coast Susp25.51641:03.146491:38.396722:41.5426624.78351:05.771271:32.820222:38.591222:38.5916129.510s
62nd274Elliot GWILLIAM 24.44731:04.179591:34.510582:38.68959          2:38.6896229.608s
63rd341Jason TAYLOR (sen1) 25.41651:04.361651:34.471572:38.83260          2:38.8326329.751s
65th251Nathan DAVIES (sen) 25.06691:04.192601:35.924672:40.1166222.47411:18.793451:44.193413:02.986422:40.1166531.035s
66th306Jake MARTIN One Vision Global Racing26.36561:05.459681:35.100612:40.55963          2:40.5596631.478s
67th273Daniel GRINDLEY Army Cycling Union25.64621:05.786701:35.209622:40.99564          2:40.9956731.914s
68th347Will USHERWOOD Banjo Cycles Newbury27.19481:09.985801:37.902702:47.8877528.20171:06.351281:34.734252:41.085252:41.0856832.004s
69th264Andrew FREEGARD Army Cycling Union25.88611:06.096711:35.374642:41.47065          2:41.4706932.389s
70th254Chris EDMUNDS (mas) 25.09681:06.425721:35.370632:41.7956720.58451:22.354461:44.970433:07.324442:41.7957032.714s
71st233Michael CLOWES 24.05761:07.460771:34.718592:42.17868          2:42.1787133.097s
72nd291Damon JONES (exp) Continental / Decade / MIJ Downhill Events26.43541:01.278331:41.462752:42.74069          2:42.7407233.659s
73rd245Oliver CUTMORE 22.70821:06.934731:40.786742:47.7207424.44361:05.755261:37.022322:42.777282:42.7777333.696s
74th359Tom WHITEHEAD Ghost / Global Bike25.61631:07.350761:35.831662:43.18170          2:43.1817434.100s
75th330Callum RUSSELL (sen1) 23.37801:07.556781:36.750682:44.3067222.39421:13.617391:44.243422:57.860412:44.3067535.225s
76th257Rob ESCOTT Moore Large25.12671:07.120741:45.780782:52.9007623.65381:08.267321:38.622352:46.889352:46.8897637.808s
77th249Kieran DAVIES Plushhillcycles.co.uk go to site29.55131:01.447361:46.129792:47.57673          2:47.5767738.495s
78th236Mark COLLETT Collox Inc23.37801:08.676791:45.422772:54.0987720.10461:15.051411:58.079463:13.130462:54.0987845.017s
79th225Callum BROOKES (eng) Uttoxeter Cycles23.97781:14.981841:39.905732:54.88678          2:54.8867945.805s
80th324Charles PRICE (1) Army Cycling Union24.41741:12.897821:45.269762:58.16679          2:58.1668049.085s
81st248Joseph DAVIES (mas) 24.17751:14.664831:48.020803:02.68480          3:02.6848153.603s
82nd360Paul WHITTALL 19.87841:17.528851:58.173813:15.70181          3:15.701821:06.620
83rd234Chris COCKRILL Crank Cycles / Kona Grassroots24.05761:04.697662:25.436833:30.13383          3:30.133831:21.052
84th334Robert SHOTTEL Whisper Bikes RT28.283059.247s182:32.669843:31.91684          3:31.916841:22.835
85th385James PATRICK 29.371858.268s94:29.814855:28.08285          5:28.082853:19.001

Male: 30-39  Finish spread

52 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors km/h sector1 + sector2 = Run 1 km/h sector1 + sector2 = Run 2 Best run Diff
1st707Neil WHITE (vet) Fanatik Bike Co.31.93353.248s41:15.66412:08.912128.61458.509s61:23.84442:22.35352:08.9121-
2nd600David LIST Pete Yates Cycles29.951753.460s61:15.83822:09.298228.53758.181s51:23.69822:21.87942:09.29820.386s
3rd650Andrew HUGHES (mas) Racers Guild29.642553.589s81:16.60132:10.190328.57658.885s71:24.21652:23.10172:10.19031.278s
4th601Jonathan BRAIN 29.861853.330s51:16.95142:10.2814          2:10.28141.369s
5th720Liam SAINT D&D Cycles / Gearmechhanger.com go to site31.93353.151s31:17.18262:10.333526.721458.011s41:23.44912:21.46022:10.33351.421s
6th622Jim DAVIS 31.421054.006s91:18.14982:12.155626.15171:04.698181:31.055172:35.753182:12.15563.243s
7th603Paul BIRTLE Avit Dirt / Static / Uber Bike Components31.271155.316s131:17.06252:12.378729.46359.115s81:25.57892:24.69382:12.37873.466s
8th641Dan HAINES Eddie Charge Racing30.651353.100s21:19.341132:12.441828.28857.496s21:25.23982:22.73562:12.44183.529s
9th719Brad SHEEHAN D&D Cycles / Gearmechhanger.com go to site33.33152.814s11:19.737172:12.551928.001055.949s11:25.10272:21.05112:12.55193.639s
10th722Ben MORGAN (mas) 31.62755.179s121:17.50272:12.6811029.72257.861s31:23.77732:21.63832:12.681103.769s
11th686Tom POWIS 29.332754.807s101:18.19992:13.00611          2:13.006114.094s
12th610David BURNHAM Tricky Tuned Racing30.601455.720s171:18.544102:14.2641227.69111:02.362121:28.424132:30.786122:14.264125.352s
13th634David FAIRSERVICE OnlineBikes.com go to site29.722055.521s161:18.754112:14.27513          2:14.275135.363s
14th718Pete CROOKES 7idp / Decade / Royal29.722055.318s141:19.397152:14.71514          2:14.715145.803s
15th636Seb FROST Seb FROST on Strava Seb FROST on Facebook Seb FROST on twitter Seb FROST on Instagram Renthal / Rootsandrain.com go to site31.47955.009s111:20.057192:15.06615          2:15.066156.154s
16th678Tim MORGAN Brooks Cycles32.94255.856s181:19.390142:15.2461626.19161:04.505171:31.642182:36.147192:15.246166.334s
17th703James WEAMES Crank Cycles29.682356.516s221:19.019122:15.5351725.00201:02.614131:30.129142:32.743132:15.535176.623s
18th625Owen DELANEY 29.372655.349s151:20.867212:16.2161827.61121:03.228151:31.005162:34.233152:16.216187.304s
19th714Daniel SMITH (vet) 31.73656.104s201:20.545202:16.6491928.0491:02.704141:32.684202:35.388162:16.649197.737s
20th685Simon PEMBERTON (mas) sunday invitational24.964957.641s261:19.680162:17.32120          2:17.321208.409s
21st704Ryan WEST Tree Magnet Racing29.722055.871s191:22.077242:17.9482128.6141:00.592101:25.697102:26.289102:17.948219.036s
22nd665Alun LEWIS AW Cycles.co.uk go to site28.942957.538s241:21.353222:18.89122          2:18.891229.979s
23rd626Simon DELANEY 27.843658.206s301:21.551232:19.75723          2:19.7572310.845s
24th637Richard GOODYEAR Tree Magnet Racing28.043157.640s251:22.175252:19.8152422.00271:07.644221:42.173242:49.817222:19.8152410.903s
25th613Nathan CAVALIER 30.501553.474s71:26.381362:19.8552525.191959.635s91:27.742122:27.377112:19.8552510.943s
26th651Robert HUGHES TrailAddiction.com go to site / Up and Under30.461657.781s271:22.222262:20.0032622.57251:12.757251:52.834273:05.591272:20.0032611.091s
27th620Pete CRUMP 7idp / Decade / Royal29.202857.844s281:22.632272:20.4762727.50131:04.926191:30.680152:35.606172:20.4762711.564s
28th668Kris LORD 27.423856.305s211:24.742322:21.04728          2:21.0472812.135s
29th709Michael WILSON Tree Magnet Racing27.923557.844s281:23.453282:21.2972925.64181:03.437161:32.722212:36.159202:21.2972912.385s
30th676Graham MOORE Ghost / Global Bikes27.343958.575s311:23.880302:22.45530          2:22.4553013.543s
31st612Dave CARTER 31.62756.563s231:26.965382:23.52831          2:23.5283114.616s
32nd653Tommy HUTCHINSON Up and Under31.181259.848s331:23.862292:23.71032          2:23.7103214.798s
33rd645James HEAL (vet) Army Cycling Union29.682359.995s341:24.578312:24.5733326.57151:05.961201:32.204192:38.165212:24.5733315.661s
34th605Matt BOOKER (vet) 27.963459.143s321:25.896352:25.0393424.71231:09.978231:40.372232:50.350242:25.0393416.127s
35th635Oliver FORSTER 28.40301:00.385371:24.839332:25.22435          2:25.2243516.312s
36th697Craig TAYLOR (vet) Devinci / Haven Distribution31.9331:04.733472:13.348523:18.0815231.4211:01.663111:24.30962:25.97292:25.9723617.060s
37th677Tricky MOORE OnlineBikes.com go to site26.97431:00.333361:25.717342:26.0503625.00201:10.837241:39.225222:50.062232:26.0503717.138s
38th681Jordan CAVALIER 27.34391:07.156501:19.783182:26.9393724.84221:06.838211:26.330112:33.168142:26.9393818.027s
39th717Chris NEW 28.00321:00.275351:26.693372:26.96838          2:26.9683918.056s
40th647Chris HENSON Eddie Chaffe Racing26.68451:02.090411:27.598392:29.68839          2:29.6884020.776s
41st642Stephen HARDCASTLE 29.77191:01.867401:27.844402:29.71140          2:29.7114120.799s
42nd608Iain BAIRD (vet) 27.65371:00.558381:29.358412:29.91641          2:29.9164221.004s
43rd646Steven HEATHCOTE 24.00511:02.461431:31.808442:34.2694218.19281:21.443281:59.139283:20.582282:34.2694325.357s
44th706Lewis WHITE (mas) The Cycle Room26.72441:01.442391:33.258482:34.70043          2:34.7004425.788s
45th691James SHARP (mas) 26.08461:04.522451:30.831422:35.35344          2:35.3534526.441s
46th643Jim HARVEY RAF-CA25.78471:02.398421:33.945492:36.34345          2:36.3434627.431s
47th683Andrew OLD 27.19421:04.644461:32.090452:36.7344623.07241:18.716271:43.790253:02.506262:36.7344727.822s
48th694Jorden STONES 27.27411:03.963441:32.891462:36.85447          2:36.8544827.942s
49th705Lee WHITE The Cycle Room28.00321:06.226491:31.750432:37.97648          2:37.9764929.064s
50th680Christopher MOUNT Army Cycling Union25.68481:05.301481:33.129472:38.4304922.42261:14.261261:47.334263:01.595252:38.4305029.518s
51st723Pete WOGAN Army Cycling Union23.59521:09.819521:41.800502:51.61950          2:51.6195142.707s
52nd682Cameron NICHOLS Tree Magnet Racing24.41501:08.471511:58.952513:07.42351          3:07.4235258.511s

Male: 40-49  Finish spread

23 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors km/h sector1 + sector2 = Run 1 km/h sector1 + sector2 = Run 2 Best run Diff
1st827Stu HUGHES 7idp / Decade / Royal29.90252.246s11:18.38412:10.630126.15458.846s11:29.67642:28.52222:10.6301-
2nd820Trevor HARVEY Grip1st / Harvey Boys Racing28.65856.483s31:19.99222:16.475227.9611:02.49931:26.38122:28.88032:16.47525.845s
3rd853John COBB 30.04155.409s21:21.22552:16.634327.73358.983s21:25.59312:24.57612:16.63436.004s
4th813Kristian FRIDAY 28.90557.618s51:20.10432:17.7224          2:17.72247.092s
5th851Peter LITTLE FlyUp Downhill / Pedalabikeaway29.77357.703s61:20.93742:18.640527.8821:04.72551:27.31532:32.04042:18.64058.010s
6th843Rich SIMPSON Supernova Cycles27.381256.953s41:22.68172:19.6346          2:19.63469.004s
7th837Lee PETTITT Racers Guild29.03458.108s71:24.02182:22.129723.0581:11.36071:45.70172:57.06172:22.129711.499s
8th850James DAVIES (emtb) 28.82659.555s111:22.66562:22.220825.7151:04.70041:30.33852:35.03852:22.220811.590s
9th816Phil GRAY (gvet) Rave Racing25.411659.611s121:24.92192:24.5329          2:24.532913.902s
10th848Darren WILSON (vet) Wide Open Downhill27.691159.341s101:26.234112:25.57510          2:25.5751014.945s
11th823Ross HOLDING OnlineBikes.com go to site27.961059.888s131:25.932102:25.82011          2:25.8201115.190s
12th845Mark WADDINGTON Avit Dirt26.361558.775s81:28.641132:27.41612          2:27.4161216.786s
13th803John BOOTHMAN sunday invitational28.4091:01.549151:26.800122:28.34913          2:28.3491317.719s
14th846Ian WALKER (vet) RockGuardz27.041458.959s91:31.798162:30.75714          2:30.7571420.127s
15th847Mick WHYTE Racers Guild28.73759.978s141:32.437182:32.4151523.8861:09.11261:47.93182:57.04362:32.4151521.785s
16th800Stuart ATLEE 24.81181:05.332191:29.803142:35.13516          2:35.1351624.505s
17th808Chris COOKE (gvet) Unit Cycles24.29201:04.426171:30.804152:35.2301720.5691:14.93181:44.95462:59.88582:35.2301724.600s
18th824Jason HOLLAND 27.12131:04.083161:32.450192:36.5331823.5171:20.53992:15.44493:35.98392:36.5331825.903s
19th833Eamo LAWLESS Avit Dirt24.90171:05.119181:32.482202:37.60119          2:37.6011926.971s
20th807Paul BURTON (vet) 24.65191:07.947201:32.195172:40.14220          2:40.1422029.512s
21st801David BILLINGS 24.08211:16.061221:41.083212:57.14421          2:57.1442146.514s
22nd806Mark BUCKINGHAM Army Cycling Union21.63221:10.775212:13.123223:23.89822          3:23.898221:13.268
23rd854Nicholas EYRE B.B.R18.57231:31.611232:30.464234:02.07523          4:02.075231:51.445

Male: 50+  Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors km/h sector1 + sector2 = Run 1 km/h sector1 + sector2 = Run 2 Best run Diff
1st880Richard ABBOTT (gvet) Aston Hill MTB Club / Lovelo Cycle Works26.7211:03.18211:29.63112:32.8131          2:32.8131-
2nd881Mike GILES Wide Open Downhill23.8241:03.44721:31.76522:35.212221.4711:12.49911:47.93913:00.43812:35.21222.399s
3rd883Marcus TETT 25.8821:06.13341:32.92132:39.0543          2:39.05436.241s
4th886Lars JONES 2:1 Racing25.2831:05.84931:40.46942:46.3184          2:46.318413.505s

 

 

Female: Elite

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors km/h sector1 + sector2 = Run 1 km/h sector1 + sector2 = Run 2 Best run Diff
1st1501Emily HORRIDGE 26.5411:01.89611:28.43212:30.3281          2:30.3281-

Female: 12-14

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors km/h sector1 + sector2 = Run 1 km/h sector1 + sector2 = Run 2 Best run Diff
1st1590Rosy MONAGHAN One Giant Leap26.0111:13.31311:40.23412:53.547121.0811:31.23712:16.11813:47.35512:53.5471-

Female: 15-16

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors km/h sector1 + sector2 = Run 1 km/h sector1 + sector2 = Run 2 Best run Diff
1st1580Sumayyah GREEN 23.3711:09.38711:36.27012:45.657122.1211:21.78811:51.04613:12.83412:45.6571-

Female: 17-18  Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors km/h sector1 + sector2 = Run 1 km/h sector1 + sector2 = Run 2 Best run Diff
1st1570Abbie SLOAN 23.8511:11.39811:37.87712:49.275121.4921:20.59322:00.46823:21.06122:49.2751-
2nd1571Maddy BROWN Pedalabikeaway23.2321:11.85521:41.31722:53.172221.8011:15.00711:58.13013:13.13712:53.17223.897s

Female: 19-29  Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors km/h sector1 + sector2 = Run 1 km/h sector1 + sector2 = Run 2 Best run Diff
1st1521Lucy DREES Banshee / Team Aston Hill25.0911:06.61611:33.29112:39.9071          2:39.9071-
2nd1523Ami GRINDLEY 24.1121:11.64631:34.29222:45.938220.0221:25.42811:59.83613:25.26412:45.93826.031s
3rd1520Nik BURSCOUGH-BROWN WFO Downhill23.4831:08.93021:37.72332:46.653322.0211:30.17622:08.26423:38.44022:46.65336.746s
4th1522Hannah ESCOTT Overspoke Bikes22.4741:15.44741:43.96242:59.4094          2:59.409419.502s
5th1527Amber CHARITY Team Cycopath19.7251:26.42152:02.84953:29.2705          3:29.270549.363s

Female: 30-39  Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors km/h sector1 + sector2 = Run 1 km/h sector1 + sector2 = Run 2 Best run Diff
1st1547Ellie MAXFIELD 26.1511:02.25911:28.52912:30.788123.4811:06.89511:35.56112:42.45612:30.7881-
2nd1545Becci SKELTON Flare Clothing / Uber Bike Components25.7821:02.37821:31.89422:34.2722          2:34.27223.484s
3rd1540Emma BRAITHWAITE 20.6841:11.28441:41.43332:52.7173          2:52.717321.929s
4th1542Hanna MAEHN 23.4031:10.59331:49.26842:59.8614          2:59.861429.073s
5th1543Vanessa PAUL 20.3051:21.48852:02.17653:23.6645          3:23.664552.876s
6th1548Bernadette JOHNSON Army Cycling Union17.8761:34.80462:11.36663:46.1706          3:46.17061:15.382

Female: 40-49  Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors km/h sector1 + sector2 = Run 1 km/h sector1 + sector2 = Run 2 Best run Diff
1st1561Janine WOLSTENHOLME Avit Extreme22.7321:07.55811:34.71712:42.2751          2:42.2751-
2nd1560Lindsay HANLEY Charge Clothing / NX223.7411:09.33121:37.56422:46.895220.0811:26.60412:04.31713:30.92112:46.89524.620s

Key:   DNS - did not start   DNF - did not finish   DSQ - disqualified   DNQ - did not qualify   DNP - did not proceed   NTR - no time recorded   CUT - did not make the cut-off   TBC - to be confirmed   N/C - not classified

Chat with us