| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Area | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 219 | Jeremiah NEWMAN | | Nevada City, CA | Felt WTB | 4:16.111 | 4:41.234 | 9:49.881 | 18:47.221 | - |
| 2nd | 18 | Jeff KENDALL-WEED | | Santa Cruz, CA | Team Ibis - Retro Cellars | 4:25.495 | 4:40.093 | 9:56.222 | 19:01.802 | 14.58s |
| 3rd | 20 | Jon BUCKELL | | Pasadena, CA | IncycleODI Enduro Team | 4:32.0015 | 4:38.362 | 9:57.703 | 19:08.063 | 20.84s |
| 4th | 29 | Scott CHAPIN | | Santa Cruz, CA | Santa Cruz | 4:29.2811 | 4:44.206 | 10:00.934 | 19:14.434 | 27.21s |
| 5th | 5 | Casey COFFMAN | | Reno, NV | FeltVPKendaSR SuntourSmith | 4:23.704 | 4:46.097 | 10:07.385 | 19:17.185 | 29.96s |
| 6th | 27 | Ryan GARDNER | | Berkeley, CA | KonaShimanoEthirteenSmithFox | 4:22.563 | 4:46.808 | 10:13.497 | 19:22.876 | 35.65s |
| 7th | 12 | Eric PALMQUIST | | Thousand Oaks, CA | Cycle World Kali Protectives | 4:30.5714 | 4:48.7710 | 10:14.738 | 19:34.087 | 46.86s |
| 8th | 32 | Tom DORAN | | San Luis Obispo, CA | Slo To The Bone | 4:29.5412 | 4:53.5616 | 10:12.686 | 19:35.798 | 48.57s |
| 9th | 3 | Anthony MEDAGLIA | | San Luis Obipso, CA | Team Ibis-Retro Cellars | 4:26.486 | 4:52.7615 | 10:16.899 | 19:36.149 | 48.92s |
| 10th | 26 | Ryan CHANDLER | | Saint Helena, CA | Santa Cruz Fox | 4:26.898 | 4:49.9912 | 10:20.7310 | 19:37.6110 | 50.39s |
| 11th | 15 | Jacob DORE | | South Lake Tahoe, CA | Felt Bikes Watta Bike Shop SR Suntour | 4:30.2113 | 4:49.0511 | 10:22.7611 | 19:42.0111 | 54.79s |
| 12th | 30 | Mike T. | | Meyers, CA | Watta Bike Tahoe Trail Bar | 4:28.2810 | 4:50.9613 | 10:28.8713 | 19:48.1212 | 1:00.90 |
| 13th | 4 | Ariel LINDSLEY | | Santa Cruz | Santa Cruz FoxSHIMANO | 4:26.517 | 4:43.535 | 10:45.2519 | 19:55.3013 | 1:08.08 |
| 14th | 28 | Ryan HELMUTH | | Redwood City, CA | | 4:28.069 | 4:51.6914 | 10:42.5317 | 20:02.2714 | 1:15.05 |
| 15th | 13 | Frederick STAMM | | Tahoe City, CA | Ride Giant-Ride Northstar | 4:40.6524 | 5:04.5722 | 10:26.6312 | 20:11.8615 | 1:24.64 |
| 16th | 11 | Daniel ORELLANA | | Jamul, CA | Itsa Bike Shop Onyx Racing | 4:32.5017 | 4:56.1517 | 10:48.1921 | 20:16.8516 | 1:29.63 |
| 17th | 16 | James BROWN (40+) | | Auburn, CA | WTB | 4:38.7123 | 4:58.7518 | 10:40.8015 | 20:18.2617 | 1:31.04 |
| 18th | 1 | Alex CHAMBERLIN | | Danville, CA | Danville Bike | 4:35.6120 | 5:02.3120 | 10:43.5318 | 20:21.4518 | 1:34.23 |
| 19th | 9 | Cody PHILLIPS | | Altadena, CA | Felt BicyclesSrsuntourKenda | 4:16.662 | 4:35.091 | 11:29.9826 | 20:21.7319 | 1:34.51 |
| 20th | 21 | Kevin SMALLMAN | | San Leandro, CA | INCYCLE ODI | 4:38.4222 | 5:05.6723 | 10:38.6814 | 20:22.7720 | 1:35.55 |
| 21st | 7 | Clint CLAASSEN | | El Dorado Hills, CA | Santa Cruz Fox | 4:34.8418 | 5:03.1621 | 10:46.5520 | 20:24.5521 | 1:37.33 |
| 22nd | 24 | Nicholas WEIGHALL | | Santa Cruz, CA | Battle Mountain Diesel Santa Cruz CA | 4:35.1719 | 5:07.3824 | 10:42.0316 | 20:24.5922 | 1:37.37 |
| 23rd | 33 | Trevor ROLAND | | Grassvalley, CA | Arts Cyclery | 4:37.7621 | 4:59.9919 | 11:26.4925 | 21:04.2523 | 2:17.03 |
| 24th | 2 | Alex WORK | | Santa Cruz, CA | Santa Cruz Bicycles Grass Roots Racing | 4:48.9526 | 5:34.2627 | 10:55.7122 | 21:18.9224 | 2:31.70 |
| 25th | 19 | John CLARK (wst1) | | Sacramento, CA | Felt SR Suntour | 4:46.8325 | 5:18.4625 | 11:15.9223 | 21:21.2125 | 2:33.99 |
| 26th | 25 | Paul TINDAL | | South Lake Tahoe, CA | | 4:50.3227 | 5:23.8226 | 11:18.4724 | 21:32.6126 | 2:45.39 |
| 27th | 14 | Ian ODOM | | Big Bear City, CA | Bear Valley Bikes | 4:32.4316 | 4:47.199 | 26:08.4127 | 35:28.0327 | 16:40.81 |
| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Area | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 64 | Zak RUSTIGIAN | | Trabuco Canyon, CA | BIKECO.COM | 4:28.201 | 4:57.775 | 10:26.642 | 19:52.611 | - |
| 2nd | 49 | Jordan SMOKE | | San Rafael, CA | Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffee | 4:34.542 | 4:53.884 | 10:26.361 | 19:54.782 | 2.17s |
| 3rd | 62 | Tony BAUMANN | | Morgan Hill | | 4:35.784 | 4:51.781 | 10:31.143 | 19:58.703 | 6.09s |
| 4th | 44 | Colin GODBY | | Pasadena, CA | Intense Bombers - Ergon | 4:35.443 | 4:53.813 | 10:32.244 | 20:01.494 | 8.88s |
| 5th | 60 | Steven LEWIS | | Reno, NV | Great Basin BicyclesCannondale | 4:37.396 | 4:52.202 | 10:38.735 | 20:08.335 | 15.72s |
| 6th | 53 | Kyle FRONCKOWIAK | | Santa Cruz, CA | | 4:36.725 | 4:58.826 | 10:38.936 | 20:14.476 | 21.86s |
| 7th | 41 | Aaron GUERRERO | | San Luis Obispo, CA | SRAM Factory | 4:41.3115 | 5:00.647 | 10:46.997 | 20:28.937 | 36.32s |
| 8th | 56 | Nicholas DUCHARME | | Lake Forest, CA | G2 BikeF4S Suspension | 4:39.4511 | 5:04.159 | 10:55.349 | 20:38.948 | 46.33s |
| 9th | 55 | Mike BAROSKO | | Riverside, CA | Jenson USA | 4:38.778 | 5:02.508 | 10:59.8712 | 20:41.149 | 48.53s |
| 10th | 42 | Brian DURLING | | Sacramento, CA | Mike's Bikes | 4:41.1914 | 5:12.2216 | 10:54.028 | 20:47.4210 | 54.81s |
| 11th | 61 | Tanner DEGIOVANNI | | Reno, NV | Reno Wheelmen | 4:40.3013 | 5:14.3419 | 10:55.3510 | 20:49.9911 | 57.38s |
| 12th | 50 | Josh MORRIS | | Shingle Springs, CA | | 4:45.3716 | 5:06.2311 | 11:02.1413 | 20:53.7412 | 1:01.13 |
| 13th | 59 | Steven FOGT | | Riverside, CA | Dons Bikes | 4:46.5217 | 5:08.5712 | 10:59.1311 | 20:54.2313 | 1:01.62 |
| 14th | 47 | Joe PRIDMORE | | Angwin, CA | THE HUB BICYCLES NAPA | 4:39.7812 | 5:10.1113 | 11:12.3916 | 21:02.2814 | 1:09.67 |
| 15th | 46 | James ADAMSON | | Truckee, CA | Dropmedia | 4:37.767 | 5:05.9110 | 11:23.7118 | 21:07.3815 | 1:14.77 |
| 16th | 54 | Matthew DE YOUNG | | Santa Cruz, CA | | 4:50.7220 | 5:13.4617 | 11:04.4614 | 21:08.6416 | 1:16.03 |
| 17th | 48 | Jordan MACDONALD | | Palo Alto, CA | | 4:48.1219 | 5:10.5914 | 11:21.8317 | 21:20.5417 | 1:27.93 |
| 18th | 43 | Brian LEWIS-CLARK | | Brian Lewis-Clark, CA | Brian Lewis-Clark | 4:55.7221 | 5:23.4220 | 11:10.2715 | 21:29.4118 | 1:36.80 |
| 19th | 51 | Keith ROBERTS | | Mammoth Lakes, CA | | 4:39.099 | 5:47.5922 | 11:30.3319 | 21:57.0019 | 2:04.39 |
| 20th | 57 | Rick O'FARRELL | | Roseville, CA | ROSEVILLE CYCLERY | 4:46.6918 | 5:11.7315 | 12:06.4220 | 22:04.8420 | 2:12.23 |
| 21st | 221 | Kurt LONG | | San Luis Obipso, CA | | 4:56.6022 | 5:13.5118 | 12:23.7222 | 22:33.8321 | 2:41.22 |
| 22nd | 58 | Riley JONDLE | | Mammoth Lakes, CA | Footloose Sports | 4:59.2523 | 5:32.8221 | 12:07.1021 | 22:39.1722 | 2:46.56 |
| | 63 | Troy FORD | | Truckee, CA | FOCAL POINT RACING | 4:39.1210 | | | DNF | |
| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Area | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 70 | Christian FERRONE | | San Rafael, CA | GIANT TEAM BIKE & BEAN | 4:36.132 | 4:59.504 | 10:24.751 | 20:00.381 | - |
| 2nd | 81 | Mark RIDLER | | San Rafael, CA | GIANT TEAM BIKE & BEAN | 4:35.541 | 5:03.356 | 10:36.672 | 20:15.562 | 15.18s |
| 3rd | 76 | Justin SCHWARTZ | | Mill Valley | MOUNT TAM MAFIA | 4:41.569 | 4:58.782 | 10:45.953 | 20:26.303 | 25.92s |
| 4th | 68 | Chris COWAN | | San Luis Obispo, CA | Foothill Cyclery | 4:39.605 | 4:59.033 | 10:49.186 | 20:27.814 | 27.43s |
| 5th | 84 | Rich MAILE | | Sacramento, CA | Team GFR | 4:39.866 | 5:02.235 | 10:49.075 | 20:31.165 | 30.78s |
| 6th | 67 | Cedar KYES | | Portland, OR | Marin | 4:40.577 | 4:57.991 | 10:54.687 | 20:33.256 | 32.87s |
| 7th | 74 | Jeremy COWELL | | Napa, CA | The Hub Napa Team Veganathlete | 4:45.2612 | 5:04.047 | 10:48.824 | 20:38.137 | 37.75s |
| 8th | 65 | Brian BUTLER (west) | | Salinas, CA | FoxCupertinobikeshopSmith | 4:38.573 | 5:05.659 | 10:58.029 | 20:42.258 | 41.87s |
| 9th | 79 | Kurt GENSHEIMER | | Verdi, NV | THE ANGRY SINGLESPEEDER | 4:39.454 | 5:05.318 | 11:01.8911 | 20:46.649 | 46.26s |
| 10th | 73 | Greg GHRIST | | Simi Valley, CA | Cycle World Kali Protectives | 4:40.898 | 5:10.3412 | 10:59.3310 | 20:50.5610 | 50.18s |
| 11th | 78 | Krage OLRICH | | San Rafael, CA | Tam Bikes | 4:43.2110 | 5:15.0514 | 10:57.228 | 20:55.4811 | 55.10s |
| 12th | 137 | Geoff MALISKA | | South Lake Tahoe, CA | | 4:44.4211 | 5:07.9110 | 11:11.9512 | 21:04.2712 | 1:03.89 |
| 13th | 86 | Ryan GIBSON | | Novato, CA | GIANT TEAM BIKE & BEAN | 4:45.4813 | 5:12.0613 | 11:15.8513 | 21:13.4013 | 1:13.02 |
| 14th | 71 | Doss BARNES | | Boulder Creek, CA | | 4:51.4816 | 5:17.8415 | 11:16.0714 | 21:25.3914 | 1:25.01 |
| 15th | 72 | Ethan HIRSCHFELD | | Novato, CA | GIANT TEAM BIKE & BEAN | 4:55.7317 | 5:18.5016 | 11:16.6215 | 21:30.8515 | 1:30.47 |
| 16th | 222 | Robert BATES | | Auburn, CA | | 4:49.2415 | 5:30.3917 | 11:41.9116 | 22:01.5516 | 2:01.17 |
| 17th | 80 | Kyle NESS | | Aptos, CA | Fox | 4:46.7514 | 5:09.5011 | 12:12.1219 | 22:08.3717 | 2:07.99 |
| 18th | 69 | Chris MATHIS | | Atascadero, CA | Clif Bar | 5:01.0019 | 5:33.6818 | 11:56.2717 | 22:30.9418 | 2:30.56 |
| 19th | 66 | Bryan CHAFFE | | Truckee, CA | | 4:59.2018 | 5:38.7919 | 12:05.4918 | 22:43.4819 | 2:43.10 |
| 20th | 82 | Matt MCCOURTNEY | | Woodacre, CA | Whole Athlete Specialized | 5:05.1920 | 5:44.9120 | 12:39.9821 | 23:30.0820 | 3:29.70 |
| 21st | 83 | Mike SHARRAR | | Mammoth Lakes, CA | Michael Sharrar | 5:08.8121 | 5:53.9121 | 12:35.4620 | 23:38.1821 | 3:37.80 |
| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Area | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 116 | Nick DINAPOLI | | Felton, CA | SCMC Team | 4:42.311 | 5:07.301 | 10:38.261 | 20:27.881 | - |
| 2nd | 98 | Chris STOFFEL | | Menlo Park, CA | | 4:48.673 | 5:11.952 | 11:19.512 | 21:20.132 | 52.25s |
| 3rd | 105 | Jordan HARTMAN | | Marina, CA | Bay Bikes | 4:55.469 | 5:17.483 | 11:24.983 | 21:37.913 | 1:10.03 |
| 4th | 111 | Krishtof KORDA | | Rosamond, CA | MASH POTATOES | 4:53.286 | 5:36.078 | 11:41.514 | 22:10.864 | 1:42.98 |
| 5th | 117 | Peter REHAGE | | South Lake Tahoe, CA | | 4:53.968 | 5:39.5611 | 11:45.285 | 22:18.815 | 1:50.93 |
| 6th | 112 | Manuel SOTO | | Vacaville, CA | | 4:52.095 | 5:32.076 | 11:55.987 | 22:20.156 | 1:52.27 |
| 7th | 96 | Brian SWEAT | | Chico, CA | | 5:07.1910 | 5:36.389 | 11:47.066 | 22:30.637 | 2:02.75 |
| 8th | 107 | Kasey CARAMES | | San Luis Obispo, CA | | 4:51.284 | 5:26.084 | 12:15.7311 | 22:33.108 | 2:05.22 |
| 9th | 95 | Brent HARMON | | Sunnyvale | HMB Bike Works | 5:08.2711 | 5:41.3612 | 12:00.898 | 22:50.529 | 2:22.64 |
| 10th | 97 | Casey WARCKEN | | Carmel Valley, CA | | 5:14.0414 | 5:38.4410 | 12:07.269 | 22:59.7410 | 2:31.86 |
| 11th | 115 | Mo ASSOUM | | Irvine, CA | Pro Bike Supply | 5:32.8724 | 5:33.267 | 12:18.5012 | 23:24.6211 | 2:56.74 |
| 12th | 121 | Ryan COURREGES | | Moreno Valley, CA | DONS BICYCLES | 5:17.5916 | 5:50.4218 | 12:22.2513 | 23:30.2712 | 3:02.39 |
| 13th | 101 | Gabriel ANEZ | | San Francisco, CA | | 4:47.262 | 5:49.1715 | 13:00.0417 | 23:36.4813 | 3:08.60 |
| 14th | 220 | Jared SPANGLER | | Santa Barbara, CA | | 5:26.2221 | 5:45.8814 | 12:39.9214 | 23:52.0214 | 3:24.14 |
| 15th | 119 | Philip ALLEY | | Mountain View, CA | | 5:31.4423 | 6:11.2821 | 12:13.0110 | 23:55.7315 | 3:27.85 |
| 16th | 92 | Adam BANZON | | San Diego, CA | MASH POTATOES | 5:23.2519 | 5:51.8419 | 12:51.6515 | 24:06.7416 | 3:38.86 |
| 17th | 94 | Brad BEHRENS | | San Jose, CA | Podium Racing | 5:12.1513 | 5:49.9117 | 13:07.1918 | 24:09.2617 | 3:41.38 |
| 18th | 114 | Michael DORROUGH | | Fountain Valley, CA | | 5:22.4418 | 5:43.2313 | 13:18.1419 | 24:23.8118 | 3:55.93 |
| 19th | 108 | Keith JENNE | | San Luis Obispo, CA | | 5:16.3415 | 5:49.7316 | 14:12.7923 | 25:18.8519 | 4:50.97 |
| 20th | 123 | Tyler ROSSETTI | | Oakland, CA | Albondigueros | 5:40.9425 | 6:06.8520 | 13:41.4120 | 25:29.2020 | 5:01.32 |
| 21st | 99 | Duane TREVETHAN | | Visalia, CA | | 5:25.6720 | 6:21.2123 | 14:02.0821 | 25:48.9521 | 5:21.07 |
| 22nd | 122 | Sven GEFFKEN | | Daly City, CA | | 5:09.4912 | 7:48.2530 | 12:59.0416 | 25:56.7922 | 5:28.91 |
| 23rd | 118 | Peter TENNESSEN | | San Francisco, CA | | 5:29.9222 | 6:14.9222 | 14:36.3924 | 26:21.2223 | 5:53.34 |
| 24th | 102 | Jacob HURTADO | | Forestville, CA | | 4:53.867 | 5:29.555 | 16:36.9529 | 27:00.3624 | 6:32.48 |
| 25th | 93 | Billy KRIMMEL | | Davis, CA | | 5:46.0626 | 6:38.3325 | 15:00.5925 | 27:24.9825 | 6:57.10 |
| 26th | 104 | Jon GOLDSMITH | | Mountain View, CA | | 6:44.5530 | 6:50.8627 | 14:11.3622 | 27:46.7726 | 7:18.89 |
| 27th | 113 | Matthew DOWDESWELL | | Campbell, CA | | 5:57.7128 | 6:52.5528 | 15:35.4527 | 28:25.7127 | 7:57.83 |
| 28th | 106 | Kalem SMITH | | Fresno, CA | Ccorc | 5:53.9627 | 6:43.2326 | 15:52.2628 | 28:29.4428 | 8:01.56 |
| 29th | 100 | Eric SWANSON (30+) | | Oakland, CA | Albondigueros | 6:07.9229 | 7:05.3129 | 15:34.6926 | 28:47.9229 | 8:20.04 |
| | 110 | Kevin GORCHINSKI | | Roseville, CA | ROSEVILLE CYCLERY | 5:20.3717 | 6:32.3024 | | DNF | |
| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Area | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 157 | Shawne PORTMAN | | San Francisco, CA | SOUTH BAY SEDAN & LIMO | 4:38.721 | 5:06.651 | 11:11.881 | 20:57.251 | - |
| 2nd | 124 | Aaron BARTLING | | San Rafael, CA | GIANT TEAM BIKE & BEAN | 4:52.282 | 5:16.102 | 11:25.514 | 21:33.892 | 36.64s |
| 3rd | 132 | Damion DASARO | | Simi Valley, CA | Www.Tenfourgraphics.Com | 4:59.045 | 5:16.793 | 11:25.303 | 21:41.133 | 43.88s |
| 4th | 156 | Shane SNYDER | | San Clemente, CA | | 4:55.443 | 5:34.245 | 11:16.842 | 21:46.524 | 49.27s |
| 5th | 131 | Charles BECKER | | San Francisco, CA | | 4:57.254 | 5:34.676 | 12:19.018 | 22:50.935 | 1:53.68 |
| 6th | 148 | Matthew SACHT | | Reno, NV | | 5:39.4525 | 5:29.694 | 11:56.415 | 23:05.566 | 2:08.31 |
| 7th | 152 | Paul MORABITO | | San Luis Obispo | | 5:19.2313 | 5:49.8114 | 11:59.826 | 23:08.877 | 2:11.62 |
| 8th | 127 | Barry HIRST | | Newhall, CA | Cycleworld | 5:08.569 | 5:37.127 | 12:32.5111 | 23:18.208 | 2:20.95 |
| 9th | 109 | Kelly GERKENSMEYER | | Arnold, CA | | 5:11.3312 | 5:45.7411 | 12:21.389 | 23:18.459 | 2:21.20 |
| 10th | 134 | David MCCALEB | | Scotts Valley, CA | Scotts Valley Cycle Sport | 5:09.2010 | 5:43.509 | 12:31.3010 | 23:24.0010 | 2:26.75 |
| 11th | 144 | Kevin RUSSELL | | Pacifica, CA | | 5:21.0416 | 5:45.6810 | 12:50.9912 | 23:57.7111 | 3:00.46 |
| 12th | 141 | Jordan KUSHNER | | San Rafael, CA | | 5:05.157 | 5:46.7012 | 13:10.3015 | 24:02.1512 | 3:04.90 |
| 13th | 135 | Eric BOYD | | Oak Park, CA | NO TOWN RACING | 5:27.0721 | 5:54.3116 | 12:53.3613 | 24:14.7313 | 3:17.48 |
| 14th | 151 | Patrick DUSSELL | | Felton, CA | | 5:03.556 | 7:17.6729 | 12:01.747 | 24:22.9614 | 3:25.71 |
| 15th | 128 | Casey DE SHONG | | Alameda, CA | | 5:09.3311 | 5:52.6415 | 13:25.3716 | 24:27.3315 | 3:30.08 |
| 16th | 142 | Kailash MOZUMDER | | Santa Cruz, CA | | 5:20.6015 | 5:49.0013 | 13:30.0917 | 24:39.6916 | 3:42.44 |
| 17th | 150 | Mike LORD | | Enduro Town, CA | Cycle World DVO | 5:21.0817 | 6:26.0823 | 13:08.2214 | 24:55.3817 | 3:58.13 |
| 18th | 147 | Matt GALLIZIOLI | | Los Gatos, CA | | 5:24.2020 | 6:10.3619 | 13:49.2118 | 25:23.7718 | 4:26.52 |
| 19th | 129 | Charles RIBLON | | Citrus Heights, CA | NOR CAL HUB RACING | 5:39.9526 | 6:13.1020 | 14:11.3619 | 26:04.4119 | 5:07.16 |
| 20th | 145 | Lance LASPINA | | Agoura Hills, CA | TRIPLE THREAT | 5:34.5723 | 6:17.1621 | 14:24.0021 | 26:15.7420 | 5:18.49 |
| 21st | 158 | Tim JEFFERSON | | Palo Alto, CA | | 5:19.7514 | 6:08.9418 | 14:48.0622 | 26:16.7421 | 5:19.49 |
| 22nd | 154 | Robert KABANEK | | Aptos | | 5:21.1818 | 6:03.3517 | 15:04.9924 | 26:29.5322 | 5:32.28 |
| 23rd | 136 | Gabriel FLORES SAIFFE | | Los Gatos, CA | | 5:49.9828 | 6:30.7625 | 14:20.3320 | 26:41.0723 | 5:43.82 |
| 24th | 130 | Chris URQUIDEZ | | Ballard | | 5:31.3422 | 6:26.2624 | 14:48.9123 | 26:46.5124 | 5:49.26 |
| 25th | 125 | Alejandro BURGOS | | San Jose, CA | | 5:38.0124 | 6:43.3726 | 15:24.5525 | 27:45.9225 | 6:48.67 |
| 26th | 143 | Kent COURTER | | North Hills, CA | | 6:07.0630 | 6:56.1327 | 17:24.6226 | 30:27.8226 | 9:30.57 |
| 27th | 155 | Scott HYDE | | Big Bear City, CA | Bear Valley Bikes | 6:31.1431 | 8:15.4931 | 20:43.2227 | 35:29.8627 | 14:32.61 |
| 28th | 133 | David IRVINE | | San Jose, CA | | 6:05.3829 | 7:19.8030 | 24:15.3128 | 37:40.4828 | 16:43.23 |
| | 126 | Andrew PARRATT | | San Francisco, CA | Team Wrong Way | 5:07.008 | 5:37.518 | | DNF | |
| | 149 | Matthew WALTERS | | Pacifica, CA | Team Wrong Way | 5:24.0019 | 6:19.1722 | | DNF | |
| | 140 | Johnny YIN | | Santa Monica, CA | Westlabikes.Com | 5:43.6827 | 6:56.1628 | | DNF | |
| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Area | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 171 | Pete CLAGETT | | Malibou Lake, CA | | 4:50.821 | 5:22.701 | 11:36.231 | 21:49.751 | - |
| 2nd | 165 | James BRADLEY (50+) | | Santa Cruz, CA | MBOSC | 5:05.874 | 5:30.822 | 11:55.332 | 22:32.022 | 42.27s |
| 3rd | 163 | Brian HUGHES (50+) | | San Jose, CA | Trail Head Cyclery | 5:04.353 | 5:33.763 | 11:58.063 | 22:36.183 | 46.43s |
| 4th | 170 | Mike JENSEN | | Coarsegold, CA | | 5:04.092 | 5:35.874 | 12:33.445 | 23:13.404 | 1:23.65 |
| 5th | 160 | Anthony SMYCZYNSKI | | San Luis Obispo, CA | | 5:17.889 | 5:40.665 | 12:36.106 | 23:34.645 | 1:44.89 |
| 6th | 164 | Ed DEFTY | | Oak Park, CA | SERIOUS CYCLING | 5:15.578 | 6:16.4210 | 12:33.424 | 24:05.426 | 2:15.67 |
| 7th | 168 | Marc AUDIFFRED | | Vacaville, CA | | 5:14.576 | 5:47.646 | 13:14.857 | 24:17.077 | 2:27.32 |
| 8th | 166 | Joe FABRIS | | Los Gatos, CA | PLUS 3 | 5:10.675 | 5:54.187 | 13:25.238 | 24:30.098 | 2:40.34 |
| 9th | 169 | Michael GRIM | | San Francisco, CA | | 5:15.047 | 5:54.468 | 13:40.049 | 24:49.539 | 2:59.78 |
| 10th | 172 | Rick ABERCROMBIE | | Pleasant Hill, CA | Trampled by Turtles | 5:36.3510 | 6:35.8511 | 14:14.2610 | 26:26.4510 | 4:36.70 |
| 11th | 162 | Bobby BONDURANT | | Big Bear Lake | Bear Valley Bikes | 5:43.5611 | 6:15.689 | 14:47.6711 | 26:46.9111 | 4:57.16 |
| 12th | 167 | Kurt ANDERSON | | Los Gatos, CA | | 6:06.5312 | 7:26.9512 | 20:23.1912 | 33:56.6712 | 12:06.92 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified