Male: Pro Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 218 | Connor FEARON | AUS19940119 | Kingswood, SA, Australia | Fox Head / Kona | 2:21.111 | 2:19.341 | - | ||
2nd | 12 | Mark WALLACE | CAN19950601 | Duncan, BC | DEVINCI GLOBAL RACING | 2:25.644 | 2:21.142 | 1.80s | ||
3rd | 1 | Luke STROBEL | USA19860624 | Issaquah, WA | Evil | 2:25.193 | 2:21.333 | 1.99s | ||
4th | 54 | Bryn ATKINSON | AUS19821209 | Bellingham, WA | Fox / Maxxis / NorcoBicycles / Renthal / Shmano | 2:26.5610 | 2:22.124 | 2.78s | ||
5th | 71 | Remi GAUVIN | CAN19920616 | Nanoose Bay, BC | Rocky Mountain Shimano | 2:24.982 | 2:22.665 | 3.32s | ||
6th | 443 | Logan BINGGELI | USA19890827 | St. George, UT | Factory razcing / KHS Bicycles Inc | 2:25.916 | 2:22.946 | 3.60s | ||
7th | 240 | Ferran JORBA PRATS | ESP19960425 | St Andrew Barca, Spain | Intense Factory Racing | 2:26.037 | 2:22.997 | 3.65s | ||
8th | 241 | Bernat GUÀRDIA PASCUAL | ESP19820930 | Frenys De Twent, Spain | Intense Factory Racing | 2:25.905 | 2:23.188 | 3.84s | ||
9th | 25 | Kiran MACKINNON | USA19930224 | Santa Cruz, CA | Santa Cruz | 2:26.419 | 2:23.529 | 4.18s | ||
10th | 302 | Austin WARREN | USA19940528 | Alpine, CA | Commencal / Dean Raeink | 2:28.8716 | 2:23.9210 | 4.58s | ||
11th | 24 | Max MORGAN (pro) | USA19920622 | Duluth, GA | Team Billy Goat Bikes Mountain Khakis | 2:27.1311 | 2:24.5811 | 5.24s | ||
12th | 73 | Bernard KERR | GBR19910216 | Guildford, UK | Pivot Factory Racing | 2:28.0713 | 2:24.6912 | 5.35s | ||
13th | 80 | Chris KOVARIK | AUS19780301 | Dbay, QLD, Australia | Intense | 2:30.6523 | 2:24.8613 | 5.52s | ||
13th | 242 | Luca COMETTI | USA19951208 | San Diego, CA | Intense Factory Racing | 2:31.4528 | 2:24.8613 | 5.52s | ||
15th | 70 | Forrest RIESCO | CAN19940124 | Gibsons, BC | Banshee / Kali / Manitou / Maxxis / NSB / Race Face / Spank | 2:29.2718 | 2:25.3015 | 5.96s | ||
16th | 227 | Shane LESLIE | USA19961017 | Birmingham, MI | Intense | 2:32.4041 | 2:25.3916 | 6.05s | ||
17th | 2 | Charlie SPONSEL | USA19890214 | Lake Osweg, OR | Gravity Components | 2:27.6312 | 2:25.4317 | 6.09s | ||
18th | 20 | Ben FURBEE | USA19890804 | Olympia, CA | E13 / Team Furbee | 2:36.0068 | 2:25.7518 | 6.41s | ||
19th | 101 | Demetri TRIANTAFILLOU | USA19960320 | Salt Lake City, UT | Laketown Bicycles / SRAM | 2:31.4027 | 2:25.8819 | 6.54s | ||
20th | 476 | Austin HACKETT-KLAUBE | USA19940506 | Dillon, CO | FoxHead / Novik Gloves / Santa Cruz / Spy / Straitline | 2:31.5630 | 2:26.0020 | 6.66s | ||
21st | 100 | Matt BEER | CAN19860926 | North Vancouver, BC | Bond Training / Chromag / Intense / Oakley / TLD | 2:33.3347 | 2:26.1121 | 6.77s | ||
22nd | 552 | Isak LEIVSSON | NOR19931017 | Bergen, Norway | Sport Partner AS | 2:32.0235 | 2:26.5822 | 7.24s | ||
23rd | 36 | Shawn NEER | USA19910627 | Boulder, CO | Enve / Smith / Yeti | 2:32.3440 | 2:26.6623 | 7.32s | ||
24th | 345 | Mikey SYLVESTRI | USA19890523 | Truckee, WA | 2:30.7326 | 2:27.0224 | 7.68s | |||
25th | 72 | Kirk MCDOWALL | CAN19901126 | Anmore, BC | Dunbar Cycles | 2:28.0814 | 2:27.5425 | 8.20s | ||
26th | 94 | Weston POTTER | USA19891203 | East Wenatchee, WA | Deity / Streamline Bike Supply | 2:29.4920 | 2:27.7026 | 8.36s | ||
27th | 444 | Zach GRAVESON | USA19940802 | Durango, CO | CAL Steel / Continental / Fly / Funn / GLOVIC RACING / Moore Construction / Orlando Garcia / Straitline / Trek | 2:34.9057 | 2:27.8627 | 8.52s | ||
28th | 57 | Michael DANIELS (pro) | USA19901128 | Santa Clarita, CA | Ryders eyewear / Santa Cruz | 2:29.2819 | 2:27.8828 | 8.54s | ||
29th | 16 | Cole PICCHIOTTINO | USA19951002 | Murrieta, CA | Factory / R&D Racing / Trek | 2:33.2145 | 2:27.9429 | 8.60s | ||
30th | 50 | Chris HIGGERSON | USA19851111 | Avon, CO | Mojo Wheels / Santa Cruz / Smith | 2:33.7351 | 2:27.9830 | 8.64s | ||
31st | 51 | Corey HATCH | USA19910820 | Newhall, CA | DVO Suspension / Royal / Trek | 2:34.2053 | 2:28.2231 | 8.88s | ||
32nd | 5 | Matt ORLANDO | USA19881110 | Gig Harbor, WA | gravity / Transition Bikes | 2:29.9922 | 2:28.7732 | 9.43s | ||
33rd | 592 | Matt MOORE (u30) | 0316938 | Benicia, CA | Encina / Enve Composites | 2:33.2546 | 2:28.7833 | 9.44s | ||
34th | 31 | Jason SCHROEDER | USA19950120 | Carlsbad, CA | 100% / Bell Helmets / Novatec / ODI / Royal | 2:33.3448 | 2:29.0234 | 9.68s | ||
35th | 30 | Parker ROBINSON | USA19950616 | Antioch, CA | Novatec / Renthal / Scott Facotory Racing | 2:29.8921 | 2:29.0335 | 9.69s | ||
36th | 19 | Nate FURBEE | USA19930524 | Los Osos, CA | E13 / Team Furbee | 2:33.4449 | 2:29.1036 | 9.76s | ||
37th | 52 | Mike DAY (pro) | USA19841003 | Thousands Oaks, CA | GT Bicycles | 2:31.8633 | 2:29.1237 | 9.78s | ||
38th | 87 | Lee JACKSON | CAN19950425 | Squamish, BC | CU Rider Training | 2:32.2939 | 2:29.2138 | 9.87s | ||
39th | 76 | Mauricio ESTRADA | COL19830110 | Netcong, NJ | MadKats | 2:32.1537 | 2:29.3439 | 10.00s | ||
40th | 86 | Rob FRASER | CAN19900912 | Victoria, BC | Fox / Intense / OGC Factory Team | 2:32.9843 | 2:29.5340 | 10.19s | ||
41st | 14 | Brandan BOHL | USA19930618 | Livermore, CA | 1 SHOT RACING | 2:31.9634 | 2:29.6441 | 10.30s | ||
42nd | 83 | Dale RUSSELL (elt) | GBR19901123 | Surrey B.C, BC | SPS (Steve Peat Syndicate) | 2:34.6455 | 2:29.8442 | 10.50s | ||
43rd | 55 | Alec WATTS | USA19920411 | Spokane, WA | Streamline Bikes | 2:33.1444 | 2:30.1643 | 10.82s | ||
44th | 220 | Kole WETHERELL | USA19950103 | Snowqualmie, WA | Butchrd / Deity / Transition Bikes | 2:35.1462 | 2:30.4144 | 11.07s | ||
45th | 59 | Jack ILES | BC00037 | Whistler, BC | Norco Factory Team | 2:30.7125 | 2:30.4545 | 11.11s | ||
46th | 38 | Alexander WILLIE | USA19951129 | Longmont, CO | Intense | 2:35.1161 | 2:30.7646 | 11.42s | ||
47th | 13 | Trevor THEW | CAN19930617 | Duncan, BC | Dunbar Cycles | 2:35.7867 | 2:30.9347 | 11.59s | ||
48th | 75 | Alex MCANDREW | USA19900702 | E. Hardwick, VT | MadKats / Transition Bikes | 2:34.6656 | 2:30.9448 | 11.60s | ||
49th | 39 | Tanner STEPHENS | USA19931203 | Concord, CA | 2:36.0569 | 2:31.1149 | 11.77s | |||
50th | 8 | Kevin LITTLEFIELD | USA19950405 | Auburn, WA | gravity / Specialized / Stevens Pass Bike Park | 2:36.6273 | 2:31.1250 | 11.78s | ||
51st | 300 | Cody WARREN | USA19850827 | Alpine, CA | Commencal / Dean Racing | 2:37.5679 | 2:31.1451 | 11.80s | ||
52nd | 47 | Brian SCOLFORO | USA19920823 | Lee, MA | Giant Co-Factory | 2:32.2238 | 2:31.3052 | 11.96s | ||
52nd | 295 | Takoda CRAWFORD | CAN19950830 | Coombs, BC | Arrowsmith Bikes / Spank Ind. | 2:35.4263 | 2:31.3052 | 11.96s | ||
54th | 64 | Kent BILLINGSLEY | USA19930828 | Missoula, MT | Missoula Bike Source | 2:35.5765 | 2:31.7254 | 12.38s | ||
55th | 85 | Tim WHITE (west) | USA19951218 | Huntington, VT | Mad Kats Racing | 2:33.4850 | 2:31.7455 | 12.40s | ||
55th | 69 | Spencer GRAF | CAN19911104 | Kelownu, BC | Sun Country Cycle | 2:35.0059 | 2:31.7455 | 12.40s | ||
57th | 483 | Robert VENABLES | CAN19741231 | Vancouver, BC | Dunbar Cycles | 2:36.1270 | 2:32.1257 | 12.78s | ||
58th | 60 | Corey CRAIG | USA19950929 | Sherwood, OR | 100% / His Bikes / Royal | 2:36.2371 | 2:32.1458 | 12.80s | ||
59th | 45 | Allan COOKE | USA19811120 | Sant Cruz, CA | Santa Cruz | 2:32.4442 | 2:32.7859 | 13.44s | ||
60th | 33 | Steve WENTZ | USA19840225 | Truckee, WA | Sram Gamut Fox 5ten | 2:37.2378 | 2:32.9760 | 13.63s | ||
61st | 68 | Anthony EVANS | CAN19900118 | Peachland, BC | Dissent Labs / Race Face / Smith / Sovereign Cycle | 2:36.7074 | 2:33.0161 | 13.67s | ||
62nd | 28 | Evan TURPEN | USA19850828 | Aptos, CA | Santa Cruz | 2:37.0176 | 2:33.1062 | 13.76s | ||
63rd | 15 | Conrad CULLENEY | USA19940307 | Livermore, CA | 1 SHOT RACING | 2:35.6966 | 2:33.6963 | 14.35s | ||
64th | 595 | Mikey HADERER | USA19860628 | Concord, WA | Marzocchi / Novatec / Zerode USA | 2:34.9057 | 2:33.7764 | 14.43s | ||
65th | 66 | Harrison ORY | USA19940802 | Denver, CO | Mojo Wheels | 2:31.5229 | 2:34.0365 | 14.69s | ||
66th | 65 | Kasper DEAN | USA19960922 | Olympia Wa, WA | 2:37.5679 | 2:34.3466 | 15.00s | |||
67th | 593 | Jonathon SIMONETTI | USA19931217 | Benicia, CA | ENCINA BIKES / Gamut | 2:34.5954 | 2:36.2667 | 16.92s | ||
68th | 301 | John KEEP | USA19900830 | Ramona, CA | Commencal / Dean Raeink | 2:37.1777 | 2:36.3868 | 17.04s | ||
69th | 4 | Jake GROB | USA19920329 | Renton, WA | gravity / Transition Bikes | 2:30.6924 | 2:37.0669 | 17.72s | ||
70th | 585 | Samuel THIBAULT | CAN19930721 | Chambly, QC | Banshee / major Cycles | 2:36.5972 | 2:38.3270 | 18.98s | ||
71st | 450 | Spencer BURBACK | USA19880412 | Boringq, OR | Kona / Santiam Bikes / Smith | 2:36.8475 | 2:39.8671 | 20.52s | ||
72nd | 77 | Brendan LOOBY | USA19850410 | Swampscott, MA | 100% / Danny's Cycles / Renthal | 2:35.0059 | 2:39.9372 | 20.59s | ||
73rd | 243 | Tyler GILSDORF | USA19880917 | Sammamish, WA | Team Gilz | 2:35.5064 | 2:43.0573 | 23.71s | ||
74th | 257 | Adriano DIGIACINTO | CAN19850303 | North Vancouver, BC | Bicycle Hub / Murzocchi | 2:32.0336 | 2:47.6474 | 28.30s | ||
75th | 259 | Chris BOICE | USA19840625 | Albequerque, NM | MTB Racing Solutions Smith / Royal / Seven | 2:31.6131 | 11:06.2675 | 8:46.92 | ||
442 | Kevin AIELLO | USA19910412 | Rsm, CA | KHS Bicycles Inc | 2:26.228 | DNF | ||||
298 | Mitch ROPELATO | USA19920303 | Ogden, UT | Specialized | 2:28.7215 | DNF | ||||
11 | Mckay VEZINA | CAN19951022 | Newbury Park, CA | Giant Co Factory | 2:29.1117 | DNF | ||||
559 | Ken FAUBERT | CAN19890603 | W. Vancouver, BC | Dunbar Cycles | 2:31.7032 | DNF | ||||
88 | Neko MULALLY | USA19930219 | Pisgah Forest, NC | GSTAAD / Scott | 2:33.8252 | DNF | ||||
90 | Eben KIEHL | USA19900721 | Seattle, WA | 2:37.9481 | DNS | |||||
102 | Galen CARTER | USA19960825 | Salt Lake City, UT | ANVL / Canyons Bike Park / Laketown Cycles / SRAM / Transition Bikes | 2:38.0082 | DNS | ||||
26 | Jimmy LESLIE | USA19941114 | Pittsburgh, PA | Billy Goat Bikes / Mountain Khakis | 2:38.1683 | DNS | ||||
557 | Harry ARMSTRONG | AUS19880822 | W. Vancouver, BC | Dunbar Cycles | 2:38.1784 | DNS | ||||
40 | Wiley KAUPAS | USA19940125 | Silverthorne, CO | Fox / Santa Cruz / Shawn Neer | 2:38.4585 | DNS | ||||
32 | Matthew THOMPSON (pro) | USA19710830 | Eagle, CO | Santa Cruz / SRAM | 2:38.7586 | DNS | ||||
299 | Rhys EWING | USA19921129 | Ashland, OR | Deity | 2:39.0087 | DNS | ||||
63 | Andrew FLASCHENRIEM | USA19811107 | Whitefish, MT | Canfield Bikes / Flathead Cycling | 2:39.5888 | DNS | ||||
84 | Cameron HOEFER | USA19880304 | Bothell, WA | Bikesale.com / Pivot | 2:39.7489 | DNS | ||||
29 | Bo MACARTHUR | USA19920613 | Santa Cruz, CA | Santa Cruz Factory Racing Team | 2:39.9390 | DNS | ||||
441 | Quinton SPAULDING | USA19680719 | Henderson, NV | KHS Bicycles Inc | 2:40.2491 | DNS | ||||
17 | Christian GONZALEZ | USA19941230 | Santa Clarita, CA | DVO Suspension / Oakley / Royal / Trek | 2:41.4392 | DNS | ||||
67 | Gabe STARKE | USA19960420 | Bow, WA | Kona | 2:42.6893 | DNS | ||||
244 | Josh STARK | USA19901029 | Carnation, WA | Downhill Zone | 2:44.1994 | DNS | ||||
46 | Zachary SEDIVY | USA19960724 | Kalispell, MT | 2:44.9995 | DNS | |||||
43 | Sam POWERS | USA19920831 | Lyons, CO | ATLAS / Erohemp / Renthal / Spy | 2:45.5196 | DNS | ||||
296 | Brian YANNUZZI | USA19880723 | Golden, CO | pedal pusher raching | 2:45.9097 | DNS | ||||
238 | Bryce HELBLING | USA19960227 | Sandy, UT | Knolly Bikes / Laketown Bicycles / Royal | 2:46.0998 | DNS | ||||
78 | Matt HENDERSON | USA19830718 | High Bridge, NJ | the fun of it | 2:47.1099 | DNS | ||||
37 | Matt BRANNEY | USA19961203 | Highlands Ranch, CO | 2:48.27100 | DNS | |||||
549 | Luke CARROLL | USA19961102 | Florence, CR | Natures Quiest / Norco / Veal Bike Plus | 2:48.65101 | DNS | ||||
221 | Geoff AYR | USA19860215 | Sammamish, WA | Trek Nelson Treehouse | 2:49.05102 | DNS | ||||
401 | Dylan HOOVER | CAN19960521 | Vernon, WA | Comencal / Marzocchi | 2:51.61103 | DNS | ||||
21 | Ryan PEPPER | USA19901231 | Lakewood, CO | Fox Slox / Giant / Industry Nine / Mojo Wheels | 2:54.08104 | DNS | ||||
23 | Kyle HICKEY | USA19850529 | Salt Lake, UT | IZM APPAREL | 3:01.88105 | DNS | ||||
95 | Craig CARLSON | USA19840312 | Aspen, CO | A Culture of Speed | 4:19.01106 | DNS | ||||
285 | Larry GREENE | USA19700119 | Scottsdale, AZ | Kore Bikes | 10:08.84107 | DNS | ||||
93 | Bryan CRUM | USA19801213 | Spokane, WA | Fox Racing / garland drinkery / LfDJ / ride509 / The Bike Hub / West Coast Racing | DNF | DNS |
Male: Cat 1: 0-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 110 | Charlie HARRISON | 375880 | Trabuco Canyon, CA | R&D Racing / Trek | 2:28.321 | 2:24.211 | - | ||
2nd | 160 | Magnus MANSON | CAN19980319 | Sechelt, BC | Norco Factory Team | 2:31.086 | 2:25.202 | 0.99s | ||
3rd | 159 | Finn ILES | CAN19990815 | Whistler, BC | LAPIERRE GRAVITY REPUBLIC | 2:30.404 | 2:26.853 | 2.64s | ||
4th | 135 | Warren KNISS | 358804 | Fremont, CA | Intense Palmer Project | 2:29.722 | 2:26.994 | 2.78s | ||
5th | 190 | Nikolas NESTOROFF | 316782 | San Marcos, CA | Intense | 2:33.528 | 2:27.775 | 3.56s | ||
6th | 597 | Henry FITZGERALD | CAN19980813 | West Vancouver, BC | SPS (Steve Peat Syndicate) | 2:31.597 | 2:29.426 | 5.21s | ||
7th | 184 | Jack ALMOND | CAN19970703 | West Vancouver, BC | C4 Rider Training / Team BC | 2:30.965 | 2:30.057 | 5.84s | ||
8th | 106 | Steven WALTON | 419362 | Corona, CA | Intense | 3:29.6157 | 2:30.228 | 6.01s | ||
9th | 583 | Daniel SHAW | CAN19970807 | North Vancouver, BC | Banshee / major Cycles | 2:38.2817 | 2:30.969 | 6.75s | ||
10th | 107 | Nic RODGERS | CAN19970202 | Delta, BC | Dunbar Cycles | 2:34.4110 | 2:31.4310 | 7.22s | ||
11th | 113 | Devin KJAER | 358825 | Aptos, CA | Family Cycling Center / Fox / Shimann / Yeti | 2:33.949 | 2:31.5311 | 7.32s | ||
12th | 111 | Jake JORDAN | 370084 | Murrieta, CA | SCORPION BIKE STANDS / Southridge USA / Trek | 2:38.7218 | 2:32.1512 | 7.94s | ||
13th | 125 | Josh GIBB | 375690 | Redmond, WA | Factory Intense Palmer Development team | 2:35.0511 | 2:32.2813 | 8.07s | ||
14th | 438 | Kendall MCLEAN | BC003644 | Victoria, BC | AFD Racing | 2:35.6312 | 2:33.0314 | 8.82s | ||
15th | 130 | Joshua ROGERS | USA19980424 | Clayton, NC | Billy Goat Bikes | 2:37.6915 | 2:33.4515 | 9.24s | ||
16th | 294 | Simon TELLIER | CAN19980529 | Victoria, BC | trek pro city shop | 3:04.4654 | 2:34.3016 | 10.09s | ||
17th | 316 | Andras SIMON | 397243 | San Dimas, CA | DVO Suspension / INCYCLE / Intense | 2:37.3714 | 2:35.2817 | 11.07s | ||
17th | 397 | Tucker KENNEDY | 406951 | Colorodo Springs, CO | Timberline line Cycle | 2:42.8329 | 2:35.2817 | 11.07s | ||
19th | 253 | Eli MURPHY | 438972 | North Bend, WA | Jr Progression Racing | 2:42.2026 | 2:35.8819 | 11.67s | ||
20th | 239 | Sean BELL | 386466 | Lake Forest, CA | Santa Cruz | 2:38.1316 | 2:36.8120 | 12.60s | ||
21st | 187 | Alex AUGER | CAN19980512 | Whistler, BC | C4 Rider Training / Team BC | 2:39.4321 | 2:37.0221 | 12.81s | ||
22nd | 216 | Blake BUNTING | CAN19991002 | Vancouver, BC | C4 Rider Training | 2:39.6622 | 2:37.2322 | 13.02s | ||
23rd | 129 | Sky DUNN-SARVIS | BC0011007 | Argenta, BC | 2:38.9119 | 2:37.3423 | 13.13s | |||
24th | 256 | Quintin KURTZ | 259184 | Evergreen, CO | Mojo Wheels | 2:41.7025 | 2:38.1524 | 13.94s | ||
25th | 315 | Bruce KLEIN | 400106 | San Dimas, CA | DVO Suspension / INCYCLE / Intense | 2:51.4946 | 2:38.3825 | 14.17s | ||
26th | 189 | Harry HEAD | CAN19970702 | Squamish, BC | ATLAS / Fine-Line / Gamut / Gatorade / LimeNine / Maxxis / Obsession / ODI / Ryders / Spank / TLD | 2:40.8023 | 2:38.9426 | 14.73s | ||
27th | 143 | Jake KAHN | 352646 | Putnam Valley, NY | Danny's Cycles / Mount Snow | 2:43.3631 | 2:39.0727 | 14.86s | ||
28th | 439 | Matthew MCLEAN | BC003643 | Victoria, WA | AFD Racing | 2:43.2130 | 2:39.2428 | 15.03s | ||
29th | 164 | Louis MOLLETT | 385250 | Ashaland, OR | Ashland Mountain Adventures / Monster | 2:46.0938 | 2:39.4229 | 15.21s | ||
30th | 176 | Jacob STEFIUK | CAN19990324 | North Vancouver, BC | C4 Rider Training | 2:40.8824 | 2:39.6530 | 15.44s | ||
31st | 116 | Jeremy SCHWARTZ (u21) | 438655 | San Carlos, CA | TRAIL HEAD RACING | 2:42.7628 | 2:40.1231 | 15.91s | ||
32nd | 142 | David KAHN | 352648 | Putnam Valley, NY | Danny's Cycles / Mount Snow | 2:49.5643 | 2:40.2432 | 16.03s | ||
33rd | 264 | Jessie MCAULEY | CAN20000526 | Squamish, WA | TLD | 2:44.1232 | 2:40.7833 | 16.57s | ||
34th | 246 | Benjamin VAN VEEN | USA19991208 | Bellingham, WA | Disidual / Fanatik Bike Co. / Norco / Race Face / Terrain Gym | 2:45.0335 | 2:40.8134 | 16.60s | ||
35th | 237 | Sam MORRIS | 382005 | Salt Lake City, UT | Laketown Bicycles | 2:52.6447 | 2:41.9035 | 17.69s | ||
36th | 108 | Jason BOHL | 365766 | Livermore, CA | 1 SHOT RACING | 2:35.7213 | 2:43.8436 | 19.63s | ||
36th | 162 | Austin LANCASTER (cat1) | 424651 | Central Point, OR | 7idp / Ashland Mountain Adventures / DVO Suspension / Industry Nine / Kona / Royal / Schwalbe / Unreal Cycles | 2:50.3844 | 2:43.8436 | 19.63s | ||
38th | 134 | Bailey VILLALOVOS | 470329 | Federal Way, WA | Monster / tigatu dh racing | DNS | 2:43.9138 | 19.70s | ||
39th | 181 | Ben BODYCOAT | 293349 | Burlington, CT | Bell Helmets / MadKats / Transition Bikes | 2:39.4020 | 2:44.0439 | 19.83s | ||
40th | 265 | Jacob HOWITT | CAN19990112 | Vancouver, BC | 2:46.2339 | 2:44.6740 | 20.46s | |||
41st | 166 | Cole MOONEY | CAN19990614 | North Vancouver, BC | C4 Rider Training | 2:56.4850 | 2:45.0241 | 20.81s | ||
42nd | 141 | Damon SEDIVY | 341322 | Kalispell, MT | Deity / Knolly Bikes | 2:51.4245 | 2:45.6342 | 21.42s | ||
43rd | 183 | Blake MOTLEY | 465876 | Chula Vista, CA | Palmer Project | 2:56.2749 | 2:46.5043 | 22.29s | ||
44th | 117 | Matt OSMAN | 411319 | Littleton, CO | A Culture of Speed | 2:44.5033 | 2:46.9444 | 22.73s | ||
44th | 172 | Joseph RAGER II | 277948 | Amboy, WA | ANVL / iXS / Royal / Single Track Minds / Spank / Transition Bikes | 2:49.0441 | 2:46.9444 | 22.73s | ||
46th | 126 | Dillon MORRISON | CAN19971015 | North Saanich, BC | Pro City RT / Trek | 2:48.8840 | 2:47.7846 | 23.57s | ||
47th | 136 | Ethan THOMPSON | 405272 | Tryom, NC | Billy Goat Bikes | 4:13.0458 | 2:47.9247 | 23.71s | ||
48th | 182 | Andrew WEGIEL | 377134 | Leominster, MA | Danny's Cycles / Deity | 2:44.9734 | 2:48.3048 | 24.09s | ||
49th | 195 | Cole TOWNSEND | 455129 | Mutileo, WA | Tigatu | 2:45.1736 | 2:48.3149 | 24.10s | ||
50th | 152 | Sylas LINNEMANN | 412138 | Issaquah, WA | Jr Progression Racing | 2:53.8448 | 2:48.9250 | 24.71s | ||
51st | 232 | Max SCHARF | CAN19970430 | Salmon Arm, BC | Skopkum Cycle | 2:30.083 | 2:51.3751 | 27.16s | ||
52nd | 196 | Dylan BROWN (pro) | 458932 | Bothell, WA | Tigatu | 2:49.2642 | 2:52.4452 | 28.23s | ||
53rd | 328 | Shane COOK | 395749 | Lake Oswego, OR | Team Flannel | 2:59.9752 | 2:55.3753 | 31.16s | ||
54th | 194 | Josiah TILL | 439198 | Westminster, CO | Commencal USA | 2:58.8451 | 2:55.4454 | 31.23s | ||
55th | 600 | Rob BONOMETTI | 382603 | Rye, NH | S & W | 3:05.3055 | 2:56.6355 | 32.42s | ||
56th | 261 | Ian ROBINSON | 403742 | Auburn, WA | Tigatu Downhill | 3:02.8453 | 3:01.5156 | 37.30s | ||
57th | 146 | Collin MCBRIDE | 431904 | Williamston, MA | Giant Co-Factory Team | 3:06.9156 | 3:01.8857 | 37.67s | ||
58th | 197 | Tyler KRENEK | 355340 | Tucson, AZ | Fly / MJT Designs | 2:45.3337 | 3:06.6358 | 42.42s | ||
59th | 314 | Jarod HANSON | 401610 | Corona, CA | DVO Suspension / INCYCLE / Intense | 2:42.4427 | 3:45.1659 | 1:20.95 |
Male: Cat 1: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 474 | Jake ANSTETT | Port Angeles, WA | NW Cup | 2:35.841 | - | ||||
2nd | 177 | Alex WYNAKOS | 428544 | Monroe, WA | All Out Racing | 2:36.262 | 0.42s | |||
3rd | 665 | Kody CLARK | 418330 | Duvall, WA | All Out Racing | 2:36.733 | 0.89s | |||
4th | 215 | Nate CHEYNE | Leavenworth, WA | Das Rad Haus / Vitalire | 2:37.124 | 1.28s | ||||
5th | 344 | Damon IWANAGA | 280083 | Incline Village, NV | OAKLAND REPUBLIC | 2:38.605 | 2.76s | |||
6th | 348 | Steven SIMPSON | 437997 | Sumner, WA | 2:39.776 | 3.93s | ||||
7th | 318 | Kris CHRISTENSEN | 259558 | Kirkland, WA | Mojo Wheels | 2:39.957 | 4.11s | |||
8th | 192 | Wood SKINNER | 294980 | Hermiston, OR | Cove / Gravity Cartel | 2:41.668 | 5.82s | |||
9th | 390 | Trevor ALTIZER | 0371953 | Kirkland, WA | 2:41.969 | 6.12s | ||||
10th | 431 | Jack HILL | 237920 | Eugene, OR | Lifecycle Bike Shop | 2:42.5610 | 6.72s | |||
11th | 573 | Eric MEZA | Portland, OR | Camas Bikes / Fly / Norco | 2:44.2511 | 8.41s | ||||
12th | 151 | Ashton SMITH | 343848 | CA | Industry Nine / Kali / OTUS / Scram / Specialized / TRAIL HEAD RACING | 2:44.3012 | 8.46s | |||
13th | 148 | Stephen RUIZ | 155997 | Redondo Beach, CA | Motion / Santa Cruz | 2:44.7613 | 8.92s | |||
14th | 413 | Logan WHITEHEAD | 232950 | Slc, UT | Enve Composites | 2:45.1314 | 9.29s | |||
15th | 368 | Craig FOLSOM | 284312 | Bellingham, WA | SEI Racing | 2:45.1815 | 9.34s | |||
16th | 340 | Brian PIPER | 201904 | Seattle, WA | 2:45.4416 | 9.60s | ||||
17th | 488 | Forrest TAYLOR | 333198 | Spokane, WA | Bike Hub | 2:45.5917 | 9.75s | |||
18th | 154 | Chris SANCHEZ | 375624 | Camas, WA | Dad and Mom | 2:45.6518 | 9.81s | |||
19th | 580 | Alex William FLOYD | 289645 | Spokane, WA | 2:46.3819 | 10.54s | ||||
20th | 568 | Michael KLENZ | 410331 | Hillsboro, OR | 2:47.2620 | 11.42s | ||||
21st | 492 | Nicholas FREEDMAN | 295461 | Seattle, WA | Club Roost / g-unit / Nick F Enterprises / Recycled Cycles | 2:47.6121 | 11.77s | |||
22nd | 384 | Wade JARMEL | 355660 | Benicia, CA | Motion CA / Wheels Inc | 2:47.6222 | 11.78s | |||
23rd | 350 | Ian WEBSTER | 198692 | Bellingham, WA | Butchard / Deity / iXS / Skagit Cycle / Spank | 2:47.8423 | 12.00s | |||
24th | 435 | Jesse RANSAVAGE | 303895 | Seattle, WA | whiskey throttle | 2:48.1024 | 12.26s | |||
25th | 429 | Brian DAVISON | 379127 | Bellingham, WA | 2:48.5825 | 12.74s | ||||
26th | 157 | Andrew RUIZ | 189635 | Redondo Beach, CA | Motion / Santa Cruz | 2:48.7426 | 12.90s | |||
27th | 445 | Alex ZBARAZKY | 283841 | Seattle, WA | High Above / Recycled Cycles / Squirrel Army | 2:51.5227 | 15.68s | |||
28th | 198 | David FRENCH | 439041 | Seattle, WA | GHY | 2:52.5128 | 16.67s | |||
29th | 137 | Jacob CARMICHAEL | 343998 | Bellingham, WA | 2:54.3029 | 18.46s | ||||
30th | 381 | Brian SAHLIN | 430919 | Auburn, WA | 2:56.8230 | 20.98s | ||||
31st | 153 | Michael COFIELD | 356466 | Boulder, CO | TRAIL HEAD RACING | 2:57.0531 | 21.21s | |||
32nd | 392 | Casey HOFFMAN | 262706 | Spokane, WA | Bear Creek Racing | 2:57.3732 | 21.53s | |||
33rd | 432 | Eric EVANS (u40) | 288604 | Bittan, WA | 2:57.5033 | 21.66s | ||||
34th | 566 | Anthony MARSIANO | 4010395 | Renton, WA | ATLAS / Canfield Bikes / Gity Bikes / Ogio | 2:58.3934 | 22.55s | |||
35th | 587 | Brent VAN FOSSEN | 266975 | Seattle, WA | 2:59.6835 | 23.84s | ||||
36th | 306 | Steve TAUSCHECK | 236508 | Anacortes, WA | 2:59.8036 | 23.96s | ||||
37th | 331 | Brian FLYNN | 375030 | Seattle, WA | Knolly Bikes | 3:05.0437 | 29.20s | |||
38th | 565 | Jeremy CHANDLER | USA19950919 | Tuscon, AZ | Bens bikes | 3:05.7438 | 29.90s | |||
39th | 393 | Eric SCHNECK | 293162 | Spokane, WA | Bear Creek Racing | 3:07.7139 | 31.87s | |||
40th | 437 | Nick WEINSTEIN | 279959 | Bellevue, WA | paradise creek bros. | 3:12.1140 | 36.27s | |||
41st | 570 | Christopher ANGUS | 213388 | Portland, OR | 3:15.7041 | 39.86s | ||||
42nd | 305 | Tom MARTIN | 37574 | Fort Collins, CO | A Culture of Speed / Canfield Bikes / Deity / Industry Nine | 3:21.7842 | 45.94s | |||
43rd | 179 | Vincent KIMBER | 420102 | Rohnert Park, CA | DVO Suspension / Guayaki / Mojo Wheels | 3:30.7943 | 54.95s | |||
205 | Mylan SMITH | 279218 | Vancouver, WA | Hi-5 Bikes / iXS / Spank | DNF | |||||
- | Rowan BATEMAN | Portland, OR | CyclePath Gravity | DNS | ||||||
- | Alex ELEY | Steilacoom, WA | Whiskey Throttle Racing | DNS | ||||||
- | Dan HARMON | Bainbridge Island, WA | Emily Rose | DNS | ||||||
- | Hudson TOGNETTI | San Carlos, CA | Trailhead Racing | DNS | ||||||
- | Nick WEINSTEIN | Bellevue, WA | Paradise Creek Bikes | DNS |
Male: Cat 1: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 493 | Scott KEMP | 191554 | Shoreline, WA | gravity | 2:40.591 | - | |||
2nd | 178 | Ryan RODRIGUEZ | 459449 | Novato, CA | 2:41.792 | 1.20s | ||||
3rd | 317 | Andrew FRINK | 244580 | Redmond, WA | Mojo Wheels | 2:45.423 | 4.83s | |||
4th | 158 | Jeff REES | 93452 | Spokane, WA | Bike Hub | 2:47.354 | 6.76s | |||
5th | 292 | Justin FERNANDES | 261699 | Hood River, OR | 7idp / Banshee / Fox / Hi-5 Bikes / Industry Nine / Race Face / Royal | 2:47.475 | 6.88s | |||
6th | 322 | Mike BRAWLEY | 397515 | Leavenworth, WA | KAVU / trailwiki.org | 2:47.646 | 7.05s | |||
7th | 293 | Andrew KNOTT | 312446 | Enumclaw, WA | Center Cycle | 2:49.517 | 8.92s | |||
8th | 222 | Zach REED | 403626 | Lititz, PA | Green Mountain Cyclery Inc. | 2:49.778 | 9.18s | |||
9th | 425 | Tyler BATES | 181028 | Mercer Island, WA | Platypus | 2:49.909 | 9.31s | |||
10th | 287 | Carlisle DANIEL | 467954 | Portland, OR | Kona / Santiam Bikes / Smith | 2:50.3610 | 9.77s | |||
11th | 577 | Travis OSLIN | 171985 | Marysville, WA | Tim's Bike Shop | 2:51.0311 | 10.44s | |||
12th | 440 | Luke HONTZ | 198554 | Carnelian Bay, CA | 2:51.8612 | 11.27s | ||||
13th | 191 | Jerome LACOTE | 385429 | Carlsbad, CA | Commercial USA | 2:52.0013 | 11.41s | |||
14th | 309 | Andrew CLAIBORNE | 428991 | Olympia, WA | Greenline Six | 2:52.9714 | 12.38s | |||
15th | 638 | Richard FINN | 652742 | Wildomar, CA | DVE Suspension / Intense / Menifee Bicycles | 2:54.0715 | 13.48s | |||
16th | 290 | Mike WIESER | 227734 | Boise, ID | Fly / Kore North Bikes / Wild Rockies | 2:56.4016 | 15.81s | |||
17th | 423 | Austin LARSON | 343944 | Veneta, OR | ChunderCats. hoe. | 2:57.6017 | 17.01s | |||
18th | 359 | Cory YALOWICKI | 399729 | Lynnwood, WA | Project 529 | 2:57.8818 | 17.29s | |||
19th | 389 | Patrick WHEELOCK | 154779 | Snohomish, WA | 2:59.3319 | 18.74s | ||||
20th | 171 | Joseph RAGER | 292284 | Amboy, WA | Royal / Single Track Minds / Transition Bikes | 3:00.2720 | 19.68s | |||
21st | 308 | Charlie SHIVEL | 352842 | Amboy, WA | Stumptown Wrecking Crew | 3:02.9521 | 22.36s | |||
22nd | 467 | Chris WEBB (west) | 266715 | Denver, CO | culture of speed | 3:03.0422 | 22.45s | |||
23rd | 304 | Dan ZELLER | 375106 | Snohomish, WA | Team Necessary Evil | 3:03.1523 | 22.56s | |||
24th | 325 | Paul SCHMIERER | 452678 | Poulsbo, WA | More Cowbell! | 3:04.8424 | 24.25s | |||
25th | 297 | Andrew FARRELL | 243528 | Park City, UT | 3:08.0725 | 27.48s | ||||
26th | 335 | Jess KIEFFER | Puyalup, WA | Psycho Evs | 3:33.4326 | 52.84s | ||||
502 | Colin MCCARTHY | 169640 | Portland, OR | DNF | ||||||
199 | Travis ERICKSON | 228147 | Seattle, WA | GHY / Gohuckyourself.com | DNS |
Male: Cat 1: 40+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 426 | Matt PATTERSON | 231152 | Snoqualmie, WA | Deity / Dirt Corps / Fox / Santa Cruz | 2:41.511 | - | |||
2nd | 105 | Bryan CONNOLLY | 85868 | Kent, WA | Butchrd / DVO Suspension / Specialized | 2:45.722 | 4.21s | |||
3rd | 399 | Chris MELTON | 428939 | Leavenworth, WA | 2:50.693 | 9.18s | ||||
4th | 230 | Shawnee MCGOVERN | 83560 | Denver, CO | Orbit Racing | 2:51.684 | 10.17s | |||
5th | 260 | Colin YARROW | CAN19730802 | North Vancouver, BC | Team Darkhorse | 2:52.135 | 10.62s | |||
6th | 203 | Tony DEL GRIPPO | 321520 | Golden, CO | Royal | 2:56.456 | 14.94s | |||
7th | 144 | Steve KAHN | 352146 | Putnam Valley, NY | Danny's Cycles / Mount Snow | 2:56.547 | 15.03s | |||
8th | 228 | George John LESLIE | 20962 | Birmingham, MI | High Gear Racing | 2:56.918 | 15.40s | |||
9th | 371 | Ralph HAVENS | 15456 | Seattle, WA | Knolly Knation | 2:58.389 | 16.87s | |||
10th | 103 | Brad DELZER | 137087 | Gresham, OR | Shilott Bike Repair | 2:58.4410 | 16.93s | |||
11th | 313 | Jason SIMPSON | 98126 | La Verne, CA | INCYCLE / Intense?DVO | 3:00.9011 | 19.39s | |||
12th | 356 | Curt CLEMETSON | 279045 | Aspen, CO | 3:08.7312 | 27.22s | ||||
13th | 147 | Mikey MCBRIDE | 23164 | Williamstown, MA | Giant Co-Factory | 3:11.4713 | 29.96s | |||
14th | 338 | Michael TOWN | 137531 | Lafayyette, CA | Enduro Bearings / KHS Bicycles Inc | 3:14.0214 | 32.51s | |||
15th | 229 | Keith O'BRIEN | 315642 | Highland, MI | High Gear Racing | 3:15.5515 | 34.04s | |||
16th | 140 | Roger GUTIERREZ | 198502 | Riverside, CA | Incycle DH Team | 3:35.2416 | 53.73s | |||
118 | Ed REILLY | USA19680325 | Gresham, OR | West Coast Racing | DNS |
Male: Cat 2: 0-14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 263 | Ethan SHANDRO | CAN20020218 | N. Vancouver, BC | TLD | 2:47.641 | - | |||
2nd | 202 | Trent DEL GRIPPO | 314386 | Golden, CO | Novatec / Royal / Specialized / SR Suntour | 2:48.852 | 1.21s | |||
3rd | 124 | Seth SHERLOCK | CAN20020828 | Squamish, BC | Intense / Kovarik Racing | 2:50.083 | 2.44s | |||
4th | 278 | Ethan LIEB | 460616 | Bellevue, WA | Jr Progression Racing | 2:52.864 | 5.22s | |||
5th | 449 | Ian MILLEY | BC000465 | Whistler, BC | Whistler Village Sports | 2:53.305 | 5.66s | |||
6th | 276 | Zach MCCRACKEN | Snoqualmie, WA | Dad | 2:53.846 | 6.20s | ||||
7th | 385 | Ryan MCGARRITY | Irvine, CA | Industry Nine / The Path Bike Shop / TLD | 3:00.647 | 13.00s | ||||
8th | 286 | Nathan LUNA | 424567 | Bonita, CA | Commencal / TLD / x-fusion | 3:08.138 | 20.49s | |||
9th | 132 | Jack RYAN | 431365 | Bellingham, WA | Jr Progression Racing | 3:10.409 | 22.76s | |||
10th | 448 | Gideon BENDER | 271119 | Duvall, WA | Rad racing NW | 3:10.8710 | 23.23s | |||
11th | 367 | Ezra NORTHERN | Port Angeles, WA | NW Cup | 3:13.5811 | 25.94s | ||||
12th | 310 | Andre STROM | 316444 | Whitefish, MT | Great Northern Cycles | 3:19.3512 | 31.71s | |||
13th | 561 | Jonathan SCHLENDER | CAN20020406 | N. Vancouver, BC | 3:20.3113 | 32.67s | ||||
14th | 267 | Tyler WALLACE | CAN20020824 | North Vancouver, BC | 3:35.7814 | 48.14s |
Male: Cat 2: 15-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 546 | Jason EISWALD | 468093 | Bellingham, WA | ANVL / Tim's Bike Shop | 2:37.761 | - | |||
2nd | 150 | Caleb HARAPNUIK | CAN19980210 | North Van, BC | GT Bicycles | 2:40.532 | 2.77s | |||
3rd | 446 | Layton MEYERS | 414457 | Maple Valley, WA | Rad Racing | 2:44.303 | 6.54s | |||
4th | 447 | Scott FUNSTON | 270185 | Black Diamond, WA | Rad racing NW | 2:45.554 | 7.79s | |||
5th | 266 | Ben WALLACE | CAN20000807 | North Vancouver, BC | DFX Race / Whistler | 2:46.355 | 8.59s | |||
6th | 452 | August NESBITT | Victoria, BC | 2:47.806 | 10.04s | |||||
7th | 161 | Samuel STEVENSON | 428861 | Port Angeles, WA | Bike Garage / NW Cup | 2:48.667 | 10.90s | |||
8th | 112 | Chase WILLIE | 298487 | Longmont, CO | 2:49.278 | 11.51s | ||||
9th | 321 | Joshua FULTZ-VEINOTTE | CAN19991209 | Cunmore, AL | RadBike.ca / Roost It Racing | 2:49.659 | 11.89s | |||
10th | 626 | Peter BUCKLEY | 432205 | Monroe, WA | All Out Racing | 2:51.2310 | 13.47s | |||
11th | 170 | Daven SHARMA | Camas, WA | iXS / Royal / Single Track Minds / Transition Bikes | 2:51.8411 | 14.08s | ||||
12th | 186 | Willem ZWIERS | CAN19990629 | Squamish, BC | C4 Rider Training | 2:52.4412 | 14.68s | |||
13th | 212 | Cody MCDONOUGH | Ravensdale, WA | Fly / Monster / Ryno Power | 2:52.4913 | 14.73s | ||||
14th | 504 | Andrew SEMANSKEE | Shohomish, WA | DB / FSA / gravity | 2:52.7914 | 15.03s | ||||
15th | 528 | Jake BASSETT (u40) | Wenatchee, WA | Arlberg Sports / Precision waterjet | 2:54.4015 | 16.64s | ||||
16th | 591 | Cameron HALLIDAY | BC3660 | Langley, WA | Rosst it racing | 2:55.4016 | 17.64s | |||
17th | 282 | Andrew GORE | 466259 | Amboy, WA | iXS / Royal / Single Track Minds / Spank / Transition Bikes | 2:56.3017 | 18.54s | |||
18th | 169 | Steven STILES | Camas, WA | Singletrack | 2:56.5518 | 18.79s | ||||
19th | 380 | Mathew SEEMANN | Olympia, WA | Transition Bikes | 2:56.8419 | 19.08s | ||||
20th | 531 | Sebastian BELKIN | Bainbridge, WA | 2:57.3920 | 19.63s | |||||
21st | 556 | Groves MOORE | Port Townsend, WA | Broken Spoke Racing | 2:57.5021 | 19.74s | ||||
22nd | 358 | Jacob GERVAIS | 425183 | Bellingham, WA | Fanatik Bike Co. Cycling Team | 2:57.5522 | 19.79s | |||
23rd | 510 | Jackson MORRIS | Victoria, BC | 2:57.9123 | 20.15s | |||||
24th | 109 | Michael BOHL | Livermore, CA | 2:57.9824 | 20.22s | |||||
25th | 284 | Ash FIEREK | 426160 | Duluth, MN | Intense / O'Neal / Spy | 2:58.0425 | 20.28s | |||
26th | 542 | Pierce KLINKE | Sammamish, WA | 2:58.0726 | 20.31s | |||||
27th | 529 | Christopher GREEHY | North Vancouver, BC | 2:58.6327 | 20.87s | |||||
28th | 362 | Colton WIERSUM | 431725 | Anacortes, WA | Canfield Bikes | 3:00.0428 | 22.28s | |||
29th | 361 | Stephen MATTHES | 432204 | Bellingham, WA | Fanatik Bike Co. | 3:00.3429 | 22.58s | |||
30th | 248 | Dominick VAN VEEN | Bellingham, WA | 3:00.9630 | 23.20s | |||||
31st | 204 | Ruandy ALBISUREZ | WA | Hi-5 Bikes / iXS / Spank | 3:03.0831 | 25.32s | ||||
32nd | 453 | Misha LINEHAN | CAN19990810 | Sooke, BC | 3:03.5732 | 25.81s | ||||
33rd | 494 | Liam MORGAN | Victoria, WA | 3:05.1433 | 27.38s | |||||
34th | 156 | Kevin SINFIELD | Woodinville, WA | 3:06.9534 | 29.19s | |||||
35th | 478 | Logan VAN EESTEREN | CAN20001120 | Squamish, BC | 3:09.5935 | 31.83s | ||||
36th | 495 | Jacob VAN DAM | BC003210 | Victoria, WA | 3:11.1036 | 33.34s | ||||
37th | 479 | Dalton NELSON | Lynden, WA | Pinch Flat Racing | 3:12.3037 | 34.54s | ||||
38th | 503 | Simon POTAMIA | Seattle, WA | 3:14.0438 | 36.28s | |||||
39th | 119 | Joey RODRIGUEZ | Gresham, OR | West Coast Racing | 3:18.5339 | 40.77s | ||||
40th | 548 | Oliver PARISH | Port Townsend, WA | Brotaen Spoke Racing | 3:28.5440 | 50.78s | ||||
41st | 535 | Sebastian HAYMAN | Bainbridge Island, Wa, WA | 3:39.4741 | 1:01.71 | |||||
42nd | 509 | Adam SIMPSON | Port Orchard, WA | 3:45.1742 | 1:07.41 | |||||
43rd | 388 | Jack DONAHUE | Seattle, WA | Recycled Cycles | 3:46.2243 | 1:08.46 | ||||
44th | 534 | Lukas MCWILLIAM | Bainbridge, WA | 3:48.1144 | 1:10.35 | |||||
355 | Jake COON | 432152 | Bellingham, WA | Fanatik Bike Co. / Gamut / Mantis United | DNF | |||||
209 | Colton HOGUE | Maple Valley, WA | Cunfield / Fly / Ryno Power / streamline | DNF |
Male: Cat 2: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 149 | Levi HARAPNUIK | CAN19960507 | North Vancouver, BC | Crankbrothers / FiveTen / Obsession Bikes / UT | 2:38.691 | - | |||
2nd | 334 | Riley DOYLE | Anchorage, AK | Knolly Bikes | 2:41.072 | 2.38s | ||||
3rd | 490 | Spencer BALDWIN | Bellingham, WA | Yo Mama Racing | 2:42.483 | 3.79s | ||||
4th | 351 | Sean BELOUSSOW | Portland, OR | 2:44.404 | 5.71s | |||||
5th | 515 | Logan FEENEY | 458890 | Seattle, WA | Cyclepath | 2:45.255 | 6.56s | |||
6th | 333 | Zach FRASER | Mill Creek, WA | Full Speed Ahead / gravity | 2:45.876 | 7.18s | ||||
7th | 501 | Dylan EVANGER | Bellingham, WA | Yo Mama Racing | 2:46.437 | 7.74s | ||||
8th | 400 | Josh ROETER | 473618 | Leavenworth, WA | 2:46.458 | 7.76s | ||||
9th | 532 | Liam KAIN | N. Vancouver, BC | Roost It Racing | 2:47.639 | 8.94s | ||||
10th | 484 | Jeff WEBER | Bellingham, WA | 2:47.8710 | 9.18s | |||||
11th | 454 | Rye LIVINGSTON | Corvallis, WA | 2:47.9411 | 9.25s | |||||
12th | 543 | Cameron SLOAN | Olympia, WA | Joy Ride Bicycles | 2:48.1312 | 9.44s | ||||
13th | 281 | Dominic BEER | Whistler, BC | Cycle Dog | 2:48.5513 | 9.86s | ||||
14th | 180 | Tobias BROTHERTON | 422233 | Salt Lake, UT | IZM APPAREL | 2:48.8214 | 10.13s | |||
15th | 545 | Jordan WATTS | 472724 | WA | The Outdoor Company / Timbur Trails | 2:49.3515 | 10.66s | |||
16th | 376 | Sergii SEMENOV | 470385 | Kirkland, WA | 2:49.6616 | 10.97s | ||||
17th | 530 | Bryan MITCHELL | Cashmere, WA | Arlberg Sports | 2:50.2217 | 11.53s | ||||
18th | 472 | Griffin BEESTON | 429005 | Cameno Isl., WA | Arlington Velo Sport | 2:51.5318 | 12.84s | |||
19th | 330 | Cody NORTH | Bellingham, WA | 2:52.3519 | 13.66s | |||||
20th | 547 | Joseph TWEITEN | Port Townsend, WA | Broken Spoke Racing | 2:52.4120 | 13.72s | ||||
21st | 485 | Scott SCAMEHORN | Bellingham, WA | Marysville Bike Shop | 2:53.0521 | 14.36s | ||||
22nd | 533 | James KAUFFMAN | Port Angeles, WA | The Bike Garage / Thomas Cole Racing | 2:53.0922 | 14.40s | ||||
23rd | 541 | Matt GROVES | 469267 | Port Angeles, WA | Bike Garage | 2:53.9423 | 15.25s | |||
24th | 526 | Tim STATON | Everett, WA | DVO Suspension / Kona / Tim's Bike Shop | 2:54.4524 | 15.76s | ||||
25th | 497 | Brendan BOYER | 473116 | Bellingham, WA | 2:54.9325 | 16.24s | ||||
26th | 588 | Yannick METS | Redmond, WA | 2:55.2626 | 16.57s | |||||
27th | 512 | David SCHOENMAKER | Ferndale, WA | GRC | 2:55.9427 | 17.25s | ||||
28th | 415 | Casey SCHMIDT | Salt Lake City, UT | 2:56.9028 | 18.21s | |||||
29th | 430 | Ronald HO | CAN19860415 | Vancouver, BC | John Henry Bikes / Norco | 2:57.7029 | 19.01s | |||
30th | 473 | Shay CAMPBELL | Cameno Isl., WA | Arlington Velo Sport | 2:59.0430 | 20.35s | ||||
31st | 480 | Devon SIMS | Marysville, WA | Tim's Bike Shop | 2:59.0931 | 20.40s | ||||
32nd | 349 | Michael HOWE | Bellingham, WA | 2:59.9232 | 21.23s | |||||
33rd | 377 | Michael LUBIN | Wilson, WY | 3:01.4733 | 22.78s | |||||
34th | 269 | Marc SOELBERG | Valleyford, WA | 3:02.0634 | 23.37s | |||||
35th | 414 | Brock TWICHELL | Cedar City, UT | Red Rock Bicycles | 3:02.4135 | 23.72s | ||||
36th | 505 | Ben ATON | 471896 | Portland, OR | Cyclepath | 3:03.6036 | 24.91s | |||
37th | 417 | Garrett SHIVELY | Bellevue, WA | Sichards and Wurke | 3:03.8537 | 25.16s | ||||
38th | 386 | Matthew SANCHEZ | Camas, WA | 3:03.8838 | 25.19s | |||||
39th | 508 | Tyler LOEBER | Snohomish, WA | Airborne | 3:04.1739 | 25.48s | ||||
40th | 554 | Joe FRUECHTEL | Portland, OR | Pearl Bandits | 3:04.2040 | 25.51s | ||||
41st | 475 | Nate MCCAUGHAN | Stanwood, WA | Arlington Velo Sport | 3:04.8041 | 26.11s | ||||
42nd | 416 | Lazar DRESEVIC | 470047 | Bellingham, WA | 3:05.2042 | 26.51s | ||||
43rd | 337 | Bryan KIEFFER | Puyalup, WA | Team Psycho | 3:05.3243 | 26.63s | ||||
44th | 375 | Iegor DENYSOV | 428967 | Bellevue, WA | 3:06.4344 | 27.74s | ||||
45th | 223 | Nate WALKER | Port Townsend, WA | 3:10.2645 | 31.57s | |||||
46th | 464 | Chase MYERS | Lynden, WA | Pinch Flat Racing | 3:11.8146 | 33.12s | ||||
47th | 469 | Adam CAROSSINO | Olympia, WA | 3:11.9047 | 33.21s | |||||
48th | 366 | Andrew ENGLES | Pasco, WA | 3:14.0048 | 35.31s | |||||
49th | 403 | Halvor NORRIS | Spokane, WA | Streamline Bike Supply | 3:14.4249 | 35.73s | ||||
50th | 226 | Caleb DEARING | Port Townsend, WA | 3:16.1950 | 37.50s | |||||
51st | 489 | Jack COSTER | Eugene, OR | Lifecycle Bike Shop / ninkasi | 3:22.7851 | 44.09s | ||||
52nd | 506 | Conor MURNANE | Olalla, WA | 3:23.6352 | 44.94s | |||||
53rd | 522 | Nick COYLE | Bellevue, WA | 3:24.8153 | 46.12s | |||||
408 | Jacob MULLER | Washington, UT | DNF | |||||||
391 | Bryan BOLIEK | Carnation, WA | DNS | |||||||
684 | Tyler BOOTH | 429095 | Bellingham, WA | All Out Racing / Canfield Bikes / DVD Suspension | DNS | |||||
379 | Joshua DAVISON | Alamogodo, NM | Midget House Racing | DNS | ||||||
- | William LISLE Jr. | Breckenridge, CO | DNS |
Male: Cat 2: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 217 | Jacob COLES | Orange, NSW, Australia | 2:43.781 | - | |||||
2nd | 599 | James ALTON | Port Angeles, WA | ODS | 2:48.352 | 4.57s | ||||
3rd | 525 | Chris SHALBOT | Seattle, WA | 2:52.193 | 8.41s | |||||
4th | 374 | Mike LAWLESS | Mukilteu, WA | gravity | 2:52.454 | 8.67s | ||||
5th | 342 | George SMILOV | Seattle, WA | 2:52.885 | 9.10s | |||||
6th | 513 | Pete KINSEY | Kennewick, WA | West Coast Racing | 2:55.286 | 11.50s | ||||
7th | 347 | Glenn WADE | Port Angeles, WA | NW Cup | 2:55.537 | 11.75s | ||||
8th | 210 | Matt RITTER | Renton, WA | GHY | 2:55.608 | 11.82s | ||||
9th | 463 | Liam MARSHALL | Whistler, BC | 2:55.949 | 12.16s | |||||
10th | 339 | Cameron PIERCY | Everett, WA | Tim's Bike Shop | 2:56.5210 | 12.74s | ||||
11th | 422 | Brian GISLE | 470412 | Lake Stevens, WA | 2:57.1811 | 13.40s | ||||
12th | 211 | Aaron BUCK | Rochester, WA | 2:57.6612 | 13.88s | |||||
13th | 584 | Bryan CAMPBELL | Pa, WA | 2:59.2513 | 15.47s | |||||
14th | 458 | Eric VAN STEEN | Mercer Isle, WA | 2:59.2614 | 15.48s | |||||
15th | 398 | Adam DAY | Kirkland, WA | GPR | 3:00.1615 | 16.38s | ||||
16th | 424 | Travis KLAAS | Shoreline, WA | Rubberknucks | 3:00.5616 | 16.78s | ||||
17th | 323 | Phil LEWIS | 397520 | Wenatchee, WA | Full circle cycle | 3:00.8417 | 17.06s | |||
18th | 500 | Patrik ZUEST | Seattle, WA | gravity | 3:01.8118 | 18.03s | ||||
19th | 496 | Ray DOTTERER | Seattle, WA | Noon | 3:02.5219 | 18.74s | ||||
20th | 262 | Dante RUIZ | Port Angeles, WA | Olympic Dirt Society | 3:02.8820 | 19.10s | ||||
21st | 540 | Todd HUHMAN | USA19850401 | Bothell, WA | 3:03.8821 | 20.10s | ||||
22nd | 208 | Brett PORTER | 366895 | Camano Island, WA | Tim's Bike Shop | 3:06.7922 | 23.01s | |||
23rd | 427 | Dustin ROGERS | Issoquah, WA | Dirt Corps | 3:07.3723 | 23.59s | ||||
24th | 539 | Mitch FALKNER | 371031 | Camano, WA | 3:07.9224 | 24.14s | ||||
25th | 411 | Kris HAYNE | CAN19781005 | North Vancouver, BC | Rippers Lounge Racing | 3:09.5025 | 25.72s | |||
26th | 272 | Clayton PETERSON | Cadiz, KY | Recon Rack Co | 3:11.1626 | 27.38s | ||||
27th | 225 | William PORTER | 397395 | Lynnwood, WA | Recycled Cycles | 3:13.4227 | 29.64s | |||
28th | 527 | Andrew SPARK | Everett, WA | Tim's Bike Shop | 3:14.8428 | 31.06s | ||||
29th | 471 | Don MACY | Moscow, ID | Paradise Creek Bicycles | 3:18.3629 | 34.58s | ||||
30th | 409 | Matt WILKIN | Sagus, CA | KHS Bicycles Inc / Mad Haderer racing | 3:22.0030 | 38.22s | ||||
31st | 523 | Jesse BRIEVLEY | Renton, WA | 3:22.3731 | 38.59s | |||||
32nd | 405 | Jesse GRIFFEN | 473549 | Bellingham, WA | 3:23.8632 | 40.08s | ||||
33rd | 563 | Jay SLAVIN | Issaquah, WA | TMC Racing | 3:25.1133 | 41.33s | ||||
34th | 460 | Maxwell MERKLE | 458523 | Portland, OR | Ruckus Test Team | 3:25.8734 | 42.09s | |||
35th | 521 | Ron CHANG | Bellevue, WA | 3:27.6435 | 43.86s | |||||
36th | 394 | Ian HUME | Spokane, WA | Bear Creek Racing | 3:33.2936 | 49.51s | ||||
37th | 519 | Jeremy DIRK | Sandy, OR | High5 | 4:16.1937 | 1:32.41 | ||||
558 | Zachary SLOTA | Port Angeles, WA | DNS |
Male: Cat 2: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 288 | Randy BARTON | Meridian, ID | Kore North Bikes | 2:50.681 | - | ||||
2nd | 167 | Darren LARSON | CAN19700717 | Port Moody, BC | Rippers Lounge Racing | 2:51.252 | 0.57s | |||
3rd | 477 | Don VAN EESTEREN | Brackendale, WA | 2:52.183 | 1.50s | |||||
4th | 114 | Steve KJAER | 19309 | Aptos, CA | Family Cycling Center | 2:53.244 | 2.56s | |||
5th | 174 | Eric ALBERS | Battle Ground, WA | iXS / Royal / Single Track Minds / Spank / Transition Bikes | 2:53.885 | 3.20s | ||||
6th | 470 | Justin SELF | Olympia, WA | Bike Garage PA | 2:57.266 | 6.58s | ||||
7th | 352 | Lance WOODKE | Gig Harbor, WA | 2:58.087 | 7.40s | |||||
8th | 319 | Michael NASELOW | 473331 | Bellingham, WA | Cascadia Huckers | 2:58.598 | 7.91s | |||
9th | 562 | Michael SCHLENDER | N. Vancouver, BC | 2:59.309 | 8.62s | |||||
10th | 268 | Mike WALLACE | CAN19660902 | North Vancouver, BC | 2:59.8610 | 9.18s | ||||
11th | 274 | Matthew MACARTNEY | Fall City, WA | 2:59.9311 | 9.25s | |||||
12th | 456 | Joseph PRISEL | 473281 | Burlington, WA | Burlington Bike Park | 3:02.3812 | 11.70s | |||
13th | 370 | Preston PETERSON | Kirkland, WA | EVERGREEN | 3:03.2013 | 12.52s | ||||
14th | 468 | Anthony BARLOW | 391731 | Marysville, WA | Epic Racing | 3:03.7814 | 13.10s | |||
15th | 481 | Guy SIMS | Marysville, WA | Tim's Bike Shop | 3:07.1915 | 16.51s | ||||
16th | 538 | Jon EACRETT | Bothell, WA | 3:08.9716 | 18.29s | |||||
17th | 173 | Randall ROTHGEB | Vancouver, WA | Single Track Minds | 3:09.2317 | 18.55s | ||||
18th | 410 | Brett CARELS | CAN19750919 | Vancouver, BC | Rippers Lounge Racing | 3:09.5318 | 18.85s | |||
19th | 363 | Todd WIERSUM | 473468 | Anacortes, WA | 3:12.3019 | 21.62s | ||||
20th | 336 | Jay NAYLOR | 46039 | Everett, WA | Tim's Bike Shop | 3:12.3320 | 21.65s | |||
21st | 395 | Michael FRONK | Poulsbo, WA | 3:14.5321 | 23.85s | |||||
22nd | 537 | Bryan REITER | Fox Island, WA | 3:15.1222 | 24.44s | |||||
23rd | 121 | Mitch SCHMIDT | 150667 | Portland, OR | West Coast Racing | 3:15.3923 | 24.71s | |||
24th | 289 | Ryan COWLING | Meridian, ID | Kore North Bikes | 3:17.5024 | 26.82s | ||||
25th | 247 | Tom VAN VEEN | Bellingham, WA | 3:18.2025 | 27.52s | |||||
26th | 520 | Alex ALTIZER | Bothell, WA | 3:20.8726 | 30.19s | |||||
27th | 574 | Jason HIESTER | Everett, WA | Tim's Bike Shop | 3:20.9227 | 30.24s | ||||
28th | 511 | Howie MORRIS | Victoria, BC | 3:21.3228 | 30.64s | |||||
29th | 120 | Brent SMITH (40+) | Vancouver, WA | Hi-5 Bikes | 3:22.6129 | 31.93s | ||||
30th | 131 | William RYAN | 473279 | Bellingham, WA | 3:30.6230 | 39.94s | ||||
31st | 365 | Jeff ENGLES | Pasco, WA | 661 / Asterisk / Dragon Optics / Duro Tire / GoPro / Marzocchi / ODI / Slick Products | 3:39.9131 | 49.23s | ||||
32nd | 234 | Kelly AMSBRY | Kirkland, WA | EVERGREEN | 3:58.8632 | 1:08.18 | ||||
383 | John WENDL | Sammamish, WA | Fischer Plumbis Cycling Team | DNS |
Male: Cat 2: 50+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 165 | Michael MOONEY | CAN19630101 | North Vancouver, BC | Team Darkhorse | 2:51.341 | - | |||
2nd | 277 | Jim MCCRACKEN | Snoqualmie, WA | 2:54.622 | 3.28s | |||||
3rd | 491 | Scott PETETT | Renton, WA | Petett Chiropractic | 2:54.923 | 3.58s | ||||
4th | 364 | Jim DENISON | Seattle, WA | 3:02.944 | 11.60s | |||||
5th | 115 | Ralph SCHWARTZ | San Carlos, CA | Trail Head | 3:04.205 | 12.86s | ||||
6th | 163 | Russell LANCASTER | 430641 | Central Point, OR | Unreal Cycles | 3:05.426 | 14.08s | |||
7th | 245 | Doug MINOR | 191557 | Nine Mile Falls, WA | Hayes / One Industries / RST | 3:07.287 | 15.94s | |||
8th | 279 | Paul FIDRYCH | Portland, OR | Cycle Dog | 3:09.998 | 18.65s | ||||
9th | 555 | William KIEFFER | 19075 | Puyalup, WA | Team Psycho | 3:12.349 | 21.00s | |||
10th | 258 | Ian RUDD | CAN19620325 | North Vancouver, BC | Bicyclehub.ca | 3:13.1510 | 21.81s | |||
11th | 499 | George TRIANTAFILLOU | 406460 | Slc, WA | 3:14.8311 | 23.49s | ||||
12th | 332 | Keith POOL | 119867 | Duvall, WA | Knolly Bikes | 3:17.2512 | 25.91s | |||
13th | 354 | John SULLIVAN | Renton, WA | Rotec Cycles | 3:36.8513 | 45.51s | ||||
14th | 185 | Will STEVENSON (cat2) | 429196 | Port Angeles, WA | Bike Garage / NW Cup | 3:40.0714 | 48.73s | |||
15th | 341 | Matt SLANEY | Seabeck, WA | 4:02.7415 | 1:11.40 | |||||
254 | Gary GOODSPEED | North Bend, WA | DNS |
Male: Cat 3: 0-14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 326 | Chris WHARTON | 473475 | Sammamish, WA | 3:46.531 | - | ||||
2nd | 572 | Jackson GOLDSTONE | BC000296 | Squamish, BC | 5.10 Pink Bike / Royal | 3:53.872 | 7.34s | |||
3rd | 327 | John FRISCHKORN | 473555 | Sammamish, WA | 3:58.103 | 11.57s | ||||
4th | 582 | Jack SPRANGER | 327592 | Seattle, WA | Rad Racing | 4:03.354 | 16.82s | |||
5th | 235 | Louie BLAIR | North Bend, WA | 661 / Mt Si MTB / One Industries | 4:08.665 | 22.13s | ||||
6th | 601 | Jack WEST | Bellingham, WA | 4:09.226 | 22.69s | |||||
7th | 369 | Talon NORTHERN | Port Angeles, WA | NW Cup | 4:18.737 | 32.20s | ||||
8th | 419 | Colton SANDERS | 407431 | Bellingham, WA | 4:24.458 | 37.92s | ||||
9th | 250 | Sam MARSHALL | Whistler, BC | 4:26.989 | 40.45s | |||||
10th | 311 | Kyle STROM (west) | 430015 | Whitefish, MT | Great Northern Cycles | 4:31.1110 | 44.58s | |||
11th | 544 | Michael BUCKLEY | 473755 | Monroe, WA | Omega Contractors Duvall | 4:32.9711 | 46.44s | |||
12th | 576 | Morris VASSER | Seattle, WA | 4:37.1312 | 50.60s | |||||
13th | 104 | Braden DELZER | 403733 | Gresham, OR | Lil Shredder Bikes / LOD | 4:46.7013 | 1:00.17 | |||
14th | 575 | Zach COHEN | Yarrow Point, WA | 4:47.0914 | 1:00.56 | |||||
15th | 251 | Gavin STANTON | 471850 | Troutdale, OR | FiveTen / GFORM / Lil Shredder Bikes / TLD | 4:51.3915 | 1:04.86 | |||
16th | 270 | Wyatt MCKENZIE (cat2) | 472971 | Clackamas, OR | Cartel / Deity / gravity / Lil Shredder Bikes | 5:12.4416 | 1:25.91 | |||
17th | 271 | Max MCKENZIE | Clackamas, OR | Deity / gravity / Lil Shredder Bikes | 5:20.1117 | 1:33.58 | ||||
18th | 249 | Oliver MARSHALL | Whistler, BC | 6:01.3418 | 2:14.81 |
Male: Cat 3: 15-18 Finish spread
Pos | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1⇧ | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 564 | Nathan MOORE (u25) | Issaquah, WA | Issaquah composite | 3:55.491 | - | ||||
2nd | 551 | Nick FASANO | 473168 | Sammamish, WA | 4:05.792 | 10.30s | ||||
3rd | 188 | Quinlan JORDAN | 468989 | Deer Park, WA | Knolly Bikes | 4:08.723 | 13.23s | |||
4th | 283 | Charles YOUNG | 460263 | Duluth, MN | 4:10.914 | 15.42s |
Male: Cat 3: 19-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 353 | Zach ZINTER | Shoreline, WA | 3:53.101 | - | |||||
2nd | 589 | Scott ECKERT | Port Orchard, WA | 3:53.532 | 0.43s | |||||
3rd | 569 | Corvera BERNARDO | Mexico | Pelian | 4:03.503 | 10.40s | ||||
4th | 155 | Darren QUIST | 473598 | Lake Stevens, WA | 4:07.264 | 14.16s | ||||
5th | 514 | Nakoda DUNHAM | Kennewick, WA | 4:47.935 | 54.83s | |||||
6th | 214 | Oleksandr LUKIANTSEV | Bellevue, WA | 5:12.796 | 1:19.69 | |||||
- | Tyler COSSETTE | University Place, WA | DNS |
Male: Cat 3: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 567 | Peter GOULD | 472939 | Monmouth, OR | 3:50.891 | - | ||||
2nd | 201 | Marc GAROUTTE | 418149 | Auburn, WA | Afford-A-Vet / Boundary Bay Brewing / Center Cycle / Epic Racing / FiveTen / Santa Cruz / Wolf Tooth / x-fusion | 3:57.072 | 6.18s | |||
3rd | 507 | Kieth LOEBER | Snohomish, WA | 3:59.513 | 8.62s | |||||
4th | 200 | Peter SZENASI | Seattle, WA | Epic Racing | 4:02.184 | 11.29s | ||||
5th | 560 | Scott GRAVERSEN | USA19670805 | Puyallup, WA | 4:16.485 | 25.59s | ||||
6th | 387 | Stephen DONAHUE | Seattle, WA | Recycled Cycles | 4:25.486 | 34.59s | ||||
7th | 207 | Aaron SEUFERT | Snohomish, WA | Tim's Bike Shop | 4:26.717 | 35.82s | ||||
8th | 255 | Paul BUTORAJAC | Lake Tapps, WA | 4:30.688 | 39.79s |
Female: Pro Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 53 | Jill KINTNER | USA19811024 | Seattle, WA | Norco / Red Bull | 2:43.292 | 2:36.761 | - | ||
2nd | 89 | Miranda MILLER | CAN19900302 | Garibaldi Highlands, BC | Specialized / SRAM | 2:44.693 | 2:36.882 | 0.12s | ||
3rd | 81 | Claire BUCHAR | CAN19780426 | Whistler, BC | Intense | 2:42.841 | 2:40.003 | 3.24s | ||
4th | 99 | Vaea VERBEECK | CAN19901125 | North Vancouver, BC | Hope / Oakley / Rocky Mountain / TLD | 2:46.154 | 2:41.584 | 4.82s | ||
5th | 74 | Emilie SIEGENTHALER | SUI19860919 | Biel, Switzerland | Pivot Factory Team | 2:47.615 | 2:41.595 | 4.83s | ||
6th | 98 | Jaime HILL | CAN19790706 | Pemberton, BC | Juliana Bicycles / Marzocchi / TLD | 2:53.146 | 2:52.336 | 15.57s | ||
7th | 22 | Britney WHITE | USA19821012 | Glacier, WA | Deity / Evil / Fox | 2:56.907 | 2:52.557 | 15.79s | ||
8th | 58 | Jaime REES | USA19800418 | Spokane Valley, WA | The Bike Hub and Liv | 2:58.588 | 2:55.138 | 18.37s | ||
9th | 27 | Samantha KINGSHILL | USA19991006 | Sacramento, CA | College Cyclery / Crankbrothers / Kali | 3:11.3517 | 2:57.979 | 21.21s | ||
10th | 553 | Frida Helena RØNNING | NOR19950709 | Little Hammer, Norway | 3:11.2416 | 3:00.6110 | 23.85s | |||
11th | 35 | Ali OSGOOD | USA19900711 | Arcata, CA | Deity / e*thirteen / Kona / Revolution Bicycles | 3:05.5011 | 3:01.4911 | 24.73s | ||
12th | 231 | Georgia ASTLE | CAN19970705 | Whistler, BC | 2:59.049 | 3:02.3412 | 25.58s | |||
13th | 34 | Ariana ALTIER | USA19930119 | Chico, CA | 3:03.9010 | 3:04.2713 | 27.51s | |||
14th | 420 | Kim GODFREY | USA19800416 | Louisville, CO | Alpinestars / Canfield Bikes / HT / Marzocchi / Mojo Suspension / Novatec / Onza / Optic Nerve / Renthal | 3:10.2915 | 3:05.6914 | 28.93s | ||
15th | 596 | Michelle WEEKLY | USA19870321 | Bellingham, WA | Deity / Kona | 3:09.5714 | 3:06.7115 | 29.95s | ||
16th | 44 | Amanda CORDELL | USA19870707 | Salt Lake City, UT | Race Face / SCOTT USA / TLD | 3:09.2913 | 3:08.4616 | 31.70s | ||
17th | 62 | Lauren HEITZMAN | USA19870123 | Seattle, WA | Demon Dirt / Honey Stinger / Mojo Wheels / Reno Power / Tribe | 3:14.4619 | 3:08.9417 | 32.18s | ||
18th | 91 | Kjersti CHRISTENSEN | USA19900429 | Kirkland, WA | Gamut / Knolly Bikes / O'Neal / Spank / Suntour | 3:11.6518 | 3:10.6718 | 33.91s | ||
19th | 61 | Rae GANDOLF | USA19730420 | Zareoville, OH | Bike Fettish / Kona Bike / RIDING FORWARD | 3:27.5622 | 3:13.9819 | 37.22s | ||
20th | 96 | Lindsay YOST | USA19801027 | Fort Lupton, CO | A Culture of Speed / Boulder Bone / Jant / Mavic | 3:47.1824 | 3:15.9520 | 39.19s | ||
21st | 97 | Kristen COURTNEY | CAN19811103 | Toronto, ON | Adreneline Racer / Liv | 3:21.5521 | 3:17.7921 | 41.03s | ||
22nd | 329 | Bridgette LEBER | USA19920816 | Grand Junction, CO | Hayes / MTBparks.com / Ryno Power | 3:47.7625 | 3:33.0522 | 56.29s | ||
23rd | 56 | Amber PRICE | USA19760614 | Westminster, CO | ODI / Spy | 3:44.8023 | 3:36.1123 | 59.35s | ||
24th | 92 | Karen O'CONNELL | USA19730306 | Seattle, WA | Dirt Corps / Greggs Cycle / Trek | 3:06.5212 | 5:35.2224 | 2:58.46 | ||
291 | Adrian HOPKINS | USA19800205 | Snoqualmie, WA | Banshee / High5 | 3:19.7020 | DNS | ||||
79 | Amanda BATTY | USA19870426 | Salt Lake City, UT | Chris King / Finarly Nutrim / Knolly Bikes | DNS | DNS |
Female: Cat 1 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 578 | Keara CLARK | CAN19820204 | Squamish, BC | 3:04.791 | - | ||||
2nd | 324 | Karaleen GIOIA | Port Moody, BC | 3:06.412 | 1.62s | |||||
3rd | 357 | Allison OLIVER | 230786 | North Vancouver, BC | Prairie Girls Racing | 3:07.103 | 2.31s | |||
4th | 579 | Heather BAROODY | USA19870917 | Vancouver, BC | Knolly Knation | 3:10.904 | 6.11s | |||
5th | 407 | Kyleigh STEWART | CAN19991117 | Kamloops, BC | AFD Racing | 3:12.605 | 7.81s | |||
6th | 402 | Julie CRITTENDEN | 400821 | Seattle, WA | Sturdy Bitch Racing | 3:21.656 | 16.86s | |||
7th | 586 | Kristi PRUITT | 347116 | Woodinville, WA | Evil / Fly | 3:22.607 | 17.81s | |||
8th | 133 | Amanda WENTZ | 437539 | Truckee, CA | 3:23.018 | 18.22s | ||||
9th | 128 | Linnea ROOKE | 472495 | Seattle, WA | Maxxis / MFR / Nuun / One Industries | 3:23.999 | 19.20s | |||
10th | 455 | Darcie GRAY | 422642 | Mercer Island, WA | Dirt Corps | 3:24.3210 | 19.53s | |||
11th | 127 | Kaytlin MELVIN | USA20000803 | Sammamish, WA | 100% / Burlington Bike Park / Evil / Maxxis / Sombrio | 3:27.1011 | 22.31s | |||
12th | 598 | Becca PARISH | 268934 | Seattle, WA | Squirrel Army | 3:30.9912 | 26.20s | |||
13th | 451 | Kerstin HOLSTER | 456788 | Corvallis, OR | Hi-5 Bikes | 3:31.0413 | 26.25s | |||
14th | 193 | Hannah JOHNSON | 413637 | Seattle, WA | 100% / Maxxis / Tigatu | 3:32.2614 | 27.47s | |||
15th | 434 | Emily WOOD | 470686 | Apt. D, WA | Biketroll | 3:32.5815 | 27.79s | |||
16th | 457 | Katie JACKSON | 430596 | Seattle, WA | Sturdy Bitch Racing | 3:42.6916 | 37.90s | |||
17th | 372 | Trish LIAU | 429483 | Seattle, WA | Knolly Knation | 3:44.1917 | 39.40s | |||
18th | 139 | Nancy HARRIS | 175876 | Riverside, CA | Incycle DH Team | 3:53.5218 | 48.73s | |||
19th | 436 | Ady BEE LANE | 399586 | Seattle, WA | george twin brewing / Race Face / Schwalbe | 3:59.0319 | 54.24s | |||
465 | Sandy DENSMORE | 212143 | Spokane, WA | West Coast Racing | DNS |
Female: Cat 2: 0-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 312 | Stephanie DENROCHE | CAN19980914 | Whistler, BC | C4 Rider Training | 3:06.431 | - | |||
2nd | 418 | Katie SANDERS | 407490 | Bellingham, WA | 3:27.042 | 20.61s | ||||
3rd | 122 | McKenna MERTEN | 378493 | Jamul, CA | Commercial / Xfusion | 3:37.613 | 31.18s |
Female: Cat 2: 19+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 320 | Leigh WOODY | 473333 | Bellingham, WA | Cascadia Huckers | 3:20.001 | - | |||
2nd | 280 | Lanette FIDRYCH | Portland, OR | Cycle Dog | 3:26.742 | 6.74s | ||||
3rd | 428 | Alycia MAGGARD | 432133 | Portland, OR | Santiam Bikes | 3:27.263 | 7.26s | |||
4th | 459 | Rose OAKHILL | Squamish, WA | 3:27.334 | 7.33s | |||||
5th | 462 | Laura HARVEY | Whistler, BC | 3:30.725 | 10.72s | |||||
6th | 168 | Kate ATHA | 473671 | Whitefish, MT | 3:30.756 | 10.75s | ||||
7th | 421 | Lisa MUGGLI | 473367 | Lake Stevens, WA | 3:36.627 | 16.62s | ||||
8th | 343 | Amy JOSEFCZYK | Seattle, WA | Epic Racing / Knolly Knation | 3:41.098 | 21.09s | ||||
9th | 412 | Shae WHITEHEAD | Slc, UT | 3:42.169 | 22.16s | |||||
10th | 404 | Trish GRIFFEN | 473547 | Bellingham, WA | 3:42.8110 | 22.81s | ||||
11th | 536 | Hailey STARR | Everett, WA | Tim's Bike Shop | 3:45.5711 | 25.57s | ||||
12th | 486 | Savannah GOUGH | Bellingham, WA | 3:48.8212 | 28.82s | |||||
13th | 482 | Sadie RABENER JUSTICE | Bellingham, WA | 3:56.5213 | 36.52s | |||||
14th | 550 | Jacilyn HAYDEN | Seattle, WA | 4:03.3414 | 43.34s | |||||
15th | 433 | Andrea JOHNSON | Seattle, WA | 4:23.2815 | 1:03.28 | |||||
487 | Florence BALANGER JONES | CAN19960620 | Vancouver, BC | ION / Roost It Racing | DNS | |||||
378 | Gretchen RANDOLPH | Cheney, WA | West Coast Racing | DNS | ||||||
373 | Lusana SCHUTZ | Port Angeles, WA | DNS |
Female: Cat 3: 0-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 571 | Bailey GOLDSTONE | BC0002955 | Squamish, BC | Kore Royal Racing | 4:17.741 | - | |||
2nd | 303 | Nyla STEPHENS | 466433 | North Bend, WA | 4:46.692 | 28.95s | ||||
3rd | 206 | Samantha SEUFERT | Snohomish, WA | Tim's Bike Shop | 5:08.293 | 50.55s | ||||
4th | 252 | Brooke ANDERSON | Portland, OR | 5:13.524 | 55.78s | |||||
5th | 360 | Manning MERTEN | Jamul, CA | Cissters Racing | 6:04.495 | 1:46.75 | ||||
6th | 233 | Talulla AMSBRY | Kirkland, WA | Lake Washington Middle School Composite | 6:24.106 | 2:06.36 | ||||
7th | 461 | Derin MERTEN | Jamul, CA | Cissters Racing | 7:58.207 | 3:40.46 | ||||
8th | 236 | Molly BLAIR | North Bend, WA | 8:38.508 | 4:20.76 | |||||
9th | 224 | Jetta PORTER | Lynnwood, WA | Recycled Cycles | 20:36.379 | 16:18.63 |
Female: Cat 3: 19+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 607 | Melissa BUCK | Rochester, WA | NW Cup | 4:15.601 | - | ||||
2nd | 273 | Susan WALSH | Burien, WA | Epic Racing | 4:18.642 | 3.04s | ||||
3rd | 594 | Laura DELONG | Bremerton, WA | 4:19.323 | 3.72s | |||||
4th | 213 | Kseniia MINSKA | 473359 | Bellevue, WA | 4:29.054 | 13.45s | ||||
5th | 275 | Michelle MACARTNEY | Fall City, WA | Epic Racing | 4:30.915 | 15.31s | ||||
6th | 517 | Rachel JONES | Sandy, OR | High5 | 4:32.376 | 16.77s | ||||
7th | 307 | Cherish TAUSCHECK | Anacortes, WA | 4:33.437 | 17.83s | |||||
8th | 123 | Katrina UNGLAUB | 418305 | Lakewood, CO | 4:38.298 | 22.69s | ||||
9th | 175 | Alison ANGIONE | 471848 | Seattle, WA | Sturdy Bitch Racing | 4:46.179 | 30.57s | |||
10th | 406 | Elizabeth WEAVER | Missula, MT | 5:05.5110 | 49.91s | |||||
11th | 498 | Melissa BOGERT | Bellingham, WA | 5:09.8011 | 54.20s | |||||
12th | 590 | Alyssa ECKERT | Port Orchard, WA | 6:01.0012 | 1:45.40 | |||||
13th | 382 | Lala MIJARES | San Dimas, WA | INCYCLE | 6:23.5713 | 2:07.97 | ||||
14th | 524 | Colette BUTORAJAC | Lake Tapp, WA | 6:52.6814 | 2:37.08 | |||||
516 | Meghan DUFT | Kenmore, WA | DNS | |||||||
518 | Sarah OLSEN | Portland, OR | dirt boogers / High5 | DNS |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified