The official results can be found here.
Male: Pro Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 11 | Stevie SMITH | Nanaimo, Canada | DEVINCI GLOBAL RACING | 4:07.701 | - | ||
2nd | 6 | Sam BLENKINSOP | Wanganui, New Zealand | Norco Factory Team | 4:09.012 | 1.31s | ||
3rd | 14 | Harry HEATH | Congleton, UK | Norco Factory Team | 4:09.103 | 1.40s | ||
4th | 1 | Bernard KERR | London, UK | Pivot Factory Racing | 4:10.664 | 2.96s | ||
5th | 10 | Mick HANNAH | Yorkeys Knob, Australia | Polygon UR | 4:12.015 | 4.31s | ||
6th | 23 | Matt WALKER | Kawerau, New Zealand | Pivot / SRAM | 4:12.986 | 5.28s | ||
7th | 46 | Brian LOPES | Laguna Beach, USA | Intense / Oakley / Pearl Izumi | 4:13.467 | 5.76s | ||
8th | 62 | Adrien LORON | Carpentras, France | Scott Velosolutions | 4:13.628 | 5.92s | ||
9th | 38 | Chris KOVARIK | Whistler, Australia | Intense / Kovarik Racing | 4:13.879 | 6.17s | ||
10th | 69 | Kirt VOREIS | Bend, USA | Specialized Allride Academy | 4:14.1210 | 6.42s | ||
11th | 4 | Marcelo GUTIÉRREZ | Manizales, Colombia | Giant Factory | 4:14.6611 | 6.96s | ||
12th | 42 | Bas VAN STEENBERGEN | Kelowna, Canada | Transition Bikes | 4:14.6712 | 6.97s | ||
13th | 93 | Zander GEDDES | Whistler, Canada | Norco | 4:15.8313 | 8.13s | ||
14th | 40 | Jack ILES | Whistler, Canada | Norco Factory Team | 4:16.0314 | 8.33s | ||
15th | 5 | Connor FEARON | Adelaide, Australia | Kona Factory | 4:16.1315 | 8.43s | ||
16th | 39 | Bryn ATKINSON | Bellingham, Australia | Fox / Fox Racing / Norco / Shimano | 4:16.7016 | 9.00s | ||
17th | 22 | Adam BRAYTON | Keswick, UK | Hope | 4:17.2817 | 9.58s | ||
18th | 44 | Mark SCOTT (elt) | Edinburgh, UK | Nukeproof / wideopenmountainbike.com | 4:17.4018 | 9.70s | ||
19th | 89 | Mike DAY (pro) | Santa Clarita, USA | GT Bicycles | 4:17.5319 | 9.83s | ||
20th | 7 | Mark WALLACE | Duncan, Canada | DEVINCI GLOBAL RACING | 4:17.9820 | 10.28s | ||
21st | 99 | Mikey SYLVESTRI | Sierraville, USA | Sensus / YT Industry | 4:18.0621 | 10.36s | ||
22nd | 168 | Kirk MCDOWALL | Anmore, Canada | Dunbar Cycles / Muscle MLK | 4:18.3622 | 10.66s | ||
23rd | 95 | Ian MORRISON | Whistler, Canada | Devinci | 4:19.1123 | 11.41s | ||
24th | 16 | Ruaridh CUNNINGHAM | Galashiels, UK | Unior Tools | 4:19.1724 | 11.47s | ||
25th | 94 | Remy METAILLER | Nice, France | Commencal / Muscle MLK / Race Face | 4:19.7225 | 12.02s | ||
26th | 142 | Mario José JARRIN MOLINA | Ambato, Ecuador | TLD | 4:20.1026 | 12.40s | ||
27th | 82 | Jordie LUNN | Parksville, Canada | Deity / Rockstar / SRAM | 4:20.3927 | 12.69s | ||
28th | 200 | Mckay VEZINA | Newbury Park, Canada | Giant Co-Factory Team | 4:21.0128 | 13.31s | ||
29th | 143 | Sebastian JENSEN | Aalborg, Germany | 4:21.0729 | 13.37s | |||
30th | 36 | Remi GAUVIN | Nanoose Bay, Canada | Rocky Mountain | 4:21.5330 | 13.83s | ||
31st | 52 | Fabien COUSINIE | Castres, France | Polygon UR | 4:21.8831 | 14.18s | ||
32nd | 130 | Rob FRASER | Pickering, Canada | Intense-Fox / OGC Factory Team | 4:22.2032 | 14.50s | ||
33rd | 162 | Isaac MARANGONI | Whistler, Canada | Whistler Performance Lubricants | 4:22.2833 | 14.58s | ||
34th | 9 | Dean LUCAS | Wooragee, Australia | DEVINCI GLOBAL RACING | 4:22.3134 | 14.61s | ||
35th | 32 | Louis HAMILTON | Rotorua, New Zealand | Commencal Troy Lee Design | 4:22.3935 | 14.69s | ||
36th | 188 | Dale RUSSELL (elt) | Cumbria, UK | SPS (Steve Peat Syndicate) | 4:22.5436 | 14.84s | ||
37th | 228 | Jonathan LEFRANCOIS | Terrbanne, Canada | Dupelle Inc. | 4:22.8837 | 15.18s | ||
38th | 141 | Lee JACKSON | Squamish, Canada | 4:23.1538 | 15.45s | |||
39th | 192 | Bryce STIRLING | Gold Coast, Australia | Oak Bay Bikes Nanaimo | 4:23.3239 | 15.62s | ||
40th | 35 | Keegan WRIGHT | Rotorua, New Zealand | Fox / Giant Bikes NZ / Wideopen | 4:23.3540 | 15.65s | ||
41st | 126 | Sean FAULDS | Newcastle, UK | 4:24.3441 | 16.64s | |||
42nd | 24 | Noel NIEDERBERGER | Kleindottingen, Switzerland | Swiss Downhill Syndicate | 4:25.5642 | 17.86s | ||
43rd | 139 | Kieron HUTCHINGS | Colchester, UK | Bike Co Super Senders.5b | 4:25.7443 | 18.04s | ||
44th | 125 | Rhys ELLIS | Jasper, Canada | WinSport Academy | 4:25.9244 | 18.22s | ||
45th | 49 | Yoann BARELLI | Whistler, France | Giant Factory | 4:26.4145 | 18.71s | ||
46th | 113 | Emilien CHIRON | Carpentras, France | 4:27.5646 | 19.86s | |||
47th | 131 | Nate FURBEE | Los Osos, USA | E13 / Team Furbee | 4:27.5847 | 19.88s | ||
48th | 191 | Tanner STEPHENS | Concord, USA | 4:27.6948 | 19.99s | |||
49th | 157 | Garrett MACINTOSH | Calgary, Canada | 4:27.8049 | 20.10s | |||
50th | 199 | Robert VENABLES | Vancouver, Canada | Dunbar Cycles / Muscle MLK | 4:28.0250 | 20.32s | ||
51st | 164 | Adrian MARTINEZ | Zapopan, Mexico | Reaccion / Santa Cruz Bicycles Mexico | 4:28.1551 | 20.45s | ||
52nd | 25 | Benny STRASSER | Metzingen, Germany | RADON MAGURA FACTORY | 4:28.2952 | 20.59s | ||
53rd | 59 | Lars STERNBERG | Bellingham, USA | Fox Racing / Smith / TLD / Transition Bikes | 4:28.3053 | 20.60s | ||
54th | 145 | Ollie JONES | Whistler, UK | DiamondBack Bikes / nsmb.com | 4:28.5454 | 20.84s | ||
55th | 176 | Gregor NOTMAN | Edinburgh, UK | All Terrain Cycles | 4:28.8155 | 21.11s | ||
56th | 165 | Tom MATTHEWS | Christchurch, New Zealand | 4:29.1956 | 21.49s | |||
57th | 144 | Michael JOBSON | Blue Mountains, Australia | Blackmans bicycles / Found Clothing | 4:29.2257 | 21.52s | ||
58th | 128 | Pedro FERREIRA (1990) | Valparaiso, Chile | Extreme Zone Cycles | 4:29.4058 | 21.70s | ||
59th | 115 | Charlie COQUILLARD | Paris, France | Zerode Canada | 4:30.6159 | 22.91s | ||
60th | 111 | Esteban Abraham CASTRO PIÑA | Chile | Sccycles By Intense Fenzotec | 4:30.7960 | 23.09s | ||
61st | 194 | Trevor THEW | Duncan, Canada | Dunbar Cycles | 4:31.2661 | 23.56s | ||
62nd | 31 | Hannes SLAVIK | Vienna, Austria | Adidas / Ghost / iXS / Maxxis / Reverse | 4:31.2762 | 23.57s | ||
63rd | 104 | Chris BENNETT | Calgary, Canada | 4:31.3463 | 23.64s | |||
64th | 123 | Caelab DRUMMOND | Nelson, New Zealand | 4:31.4164 | 23.71s | |||
65th | 177 | Matias NUÑEZ | Vina Del Mar, Chile | WallRide Factory X-Riders | 4:31.9065 | 24.20s | ||
66th | 60 | Dylan CRANE | Carbondale, USA | Knolly Bikes / Smith / SR Suntour | 4:32.2366 | 24.53s | ||
67th | 103 | Robin BALOOCHI | San Diego, USA | WD-40 BIKE | 4:32.2767 | 24.57s | ||
68th | 160 | Louis MADDIFORD | Whistler, Canada | Garbanzo bike and bean | 4:32.4368 | 24.73s | ||
69th | 172 | Chase NELSON | Littleton, USA | Southridge USA / Trek | 4:33.0369 | 25.33s | ||
70th | 230 | Will CLIFFORD | Whistler, Canada | Joy Ride | 4:33.9970 | 26.29s | ||
71st | 206 | Willem ZWIERS | Garibaldi Highlands, Canada | C4 Rider Training | 4:34.5071 | 26.80s | ||
72nd | 81 | Dusty KLATT | Campbell River, Canada | Blackfoot Direct / Fox / Oakley / Red Bull | 4:34.5972 | 26.89s | ||
73rd | 209 | Bastien MAJOR | Quebec, Canada | 4:34.8173 | 27.11s | |||
74th | 116 | Takoda CRAWFORD | Parksville, Canada | Arrowsmith Bikes / Spank Bikes | 4:35.8174 | 28.11s | ||
75th | 180 | Graeme PITTS | Nevada City, USA | Fuzzy Duds / Hayes / Oz / Smith / Stikrd | 4:36.4775 | 28.77s | ||
76th | 79 | Dusty WYGLE | Burbank, USA | Giant / Nitro Circus | 4:37.1276 | 29.42s | ||
77th | 185 | Harrison REIBELT | Brisbane, Australia | Giant Bikes Queensland / Stoich Racing | 4:37.5777 | 29.87s | ||
78th | 202 | Simon WALDBURGER | Hottwil, Switzerland | Bergamont Bicycles / G-Form | 4:38.3378 | 30.63s | ||
79th | 166 | Patrick MCCARTER | Toronto, Canada | Cyclepath / Marzocchi / Schwalbe | 4:38.7579 | 31.05s | ||
80th | 105 | Eliot BERGERE | Val D'isere, France | Team Val d'Isere Ion | 4:39.2880 | 31.58s | ||
81st | 150 | Tom KUTTENKEULER | Hennef, Germany | #cheersfuchs | 4:39.8981 | 32.19s | ||
82nd | 107 | Sven BÖHM | Forchheim, Germany | MJ-SPORT / Sqlab / Trail-On-Racing | 4:40.7182 | 33.01s | ||
83rd | 109 | Rogelio CANO | Santiago, Chile | Sccycles by Intense Fenzotec onza | 4:41.0883 | 33.38s | ||
84th | 119 | Marc CUNNINGHAM | Armadale, UK | Pedal Power RT | 4:41.4084 | 33.70s | ||
85th | 198 | Jean-Pierre VAN DEN AKKER | Sint Agatha, Netherlands | 4:41.5185 | 33.81s | |||
86th | 184 | Gaston QUIROGA | Mendoza, Argentina | 4:42.0086 | 34.30s | |||
87th | 152 | Richard LEVINSON | Brisbane, Australia | Cropthorn / Giant | 4:45.5887 | 37.88s | ||
88th | 117 | Evan CRILLY | Bacchus Marsh, Australia | 4:46.2788 | 38.57s | |||
89th | 205 | Esteban ZULUAGA MEJIA | Colombia | California Xtreme / Devinci / Maxxis | 4:47.4089 | 39.70s | ||
90th | 201 | Jose TOMAS VIAL | Santiago, Chile | rojo racing masterbikes procasa | 4:48.5490 | 40.84s | ||
91st | 20 | Bernardo NEVES CRUZ | Ouro Preto, Brazil | Adidas / GT Bicycles / Marzocchi / Spank | 4:49.1091 | 41.40s | ||
92nd | 155 | Willi LÜTZELER | Waldershof, Germany | Cube | 4:49.5092 | 41.80s | ||
93rd | 96 | Ryan HOWARD | Aptos, USA | SRAM / Trek | 4:49.6293 | 41.92s | ||
93rd | 61 | Tyler MCCAUL | Aptos, USA | Fox / GT Bicycles / Marzocchi / Shimano | 4:49.6293 | 41.92s | ||
95th | 167 | Matthew MCCORKELL | Macquarie, Australia | Devinci / Schwalbe | 4:49.6795 | 41.97s | ||
96th | 138 | Chun Mao HUANG | Taichung, Taiwan | khs-asterracing | 4:50.3396 | 42.63s | ||
97th | 297 | Mikey HADERER | Walnut Creek, USA | Corsair | 4:51.6897 | 43.98s | ||
98th | 148 | Pat KLEIN | Melbourne, Australia | 4:52.6598 | 44.95s | |||
99th | 121 | Tristan DIETRICH | Weimar, Germany | Bikepark Weimar e.V. | 4:53.1399 | 45.43s | ||
100th | 154 | Jason LUELO | North Vancouver, Canada | 4:54.18100 | 46.48s | |||
101st | 90 | Cody JOHNSON (pro) | San Diego, USA | 4:57.10101 | 49.40s | |||
102nd | 57 | Nicolas PRUDENCIO FLANO | Santiago, Chile | Santa Cruz | 4:57.11102 | 49.41s | ||
103rd | 131 | Kyle HOYSTED | Gold Coast, Australia | 4:57.31103 | 49.61s | |||
104th | 129 | Sascha FLEMMING | Weimar, Germany | Bikepark Weimar e.V. | 4:59.07104 | 51.37s | ||
105th | 118 | Ricky CROMPTON | Ramsbottom, UK | DiamondBack Bikes / iXS / Spank | 4:59.91105 | 52.21s | ||
106th | 102 | Joseph ALDRIDGE | Lydney, UK | 5:03.14106 | 55.44s | |||
107th | 12 | Loris VERGIER | Cagnes Sur Mer, France | LAPIERRE GRAVITY REPUBLIC | 5:03.40107 | 55.70s | ||
108th | 299 | Adolfo ALMARZA | Melipilla, Chile | Decidido.cl / Fox / Marin / Ottobock | 5:06.92108 | 59.22s | ||
109th | 1000 | Jakob JEWETT | Garibaldi Highlands, Canada | 5:12.46109 | 1:04.76 | |||
110th | 83 | Nico VINK | Wassmunste, Belgium | Scott | 8:49.87110 | 4:42.17 | ||
19 | Rupert CHAPMAN | Christchurch, New Zealand | Bergamont Hayes | DNF | ||||
56 | Iago GARAY TAMAYO | Alalpardo Madrid, Spain | Santa Cruz | DNF | ||||
41 | Connor HAMILTON | Rotorua, New Zealand | Commencal / Oakley / TLD | DNF | ||||
21 | Isak LEIVSSON | Hafjell, Norway | Orange Dirt World Team | DNF | ||||
18 | Ed MASTERS | New Plymouth, New Zealand | Bergamont Hayes | DNF | ||||
13 | Wyn MASTERS | New Plymouth, New Zealand | Teams Bulls | DNF | ||||
33 | David MCMILLAN | Canberra, Australia | #vanzacs | DNF | ||||
45 | Bryan REGNIER | Les Pennes Mirabeau, France | SRAM / YT Industries | DNF | ||||
26 | Reece WILSON | Gordon, UK | Unior Tools | DNF | ||||
48 | Dan ATHERTON | Machynlleth, UK | GT Factory Racing | DNS | ||||
77 | Darren BERRECLOTH | Coombs, Canada | Red Bull / Specialized | DNS | ||||
3 | Troy BROSNAN | Adelaide, Australia | Monster / Specialized | DNS | ||||
2 | Loïc BRUNI | Nice, France | LAPIERRE GRAVITY REPUBLIC | DNS | ||||
15 | Guillaume CAUVIN | Cannes, France | Giant Factory | DNS | ||||
85 | Jamie GOLDMAN | Bend, USA | G-Form / Monster / Santa Cruz | DNS | ||||
27 | Eliot JACKSON | Westlake Village, USA | Pivot Factory Racing | DNS | ||||
92 | Bartek Jaws KRZYSZTON | Krakow, Poland | Alpinestars / Antidote Bikes / Manitou | DNS | ||||
151 | Sean LEADER | Knoxville, TN, USA | Pivot / Vittoria | DNS | ||||
47 | Martin MAES | Neupre, Belgium | GT Factory Racing | DNS | ||||
163 | Felipe MARCONDES VIANA | Guaratingueta, Brazil | Brazil Team | DNS | ||||
17 | Andrew NEETHLING | Somerset West, South Africa | Polygon UR | DNS | ||||
196 | Demetri TRIANTAFILLOU | Salt Lake City, USA | Laketown Bicycles | DNS |
Male: 4 Wheel
Male: 10-12 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 943 | Jakob JEWETT | Garibaldi Highlands, Canada | 4:49.011 | - | |||
2nd | 937 | Finn FINESTONE | Whistler, Canada | 4:49.682 | 0.67s | |||
3rd | 940 | Jackson GOLDSTONE | Squamish, Canada | Royal Racing Five Ten Kore | 4:51.913 | 2.90s | ||
4th | 939 | Damian GEORGYEV | Prince George, Canada | 4:53.584 | 4.57s | |||
5th | 954 | Yoav RAPOPORT | Israel | 5:04.165 | 15.15s | |||
6th | 941 | Aiden GREANYA | Calgary, Canada | 5:04.516 | 15.50s | |||
7th | 950 | Drew MOZELL | North Vancouver, Canada | 5:06.247 | 17.23s | |||
8th | 942 | Johnathan HELLY | Kamloops, Canada | 5:09.278 | 20.26s | |||
9th | 955 | Lochlan RODE | Whistler, Canada | 5:10.249 | 21.23s | |||
10th | 958 | Tag TIESSEN | White Rock, Canada | 5:11.2110 | 22.20s | |||
11th | 944 | Nicholas KATRUSIAK | Whistler, Canada | 5:11.7111 | 22.70s | |||
12th | 966 | Mason GAUTREY | Whistler, Canada | 5:15.7612 | 26.75s | |||
13th | 949 | Eric MILLEY | Whistler, Canada | 5:16.5913 | 27.58s | |||
13th | 957 | Coen SKRYPNEK | Calgary, Canada | 5:16.5913 | 27.58s | |||
15th | 959 | Jaden TUCKER | Whistler, Canada | 5:17.6015 | 28.59s | |||
16th | 945 | Bodhi KUHN | Rossland, Canada | 5:18.3416 | 29.33s | |||
17th | 938 | Nelson FISH | Whistler, Canada | 5:18.9717 | 29.96s | |||
18th | 946 | Stephen LINDSAY-ROSS | Whistler, Canada | 5:19.2218 | 30.21s | |||
19th | 948 | Kai MARTIN | Abuta-Gun, Australia | 5:20.1919 | 31.18s | |||
20th | 936 | Tegan CRUZ | Pemberton, Canada | 5:20.5720 | 31.56s | |||
21st | 953 | Derek PRIEST | Chilliwack, Canada | 5:23.2821 | 34.27s | |||
22nd | 933 | Xander APPELS | New Zealand | 5:28.4422 | 39.43s | |||
23rd | 934 | Christopher BEATON | Pemberton, Canada | 5:29.9423 | 40.93s | |||
24th | 956 | Garrett SAYERS | Vancouver, Canada | 5:32.7224 | 43.71s | |||
25th | 967 | Dominic VAUGHN-LUMA | San Jose, USA | Gamut / TLD | 5:33.1225 | 44.11s | ||
26th | 947 | Sam MARSHALL | North Vancouver, Canada | 5:34.1826 | 45.17s | |||
27th | 965 | Samuel WATSON | Whistler, Canada | 5:36.7227 | 47.71s | |||
28th | 952 | Sandy PHILLIPS | Kamloops, Canada | 5:39.7428 | 50.73s | |||
29th | 935 | Jacob COLEMAN | Whistler, Canada | 5:46.2329 | 57.22s | |||
30th | 951 | Liam PENNOCK | Sherwood Park, Canada | 9:39.7230 | 4:50.71 |
Male: 13-16 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 894 | Devin KJAER | Aptos, USA | Fox Racing / Shimano / Specialized | 4:29.771 | - | ||
2nd | 910 | Joshua REGAN | Calgary, Canada | WinSport Academy | 4:32.922 | 3.15s | ||
3rd | 886 | Jacob HOWITT | North Vancouver, Canada | Marzocchi / Ryders eyewear / Schwalbe | 4:34.273 | 4.50s | ||
4th | 915 | Ethan SHANDRO | North Vancouver, Canada | Fox / Oakley / ODI / Shimano / TLD / Trek | 4:34.704 | 4.93s | ||
5th | 909 | Jack PHREANER | Santa Barbara, USA | Kona | 4:34.875 | 5.10s | ||
6th | 902 | Ian MILLEY | Whistler, Canada | 4:34.936 | 5.16s | |||
7th | 901 | Braedon MCNICOL | Calgary, Canada | WinSport Academy | 4:36.707 | 6.93s | ||
8th | 804 | Felipe AGUSTO | Curacavi, Chile | cannondale chile rojo racing | 4:37.258 | 7.48s | ||
9th | 865 | Noah BIRKKJAER | Calgary, Canada | Winsport | 4:37.579 | 7.80s | ||
10th | 866 | Blake BUNTING | Vancouver, Canada | C4 Rider Training | 4:37.8110 | 8.04s | ||
11th | 914 | Jeremy SCHWARTZ (u21) | San Carlos, USA | TRAIL HEAD RACING | 4:38.4111 | 8.64s | ||
12th | 890 | Gautier JUNG | Kiffis, France | Team BGI | 4:39.3412 | 9.57s | ||
13th | 895 | Nick KNAPTON | Whistler, Canada | 4:39.7913 | 10.02s | |||
14th | 888 | Elliot JAMIESON | White Rock, Canada | 4:39.9414 | 10.17s | |||
15th | 880 | Joshua FULTZ-VEINOTTE | Canmore, Canada | Roost It Racing | 4:40.6015 | 10.83s | ||
16th | 877 | Jamie EDMONDSON | Nethybridge, UK | Sick Skills Development Team | 4:40.8616 | 11.09s | ||
17th | 873 | Aidan CUTTING | Abbotsford, Canada | 4:43.1917 | 13.42s | |||
18th | 870 | Matthew COETSER | Airdrie, Canada | WinSport Academy | 4:43.3418 | 13.57s | ||
19th | 916 | Seth SHERLOCK | Squamish, Canada | Intense / One Industries / Smith | 4:44.5819 | 14.81s | ||
20th | 896 | Ethan LIEB | Bellevue, USA | Jr Progression Racing | 4:44.6020 | 14.83s | ||
21st | 908 | Jackson PHILLIPS | Kamloops, Canada | Bicycle Café | 4:44.9221 | 15.15s | ||
22nd | 869 | Justin CLEMENTS | Calgary, Canada | WinSport Academy | 4:45.2822 | 15.51s | ||
23rd | 913 | Paul SAN ROMAN POBLET | Lima, Peru | KHS Bicycles Inc | 4:46.1823 | 16.41s | ||
24th | 864 | Zakk BERRISFORD | Squamish, Canada | 4:46.3724 | 16.60s | |||
25th | 887 | Kolt HOYLE | Pemberton, Canada | Chromag / Pemby Bike Co / SRAM | 4:47.3525 | 17.58s | ||
26th | 903 | Caleb MOHAMED | Calgary, Canada | WinSport Academy | 4:47.3626 | 17.59s | ||
27th | 905 | Kei NAKAI | Nagoya, Japan | Canadian Sports Business Academy | 4:47.3827 | 17.61s | ||
28th | 867 | Ricky CASTRO Jr. | Hollister, USA | Clif Bar / OAKLAND REPUBLIC | 4:47.5128 | 17.74s | ||
29th | 925 | Pete VERHEYDE | Bragg Creek, Canada | DFX | 4:48.0429 | 18.27s | ||
30th | 931 | Mitchell WYNN | Woonona, Australia | Steel City Cycles | 4:48.0830 | 18.31s | ||
31st | 926 | John WALKER | Duncan, Canada | Experience Cycling | 4:52.2231 | 22.45s | ||
32nd | 922 | Jacob TOOKE | Vernon, Canada | Smith | 4:53.8232 | 24.05s | ||
33rd | 871 | Josh COUPAL | Anmore, Canada | Eks Brand Goggles / Novik Gloves | 4:54.2233 | 24.45s | ||
34th | 899 | Jack MAZURY | Calgary, Canada | WinSport Academy | 4:54.7734 | 25.00s | ||
35th | 876 | Aiden DZIEKAN | Squamish, Canada | 4:55.3735 | 25.60s | |||
35th | 924 | Dominick VAN VEEN | Bellingham, Canada | 4:55.3735 | 25.60s | |||
37th | 868 | Kyle CLARKSON | Abbotsford, Canada | 4:55.7337 | 25.96s | |||
38th | 919 | Matthew STERLING | San Jose, USA | ATLAS / GoPro / ODI | 4:55.8638 | 26.09s | ||
39th | 921 | Lucas GORDON | Whistler, Canada | 4:56.5939 | 26.82s | |||
40th | 881 | Jacob GERVAIS | Bellingham, USA | Fanatik Bike Co. | 4:56.6940 | 26.92s | ||
41st | 891 | Alexander KATRUSIAK | Whistler, Canada | 4:57.2441 | 27.47s | |||
42nd | 893 | Brendan KEULING | Whistler, Canada | 4:57.4742 | 27.70s | |||
43rd | 885 | Mason HEINTZ | Penticton, Canada | Freedom Bike Shop | 4:59.7743 | 30.00s | ||
44th | 878 | Nick FASANO | Sammamish, USA | 661 / ATLAS / Spy | 5:00.8844 | 31.11s | ||
45th | 906 | Jacob NEWKIRK | Calgary, Canada | Winsport | 5:01.6445 | 31.87s | ||
46th | 803 | Jose Pablo SAAVEDRA | Santiago, Chile | Rojo Racing | 5:03.1246 | 33.35s | ||
47th | 889 | Cole JOHNSTON | Anmore, Canada | Novik Gloves / X Brand Goggles | 5:08.3447 | 38.57s | ||
48th | 884 | Zakk HARMAN | North Vancouver, Canada | 5:11.5648 | 41.79s | |||
49th | 912 | Jack RYAN | Bellingham, USA | Fanatik Bike Co. / Jr Progression Racing | 5:13.5449 | 43.77s | ||
50th | 807 | William HUDSON | Whistler, UK | 5:18.8150 | 49.04s | |||
51st | 920 | Jayden STEWART | Coquitlam, Canada | 5:24.3451 | 54.57s | |||
874 | Willem DENOUDEN | Calgary, Canada | Winsport | DNF | ||||
923 | Benjamin VAN VEEN | Bellingham, Canada | Fanatik Bike Co. / Norco / Race Face / Terrain Gym | DNF | ||||
898 | Joshua MARANGONI | Whistler, Canada | Whistler Performance Lubricants | DNS |
Male: 17-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 351 | Alex MARIN | Barcelona, Spain | Giant Factory | 4:16.681 | - | ||
2nd | 356 | Magnus MANSON | Sechelt, Canada | Norco Factory Team | 4:19.322 | 2.64s | ||
3rd | 353 | Jackson FREW | Canberra, Australia | GT Bicycles | 4:20.053 | 3.37s | ||
4th | 355 | Remy MORTON | Gold Coast, Australia | Polygon UR | 4:24.074 | 7.39s | ||
5th | 419 | Liam STEVENS | Rossland, Canada | Smith / Specilaized Bicycles | 4:29.905 | 13.22s | ||
6th | 354 | Max WARSHAWSKY | Sunshine Coast, Australia | Bergamont Hayes | 4:30.436 | 13.75s | ||
7th | 409 | Josh GIBB | Redmond, USA | Factory Intense Palmer Project | 4:30.617 | 13.93s | ||
8th | 367 | Daniel SHAW | North Vancouver, Canada | Banshee / major Cycles | 4:32.228 | 15.54s | ||
9th | 417 | Jacob MOSSNER | Newcastle, Australia | DHaRCO / Mondraker Australia | 4:32.359 | 15.67s | ||
10th | 362 | Niko KILIK | Pescadaro, USA | 6D Helmets / Gamut / Santa Cruz | 4:33.5610 | 16.88s | ||
11th | 421 | Michele BIANCHI | Varese, Italy | TEAM SCOUT NUKEPROOF | 4:36.3011 | 19.62s | ||
12th | 369 | Simon TELLIER | Victoria, Canada | Pro City Racing | 4:36.4012 | 19.72s | ||
13th | 372 | Dillon MORRISON | Sidney, Canada | Procity / Trek | 4:36.4213 | 19.74s | ||
14th | 361 | Harry HEAD | Squamish, Canada | Maxxis / Obsession / Ryders / Spank / TLD | 4:36.5114 | 19.83s | ||
15th | 408 | Ethan FOLKMANN | North Vancouver, Canada | 4:37.3715 | 20.69s | |||
16th | 424 | Francisco KOTSAKIS | Santiago, Chile | Rojo Racing | 4:37.7816 | 21.10s | ||
17th | 407 | Mauricio FLORES | Chacras De Coria, Argentina | BICIMANIA - ARGENTINA | 4:39.2117 | 22.53s | ||
18th | 401 | Francisco ANDREU | Mendoza, Argentina | 4:45.7618 | 29.08s | |||
19th | 423 | Aidan WYNN | Woonona, Australia | Giro / PHANTOM RACING / Scott | 4:47.5719 | 30.89s | ||
20th | 360 | Daniel ESTRELLA | Latacunga, Ecuador | Induacero | 4:48.6320 | 31.95s | ||
21st | 418 | Galo ROMERO ARGERICH | Villa Carlos Paz, Argentina | GRAVITY TEAM | 4:49.4421 | 32.76s | ||
22nd | 414 | Ian MACDONALD | Vancouver, Canada | 4:51.9522 | 35.27s | |||
23rd | 410 | Jack HICKEY | St.Johns, Canada | Freeride Mountain Sports | 4:52.9623 | 36.28s | ||
24th | 365 | Carter PASCHINSKI | Red Deer, Canada | AFD Racing | 4:53.7724 | 37.09s | ||
25th | 368 | Jacob SHIRLEY | Nelson, New Zealand | Torpedo 7 | 4:56.0125 | 39.33s | ||
26th | 403 | Taylor BROWN | Delta, Canada | 4:56.8226 | 40.14s | |||
27th | 411 | Pablo IRIART | Argentina | 4:58.0927 | 41.41s | |||
28th | 405 | Liam COLSON | Waterloo, Canada | 5:03.4628 | 46.78s | |||
29th | 420 | Thom TOURNIER | Standdaartbuiten, Netherlands | 5:19.1829 | 1:02.50 | |||
416 | Liam MCKERNAN | North Vancouver, Canada | Deity factory racing | DNS | ||||
352 | Neil STEWART (elt) | Blairgowrie, UK | FMD Racing | DNS |
Male: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 684 | Kevin CLARKE | Dublin, Ireland | 4:25.291 | - | |||
2nd | 694 | Chris ASHTON | Coquitlam, Canada | selfhired | 4:27.052 | 1.76s | ||
3rd | 647 | Vincent LECUIT | Paris, France | 4:30.043 | 4.75s | |||
4th | 618 | Rowan SAUNDERS | Hobart, Australia | Slag Clothing | 4:30.814 | 5.52s | ||
5th | 645 | Connor MACKNE | Wollongong, Australia | 4:30.885 | 5.59s | |||
6th | 601 | Connor WALK | Newbury Park, USA | 4:32.426 | 7.13s | |||
7th | 672 | Federico PROVERBIO | San Carlo De Bariloche, Argentina | Knolly Bikes | 4:33.127 | 7.83s | ||
8th | 663 | Levi HARAPNUIK | North Vancouver, Canada | FiveTen / GT Bicycles / Obsession Bikes | 4:33.258 | 7.96s | ||
9th | 680 | Luciano Jose DE NEUFVILLE PASCAL | Quito, Ecuador | 4:33.719 | 8.42s | |||
10th | 609 | Joshua TOBIN | Riddells Creek, Australia | 4:34.9210 | 9.63s | |||
11th | 644 | Bojan MAGISTER | Bariloche, Argentina | zenith bicycles | 4:35.0311 | 9.74s | ||
12th | 697 | Pedro Gabriel ALTAMIRANO AZCONA | Tepic Nayarit, Mexico | CUBE BIkes mexico / equilibrium | 4:37.4312 | 12.14s | ||
13th | 642 | Francisco MATIAS | Los Andes, Chile | Transition Bikes Chile | 4:38.7413 | 13.45s | ||
14th | 656 | Andres JARAMILLO BOTERO (mas) | Colombia | ChainRules | 4:39.6914 | 14.40s | ||
15th | 637 | Stephen MCNALLY | Waterloo, Canada | 4:39.8015 | 14.51s | |||
16th | 606 | Tyler VAN GILS | Melbourne, Australia | 4:39.9316 | 14.64s | |||
17th | 661 | Sean HAYZELDEN | Calgary, Canada | 4:40.0217 | 14.73s | |||
18th | 674 | Tom DUNFORD | Warminster, UK | Rose Bikes | 4:40.2018 | 14.91s | ||
19th | 660 | Lionel HILBER | Wadenswil, Switzerland | 4:40.3719 | 15.08s | |||
20th | 695 | Ryan ARMSTRONG | Brisbane, Australia | Sponsored by Spare Parts inc | 4:40.8220 | 15.53s | ||
21st | 681 | Max DAVILA | Mexico | Scott Sports Mexico | 4:41.8521 | 16.56s | ||
22nd | 602 | Dominic VON WYL | Zuerich, Switzerland | 4:41.9022 | 16.61s | |||
23rd | 621 | Joaquin ROJAS | Vina Del Mar, Chile | mudcycles | 4:43.2723 | 17.98s | ||
24th | 666 | Adrian GONZALEZ | Quito, Ecuador | 4:43.5724 | 18.28s | |||
25th | 508 | Jolyon WALTERS | Peaslake, UK | 4:44.4525 | 19.16s | |||
26th | 612 | Javier TAGLE | Santiago, Chile | Boost Enduro Team Chile | 4:44.4826 | 19.19s | ||
27th | 689 | Nick BIRKHEAD | Christchurch, New Zealand | 4:44.6127 | 19.32s | |||
28th | 685 | Mathias BUTCHER | Gold Coast, Australia | 4:45.6528 | 20.36s | |||
29th | 678 | Julius DIETRICH | Hirschbach, Germany | 4:46.5329 | 21.24s | |||
30th | 653 | Jiri KLABAN | Whistler, Czechia | 4:46.9330 | 21.64s | |||
31st | 648 | Brian LANGLOIS | Woodstock, Canada | 4:47.2931 | 22.00s | |||
32nd | 692 | José BATALLAS | Quito, Ecuador | 4:47.4132 | 22.12s | |||
33rd | 510 | Jarrod WYNN | Woonona, Australia | Steel City Cycles / Team Flex Australia | 4:47.5633 | 22.27s | ||
34th | 632 | Francisco NOGUEIRA | San Martin De Los, Argentina | Andes | 4:48.0234 | 22.73s | ||
35th | 628 | Vincent PIERROT | Toulouse, France | 4:48.1635 | 22.87s | |||
36th | 662 | Andrew HARTEL | Kingston, Canada | 4:49.8136 | 24.52s | |||
37th | 667 | Erik GOLLAZ | Mexico | CICLISMOKAMIKAZE / Marzocchi | 4:50.8037 | 25.51s | ||
38th | 655 | Mateo JARAMILLO BOTERO | Colombia | ChainRules | 4:51.0138 | 25.72s | ||
39th | 605 | Ryan VAN KAMPEN | Abbotsford, Canada | 4:51.9539 | 26.66s | |||
40th | 699 | Elvis ALLAMBY | Woodburn, Australia | 4:53.3640 | 28.07s | |||
41st | 627 | Thomas PINKERTON | North Vancouver, Canada | 4:54.8041 | 29.51s | |||
42nd | 649 | Clemens KOLBERG | Schwelm, Germany | 4:55.9642 | 30.67s | |||
43rd | 631 | Martin NOGUEIRA | Neuquen, Argentina | 4:58.1943 | 32.90s | |||
44th | 630 | Jordan OLTHUIS | Abbotsford, Canada | 5:00.5444 | 35.25s | |||
45th | 640 | Ian MATTHEWS | Calgary, Canada | 5:01.1445 | 35.85s | |||
46th | 623 | John REGAN (sen) | Chelmsford, UK | 5:01.6446 | 36.35s | |||
47th | 658 | Kanao ITAGAKIO | Ome, Japan | 5:04.0047 | 38.71s | |||
48th | 679 | Mark Andrew DI PRATA | Maple Ridge, Italy | Indie band type... | 5:04.5748 | 39.28s | ||
49th | 683 | Julien CORMINBOEUF | Saint-Blaise, Switzerland | 5:07.0849 | 41.79s | |||
50th | 651 | Dalton KNAPTON | Whistler, Canada | 5:11.6350 | 46.34s | |||
51st | 603 | Matt VOILES | North Vancouver, Canada | Bond Training | 5:11.9551 | 46.66s | ||
52nd | 614 | Paul TABARLY | Villefranche De Rouergue, France | 5:16.6852 | 51.39s | |||
53rd | 643 | Tadafumi MASAI | Ibaraki, Japan | CSBA | 5:34.1653 | 1:08.87 | ||
688 | Giovanni BONONATO | Valparaiso, Chile | DNS | |||||
505 | Jayden GISBORNE | Ladysmith, Canada | DNS | |||||
664 | Nick HANLON | Mount Pearl, Canada | Freeride Mountain Sports | DNS | ||||
641 | Luis Matias NUÑEZ | Los Andes, Chile | Transition Bikes Chile | DNS | ||||
622 | Ian ROBINSON | Auburn, USA | Mountain Sports Photography / Spy | DNS |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 718 | Austin LING | Whistler, Canada | Arbutus Routes | 4:27.361 | - | ||
2nd | 751 | Trevor BURKE | Whistler, Canada | 4:27.492 | 0.13s | |||
3rd | 732 | Steve STOREY | Whistler, Canada | 100% / Chromag / Fox / Knolly Bikes | 4:28.143 | 0.78s | ||
4th | 730 | Gonzalo SERENELLI | S. C. De Bariloche, Argentina | CLAP Argentina | 4:33.014 | 5.65s | ||
5th | 749 | Ignacio ROJO PICAND | Santiago, Chile | rojo racing masterbikes | 4:34.035 | 6.67s | ||
6th | 719 | Christian LOPEZ JOVE | Godoy Cruz, Argentina | Intense Marzocchi Bicimania | 4:36.386 | 9.02s | ||
7th | 735 | Daniel Hernan TORTTI | La Plata, Argentina | 4:41.167 | 13.80s | |||
8th | 731 | Thomas SHAW | New Westminster, Canada | Loam Coffee | 4:41.648 | 14.28s | ||
9th | 717 | Daniel KÜBLER | Siblingen, Switzerland | PURA VIDA RACING | 4:43.109 | 15.74s | ||
10th | 736 | Lionel VACCARINI | Quilmes, Argentina | ligth studio deluxe | 4:43.5310 | 16.17s | ||
11th | 738 | Simon WEBER | Niederried B. Kallnach, Switzerland | Bonehead | 4:46.1611 | 18.80s | ||
12th | 703 | Nicholas CEHELNYCKY | Vancouver, Canada | 4:48.3112 | 20.95s | |||
13th | 744 | Gabriel ARIZZ | Carlos, Chile | 4:50.2013 | 22.84s | |||
14th | 726 | Diego RAMIREZ GARMENDIA | Santiago, Chile | Gt intercycles | 4:51.0314 | 23.67s | ||
15th | 723 | Xavier PETRAS | Olesa De Montserrat, Spain | core bicycle / mud party team | 4:52.1415 | 24.78s | ||
16th | 720 | Craig MANEY | Perth Wa, Australia | Maney | 4:52.4316 | 25.07s | ||
17th | 729 | Christian SALGADO | Buenos Aires, Argentina | sin limite | 4:54.4117 | 27.05s | ||
18th | 707 | Josh EISING | Toowoomba, Australia | 4:55.7318 | 28.37s | |||
19th | 728 | Matthieu ROUMIGUIERES | France | 5:00.1519 | 32.79s | |||
20th | 722 | Lucas PARMIGIAN | La Rioja, Argentina | Argentina Gravity Team | 5:03.8720 | 36.51s | ||
21st | 711 | Andres GASSER | San Lorenzo, Argentina | 5:11.4621 | 44.10s | |||
22nd | 708 | Ezequiel FACCIO | Bariloche, Argentina | Giant - Zettz | 5:14.2422 | 46.88s | ||
23rd | 740 | Matt WILKIN | Saugus California, USA | KHS Bicycles Inc / Mad Haderer racing | 5:44.9323 | 1:17.57 | ||
739 | Daniel WEIR | Engadine, Australia | DNF | |||||
737 | Nick VAN EGMOND | Ottawa, Canada | DIY Norco | DNS |
Male: 40+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 788 | Chad HENDREN | Squamish, Canada | MuscleMLK / Race Face / Xprezo | 4:34.591 | - | ||
2nd | 776 | Dean RICHARDS | Moose Jaw, Canada | 4:38.212 | 3.62s | |||
3rd | 779 | Matt PATTERSON | Snoqualmie, New Zealand | Dirt Corps | 4:38.263 | 3.67s | ||
4th | 781 | Rachid MOUMOU | Kuurne, Belgium | 4:42.174 | 7.58s | |||
5th | 778 | David PHREANER | Santa Barbara, USA | Kona | 4:45.705 | 11.11s | ||
6th | 774 | Don SUTTON | North Vancouver, Canada | LOS BANDUROS | 4:49.806 | 15.21s | ||
7th | 798 | Carlos Eugenio CESCA | Minas Gerais, Brazil | 4:50.757 | 16.16s | |||
8th | 790 | Jason GIBB | Redmond, USA | GHY Gravity DVO | 4:54.338 | 19.74s | ||
9th | 797 | Ransom COSPER | Walla Walla, USA | ransomReel Productions | 4:55.589 | 20.99s | ||
10th | 783 | Jonathan LEVEY | San Clemente, USA | Bike Company / Jon's Jungle / TLD | 5:05.6110 | 31.02s | ||
11th | 795 | Dave DRUMMOND | Vancouver, Canada | 5:14.6511 | 40.06s | |||
12th | 794 | Kevin DWYER | Moab, USA | Poison Spider Bicycles | 5:25.7212 | 51.13s | ||
13th | 785 | Mark LADYMAN | Whistler, Canada | 5:26.9513 | 52.36s | |||
786 | Ryan KUHN | Rossland, Canada | Nobl Wheels / Smith / Trees Mo / Xprezo | DNF | ||||
792 | Walter FERENEZ | Buenos Aires, Argentina | sin-limite | DNS | ||||
777 | Graeme PRESTON | Brisbane, Australia | Team Kranky | DNS | ||||
775 | Craig ROWE | Ipswich, Australia | Team Kranky | DNS |
Female: Pro Finish spread
Pos | Bib | Name | Area⇧ | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
18th | 332 | Victoria ARMSTRONG | Canberra, Australia | DHaRCO / Gamut / Knolly Bikes / Spank | 6:51.3118 | 2:21.01 | ||
8th | 320 | Danielle BEECROFT | Londonderry, Australia | Jetblack / Pivot / SRAM / TLD | 4:43.728 | 13.42s | ||
4th | 302 | Tracey HANNAH | Redland Bay, Australia | Polygon UR | 4:38.694 | 8.39s | ||
12th | 312 | Karin PASTERER | Saalbach, Austria | Rockstar Energy / YT Industries | 5:03.1912 | 32.89s | ||
14th | 325 | Bernadine JACQUES | North Vancouver, Canada | 5:19.7814 | 49.48s | |||
3rd | 303 | Casey BROWN | Revelstoke, Canada | Bergamont | 4:38.093 | 7.79s | ||
5th | 307 | Miranda MILLER | Squamish, Canada | Specialized / SRAM | 4:39.295 | 8.99s | ||
309 | Micayla GATTO | Vancouver, Canada | Lululemon / Oakley / TLD | DNS | ||||
16th | 327 | Kirby MCLEAN | Victoria, Canada | AFD Racing / Muscle MLK / Spy | 5:50.7516 | 1:20.45 | ||
318 | Georgia ASTLE | Whistler, Canada | AFD Racing / Juliana Bicycles / MuscleMLK | DNS | ||||
6th | 308 | Claire BUCHAR | Whistler, Canada | Intense / Kovarik Racing | 4:40.496 | 10.19s | ||
13th | 324 | Susanne HUTH | Rodgau, Germany | Bliss Protection / Rotwild | 5:07.2413 | 36.94s | ||
2nd | 301 | Anneke BEERTEN | Marienvelde, Netherlands | Specialized | 4:36.792 | 6.49s | ||
19th | 333 | Sophie TYAS | New Zealand | 3 Sixty Sports / Banshee Racing | 7:19.7819 | 2:49.48 | ||
7th | 304 | Emilie SIEGENTHALER | Biel, Switzerland | Pivot Factory Racing | 4:41.597 | 11.29s | ||
15th | 315 | Anita GEHRIG | Flims, Switzerland | ibis | 5:32.9315 | 1:02.63 | ||
17th | 316 | Caro GEHRIG | Flims, Switzerland | ibis | 6:02.5017 | 1:32.20 | ||
10th | 311 | Tarah GIEGER | Aguadilla, USA | LivGiant / Red Bull | 4:59.7610 | 29.46s | ||
1st | 305 | Jill KINTNER | Bellingham, USA | Crankbrothers / Norco / Red Bull | 4:30.301 | - | ||
9th | 329 | Britney WHITE | Glacier, USA | Deity / Evil / Fox / ProfileRacing / Shimano | 4:53.969 | 23.66s | ||
11th | 321 | Leanna GERRARD | Lake Tapps, USA | JL Velo | 5:03.1211 | 32.82s |
Female: Amateur: 19+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1012 | Kyana LIVINGSTONE | Maple Ridge, Canada | 4:51.741 | - | |||
2nd | 1018 | Jacqueline STEFFENS | Tahiti Road, Australia | 4:53.992 | 2.25s | |||
3rd | 1005 | Cailin CARRIER | Whistler, Australia | 4:55.663 | 3.92s | |||
4th | 1017 | Lina SKOGLUND | Stockholm, Sweden | 4:55.684 | 3.94s | |||
5th | 1019 | Keren WAREHAM | London, UK | 4:59.565 | 7.82s | |||
6th | 1013 | Kathleen MCGILL | Whistler, Canada | 5:03.896 | 12.15s | |||
7th | 1021 | Michaela CHROUSTOVA | Whistler, Czechia | 5:08.337 | 16.59s | |||
8th | 1016 | Cassie REMY | Kent, USA | 5:11.798 | 20.05s | |||
9th | 1009 | Hailey ELISE | Whistler, Canada | nsmb.com | 5:12.499 | 20.75s | ||
10th | 1014 | Carla PASIN | Stanthorpe, Australia | 5:17.7010 | 25.96s | |||
11th | 1003 | Catherine CANTWAY | Steamboat Springs, USA | Tough Girl Cycling | 5:20.3611 | 28.62s | ||
12th | 1004 | Diana CAPUTO | Frankfurt, Germany | 5:21.5512 | 29.81s | |||
13th | 1011 | Lorena GARAL | Mexico | Specialized MDH | 5:33.3013 | 41.56s | ||
14th | 1022 | Magalie LABBE | St. Ferreol, Canada | 5:35.9214 | 44.18s | |||
15th | 1002 | Bibiana BRANTALOVA | Prague, Czechia | 5:37.4215 | 45.68s | |||
16th | 1007 | Deanne COISH | Sherwood Park, Canada | Prairie Girls Racing / Western Cycle | 5:44.6016 | 52.86s | ||
1010 | Celia FERGUSON | Evergreen, USA | aCOS Gravity / DVO Suspension / Krash | DNF |
Female: 13-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2003 | Kyleigh STEWART | Kamloops, Canada | AFD Racing | 5:13.591 | - | ||
2nd | 2001 | Bailey GOLDSTONE | Chilliwack, Canada | 5:14.592 | 1.00s | |||
3rd | 2004 | Kelsey VAN OGLE | Auburn, USA | 7:08.803 | 1:55.21 | |||
2002 | Kaytlin MELVIN | Sammamish, USA | Burlington Bike Par / Evil / Sombrio | DNS |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified