shopping_cart0Basketmenu

2015 iXS Rookies Cup round 1 at Steinach

view_listResults (184)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

Support R&R through COVID-19

thumb_down

R&R is my entire income, and as you might have guessed, at the moment things are looking pretty bleak.

If you'd like to support R&R and help ensure that it'll still be around when this is all over, please make a donation. Any amount is appreciated!

The original results are available at http://www.ixsdownhillcup.com/media/4499.pdf

Results format By category

Gender Both

Pro: U17 boys  dialpad Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area YoB Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st20Max BECKER (1999) GER19990303Germany1999Univega Pro Cycling Team / VfB2:41.12612:31.9331-
emoji_events2nd10Tim GÜRSCH GER20000819Germany2000Rad-Club 93 Winnenden e.V.2:54.39032:43.592211.659s
emoji_events3rd14Nico HENNECKE GER19990525Germany1999Lifefood - HERAWS Gravity Team2:41.36122:43.721311.788s
 4th11Leon Bennett KLIPPER GER20001126Germany2000NeumannRacing Team2:55.94452:45.728413.795s
 5th17Rene ULLMANN GER20000422Germany2000RSC Tretlager Ruhr e.v.2:45.748513.815s
 6th13Julian CLAUẞ GER20000302Germany2000Knolly Grassroots3:06.35262:46.510614.577s
 7th15Nik BÜRGER GER19990919Germany1999Ortsclub Lüneburg e.V. im ADAC2:55.31142:47.505715.572s
 8th18Finn ROTHE GER20000523Germany2000RSC Tretlager Ruhr e.v.2:58.107826.174s
 9th12Fabian FISCHER GER19990613Germany1999KL Bikes Racing3:07.73572:58.251926.318s
 10th16Julian CLAUDI GER19990701Germany1999RC '93 Winnenden3:28.50182:58.8281026.895s

Pro: U19 men  dialpad Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area YoB Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st8Jonas MUCHA GER19970918Germany1997RSV Elxleben e.V.2:22.19912:19.3521-
emoji_events2nd4Philip TANZMANN GER19970225Germany1997BerglNei-Racing2:27.68432:22.57623.224s
emoji_events3rd1Erik SCHREITER GER19970406Germany1997B2BA DH Team2:28.56142:22.75033.398s
 4th6Hendrik PETERS GER19980124Germany1998PROPAIN Factory Racing Team2:27.09422:22.96543.613s
 5th2Lion PHILIPP GER19980525Germany1998Team Green DH Racing2:45.10082:28.56859.216s
 6th7Lukas MELAMBIOTIS GER19970709Germany1997RC Germania Weißenburg 1894 e.2:37.39962:31.469612.117s
 7th3Philipp ZIRM GER19971015Germany19972:37.66272:32.679713.327s
 8th9Max MÄRKER GER19980320Germany1998DropIn-Susp / EVO-Drinks / Giant2:35.35252:32.847813.495s
 9th5Felix RAUCH GER19970410Germany1997Fahrrad Fahrwerk2:55.81692:39.149919.797s

U13 boys  dialpad Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area YoB Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st197Lorenz WIDHALM Austria2003mountainbiker.at3:15.15142:58.0261-
emoji_events2nd196Colin KÖRNER Germany20033:10.19832:58.76420.738s
emoji_events3rd194Colin KLIPPER Germany2003DAD & MUM3:08.25822:58.87130.845s
 4th195Gustaf JOHANSSON JONES Sweden2003Chalet Augustine Hinterglemm3:06.09913:04.97246.946s
 5th200Leon WIDHALM Austria2003mountainbiker.at3:32.89253:11.807513.781s
 6th205Niels GAUSS Germany20043:42.19663:22.869624.843s
 7th202Anton SAMEK Austria2004Ad vineas3:43.97573:33.833735.807s
 8th199Aaron KRAUS Germany2003Dirty Stuff Racing Division4:05.40183:46.189848.163s
 9th201Dennis GÜRSCH Germany2003Rad-Club 93 Winnenden e.V.4:44.08994:21.14091:23.114

U15 boys  dialpad Finish spread

32 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area YoB Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st158Janosch KLAUS Switzerland2001teamproject.ch2:44.33422:35.9821-
emoji_events2nd159Hannes LEHMANN Germany20012:48.54942:36.14520.163s
emoji_events3rd155Florian GERNS Austria2001Sunbikers-Gabelprofi Racing2:39.09512:37.06331.081s
 4th156Philipp MÄRTIN GER20010313Germany2001TV Waldsassen3:00.28592:42.49546.513s
 5th185Jonas FEHRLE Germany2001DNF2:43.68057.698s
 6th169Leo FORRER Switzerland2001Bikegarage DH Juniorenteam Hün2:52.90152:44.62868.646s
 7th161Tom EXNER Germany2002Rad-Art Ilmenau2:46.47732:44.66478.682s
 8th188Ole KREBS Germany20012:52.97262:47.156811.174s
 9th162Jannis KALBITZ GER20020320Germany2002Hutchinson Thirty7even Junior2:58.68082:48.428912.446s
 10th167Falk SCHAARSCHMIDT Germany2001BerglNei-Racing3:07.942152:49.4471013.465s
 11th179Jonas ROSEMEIER Germany2001Team Warsteiner Bikepark3:07.923142:51.7211115.739s
 12th168Nando WALSER Switzerland2001Bike Garage DH Juniorenteam Hü3:12.117182:56.2051220.223s
 13th193Fabian WAGNER GER20010520Germany20013:01.797102:57.2561321.274s
 14th187Hannes KREBS Germany20013:09.678162:57.5451421.563s
 15th176Johannes FOITZIK Germany2001RSV Rederberch3:31.545232:58.6061522.624s
 16th163Pascal PFAFF GER20020604Germany2002SC Furtwangen3:14.171193:00.0811624.099s
 17th170Devid BOTTER Austria2001Botter Racing3:05.879123:01.5741725.592s
 18th186Paul Erik HUSTER Germany20013:11.990173:01.6991825.717s
 19th308Ole OSSMANN Germany20013:18.648203:02.4101926.428s
 20th165Jonas GOEWEIL Austria2002DieGabelstapler3:05.699113:04.1302028.148s
 21st173Robin TAMBA Germany2001FastRacingGuys3:42.623273:09.1522133.170s
 22nd189David RUBENBAUER Germany2001DNF3:15.9042239.922s
 23rd172Anton HENES Germany2001FastRacingGuys3:40.233253:21.1102345.128s
 24th180Nils LANDGRAF Germany2001TE-Logistik3:32.235243:22.5012446.519s
 25th178Marvin WERNECKE Germany2001SpeedLine-Racing3:41.884263:28.2282552.246s
 26th184Felix ESTERL Germany20023:54.127283:44.396261:08.414
 27th177Florian HOPPE Germany2001SpeedLineRacing4:07.262293:49.485271:13.503
 164Nils BECKERS Germany2002Soulrider e.V.3:07.85413DNF
 166Gabriel WIBMER AUT20020614Austria2002Alutech2:53.7237DNS
 174Jan GROSCH Germany2002radservice3:26.90521DNS
 183David BEYER Germany20013:30.77222DNS
 190Max SCHILLER Germany20016:21.72230DNS

U17 boys  dialpad Finish spread

45 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area YoB Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st114Marcel MERKELI Germany2000Racing Merkeli2:36.02422:27.0661-
emoji_events2nd110Jan FLOR Germany2000DX-Racing2:28.07212:27.82720.761s
emoji_events3rd113Dennis SCHRÖTTER Germany2000Design / Lative Apparel2:43.782112:31.06934.003s
 4th108Alex KRAUSE Germany1999Mile Multisport2:41.26472:31.39844.332s
 5th112Robin DOLGOS France19992:51.076182:35.62458.558s
 6th141Jannick PETERS Germany19992:39.12752:36.29769.231s
 7th123Anton VOERSTE Germany1999fjb-racing-team2:40.08562:36.69179.625s
 8th131Simon LAMMERSEN Germany1999Riot Racing2:58.194212:37.00189.935s
 9th109Jan PALUMBO Germany1999Offset Bushings / ZITE Goggles2:38.53232:37.900910.834s
 10th111Tristan HEIL Germany2000MTB-Bieberstein-Langenbieber2:42.49292:38.4881011.422s
 11th107Nick WILLNER Germany1999FastForward Racing2:38.53442:38.6311111.565s
 12th115Malte STOCKMANN Germany2000Velomanen Oberursel2:41.35582:40.2561213.190s
 13th145Noah ROTHFUSS Germany19992:47.935142:40.3641313.298s
 14th149Maiko SPIERING Germany19992:48.006152:40.4971413.431s
 15th135Jan FAUSER Germany20003:03.640232:41.7781514.712s
 16th138Nico LAMM Germany19992:52.171192:43.0061615.940s
 17th144Ian Tristan REIF Germany1999Team Parthen Powesports2:49.812162:43.1551716.089s
 18th125Philipp AẞMUS Germany1999Give It All Racing2:51.075172:43.2031816.137s
 19th116Max ROTH (2000) Germany2000FrameBreakers2:43.176102:43.8321916.766s
 20th117Sebastian STIETZ Germany2000HCS-Racing2:45.429122:44.3802017.314s
 21st126Luca KÖRBER Germany1999MTBCG RACING2:47.161132:47.7432120.677s
 22nd133Martin WELLER Germany1999Vertical Racing3:10.818282:51.7372224.671s
 23rd124Tobias CLEMENT Germany1999FrameBreakers2:56.201202:52.1582325.092s
 24th150Tim SPONA Germany20003:07.202262:52.7582425.692s
 25th132Marius WAGNER Germany2000TBE-Racingteam3:01.703222:53.1692526.103s
 26th142Leopold PETRUS Germany19993:04.945252:56.4472629.381s
 27th119Jakob NEUBAUER Germany1999Boostbastards.com-Team go to site3:04.133242:58.1002731.034s
 28th120Erik BRODKORB Germany1999Brodi-Race3:10.133272:58.3682831.302s
 29th137Maurice JANKOWSKI Germany20003:12.484303:00.4462933.380s
 30th128Fabian WEGENER Germany2000Racing for Life4:02.460383:03.2263036.160s
 31st127Fabian SIEBERT Germany1999Racing for Life3:33.482343:08.3483141.282s
 32nd151Philipp STAAB Germany20003:58.495373:15.2523248.186s
 33rd148Mike SCHLUTOW Germany20003:11.778293:15.2643348.198s
 34th129Numan TOPUZ Turkey2000Racing for Life3:16.882313:18.0313450.965s
 35th121Lennard OTTO Germany1999D.H.C Racing Team3:28.459323:22.9043555.838s
 36th152Hendrik THIELE Germany20003:30.585333:24.0973657.031s
 37th136Christian FELDER Germany2000DNF3:25.2243758.158s
 38th154Marius WERNECKE Germany19993:39.749353:29.195381:02.129
 39th122Nico SCHMIDT (2000) Germany2000DH-Racing Team Neustadt bei Co3:43.552363:35.000391:07.934
 153Alexander WALLOSCHKE Germany19994:10.59339DNS
 139Robert LANGER Germany2000DNFDNS
 146Louis RÜPPEL Germany1999DNFDNS
 130Alexander MOLLEKER Germany2000Racing for LifeDNS
 140Joël LUNG Germany1999DNS
 147Tim SAUPE Germany2000DNS

U19 men  dialpad Finish spread

52 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area YoB Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st53Achim WINTER Germany19982:35.63742:30.5221-
emoji_events2nd56Till STOLZ Germany1998MTBCG2:32.11912:30.63220.110s
emoji_events3rd62Niklas MERKELI Germany1998Racing Merkeli2:39.74752:31.04530.523s
 4th58Michael SEUS Germany19982:34.49732:31.30240.780s
 5th63Tobias ARENS Germany19982:40.66772:33.26452.742s
 6th61Marvin ZIPPERLE Germany19982:34.07022:33.68063.158s
 7th52Fabian KRIEG Germany1997Atlantic / JL-Racin / Kettenwixe2:49.897232:34.64374.121s
 8th59Eric LOTZ Germany1998SV Germania Hungen2:41.75292:35.05784.535s
 9th47Jonas FRANKE Germany1997Kingdom Riders2:42.369112:35.55995.037s
 10th60Luca THEVIS Germany1998Roxyriders Racingteam2:40.39962:36.577106.055s
 11th82Nick SEIFERTH Germany1997Multicycle Kulmbach2:44.816142:36.766116.244s
 12th64Joseph NASS Germany1998Laufrad racing Team2:48.463222:37.685127.163s
 13th83Alexander DOESS Germany1997Overflow-Racing_Team2:46.502162:37.926137.404s
 14th78Marcel GROTH Germany1998Holzlandrider Racing Team2:42.825132:39.823149.301s
 15th92Tom KLITSCHER Germany1997Bikeunit / Radsport M / ReplayXD2:47.236182:40.500159.978s
 16th65Linus HARTUNG Germany1998Pedalwerk / Rockwell Watches2:42.804122:41.0121610.490s
 17th73Lucas SACHSE Germany1997Ego-Sport Racing2:47.986212:41.5401711.018s
 18th48Lukas GERNS Austria1997Sunbikers-Gabelprofi Racing2:53.779272:41.9621811.440s
 19th55Jonas FELDER Germany1997Roxyriders Racingteam2:40.79682:42.0041911.482s
 20th89Philip HEHNER Germany1998Team cycleman.de2:45.913152:43.0022012.480s
 21st66Robin RÜCKEWOLD Germany1998BERGRAUSCH RACING / RSV Eisena2:51.230262:43.0612112.539s
 22nd51Marius METZNER Germany19972:42.060102:43.0692212.547s
 23rd81Tim NIEMANN Germany1997MSFFrammersbach2:50.734252:43.2782312.756s
 24th100Niklas RAUH Germany19982:46.616172:43.5342413.012s
 25th93Stefan ERZ Germany19972:47.881202:45.3722514.850s
 26th69Nils BOLZE Germany1998BS RACING TEAM3:09.036382:45.4352614.913s
 27th95Mathias JOHN Germany19983:05.936362:47.6222717.100s
 28th74Sebastian PORATH Germany1997Ego-Sport Racing2:50.529242:48.3722817.850s
 29th77Marcel BECK Germany1997GDR Beck3:01.336322:48.3882917.866s
 30th67Noah MANTEL Germany1998Bikeloc2:56.387282:49.3083018.786s
 31st106Mirco WEWER Germany19983:00.757312:50.4303119.908s
 32nd70Adrian BRASCH Germany1997D.H.C Racing Team3:15.618402:54.7143224.192s
 33rd99Lucas NEITZEL Germany19973:20.678432:55.7473325.225s
 34th90Max ROTHHAAS Germany1997Team cycleman.de2:59.304292:55.9523425.430s
 35th71Moritz SCHINDLER Germany1997D.H.C Racing-Team2:59.749302:57.2033526.681s
 36th101Kevin RIEGER Germany19973:03.340342:58.5803628.058s
 37th98Luca MONTOYA Germany19983:23.660463:00.9363730.414s
 38th76Manuel SPERBER Germany1998FMS - Racing Team Neustadt3:07.138373:01.1673830.645s
 39th75Niklas ARGUS Germany1998Fahrrad Eberhardt / Trek3:16.539423:02.1133931.591s
 40th102Roman SUNGEN Germany19983:32.327493:02.9074032.385s
 41st105Nils TIBURZY Germany19973:10.153393:03.8384133.316s
 42nd68Mike STÜBER Germany1997Bikesport Sasbachwalden3:21.860443:05.4044234.882s
 43rd103Jan RONNEBURGER Germany19983:23.387453:07.0464336.524s
 44th94Max GROTHE Germany19983:25.568473:07.0584436.536s
 45th88Taliko AMSEL Germany1998TaNoRacing Team3:05.735353:11.6314541.109s
 46th91Patrick KESSEL Germany1997Team Fahrrad Eberhardt3:28.235483:14.7394644.217s
 47th87Philipp PABST Germany1998Roxyriders Racing-Team2:47.819193:31.045471:00.523
 48th104Niklas THIELE Germany19973:32.474503:36.360481:05.838
 54Moritz ROSSBERG Germany1997Roxyriders Racing Team3:02.54833DNF
 85Fabian LÖWENSTEIN Germany1998Ragdoll Racing3:16.06041DNS
 86Til HAUBRICH Germany1998Ragdoll-RacingDNFDNS
 84Imran Mustafa TOPUZ ISMAIL OGLU Germany1998Racing for LifeDNS

 

 

U13 girls

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Licence Area YoB Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st206Anastasia THIELE Germany20034:10.68813:51.7871-

U15 girls  dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area YoB Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st160Anna NEWKIRK USA2001Team PROJECT3:15.42522:46.4641-
emoji_events2nd157Valentina HÖLL Austria2001YT Industries Spielberghaus2:47.14912:46.68720.223s
emoji_events3rd171Ottilia JOHANSSON JONES UK2001Chalet Augustine Hinterglemm3:53.41833:21.243334.779s
 4th191Tanja PLATZ Germany20024:04.75444:06.89441:20.430

U19 women  dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area YoB Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st42Paula ZIBASA LAT20000724Latvia2000M9 Racing2:54.01712:45.6371-
emoji_events2nd46Paula LÜTTENBERG Germany19983:21.37723:13.991228.354s
emoji_events3rd40Laureen WEITZEL Germany19983:40.31743:28.139342.502s
 4th45Jessica KALBITZ Germany19973:37.38833:28.282442.645s
 5th41Jana BUBECK GER19980702Germany19981.RV Stuttgardia Stuttgart4:05.56473:37.553551.916s
 6th39Lara Marie FEJFAR GER19970729Germany1997RFC Roßbach3:53.46063:50.22161:04.584
 44Vivienne-Sophie HÄBERLE Germany1999Atlantic / JL-racing / Kettenwixe3:46.9995DNS

Women  dialpad Finish spread

15 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area YoB Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st22Cindy KIESEWETTER Germany1995DH Race Factory3:08.22113:03.5651-
emoji_events2nd21Marina ROGGENBUCK Germany1988Local Outerwear3:17.79733:04.96221.397s
emoji_events3rd23Jennifer WANK Germany19883:17.59723:05.01831.453s
 4th32Anna FISCHBACH Germany1984Reichmann Engineering - R & D3:25.78043:10.11046.545s
 5th37Diana KALMBACH Germany19893:38.18773:14.111510.546s
 6th26Joan KLEINE Germany1988Chaos Reacing Team Berlin3:47.45783:16.610613.045s
 7th38Anna RIEGER Germany19903:29.99453:19.401715.836s
 8th24Judith GATZ Germany1980Bikeexchange.de3:33.72563:27.194823.629s
 9th25Amalia STUTE Germany1990TREK-RadscheuneRacing4:03.75293:31.716928.151s
 10th31Franziska RATHJEN Germany1993OC Lüneburg e.V. im ADAC4:44.755114:26.728101:23.163
 11th29Marie Christine SIMON Germany1989FRiT-Racing Team6:55.521125:46.226112:42.661
 33Meike BAUMUNG Germany1987Wheels over Frankfurt Radsport4:11.72410DNS
 28Juliane PLETSCHER Germany1988Fahr Rad im Tal / Soulrider e.DNFDNS
 34Lisamaria HOLZHEY Germany1993Atlantic.DNS
 35Martina JURGA Germany1986by OmaDNS
661 Reset MIPS helmet
661 Reset MIPS helmet
Chat with us