The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1 | Troy BROSNAN | 1:56.481 | 1:55.421 | - | |||
2nd | 5 | Graeme MUDD | Lusty Industries / ODI / Orange / TLD | 1:58.503 | 1:55.982 | 0.56s | ||
3rd | 45 | Connor FEARON | 1:58.222 | 1:56.853 | 1.43s | |||
4th | 43 | Liam PANOZZO | 1:59.354 | 3.93s | ||||
5th | 4 | Dean LUCAS | 100% / One Industries / Rowny Sports / Vans | 2:02.387 | 1:59.395 | 3.97s | ||
6th | 2 | David MCMILLAN | FJC Clothing / Specialized / Swell / Thredbo MTB | 1:59.774 | 1:59.556 | 4.13s | ||
7th | 3 | Thomas CRIMMINS (elt) | Giant / Thredbo MTB | 2:00.735 | 1:59.717 | 4.29s | ||
8th | 36 | Aiden VARLEY | 2:03.6410 | 2:00.268 | 4.84s | |||
9th | 42 | Alex SWANN | 2:02.798 | 2:01.449 | 6.02s | |||
10th | 51 | Brendan MOON | 2:26.3547 | 2:02.1910 | 6.77s | |||
11th | 14 | Jackson DAVIS | FJC / Kabuto / Specialized | 2:05.1611 | 2:02.4611 | 7.04s | ||
12th | 6 | Rhys ATKINSON | FEKTOR CLOTHING / FJC Clothing / Oakley / Specialized / SRAM | 2:03.289 | 2:02.8612 | 7.44s | ||
13th | 7 | Tim EATON | Giant / Oakley Aus / Onya bike / SRAM / Thredbo | 2:01.116 | 2:02.8713 | 7.45s | ||
14th | 41 | Jordan PROCHYRA | 2:05.7613 | 2:03.0014 | 7.58s | |||
15th | 8 | Richard KREUZER | Evolution / One Industries / YVC | 2:05.8714 | 2:04.2115 | 8.79s | ||
16th | 22 | Shane WODE | FiveTen / Norco / ODI / TLD | 2:05.3012 | 2:04.2716 | 8.85s | ||
17th | 40 | Angus MADDERN | 2:06.1615 | 2:04.7417 | 9.32s | |||
18th | 38 | Ryan HUNT | 2:06.5617 | 2:05.2218 | 9.80s | |||
19th | 31 | Dave HABICHT | 6:55.2550 | 2:05.9719 | 10.55s | |||
20th | 37 | Oliver ZWAR | 2:09.1524 | 2:06.0820 | 10.66s | |||
21st | 35 | Jesse BEARE | 2:09.5626 | 2:06.2421 | 10.82s | |||
22nd | 16 | Josh FULLER | 2:08.1722 | 2:06.5122 | 11.09s | |||
23rd | 9 | Conor CLANCY | 2:15.1239 | 2:06.5323 | 11.11s | |||
24th | 15 | Ryan LITTERICK | 2:06.3816 | 2:06.7724 | 11.35s | |||
25th | 25 | Jai MOTHERWELL | 2:07.5420 | 2:06.7825 | 11.36s | |||
26th | 32 | Bruce MOIR | 2:09.5325 | 2:06.9926 | 11.57s | |||
27th | 46 | Spencer GRAF | 2:08.0421 | 2:07.0427 | 11.62s | |||
27th | 19 | Carl PICKERSGILL | 2:08.4823 | 2:07.0427 | 11.62s | |||
29th | 47 | Benjamin DENGATE | 2:11.9731 | 2:07.0729 | 11.65s | |||
30th | 49 | Ben HILL | 2:06.8218 | 2:07.1630 | 11.74s | |||
31st | 59 | Murray STEPHENS | 2:10.2128 | 2:08.2731 | 12.85s | |||
32nd | 24 | Matt HARDWICK | 2:23.7944 | 2:08.9232 | 13.50s | |||
33rd | 27 | Dru BERRYMAN | Giant / Magneto Ind / Maxxis / S&j cycles racing | 2:12.0132 | 2:09.0933 | 13.67s | ||
34th | 52 | Tom WYATT | 2:25.1745 | 2:09.4734 | 14.05s | |||
35th | 58 | Jack O'HARE | 2:13.5536 | 2:10.5535 | 15.13s | |||
36th | 10 | Mikael AMBERNTSSON | 2:12.2533 | 2:10.9536 | 15.53s | |||
37th | 55 | Ricky CLARKE | 2:26.0946 | 2:11.7937 | 16.37s | |||
38th | 33 | Darcy GROOBY | 2:12.3434 | 2:12.1338 | 16.71s | |||
39th | 28 | Elijah MARINOV | DEAN LUCAS RACING / JL MEDIA | 2:11.4029 | 2:12.1639 | 16.74s | ||
40th | 29 | Elliot RIED | 2:13.6137 | 2:12.5440 | 17.12s | |||
41st | 60 | Taran GOIRIS | 2:18.3042 | 2:13.1441 | 17.72s | |||
42nd | 57 | Aaron ANDREWS | 2:14.7238 | 2:14.4642 | 19.04s | |||
43rd | 11 | Angus JACKSON | One Industries / Rocky Mountain Racing / Scott Goggles / Swift | 2:09.8227 | 2:15.4543 | 20.03s | ||
44th | 20 | Ben MORRISON | 2:15.7541 | 2:16.4244 | 21.00s | |||
45th | 50 | Aaron HODGE | 2:11.4430 | 2:17.1045 | 21.68s | |||
46th | 34 | James KELLY (u40) | 2:07.0619 | 2:17.4746 | 22.05s | |||
47th | 21 | Chris OBRIEN | Bicycle Recycle | 2:18.9643 | 2:17.6247 | 22.20s | ||
48th | 53 | Andy JEPHCOTT | 2:26.6948 | 2:22.3948 | 26.97s | |||
49th | 56 | Tyler VAN GILS | 2:12.4235 | 2:22.5149 | 27.09s | |||
50th | 17 | Alex JAEGER | 2:15.1940 | 3:03.4750 | 1:08.05 | |||
51st | 30 | Daniel SALMERON RODRIGUEZ | 3:00.1649 | 3:07.3651 | 1:11.94 | |||
23 | Thomas ANTICICH | DNF | ||||||
12 | Christopher BIRD | DNS | ||||||
13 | Jake NEWELL | The Edge Cycles | DNS | |||||
18 | Michael PARKER | DNS | ||||||
26 | Jake SWIFT | DNS | ||||||
39 | Tomas WHITE | DNS |
Male: Open Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 927 | Liam THOMAS (30+) | 2:15.312 | 2:12.541 | - | |||
2nd | 908 | Connor HUNTER | 2:16.183 | 2:14.222 | 1.68s | |||
3rd | 913 | Jamie DUNLOP | 2:17.804 | 2:15.233 | 2.69s | |||
4th | 907 | Ben BLOOMFIELD | Magneto Industries / Revolution Spi / S and J cycles | 5:12.7228 | 2:16.294 | 3.75s | ||
5th | 926 | Luke BARLING | 2:19.085 | 2:17.915 | 5.37s | |||
6th | 923 | Tom CHAPMAN | 2:19.136 | 2:18.036 | 5.49s | |||
7th | 906 | Steve JOHNSON | Bicycle Recycle | 2:21.637 | 2:18.627 | 6.08s | ||
8th | 912 | Nick VAN LIER | 2:26.2516 | 2:19.828 | 7.28s | |||
9th | 902 | Matthew DOBSON | 2:30.6619 | 2:20.239 | 7.69s | |||
10th | 920 | Tyson BROGDEN | 2:22.6810 | 2:20.5010 | 7.96s | |||
11th | 925 | Brenton BLAKIS | 2:24.4014 | 2:20.7711 | 8.23s | |||
12th | 910 | Lachlan TACTOR | 2:24.3513 | 2:21.1312 | 8.59s | |||
13th | 932 | Jared GOUDGE (50+) | 2:23.3411 | 2:21.9113 | 9.37s | |||
14th | 928 | Bryce COLLINS | 2:26.9417 | 2:22.0014 | 9.46s | |||
15th | 914 | Mason WARD | 2:25.4415 | 2:22.9415 | 10.40s | |||
16th | 921 | Tryfan HUNTER | 2:23.4712 | 2:23.1716 | 10.63s | |||
17th | 915 | Thomas RIELLA | 2:27.2018 | 2:25.1017 | 12.56s | |||
18th | 922 | Kelvin SMITH | 2:46.8923 | 2:27.5218 | 14.98s | |||
19th | 917 | Michael CAIRNS | 2:45.9122 | 2:30.4419 | 17.90s | |||
20th | 905 | Tim SUMMERS | 2:22.439 | 2:35.1820 | 22.64s | |||
21st | 903 | Chris RICHARDS | 2:21.838 | 2:36.2321 | 23.69s | |||
22nd | 916 | Brad JONES | 3:44.9326 | 2:37.9122 | 25.37s | |||
23rd | 930 | Dean ANDERSON | 2:47.6824 | 2:38.7923 | 26.25s | |||
24th | 931 | Stephen WILLIAMS | 2:43.0221 | 2:41.4124 | 28.87s | |||
25th | 904 | Ben CLEGGETT | 2:31.8020 | 2:44.4425 | 31.90s | |||
26th | 911 | Sean KUZYK | 2:49.1925 | 2:46.1426 | 33.60s | |||
27th | 933 | Matt DUNSWORTH | 2:09.421 | 2:52.1927 | 39.65s | |||
935 | Olivier HOARAN | DNS | ||||||
909 | David QUICK | DNS | ||||||
924 | James GRIERSON | 4:34.1327 |
Male: Hardtail: Senior Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 955 | Jamie ESSAM | 2:45.361 | 2:49.921 | - | |||
2nd | 954 | Pac DIESEL | 4:10.392 | 1:20.47 | ||||
952 | Souie IMAM | DNF |
Male: Sport Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 808 | Aaron CHURTON | 2:21.071 | 2:18.861 | - | |||
2nd | 953 | John HUNTER | 2:26.343 | 2:23.042 | 4.18s | |||
3rd | 804 | Luke CAMPBELL (40+) | 2:24.842 | 2:24.163 | 5.30s | |||
4th | 802 | Angus MACAULAY | 2:29.704 | 2:24.894 | 6.03s | |||
5th | 825 | Joshua TOBIN | 2:32.276 | 2:25.915 | 7.05s | |||
6th | 803 | Travis CRYER | 2:31.765 | 2:30.926 | 12.06s | |||
7th | 816 | Nick FORSCUTT | 2:35.888 | 2:31.627 | 12.76s | |||
8th | 810 | Travis MARCHIORO | 2:33.828 | 14.96s | ||||
9th | 820 | Matt BERTOLI | 2:39.4010 | 2:34.549 | 15.68s | |||
10th | 815 | Gerrit O'BRIEN | 2:44.4612 | 2:36.1310 | 17.27s | |||
11th | 812 | Andrew NILBETT | 2:38.369 | 2:36.8011 | 17.94s | |||
12th | 811 | Sam VINCENT | 2:34.577 | 2:38.3312 | 19.47s | |||
13th | 823 | Darren REEVES | 2:39.6711 | 2:38.5413 | 19.68s | |||
14th | 813 | Brendon STEADMAN | 2:44.8013 | 2:42.1514 | 23.29s | |||
15th | 807 | Trevor GRAHAM | 2:53.6514 | 2:47.1015 | 28.24s | |||
16th | 819 | Tom LINDSAY | 3:01.7216 | 2:58.1716 | 39.31s | |||
17th | 818 | Dean MCDONALD | 3:09.6517 | 2:58.8017 | 39.94s | |||
809 | Philip ADAMS (VIC) | DNS | ||||||
806 | Joshua BIRD | DNS | ||||||
805 | Bradley COAD | DNS | ||||||
814 | Scott ELBERS | DNS | ||||||
824 | Beau POCOCK | DNS | ||||||
821 | Connor TATTERSON | DNS | ||||||
822 | Morgan ELTERMAN | 2:55.0715 | ||||||
817 | Matt MUDIE | 3:17.3618 |
Male: U13
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 792 | Troy WEINERT | Thredbo MTB / tight'n'toned fitness | 2:42.371 | 2:40.151 | - |
Male: U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 752 | James FINDLAY | 2:21.151 | 2:22.991 | - | |||
2nd | 753 | Oskar WHITE | 2:27.692 | 2:27.542 | 4.55s | |||
3rd | 760 | Cooper DOWNEY | 2:35.583 | 2:35.123 | 12.13s | |||
4th | 756 | Louis TANCREDI | 2:36.974 | 2:36.694 | 13.70s | |||
5th | 757 | Mitchell TAMANIKA | 2:45.405 | 2:40.115 | 17.12s | |||
6th | 754 | Nathan CUBIT | 2:59.556 | 2:54.596 | 31.60s | |||
755 | Mitchell GRAHAM | DNS |
Male: U17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 735 | Baxter MAIWALD | 2:08.631 | 2:05.011 | - | |||
2nd | 726 | Joshua CLARK | Dark Red Clot / Lorifi Eyewear / Mondraker Australia | 2:12.252 | 2:09.452 | 4.44s | ||
3rd | 725 | Darcy COUTTS | 2:15.285 | 2:11.233 | 6.22s | |||
4th | 711 | Matthew DINHAM | MONDRAKER | 2:14.243 | 2:13.464 | 8.45s | ||
5th | 727 | Dylan LOMBARD | 2:17.359 | 2:14.745 | 9.73s | |||
6th | 709 | Bryce HEATHCOTE | 2:15.134 | 2:14.806 | 9.79s | |||
7th | 723 | Luke PEARCE (u30) | 2:17.118 | 2:15.977 | 10.96s | |||
8th | 728 | Matt ELLISON | 2:23.5615 | 2:16.668 | 11.65s | |||
9th | 730 | Benjamin ZWAR KVIST | 2:20.0210 | 2:17.009 | 11.99s | |||
10th | 710 | Adam OATES | 2:16.026 | 2:17.2110 | 12.20s | |||
11th | 705 | Matt KELLY (u19) | Aldgate Bike Shop / FJC / Scott / VON ZIPPER | 2:20.9211 | 2:17.7711 | 12.76s | ||
12th | 712 | Patrick BUTLER | Deubel / Lusty Industries | 2:16.527 | 2:17.8112 | 12.80s | ||
13th | 721 | Harry ALFORD | 2:21.5513 | 2:19.4013 | 14.39s | |||
14th | 708 | Cameron CUBIT | 2:21.4812 | 2:20.3114 | 15.30s | |||
15th | 722 | Nicholas CURTIS | Team Six2K | 2:23.1714 | 2:22.4815 | 17.47s | ||
16th | 706 | Christopher FINDLAY | 2:29.6520 | 2:22.8716 | 17.86s | |||
17th | 718 | Adam TREVELYAN | 2:27.0817 | 2:23.0517 | 18.04s | |||
18th | 734 | Harrison WRIGHT | 2:31.0521 | 2:23.8418 | 18.83s | |||
19th | 716 | Rhys MURDOCH | 2:23.6216 | 2:23.9819 | 18.97s | |||
20th | 720 | Jay SUTHERLAND | 2:28.4018 | 2:24.8420 | 19.83s | |||
21st | 729 | Aaron GUNGL | 2:29.4719 | 2:24.9021 | 19.89s | |||
22nd | 703 | Harri JONES | Jones Sport Perf / Planet Cycles / Planet-PCS racing | 4:12.5330 | 2:25.1422 | 20.13s | ||
23rd | 724 | Ronan SHADE | 2:33.3622 | 2:30.3423 | 25.33s | |||
24th | 707 | Max HEIZER | 2:41.5324 | 2:31.5324 | 26.52s | |||
25th | 731 | Riley VIZSAI | 2:38.9923 | 2:38.0125 | 33.00s | |||
26th | 719 | Joel TANCREDI | 2:43.9025 | 2:40.1626 | 35.15s | |||
27th | 715 | Kyle EMERTON | Hyundai | 4:18.0631 | 2:41.8727 | 36.86s | ||
28th | 713 | Finn JONES | 3:00.3227 | 2:44.8028 | 39.79s | |||
29th | 759 | Declan DOYLE | 2:48.4726 | 2:48.2029 | 43.19s | |||
30th | 714 | Andrew FERGUSSON | 3:06.8929 | 2:48.6630 | 43.65s | |||
31st | 732 | James DOSSER | 3:00.6928 | 3:09.3631 | 1:04.35 | |||
704 | Riley HORSMAN | Sacred Ride High Country Fitness | DNS | |||||
717 | Thomas MCGILLIVRAY | DNS | ||||||
702 | Harry PARSONS | Red Hub | DNS |
Male: 17-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 201 | Andrew CRIMMINS | 100% / Fox MTB / Kona Factory / Monster / SRAM | 1:58.771 | 1:57.691 | - | ||
2nd | 227 | Jackson FREW | Leatt / Maxxis / Onyabike Canb | 2:02.002 | 1:59.342 | 1.65s | ||
3rd | 202 | Max WARSHAWSKY | DFH MTB Club / Fektor / Podium Lube | 2:02.553 | 2:01.723 | 4.03s | ||
4th | 203 | Joel WILLIS | bike minded / Specialized / TLD | 2:05.724 | 2:03.624 | 5.93s | ||
5th | 204 | Dan BOOKER | Ride Bellerive Track X | 2:09.937 | 2:06.345 | 8.65s | ||
6th | 239 | Duke MILLINGTON | 2:06.785 | 2:06.806 | 9.11s | |||
7th | 207 | Hayden STEAD | 2:11.988 | 2:07.357 | 9.66s | |||
8th | 205 | Matthew TAYLOR | Fox / Kona / Kona Factory Team - Aust. / RockShox / SRAM | 2:09.766 | 2:08.368 | 10.67s | ||
9th | 238 | Christopher CLARK | DRIFT bikes / Specialized Australia | 2:15.3512 | 2:10.549 | 12.85s | ||
10th | 206 | Joshua LEA | 2:17.2115 | 2:11.1710 | 13.48s | |||
11th | 215 | Jacob MOSSNER | 2:13.7110 | 2:11.4311 | 13.74s | |||
12th | 210 | Harry DONALD | pcs racing team / Planet Cycles | 3:02.1740 | 2:12.1312 | 14.44s | ||
13th | 211 | Chris TYE | 2:13.539 | 2:13.2113 | 15.52s | |||
14th | 232 | Mitch ROWLEY | 2:17.7516 | 2:13.2914 | 15.60s | |||
15th | 228 | Lachlan GIBSON | 2:16.7814 | 2:13.3215 | 15.63s | |||
16th | 235 | Tom CONLAN | 100% / Trialsbike | 2:18.5818 | 2:14.5116 | 16.82s | ||
17th | 241 | Jack LUMB | 2:14.9611 | 2:14.8917 | 17.20s | |||
18th | 219 | Jarrod MURPHY | 2:18.8019 | 2:15.4518 | 17.76s | |||
19th | 221 | Luke STREET | 2:18.5617 | 2:15.8319 | 18.14s | |||
20th | 213 | Callum DAWES | 2:24.4222 | 2:16.1320 | 18.44s | |||
21st | 223 | Nicholas TANCREDI | 2:21.2120 | 2:17.6621 | 19.97s | |||
22nd | 243 | Oakley MARTIN | 3:18.1041 | 2:19.5822 | 21.89s | |||
23rd | 234 | Matthew DONOVAN | 2:25.3224 | 2:23.2523 | 25.56s | |||
24th | 208 | Ben SILKSTONE | 2:24.0521 | 2:23.8424 | 26.15s | |||
25th | 222 | Jackson WHITE | 2:15.4113 | 2:24.1525 | 26.46s | |||
26th | 216 | Robert WEST | 2:25.1923 | 2:24.3326 | 26.64s | |||
27th | 220 | Dylan CAMPBELL (18+) | 2:26.3625 | 2:24.6027 | 26.91s | |||
28th | 244 | Kaleb VIZSAI | 2:28.3526 | 2:26.4128 | 28.72s | |||
29th | 231 | Ties URIE | 2:29.6028 | 2:26.8629 | 29.17s | |||
30th | 209 | Jack WEBSTER | NATRAD warrnambool | 2:34.4631 | 2:27.6630 | 29.97s | ||
31st | 225 | Lochie CAREY | 2:31.3330 | 2:27.9831 | 30.29s | |||
32nd | 247 | Oscar MANNING | 2:28.3927 | 2:29.6132 | 31.92s | |||
33rd | 233 | Jacob SCHELLEN | 2:30.1429 | 2:31.5733 | 33.88s | |||
34th | 249 | Eric DEWAR | 2:34.5632 | 2:31.6134 | 33.92s | |||
35th | 245 | Joseph GRIERSON | 2:50.3838 | 2:35.0235 | 37.33s | |||
36th | 226 | Jack FORSTER | 2:37.3934 | 2:36.2436 | 38.55s | |||
37th | 224 | Thomas COPPEL | 2:41.7435 | 2:39.3837 | 41.69s | |||
38th | 214 | Lachlan ROWLANDS | 4:01.4643 | 2:41.5438 | 43.85s | |||
39th | 212 | Tom LEE (VIC) | 2:35.9633 | 2:41.9939 | 44.30s | |||
40th | 246 | Sean HEBBLETHWAITE | 2:50.6839 | 2:48.4340 | 50.74s | |||
41st | 230 | Billy NICHOLSON | 2:45.2436 | 2:53.8441 | 56.15s | |||
42nd | 218 | Jono MARTINI | 3:19.2242 | 2:58.1742 | 1:00.48 | |||
229 | Mason GOLDSWORTHY | Norco Bicycles Australia / Yarra Valley Cycles | DNS | |||||
236 | Oscar MANNING | Bicycles Inc. / Fox / Scott Goggles | DNS | |||||
217 | Tom SNOWDON | DNS | ||||||
248 | Tim STRINGER | DNS | ||||||
237 | Matthew PEEL | 2:46.0737 |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 404 | Jack TATTERSALL | 2:11.482 | 2:09.451 | - | |||
2nd | 407 | Lee ELLIS | 2:09.121 | 2:11.582 | 2.13s | |||
3rd | 402 | Sean MARTIN | 2:22.665 | 2:21.183 | 11.73s | |||
4th | 408 | Andrew JARVIS | 2:26.057 | 2:22.724 | 13.27s | |||
5th | 414 | Adam JUDKINS | 2:22.374 | 2:22.775 | 13.32s | |||
6th | 409 | Adrian SCHELLEN | 2:23.136 | 2:25.146 | 15.69s | |||
7th | 405 | Daniel BROOKS (40+) | 2:33.148 | 2:30.977 | 21.52s | |||
8th | 403 | David FERRONI | 2:13.333 | 2:38.468 | 29.01s | |||
9th | 415 | Stewart MORRIS | 3:48.519 | 4:21.209 | 2:11.75 | |||
410 | Stephen MONTGOMERY | DNS | ||||||
411 | Mathieu TARIS | DNS | ||||||
406 | Tim BECK | 3:50.9710 |
Male: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 504 | Matt MOLIJN | 2:19.623 | 2:13.941 | - | |||
2nd | 502 | Tom GILFEDDER | 2:14.901 | 2:13.952 | 0.01s | |||
3rd | 505 | Matt WISE | 2:19.874 | 2:15.683 | 1.74s | |||
4th | 506 | Nick MARTIN | 2:17.872 | 2:16.834 | 2.89s | |||
5th | 503 | Justin ROMANOWICZ | 2:34.235 | 2:25.585 | 11.64s |
Male: 50-59 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 604 | Craig KIRKPATRICK | 2:37.051 | 2:34.621 | - | |||
2nd | 603 | Mark GARDNER | 2:49.442 | 2:49.922 | 15.30s | |||
3rd | 605 | Rick HAUCK | 3:10.913 | 2:59.903 | 25.28s | |||
602 | Tim PHILLIPS | DNF |
Male: 60+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 661 | Stephen COLES | 3:17.621 | 3:11.141 | - | |||
2nd | 662 | Conway GANDERTON | Princess | 3:43.552 | 3:44.762 | 33.62s |
Female: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 3 | Sarah BOOTH | avid / Kona Factory / Mavic / RockShox / SRAM | 2:30.942 | 2:31.301 | - | ||
2nd | 8 | Tegan MOLLOY | Fox / Kona / Mavic / Race Face / SRAM / Thredbo MTB | 2:26.441 | 2:35.062 | 3.76s | ||
3rd | 2 | Michelle CRISP | Austra / Deity / Gamut / Norco / Schwalbe | 2:41.765 | 2:35.463 | 4.16s | ||
4th | 5 | Shelly FLOOD | Pinner Designs | 2:38.724 | 2:37.294 | 5.99s | ||
5th | 4 | Kellie WEINERT | DHaRCO / tight'n'toned fitness | 2:37.963 | 2:38.375 | 7.07s | ||
6th | 7 | Philippa ROSTAN | 2:53.446 | 2:50.586 | 19.28s | |||
7th | 9 | Amanda HEWETSON | 2:54.987 | 2:55.457 | 24.15s | |||
8th | 10 | Sarah SILVERLOCK | 3:10.538 | 3:13.138 | 41.83s | |||
6 | Carrie MCLACHLAN | DNS |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified