The official results can be found here.
Male: Open Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Tom DUNN (htl) | 2:441 | 2:191 | 1:502 | 6:531 | - | ||
2nd | Kris CAINES | 2:512 | 2:252 | 1:524 | 7:082 | 15s | ||
3rd | Chris BLACKMORE | 2:543 | 2:273 | 1:481 | 7:093 | 16s | ||
4th | Max HEMBROKE | 2:596 | 2:304 | 1:535 | 7:224 | 29s | ||
5th | Lawrence JONES | 3:049 | 2:315 | 1:513 | 7:265 | 33s | ||
6th | Harry BIRCHILL | 2:575 | 2:326 | 1:5710 | 7:266 | 33s | ||
7th | Alex LANGLEY | 2:564 | 2:368 | 1:557 | 7:277 | 34s | ||
8th | Matthew JONES (mas1) | 3:038 | 2:368 | 1:557 | 7:348 | 41s | ||
9th | Oliver MCKENNA | 3:0610 | 2:368 | 1:535 | 7:359 | 42s | ||
10th | Charles HOUGH | 3:017 | 2:347 | 2:0012 | 7:3510 | 42s | ||
11th | Adam CAMPBELL (sen) | 3:0610 | 2:368 | 2:0218 | 7:4411 | 51s | ||
12th | Jason HARTWRIGHT | 3:0610 | 2:4016 | 2:0012 | 7:4612 | 53s | ||
13th | Sam HAYMAN | 3:1115 | 2:3813 | 2:0218 | 7:5113 | 58s | ||
14th | James BROWN (mas3) | 3:1319 | 2:3813 | 2:0321 | 7:5414 | 1:01 | ||
15th | Alex PLASTER | 3:1420 | 2:4729 | 1:557 | 7:5615 | 1:03 | ||
16th | Jonathon HICKS | 3:0813 | 2:4935 | 2:0012 | 7:5716 | 1:04 | ||
17th | Simon SHIRLEY-SMITH | 3:1723 | 2:3915 | 2:0115 | 7:5717 | 1:04 | ||
18th | Leighton JONES | 3:1216 | 2:4729 | 2:0115 | 8:0018 | 1:07 | ||
19th | Phil GOLSTON | 3:1216 | 2:4627 | 2:0218 | 8:0019 | 1:07 | ||
20th | Steven DOUGLASS | 3:1216 | 2:4729 | 2:0321 | 8:0220 | 1:09 | ||
21st | Mark BAKER (spt) | 3:2025 | 2:4422 | 1:5911 | 8:0321 | 1:10 | ||
22nd | Greg BERRY | 3:1014 | 2:4627 | 2:1026 | 8:0622 | 1:13 | ||
23rd | Neal RUSSELL | 3:1420 | 2:4016 | 2:1437 | 8:0823 | 1:15 | ||
24th | Chris FREWIN | 3:2636 | 2:4118 | 2:0321 | 8:1024 | 1:17 | ||
25th | Jody GALE | 3:2129 | 2:4321 | 2:0624 | 8:1025 | 1:17 | ||
26th | David GOULSON | 3:1723 | 2:4422 | 2:1128 | 8:1226 | 1:19 | ||
27th | Jon HOPPER | 3:2840 | 2:4422 | 2:0115 | 8:1327 | 1:20 | ||
28th | Nicholas JONES (mas) | 3:2025 | 2:4220 | 2:1128 | 8:1328 | 1:20 | ||
29th | Timo MCOVENS | 3:2332 | 2:3712 | 2:1333 | 8:1329 | 1:20 | ||
30th | Scott FITZGERALD | 3:2025 | 2:4525 | 2:1230 | 8:1730 | 1:24 | ||
31st | Michael JELINEK | 3:2129 | 2:4525 | 2:1230 | 8:1831 | 1:25 | ||
32nd | Dan EAST | 3:2636 | 2:5241 | 2:0624 | 8:2432 | 1:31 | ||
33rd | Giles AMBROSE | 3:2231 | 2:5037 | 2:1437 | 8:2633 | 1:33 | ||
34th | Jesse STAPLE | 3:2739 | 2:4833 | 2:1230 | 8:2734 | 1:34 | ||
35th | Culum MATHESON | 3:2840 | 2:5037 | 2:1026 | 8:2835 | 1:35 | ||
36th | Ryan PEARCE | 3:2025 | 2:5241 | 2:1641 | 8:2836 | 1:35 | ||
37th | Tom DUNN (opn) | 3:1622 | 2:4118 | 2:3152 | 8:2837 | 1:35 | ||
38th | Sean CURTIN | 3:2636 | 2:5037 | 2:1333 | 8:2938 | 1:36 | ||
39th | Jonny DOW | 3:2534 | 2:5344 | 2:1943 | 8:3739 | 1:44 | ||
40th | Paul MAIN | 3:3042 | 2:5550 | 2:1333 | 8:3840 | 1:45 | ||
41st | Neil FOWLER (mas) | 3:3145 | 2:4833 | 2:1943 | 8:3841 | 1:45 | ||
42nd | Christian WILSON | 3:3145 | 2:5344 | 2:1641 | 8:4042 | 1:47 | ||
43rd | Lawrence BARNES | 3:2433 | 2:4729 | 2:3050 | 8:4143 | 1:48 | ||
44th | Adam SUTHERLAND | 3:3754 | 2:5241 | 2:1333 | 8:4244 | 1:49 | ||
45th | Jamie EDWARDS (vet1) | 3:3550 | 2:5550 | 2:1437 | 8:4445 | 1:51 | ||
46th | Matthew ANGWIN | 3:3449 | 2:5140 | 2:2748 | 8:5246 | 1:59 | ||
47th | Matt HADEN | 3:3247 | 2:5344 | 2:2949 | 8:5447 | 2:01 | ||
48th | Kevin SHERWOOD | 3:3042 | 2:5448 | 2:3050 | 8:5448 | 2:01 | ||
49th | Stanley TOWNSEND | 3:3754 | 2:5854 | 2:2146 | 8:5649 | 2:03 | ||
50th | Andy BRAY (mas) | 3:4765 | 3:0258 | 2:1540 | 9:0450 | 2:11 | ||
51st | Tim LEACH (mas) | 3:3958 | 3:0560 | 2:2045 | 9:0451 | 2:11 | ||
52nd | Dan TURNER (vet2) | 3:4765 | 2:5448 | 2:2347 | 9:0452 | 2:11 | ||
53rd | Luke DAVIES (mas) | 3:3550 | 2:5344 | 2:3656 | 9:0453 | 2:11 | ||
54th | Ian YEATES | 3:3550 | 2:5854 | 2:3758 | 9:1054 | 2:17 | ||
55th | David MADDEN | 3:2534 | 2:4935 | 2:5669 | 9:1055 | 2:17 | ||
56th | Peter HANDFORD | 3:3042 | 3:1267 | 2:3152 | 9:1356 | 2:20 | ||
57th | Freddy SELLWOOD | 3:3348 | 3:0865 | 2:3656 | 9:1757 | 2:24 | ||
58th | Jon GAMMIDGE | 3:4059 | 2:5752 | 2:4060 | 9:1758 | 2:24 | ||
59th | Rob WILLIAMS (1) | 3:4160 | 3:0764 | 2:3152 | 9:1959 | 2:26 | ||
60th | Edward HEARD | 3:3550 | 2:5752 | 2:4765 | 9:1960 | 2:26 | ||
61st | Paul DAY | 3:4160 | 3:0560 | 2:3758 | 9:2361 | 2:30 | ||
62nd | Gareth PARTRIDGE | 3:4563 | 3:0156 | 2:4060 | 9:2662 | 2:33 | ||
63rd | Richard SIMPKINS | 3:4462 | 3:1267 | 2:3555 | 9:3163 | 2:38 | ||
64th | Sam ELLACOTT | 3:3754 | 3:0662 | 2:5368 | 9:3664 | 2:43 | ||
65th | Daniel TURNER (opn) | 3:5368 | 3:0662 | 2:4163 | 9:4065 | 2:47 | ||
66th | Simon THORN | 3:5267 | 3:0156 | 2:4867 | 9:4166 | 2:48 | ||
67th | Patrick TULLY | 3:5770 | 3:0359 | 2:4765 | 9:4767 | 2:54 | ||
68th | Matthew KEAST | 3:4664 | 3:1267 | 3:0071 | 9:5868 | 3:05 | ||
69th | Charlie STENT | 3:5871 | 3:2875 | 2:4060 | 10:0669 | 3:13 | ||
70th | David FLETCHER | 4:0575 | 3:2172 | 2:4464 | 10:1070 | 3:17 | ||
71st | Simon WEEMYS | 4:0676 | 3:0966 | 3:1273 | 10:2771 | 3:34 | ||
72nd | Jason COLLINS (opn) | 3:5368 | 3:1267 | 3:2774 | 10:3272 | 3:39 | ||
73rd | Tom GUPPY | 3:3754 | 3:2374 | 3:3875 | 10:3873 | 3:45 | ||
74th | Christopher NUTTALL-WORSLEY | 4:0373 | 3:3878 | 2:5970 | 10:4074 | 3:47 | ||
75th | Richard HOLROYD | 4:0072 | 3:3576 | 3:0672 | 10:4175 | 3:48 | ||
76th | Marc BIONDIC | 4:0676 | 3:1471 | 3:4376 | 11:0376 | 4:10 | ||
77th | Callum DENNIS | 4:0373 | 3:2172 | 3:4577 | 11:0977 | 4:16 | ||
78th | James SANDERCOCK | 4:1678 | 3:3677 | 6:5978 | 14:5178 | 7:58 |
Male: Junior Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Noah LAKELAND | 3:582 | 2:501 | 2:141 | 9:021 | - | ||
2nd | Fin KEOGH | 3:541 | 3:122 | 2:212 | 9:272 | 25s |
Male: Veteran Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Graham SHELDON | 2:481 | 2:211 | 1:471 | 6:561 | - | ||
2nd | Lee SAMPSON (vet) | 3:042 | 2:292 | 2:082 | 7:412 | 45s | ||
3rd | Tony DINHAM | 3:203 | 2:464 | 2:185 | 8:243 | 1:28 | ||
4th | Karl WOODMAN | 3:295 | 2:495 | 2:153 | 8:334 | 1:37 | ||
5th | Brian LAKELAND | 3:378 | 2:495 | 2:174 | 8:435 | 1:47 | ||
6th | Jack WILD | 3:316 | 3:008 | 2:206 | 8:516 | 1:55 | ||
7th | Simon WILLIAMS (vet1) | 3:357 | 2:567 | 2:4910 | 9:207 | 2:24 | ||
8th | Andy BROWNING | 3:459 | 3:039 | 2:397 | 9:278 | 2:31 | ||
9th | Richard STAFF | 4:2311 | 3:1610 | 2:489 | 10:279 | 3:31 | ||
10th | Nigel TAMBLYN | 4:0210 | 3:2812 | 3:0611 | 10:3610 | 3:40 | ||
11th | Darryl CURSLEY | 4:4312 | 3:1811 | 2:397 | 10:4011 | 3:44 | ||
12th | Daniel STONE | 3:244 | 2:453 | 8:5112 | 15:0012 | 8:04 |
Female: Veteran
Female: Women Event progression Finish spread
Pos | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff⇧ | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Evie LANE | 3:381 | 3:001 | 2:374 | 9:151 | - | ||
2nd | Patsy CAINES | 3:512 | 3:143 | 2:281 | 9:332 | 18s | ||
3rd | George SWEET (F) | 3:523 | 3:132 | 2:312 | 9:363 | 21s | ||
4th | Debbie HEPPELL | 4:145 | 3:164 | 2:475 | 10:174 | 1:02 | ||
5th | Amy JONES (1) | 4:044 | 3:205 | 3:256 | 10:495 | 1:34 | ||
6th | Helen WHITE | 4:357 | 4:077 | 2:363 | 11:186 | 2:03 | ||
7th | Elsbeth GREENSHIELDS | 4:156 | 3:286 | 3:387 | 11:217 | 2:06 | ||
8th | Helen WHITE | 4:357 | 4:077 | 4:298 | 13:118 | 3:56 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified