The official results can be found here.
Male: Crankworx Pro Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 38 | Chris KOVARIK | Whistler, Australia | Intense / Kovarik Racing | 2:57.281 | - | ||
2nd | 226 | Reece POTTER | Takaka, New Zealand | 3:00.752 | 3.47s | |||
3rd | 143 | Sebastian JENSEN | Aalborg, Denmark | 3:02.783 | 5.50s | |||
188 | Dale RUSSELL (elt) | Cumbria, UK | SPS (Steve Peat Syndicate) | DNS |
Male: Pro Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 3 | Troy BROSNAN | Adelaide, Australia | Specialized | 2:47.501 | - | ||
2nd | 7 | Mark WALLACE | Duncan, Canada | DEVINCI GLOBAL RACING | 2:49.392 | 1.89s | ||
3rd | 6 | Sam BLENKINSOP | Wanganui, New Zealand | Norco Factory Team | 2:49.863 | 2.36s | ||
4th | 5 | Connor FEARON | Adelaide, Australia | Kona Factory | 2:52.134 | 4.63s | ||
5th | 4 | Marcelo GUTIÉRREZ | Manizales, Colombia | Giant Factory | 2:52.465 | 4.96s | ||
6th | 14 | Harry HEATH | Congleton, UK | Norco Factory Team | 2:53.326 | 5.82s | ||
7th | 16 | Ruaridh CUNNINGHAM | Galashiels, UK | Unior Tools | 2:53.447 | 5.94s | ||
8th | 11 | Stevie SMITH | Nanaimo, Canada | DEVINCI GLOBAL RACING | 2:53.958 | 6.45s | ||
9th | 35 | Keegan WRIGHT | Rotorua, New Zealand | Fox / Giant Bikes NZ / Wideopen | 2:53.969 | 6.46s | ||
10th | 1 | Bernard KERR | London, UK | Pivot Factory Racing | 2:54.1510 | 6.65s | ||
11th | 13 | Wyn MASTERS | New Plymouth, New Zealand | Teams Bulls | 2:54.2411 | 6.74s | ||
12th | 10 | Mick HANNAH | Yorkeys Knob, Australia | Polygon UR | 2:55.0712 | 7.57s | ||
13th | 37 | Matt BEER | N. Vancouver, Canada | Intense / Oakley / TLD | 2:55.9113 | 8.41s | ||
14th | 94 | Remy METAILLER | Nice, France | Commencal / Muscle MLK / Race Face | 2:56.6114 | 9.11s | ||
15th | 168 | Kirk MCDOWALL | Anmore, Canada | Dunbar Cycles / Muscle MLK | 2:56.7915 | 9.29s | ||
16th | 20 | Bernardo NEVES CRUZ | Ouro Preto, Brazil | Adidas / GT Bicycles / Marzocchi / Spank | 2:57.4316 | 9.93s | ||
17th | 27 | Eliot JACKSON | Westlake Village, USA | Pivot Factory Racing | 2:57.5017 | 10.00s | ||
18th | 50 | Joshua CARLSON | Wollongong, Australia | Giant Factory | 2:57.5318 | 10.03s | ||
19th | 15 | Guillaume CAUVIN | Cannes, France | Giant Factory | 2:57.5819 | 10.08s | ||
20th | 29 | Robin WALLNER | Åre, Sweden | WallnerBrothers.com | 2:57.6020 | 10.10s | ||
21st | 9 | Dean LUCAS | Wooragee, Australia | DEVINCI GLOBAL RACING | 2:57.8421 | 10.34s | ||
22nd | 239 | Forrest RIESCO | Gibsons, Canada | 2:58.9522 | 11.45s | |||
23rd | 130 | Rob FRASER | Pickering, Canada | Intesne-Fox / OGC Factory Team | 3:00.6023 | 13.10s | ||
24th | 208 | Hugo LANGEVIN | Bromont, Canada | Cycle Performance | 3:01.0724 | 13.57s | ||
25th | 128 | Pedro FERREIRA (1990) | Valparaiso, Chile | Extreme Zone Cycles | 3:01.5125 | 14.01s | ||
26th | 200 | Mckay VEZINA | Newbury Park, Canada | Giant Co-Factory Team | 3:01.7526 | 14.25s | ||
27th | 40 | Jack ILES | Whistler, Canada | Norco Factory Team | 3:01.9527 | 14.45s | ||
28th | 241 | Shawn NEER | Arvada, USA | 3:02.2228 | 14.72s | |||
29th | 33 | David MCMILLAN | Canberra, Australia | #vanzacs | 3:02.2829 | 14.78s | ||
30th | 175 | Dakotah NORTON | Atlas, USA | PRECISION COMPONENTS / Trek | 3:03.3430 | 15.84s | ||
31st | 104 | Chris BENNETT | Calgary, Canada | 3:03.8431 | 16.34s | |||
32nd | 192 | Bryce STIRLING | Gold Coast, Australia | Oak Bay Bikes Nanaimo | 3:04.2832 | 16.78s | ||
33rd | 229 | Anthony EVANS | Peachland, Canada | Sovereign Cycle | 3:05.1533 | 17.65s | ||
34th | 32 | Louis HAMILTON | Rotorua, New Zealand | Commencal Troy Lee Design | 3:05.3334 | 17.83s | ||
35th | 232 | Spencer GRAF | Kelowna, Canada | Dissent Labs / Fox Head / SCC / Smith | 3:05.5935 | 18.09s | ||
36th | 110 | Galen CARTER | Salt Lake City, USA | ANVL / LAKETOWN / Schwalbe / SRAM / Transition Bikes | 3:05.6236 | 18.12s | ||
37th | 114 | Allan COOKE | Santa Cruz, USA | Santa Cruz | 3:05.7237 | 18.22s | ||
38th | 157 | Garrett MACINTOSH | Calgary, Canada | 3:05.8938 | 18.39s | |||
39th | 135 | Morgan GULLAND | Edinburgh, UK | Pedals Bike Care / WigwamRacing.com | 3:06.1639 | 18.66s | ||
40th | 153 | Kevin LITTLEFIELD | Auburn, USA | gravity / Specialized / Stevens Pass Bike Park | 3:06.2540 | 18.75s | ||
41st | 41 | Connor HAMILTON | Rotorua, New Zealand | Commencal / Oakley / TLD | 3:06.4541 | 18.95s | ||
42nd | 223 | Jack O'HARE | Gisborne, Australia | 3:07.4042 | 19.90s | |||
43rd | 231 | Zach GRAVESON | Durango, USA | Moore & Co. / Trek | 3:07.4243 | 19.92s | ||
44th | 212 | Alvaro HIDALGO VASQUEZ | San Ramon, Costa Rica | Kona | 3:07.6344 | 20.13s | ||
45th | 177 | Matias NUÑEZ | Vina Del Mar, Chile | WallRide Factory X-Riders | 3:08.0345 | 20.53s | ||
46th | 207 | Philippe RICARD | Bromont, Canada | Lama Cycles / NS Bikes | 3:09.4446 | 21.94s | ||
47th | 191 | Tanner STEPHENS | Concord, USA | 3:09.5147 | 22.01s | |||
48th | 141 | Lee JACKSON | Squamish, Canada | 3:10.1048 | 22.60s | |||
49th | 136 | Corey HATCH | Santa Clarita, USA | DVO Suspension / H&S Electric / Royal / Trek | 3:10.3649 | 22.86s | ||
50th | 131 | Nate FURBEE | Los Osos, USA | E13 / Team Furbee | 3:10.5650 | 23.06s | ||
51st | 156 | Cody MACARTHUR | Victoria, Canada | 3:11.2751 | 23.77s | |||
52nd | 147 | Wiley KAUPAS | Silverthorne, USA | Fox / Santa Cruz | 3:11.3052 | 23.80s | ||
53rd | 169 | Calum MCRITCHIE | Lilliesleaf, UK | I-Cycles | 3:12.4053 | 24.90s | ||
54th | 125 | Rhys ELLIS | Jasper, Canada | WinSport Academy | 3:12.4554 | 24.95s | ||
55th | 124 | Niklas ECKERT | Todtnau, Germany | RSV Todtnau e.V. | 3:12.5055 | 25.00s | ||
56th | 119 | Marc CUNNINGHAM | Armadale, UK | Pedal Power RT | 3:13.1856 | 25.68s | ||
57th | 89 | Mike DAY (pro) | Santa Clarita, USA | GT Bicycles | 3:13.2357 | 25.73s | ||
58th | 227 | Michael DANIELS (pro) | Santa Clarita, USA | Ryders eyewear / Santa Cruz | 3:14.1358 | 26.63s | ||
59th | 217 | Tyler BROOKER | Christchurch, New Zealand | Banshee / VANZACS | 3:14.4659 | 26.96s | ||
60th | 251 | Ben PORTEOUS | Vancouver, Canada | Dunbar Cycles | 3:15.1960 | 27.69s | ||
61st | 247 | Nikolas CLARKE | Redmond, USA | 3:15.5761 | 28.07s | |||
62nd | 165 | Tom MATTHEWS | Christchurch, New Zealand | 3:15.6762 | 28.17s | |||
63rd | 195 | Samuel THIBAULT | Chambly, Canada | Banshee / major Cycles | 3:16.4163 | 28.91s | ||
64th | 181 | Cameron PORTEOUS | Vancouver, Canada | Dunbar Cycles | 3:16.4464 | 28.94s | ||
65th | 34 | Jackson DAVIS | Melbourne, Australia | The Vanzacs | 3:16.5365 | 29.03s | ||
66th | 196 | Demetri TRIANTAFILLOU | Salt Lake City, USA | Laketown Bicycles | 3:16.9766 | 29.47s | ||
67th | 142 | Mario JARRIN | Ambato, Ecuador | TLD | 3:17.4667 | 29.96s | ||
68th | 244 | Kurtis WALTON | Kamloops, Canada | Bicycle Café | 3:17.6568 | 30.15s | ||
69th | 150 | Tom KUTTENKEULER | Hennef, Germany | #cheersfuchs | 3:18.4669 | 30.96s | ||
70th | 164 | Adrian MARTINEZ | Zapopan, Mexico | Santa Cruz Bicycles Mexico - Reaccion | 3:18.5570 | 31.05s | ||
71st | 240 | Braeden ONCIUL | Rossland, Canada | 3:19.1671 | 31.66s | |||
72nd | 203 | Nicolas WALSER | Lenzburg, Switzerland | 3:20.0872 | 32.58s | |||
73rd | 213 | Luis Guillermo CERVANTES CORTEZ | San Juan Del Rio, Mexico | TREK MX RACING TEAM / Unit Riders Mx | 3:20.1773 | 32.67s | ||
74th | 242 | Jeremy MCDOWELL | Calgary, Canada | 3:20.5974 | 33.09s | |||
75th | 115 | Charlie COQUILLARD | Paris, France | Zerode Canada | 3:20.7475 | 33.24s | ||
76th | 180 | Graeme PITTS | Nevada City, USA | Fuzzy Duds / Hayes / Oz / Smith / Stikrd | 3:21.0876 | 33.58s | ||
77th | 245 | Christopher MCDOWELL | Calgary, Canada | 3:23.1777 | 35.67s | |||
78th | 107 | Sven BÖHM | Forchheim, Germany | MJ-SPORT / SQ lab / Trail-On-Racing | 3:24.2278 | 36.72s | ||
79th | 60 | Dylan CRANE | Carbondale, USA | Knolly Bikes / Smith / SR Suntour | 3:26.6179 | 39.11s | ||
80th | 105 | Eliot BERGERE | Val D'isere, France | Team Val d'Isere Ion | 3:26.7880 | 39.28s | ||
81st | 250 | Kasper DEAN | Olympia, USA | 3:27.4481 | 39.94s | |||
82nd | 155 | Willi LÜTZELER | Waldershof, Germany | Cube | 3:28.2482 | 40.74s | ||
83rd | 179 | Rafael WEBBER PEREIRA | Canela, Brazil | Bodyshop / Harts Natural / thehill | 3:33.2983 | 45.79s | ||
84th | 248 | Boe MCGEE | Bellevue, USA | 3:34.6084 | 47.10s | |||
85th | 138 | Chun Mao HUANG | Taichung, Taiwan | khs-asterracing | 3:36.2885 | 48.78s | ||
86th | 134 | Christian GONZALEZ | Santa Clarita, USA | Trek | 3:45.2086 | 57.70s | ||
87th | 211 | Juan Gabriel ANDRADE | Ambato, Ecuador | Sinner Brewery / Specalized Ecuador | 4:14.0387 | 1:26.53 | ||
88th | 174 | Josh NEVELSON | San Diego, USA | 4:38.2088 | 1:50.70 | |||
89th | 172 | Chase NELSON | Littleton, USA | Southridge USA / Trek | 4:53.6489 | 2:06.14 | ||
90th | 90 | Cody JOHNSON (pro) | San Diego, USA | 6:14.5190 | 3:27.01 | |||
91st | 246 | Bob STENSON | Shoreline, USA | 9:33.1891 | 6:45.68 | |||
19 | Rupert CHAPMAN | Christchurch, New Zealand | Bergamont Hayes | DNF | ||||
118 | Ricky CROMPTON | Ramsbottom, UK | DiamondBack Bikes / iXS / Spank | DNF | ||||
162 | Isaac MARANGONI | Whistler, Canada | Whistler Performance Lubricants | DNF | ||||
218 | Daniel MEILINK | Johnsonville, New Zealand | VANZACS | DNF | ||||
23 | Matt WALKER | Kawerau, New Zealand | Pivot / SRAM | DNF | ||||
252 | Dylan HOOVER | Vernon, Canada | DNS | |||||
140 | Juan Pedro ILLESCAS | Lima, Peru | DNS | |||||
148 | Pat KLEIN | Melbourne, Australia | DNS | |||||
18 | Ed MASTERS | New Plymouth, New Zealand | Bergamont Hayes | DNS | ||||
173 | Logan NESS | Christchurch, New Zealand | Gravity Canterbury | DNS | ||||
182 | Mat PRIOR | Christchurch, New Zealand | DayZero.bike / YT Industries | DNS | ||||
28 | Kyle STRAIT | San Diego, USA | Commencal / Oakley / SRAM | DNS | ||||
25 | Benny STRASSER | Metzingen, Germany | RADON MAGURA FACTORY | DNS | ||||
99 | Mikey SYLVESTRI | Sierraville, USA | Sensus / YT Industry | DNS | ||||
194 | Trevor THEW | Duncan, Canada | Dunbar Cycles | DNS | ||||
199 | Robert VENABLES | Vancouver, Canada | Dunbar Cycles / Muscle MLK | DNS | ||||
30 | Niklas WALLNER | Sagmyra, Sweden | WallnerBrothers.com | DNS | ||||
205 | Esteban ZULUAGA MEJIA | Colombia | California Xtreme / Devinci / Maxxis Co | DNS |
Male: Amateur: 17-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 422 | Juan LUZURIAGA | Quito, Ecuador | Riders Bike Store | 2:35.961 | - | ||
2nd | 407 | Mauricio FLORES | Chacras De Coria, Argentina | BICIMANIA - ARGENTINA | 2:44.272 | 8.31s | ||
3rd | 417 | Jacob MOSSNER | Newcastle, Australia | DHaRCO / Glorfy / Mondraker Australia | 2:44.943 | 8.98s | ||
4th | 424 | Francisco KOTSAKIS | Santiago, Chile | Rojo Racing | 2:55.874 | 19.91s | ||
5th | 410 | Jack HICKEY | St. Johns, Canada | Freeride Mountain Sports | 3:00.495 | 24.53s | ||
6th | 411 | Pablo IRIART | Argentina | 3:10.576 | 34.61s | |||
7th | 415 | Nat MCGRATH | Invermere, Canada | Bicycle works | 3:11.857 | 35.89s | ||
8th | 404 | Michal CHERAK | Calgary, Canada | Beaver Buzz | 3:16.598 | 40.63s | ||
401 | Francisco ANDREU | Mendoza, Argentina | DNS | |||||
402 | Jack AYRTON | Calgary, Canada | WinSport Academy | DNS | ||||
405 | Liam COLSON | Waterloo, Canada | DNS | |||||
368 | Jake SHIRLEY | Nelson, New Zealand | Torpedo 7 | DNS | ||||
425 | David SYMONS | Anmore, Canada | DNS | |||||
423 | Aidan WYNN | Woonona, Australia | Giro / PHANTOM RACING / Scott | DNS |
Male: Amateur: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 528 | Calum MACKIE | Edinburgh, UK | Solid Bikes | 2:32.221 | - | ||
2nd | 665 | Colin GRANT | Victoria, Canada | Cowichan Cycles | 2:34.432 | 2.21s | ||
3rd | 530 | Gregor NOTMAN | Edinburgh, UK | All Terrain Cycles | 2:34.523 | 2.30s | ||
4th | 616 | Harry STEER | Whistler, UK | 2:34.774 | 2.55s | |||
5th | 618 | Rowan SAUNDERS | Hobart, Australia | Slag Clothing | 2:35.845 | 3.62s | ||
6th | 675 | Joel DUCROT | Bruenisried, Switzerland | Scott Sports | 2:35.946 | 3.72s | ||
7th | 533 | Caelab DRUMMOND | Nelson, New Zealand | 2:37.197 | 4.97s | |||
8th | 680 | Luciano Jose DE NEUFVILLE PASCAL | Quito, Ecuador | 2:37.238 | 5.01s | |||
9th | 684 | Kevin CLARKE | Dublin, Ireland | 2:39.129 | 6.90s | |||
10th | 668 | Stuart GOLD | Whistler, USA | GoPro / Leatt / Monster | 2:40.7410 | 8.52s | ||
11th | 606 | Tyler VAN GILS | Melbourne, Australia | 2:42.7111 | 10.49s | |||
12th | 624 | Vincent READY | Toronto, Canada | 2:42.7812 | 10.56s | |||
13th | 663 | Levi HARAPNUIK | N. Vancouver, Canada | FiveTen / GT Bicycles / Obsession Bikes | 2:44.0213 | 11.80s | ||
14th | 524 | Carlos SANZ AGUILERA | Gerena, Spain | Mtn Lab Suspensions | 2:44.9514 | 12.73s | ||
15th | 517 | Jonny CONGREVE | Spalding, UK | 2:45.8615 | 13.64s | |||
16th | 507 | Gaston QUIROGA | Mendoza, Argentina | 2:47.4016 | 15.18s | |||
17th | 645 | Connor MACKNE | Wollongong, Australia | 2:47.9417 | 15.72s | |||
18th | 692 | José BATALLAS | Quito, Ecuador | 2:48.0118 | 15.79s | |||
19th | 505 | Jayden GISBORNE | Ladysmith, Canada | 2:49.3319 | 17.11s | |||
20th | 516 | Daniel THOMPSON (u30) | Rhode Island, USA | 2:49.5720 | 17.35s | |||
21st | 617 | James STAPLETON | Little Chalfont, UK | 2:50.4421 | 18.22s | |||
22nd | 527 | Ruairidh MCRITCHIE | Selkirk, UK | I-Cycles / O'Neal | 2:50.7922 | 18.57s | ||
23rd | 686 | Arnaud BUFFAT | Dardagny, Switzerland | Chuck Norris Coaching | 2:50.8523 | 18.63s | ||
24th | 514 | Jakub DUBSKY | Kosice, Slovakia | 2:50.8824 | 18.66s | |||
25th | 502 | Paul TINSEL | Konstanz, Germany | 2:51.2025 | 18.98s | |||
26th | 657 | Gabriel JALIL | Argentina | Ciclos Bikes Team | 2:52.1126 | 19.89s | ||
27th | 625 | Adrian RAESS | Zuckenriet, Switzerland | Bikeuncle.ch | 2:52.7127 | 20.49s | ||
28th | 503 | Ales SLIVA | Horni Datyne, Czechia | 2:52.7728 | 20.55s | |||
29th | 604 | Ondrej VANA | Whistler, Czechia | Krabcycles | 2:56.0929 | 23.87s | ||
30th | 659 | Joe HOWLETT | London, Canada | Adrenalineracer / Deity / ToWheels | 2:56.1930 | 23.97s | ||
31st | 666 | Adrian GONZALEZ | Quito, Ecuador | 2:58.4431 | 26.22s | |||
32nd | 654 | John KANAVAROS | Richmond, Canada | 2:59.9932 | 27.77s | |||
33rd | 698 | Juan CRUZ ALONSO | San Antoniio, Argentina | GRAVITY TEAM | 3:00.8833 | 28.66s | ||
34th | 636 | Daniel MELVIN | Larkspur, USA | I'm a Deer / Touchstone Climbing | 3:01.3834 | 29.16s | ||
35th | 650 | Sachi KOBAYASHI | Whistler, Canada | sachi sushi fanatyko | 3:01.7035 | 29.48s | ||
36th | 619 | Richard RUSSELL | South Africa | 3:03.1336 | 30.91s | |||
37th | 697 | Pedro Gabriel ALTAMIRANO AZCONA | Tepic Nayarit, Mexico | CUBE BIkes mexico- equilibrium | 3:04.2437 | 32.02s | ||
38th | 633 | Zenon MURTAGH | Whistler, Australia | Garfinkles / Gibbons Life | 3:05.5938 | 33.37s | ||
39th | 531 | Dan CAMPBELL | Gold Coast, Australia | Gold Coast Supercycle / JNLR / TREK aus | 3:07.4439 | 35.22s | ||
40th | 670 | Matias GIORDANENGO | Villa Carlos Paz, Argentina | Ciclos Bikes Team | 3:08.7140 | 36.49s | ||
41st | 681 | Max DAVILA | Mexico | Scott Sports Mexico | 3:11.2141 | 38.99s | ||
42nd | 667 | Erik GOLLAZ | Mexico | CICLISMOKAMIKAZE / Marzocchi | 3:20.0742 | 47.85s | ||
43rd | 669 | James GODDARD | Brisbane, Australia | 3:21.3443 | 49.12s | |||
44th | 621 | Joaquin ROJAS | Vina Del Mar, Chile | mudcycles | 3:27.8144 | 55.59s | ||
45th | 525 | Harrison REIBELT | Brisbane, Australia | Giant Bikes Queensland / Stoich Racing | 3:55.5145 | 1:23.29 | ||
46th | 672 | Federico PROVERBIO | San Carlo De Barilokchneolly Bikes, Argentina | 4:22.8846 | 1:50.66 | |||
47th | 661 | Sean HAYZELDEN | Calgary, Canada | 6:06.1447 | 3:33.92 | |||
512 | Victor LANGER | Keblany, Czechia | DNF | |||||
534 | Scott SPENCE | Penticton, Canada | Garbanzo bike and bean | DNF | ||||
608 | Pip TRENHOLME | Horsham, UK | DNF | |||||
688 | Giovanni BONONATO | Valparaiso, Chile | DNS | |||||
532 | Jon COOK | Garibaldi Highlands, Canada | DNS | |||||
673 | Kian ESMAILI | Perth, Australia | DNS | |||||
509 | Sean FAULDS | Newcastle, UK | DNS | |||||
671 | Rob GIBBONS | Vancouver, Canada | DNS | |||||
518 | Doğa Can KILINC | Istanbul, Turkey | DNS | |||||
526 | Richard LEVINSON | Brisbane, Australia | Cropthorn / Giant | DNS | ||||
529 | Freddie OXLEY | Sheffield, UK | DNS | |||||
615 | Felipe SWERTS | Pocos De Caldas, Brazil | DNS | |||||
612 | Javier TAGLE | Santiago, Chile | Boost Enduro Team Chile | DNS | ||||
609 | Joshua TOBIN | Riddells Creek, Australia | DNS | |||||
515 | Riley WOODCOCK | Winnipeg, Canada | DNS | |||||
510 | Jarrod WYNN | Woonona, Australia | Steel City Cycles / Team Flex Australia | DNS |
Male: Expert: 17-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 351 | Alex MARIN | Barcelona, Spain | Giant Factory | 2:59.291 | - | ||
2nd | 376 | Henry FITZGERALD | West Vancouver, Canada | SPS (Steve Peat Syndicate) | 3:00.122 | 0.83s | ||
3rd | 356 | Magnus MANSON | Sechelt, Canada | Norco Factory Team | 3:00.583 | 1.29s | ||
4th | 354 | Max WARSHAWSKY | Sunshine Coast, Australia | Bergamont Hayes | 3:01.264 | 1.97s | ||
5th | 373 | Max SCHARF | Salmon Arm, Canada | Skiikum Cycle & Ski | 3:02.205 | 2.91s | ||
6th | 355 | Remy MORTON | Gold Coast, Australia | Polygon UR | 3:04.326 | 5.03s | ||
7th | 380 | Bracken CAMILLERI | Whistler, Canada | 3:06.827 | 7.53s | |||
8th | 359 | Jesiah DYCK | Abbotsford, Canada | 3:10.768 | 11.47s | |||
9th | 367 | Daniel SHAW | N. Vancouver, Canada | Banshee / major Cycles | 3:12.209 | 12.91s | ||
10th | 369 | Simon TELLIER | Victoria, Canada | Pro City Racing | 3:13.1210 | 13.83s | ||
11th | 375 | Jack ALMOND | West Vancouver, Canada | 3:14.8011 | 15.51s | |||
12th | 361 | Harry HEAD | Squamish, Canada | Maxxis / Obsession / Spank / TLD | 3:17.4212 | 18.13s | ||
13th | 363 | Matthew MCLEAN | Victoria, Canada | AFD Racing | 3:23.7813 | 24.49s | ||
14th | 366 | Wilson SCHULTZ | Wetaskiwin, Canada | Roost It Racing | 3:26.2414 | 26.95s | ||
15th | 358 | Nic COURT | Duncan, Canada | Experience CC | 3:27.3415 | 28.05s | ||
16th | 374 | Adam WOODHOUSE | Anmore, Canada | C4 Rider Training | 3:29.8216 | 30.53s | ||
17th | 371 | Warren KNISS | Fremont, USA | Intense | 3:45.4917 | 46.20s | ||
18th | 360 | Daniel ESTRELLA | Latacunga, Ecuador | Induacero | 3:54.3918 | 55.10s | ||
19th | 365 | Carter PASCHINSKI | Red Deer, Canada | AFD Racing | 4:24.1819 | 1:24.89 | ||
378 | Dan BOOKER | Geilston Bay, Australia | Hobart Wheelers CC | DNF | ||||
372 | Dillon MORRISON | Sidney, Canada | Procity / Trek | DNF | ||||
362 | Niko KILIK | Pescadaro, USA | 6D Helmets / Santa Cruz | DNS | ||||
377 | Nic RODGERS | Delta, Canada | Dunbar Cycles / Muscle MLK | DNS | ||||
352 | Neil STEWART (elt) | Blairgowrie, UK | FMD Racing | DNS |
Male: 13-16 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 866 | Blake BUNTING | Vancouver, Canada | C4 Rider Training | 2:38.251 | - | ||
2nd | 915 | Ethan SHANDRO | N. Vancouver, Canada | Fox / Oakley / ODI / Shimano / TLD / Trek | 2:41.192 | 2.94s | ||
3rd | 886 | Jacob HOWITT | N. Vancouver, Canada | Marzocchi / Ryders / Schwalbe / WDT | 2:42.743 | 4.49s | ||
4th | 800 | Cole MOONEY | N. Vancouver, Canada | C4 Rider Training | 2:44.904 | 6.65s | ||
5th | 927 | Ben WALLACE | N. Vancouver, Canada | Whistler Development Team | 2:48.785 | 10.53s | ||
6th | 806 | Anthony POULSON | St. Constant, Canada | Kona / Trees | 2:49.346 | 11.09s | ||
7th | 901 | Braedon MCNICOL | Calgary, Canada | WinSport Academy | 2:49.547 | 11.29s | ||
7th | 907 | Kyle O'CONNOR | N. Vancouver, Ireland | Giant Dublin / Suspension Werx | 2:49.547 | 11.29s | ||
9th | 914 | Jeremy SCHWARTZ (u21) | San Carlos, USA | TRAIL HEAD RACING | 2:50.589 | 12.33s | ||
10th | 880 | Joshua FULTZ-VEINOTTE | Canmore, Canada | Roost It Racing | 2:51.7810 | 13.53s | ||
11th | 865 | Noah BIRKKJAER | Calgary, Canada | Winsport | 2:52.0411 | 13.79s | ||
12th | 902 | Ian MILLEY | Whistler, Canada | 2:52.3812 | 14.13s | |||
13th | 916 | Seth SHERLOCK | Squamish, Canada | Intense / One Industries / Smith | 2:52.5313 | 14.28s | ||
14th | 808 | Brad STOVER | Rapid City, USA | 2:53.0614 | 14.81s | |||
15th | 905 | Kei NAKAI | Nagoya, Japan | Canadian Sports Business Academy | 2:56.8215 | 18.57s | ||
16th | 887 | Kolt HOYLE | Pemberton, Canada | Chromag / Pemby Bike Co / SRAM | 3:00.1116 | 21.86s | ||
17th | 877 | Jamie EDMONDSON | Nethybridge, UK | Sick Skills Development Team | 3:00.9217 | 22.67s | ||
18th | 874 | Willem DENOUDEN | Calgary, Canada | Winsport | 3:01.8218 | 23.57s | ||
19th | 873 | Aidan CUTTING | Abbotsford, Canada | 3:01.8319 | 23.58s | |||
20th | 879 | Levi FEHLAUER | Abbotsford, Canada | 3:06.8020 | 28.55s | |||
21st | 903 | Caleb MOHAMED | Calgary, Canada | WinSport Academy | 3:08.2821 | 30.03s | ||
22nd | 913 | Paul SAN ROMAN POBLET | Lima, Peru | KHS Bicycles Inc | 3:08.4722 | 30.22s | ||
23rd | 931 | Mitchell WYNN | Woonona, Australia | Steel City Cycles | 3:11.0823 | 32.83s | ||
24th | 896 | Ethan LIEB | Bellevue, USA | Jr Progression Racing | 3:18.1124 | 39.86s | ||
25th | 895 | Nick KNAPTON | Whistler, Canada | 3:37.3525 | 59.10s | |||
26th | 883 | Nikolas HALLETT | Calgary, Canada | 3:45.0026 | 1:06.75 | |||
27th | 801 | Kyle HOYSTED | Gold Coast, Australia | 4:01.0927 | 1:22.84 | |||
870 | Matthew COETSER | Airdrie, Canada | WinSport Academy | DNF | ||||
930 | Grayden WHELAN | Halfmoon Bay, Canada | DNF | |||||
804 | Felipe AGUSTO | Curacavi, Chile | Cannondale ChileRojo Racing | DSQ | ||||
803 | Jose Pablo SAAVEDRA | Santiago, Chile | Rojo Racing | DSQ | ||||
805 | Stirling ANDERSON | N. Vancouver, Canada | DNS | |||||
869 | Justin CLEMENTS | Calgary, Canada | WinSport Academy | DNS | ||||
888 | Elliot JAMIESON | White Rock, Canada | DNS | |||||
923 | Benjamin VAN VEEN | Bellingham, Canada | Fanatik Bike Co. / Norco / Race Face | DNS | ||||
928 | Tyler WALLACE | N. Vancouver, Canada | Whistler Development Team | DNS |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 705 | Rob DAVIS | Dublin, Ireland | 2:37.991 | - | |||
2nd | 732 | Steve STOREY | Whistler, Canada | 100% / Chromag / Fox / Knolly Bikes | 2:38.392 | 0.40s | ||
3rd | 724 | Martin "Cepi" RAFFO | Bariloche, Argentina | PIVOT CYCLES ARGENTINA | 2:40.543 | 2.55s | ||
4th | 759 | Tom POWER | Waterford, Ireland | 2:40.734 | 2.74s | |||
5th | 730 | Gonzalo SERENELLI | S. C. De Bariloche, Argentina | CLAP Argentina | 2:44.485 | 6.49s | ||
6th | 749 | Ignacio ROJO PICAND | Santiago, Chile | rojo racing masterbikes | 2:44.856 | 6.86s | ||
7th | 754 | Jaan HURDITCH | Whistler, Canada | 2:46.607 | 8.61s | |||
8th | 735 | Daniel Hernan TORTTI | La Plata, Argentina | 2:47.598 | 9.60s | |||
9th | 750 | Sol STUCKEY | Pemberton, Australia | 2:48.099 | 10.10s | |||
10th | 713 | Bradley HALE | London, New Zealand | Accountants on tour | 2:48.1110 | 10.12s | ||
11th | 743 | Michael EVANS | Rotorua, New Zealand | Skyline Rutorua | 2:53.1211 | 15.13s | ||
12th | 736 | Lionel VACCARINI | Quilmes, Argentina | 3H carpas / ligth studio deluxe | 2:54.3512 | 16.36s | ||
13th | 710 | Greg FRANSON | New Westminster, Canada | 3:04.7513 | 26.76s | |||
14th | 733 | Mick SVAJGR (mas) | Edmonton, Czechia | Western Cycle | 3:10.1514 | 32.16s | ||
15th | 744 | Gabriel ROQUE ARIZA | Carlos, Argentina | 3:13.7915 | 35.80s | |||
16th | 704 | Aaron COOKE | Temecula, USA | Santa Cruz / TLD | 3:17.0016 | 39.01s | ||
17th | 729 | Christian SALGADO | Buenos Aires, Argentina | sin limite | 3:17.6817 | 39.69s | ||
18th | 752 | Jacob COLES | Orange, Australia | 3:26.5018 | 48.51s | |||
755 | Tyler PIGHIN | Cranbrook, Canada | DNF | |||||
745 | Shane GAYTON | Whistler, Canada | Banshee | DNS | ||||
756 | Dave ROBINSON | Whistler, Canada | DNS | |||||
739 | Daniel WEIR | Engadine, Australia | DNS | |||||
757 | Matt ZURBUCHEN | N. Vancouver, Canada | Good Fortune Coll / SRAM / Sweet Pete's | DNS |
Male: 40+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 769 | Matt PATTERSON | Snoqualmie, USA | Dirt Corps | 3:04.021 | - | ||
2nd | 791 | Kevin FOWLIE | Port Moody, Canada | Rippers Lounge Racing | 3:08.642 | 4.62s | ||
3rd | 771 | Mike WALLACE | N. Vancouver, Canada | 3:14.223 | 10.20s | |||
4th | 799 | Brett CARELS | Vancouver, Canada | Rippers Lounge Racing | 3:30.824 | 26.80s |
Female: Pro Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 303 | Casey BROWN | Revelstoke, Canada | Bergamont | 3:20.951 | - | ||
2nd | 307 | Miranda MILLER | Squamish, Canada | Specialized / SRAM | 3:23.332 | 2.38s | ||
3rd | 302 | Tracey HANNAH | Redland Bay, Australia | Polygon UR | 3:26.413 | 5.46s | ||
4th | 304 | Emilie SIEGENTHALER | Biel, Switzerland | Pivot Factory Racing | 3:26.714 | 5.76s | ||
5th | 308 | Claire BUCHAR | Whistler, Canada | Intense / Kovarik Racing | 3:28.365 | 7.41s | ||
6th | 337 | Cami NOGUEIRA | S.M. Andes, Argentina | Fox Head / Marzocchi | 3:40.516 | 19.56s | ||
7th | 322 | Jaime HILL | Brackendale, Canada | Fox / Juliana Bicycles / Smith / TLD | 3:41.647 | 20.69s | ||
8th | 333 | Sophie TYAS | New Zealand | 3 Sixty Sports / Banshee Racing | 3:58.048 | 37.09s | ||
9th | 336 | Kristen COURTNEY | Toronto, Canada | Cane Creek / Giant Bicycle Can / Liv | 4:05.519 | 44.56s | ||
10th | 332 | Victoria ARMSTRONG | Canberra, Australia | DHaRCO / Gamut / Knolly Bikes / Spank | 4:52.1610 | 1:31.21 | ||
305 | Jill KINTNER | Bellingham, USA | Crankbrothers / Norco / Red Bull | DNS |
Female: Amateur: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2003 | Kyleigh STEWART | Kamloops, Canada | AFD Racing | 3:53.511 | - | ||
2nd | 2002 | Kaytlin MELVIN | Sammamish, USA | Burlington Bike Park / Evil / Sombrio | 5:28.972 | 1:35.46 |
Female: Amateur: 19+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1019 | Keren WAREHAM | London, UK | 3:38.091 | - | |||
2nd | 1012 | Kyana LIVINGSTONE | Maple Ridge, Canada | 4:38.062 | 59.97s | |||
1020 | Flo BELANGER-JONES | West Vancouver, Canada | DNS | |||||
1013 | Kathleen MCGILL | Whistler, Canada | DNS |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified