0Basket

Results (222)Photos (0)Videos (0)Finish spread

The original results are available at http://vdhs.com.au/wp-content/uploads/2015/01/Mt-Baw-Baw-Final-Results.pdf

Results formatBy category

GenderBoth

Elite men  Finish spread

37 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
1st1Dean LUCAS 3:00.05832:54.2391-
2nd5Liam PANOZZO 2:56.88212:55.82021.581s
3rd34Oliver ZWAR 3:00.53142:56.52632.287s
4th13Richard KREUZER 3:02.17462:57.48243.243s
5th42Shannon HEWETSON 3:01.23852:58.66454.425s
6th35Tom WYATT 3:02.83582:59.22964.990s
7th14Jackson FREW 3:04.747102:59.59275.353s
8th9Alex SWANN 3:02.72073:00.15685.917s
9th12Jackson DAVIS 3:03.15293:00.83796.598s
10th33Ben HILL 3:05.741123:02.141107.902s
11th11Jai MOTHERWELL 3:06.513143:02.659118.420s
12th18Elijah MARINOV 3:08.329173:02.695128.456s
13th24Dru BERRYMAN 3:05.610113:03.127138.888s
14th8Aiden VARLEY 2:57.19423:05.4211411.182s
15th21Mikael AMBERNTSSON 3:07.519163:05.5881511.349s
16th23Taran GOIRIS 3:09.856193:06.0401611.801s
17th29Spencer GRAF 3:09.711183:07.2271712.988s
18th41Clint WHITE 3:12.835223:08.7631814.524s
19th39Matt SWANN 3:06.444133:08.8121914.573s
20th40Aaron ANDREWS 3:14.521263:09.2572015.018s
21st26Fabian BILL 3:12.790213:09.6912115.452s
22nd30Jack O'HARE 3:07.338153:10.5772216.338s
23rd20Dean GIBSON 3:13.932243:12.5272318.288s
24th44Michael BOURNE 3:13.319233:12.8872418.648s
25th43Sam HOCKEN 3:17.277283:13.2772519.038s
26th22James KELLY 3:10.056203:15.8092621.570s
27th16Chris O'BRIEN 3:18.487293:26.0912731.852s
28th28Kyle COUTTS 3:14.653274:00.434281:06.195
31Tyler VAN GILS 3:19.18530DNF
17Chris WHITELOCK 3:14.19125DNS
19Murray STEPHENS 3:19.24231
25Angus JACKSON 3:20.62532
27Daniel WILSON 3:23.38633
38Steven HAUCK 3:25.86334
36Andrew JEPHCOTT 3:26.12435
15Elliot RIED DNF
37Damon COUTTS DNS

Expert men  Finish spread

42 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
1st311Jed JELLY 3:18.5911-
2nd340Jared GOUDGE 3:19.26120.670s
3rd334Tom CHAPMAN 3:20.68932.098s
4th328Callum SAXBY 3:20.95242.361s
5th304Ben BLOOMFIELD 3:21.59253.001s
6th301Liam THOMAS (elt) 3:22.43363.842s
7th306James WILKINSON 3:23.68275.091s
8th335Brenton BLAKIS 3:23.78485.193s
9th319Sean MILLIGAN 3:24.30595.714s
10th326Tom RIELLA 3:27.318108.727s
11th312Ryan CORLESS 3:28.5981110.007s
12th317Tyson BROGDEN 3:29.3371210.746s
13th329Tryfan HUNTER 3:29.4391310.848s
14th322Nick VAN LIER 3:29.6981411.107s
15th342David MAUD 3:30.3701511.779s
16th337Tom ANDERSON 3:31.3211612.730s
17th341Matthew DOBSON 3:31.3741712.783s
18th313Steve JOHNSON 3:31.7941813.203s
19th310Jake LUCAS 3:32.2961913.705s
20th332Mac WEST-MOORE 3:32.3412013.750s
21st339Daniel SUTHERLAND 3:33.4392114.848s
22nd321Lachlan TACTOR 3:35.0562216.465s
23rd320Brenton JENNINGS 3:36.7722318.181s
24th323David QUICK 3:38.5792419.988s
25th331Brett CHASE 3:38.7232520.132s
26th325Lloyd MANKS 3:39.2612620.670s
27th302Connor HUNTER 3:42.2322723.641s
28th305Luke BARLING 3:42.4842823.893s
29th327Alex WEARNE 3:43.5642924.973s
30th315Jake DARLING 3:44.9273026.336s
31st324Tim SUMMERS 3:45.0393126.448s
32nd343Michael CAIRNS 3:46.1253227.534s
33rd314Jack LENTON 3:46.1643327.573s
34th318Ben CLEGGETT 3:49.0073430.416s
35th316Chris MACAULAY 3:51.1213532.530s
36th307Nick WILSON 4:13.0643654.473s
37th308Sean KUZYK 4:14.1433755.552s
309Aaron CHURTON DNS
330James GRIERSON DNS
333Matt ENGEL DNS
336Cory WAGSTAFF DNS
338Danny GRELLET DNS

Sport men  Finish spread

36 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
1st1004Angus MACAULAY 3:27.3161-
2nd1003Luke CAMPBELL 3:28.08920.773s
3rd1018Peter ING 3:33.26935.953s
4th1006Marco KROESE 3:34.30846.992s
5th1021Kris KOPER 3:36.94959.633s
6th1002John HUNTER 3:36.99369.677s
7th1019Malte ADEBAHR 3:37.626710.310s
8th1035Tom LINDSAY 3:39.504812.188s
9th1012Yves ROBERTS 3:41.474914.158s
10th1025Gerrit O'BRIEN 3:42.5851015.269s
11th1022Nelson DICKSON 3:43.3101115.994s
12th1009Brendan STEADMAN 3:44.8001217.484s
13th1031Darren REEVES 3:46.6391319.323s
14th1030Daniel AUTERI 3:47.4511420.135s
15th1011Luke MIDDLEMISS 3:47.8161520.500s
16th1027Hamish SIMONS 3:48.1881620.872s
17th1033Andrew NILBETT 3:48.8901721.574s
18th1038Luke ASHTON 3:49.9411822.625s
19th1028Darcy CRIPPS 3:50.7371923.421s
20th1023Hugh PETERS 3:50.8352023.519s
21st1016Nick FORSCUTT 3:53.3952126.079s
22nd1036Morgan ELTERMAN 3:54.0932226.777s
23rd1020Sam VINCENT 3:55.5932328.277s
24th1037Josh CHAPMAN 4:00.7072433.391s
25th1029Jarryd ADAWAY 4:03.6572536.341s
26th1013Dean MCDONALD 4:05.1462637.830s
27th1015Aaron BARNES 4:05.8502738.534s
28th1024Luke PALMER 4:06.6382839.322s
29th1010Scott ELBERS 4:19.6872952.371s
30th1026Connor TATTERSON 4:26.8963059.580s
31st1008Matt MUDIE 4:51.660311:24.344
32nd1017Adrian BEIMERS 5:00.727321:33.411
1007Travis CRYER DNS
1014Travis MARCHIORO DNS
1032Jase RANSOM DNS
1034Brett WINTER DNS

U15 boys  Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
1st1502Oskar WHITE 3:26.3471-
2nd1503Cooper DOWNEY 3:42.451216.104s
3rd1507Lachlan BALL 4:02.443336.096s
4th1504Louis TANCREDI 4:57.48741:31.140
1506Jackson TAMANIKA DNF

U17 boys  Finish spread

21 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
1st1703Darcy COUTTS 3:06.27913:06.1731-
2nd1708Adam OATES 3:36.589123:10.52324.350s
3rd1705Dylan LOMBARD 3:19.27843:16.281310.108s
4th1723Benjamin ZWAR KVIST 3:15.30533:16.499410.326s
5th1709Bryce HEATHCOTE 3:21.57653:19.715513.542s
6th1718Aaron GUNGL 3:27.61063:22.041615.868s
7th1712Nick CURTIS 3:35.626113:26.990720.817s
8th1706Harrison WRIGHT 3:32.737103:29.409823.236s
9th1716Mitchell TAMANIKA 3:31.42883:30.937924.764s
10th1714Adam TREVELYAN 3:32.33093:31.5811025.408s
11th1701Baxter MAIWALD 3:08.11523:32.9781126.805s
12th1711Joel TANCREDI 3:45.418143:41.0461234.873s
13th1721James DOSSER 3:50.103163:43.4061337.233s
14th1720Rhys MURDOCH 3:31.20473:44.9041438.731s
15th1717Cameron WALE 3:46.479153:46.4711540.298s
16th1710Kyle EMERTON 3:50.457173:46.9921640.819s
17th1722Jake BUNDLE 4:03.711183:47.3251741.152s
18th1719Jay SUTHERLAND 3:41.915133:57.9681851.795s
19th1715Will MCCALLUM 5:28.881204:13.965191:07.792
20th1707Zachary INGRAM 4:50.101194:38.291201:32.118
1713Declan DOYLE 11:06.01721

U19 men  Finish spread

28 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
1st1911Hayden STEAD 3:03.99013:00.6011-
2nd1929Ellis HAYES-HILLS 3:06.55933:01.01420.413s
3rd1922Lachlan GIBSON 3:07.35443:06.44335.842s
4th1925Matt DONOVAN 3:16.22783:10.06849.467s
5th1916Luke STREET 3:13.29553:10.992510.391s
6th1928Jarrod MURPHY 3:15.37373:11.604611.003s
7th1923Jackson WHITE 3:14.16563:11.748711.147s
8th1908Chris TYE 3:25.289133:13.750813.149s
9th1907Bailey O'HARA 3:17.56193:16.798916.197s
10th1920Mitch ROWLEY 3:05.22523:17.0381016.437s
11th1914Nicholas TANCREDI 3:19.074103:17.0831116.482s
12th1921Matthew STODDART 3:26.839143:22.3661221.765s
13th1919Thomas PLOVER 3:29.541163:28.7781328.177s
14th1913Dylan CAMPBELL (18+) 3:34.747203:28.9071428.306s
15th1927Tom SNOWDON 3:19.946113:31.9531531.352s
16th1933Jacob SCHELLEN 3:30.091173:34.5701633.969s
17th1918Hugh BRENNAN 3:34.713193:40.2561739.655s
18th1917Ties URIE 3:21.374124:22.287181:21.686
19th1915Tristan HEFFERMAN 3:28.3261510:55.829197:55.228
1926Joseph GRIERSON 3:33.47418DNS
1906Lochie CAREY 3:44.22721
1909Lachlan ROWLANDS 3:45.60922
1924Will JONES 3:49.65923
1910Sean HEBBLETHWAITE 3:51.33124
1912Tom LEE (VIC) 3:54.38525
1932Billy NICHOLSON 4:04.34526
1930Jack LUMB DNS
1931Ayden VENTURIN DNS

Master men  Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
1st804Nick MARTIN 3:15.7001-
2nd803Matt WISE 3:17.61221.912s
3rd801Mathew MOLIJN 3:19.69633.996s
4th809Grant WEIGHTON 3:27.277411.577s
5th805Justin ROMANOWICZ 3:27.369511.669s
6th709Anthony MITCHELL 3:30.438614.738s
7th812Juan RONCALLO 3:30.485714.785s
8th811Scott WATKINS 3:37.461821.761s
9th808Andy GAUNT 3:48.311932.611s
10th807Evan JEFFERY 3:57.9191042.219s
11th806Justin ARMSTRONG 4:21.222111:05.522
12th810Adam WHITE 4:56.927121:41.227

Veteran men  Finish spread

19 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
1st701Jack TATTERSALL 3:12.6801-
2nd707Ben DAVIES 3:14.87122.191s
3rd702Lee ELLIS 3:15.13432.454s
4th721Adrian SCHELLEN 3:20.63047.950s
5th713David LEACH 3:32.402519.722s
6th723Amando FLORENZ 3:33.413620.733s
7th715Kevin KING 3:36.684724.004s
8th719Scott FITZGERALD 3:39.221826.541s
9th718James TAMANIKA 3:39.966927.286s
10th722Alex HAY 3:41.2571028.577s
11th717Aaron DAVIS 3:42.5291129.849s
12th706Daniel BROOKS 3:42.7931230.113s
13th712Alex CAREY 4:01.9431349.263s
14th711Paul TIPPINS 4:02.1351449.455s
15th708Mike DORIA 4:03.7091551.029s
16th710Guy KING 4:18.078161:05.398
17th716Andrew BARLOW 4:19.984171:07.304
18th714Souie IMAM 4:45.240181:32.560
720Tim CURTIS DNS

Super Master men  Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
1st907Neil STREET 3:40.7241-
2nd902Mark GARDNER 3:48.74628.022s
3rd909Craig KIRKPATRICK 3:52.118311.394s
4th908Shane CURRIE 3:52.794412.070s
5th910Peter INGRAM 4:04.641523.917s
6th903Rick HAUCK 4:08.850628.126s
7th906Graeme COUTTS 4:29.153748.429s
905Richard LUMB DNS

Novice men  Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
1st604Ross FERGUSON 3:54.9791-
2nd601Tanner KEAT 3:57.82822.849s
3rd603Cameron GARRETT 4:05.195310.216s
4th602Tom O'HALLORAN 4:16.021421.042s

Hardtail men  Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
1st504Joshua WEBSTER 3:31.9331-
2nd502Pac DIESEL 4:17.971246.038s

 

 

Elite women  Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
1st202Tegan MOLLOY 3:30.99713:29.8871-
2nd207Ellie WALE 3:41.23523:43.799213.912s
3rd206Sarah SILVERLOCK 3:53.98443:45.750315.863s
4th212Carrie MCLACHLAN 3:50.56634:04.688434.801s
5th210Dana FLAHAVIN 5:07.78354:45.25851:15.371
6th208Tori BILNEY 5:30.896615:52.760612:22.873
209Victoria ARMSTRONG DNS
211Linda BAUMGAERTEL DNS
Chat with us