The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1 | Troy BROSNAN | 3:56.221 | 3:56.261 | - | |||
2nd | 2 | Connor FEARON | Adidas / Fox Head / Kona Factory | 3:56.432 | 3:57.342 | 1.08s | ||
3rd | 4 | Dean LUCAS | 100% / DEVINCI GLOBAL RACING / FoxHead / Rowney Sports | 4:03.463 | 3:59.443 | 3.18s | ||
4th | 3 | Jack MOIR | Foxshox factory racing / One Industries / Shimano / Yeti | 4:11.106 | 3:59.794 | 3.53s | ||
5th | 69 | Mick HANNAH | 4:08.994 | 4:04.875 | 8.61s | |||
6th | 14 | Liam PANOZZO | Fox Head / Giant RT / Mavic / Maxxis / SRAM / YVC | 4:22.2020 | 4:06.436 | 10.17s | ||
7th | 9 | Thomas CRIMMINS (elt) | Giant / Thredbo MTB | 4:13.9611 | 4:06.987 | 10.72s | ||
8th | 25 | Jordan PROCHYRA | Carine cycles / Giant | 4:15.2012 | 4:08.338 | 12.07s | ||
9th | 6 | Graeme MUDD | Lusty Industries / ODI / Orange / TLD | 4:12.799 | 4:08.609 | 12.34s | ||
10th | 11 | Chris KOVARIK | FiveT / Intense / Smith / Unit clothing | 4:10.695 | 4:10.5510 | 14.29s | ||
11th | 7 | David MCMILLAN | Deity / FJC Clothing / Specialized / SRAM / Vans | 4:22.4421 | 4:11.1911 | 14.93s | ||
12th | 74 | Oliver ZWAR | 4:15.9013 | 4:12.9612 | 16.70s | |||
13th | 35 | Rick BOYER | FiveTen / ODI / RockShox / Santa Cruz / SRAM / TLD | 4:23.4823 | 4:15.7213 | 19.46s | ||
14th | 12 | Josh BUTTON | FOX. / Giant / SRAM | 4:11.378 | 4:17.7214 | 21.46s | ||
15th | 5 | Kazuki SHIMIZU | Kabuto / Patrol Mountain FJC / Shimano | 4:24.3525 | 4:17.7415 | 21.48s | ||
16th | 28 | Shane WODE | Norco Bikes-TLD-FiveTen-Odi | 4:25.8226 | 4:19.1616 | 22.90s | ||
17th | 24 | Tim EATON | Giant / Oakley Aus / Onya bike / SRAM / Thredbo | 4:17.5814 | 4:21.1817 | 24.92s | ||
18th | 66 | Chris PANOZZO | 4:13.1310 | 4:21.2518 | 24.99s | |||
19th | 19 | Mitchell BRYANT | 4:32.8434 | 4:22.8019 | 26.54s | |||
20th | 13 | Brent SMITH | endeavour cycles / Galvanized / Replay / TWE | 4:18.1215 | 4:22.8720 | 26.61s | ||
21st | 22 | Benjamin DENGATE | Bilt Bikes | 4:21.3118 | 4:22.9621 | 26.70s | ||
22nd | 8 | Aiden VARLEY | Giant RT / Lusty Industrie / Maxxis / SRAM / YVC | 4:11.117 | 4:23.1122 | 26.85s | ||
23rd | 34 | Angus MADDERN | 4:31.7430 | 4:23.9523 | 27.69s | |||
24th | 30 | Matt HARDWICK | 4:34.5438 | 4:25.5224 | 29.26s | |||
25th | 26 | Carl PICKERSGILL | 4:49.2451 | 4:25.7225 | 29.46s | |||
26th | 58 | Popo Ariyo SEJATI | Kabuto / Patrol Mountain FJC / Shimano | 4:35.8040 | 4:26.4026 | 30.14s | ||
27th | 52 | Jake NEWELL | The Edge Cycles | 4:21.1817 | 4:26.4427 | 30.18s | ||
28th | 15 | Jesse BEARE | 4:35.7339 | 4:26.4828 | 30.22s | |||
29th | 73 | Ricky CLARKE | 4:59.7856 | 4:27.1929 | 30.93s | |||
30th | 40 | Jai MOTHERWELL | crankin / Cycling Express / Zerode | 4:32.0131 | 4:27.2130 | 30.95s | ||
31st | 45 | Murray STEPHENS | 4:33.5637 | 4:28.0831 | 31.82s | |||
32nd | 71 | Joel PANOZZO | 5:45.7265 | 4:30.0032 | 33.74s | |||
33rd | 32 | Jack O'HARE | 6:20.0266 | 4:30.0133 | 33.75s | |||
34th | 37 | Robert ARMSTRONG | 4:27.7427 | 4:30.2334 | 33.97s | |||
35th | 29 | Alex SWANN | FiveTen / Giant RT / SONY Action Cam / TLD / YVC | 4:28.7528 | 4:32.2135 | 35.95s | ||
36th | 64 | Michael WILLIS | 4:48.2550 | 4:32.5536 | 36.29s | |||
37th | 38 | Jesse SUTTON | Fortheriders.com / Giant | 4:42.9746 | 4:33.3537 | 37.09s | ||
38th | 46 | Dru BERRYMAN | Giant / Magneto Ind / Maxxi / S&j cycles racing | 4:32.1332 | 4:34.9438 | 38.68s | ||
39th | 60 | Samuel BROWNLIE | 4:31.7029 | 4:36.3939 | 40.13s | |||
40th | 61 | Jordan PAYN | 4:51.5952 | 4:36.4240 | 40.16s | |||
41st | 20 | Matthew MCCORKELL | Devinci / Gamut / Marzocchi / Schwalbe / SCV IM | 4:19.2616 | 4:38.8141 | 42.55s | ||
42nd | 44 | Joshua SINCLAIR | 4:40.2043 | 4:39.8342 | 43.57s | |||
43rd | 57 | Geoffrey HARRIS | FRAMED clothing / Pushys Bike Warehouse | 4:51.6653 | 4:40.0543 | 43.79s | ||
44th | 16 | Daniel HALLAM | 4:36.8741 | 4:40.7044 | 44.44s | |||
45th | 65 | Sam PAYET | PUSHIE ENTERPRISES | 4:41.6545 | 4:40.9845 | 44.72s | ||
46th | 41 | Elliot RIED | 4:45.0147 | 4:41.9746 | 45.71s | |||
47th | 77 | Michael BOURNE | 5:01.8758 | 4:46.9347 | 50.67s | |||
48th | 76 | Tom WYATT | 4:40.4344 | 4:52.9448 | 56.68s | |||
49th | 68 | Daniel WILSON | 5:00.8757 | 4:56.6649 | 1:00.40 | |||
50th | 53 | Benjamin HALSALL | 5:17.8662 | 5:01.5250 | 1:05.26 | |||
51st | 43 | Aaron HODGE | 5:19.7963 | 5:04.1951 | 1:07.93 | |||
52nd | 72 | Phillip PIAZZA | 4:55.5455 | 5:05.2752 | 1:09.01 | |||
53rd | 48 | Alex JAEGER | 5:06.6853 | 1:10.42 | ||||
54th | 67 | Steven SLOOTS | 4:45.7448 | 5:06.7554 | 1:10.49 | |||
55th | 56 | Angus MACAULAY | 5:29.7664 | 5:08.4755 | 1:12.21 | |||
56th | 36 | Conor CLANCY | Avanti-Plus / Deity | 4:37.8142 | 5:14.4956 | 1:18.23 | ||
57th | 18 | Rhys ATKINSON | FEKTOR CLOTHING / FJC Clothing / Oakley / Specialized / SRAM | 4:23.6924 | 5:17.9957 | 1:21.73 | ||
58th | 62 | Tom LEWIS | 4:33.2936 | 5:37.4358 | 1:41.17 | |||
59th | 59 | Dan CAMPBELL | Gold Coast Supercycle / Oakley Aus / Trek Bikes Aust | 5:11.6061 | 6:39.5759 | 2:43.31 | ||
60th | 17 | Luke BALL | 4:46.3949 | 7:54.3360 | 3:58.07 | |||
61st | 21 | Peter KNOTT | Crank'd Cycles / Loosekid Industries | 4:21.6319 | 11:54.0761 | 7:57.81 | ||
23 | Jackson DAVIS | FJC / Kabuto / Specialized | 4:23.0622 | |||||
27 | Luke GARNHAM | 4:32.3233 | ||||||
39 | Bruce MOIR | 4:32.9935 | ||||||
63 | Chris WHITELOCK | 4:54.7954 | ||||||
42 | Taran GOIRIS | 5:04.9059 | ||||||
33 | Ben CORY | Giant / Onya Bike Canberra / Rock Sho / SRAM | 5:11.2760 | |||||
51 | Kye HORE | Banshee / RockShox / SRAM | DNF | |||||
49 | Angus JACKSON | Life of Bikes | DNF | |||||
31 | Richard KREUZER | BNT / Evolution / One Industries / YVC | DNF | |||||
50 | Connor MACKNE | alltrack bicycles | DNF | |||||
47 | Christopher BIRD | DNS | ||||||
54 | Anthony DRIVER | DNS | ||||||
55 | Michael HANRAHAN | Specialized | DNS | |||||
10 | Todd MADSEN | Drift Helmet Cams | DNS |
Male: Expert Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 305 | Liam THOMAS (30+) | 5:09.741 | 5:13.571 | - | |||
2nd | 302 | Ben BLOOMFIELD | Magneto Industries / Revolution Spi / S and J cycles | 5:32.994 | 5:19.352 | 5.78s | ||
3rd | 304 | Samuel O'SHEA | 5:16.992 | 5:21.083 | 7.51s | |||
4th | 303 | Tom ANDERSON | 5:21.753 | 5:25.334 | 11.76s | |||
5th | 306 | Michael CAIRNS | 7:44.135 | 6:02.905 | 49.33s |
Male: Sport Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 923 | Adam DAVIS | 5:14.682 | 4:58.651 | - | |||
2nd | 941 | Chris WARE | 5:04.041 | 5:02.762 | 4.11s | |||
3rd | 939 | Joshua TOBIN | 5:21.144 | 5:06.863 | 8.21s | |||
4th | 924 | Jamie DUNLOP | 5:21.495 | 5:07.154 | 8.50s | |||
5th | 926 | Adam HALSALL | 5:25.656 | 5:13.035 | 14.38s | |||
6th | 935 | James MOUSTAFA | 5:18.573 | 5:16.646 | 17.99s | |||
7th | 934 | Travis MARCHIORO | 5:52.8614 | 5:23.937 | 25.28s | |||
8th | 936 | Tristan PURSS | BTR | 5:27.447 | 5:25.008 | 26.35s | ||
9th | 933 | Christopher MACLURCAN | I wish :( | 5:54.8215 | 5:26.379 | 27.72s | ||
10th | 931 | Stas LIKANE | 5:34.458 | 5:27.3710 | 28.72s | |||
11th | 824 | Thomas STEELE MCKWEN | 6:27.1416 | 5:28.9111 | 30.26s | |||
12th | 927 | William HICKSON | 5:41.279 | 5:31.1912 | 32.54s | |||
13th | 823 | Daniel MCCOMB | 6:55.6317 | 5:37.8513 | 39.20s | |||
14th | 928 | Marco KROESE | 5:52.4213 | 5:44.9914 | 46.34s | |||
15th | 929 | Michael LIGHT | 5:49.6210 | 5:49.7215 | 51.07s | |||
16th | 940 | Jake MITCHELL | Dirt rebellion / jnlracing team | 8:14.7119 | 5:55.7916 | 57.14s | ||
17th | 937 | Michael SLOMAN | 8:15.1020 | 6:11.6517 | 1:13.00 | |||
18th | 925 | Tim FORSYTHE | 5:49.9711 | 6:39.8918 | 1:41.24 | |||
19th | 822 | Jerome STAELENS | 5:52.2012 | 6:48.4919 | 1:49.84 | |||
20th | 922 | Michael COOK (VIC) | 7:20.3418 | 6:53.4920 | 1:54.84 |
Male: Hardtail
Male: U13 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 794 | Jackson CONNELLY | Crankin Imports / Thredbo MTB / Zerode | 5:40.472 | 5:20.601 | - | ||
2nd | 792 | Troy WEINERT | Thredbo MTB / tight'n'toned fitness | 5:21.701 | 5:29.712 | 9.11s | ||
3rd | 793 | Corey ACKERMAN | 9:09.123 | 8:05.053 | 2:44.45 |
Male: U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 753 | James FINDLAY | 4:56.341 | 4:47.091 | - | |||
2nd | 752 | Kye A'HERN | 5:17.952 | 5:10.442 | 23.35s | |||
3rd | 754 | Oskar WHITE | 5:21.243 | 5:12.993 | 25.90s | |||
4th | 755 | Cooper DOWNEY | 5:57.795 | 5:22.974 | 35.88s | |||
5th | 756 | Louis TANCREDI | 5:48.594 | 5:53.445 | 1:06.35 |
Male: U17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 705 | Patrick BUTLER | Deubel / Lusty Industries | 4:30.093 | 4:28.931 | - | ||
2nd | 734 | Benjamin ZWAR KVIST | 4:46.868 | 4:32.132 | 3.20s | |||
3rd | 707 | Matt ELLISON | 4:42.076 | 4:32.313 | 3.38s | |||
4th | 702 | Baxter MAIWALD | 4:35.044 | 4:37.774 | 8.84s | |||
5th | 731 | Harri JONES | 4:44.297 | 4:39.075 | 10.14s | |||
6th | 712 | Aaron GUNGL | 4:51.749 | 4:44.876 | 15.94s | |||
7th | 704 | Matthew DINHAM | Mondraker for MTB and Downhill | 4:59.2011 | 4:46.037 | 17.10s | ||
8th | 709 | Darcy COUTTS | 5:13.2914 | 4:53.048 | 24.11s | |||
9th | 733 | Joshua CLARK | 4:25.281 | 4:59.909 | 30.97s | |||
10th | 703 | Harry PARSONS | Bilt Bikes | 4:28.912 | 5:09.9310 | 41.00s | ||
11th | 713 | Luke PEARCE (u30) | 5:50.2723 | 5:17.2811 | 48.35s | |||
12th | 716 | Dylan FRASER | 6:17.5628 | 5:20.1312 | 51.20s | |||
13th | 723 | Yuliang SEOW | 6:06.9327 | 5:22.8313 | 53.90s | |||
14th | 719 | Harrison WRIGHT | 5:42.6721 | 5:22.8814 | 53.95s | |||
15th | 718 | Rhys MURDOCH | 5:26.0416 | 5:23.8715 | 54.94s | |||
16th | 730 | Patrick MCGILLIVRAY | 5:36.3220 | 5:26.8616 | 57.93s | |||
17th | 724 | Cadel ADAMS | 5:36.0119 | 5:27.3717 | 58.44s | |||
18th | 726 | Cameron WALE | 5:32.8818 | 5:36.9418 | 1:08.01 | |||
19th | 717 | Tom HANSEN | 5:15.5515 | 5:39.1819 | 1:10.25 | |||
20th | 728 | Campbell BYRNE | 5:45.7120 | 1:16.78 | ||||
21st | 729 | Sam WALSH | 5:47.0222 | 5:54.6121 | 1:25.68 | |||
22nd | 722 | Joel TANCREDI | 6:23.7829 | 6:10.7322 | 1:41.80 | |||
23rd | 720 | Zachary INGRAM | 6:24.5130 | 6:45.8623 | 2:16.93 | |||
24th | 710 | Harry ALFORD | 5:28.1017 | 7:38.0424 | 3:09.11 | |||
25th | 727 | Mitchell TAMANIKA | 100% / Krueger / One Rocky Mountain Racing | 7:22.6131 | 7:40.1525 | 3:11.22 | ||
26th | 711 | Matt KELLY (u19) | Aldgate Bike Shop / FJC / Scott / VON ZIPPER | 5:07.1112 | 8:31.9326 | 4:03.00 | ||
714 | Adam OATES | 4:37.485 | ||||||
706 | Bryce HEATHCOTE | 4:52.8210 | ||||||
725 | Roly KYME | 5:09.9513 | ||||||
708 | Riley HORSMAN | High Country Fitness / The Sacred Ride Jindabyne | 5:56.6124 | |||||
721 | Max HEIZER | 6:01.0525 | ||||||
715 | Jordan CLEMENTS | jnlracing team / New Leaf Australia | 6:06.7626 |
Male: 17-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 201 | Andrew CRIMMINS | 100% / Fox MTB / Kona Factory / Monster / SRAM | 4:04.721 | 4:04.781 | - | ||
2nd | 210 | Remy MORTON | 4:12.693 | 4:11.602 | 6.82s | |||
3rd | 202 | Max WARSHAWSKY | Bergamont / Fektor / Hayes | 4:11.402 | 4:12.453 | 7.67s | ||
4th | 203 | Jackson FREW | Bikecorp / Leatt / Lizard Skin Grip / Maxxis / Thredbo | 4:16.414 | 4:14.134 | 9.35s | ||
5th | 204 | Joel WILLIS | bike minded / Specialized / Tee n / TLD | 4:25.206 | 4:21.555 | 16.77s | ||
6th | 207 | Harry BUSH | 4:21.525 | 4:23.316 | 18.53s | |||
7th | 230 | Dan BOOKER | 4:27.597 | 4:23.407 | 18.62s | |||
8th | 206 | Hayden STEAD | 4:28.528 | 4:23.688 | 18.90s | |||
9th | 211 | Jackson WHITE | 4:38.6610 | 4:31.139 | 26.35s | |||
10th | 209 | Chris TYE | Kidsons Cycles / Specialized Australia | 4:36.429 | 4:33.4210 | 28.64s | ||
11th | 219 | Nicholas TANCREDI | 4:46.4615 | 4:35.4911 | 30.71s | |||
12th | 205 | Duke MILLINGTON | Blue Star Stainless Steel | 4:58.6718 | 4:35.8212 | 31.04s | ||
13th | 218 | Luke STREET | 5:07.5721 | 4:41.3313 | 36.55s | |||
14th | 231 | Christopher CLARK | 4:48.0116 | 4:43.3214 | 38.54s | |||
15th | 226 | Tom SNOWDON | 4:53.3417 | 4:43.9815 | 39.20s | |||
16th | 215 | Mitch ROWLEY | 5:08.1522 | 4:44.6916 | 39.91s | |||
17th | 216 | Callum DAWES | Bilt Bikes / Nuke Optics | 5:00.2320 | 4:46.3817 | 41.60s | ||
18th | 214 | Jack LUMB | 4:41.2112 | 4:47.3618 | 42.58s | |||
19th | 213 | Jeremy ARMSTRONG | 4:45.8714 | 4:49.9619 | 45.18s | |||
20th | 228 | Tristan HEFFERMAN | Gamut | 5:00.2019 | 4:50.6120 | 45.83s | ||
21st | 222 | Jacob SCHELLEN | 5:13.9824 | 5:03.3221 | 58.54s | |||
22nd | 212 | Joshua LEA | 5:24.1325 | 5:07.8322 | 1:03.05 | |||
23rd | 220 | Aaron LEAGAS | 5:09.9523 | 5:08.4223 | 1:03.64 | |||
24th | 227 | Jake MARSHALL | 5:37.4327 | 5:44.7324 | 1:39.95 | |||
25th | 224 | Lachlan ROWLANDS | 5:54.3929 | 5:50.3725 | 1:45.59 | |||
26th | 225 | Dalton BELL | 6:51.9431 | 5:59.1726 | 1:54.39 | |||
27th | 223 | Tom LEE (VIC) | 6:06.7830 | 6:09.4127 | 2:04.63 | |||
28th | 221 | Ben SILKSTONE | 5:42.5428 | 6:13.2328 | 2:08.45 | |||
29th | 229 | Paul STANDISH | 5:37.3626 | 6:58.9229 | 2:54.14 | |||
30th | 217 | Lachlan GIBSON | 4:38.7011 | 9:23.1630 | 5:18.38 | |||
208 | Matthew TAYLOR | Bicycle Express / Bontrager / Trek | 4:45.1713 |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 403 | Adrian WALSH | 4:50.886 | 4:38.141 | - | |||
2nd | 408 | Miikael KINNUNEN | Speedlite Cycles | 4:43.002 | 4:41.392 | 3.25s | ||
3rd | 418 | Ben DAVIES | 4:48.464 | 4:43.383 | 5.24s | |||
4th | 417 | Chris MARTIN | DHaRCO / Endless Flow Cycles (Knolly) | 9:01.5424 | 4:45.444 | 7.30s | ||
5th | 413 | Jack TATTERSALL | 4:48.103 | 4:48.295 | 10.15s | |||
6th | 425 | Mikael AMBERNTSSON | 5:10.229 | 4:49.026 | 10.88s | |||
7th | 419 | Matt SWANN | Fox / Giant / Mavic / Maxxis / SRAM / YVC | 4:39.671 | 4:49.117 | 10.97s | ||
8th | 426 | Ben MORRISON | 5:03.158 | 4:50.158 | 12.01s | |||
9th | 409 | Sean MARTIN | 5:00.237 | 5:00.739 | 22.59s | |||
10th | 424 | David SHARP | 5:14.4912 | 5:01.2910 | 23.15s | |||
11th | 405 | Ben HARDMAN | 5:23.0515 | 5:08.8211 | 30.68s | |||
12th | 410 | Reece CARTER | 5:36.1117 | 5:15.2512 | 37.11s | |||
13th | 416 | Adrian SCHELLEN | 5:25.0916 | 5:24.1913 | 46.05s | |||
14th | 422 | David FERRONI | 4:50.025 | 5:24.7414 | 46.60s | |||
15th | 415 | Stuart WOOD | Ipswich Bike Hub | 5:13.5111 | 5:26.3015 | 48.16s | ||
16th | 411 | Mike DORIA | Flowbikes / Mondraker Bikes Australia | 6:19.3320 | 5:47.4316 | 1:09.29 | ||
17th | 402 | Andrew PENNINGTON | 6:09.0319 | 5:50.5617 | 1:12.42 | |||
18th | 404 | Brendon CRAGG | 5:36.4518 | 6:21.8418 | 1:43.70 | |||
19th | 407 | James TAMANIKA | 100% / Devinci Riders Club / One Industries | 6:45.0922 | 7:00.2019 | 2:22.06 | ||
20th | 423 | Rick KEHOE | 5:11.8610 | 7:57.8220 | 3:19.68 | |||
406 | Richard PEASEY | Ipswich Bike Hub / Switch Racing | 5:15.7913 | |||||
420 | Michael SMITH | 5:17.7414 | ||||||
412 | Andrew BYRNE | 6:43.4321 | ||||||
421 | Craig ANGER | 6:49.9123 | ||||||
414 | Brendan FERGUSON | DNF |
Male: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 505 | Rob STONE | 4:56.901 | 4:51.441 | - | |||
2nd | 506 | Nick MARTIN | 4:59.762 | 5:08.612 | 17.17s | |||
3rd | 503 | Shane DOBSON | 5:06.683 | 5:08.843 | 17.40s | |||
4th | 519 | Matt WISE | 6:17.157 | 5:08.954 | 17.51s | |||
5th | 504 | Paul WILKINSON | 5:25.575 | 5:19.975 | 28.53s | |||
6th | 516 | Tom GILFEDDER | 7:55.3311 | 5:21.536 | 30.09s | |||
7th | 502 | Justin ROMANOWICZ | 5:17.354 | 5:21.777 | 30.33s | |||
8th | 515 | Joff MEDDER | 6:11.316 | 6:29.948 | 1:38.50 | |||
9th | 509 | Scott MICHIE | 6:50.118 | 6:30.829 | 1:39.38 | |||
10th | 507 | Peter INGRAM | 6:54.759 | 6:40.5810 | 1:49.14 | |||
11th | 510 | Justin ARMSTRONG | 7:31.4910 | 10:02.7411 | 5:11.30 | |||
508 | Shane DUCE | DNS |
Male: 50+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 607 | Neil STREET | 5:35.871 | 5:30.081 | - | |||
2nd | 608 | Richard LUMB | 5:45.162 | 5:32.902 | 2.82s | |||
3rd | 602 | Lucas MCDONALD | 5:57.333 | 5:48.723 | 18.64s | |||
4th | 610 | Craig KIRKPATRICK | 7:03.185 | 6:23.554 | 53.47s | |||
5th | 603 | Tim ROACH (50+) | 7:35.527 | 7:29.655 | 1:59.57 | |||
6th | 609 | Stephen COLES | 7:57.528 | 7:47.436 | 2:17.35 | |||
7th | 604 | Chris SUMNER | BMCR | 7:21.166 | 8:21.357 | 2:51.27 | ||
8th | 605 | Graeme COUTTS | 8:02.329 | 8:39.878 | 3:09.79 | |||
606 | Steven BULLARD | Bilt Bikes | 6:33.074 |
Female: Elite Finish spread
Pos | Bib | Name⇧ | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5th | 9 | Sarah BOOTH | 5:52.484 | 5:30.795 | 44.15s | |||
2nd | 4 | Claire BUCHAR | 4:59.102 | 4:50.402 | 3.76s | |||
4th | 3 | Shelly FLOOD | 6:24.896 | 5:20.464 | 33.82s | |||
1st | 1 | Tracey HANNAH | HUTCHINSON UNITED RIDE | 4:35.721 | 4:46.641 | - | ||
7th | 7 | Amanda HEWETSON | 7:23.087 | 6:51.437 | 2:04.79 | |||
10 | Ronja HILL-WRIGHT | DNS | ||||||
3rd | 2 | Tegan MOLLOY | Fox / Kona / SRAM / Thredbo MTB | 5:15.133 | 5:02.523 | 15.88s | ||
8th | 8 | Sarah SILVERLOCK | 8:23.398 | 3:36.75 | ||||
6th | 5 | Kellie WEINERT | DHaRCO / Mondraker Australia | 6:10.405 | 6:01.616 | 1:14.97 |
Female: Sport
Female: Master Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 602 | Philippa ROSTAN | 6:47.892 | 6:20.161 | - | |||
2nd | 604 | Coleen BOYES | 6:36.101 | 6:36.282 | 16.12s | |||
3rd | 405 | Rosemary BARNES | 8:25.373 | 8:15.573 | 1:55.41 | |||
4th | 603 | Sharon HEAP | 10:45.334 | 9:09.034 | 2:48.87 |
Female: U17
Female: 17-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 202 | Ellie WALE | DZR Shoes / Magneto Industries / TORQ Australia | 6:11.461 | 5:49.461 | - | ||
2nd | 203 | Sian A'HERN | 6:53.422 | 7:06.672 | 1:17.21 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified