The official results can be found here.
Male: Pro Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 12 | Neko MULALLY | USA19930219 | 3:19.261 | 3:17.901 | - | ||
2nd | 17 | Phil KMETZ | USA19900724 | 3:46.8823 | 3:18.202 | 0.30s | ||
3rd | 23 | Kiran MACKINNON | USA19930224 | 3:25.395 | 3:18.303 | 0.40s | ||
4th | 30 | Luca COMETTI | USA19951208 | 3:30.7310 | 3:18.404 | 0.50s | ||
5th | 26 | Shawn NEER | USA19910627 | 3:20.402 | 3:18.805 | 0.90s | ||
6th | 18 | Logan BINGGELI | USA19890827 | 3:21.643 | 3:19.106 | 1.20s | ||
7th | 25 | Shane LESLIE | USA19961017 | 3:30.019 | 3:20.507 | 2.60s | ||
8th | 28 | Bryn ATKINSON | AUS19821209 | 3:23.884 | 3:20.708 | 2.80s | ||
9th | 20 | Kevin AIELLO | USA19910412 | 3:29.668 | 3:21.209 | 3.30s | ||
10th | 35 | Dakotah NORTON | USA19920530 | 3:35.0514 | 3:23.7010 | 5.80s | ||
11th | 34 | Kyle GRAU | USA19940920 | 3:38.4516 | 3:24.7011 | 6.80s | ||
12th | 41 | Mauricio ESTRADA | COL19830110 | 3:29.587 | 3:25.7012 | 7.80s | ||
13th | 31 | Jimmy LESLIE | USA19941114 | 3:32.2411 | 3:27.6013 | 9.70s | ||
14th | 39 | Tim WHITE (east) | USA19851218 | 3:34.7913 | 3:29.9014 | 12.00s | ||
15th | 32 | Kevin LITTLEFIELD | USA19950405 | 3:50.0625 | 3:30.4015 | 12.50s | ||
16th | 16 | Graeme PITTS | USA19900712 | 3:38.6218 | 3:31.9016 | 14.00s | ||
17th | 37 | Charlie SPONSEL | USA19890214 | 3:36.0315 | 3:34.0017 | 16.10s | ||
18th | 13 | George RYAN | USA19830120 | 3:41.6620 | 3:34.1018 | 16.20s | ||
19th | 33 | Ian TURNER | USA19940825 | 3:43.8521 | 3:37.1019 | 19.20s | ||
20th | 22 | Dylan CONTE | USA19931014 | 3:34.3312 | 3:38.1020 | 20.20s | ||
21st | 44 | William O'BRIEN | USA19950410 | 3:40.1919 | 3:39.9021 | 22.00s | ||
22nd | 42 | Juan Sebastian POSADA COLORADO | COL19920912 | 3:44.0022 | 3:40.0022 | 22.10s | ||
23rd | 29 | Matt HENDERSON | USA19830718 | 3:50.2126 | 3:43.1023 | 25.20s | ||
24th | 40 | Alex MCANDREW | USA19900702 | 3:38.4617 | 3:46.9024 | 29.00s | ||
25th | 11 | Harrison REYNOLDS | USA19890514 | 3:56.6327 | 3:52.3025 | 34.40s | ||
25th | 36 | Phil OTT | USA19850927 | 4:00.6528 | 3:52.3025 | 34.40s | ||
27th | 14 | Alex DAWSON | USA19910805 | 3:49.2124 | 3:53.5027 | 35.60s | ||
28th | 38 | Joshua PATTON | USA19920127 | 4:11.8729 | 4:02.2028 | 44.30s | ||
29th | 15 | Hunter BUDD | USA19920114 | 4:25.2830 | 4:04.0029 | 46.10s | ||
21 | Max MORGAN (pro) | USA19920622 | 3:29.156 | DNS | ||||
24 | Adam DELONAIS | USA19930124 / 312764 | DNS | |||||
43 | Justin GREGORY | USA19880414 / 229600 | DNS | |||||
27 | Derek MAIDEN | USA19931124 / 345500 | DNS | |||||
19 | Quinton SPAULDING | USA19680719 / 165835 | DNS |
Male: Cat 1: 0-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 103 | Charlie HARRISON | USA19971018 | 3:32.211 | 3:22.701 | - | ||
2nd | 107 | Nikolas NESTOROFF | USA19991121 | 3:35.134 | 3:24.002 | 1.30s | ||
3rd | 108 | Steven WALTON | USA19991130 | 3:33.082 | 3:26.303 | 3.60s | ||
4th | 123 | Bruce KLEIN | USA19971125 | 3:36.395 | 3:27.504 | 4.80s | ||
5th | 118 | Warren KNISS | USA19970402 | 3:46.8810 | 3:29.305 | 6.60s | ||
6th | 121 | Jarod HANSON | USA19970605 | 3:43.069 | 3:37.006 | 14.30s | ||
7th | 120 | Joshua ROGERS | USA19980424 | 3:40.977 | 3:37.307 | 14.60s | ||
8th | 105 | David KAHN | USA20000113 | 3:41.088 | 3:37.408 | 14.70s | ||
9th | 115 | Josh GIBB | USA19981105 | 3:48.6611 | 3:43.209 | 20.50s | ||
10th | 146 | Michael KANE | USA19980816 | 3:51.6414 | 3:45.3010 | 22.60s | ||
11th | 104 | Jake KAHN | USA19980409 | 3:54.0615 | 3:46.6011 | 23.90s | ||
12th | 114 | Ethan THOMPSON | USA19970615 | 3:50.4713 | 3:46.9012 | 24.20s | ||
13th | 119 | Andrew WEGIEL | USA19981230 | 3:37.036 | 3:48.0013 | 25.30s | ||
14th | 113 | Owen WITCHER | USA19980506 | 3:59.7816 | 3:49.6014 | 26.90s | ||
15th | 122 | Andras SIMON | USA19980313 | 3:34.433 | 3:50.7015 | 28.00s | ||
16th | 116 | Joe MONTANO | USA19980716 | 4:00.3317 | 3:58.9016 | 36.20s | ||
17th | 102 | Max MORGAN (cat1) | USA19981120 | 4:07.0118 | 4:03.7017 | 41.00s | ||
18th | 125 | Trent DEL GRIPPO | USA20010327 | 4:12.5619 | 4:11.9018 | 49.20s | ||
19th | 505 | Ryan SUMMERS | 4:12.8019 | 50.10s | ||||
20th | 112 | Blake MOTLEY | USA19981219 | 3:49.0912 | 4:13.9020 | 51.20s | ||
117 | Ryhan LOPATIC | USA19990203 | 4:24.8420 | DNS |
Male: Cat 1: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 518 | Joshua COIT | 4:00.901 | - | ||||
2nd | 148 | Zachary HUTELIN | 4:01.302 | 0.40s | ||||
2nd | 100 | Caleb MINTHORN | 4:01.302 | 0.40s | ||||
4th | 127 | Ian LUPO | 4:02.704 | 1.80s | ||||
5th | 109 | Ashton SMITH | 4:03.205 | 2.30s | ||||
6th | 516 | Sam COOKSON | 4:05.706 | 4.80s | ||||
7th | 147 | Joshua SMITH (u35) | 4:05.807 | 4.90s | ||||
8th | 145 | Zach MILLER | 4:14.108 | 13.20s | ||||
9th | 511 | Lucas WEAVER | 4:15.409 | 14.50s | ||||
10th | 149 | Nate PARRISH (u35) | 4:19.5010 | 18.60s | ||||
11th | 111 | Anthony STOCKWELL | 4:19.7011 | 18.80s | ||||
12th | 126 | Geoff BOONE | 4:25.3012 | 24.40s | ||||
13th | 135 | Eddie MAZURSKI | 4:39.9013 | 39.00s | ||||
14th | 515 | Gustan ZIMMERMAN | 4:40.5014 | 39.60s | ||||
15th | 141 | Alex ANDERSON (pro) | 5:15.6015 | 1:14.70 | ||||
129 | Andrew PUCKETT | DNF | ||||||
503 | Jaeger ROSE | DNS |
Male: Cat 1: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 153 | Will MURRAY | 3:54.701 | - | ||||
2nd | 143 | Levi ROSE | 3:56.102 | 1.40s | ||||
3rd | 144 | Chuck PITTS ° | 3:57.603 | 2.90s | ||||
4th | 140 | Tom NIERI | 4:09.004 | 14.30s | ||||
5th | 510 | Harley ADDAIR | 4:13.005 | 18.30s | ||||
6th | 154 | Jason SHERRILL | 4:13.506 | 18.80s | ||||
7th | 512 | Cody STAGNER | 4:14.607 | 19.90s | ||||
8th | 101 | Vaughn MICCICHE | 4:20.708 | 26.00s | ||||
9th | 137 | Ryan RODRIGUEZ | 4:31.309 | 36.60s | ||||
10th | 128 | Chad GILBERT | 4:34.8010 | 40.10s | ||||
11th | 517 | Eric SUNDERLAND | 4:39.6011 | 44.90s | ||||
132 | Trevor GAY | DNS | ||||||
142 | Zach REED | DNS |
° Rider racing out of category
Male: Cat 1: 40+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 152 | John NICHOLSON | 4:03.101 | - | ||||
2nd | 155 | Kevin ADDAIR | 4:05.702 | 2.60s | ||||
3rd | 513 | Fred MUDD | 4:06.103 | 3.00s | ||||
4th | 514 | Michael HUMMEL | 4:08.404 | 5.30s | ||||
5th | 134 | George John LESLIE | 4:10.105 | 7.00s | ||||
6th | 136 | Keith O'BRIEN | 4:43.206 | 40.10s | ||||
7th | 110 | Shawne PORTMAN | 4:48.907 | 45.80s | ||||
8th | 130 | Chris KRING | 5:38.608 | 1:35.50 | ||||
131 | Julian CABREANA | DNF | ||||||
124 | Tony DEL GRIPPO | DNS | ||||||
150 | Kenneth LEE | DNS | ||||||
151 | Jerry MAILLOUX | DNS |
Male: Cat 2: 0-14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 215 | Phillip STEELE | 340666 | 5:08.191 | - | |||
2nd | 200 | Casey MINTHORN | 481958 | 7:00.642 | 1:52.45 |
Male: Cat 2: 15-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 231 | Titus NICHOLSON | 390542 | 4:42.371 | - | |||
2nd | 217 | Ian BONGARD | 467323 | 5:02.002 | 19.63s | |||
3rd | 202 | Kai NISHINO | 468598 | 5:03.053 | 20.68s | |||
4th | 211 | Ash FIEREK | 426160 | 5:03.114 | 20.74s | |||
5th | 208 | Clancy LOORHAM | 381224 | 5:07.165 | 24.79s | |||
6th | 219 | Bergen KHARE | 297932 | 5:10.206 | 27.83s | |||
7th | 207 | David SERRA | 439941 | 5:17.567 | 35.19s | |||
8th | 203 | Louis DIOMEDE | 477213 | 5:17.628 | 35.25s | |||
9th | 221 | Seth WILSON | 473022 | 5:18.389 | 36.01s | |||
10th | 204 | Jack MAJOR | 417373 | 5:36.6410 | 54.27s | |||
11th | 209 | Aiden LOORHAM | 381222 | 6:06.3011 | 1:23.93 | |||
- | Ethan POWELL | 468579 | DNS |
Male: Cat 2: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 228 | Jacob BREWER | 419403 | 5:06.271 | - | |||
2nd | 206 | Frank MOTLEY | 5:27.092 | 20.82s | ||||
3rd | 210 | Joshua MCFADIN | 422338 | 5:52.723 | 46.45s | |||
4th | 226 | Patrick GORDON | 392150 | 6:35.754 | 1:29.48 | |||
5th | 205 | Sean DUFFY | 473457 | 11:34.355 | 6:28.08 |
Male: Cat 2: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos | Bib | Name | Licence | Seed⇧ | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 218 | Ryan CLAEYS | 5:06.461 | - | ||||
2nd | 228 | Josh CLARK | 5:08.272 | 1.81s | ||||
6th | 235 | Erik FALK | 405912 | 5:36.466 | 30.00s | |||
5th | 229 | Phil HOUSTON | 5:28.065 | 21.60s | ||||
3rd | 220 | Matt KING | 395401 | 5:09.753 | 3.29s | |||
4th | 232 | Josh KRYNOCK | 5:19.854 | 13.39s | ||||
234 | Greg MEAD | 438267 | DNF | |||||
7th | 230 | Tim REBOLD | 5:39.227 | 32.76s | ||||
233 | Brett TORNWALL | 284330 | DNF |
Male: Cat 2: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 223 | David LAMOND | 383956 | 5:21.031 | - | |||
2nd | 222 | Shawn METCALF | 5:22.822 | 1.79s | ||||
3rd | 212 | Charles DUCKETT | 5:38.523 | 17.49s | ||||
4th | 225 | Wendell HATTON | 290951 | 5:46.424 | 25.39s | |||
5th | 214 | Luke MILES | 5:49.895 | 28.86s |
Male: Cat 2: 50+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 227 | Daniel BREWER | 419402 | 5:46.881 | - | |||
2nd | 236 | Mike ALVAREZ | 470738 | 5:52.032 | 5.15s | |||
3rd | 213 | John MALINOWSKI | 6:33.693 | 46.81s |
Male: Cat 3: 0-14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 329 | Ben RICHTER | 399780 | 5:27.711 | - | |||
2nd | 315 | Chris GRICE | 352258 | 5:50.652 | 22.94s | |||
3rd | 309 | Sam KAHN | 394178 | 6:10.223 | 42.51s | |||
4th | 316 | Xander GILBERT | 8:28.844 | 3:01.13 | ||||
322 | Thomas MARPES | 480884 | DNS |
Male: Cat 3: 15-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 310 | Mason CALDERHEAD | 5:51.811 | - | ||||
2nd | 321 | Andrew MARPES | 440713 | 5:54.212 | 2.40s | |||
3rd | 324 | Kaleb BROWN | 6:06.673 | 14.86s | ||||
4th | 327 | Daniel O'CONNOR (u30) | 470348 | 6:28.934 | 37.12s | |||
5th | 317 | Mason STARLING | 482543 | 6:50.705 | 58.89s |
Male: Cat 3: 19-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 330 | Derek FETKO | 5:21.991 | - | ||||
2nd | 331 | Andrew STATON | 473593 | 5:28.922 | 6.93s | |||
3rd | 334 | Austin KOENIGSMARK | 482261 | 5:32.393 | 10.40s | |||
4th | 326 | Ben BREWER | 433425 | 5:35.404 | 13.41s | |||
5th | 313 | Marc HOSEY | 433927 | 5:44.075 | 22.08s | |||
6th | 319 | Dalton CAMPBELL | 6:10.646 | 48.65s | ||||
7th | 314 | Davis SCHMUDDE | 473219 | 6:32.017 | 1:10.02 | |||
8th | 328 | Vince FAST | 6:34.988 | 1:12.99 | ||||
9th | 332 | Jesse LANGENHAHN | 6:55.439 | 1:33.44 | ||||
10th | 311 | Jason KELLEY | 7:53.2710 | 2:31.28 | ||||
- | Aldo MORALES | 470405 | DNS |
Male: Cat 3: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 312 | James THOMASON | 7:05.351 | - | ||||
2nd | 325 | Walter CONNARE | 7:15.792 | 10.44s |
Male: Cat 3: 50+
Female: Pro Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 8 | Jill KINTNER | USA19811024 | 3:58.981 | 3:55.201 | - | ||
2nd | 62 | Cami NOGUEIRA | ARG19930929 | 4:10.302 | 4:04.002 | 8.80s | ||
3rd | 49 | Kristen COURTNEY | CAN19811103 | 4:36.114 | 4:18.603 | 23.40s | ||
4th | 61 | Angelina PALERMO | USA19960714 | 4:39.006 | 4:21.804 | 26.60s | ||
5th | 57 | Monika LUEBKE | CAN19770526 | 5:16.887 | 4:54.805 | 59.60s | ||
6th | 60 | Cait FIELDS | USA19881121 | 5:46.829 | 5:14.506 | 1:19.30 | ||
7th | 58 | Jenny LEBLANC | CAN19810621 | 5:24.078 | 5:23.407 | 1:28.20 | ||
8th | 47 | Hailey SARAUSKY | USA19931107 | 5:51.0210 | 6:06.808 | 2:11.60 | ||
9th | 59 | Missy GIOVE | USA19720120 | 4:38.725 | 6:43.209 | 2:48.00 | ||
10th | 45 | Amber PRICE | USA19760614 | 6:18.0812 | 6:49.8010 | 2:54.60 | ||
46 | Samantha KINGSHILL | USA19991006 | 4:36.063 | DNF | ||||
48 | Jessica GILBERT | USA19830624 | 5:55.9111 | DNS |
Female: Cat 1 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 106 | Kathy GOLEBIOWSKI | 5:11.501 | - | ||||
2nd | 138 | Scout CLARK | 5:14.702 | 3.20s |
Female: Cat 2 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 201 | Amy ALTON | 402122 | 5:54.161 | - | |||
2nd | 224 | Chelsea BLOCKER | 404113 | 6:26.332 | 32.17s | |||
3rd | 216 | Grace SUMMERS | 433077 | 7:48.813 | 1:54.65 | |||
237 | Desiree SAAD MILES | DNS |
Female: Cat 3 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 333 | Lindsey YOKLEY | 457765 | 11:47.981 | - | |||
2nd | 318 | Riley ERFOURTH | 12:43.152 | 55.17s | ||||
320 | Mary BENASUTTI | DNS |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified