0Basket

2015 NW Cup round 1 at Port Angeles, WA

(2015 Pro GRT, Round 1)

Results (595)Photos (0)Videos (0)Finish spread

Results formatBy category

GenderBoth

Pro men  Finish spread

108 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st218Connor FEARON AUS19940119Kingswood, SA, AustraliaFox Head / Kona2:21.1112:19.341-
2nd12Mark WALLACE CAN19950601Duncan, BCDEVINCI GLOBAL RACING2:25.6442:21.1421.80s
3rd1Luke STROBEL USA19860624Issaquah, WAEvil Bikes2:25.1932:21.3331.99s
4th54Bryn ATKINSON AUS19821209Bellingham, WAFox / Maxxis / NorcoBicycles / Renthal / Shmano2:26.56102:22.1242.78s
5th71Remi GAUVIN CAN19920616Nanoose Bay, BCRocky Mountain Shimano2:24.9822:22.6653.32s
6th443Logan BINGGELI USA19890827St. George, UTFactory razcing / KHS Bicycles Inc2:25.9162:22.9463.60s
7th240Ferran JORBA PRATS ESP19960425St Andrew Barca, SpainIntense Factory Racing2:26.0372:22.9973.65s
8th241Bernat GUÀRDIA PASCUAL ESP19820930Frenys De Twent, SpainIntense Factory Racing2:25.9052:23.1883.84s
9th25Kiran MACKINNON USA19930224Santa Cruz, CASanta Cruz2:26.4192:23.5294.18s
10th302Austin WARREN USA19940528Alpine, CACommencal / Dean Raeink2:28.87162:23.92104.58s
11th24Max MORGAN (pro) USA19920622Duluth, GATeam Billy Goat Bikes Mountain Khakis2:27.13112:24.58115.24s
12th73Bernard KERR GBR19910216Guildford, UKPivot Factory Racing2:28.07132:24.69125.35s
13th80Chris KOVARIK AUS19780301Dbay, QLD, AustraliaIntense2:30.65232:24.86135.52s
13th242Luca COMETTI USA19951208San Diego, CAIntense Factory Racing2:31.45282:24.86135.52s
15th70Forrest RIESCO CAN19940124Gibsons, BCBanshee / Kali / Manitou / Maxxis / NSB / Race Face / Spank2:29.27182:25.30155.96s
16th227Shane LESLIE USA19961017Birmingham, MIIntense2:32.40412:25.39166.05s
17th2Charlie SPONSEL USA19890214Lake Osweg, ORGravity Components2:27.63122:25.43176.09s
18th20Ben FURBEE USA19890804Olympia, CAE13 / Team Furbee2:36.00682:25.75186.41s
19th101Demetri TRIANTAFILLOU USA19960320Salt Lake City, UTLaketown Bicycles / SRAM2:31.40272:25.88196.54s
20th476Austin HACKETT-KLAUBE USA19940506Dillon, COFoxHead / Novik Gloves / Santa Cruz / Spy / Straitline2:31.56302:26.00206.66s
21st100Matthew BEER CAN19860926North Vancouver, BCBond Training / Chromag / Intense / Oakley / TLD2:33.33472:26.11216.77s
22nd552Isak LEIVSSON NOR19931017Bergen, NorwaySport Partner AS2:32.02352:26.58227.24s
23rd36Shawn NEER USA19910627Boulder, COEnve / Smith / Yeti2:32.34402:26.66237.32s
24th345Mikey SYLVESTRI USA19890523Truckee, WA2:30.73262:27.02247.68s
25th72Kirk MCDOWALL CAN19901126Anmore, BCDunbar Cycles2:28.08142:27.54258.20s
26th94Weston POTTER USA19891203East Wenatchee, WADeity / Streamline Bike Supply2:29.49202:27.70268.36s
27th444Zach GRAVESON USA19940802Durango, COCAL Steel / Continental / Fly / Funn / GLOVIC RACING / Moore Construction / Orlando Garcia / Straitline / Trek2:34.90572:27.86278.52s
28th57Michael DANIELS (pro) USA19901128Santa Clarita, CARyders eyewear / Santa Cruz2:29.28192:27.88288.54s
29th16Cole PICCHIOTTINO USA19951002Murrieta, CAFactory / R&D Racing / Trek2:33.21452:27.94298.60s
30th50Chris HIGGERSON USA19851111Avon, COMojo Wheels / Santa Cruz / Smith2:33.73512:27.98308.64s
31st51Corey HATCH USA19910820Newhall, CADVO Suspension / Royal / Trek2:34.20532:28.22318.88s
32nd5Matt ORLANDO USA19881110Gig Harbor, WAgravity / Transition Bikes2:29.99222:28.77329.43s
33rd592Matt MOORE (u50) 0316938Benicia, CAEncina / Enve Composites2:33.25462:28.78339.44s
34th31Jason SCHROEDER USA19950120Carlsbad, CA100% / Bell Helmets / Novatec / ODI / Royal2:33.34482:29.02349.68s
35th30Parker ROBINSON USA19950616Antioch, CANovatec / Renthal / Scott Facotory Racing2:29.89212:29.03359.69s
36th19Nate FURBEE USA19930524Los Osos, CAE13 / Team Furbee2:33.44492:29.10369.76s
37th52Mike DAY (pro) USA19841003Thousands Oaks, CAGT Bikes2:31.86332:29.12379.78s
38th87Lee JACKSON CAN19950425Squamish, BCCU Rider Training2:32.29392:29.21389.87s
39th76Mauricio ESTRADA COL19830110Netcong, NJMadkats Racing2:32.15372:29.343910.00s
40th86Rob FRASER CAN19900912Victoria, BCFox / Intense / OGC Factory Team2:32.98432:29.534010.19s
41st14Brandan BOHL USA19930618Livermore, CA1 SHOT RACING2:31.96342:29.644110.30s
42nd83Dale RUSSELL (elt) GBR19901123Surrey B.C, BCStevePeatSyndicate2:34.64552:29.844210.50s
43rd55Alec WATTS USA19920411Spokane, WAStreamline Bikes2:33.14442:30.164310.82s
44th220Kole WETHERELL USA19950103Snowqualmie, WAButchrd / Deity / Transition Bikes2:35.14622:30.414411.07s
45th59Jack ILES BC00037Whistler, BCNORCO Factory Racing2:30.71252:30.454511.11s
46th38Alexander WILLIE USA19951129Longmont, COIntense2:35.11612:30.764611.42s
47th13Trevor THEW CAN19930617Duncan, BCDunbar Cycles2:35.78672:30.934711.59s
48th75Alex MCANDREW USA19900702E. Hardwick, VTMaclkats Transitions2:34.66562:30.944811.60s
49th39Tanner STEPHENS USA19931203Concord, CA2:36.05692:31.114911.77s
50th8Kevin LITTLEFIELD USA19950405Auburn, WAgravity / Specialized / Stevens Pass Bike Park2:36.62732:31.125011.78s
51st300Cody WARREN USA19850827Alpine, CACommencal / Dean Racing2:37.56792:31.145111.80s
52nd47Brian SCOLFORO USA19920823Lee, MAGiant Co-Factory2:32.22382:31.305211.96s
52nd295Takoda CRAWFORD CAN19950830Coombs, BCArrowsmith Bikes / Spank Ind.2:35.42632:31.305211.96s
54th64Kent BILLINGSLEY USA19930828Missoula, MTMISSOULA BIKE SOURCE2:35.57652:31.725412.38s
55th85Tim WHITE (west) USA19951218Huntington, VTMad Kats Racing2:33.48502:31.745512.40s
55th69Spencer GRAF CAN19911104Kelownu, BCSun Country Cycle2:35.00592:31.745512.40s
57th483Rob VENABLES CAN19741231Vancouver, BCDunbar Cycles2:36.12702:32.125712.78s
58th60Corey CRAIG USA19950929Sherwood, OR100% / His Bikes / Royal2:36.23712:32.145812.80s
59th45Allan COOKE USA19811120Sant Cruz, CASanta Cruz2:32.44422:32.785913.44s
60th33Steve WENTZ USA19840225Truckee, WASram Gamut Fox 5ten2:37.23782:32.976013.63s
61st68Anthony EVANS CAN19900118Peachland, BCDissent Labs / Race Face / Smith / Sovereign Cycle2:36.70742:33.016113.67s
62nd28Evan TURPEN USA19850828Aptos, CASanta Cruz2:37.01762:33.106213.76s
63rd15Conrad CULLENEY USA19940307Livermore, CA1 SHOT RACING2:35.69662:33.696314.35s
64th595Mike HADERER USA19860628Concord, WAMarzocchi / Novatec / Zerode USA2:34.90572:33.776414.43s
65th66Harrison ORY USA19940802Denver, COMojo Wheels2:31.52292:34.036514.69s
66th65Kasper DEAN USA19960922Olympia Wa, WA2:37.56792:34.346615.00s
67th593Jonathon SIMONETTI USA19931217Benicia, CAENCINA BIKES / Gamut2:34.59542:36.266716.92s
68th301John KEEP USA19900830Ramona, CACommencal / Dean Raeink2:37.17772:36.386817.04s
69th4Jake GROB USA19920329Renton, WAgravity / Transition Bikes2:30.69242:37.066917.72s
70th585Samuel THIBAULT CAN19930721Chambly, QCBanshee / major Cycles2:36.59722:38.327018.98s
71st450Spencer BURBACK USA19880412Boringq, ORKona / Santiam Bikes / Smith2:36.84752:39.867120.52s
72nd77Brendan LOOBY USA19850410Swampscott, MA100% / Danny's Cycles / Renthal2:35.00592:39.937220.59s
73rd243Tyler GILSDORF USA19880917Sammamish, WATeam Gilz2:35.50642:43.057323.71s
74th257Adriano DIGIACINTO CAN19850303North Vancouver, BCBicycle Hub / Murzocchi2:32.03362:47.647428.30s
75th259Chris BOICE USA19840625Albequerque, NMMTB Racing Solutions Smith / Royal / Seven2:31.613111:06.26758:46.92
442Kevin AIELLO USA19910412Rsm, CAKHS Bicycles Inc2:26.228DNF
298Mitch ROPELATO USA19920303Ogden, UTSpecialized2:28.7215DNF
11Mckay VEZINA CAN19951022Newbury Park, CAGiant Co Factory2:29.1117DNF
559Ken FAUBERT CAN19890603W. Vancouver, BCDunbar Cycles2:31.7032DNF
88Neko MULALLY USA19930219Pisgah Forest, NCGSTAAD / Scott2:33.8252DNF
90Eben KIEHL USA19900721Seattle, WA2:37.9481DNS
102Galen CARTER USA19960825Salt Lake City, UTANVL / Canyons Bike Park / Laketown Cycles / SRAM / Transition Bikes2:38.0082DNS
26Jimmy LESLIE USA19941114Pittsburgh, PABilly Goat Bikes / Mountain Khakis2:38.1683DNS
557Harry ARMSTRONG AUS19880822W. Vancouver, BCDunbar Cycles2:38.1784DNS
40Wiley KAUPAS USA19940125Silverthorne, COFox / Santa Cruz / Shawn Neer2:38.4585DNS
32Matthew THOMPSON (pro) USA19710830Eagle, COSanta Cruz / SRAM2:38.7586DNS
299Rhys EWING USA19921129Ashland, ORDeity2:39.0087DNS
63Andrew FLASCHENRIEM USA19811107Whitefish, MTCanfield Brothers / Flathead Cycling2:39.5888DNS
84Cameron HOEFER USA19880304Bothell, WABikesale.com go to site / Pivot2:39.7489DNS
29Bo MACARTHUR USA19920613Santa Cruz, CASanta Cruz Factory Racing Team2:39.9390DNS
441Quinton SPAULDING USA19680719Henderson, NVKHS Bicycles Inc2:40.2491DNS
17Christian GONZALEZ USA19941230Santa Clarita, CADVO Suspension / Oakley / Royal / Trek2:41.4392DNS
67Gabe STARKE USA19960420Bow, WAKona2:42.6893DNS
244Josh STARK USA19901029Carnation, WADownhill Zone2:44.1994DNS
46Zachary SEDIVY USA19960724Kalispell, MT2:44.9995DNS
43Sam POWERS USA19920831Lyons, COATLAS / Erohemp / Renthal / Spy2:45.5196DNS
296Brian YANNUZZI USA19880723Golden, COpedal pusher raching2:45.9097DNS
238Bryce HELBLING USA19960227Sandy, UTKnolly Bikes / Laketown Bicycles / Royal2:46.0998DNS
78Matt HENDERSON USA19830718High Bridge, NJthe fun of it2:47.1099DNS
37Matt BRANNEY USA19961203Highlands Ranch, CO2:48.27100DNS
549Luke CARROLL USA19961102Florence, CRNatures Quiest / Norco / Veal Bike Plus2:48.65101DNS
221Geoff AYR USA19860215Sammamish, WATrek Nelson Treehouse2:49.05102DNS
401Dylan HOOVER CAN19960521Vernon, WAComencal / Marzocchi2:51.61103DNS
21Ryan PEPPER USA19901231Lakewood, COFox Slox / Giant / Industry 9 / Mojo Wheels2:54.08104DNS
23Kyle HICKEY USA19850529Salt Lake, UTIZM APPAREL3:01.88105DNS
95Craig CARLSON USA19840312Aspen, COA Culture of Speed4:19.01106DNS
285Larry GREENE USA19700119Scottsdale, AZKore Bikes10:08.84107DNS
93Bryan CRUM USA19801213Spokane, WAFox Racing Shox / garland drinkery / LfDJ / ride509 / The Bike Hub / West Coast RacingDNFDNS

Cat 1: 0-18 boys  Finish spread

59 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st110Charlie HARRISON 375880Trabuco Canyon, CAR&D Racing / Trek2:28.3212:24.211-
2nd160Magnus MANSON CAN19980319Sechelt, BCNORCO Factory Racing2:31.0862:25.2020.99s
3rd159Finn ILES CAN19990815Whistler, BCLAPIERRE GRAVITY REPUBLIC2:30.4042:26.8532.64s
4th135Warren KNISS 358804Fremont, CAIntense Palmer Project2:29.7222:26.9942.78s
5th190Nikolas NESTOROFF 316782San Marcos, CAIntense2:33.5282:27.7753.56s
6th597Henry FITZGERALD CAN19980813West Vancouver, BCStevePeatSyndicate2:31.5972:29.4265.21s
7th184Jack ALMOND CAN19970703West Vancouver, BCC4 Rider Training / Team BC2:30.9652:30.0575.84s
8th106Steven WALTON 419362Corona, CAIntense3:29.61572:30.2286.01s
9th583Daniel SHAW CAN19970807North Vancouver, BCBanshee / major Cycles2:38.28172:30.9696.75s
10th107Nic RODGERS CAN19970202Delta, BCDunbar Cycles2:34.41102:31.43107.22s
11th113Devin KJAER 358825Aptos, CAFamily Cycling Center / Fox / Shimann / Yeti2:33.9492:31.53117.32s
12th111Jacob JORDAN 370084Murrieta, CASCORPION BIKE STANDS / Southridge USA / Trek2:38.72182:32.15127.94s
13th125Josh GIBB 375690Redmond, WAFactory Intense Palmer Development team2:35.05112:32.28138.07s
14th438Kendall MCLEAN BC003644Victoria, BCAFD Racing2:35.63122:33.03148.82s
15th130Joshua ROGERS USA19980424Clayton, NCBilly Goat Bikes2:37.69152:33.45159.24s
16th294Simon TELLIER CAN19980529Victoria, BCtrek pro city shop3:04.46542:34.301610.09s
17th316Andras SIMON 397243San Dimas, CADVO Suspension / INCYCLE / Intense2:37.37142:35.281711.07s
17th397Tucker KENNEDY 406951Colorodo Springs, COTimberline line Cycle2:42.83292:35.281711.07s
19th253Eli MURPHY 438972North Bend, WAJr Progression Racing2:42.20262:35.881911.67s
20th239Sean BELL 386466Lake Forest, CASanta Cruz2:38.13162:36.812012.60s
21st187Alex AUGER CAN19980512Whistler, BCC4 Rider Training / Team BC2:39.43212:37.022112.81s
22nd216Blake BUNTING CAN19991002Vancouver, BCC4 Rider Training2:39.66222:37.232213.02s
23rd129Sky DUNN-SARVIS BC0011007Argenta, BC2:38.91192:37.342313.13s
24th256Quintin KURTZ 259184Evergreen, COMojo Wheels2:41.70252:38.152413.94s
25th315Bruce KLEIN 400106San Dimas, CADVO Suspension / INCYCLE / Intense2:51.49462:38.382514.17s
26th189Harry HEAD CAN19970702Squamish, BCATLAS / Fine-Line / Gamut / Gatorade / LimeNine / Maxxis / Obsession / ODI / Ryders / Spank / TLD2:40.80232:38.942614.73s
27th143Jake KAHN 352646Putnam Valley, NYDanny's Cycles / Mount Snow2:43.36312:39.072714.86s
28th439Matthew MCLEAN BC003643Victoria, WAAFD Racing2:43.21302:39.242815.03s
29th164Louis MOLLETT 385250Ashaland, ORAshland Mountain Adventures / Monster2:46.09382:39.422915.21s
30th176Jacob STEFIUK CAN19990324North Vancouver, BCC4 Rider Training2:40.88242:39.653015.44s
31st116Jeremy SCHWARTZ (u21) 438655San Carlos, CATRAIL HEAD RACING2:42.76282:40.123115.91s
32nd142David KAHN 352648Putnam Valley, NYDanny's Cycles / Mount Snow2:49.56432:40.243216.03s
33rd264Jessie MCAULEY CAN20000526Squamish, WATLD2:44.12322:40.783316.57s
34th246Benjamin VAN VEEN USA19991208Bellingham, WADisidual / Fanatik Bike Co. / Norco / Race Face / Terrain Gym2:45.03352:40.813416.60s
35th237Sam MORRIS 382005Salt Lake City, UTLaketown Bicycles2:52.64472:41.903517.69s
36th108Jason BOHL 365766Livermore, CA1 SHOT RACING2:35.72132:43.843619.63s
36th162Austin LANCASTER (cat1) 424651Central Point, OR7idp / Ashland Mountain Adventures / DVO Suspension / Industry Nine / Kona / Royal / Schwalbe / Unreal Cycles2:50.38442:43.843619.63s
38th134Bailey VILLALOVOS 470329Federal Way, WAMonster / tigatu dh racingDNS2:43.913819.70s
39th181Ben BODYCOAT 293349Burlington, CTBell Helmets / MadKats / Transition Bikes2:39.40202:44.043919.83s
40th265Jacob HOWITT CAN19990112Vancouver, BC2:46.23392:44.674020.46s
41st166Cole MOONEY CAN19990614North Vancouver, BCC4 Rider Training2:56.48502:45.024120.81s
42nd141Damon SEDIVY 341322Kalispell, MTDeity / Knolly Bikes2:51.42452:45.634221.42s
43rd183Blake MOTLEY 465876Chula Vista, CAPalmer Project2:56.27492:46.504322.29s
44th117Matt OSMAN 411319Littleton, COA Culture of Speed2:44.50332:46.944422.73s
44th172Joseph RAGER II 277948Amboy, WAANVL / iXS / Royal / Single Track Minds / Spank / Transition Bikes2:49.04412:46.944422.73s
46th126Dillon MORRISON CAN19971015North Saanich, BCPro City Race Team / Trek2:48.88402:47.784623.57s
47th136Ethan THOMPSON 405272Tryom, NCBilly Goat Bikes4:13.04582:47.924723.71s
48th182Andrew WEGIEL 377134Leominster, MADanny's Cycles / Deity2:44.97342:48.304824.09s
49th195Cole TOWNSEND 455129Mutileo, WATigatu2:45.17362:48.314924.10s
50th152Sylas LINNEMANN 412138Issaquah, WAJr Progression Racing2:53.84482:48.925024.71s
51st232Max SCHARF CAN19970430Salmon Arm, BCSkopkum Cycle2:30.0832:51.375127.16s
52nd196Dylan BROWN (u20) 458932Bothell, WATigatu2:49.26422:52.445228.23s
53rd328Shane COOK 395749Lake Oswego, ORTeam Flannel2:59.97522:55.375331.16s
54th194Josiah TILL 439198Westminster, COCommencal USA2:58.84512:55.445431.23s
55th600Robert BONOMETTI 382603Rye, NHS & W3:05.30552:56.635532.42s
56th261Ian ROBINSON 403742Auburn, WATigatu Downhill3:02.84533:01.515637.30s
57th146Collin MCBRIDE 431904Williamston, MAGiant Co-Factory Team3:06.91563:01.885737.67s
58th197Tyler KRENEK 355340Tucson, AZFly / MJT Designs2:45.33373:06.635842.42s
59th314Jarod HANSON 401610Corona, CADVO Suspension / INCYCLE / Intense2:42.44273:45.16591:20.95

Cat 1: 19-29 men  Finish spread

49 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st474Jake ANSTETT Port Angeles, WANW Cup2:35.841-
2nd177Alex WYNAKOS 428544Monroe, WAAll Out Racing2:36.2620.42s
3rd665Kody CLARKE 418330Duvall, WAAll Out Racing2:36.7330.89s
4th215Nate CHEYNE Leavenworth, WADas Rad Haus / Vitalire2:37.1241.28s
5th344Damon IWANAGA 280083Incline Village, NVOAKLAND REPUBLIC2:38.6052.76s
6th348Steven SIMPSON 437997Sumner, WA2:39.7763.93s
7th318Kris CHRISTENSEN 259558Kirkland, WAMojo Wheels2:39.9574.11s
8th192Wood SKINNER 294980Hermiston, ORCove / Gravity Cartel2:41.6685.82s
9th390Trevor ALTIZER 0371953Kirkland, WA2:41.9696.12s
10th431Jack HILL 237920Eugene, ORLifecycle Bike Shop2:42.56106.72s
11th573Eric MEZA Portland, ORCamas Bikes / Fly / Norco2:44.25118.41s
12th151Ashton SMITH 343848CAIndustry9 / Kali / OTUS / Scram / Specialized / TRAIL HEAD RACING2:44.30128.46s
13th148Stephen RUIZ 155997Redondo Beach, CAMotion / Santa Cruz2:44.76138.92s
14th413Logan WHITEHEAD 232950Slc, UTEnve Composites2:45.13149.29s
15th368Craig FOLSOM 284312Bellingham, WASEI Racing2:45.18159.34s
16th340Brian PIPER 201904Seattle, WA2:45.44169.60s
17th488Forrest TAYLOR 333198Spokane, WABike Hub2:45.59179.75s
18th154Chris SANCHEZ 375624Camas, WADad and Mom2:45.65189.81s
19th580Alex William FLOYD 289645Spokane, WA2:46.381910.54s
20th568Michael KLENZ 410331Hillsboro, OR2:47.262011.42s
21st492Nicholas FREEDMAN 295461Seattle, WAClub Roost / g-unit / Nick F Enterprises / Recycled Cycles2:47.612111.77s
22nd384Wade JARMEL 355660Benicia, CAMotion CA / Wheels Inc2:47.622211.78s
23rd350Ian WEBSTER 198692Bellingham, WAButchard / Deity / iXS / Skagit Cycle / Spank2:47.842312.00s
24th435Jesse RANSAVAGE 303895Seattle, WAwhiskey throttle2:48.102412.26s
25th429Brian DAVISON 379127Bellingham, WA2:48.582512.74s
26th157Andrew RUIZ 189635Redondo Beach, CAMotion / Santa Cruz2:48.742612.90s
27th445Alex ZBARAZKY 283841Seattle, WAHigh Above / Recycled Cycles / Squirrel Army2:51.522715.68s
28th198David FRENCH 439041Seattle, WAGHY2:52.512816.67s
29th137Jacob CARMICHAEL 343998Bellingham, WA2:54.302918.46s
30th381Brian SAHLIN 430919Auburn, WA2:56.823020.98s
31st153Michael COFIELD 356466Boulder, COTRAIL HEAD RACING2:57.053121.21s
32nd392Casey HOFFMAN 262706Spokane, WABear Creek Racing2:57.373221.53s
33rd432Eric EVANS (u40) 288604Bittan, WA2:57.503321.66s
34th566Anthony MARSIANO 4010395Renton, WAATLAS / Canfield Brothers / Gity Bikes / Ogio2:58.393422.55s
35th587Brent VAN FOSSEN 266975Seattle, WA2:59.683523.84s
36th306Steve TAUSCHECK 236508Anacortes, WA2:59.803623.96s
37th331Brian FLYNN 375030Seattle, WAKnolly Bikes3:05.043729.20s
38th565Jeremy CHANDLER USA19950919Tuscon, AZBens bikes3:05.743829.90s
39th393Eric SCHNECK 293162Spokane, WABear Creek Racing3:07.713931.87s
40th437Nick WEINSTEIN 279959Bellevue, WAparadise creek bros.3:12.114036.27s
41st570Christopher ANGUS 213388Portland, OR3:15.704139.86s
42nd305Tom MARTIN 37574Fort Collins, COA Culture of Speed / Canfield Brothers / Deity / Industry 93:21.784245.94s
43rd179Vincent KIMBER 420102Rohnert Park, CADVO Suspension / Guayaki / Mojo Wheels3:30.794354.95s
205Mylan SMITH 279218Vancouver, WAHi-5 Bikes / iXS / SpankDNF
-Rowan BATEMAN Portland, ORCyclePath GravityDNS
-Dan HARMON Bainbridge Island, WAEmily RoseDNS
-Nick WEINSTEIN Bellevue, WAParadise Creek BikesDNS
-Hudson TOGNETTI San Carlos, CATrailhead RacingDNS
-Alex ELEY Steilacoom, WAWhiskey Throttle RacingDNS

Cat 1: 30-39 men  Finish spread

28 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st493Scott KEMP 191554Shoreline, WAgravity2:40.591-
2nd178Ryan RODRIGUEZ 459449Novato, CA2:41.7921.20s
3rd317Andrew FRINK 244580Redmond, WAMojo Wheels2:45.4234.83s
4th158Jeff REES 93452Spokane, WABike Hub2:47.3546.76s
5th292Justin FERNANDES 261699Hood River, OR7idp / Banshee / Fox / Hi-5 Bikes / Industry Nine / Race Face / Royal2:47.4756.88s
6th322Mike BRAWLEY 397515Leavenworth, WAKAVU / trailwiki.org go to site2:47.6467.05s
7th293Andrew KNOTT 312446Enumclaw, WACenter Cycle2:49.5178.92s
8th222Zach REED 403626Lititz, PAGreen Mountain Cyclery Inc.2:49.7789.18s
9th425Tyler BATES 181028Mercer Island, WAPlatypus2:49.9099.31s
10th287Carlisle DANIEL 467954Portland, ORKona / Santiam Bikes / Smith2:50.36109.77s
11th577Travis OSLIN 171985Marysville, WATim's Bike Shop2:51.031110.44s
12th440Luke HONTZ 198554Carnelian Bay, CA2:51.861211.27s
13th191Jerome LACOTE 385429Carlsbad, CACommercial USA2:52.001311.41s
14th309Andrew CLAIBORNE 428991Olympia, WAGreenline Six2:52.971412.38s
15th638Richard FINN 652742Wildomar, CADVE Suspension / Intense / Menifee Bicycles2:54.071513.48s
16th290Mike WIESER 227734Boise, IDFly / Kore North Bikes / Wild Rockies2:56.401615.81s
17th423Austin LARSON 343944Veneta, ORChunderCats. hoe.2:57.601717.01s
18th359Cory YALOWICKI 399729Lynnwood, WAProject 5292:57.881817.29s
19th389Patrick WHEELOCK 154779Snohomish, WA2:59.331918.74s
20th171Joseph RAGER 292284Amboy, WARoyal / Single Track Minds / Transition Bikes3:00.272019.68s
21st308Charlie SHIVEL 352842Amboy, WAStumptown Wrecking Crew3:02.952122.36s
22nd467Chris WEBB (west) 266715Denver, COculture of speed3:03.042222.45s
23rd304Dan ZELLER 375106Snohomish, WATeam Necessary Evil3:03.152322.56s
24th325Paul SCHMIERER 452678Poulsbo, WAMore Cowbell!3:04.842424.25s
25th297Andrew FARRELL 243528Park City, UT3:08.072527.48s
26th335Jess KIEFFER Puyalup, WAPsycho Evs3:33.432652.84s
502Colin MCCARTHY 169640Portland, ORDNF
199Travis ERICKSON 228147Seattle, WAGHY / Gohuckyourself.com go to siteDNS

Cat 1: 40+ men  Finish spread

17 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st426Matt PATTERSON 231152Snoqualmie, WADeity / Dirt Corps / Fox / Santa Cruz2:41.511-
2nd105Bryan CONNOLLY 85868Kent, WAButchrd / DVO Suspension / Specialized2:45.7224.21s
3rd399Kris MELTON 428939Leavenworth, WA2:50.6939.18s
4th230Shawnee MCGOVERN 83560Denver, COOrbit Racing2:51.68410.17s
5th260Colin YARROW CAN19730802North Vancouver, BCTeam Darkhorse2:52.13510.62s
6th203Tony DEL GRIPPO 321520Golden, CORoyal2:56.45614.94s
7th144Steve KAHN 352146Putnam Valley, NYDanny's Cycles / Mount Snow2:56.54715.03s
8th228George John LESLIE 20962Birmingham, MIHigh Gear Racing2:56.91815.40s
9th371Ralph HAVENS 15456Seattle, WAKnolly Knation2:58.38916.87s
10th103Brad DELZER 137087Gresham, ORShilott Bike Repair2:58.441016.93s
11th313Jason SIMPSON 98126La Verne, CAINCYCLE / Intense?DVO3:00.901119.39s
12th356Curt CLEMETSON 279045Aspen, CO3:08.731227.22s
13th147Mikey MCBRIDE 23164Williamstown, MAGiant Co-Factory3:11.471329.96s
14th338Michael TOWN 137531Lafayyette, CAEnduro Bearings / KHS Bicycles Inc3:14.021432.51s
15th229Keith O'BRIEN 315642Highland, MIHigh Gear Racing3:15.551534.04s
16th140Roger GUTIERREZ 198502Riverside, CAIncycle DH Team3:35.241653.73s
118Ed REILLY USA19680325Gresham, ORWest Coast RacingDNS

Cat 2: 0-14 boys  Finish spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st263Ethan SHANDRO CAN20020218N. Vancouver, BCTLD2:47.641-
2nd202Trent DEL GRIPPO 314386Golden, CONovatec / Royal / Specialized / SR Suntour2:48.8521.21s
3rd124Seth SHERLOCK CAN20020828Squamish, BCIntense / Kovarik Racing2:50.0832.44s
4th278Ethan LIEB 460616Bellevue, WAJr Progression Racing2:52.8645.22s
5th449Ian MILLEY BC000465Whistler, BCWhistler Village Sports2:53.3055.66s
6th276Zach MCCRACKEN Snoqualmie, WADad2:53.8466.20s
7th385Ryan MCGARRITY Irvine, CAIndustry Nine / The Path Bike Shop / TLD3:00.64713.00s
8th286Nathan LUNA 424567Bonita, CACommencal / TLD / X-Fusion3:08.13820.49s
9th132Jack RYAN 431365Bellingham, WAJr Progression Racing3:10.40922.76s
10th448Gideon BENDER 271119Duvall, WARad racing NW3:10.871023.23s
11th367Ezra NORTHERN Port Angeles, WANW Cup3:13.581125.94s
12th310Andre STROM 316444Whitefish, MTGreat Northern Cycle3:19.351231.71s
13th561Jonathan SCHLENDER CAN20020406N. Vancouver, BC3:20.311332.67s
14th267Tyler WALLACE CAN20020824North Vancouver, BC3:35.781448.14s

Cat 2: 15-18 boys  Finish spread

46 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st546Jason EISWALD 468093Bellingham, WAANVL / Tim's Bike Shop2:37.761-
2nd150Caleb HARAPNUIK CAN19980210North Van, BCGT Bikes2:40.5322.77s
3rd446Layton MEYERS 414457Maple Valley, WARad Racing2:44.3036.54s
4th447Scott FUNSTON 270185Black Diamond, WARad racing NW2:45.5547.79s
5th266Ben WALLACE CAN20000807North Vancouver, BCDFX Race / Whistler2:46.3558.59s
6th452August NESBITT Victoria, BC2:47.80610.04s
7th161Sam STEVENSON 428861Port Angeles, WABike Garage / NW Cup2:48.66710.90s
8th112Chase WILLIE 298487Longmont, CO2:49.27811.51s
9th321Joshua FULTZ-VEINOTTE CAN19991209Cunmore, ALRadBike.ca / Roost It Racing2:49.65911.89s
10th626Peter BUCKLEY 432205Monroe, WAAll Out Racing2:51.231013.47s
11th170Daven SHARMA Camas, WAiXS / Royal / Single Track Minds / Transition Bikes2:51.841114.08s
12th186Willem ZWIERS CAN19990629Squamish, BCC4 Rider Training2:52.441214.68s
13th212Cody MCDONOUGH Ravensdale, WAFly / Monster / Ryno Power2:52.491314.73s
14th504Andrew SEMANSKEE Shohomish, WADB / FSA / gravity2:52.791415.03s
15th528Jake BASSETT (u40) Wenatchee, WAArlberg Sports / Precision waterjet2:54.401516.64s
16th591Cameron HALLIDAY BC3660Langley, WARosst it racing2:55.401617.64s
17th282Andrew GORE 466259Amboy, WAiXS / Royal / Single Track Minds / Spank / Transition Bikes2:56.301718.54s
18th169Steven STILES Camas, WASingletrack2:56.551818.79s
19th380Mathew SEEMANN Olympia, WATransition Bikes2:56.841919.08s
20th531Sebastian BELKIN Bainbridge, WA2:57.392019.63s
21st556Groves MOORE Port Townsend, WABroken Spoke Racing2:57.502119.74s
22nd358Jacob GERVAIS 425183Bellingham, WAFanatik Bike Co. Cycling Team2:57.552219.79s
23rd510Jackson MORRIS Victoria, BC2:57.912320.15s
24th109Michael BOHL Livermore, CA2:57.982420.22s
25th284Max FIEREK 426160Duluth, MNIntense / O'Neal / Spy2:58.042520.28s
26th542Pierce KLINKE Sammamish, WA2:58.072620.31s
27th529Christopher GREEHY North Vancouver, BC2:58.632720.87s
28th362Colton WIERSUM 431725Anacortes, WACanfield Brothers3:00.042822.28s
29th361Stephen MATTHES 432204Bellingham, WAFanatik Bike Co.3:00.342922.58s
30th248Dominick VAN VEEN Bellingham, WA3:00.963023.20s
31st204Ruandy ALBISUREZ WAHi-5 Bikes / iXS / Spank3:03.083125.32s
32nd453Misha LINEHAN CAN19990810Sooke, BC3:03.573225.81s
33rd494Liam MORGAN Victoria, WA3:05.143327.38s
34th156Kevin SINFIELD Woodinville, WA3:06.953429.19s
35th478Logan VAN EESTEREN CAN20001120Squamish, BC3:09.593531.83s
36th495Jacob VAN DAM BC003210Victoria, WA3:11.103633.34s
37th479Dalton NELSON Lynden, WAPinch Flat Racing3:12.303734.54s
38th503Simon POTAMIA Seattle, WA3:14.043836.28s
39th119Joey RODRIGUEZ Gresham, ORWest Coast Racing3:18.533940.77s
40th548Oliver PARISH Port Townsend, WABrotaen Spoke Racing3:28.544050.78s
41st535Sebastian HAYMAN Bainbridge Island, Wa, WA3:39.47411:01.71
42nd509Adam SIMPSON Port Orchard, WA3:45.17421:07.41
43rd388Jack DONAHUE Seattle, WARecycled Cycles3:46.22431:08.46
44th534Lukas MCWILLIAM Bainbridge, WA3:48.11441:10.35
355Jake COON 432152Bellingham, WAFanatik Bike Co. / Gamut / Mantis UnitedDNF
209Colton HOGUE Maple Valley, WACunfield / Fly / Ryno Power / streamlineDNF

Cat 2: 19-29 men  Finish spread

58 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st149Levi HARAPNUIK CAN19960507North Vancouver, BCCrank Brothers / FiveTen / Obsession Bikes / UT2:38.691-
2nd334Riley DOYLE Anchorage, AKKnolly Bikes2:41.0722.38s
3rd490Spencer BALDWIN Bellingham, WAYo Mama Racing2:42.4833.79s
4th351Sean BELOUSSOW Portland, OR2:44.4045.71s
5th515Logan FEENEY 458890Seattle, WACyclepath2:45.2556.56s
6th333Zach FRASER Mill Creek, WAFull Speed Ahead / gravity2:45.8767.18s
7th501Dylan EVANGER Bellingham, WAYo Mama Racing2:46.4377.74s
8th400Josh ROETER 473618Leavenworth, WA2:46.4587.76s
9th532Liam KAIN N. Vancouver, BCRoost It Racing2:47.6398.94s
10th484Jeff WEBER Bellingham, WA2:47.87109.18s
11th454Rye LIVINGSTON Corvallis, WA2:47.94119.25s
12th543Cameron SLOAN Olympia, WAJoyride Bicycles2:48.13129.44s
13th281Dominic BEER Whistler, BCCycle Dog2:48.55139.86s
14th180Toby BROTHERTON 422233Salt Lake, UTIZM APPAREL2:48.821410.13s
15th545Jordan WATTS 472724WAThe Outdoor Company / Timbur Trails2:49.351510.66s
16th376Sergii SEMENOV 470385Kirkland, WA2:49.661610.97s
17th530Bryan MITCHELL Cashmere, WAArlberg Sports2:50.221711.53s
18th472Griffin BEESTON 429005Cameno Isl., WAArlington Velo Sport2:51.531812.84s
19th330Cody NORTH Bellingham, WA2:52.351913.66s
20th547Joseph TWEITEN Port Townsend, WABroken Spoke Racing2:52.412013.72s
21st485Scott SCAMEHORN Bellingham, WAMarysville Bike Shop2:53.052114.36s
22nd533James KAUFFMAN Port Angeles, WAThe Bike Garage / Thomas Cole Racing2:53.092214.40s
23rd541Matt GROVES 469267Port Angeles, WABike Garage2:53.942315.25s
24th526Tim STATON Everett, WADVO Suspension / Kona / Tim's Bike Shop2:54.452415.76s
25th497Brendan BOYER 473116Bellingham, WA2:54.932516.24s
26th588Yannick METS Redmond, WA2:55.262616.57s
27th512David SCHOENMAKER Ferndale, WAGRC2:55.942717.25s
28th415Casey SCHMIDT Salt Lake City, UT2:56.902818.21s
29th430Ronald HO CAN19860415Vancouver, BCJohn Henry Bikes / Norco2:57.702919.01s
30th473Shay CAMPBELL Cameno Isl., WAArlington Velo Sport2:59.043020.35s
31st480Devon SIMS Marysville, WATim's Bike Shop2:59.093120.40s
32nd349Michael HOWE Bellingham, WA2:59.923221.23s
33rd377Michael LUBIN Wilson, WY3:01.473322.78s
34th269Marc SOELBERG Valleyford, WA3:02.063423.37s
35th414Brock TWICHELL Cedar City, UTRed Rock Bicycles3:02.413523.72s
36th505Ben ATON 471896Portland, ORCyclepath3:03.603624.91s
37th417Garrett SHIVELY Bellevue, WASichards and Wurke3:03.853725.16s
38th386Matt SANCHEZ Camas, WA3:03.883825.19s
39th508Tyler LOEBER Snohomish, WAAirborne3:04.173925.48s
40th554Joe FRUECHTEL Portland, ORPearl Bandits3:04.204025.51s
41st475Nate MCCAUGHAN Stanwood, WAArlington Velo Sport3:04.804126.11s
42nd416Lazar DRESEVIC 470047Bellingham, WA3:05.204226.51s
43rd337Bryan KIEFFER Puyalup, WATeam Psycho3:05.324326.63s
44th375Iegor DENYSOV 428967Bellevue, WA3:06.434427.74s
45th223Nate WALKER Port Townsend, WA3:10.264531.57s
46th464Chase MYERS Lynden, WAPinch Flat Racing3:11.814633.12s
47th469Adam CAROSSINO Olympia, WA3:11.904733.21s
48th366Andrew ENGLES Pasco, WA3:14.004835.31s
49th403Halvor NORRIS Spokane, WAStreamline Bike Supply3:14.424935.73s
50th226Caleb DEARING Port Townsend, WA3:16.195037.50s
51st489Jack COSTER Eugene, ORLifecycle Bike Shop / ninkasi3:22.785144.09s
52nd506Conor MURNANE Olalla, WA3:23.635244.94s
53rd522Nick COYLE Bellevue, WA3:24.815346.12s
408Jacob MULLER Washington, UTDNF
684Tyler BOOTH 429095Bellingham, WAAll Out Racing / Canfield Brothers / DVD SuspensionDNS
379Joshua DAVISON Alamogodo, NMMidget House RacingDNS
391Bryan BOLIEK Carnation, WADNS
-William LISLE Breckenridge, CODNS

Cat 2: 30-39 men  Finish spread

38 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st217Jacob COLES Orange, NSW, Australia2:43.781-
2nd599James ALTON Port Angeles, WAODS2:48.3524.57s
3rd525Chris SHALBOT Seattle, WA2:52.1938.41s
4th374Mike LAWLESS Mukilteu, WAgravity2:52.4548.67s
5th342George SMILOV Seattle, WA2:52.8859.10s
6th513Pete KINSEY Kennewick, WAWest Coast Racing2:55.28611.50s
7th347Glenn WADE Port Angeles, WANW Cup2:55.53711.75s
8th210Matt RITTER Renton, WAGHY2:55.60811.82s
9th463Liam MARSHALL Whistler, BC2:55.94912.16s
10th339Cameron PIERCY Everett, WATim's Bike Shop2:56.521012.74s
11th422Brian GISLE 470412Lake Stevens, WA2:57.181113.40s
12th211Aaron BUCK Rochester, WA2:57.661213.88s
13th584Bryan CAMPBELL Pa, WA2:59.251315.47s
14th458Eric VAN STEEN Mercer Isle, WA2:59.261415.48s
15th398Adam DAY Kirkland, WAGPR3:00.161516.38s
16th424Travis KLAAS Shoreline, WARubberknucks3:00.561616.78s
17th323Phil LEWIS 397520Wenatchee, WAFull circle cycle3:00.841717.06s
18th500Patrik ZUEST Seattle, WAgravity3:01.811818.03s
19th496Ray DOTTERER Seattle, WANoon3:02.521918.74s
20th262Dante RUIZ Port Angeles, WAOlympic Dirt Society3:02.882019.10s
21st540Todd HUHMAN USA19850401Bothell, WA3:03.882120.10s
22nd208Brett PORTER 366895Camano Island, WATim's Bike Shop3:06.792223.01s
23rd427Dustin ROGERS Issoquah, WADirt Corps3:07.372323.59s
24th539Mitch FALKNER 371031Camano, WA3:07.922424.14s
25th411Kris HAYNE CAN19781005North Vancouver, BCRippers Lounge Racing3:09.502525.72s
26th272Clayton PETERSON Cadiz, KYRecon Rack Co3:11.162627.38s
27th225William PORTER 397395Lynnwood, WARecycled Cycles3:13.422729.64s
28th527Andrew SPARK Everett, WATim's Bike Shop3:14.842831.06s
29th471Don MACY Moscow, IDParadise Creek Bicycles3:18.362934.58s
30th409Matt WILKIN Sagus, CAKHS Bicycles Inc / Mad Haderer racing3:22.003038.22s
31st523Jesse BRIEVLEY Renton, WA3:22.373138.59s
32nd405Jesse GRIFFEN 473549Bellingham, WA3:23.863240.08s
33rd563Jay SLAVIN Issaquah, WATMC Racing3:25.113341.33s
34th460Maxwell MERKLE 458523Portland, ORRuckus Test Team3:25.873442.09s
35th521Ron CHANG Bellevue, WA3:27.643543.86s
36th394Ian HUME Spokane, WABear Creek Racing3:33.293649.51s
37th519Jeremy DIRK Sandy, ORHigh54:16.19371:32.41
558Zachary SLOTA Port Angeles, WADNS

Cat 2: 40-49 men  Finish spread

33 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st288Randy BARTON Meridian, IDKore North Bikes2:50.681-
2nd167Darren LARSON CAN19700717Port Moody, BCRippers Lounge Racing2:51.2520.57s
3rd477Don VAN EESTEREN Brackendale, WA2:52.1831.50s
4th114Steve KJAER 19309Aptos, CAFamily Cycling Center2:53.2442.56s
5th174Eric ALBERS Battle Ground, WAiXS / Royal / Single Track Minds / Spank / Transition Bikes2:53.8853.20s
6th470Justin SELF Olympia, WABike Garage PA2:57.2666.58s
7th352Lance WOODKE Gig Harbor, WA2:58.0877.40s
8th319Michael NASELOW 473331Bellingham, WACascadia Huckers2:58.5987.91s
9th562Michael SCHLENDER N. Vancouver, BC2:59.3098.62s
10th268Mike WALLACE CAN19660902North Vancouver, BC2:59.86109.18s
11th274Matthew MACARTNEY Fall City, WA2:59.93119.25s
12th456Joseph PRISEL 473281Burlington, WABurlington Bike Park3:02.381211.70s
13th370Preston PETERSON Kirkland, WAEVERGREEN3:03.201312.52s
14th468Anthony BARLOW 391731Marysville, WAEpic Racing3:03.781413.10s
15th481Guy SIMS Marysville, WATim's Bike Shop3:07.191516.51s
16th538Jon EACRETT Bothell, WA3:08.971618.29s
17th173Randall ROTHGEB Vancouver, WASingle Track Minds3:09.231718.55s
18th410Brett CARELS CAN19750919Vancouver, BCRippers Lounge Racing3:09.531818.85s
19th363Todd WIERSUM 473468Anacortes, WA3:12.301921.62s
20th336Jay NAYLOR 46039Everett, WATim's Bike Shop3:12.332021.65s
21st395Michael FRONK Poulsbo, WA3:14.532123.85s
22nd537Bryan REITER Fox Island, WA3:15.122224.44s
23rd121Mitch SCHMIDT 150667Portland, ORWest Coast Racing3:15.392324.71s
24th289Ryan COWLING Meridian, IDKore North Bikes3:17.502426.82s
25th247Tom VAN VEEN Bellingham, WA3:18.202527.52s
26th520Alex ALTIZER Bothell, WA3:20.872630.19s
27th574Jason HIESTER Everett, WATim's Bike Shop3:20.922730.24s
28th511Howie MORRIS Victoria, BC3:21.322830.64s
29th120Brent SMITH Vancouver, WAHi-5 Bikes3:22.612931.93s
30th131William RYAN 473279Bellingham, WA3:30.623039.94s
31st365Jeff ENGLES Pasco, WA661 / Asterisk / Dragon Optics / Duro Tire / GoPro / Marzocchi / ODI / Slick Racing Products3:39.913149.23s
32nd234Kelly AMSBRY Kirkland, WAEVERGREEN3:58.86321:08.18
383John WENDL Sammamish, WAFischer Plumbis Cycling TeamDNS

Cat 2: 50+ men  Finish spread

16 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st165Michael MOONEY CAN19630101North Vancouver, BCTeam Darkhorse2:51.341-
2nd277Jim MCCRACKEN Snoqualmie, WA2:54.6223.28s
3rd491Scott PETETT Renton, WAPetett Chiropractic2:54.9233.58s
4th364Jim DENISON Seattle, WA3:02.94411.60s
5th115Ralph SCHWARTZ San Carlos, CATrail Head3:04.20512.86s
6th163Russell LANCASTER 430641Central Point, ORUnreal Cycles3:05.42614.08s
7th245Doug MINOR 191557Nine Mile Falls, WAHayes / One Industries / RST3:07.28715.94s
8th279Paul FIDRYCH Portland, ORCycle Dog3:09.99818.65s
9th555Bill KIEFFER 19075Puyalup, WATeam Psycho3:12.34921.00s
10th258Ian RUDD CAN19620325North Vancouver, BCBicyclehub.ca3:13.151021.81s
11th499George TRIANTAFILLOU 406460Slc, WA3:14.831123.49s
12th332Keith POOL 119867Duvall, WAKnolly Bikes3:17.251225.91s
13th354John SULLIVAN Renton, WARotec Cycles3:36.851345.51s
14th185Will STEVENSON (cat2) 429196Port Angeles, WABike Garage / NW Cup3:40.071448.73s
15th341Matt SLANEY Seabeck, WA4:02.74151:11.40
254Gary GOODSPEED North Bend, WADNS

Cat 3: 0-14 boys  Finish spread

18 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st326Chris WHARTON 473475Sammamish, WA3:46.531-
2nd572Jackson GOLDSTONE BC000296Squamish, BC5.10 Pink Bike / Royal3:53.8727.34s
3rd327John FRISCHKORN 473555Sammamish, WA3:58.10311.57s
4th582Jack SPRANGER 327592Seattle, WARad Racing4:03.35416.82s
5th235Louie BLAIR North Bend, WA661 / Mt Si MTB / One Industries4:08.66522.13s
6th601Jack WEST Bellingham, WA4:09.22622.69s
7th369Talon NORTHERN Port Angeles, WANW Cup4:18.73732.20s
8th419Colton SANDERS 407431Bellingham, WA4:24.45837.92s
9th250Sam MARSHALL Whistler, BC4:26.98940.45s
10th311Kyle STROM 430-015Whitefish, MTGreat Northern Cycle4:31.111044.58s
11th544Michael BUCKLEY 473755Monroe, WAOmega Contractors Duvall4:32.971146.44s
12th576Morris VASSER Seattle, WA4:37.131250.60s
13th104Braden DELZER 403733Gresham, ORLil Shredder Bikes / LOD4:46.70131:00.17
14th575Zach COHEN Yarrow Point, WA4:47.09141:00.56
15th251Gavin STANTON 471850Troutdale, ORFiveTen / GFORM / Lil Shredder Bikes / TLD4:51.39151:04.86
16th270Wyatt MCKENZIE (cat2) 472971Clackamas, ORCartel / Deity / gravity / Lil Shredder Bikes5:12.44161:25.91
17th271Max MCKENZIE Clackamas, ORDeity / gravity / Lil Shredder Bikes5:20.11171:33.58
18th249Oliver MARSHALL Whistler, BC6:01.34182:14.81

Cat 3: 15-18 boys  Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st564Nathan MOORE (u25) Issaquah, WAIssaquah composite3:55.491-
2nd551Nick FASANO 473168Sammamish, WA4:05.79210.30s
3rd188Quinlan JORDAN 468989Deer Park, WAKnolly Bikes4:08.72313.23s
4th283Charles YOUNG 460263Duluth, MN4:10.91415.42s

Cat 3: 19-39 men  Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st353Zach ZINTER Shoreline, WA3:53.101-
2nd589Scott ECKERT Port Orchard, WA3:53.5320.43s
3rd569Corvera BERNARDO MexicoPelian4:03.50310.40s
4th155Darren QUIST 473598Lake Stevens, WA4:07.26414.16s
5th514Nakoda DUNHAM Kennewick, WA4:47.93554.83s
6th214Oleksandr LUKIANTSEV Bellevue, WA5:12.7961:19.69
-Tyler COSSETTE University Place, WADNS

Cat 3: 40-49 men  Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st567Peter GOULD 472939Monmouth, OR3:50.891-
2nd201Marc GAROUTTE 418149Auburn, WAAfford-A-Vet / Boundary Bay Brewing / Center Cycle / Epic Racing / FiveTen / Santa Cruz / Wolf Tooth / X-Fusion3:57.0726.18s
3rd507Kieth LOEBER Snohomish, WA3:59.5138.62s
4th200Peter SZENASI Seattle, WAEpic Racing4:02.18411.29s
5th560Scott GRAVERSEN USA19670805Puyallup, WA4:16.48525.59s
6th387Stephen DONAHUE Seattle, WARecycled Cycles4:25.48634.59s
7th207Aaron SEUFERT Snohomish, WATim's Bike Shop4:26.71735.82s
8th255Paul BUTORAJAC Lake Tapps, WA4:30.68839.79s

 

 

Pro women  Finish spread

26 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st53Jill KINTNER USA19811024Seattle, WANorco / Red Bull2:43.2922:36.761-
2nd89Miranda MILLER CAN19900302Garibaldi Highlands, BCSpecialized / SRAM2:44.6932:36.8820.12s
3rd81Claire BUCHAR CAN19780426Whistler, BCIntense2:42.8412:40.0033.24s
4th99Vaea VERBEECK CAN19901125North Vancouver, BCHope / Oakley / Rocky Mountain Cycles / TLD2:46.1542:41.5844.82s
5th74Emilie SIEGENTHALER SUI19860919Biel, SwitzerlandPivot Factory Team2:47.6152:41.5954.83s
6th98Jaime HILL CAN19790706Pemberton, BCJuliana Bicycles / Marzocchi / TLD2:53.1462:52.33615.57s
7th22Britney WHITE USA19821012Glacier, WADeity / Evil Bikes / Fox2:56.9072:52.55715.79s
8th58Jaime REES USA19800418Spokane Valley, WAThe Bike Hub and Liv2:58.5882:55.13818.37s
9th27Samantha KINGSHILL USA19991006Sacramento, CACollege Cyclery / Crank Brothers / Kali3:11.35172:57.97921.21s
10th553Frida Helena RØNNING NOR19950709Little Hammer, Norway3:11.24163:00.611023.85s
11th35Alison OSGOOD USA19900711Arcata, CADeity / e*thirteen / Kona / Revolution Bicycles3:05.50113:01.491124.73s
12th231Georgia ASTLE CAN19970705Whistler, BC2:59.0493:02.341225.58s
13th34Ariana ALTIER USA19930119Chico, CA3:03.90103:04.271327.51s
14th420Kim GODFREY USA19800416Louisville, COAlpinestars / Canfield Brothers / HT / Marzocchi / Mojo Suspension / Novatec / Onza / Optic Nerve / Renthal3:10.29153:05.691428.93s
15th596Michelle WEEKLY USA19870321Bellingham, WADeity / Kona3:09.57143:06.711529.95s
16th44Amanda CORDELL USA19870707Salt Lake City, UTRace Face / SCOTT USA / TLD3:09.29133:08.461631.70s
17th62Lauren HEITZMAN USA19870123Seattle, WADemon Dirt / Honey Stinger / Mojo Wheels / Reno Power / Tribe3:14.46193:08.941732.18s
18th91Kjersti CHRISTENSEN USA19900429Kirkland, WAGamut / Knolly Bikes / O'Neal / Spank / Suntour3:11.65183:10.671833.91s
19th61Rae GANDOLF USA19730420Zareoville, OHBike Fettish / Kona Bike / RIDING FORWARD3:27.56223:13.981937.22s
20th96Lindsay YOST USA19801027Fort Lupton, COA Culture of Speed / Boulder Bone / Jant / Mavic3:47.18243:15.952039.19s
21st97Kristen COURTNEY CAN19811103Toronto, ONAdreneline Racer / Liv3:21.55213:17.792141.03s
22nd329Bridgette LEBER USA19920816Grand Junction, COHayes / MTBparks.com go to site / Ryno Power3:47.76253:33.052256.29s
23rd56Amber PRICE USA19760614Westminster, COODI / Spy3:44.80233:36.112359.35s
24th92Karen O'CONNELL USA19730306Seattle, WADirt Corps / Greggs Cycle / Trek3:06.52125:35.22242:58.46
291Adrian HOPKINS USA19800205Snoqualmie, WABanshee / High53:19.7020DNS
79Amanda BATTY USA19870426Salt Lake City, UTChris King / Finarly Nutrim / Knolly BikesDNSDNS

Cat 1 women  Finish spread

20 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st578Keara CLARK CAN19820204Squamish, BC3:04.791-
2nd324Karaleen GIOIA Port Moody, BC3:06.4121.62s
3rd357Allison OLIVER 230786North Vancouver, BCPrairie Girls Racing3:07.1032.31s
4th579Heather BAROODY USA19870917Vancouver, BCKnolly Knation3:10.9046.11s
5th407Kyleigh STEWART CAN19991117Kamloops, BCAFD Racing3:12.6057.81s
6th402Julie CRITTENDEN 400821Seattle, WASturdy Bitch Racing3:21.65616.86s
7th586Kristi PRUITT 347116Woodinville, WAEvil Bikes / Fly3:22.60717.81s
8th133Amanda WENTZ 437539Truckee, CA3:23.01818.22s
9th128Linnea ROOKE 472495Seattle, WAMaxxis / MFR / Nuun / One Industries3:23.99919.20s
10th455Darcie GRAY 422642Mercer Island, WADirt Corps3:24.321019.53s
11th127Kaytlin MELVIN USA20000803Sammamish, WA100% / Burlington Bike Park / Evil Bikes / Maxxis / Sombrio3:27.101122.31s
12th598Becca PARISH 268934Seattle, WASquirrel Army3:30.991226.20s
13th451Kerstin HOLSTER 456788Corvallis, ORHi-5 Bikes3:31.041326.25s
14th193Hannah JOHNSON 413637Seattle, WA100% / Maxxis / Tigatu3:32.261427.47s
15th434Emily WOOD 470686Apt. D, WABiketroll3:32.581527.79s
16th457Katie JACKSON 430596Seattle, WASturdy Bitch Racing3:42.691637.90s
17th372Trish LIAU 429483Seattle, WAKnolly Knation3:44.191739.40s
18th139Nancy HARRIS 175876Riverside, CAIncycle DH Team3:53.521848.73s
19th436Adrienne BEE LANE 399586Seattle, WAgeorge twin brewing / Race Face / Schwalbe3:59.031954.24s
465Sandy DENSMORE 212143Spokane, WAWest Coast RacingDNS

Cat 2: 0-18 girls  Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st312Stephanie DENROCHE CAN19980914Whistler, BCC4 Rider Training3:06.431-
2nd418Katie SANDERS 407490Bellingham, WA3:27.04220.61s
3rd122McKenna MERTEN 378493Jamul, CACommercial / Xfusion3:37.61331.18s

Cat 2: 19+ women  Finish spread

18 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st320Leigh WOODY 473333Bellingham, WACascadia Huckers3:20.001-
2nd280Lanette FIDRYCH Portland, ORCycle Dog3:26.7426.74s
3rd428Alycia MAGGARD 432133Portland, ORSantiam Bikes3:27.2637.26s
4th459Rose OAKHILL Squamish, WA3:27.3347.33s
5th462Laura HARVEY Whistler, BC3:30.72510.72s
6th168Kate ATHA 473671Whitefish, MT3:30.75610.75s
7th421Lisa MUGGLI 473367Lake Stevens, WA3:36.62716.62s
8th343Amy JOSEFCZYK Seattle, WAEpic Racing / Knolly Knation3:41.09821.09s
9th412Shae WHITEHEAD Slc, UT3:42.16922.16s
10th404Trish GRIFFEN 473547Bellingham, WA3:42.811022.81s
11th536Hailey STARR Everett, WATim's Bike Shop3:45.571125.57s
12th486Savannah GOUGH Bellingham, WA3:48.821228.82s
13th482Sadie RABENER JUSTICE Bellingham, WA3:56.521336.52s
14th550Jacilyn HAYDEN Seattle, WA4:03.341443.34s
15th433Andrea JOHNSON Seattle, WA4:23.28151:03.28
487Florence BALANGER JONES CAN19960620Vancouver, BCION / Roost It RacingDNS
378Gretchen RANDOLPH Cheney, WAWest Coast RacingDNS
373Lusana SCHUTZ Port Angeles, WADNS

Cat 3: 0-18 girls  Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st571Bailey GOLDSTONE BC0002955Squamish, BCKore Royal Racing4:17.741-
2nd303Nyla STEPHENS 466433North Bend, WA4:46.69228.95s
3rd206Samantha SEUFERT Snohomish, WATim's Bike Shop5:08.29350.55s
4th252Brooke ANDERSON Portland, OR5:13.52455.78s
5th360Manning MERTEN Jamul, CACissters Racing6:04.4951:46.75
6th233Talulla AMSBRY Kirkland, WALake Washington Middle School Composite6:24.1062:06.36
7th461Derin MERTEN Jamul, CACissters Racing7:58.2073:40.46
8th236Molly BLAIR North Bend, WA8:38.5084:20.76
9th224Jetta PORTER Lynnwood, WARecycled Cycles20:36.37916:18.63

Cat 3: 19+ women  Finish spread

16 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st607Melissa BUCK Rochester, WANW Cup4:15.601-
2nd273Susan WALSH Burien, WAEpic Racing4:18.6423.04s
3rd594Laura DELONG Bremerton, WA4:19.3233.72s
4th213Kseniia MINSKA 473359Bellevue, WA4:29.05413.45s
5th275Michelle MACARTNEY Fall City, WAEpic Racing4:30.91515.31s
6th517Rachel JONES Sandy, ORHigh54:32.37616.77s
7th307Cherish TAUSCHECK Anacortes, WA4:33.43717.83s
8th123Katrina UNGLAUB 418305Lakewood, CO4:38.29822.69s
9th175Alison ANGIONE 471848Seattle, WASturdy Bitch Racing4:46.17930.57s
10th406Elizabeth WEAVER Missula, MT5:05.511049.91s
11th498Melissa BOGERT Bellingham, WA5:09.801154.20s
12th590Alyssa ECKERT Port Orchard, WA6:01.00121:45.40
13th382Lala MIJARES San Dimas, WAINCYCLE6:23.57132:07.97
14th524Colette BUTORAJAC Lake Tapp, WA6:52.68142:37.08
518Sarah OLSEN Portland, ORdirt boogers / High5DNS
516Meghan DUFT Kenmore, WADNS
Chat with us