0Basket

AirDH '15 at Whistler, BC

Results (390)Photos (0)Videos (0)Finish spread

The original results are available at https://www.scribd.com/doc/274421379/Results-Air-DH

Results formatBy category

GenderBoth

Pro men  Finish spread

132 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st11Steve SMITH Nanaimo, CanadaDEVINCI GLOBAL RACING4:07.701-
2nd6Sam BLENKINSOP Wanganui, New ZealandNORCO Factory Racing4:09.0121.31s
3rd14Harry HEATH Congleton, UKNORCO Factory Racing4:09.1031.40s
4th1Bernard KERR London, UKPivot Factory Racing4:10.6642.96s
5th10Mick HANNAH Yorkeys Knob, AustraliaPolygon UR4:12.0154.31s
6th23Matthew WALKER Kawerau, New ZealandPivot / SRAM4:12.9865.28s
7th46Brian LOPES Laguna Beach, USAIntense / Oakley / Pearl Izumi4:13.4675.76s
8th62Adrien LORON Carpentras, FranceScott Velosolutions4:13.6285.92s
9th38Chris KOVARIK Whistler, AustraliaIntense / Kovarik Racing4:13.8796.17s
10th69Kirt VOREIS Bend, USASpecialized Allride Academy4:14.12106.42s
11th4Marcelo GUTIÉRREZ VILLEGAS Manizales, ColombiaGIANT FACTORY4:14.66116.96s
12th42Bas VAN STEENBERGEN Kelowna, CanadaTransition Bikes4:14.67126.97s
13th93Zander GEDDES Whistler, CanadaNorco4:15.83138.13s
14th40Jack ILES Whistler, CanadaNORCO Factory Racing4:16.03148.33s
15th5Connor FEARON Adelaide, AustraliaKona Factory4:16.13158.43s
16th39Bryn ATKINSON Bellingham, AustraliaFox / Fox Racing Shox / Norco / Shimano4:16.70169.00s
17th22Adam BRAYTON Keswick, UKHope4:17.28179.58s
18th44Mark SCOTT (elt) Edinburgh, UKNukeproof / wideopenmountainbike.com go to site4:17.40189.70s
19th89Mike DAY (pro) Santa Clarita, USAGT Bikes4:17.53199.83s
20th7Mark WALLACE Duncan, CanadaDEVINCI GLOBAL RACING4:17.982010.28s
21st99Mikey SYLVESTRI Sierraville, USASensus / YT Industry4:18.062110.36s
22nd168Kirk MCDOWALL Anmore, CanadaDunbar Cycles / Muscle MLK4:18.362210.66s
23rd95Ian MORRISON Whistler, CanadaDevinci4:19.112311.41s
24th16Ruaridh CUNNINGHAM Galashiels, UKUnior Tools4:19.172411.47s
25th94Remy METAILLER Nice, FranceCommencal / Muscle MLK / Race Face4:19.722512.02s
26th142Mario José JARRIN MOLINA Ambato, EcuadorTroyLee Desing4:20.102612.40s
27th82Jordie LUNN Parksville, CanadaDeity / Rockstar / SRAM4:20.392712.69s
28th200Mckay VEZINA Newbury Park, CanadaGiant Co-Factory Team4:21.012813.31s
29th143Sebastian JENSEN Aalborg, Germany4:21.072913.37s
30th36Remi GAUVIN Nanoose Bay, CanadaRocky Mountain Cycles4:21.533013.83s
31st52Fabien COUSINIE Castres, FrancePolygon UR4:21.883114.18s
32nd130Rob FRASER Pickering, CanadaIntense-Fox / OGC Factory Team4:22.203214.50s
33rd162Isaac MARANGONI Whistler, CanadaWhistler Performance Lubricants4:22.283314.58s
34th9Dean LUCAS Wooragee, AustraliaDEVINCI GLOBAL RACING4:22.313414.61s
35th32Louis HAMILTON Rotorua, New ZealandCommencal Troy Lee Design4:22.393514.69s
36th188Dale RUSSELL (elt) Cumbria, UKStevePeatSyndicate4:22.543614.84s
37th228Jonathan LEFRANCOIS Terrbanne, CanadaDupelle Inc.4:22.883715.18s
38th141Lee JACKSON Squamish, Canada4:23.153815.45s
39th192Bryce STIRLING Gold Coast, AustraliaOak Bay Bikes Nanaimo4:23.323915.62s
40th35Keegan WRIGHT Rotorua, New ZealandFox / Giant Bikes NZ / Wideopen4:23.354015.65s
41st126Sean FAULDS Newcastle, UK4:24.344116.64s
42nd24Noel NIEDERBERGER Kleindottingen, SwitzerlandSwiss Downhill Syndicate4:25.564217.86s
43rd139Kieron HUTCHINGS Colchester, UKBike Co Super Senders.5b4:25.744318.04s
44th125Rhys ELLIS Jasper, CanadaWinSport Academy4:25.924418.22s
45th49Yoann BARELLI Whistler, FranceGIANT FACTORY4:26.414518.71s
46th113Emilien CHIRON Carpentras, France4:27.564619.86s
47th131Nate FURBEE Los Osos, USAE13 / Team Furbee4:27.584719.88s
48th191Tanner STEPHENS Concord, USA4:27.694819.99s
49th157Garrett MACINTOSH Calgary, Canada4:27.804920.10s
50th199Rob VENABLES Vancouver, CanadaDunbar Cycles / Muscle MLK4:28.025020.32s
51st164Adrian MARTINEZ Zapopan, MexicoReaccion / Santa Cruz Bicycles Mexico4:28.155120.45s
52nd25Benny STRASSER Metzingen, GermanyRADON MAGURA FACTORY4:28.295220.59s
53rd59Lars STERNBERG Bellingham, USAFox Racing Shox / Smith / TLD / Transition Bikes4:28.305320.60s
54th145Ollie JONES Whistler, UKDiamondBack Bikes / NSMB4:28.545420.84s
55th176Gregor NOTMAN Edinburgh, UKAll Terrain Cycles4:28.815521.11s
56th165Tom MATTHEWS Christchurch, New Zealand4:29.195621.49s
57th144Michael JOBSON Blue Mountains, AustraliaBlackmans bicycles / Found Clothing4:29.225721.52s
58th128Pedro FERREIRA (1990) Valparaiso, ChileExtreme Zone Cycles4:29.405821.70s
59th115Charlie COQUILLARD Paris, FranceZerode Canada4:30.615922.91s
60th111Esteban Abraham CASTRO PIÑA ChileSccycles By Intense Fenzotec4:30.796023.09s
61st194Trevor THEW Duncan, CanadaDunbar Cycles4:31.266123.56s
62nd31Hannes SLAVIK Vienna, AustriaAdidas / Ghost / iXS / Maxxis / Reverse4:31.276223.57s
63rd104Chris BENNETT Calgary, Canada4:31.346323.64s
64th123Caelab DRUMMOND Nelson, New Zealand4:31.416423.71s
65th177Matías Ignacio NUÑEZ PALMA Vina Del Mar, ChileWallRide Factory X-Riders4:31.906524.20s
66th60Dylan CRANE Carbondale, USAKnolly Bikes / Smith / SR Suntour4:32.236624.53s
67th103Robin BALOOCHI San Diego, USAWD-40 BIKE4:32.276724.57s
68th160Louis MADDIFORD Whistler, CanadaGarbanzo bike and bean4:32.436824.73s
69th172Chase NELSON Littleton, USASouthridge USA / Trek4:33.036925.33s
70th230Will CLIFFORD Whistler, CanadaJoy Ride4:33.997026.29s
71st206Willem ZWIERS Garibaldi Highlands, CanadaC4 Rider Training4:34.507126.80s
72nd81Dusty KLATT Campbell River, CanadaBlackfoot Direct / Fox / Oakley / Red Bull4:34.597226.89s
73rd209Bastien MAJOR Quebec, Canada4:34.817327.11s
74th116Takoda CRAWFORD Parksville, CanadaArrowsmith Bikes / Spank Bikes4:35.817428.11s
75th180Graeme PITTS Nevada City, USAFuzzy Duds / Hayes / Oz / Smith / Stikrd4:36.477528.77s
76th79Dustin WYGLE Burbank, USAGiant / Nitro Circus4:37.127629.42s
77th185Harrison REIBELT Brisbane, AustraliaGiant Bikes Queensland / Stoich Racing4:37.577729.87s
78th202Simon WALDBURGER Hottwil, SwitzerlandBergamont Bicycles / G-Form4:38.337830.63s
79th166Patrick MCCARTER Toronto, CanadaCyclepath / Marzocchi / Schwalbe4:38.757931.05s
80th105Eliot BERGERE Val D'isere, FranceTeam Val d'Isere Ion4:39.288031.58s
81st150Tom KUTTENKEULER Hennef, Germany#cheersfuchs4:39.898132.19s
82nd107Sven BÖHM Forchheim, GermanyMJ-SPORT / Sqlab / Trail-On-Racing4:40.718233.01s
83rd109Rogelio CANO Santiago, ChileSccycles by Intense Fenzotec onza4:41.088333.38s
84th119Marc CUNNINGHAM Armadale, UKPedal Power RT4:41.408433.70s
85th198Jean-Pierre VAN DEN AKKER Sint Agatha, Netherlands4:41.518533.81s
86th184Gaston QUIROGA Mendoza, Argentina4:42.008634.30s
87th152Richard LEVINSON Brisbane, AustraliaCropthorn / Giant4:45.588737.88s
88th117Evan CRILLY Bacchus Marsh, Australia4:46.278838.57s
89th205Esteban ZULUAGA MEJIA ColombiaCalifornia Xtreme / Devinci / Maxxis4:47.408939.70s
90th201Jose TOMAS VIAL Santiago, Chilerojo racing masterbikes procasa4:48.549040.84s
91st20Bernardo NEVES CRUZ Ouro Preto, BrazilAdidas / GT Bikes / Marzocchi / Spank4:49.109141.40s
92nd155Willi LÜTZELER Waldershof, GermanyCube4:49.509241.80s
93rd61Tyler MCCAUL Aptos, USAFox / GT Bikes / Marzocchi / Shimano4:49.629341.92s
93rd96Ryan HOWARD Aptos, USASRAM / Trek4:49.629341.92s
95th167Matthew MCCORKELL Macquarie, AustraliaDevinci / Schwalbe4:49.679541.97s
96th138Chun Mao HUANG Taichung, Taiwankhs-asterracing4:50.339642.63s
97th297Mike HADERER Walnut Creek, USACorsair4:51.689743.98s
98th148Pat KLEIN Melbourne, Australia4:52.659844.95s
99th121Tristan DIETRICH Weimar, GermanyBikepark Weimar e.V.4:53.139945.43s
100th154Jason LUELO North Vancouver, Canada4:54.1810046.48s
101st90Cody JOHNSON (pro) San Diego, USA4:57.1010149.40s
102nd57Nicolas PRUDENCIO FLANO Santiago, ChileSanta Cruz4:57.1110249.41s
103rd131Kyle HOYSTED Gold Coast, Australia4:57.3110349.61s
104th129Sascha FLEMMING Weimar, GermanyBikepark Weimar e.V.4:59.0710451.37s
105th118Ricky CROMPTON Ramsbottom, UKDiamondBack Bikes / iXS / Spank4:59.9110552.21s
106th102Joseph ALDRIDGE Lydney, UK5:03.1410655.44s
107th12Loris VERGIER Cagnes Sur Mer, FranceLAPIERRE GRAVITY REPUBLIC5:03.4010755.70s
108th299Adolfo ALMARZA Melipilla, ChileDecidido.cl / Fox / Marin Bikes / Ottobock5:06.9210859.22s
109th1000Jakob JEWETT Garibaldi Highlands, Canada5:12.461091:04.76
110th83Nico VINK Wassmunste, BelgiumScott8:49.871104:42.17
33David MCMILLAN Canberra, Australia#vanzacsDNF
56Iago GARAY Alalpardo Madrid, SpainSanta CruzDNF
45Bryan REGNIER Les Pennes Mirabeau, FranceSRAM / YT IndustriesDNF
26Reece WILSON Gordon, UKUnior ToolsDNF
21Isak LEIVSSON Hafjell, NorwayOrange Dirt World TeamDNF
19Rupert CHAPMAN Christchurch, New ZealandBergamont HayesDNF
18Eddie MASTERS New Plymouth, New ZealandBergamont HayesDNF
41Connor HAMILTON Rotorua, New ZealandCommencal / Oakley / TLDDNF
13Wyn MASTERS New Plymouth, New ZealandTeams BullsDNF
3Troy BROSNAN Adelaide, AustraliaMonster / SpecializedDNS
47Martin MAES Neupre, BelgiumGT Factory RacingDNS
163Felipe MARCONDES VIANA Guaratingueta, BrazilBrazil TeamDNS
77Darren BERRECLOTH Coombs, CanadaRed Bull / SpecializedDNS
15Guillaume CAUVIN Cannes, FranceGIANT FACTORYDNS
2Loïc BRUNI Nice, FranceLAPIERRE GRAVITY REPUBLICDNS
48Dan ATHERTON Machynlleth, UKGT Factory RacingDNS
92Bartek Jaws KRZYSZTON Krakow, PolandAlpinestars / Antidote Bikes / ManitouDNS
17Andrew NEETHLING Somerset West, South AfricaPolygon URDNS
196Demetri TRIANTAFILLOU Salt Lake City, USALaketown BicyclesDNS
151Sean LEADER Knoxville, TN, USAPivot / VittoriaDNS
27Elliot JACKSON Westlake Village, USAPivot Factory RacingDNS
85Jamie GOLDMAN Bend, USAG-Form / Monster / Santa CruzDNS

4 Wheel men

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st298Stacy KOHUT Whistler, Canada5:53.781-

10-12 boys  Finish spread

30 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st943Jakob JEWETT Garibaldi Highlands, Canada4:49.011-
2nd937Finn FINESTONE Whistler, Canada4:49.6820.67s
3rd940Jackson GOLDSTONE Squamish, CanadaRoyal Racing Five Ten Kore4:51.9132.90s
4th939Damian GEORGYEV Prince George, Canada4:53.5844.57s
5th954Yoav RAPOPORT Israel5:04.16515.15s
6th941Aiden GREANYA Calgary, Canada5:04.51615.50s
7th950Drew MOZELL North Vancouver, Canada5:06.24717.23s
8th942Johnathan HELLY Kamloops, Canada5:09.27820.26s
9th955Lochlan RODE Whistler, Canada5:10.24921.23s
10th958Tag TIESSEN White Rock, Canada5:11.211022.20s
11th944Nicholas KATRUSIAK Whistler, Canada5:11.711122.70s
12th966Mason GAUTREY Whistler, Canada5:15.761226.75s
13th957Coen SKRYPNEK Calgary, Canada5:16.591327.58s
13th949Eric MILLEY Whistler, Canada5:16.591327.58s
15th959Jaden TUCKER Whistler, Canada5:17.601528.59s
16th945Bodhi KUHN Rossland, Canada5:18.341629.33s
17th938Nelson FISH Whistler, Canada5:18.971729.96s
18th946Stephen LINDSAY-ROSS Whistler, Canada5:19.221830.21s
19th948Kai MARTIN Abuta-Gun, Australia5:20.191931.18s
20th936Tegan CRUZ Pemberton, Canada5:20.572031.56s
21st953Derek PRIEST Chilliwack, Canada5:23.282134.27s
22nd933Xander APPELS New Zealand5:28.442239.43s
23rd934Christopher BEATON Pemberton, Canada5:29.942340.93s
24th956Garrett SAYERS Vancouver, Canada5:32.722443.71s
25th967Dominic VAUGHN-LUMA San Jose, USAGamut / TLD5:33.122544.11s
26th947Sam MARSHALL North Vancouver, Canada5:34.182645.17s
27th965Samuel WATSON Whistler, Canada5:36.722747.71s
28th952Sandy PHILLIPS Kamloops, Canada5:39.742850.73s
29th935Jacob COLEMAN Whistler, Canada5:46.232957.22s
30th951Liam PENNOCK Sherwood Park, Canada9:39.72304:50.71

13-16 boys  Finish spread

54 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st894Devin KJAER Aptos, USAFox Racing Shox / Shimano / Specialized4:29.771-
2nd910Joshua REGAN Calgary, CanadaWinSport Academy4:32.9223.15s
3rd886Jacob HOWITT North Vancouver, CanadaMarzocchi / Ryders eyewear / Schwalbe4:34.2734.50s
4th915Ethan SHANDRO North Vancouver, CanadaFox / Oakley / ODI / Shimano / TLD / Trek4:34.7044.93s
5th909Jack PHREANER Santa Barbara, USAKona4:34.8755.10s
6th902Ian MILLEY Whistler, Canada4:34.9365.16s
7th901Braedon MCNICOL Calgary, CanadaWinSport Academy4:36.7076.93s
8th804Felipe AGUSTO Curacavi, Chilecannondale chile rojo racing4:37.2587.48s
9th865Noah BIRKKJAER Calgary, CanadaWinsport4:37.5797.80s
10th866Blake BUNTING Vancouver, CanadaC4 Rider Training4:37.81108.04s
11th914Jeremy SCHWARTZ (u21) San Carlos, USATRAIL HEAD RACING4:38.41118.64s
12th890Gautier JUNG Kiffis, FranceTeam BGI4:39.34129.57s
13th895Nick KNAPTON Whistler, Canada4:39.791310.02s
14th888Elliot JAMIESON White Rock, Canada4:39.941410.17s
15th880Joshua FULTZ-VEINOTTE Canmore, CanadaRoost It Racing4:40.601510.83s
16th877Jamie EDMONDSON Nethybridge, UKSick Skills Development Team4:40.861611.09s
17th873Aidan CUTTING Abbotsford, Canada4:43.191713.42s
18th870Matthew COETSER Airdrie, CanadaWinSport Academy4:43.341813.57s
19th916Seth SHERLOCK Squamish, CanadaIntense / One Industries / Smith4:44.581914.81s
20th896Ethan LIEB Bellevue, USAJr Progression Racing4:44.602014.83s
21st908Jackson PHILLIPS Kamloops, CanadaBicycle Café4:44.922115.15s
22nd869Justin CLEMENTS Calgary, CanadaWinSport Academy4:45.282215.51s
23rd913Paul SAN ROMAN POBLET Lima, PeruKHS Bicycles Inc4:46.182316.41s
24th864Zakk BERRISFORD Squamish, Canada4:46.372416.60s
25th887Kolt HOYLE Pemberton, CanadaChromag / Pemby Bike Co / SRAM4:47.352517.58s
26th903Caleb MOHAMED Calgary, CanadaWinSport Academy4:47.362617.59s
27th905Kei NAKAI Nagoya, JapanCanadian Sports Business Academy4:47.382717.61s
28th867Ricky CASTRO Jr. Hollister, USAClif Bar / OAKLAND REPUBLIC4:47.512817.74s
29th925Pete VERHEYDE Bragg Creek, CanadaDFX4:48.042918.27s
30th931Mitchell WYNN Woonona, AustraliaSteel City Cycles4:48.083018.31s
31st926John WALKER Duncan, CanadaExperience Cycling4:52.223122.45s
32nd922Jacob TOOKE Vernon, CanadaSmith4:53.823224.05s
33rd871Josh COUPAL Anmore, CanadaEks Brand Goggles / Novik Gloves4:54.223324.45s
34th899Jack MAZURY Calgary, CanadaWinSport Academy4:54.773425.00s
35th924Dominick VAN VEEN Bellingham, Canada4:55.373525.60s
35th876Aiden DZIEKAN Squamish, Canada4:55.373525.60s
37th868Kyle CLARKSON Abbotsford, Canada4:55.733725.96s
38th919Matthew STERLING San Jose, USAATLAS / GoPro / ODI4:55.863826.09s
39th921Lucas GORDON Whistler, Canada4:56.593926.82s
40th881Jacob GERVAIS Bellingham, USAFanatik Bike Co.4:56.694026.92s
41st891Alexander KATRUSIAK Whistler, Canada4:57.244127.47s
42nd893Brendan KEULING Whistler, Canada4:57.474227.70s
43rd885Mason HEINTZ Penticton, CanadaFreedom Bike Shop4:59.774330.00s
44th878Nick FASANO Sammamish, USA661 / ATLAS / Spy5:00.884431.11s
45th906Jacob NEWKIRK Calgary, CanadaWinsport5:01.644531.87s
46th803Jose Pablo SAAVEDRA Santiago, ChileRojo Racing5:03.124633.35s
47th889Cole JOHNSTON Anmore, CanadaNovik Gloves / X Brand Goggles5:08.344738.57s
48th884Zakk HARMAN North Vancouver, Canada5:11.564841.79s
49th912Jack RYAN Bellingham, USAFanatik Bike Co. / Jr Progression Racing5:13.544943.77s
50th807William HUDSON Whistler, UK5:18.815049.04s
51st920Jayden STEWART Coquitlam, Canada5:24.345154.57s
923Benjamin VAN VEEN Bellingham, CanadaFanatik Bike Co. / Norco / Race Face / Terrain GymDNF
874Willem DENOUDEN Calgary, CanadaWinsportDNF
898Joshua MARANGONI Whistler, CanadaWhistler Performance LubricantsDNS

17-18 boys  Finish spread

31 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st351Alex MARIN Barcelona, SpainGIANT FACTORY4:16.681-
2nd356Magnus MANSON Sechelt, CanadaNORCO Factory Racing4:19.3222.64s
3rd353Jackson FREW Canberra, AustraliaGT Bikes4:20.0533.37s
4th355Remy MORTON Gold Coast, AustraliaPolygon UR4:24.0747.39s
5th419Liam STEVENS Rossland, CanadaSmith / Specilaized Bicycles4:29.90513.22s
6th354Max WARSHAWSKY Sunshine Coast, AustraliaBergamont Hayes4:30.43613.75s
7th409Josh GIBB Redmond, USAFactory Intense Palmer Project4:30.61713.93s
8th367Daniel SHAW North Vancouver, CanadaBanshee / major Cycles4:32.22815.54s
9th417Jacob MOSSNER Newcastle, AustraliaDHARCO Clothing / Mondraker Australia4:32.35915.67s
10th362Nikolai KILIK Pescadaro, USA6D Helmets / Gamut / Santa Cruz4:33.561016.88s
11th421Michele BIANCHI Varese, ItalyTEAM SCOUT NUKEPROOF4:36.301119.62s
12th369Simon TELLIER Victoria, CanadaPro City Racing4:36.401219.72s
13th372Dillon MORRISON Sidney, CanadaProcity / Trek4:36.421319.74s
14th361Harry HEAD Squamish, CanadaMaxxis / Obsession / Ryders / Spank / TLD4:36.511419.83s
15th408Ethan FOLKMANN North Vancouver, Canada4:37.371520.69s
16th424Francisco KOTSAKIS Santiago, ChileRojo Racing4:37.781621.10s
17th407Mauricio FLORES Chacras De Coria, ArgentinaBICIMANIA - ARGENTINA4:39.211722.53s
18th401Francisco ANDREU Mendoza, Argentina4:45.761829.08s
19th423Aidan WYNN Woonona, AustraliaGiro / PHANTOM RACING / Scott4:47.571930.89s
20th360Daniel ESTRELLA Latacunga, EcuadorInduacero4:48.632031.95s
21st418Galo ROMERO ARGERICH Villa Carlos Paz, ArgentinaGRAVITY TEAM4:49.442132.76s
22nd414Ian MACDONALD Vancouver, Canada4:51.952235.27s
23rd410Jack HICKEY St.Johns, CanadaFreeride Mountain Sports4:52.962336.28s
24th365Carter PASCHINSKI Red Deer, CanadaAFD Racing4:53.772437.09s
25th368Jacob SHIRLEY Nelson, New ZealandTorpedo 74:56.012539.33s
26th403Taylor BROWN Delta, Canada4:56.822640.14s
27th411Pablo IRIART Argentina4:58.092741.41s
28th405Liam COLSON Waterloo, Canada5:03.462846.78s
29th420Thom TOURNIER Standdaartbuiten, Netherlands5:19.18291:02.50
416Liam MCKERNAN North Vancouver, CanadaDeity factory racingDNS
352Neil STEWART (elt) Blairgowrie, UKFMD RacingDNS

19-29 men  Finish spread

58 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st684Kevin CLARKE Dublin, Ireland4:25.291-
2nd694Chris ASHTON Coquitlam, Canadaselfhired4:27.0521.76s
3rd647Vincent LECUIT Paris, France4:30.0434.75s
4th618Rowan SAUNDERS Hobart, AustraliaSlag Clothing4:30.8145.52s
5th645Connor MACKNE Wollongong, Australia4:30.8855.59s
6th601Connor WALK Newbury Park, USA4:32.4267.13s
7th672Federico PROVERBIO San Carlo De Bariloche, ArgentinaKnolly Bikes4:33.1277.83s
8th663Levi HARAPNUIK North Vancouver, CanadaFiveTen / GT Bikes / Obsession Bikes4:33.2587.96s
9th680Luciano Jose DE NEUFVILLE PASCAL Quito, Ecuador4:33.7198.42s
10th609Joshua TOBIN Riddells Creek, Australia4:34.92109.63s
11th644Bojan MAGISTER Bariloche, Argentinazenith bicycles4:35.03119.74s
12th697Pedro Gabriel ALTAMIRANO AZCONA Tepic Nayarit, MexicoCUBE BIkes mexico / equilibrium4:37.431212.14s
13th642Francisco MATIAS Los Andes, ChileTransition Bikes Chile4:38.741313.45s
14th656Andres JARAMILLO BOTERO (mas) ColombiaChainRules4:39.691414.40s
15th637Stephen MCNALLY Waterloo, Canada4:39.801514.51s
16th606Tyler VAN GILS Melbourne, Australia4:39.931614.64s
17th661Sean HAYZELDEN Calgary, Canada4:40.021714.73s
18th674Tom DUNFORD Warminster, UKRose Bikes4:40.201814.91s
19th660Lionel HILBER Wadenswil, Switzerland4:40.371915.08s
20th695Ryan ARMSTRONG Brisbane, AustraliaSponsored by Spare Parts inc4:40.822015.53s
21st681Max DAVILA MexicoScott Sports Mexico4:41.852116.56s
22nd602Dominic VON WYL Zuerich, Switzerland4:41.902216.61s
23rd621Joaquin ROJAS Vina Del Mar, Chilemudcycles4:43.272317.98s
24th666Adrian GONZALEZ Quito, Ecuador4:43.572418.28s
25th508Jolyon WALTERS Peaslake, UK4:44.452519.16s
26th612Javier TAGLE Santiago, ChileBoost Enduro Team Chile4:44.482619.19s
27th689Nick BIRKHEAD Christchurch, New Zealand4:44.612719.32s
28th685Mathias BUTCHER Gold Coast, Australia4:45.652820.36s
29th678Julius DIETRICH Hirschbach, Germany4:46.532921.24s
30th653Jiri KLABAN Whistler, Czechia4:46.933021.64s
31st648Brian LANGLOIS Woodstock, Canada4:47.293122.00s
32nd692José BATALLAS Quito, Ecuador4:47.413222.12s
33rd510Jarrod WYNN Woonona, AustraliaSteel City Cycles / Team Flex Australia4:47.563322.27s
34th632Francisco NOGUEIRA San Martin De Los, ArgentinaAndes4:48.023422.73s
35th628Vincent PIERROT Toulouse, France4:48.163522.87s
36th662Andrew HARTEL Kingston, Canada4:49.813624.52s
37th667Erik GOLLAZ MexicoCICLISMOKAMIKAZE / Marzocchi4:50.803725.51s
38th655Mateo JARAMILLO BOTERO ColombiaChainRules4:51.013825.72s
39th605Ryan VAN KAMPEN Abbotsford, Canada4:51.953926.66s
40th699Elvis ALLAMBY Woodburn, Australia4:53.364028.07s
41st627Thomas PINKERTON North Vancouver, Canada4:54.804129.51s
42nd649Clemens KOLBERG Schwelm, Germany4:55.964230.67s
43rd631Martin NOGUEIRA Neuquen, Argentina4:58.194332.90s
44th630Jordan OLTHUIS Abbotsford, Canada5:00.544435.25s
45th640Ian MATTHEWS Calgary, Canada5:01.144535.85s
46th623John REGAN (sen) Chelmsford, UK5:01.644636.35s
47th658Kanao ITAGAKIO Ome, Japan5:04.004738.71s
48th679Mark Andrew DI PRATA Maple Ridge, ItalyIndie band type...5:04.574839.28s
49th683Julien CORMINBOEUF Saint-Blaise, Switzerland5:07.084941.79s
50th651Dalton KNAPTON Whistler, Canada5:11.635046.34s
51st603Matt VOILES North Vancouver, CanadaBond Training5:11.955146.66s
52nd614Paul TABARLY Villefranche De Rouergue, France5:16.685251.39s
505Jayden GISBORNE Ladysmith, CanadaDNS
664Nick HANLON Mount Pearl, CanadaFreeride Mountain SportsDNS
688Giovanni BONONATO Valparaiso, ChileDNS
641Luis Matias NUÑEZ Los Andes, ChileTransition Bikes ChileDNS
622Ian ROBINSON Auburn, USAMountain Sports Photography / SpyDNS

30-39 men  Finish spread

25 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st718Austin LING Whistler, CanadaArbutus Routes4:27.361-
2nd751Trevor BURKE Whistler, Canada4:27.4920.13s
3rd732Steve STOREY Whistler, CanadaChromag / Fox / Knolly Bikes / ride 100 percent4:28.1430.78s
4th730Gonzalo SERENELLI S. C. De Bariloche, ArgentinaCLAP Argentina4:33.0145.65s
5th749Ignacio ROJO PICAND Santiago, Chilerojo racing masterbikes4:34.0356.67s
6th719Christian LOPEZ JOVE Godoy Cruz, ArgentinaIntense Marzocchi Bicimania4:36.3869.02s
7th735Daniel Hernan TORTTI La Plata, Argentina4:41.16713.80s
8th731Thomas SHAW New Westminster, CanadaLoam Coffee4:41.64814.28s
9th717Daniel KÜBLER Siblingen, SwitzerlandPURA VIDA RACING4:43.10915.74s
10th736Lionel Gerardo VACCARINI Quilmes, Argentinaligth studio deluxe4:43.531016.17s
11th738Simon WEBER Niederried B. Kallnach, SwitzerlandBonehead4:46.161118.80s
12th703Nicholas CEHELNYCKY Vancouver, Canada4:48.311220.95s
13th744Gabriel ARIZZ Carlos, Chile4:50.201322.84s
14th726Diego RAMIREZ GARMENDIA Santiago, ChileGt intercycles4:51.031423.67s
15th723Xavier PETRAS Olesa De Montserrat, Spaincore bicycle / mud party team4:52.141524.78s
16th720Craig MANEY Perth Wa, AustraliaManey4:52.431625.07s
17th729Christian SALGADO Buenos Aires, Argentinasin limite4:54.411727.05s
18th707Josh EISING Toowoomba, Australia4:55.731828.37s
19th728Matthieu ROUMIGUIERES France5:00.151932.79s
20th722Lucas PARMIGIAN La Rioja, ArgentinaArgentina Gravity Team5:03.872036.51s
21st711Andres GASSER San Lorenzo, Argentina5:11.462144.10s
22nd708Ezequiel FACCIO Bariloche, ArgentinaGiant - Zettz5:14.242246.88s
23rd740Matt WILKIN Saugus California, USAKHS Bicycles Inc / Mad Haderer racing5:44.93231:17.57
739Daniel WEIR Engadine, AustraliaDNF
737Nick VAN EGMOND Ottawa, CanadaDIY NorcoDNS

40+ men  Finish spread

17 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st788Chad HENDREN Squamish, CanadaMuscleMLK / Race Face / Xprezo4:34.591-
2nd776Dean RICHARDS Moose Jaw, Canada4:38.2123.62s
3rd779Matt PATTERSON Snoqualmie, New ZealandDirt Corps4:38.2633.67s
4th781Rachid MOUMOU Kuurne, Belgium4:42.1747.58s
5th778David PHREANER Santa Barbara, USAKona4:45.70511.11s
6th774Don SUTTON North Vancouver, CanadaLOS BANDUROS4:49.80615.21s
7th798Carlos Eugenio CESCA Minas Gerais, Brazil4:50.75716.16s
8th790Jason GIBB Redmond, USAGHY Gravity DVO4:54.33819.74s
9th797Ransom COSPER Walla Walla, USAransomReel Productions4:55.58920.99s
10th783Jonathan LEVEY San Clemente, USABike Company / Jon's Jungle / TLD5:05.611031.02s
11th795Dave DRUMMOND Vancouver, Canada5:14.651140.06s
12th794Kevin DWYER Moab, USAPoison Spider Bicycles5:25.721251.13s
13th785Mark LADYMAN Whistler, Canada5:26.951352.36s
786Ryan KUHN Rossland, CanadaNobl Wheels / Smith / Trees Mo / XprezoDNF
792Walter FERENEZ Buenos Aires, Argentinasin-limiteDNS
777Graeme PRESTON Brisbane, AustraliaTeam KrankyDNS
775Craig ROWE Ipswich, AustraliaTeam KrankyDNS

 

 

Pro women  Finish spread

21 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st305Jill KINTNER Bellingham, USACrank Brothers / Norco / Red Bull4:30.301-
2nd301Anneke BEERTEN Marienvelde, NetherlandsSpecialized4:36.7926.49s
3rd303Casey BROWN Revelstoke, CanadaBergamont4:38.0937.79s
4th302Tracey HANNAH Redland Bay, AustraliaPolygon UR4:38.6948.39s
5th307Miranda MILLER Squamish, CanadaSpecialized / SRAM4:39.2958.99s
6th308Claire BUCHAR Whistler, CanadaIntense / Kovarik Racing4:40.49610.19s
7th304Emilie SIEGENTHALER Biel, SwitzerlandPivot Factory Racing4:41.59711.29s
8th320Danielle BEECROFT Londonderry, AustraliaJetblack / Pivot / SRAM / TLD4:43.72813.42s
9th329Britney WHITE Glacier, USADeity / Evil Bikes / Fox / ProfileRacing / Shimano4:53.96923.66s
10th311Tarah GIEGER Aguadilla, USALivGiant / Red Bull4:59.761029.46s
11th321Leanna GERRARD Lake Tapps, USAJL Velo5:03.121132.82s
12th312Karin PASTERER Saalbach, AustriaRockstar Energy / YT Industries5:03.191232.89s
13th324Susanne HUTH Rodgau, GermanyBliss Protection / Rotwild5:07.241336.94s
14th325Bernadine JACQUES North Vancouver, Canada5:19.781449.48s
15th315Anita GEHRIG Flims, Switzerlandibis5:32.93151:02.63
16th327Kirby MCLEAN Victoria, CanadaAFD Racing / Muscle MLK / Spy5:50.75161:20.45
17th316Caro GEHRIG Flims, Switzerlandibis6:02.50171:32.20
18th332Victoria ARMSTRONG Canberra, AustraliaDHaRCO / Gamut / Knolly Bikes / Spank6:51.31182:21.01
19th333Sophie TYAS New Zealand3 Sixty Sports / Banshee Racing7:19.78192:49.48
318Georgia ASTLE Whistler, CanadaAFD Racing / Juliana Bicycles / MuscleMLKDNS
309Micayla GATTO Vancouver, CanadaLululemon / Oakley / TLDDNS

Amateur: 19+ women  Finish spread

17 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st1012Kyana LIVINGSTONE Maple Ridge, Canada4:51.741-
2nd1018Jacqueline STEFFENS Tahiti Road, Australia4:53.9922.25s
3rd1005Cailin CARRIER Whistler, Australia4:55.6633.92s
4th1017Lina SKOGLUND Stockholm, Sweden4:55.6843.94s
5th1019Keren WAREHAM London, UK4:59.5657.82s
6th1013Kathleen MCGILL Whistler, Canada5:03.89612.15s
7th1021Michaela CHROUSTOVA Whistler, Czechia5:08.33716.59s
8th1016Cassie REMY Kent, USA5:11.79820.05s
9th1009Hailey ELISE Whistler, CanadaNSMB5:12.49920.75s
10th1014Carla PASIN Stanthorpe, Australia5:17.701025.96s
11th1003Catherine CANTWAY Steamboat Springs, USATough Girl Cycling5:20.361128.62s
12th1004Diana CAPUTO Frankfurt, Germany5:21.551229.81s
13th1011Lorena GARAL MexicoSpecialized MDH5:33.301341.56s
14th1022Magalie LABBE St. Ferreol, Canada5:35.921444.18s
15th1002Bibiana BRANTALOVA Prague, Czechia5:37.421545.68s
16th1007Deanne COISH Sherwood Park, CanadaPrairie Girls Racing / Western Cycle5:44.601652.86s
1010Celia FERGUSON Evergreen, USAaCOS Gravity / DVO Suspension / KrashDNF

13-18 girls  Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st2003Kyleigh STEWART Kamloops, CanadaAFD Racing5:13.591-
2nd2001Bailey GOLDSTONE Chilliwack, Canada5:14.5921.00s
3rd2004Kelsey VAN OGLE Auburn, USA7:08.8031:55.21
2002Kaytlin MELVIN Sammamish, USABurlington Bike Par / Evil Bikes / SombrioDNS
Chat with us