withINTENSEWorldwide 2-wheeled results & photo archive

2010/11 661 Mini DH round 1, Forest of Dean

Results (274)Photos (639)Videos (0)Finish spreads

The official results can be found here.

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

Male: Pro-Am  Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st2Will SOFFE Riding High UK & Torico1:10.2811:13.9651:10.281-
2nd3Ben DEAKIN Muc-Off / Royal Marines / Torico1:11.2521:11.9521:11.2520.97s
4th1Duncan FERRIS DMR1:11.9231:12.2631:11.9241.64s
5th8Rob WEAVER MBUK1:13.1151:13.5941:13.1152.83s
6th4Jake IRELAND MBUK1:25.5271:15.3161:15.3165.03s
7th152James VAN-GOWLER Dream / Zero G Cycles1:16.4861:16.8371:16.4876.20s
8th5Alastair KEEN O'Neal1:27.0881:28.9281:27.08816.80s
9th6Ric MCLAUGHLIN MBUK1:29.1791:31.1191:29.17918.89s

Male: 10-12  Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st270Seth BARRETT (elt) 1:34.1711:33.4411:33.441-
2nd273Kade EDWARDS 1:34.7121:34.5521:34.5521.11s
3rd280Ewan MACKAY Glentress Riders2:00.2571:37.3631:37.3633.92s
4th279George LYNCH (ret.) Juice Lubes / Kenda1:37.8031:39.4341:37.8044.36s
5th281Jack MILLER (jun) C4L (www.c4l.co.uk) go to site1:39.6341:47.5471:39.6356.19s
6th283Robert THOMAS (sen) 1:41.1451:42.8851:41.1467.70s
7th275Jamie EMMETT Pearce Cycles1:52.6761:47.3661:47.36713.92s
8th274Lewis ELMS Sussex Cycles2:14.3192:01.2182:01.21827.77s
9th272Ben DAVIES (sen2) MIJ Downhill Events3:11.44112:01.7692:01.76928.32s
10th276Mylo EUSTACE hippyrich racing2:09.6382:05.23102:05.231031.79s
11th282Riley SCOTT landroversalvage2:20.50102:34.47112:20.501147.06s

Male: 13-14  Finish spread

29 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st267Archie WALTON RBR1:13.8011:26.8341:13.801-
2nd266Taylor VERNON Taylor VERNON on Instagram Bike It1:15.8322:02.88231:15.8322.03s
3rd240Charlie BATTIN Bad Ass Bikes / Hammoon cycles1:18.0431:16.8911:16.8933.09s
4th257Shaun RICHARDS 1:21.5741:20.9621:20.9647.16s
5th242Giovanni DI-FILIPPO Bust My Chops Racing1:24.0751:22.4731:22.4758.67s
6th248Charlie HATTON      1:26.8951:26.89613.09s
7th258Luke ROBERTS (sen) 1:28.3361:34.2691:28.33714.53s
8th245Alfie GREENWOOD 1:29.4471:33.5381:29.44815.64s
9th262Joseph SAWTELL 1:30.6991:29.4761:29.47915.67s
10th259Twm ROBERTS 1:30.5781:38.63131:30.571016.77s
11th222Unknown RIDER 1:35.97121:32.8671:32.861119.06s
12th268Oliver WALTON RBR1:33.95101:44.13171:33.951220.15s
13th247Ashley HARRIS 1:34.67111:36.63101:34.671320.87s
14th252Ciaran KING 1:36.5113     1:36.511422.71s
15th254Alex MCGLYNN M&D / Specialized1:37.17141:42.36161:37.171523.37s
16th256Reece RICHARDS Urban Cycles1:38.08151:37.23111:37.231623.43s
17th264Jake SMITH (sen) Smiths Racing1:48.67201:38.54121:38.541724.74s
18th249Luke HUTCHENCE 1:39.76162:01.20221:39.761825.96s
19th263Tom SMITH (jun) 1:49.18211:40.13141:40.131926.33s
20th251Jack JENKINS (sen) Lodge Cycles1:41.20181:40.42151:40.422026.62s
21st261John SALISBURY 1:40.99171:45.28181:40.992127.19s
22nd253Jay LITTLE Team Little1:42.46191:54.93191:42.462228.66s
23rd244Andrew GREEN (sen) Decoy BMX Club1:49.4522     1:49.452335.65s
24th255Thomas NOVIS 1:51.00231:59.20211:51.002437.20s
25th260Andrew ROSS (sen) 1:51.6824     1:51.682537.88s
26th250George HUTCHISON 1:58.02251:56.80201:56.802643.00s
27th265Dominic SMITH (ret.) 2:04.3026     2:04.302750.50s
28th243Joe EVANS (1) 2:15.1527     2:15.15281:01.35
29th241Bradley DENOON 4:51.10283:27.10243:27.10292:13.30

Male: 15-16  Finish spread

46 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st219Ben NOTT 1:12.8011:15.1231:12.801-
2nd220Michael O'BRIEN (ret.) Hbrook Racing K91:13.0021:14.1921:13.0020.20s
3rd221Thomas OWENS (1) C.T.S / Lodge Cycles1:14.7831:13.2111:13.2130.41s
4th207Ben HUMPHRIES FlyUp Downhill1:15.3041:15.7741:15.3042.50s
5th230Will SKUSE Hartpury College Riders1:16.1451:24.98271:16.1453.34s
6th234Michael VOUT 1:27.91301:16.3851:16.3863.58s
7th236James WHITBY 1:17.2961:24.90261:17.2974.49s
8th208Myles JAMES 1:19.3981:17.4261:17.4284.62s
9th226Tom PROFFITT Bad Ass Bikes1:19.4291:18.3071:18.3095.50s
10th198Elliot DAVIES 1:18.4471:19.61101:18.44105.64s
11th199Alex FRANK Trailjunkies1:22.00171:18.7481:18.74115.94s
12th216Rikky MCGLYNN M&D / Specialized1:25.05271:19.0191:19.01126.21s
13th233Billy TOMKINS 1:19.45101:20.86161:19.45136.65s
14th215Harry BARRETT (exp) 1:19.68111:20.38131:19.68146.88s
15th194Tom BELL (sen1) 1:19.70121:19.88111:19.70156.90s
16th196Joe BUCK Green Oil1:20.14131:21.48191:20.14167.34s
17th209Thomas JEFFERIES 1:20.59141:20.16121:20.16177.36s
18th191Marcus ALDRIDGE 1:22.44181:20.46141:20.46187.66s
19th212Jamie JONES (sen) 1:21.36151:20.81151:20.81198.01s
20th223Ollie PATON Bad Ass Bikes / Descent-Gear.com go to site1:24.01211:21.29171:21.29208.49s
21st225Olie PRICE 1:23.65201:21.45181:21.45218.65s
22nd239Charlie WRIGHT (sen) 1:21.62161:24.06231:21.62228.82s
23rd213Dan JOYCE (jun) Zero G Cycles     1:22.30201:22.30239.50s
24th204Lewis GRIBBLE UWE1:28.54321:23.10211:23.102410.30s
25th235Daniel WAGSTAFF 1:23.47191:23.44221:23.442510.64s
26th231Ed SMITH (sen) Smithsons Ltd1:24.03221:26.73311:24.032611.23s
27th238Marcus WORMALD 1:24.04231:33.37401:24.042711.24s
28th195Chad BOXALL 1:24.80251:24.18241:24.182811.38s
29th217Joe MCNAMEE 1:24.23241:26.54291:24.232911.43s
30th192James AVEIL 1:25.01261:24.70251:24.703011.90s
31st227Jake RIDDALL 1:30.67361:25.47281:25.473112.67s
32nd201Liam JONES (sen1) 1:25.93281:27.12351:25.933213.13s
33rd229Lee SIMS K-rapp racing1:26.34291:26.85321:26.343313.54s
34th218Jordan MEADE 1:33.33391:26.63301:26.633413.83s
35th197Roy CHOURMAN 1:31.11371:27.04331:27.043514.24s
36th206Sam HOOTON (sen) M&D cycles1:29.37341:27.06341:27.063614.26s
37th202Edward GIRLING FreeFlowBikes.com go to site1:28.2231     1:28.223715.42s
38th205Tom HATTON (sen) Shropshire Syndicates1:29.26331:30.87371:29.263816.46s
39th232Ben STEPHENS (sen) 1:29.87351:31.19381:29.873917.07s
40th193Shane BAIN 1:31.33381:29.93361:29.934017.13s
41st224Charles PECK 1:34.08401:31.59391:31.594118.79s
42nd211Tom JONES (jun) 1:34.58411:34.42411:34.424221.62s
43rd228Ben SALTER 1:37.24421:35.80421:35.804323.00s
44th200Robert GASCOINE 1:39.33431:58.17451:39.334426.53s
45th214Adam KIRKLAND Green-Oil RT1:48.73441:44.85431:44.854532.05s
46th237Dale WILLIAMS 1:59.56451:51.82441:51.824639.02s

Male: 17-18  Finish spread

26 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st162Jamie BIGGS 1:11.5211:17.3771:11.521-
2nd188Jay WILLIAMSON Certini Bicycle Co1:12.3121:11.9811:11.9820.46s
3rd299Sam COPP 1:12.5331:12.4621:12.4630.94s
4th186Will TYNE 1:15.8041:13.7131:13.7142.19s
5th173Mitch INGLEY 1:16.3051:15.6841:15.6854.16s
6th171Jamie HEXT 1:18.4271:16.9651:16.9665.44s
7th175Chris KEEBLE-SMITH 1:18.4381:17.2261:17.2275.70s
8th169Charles GAY Hartpury College Riders1:17.8461:19.42101:17.8486.32s
9th183Alistair THOMAS 1:18.4991:18.8381:18.4996.97s
10th164Brân CHAMBERS 1:20.03101:19.3691:19.36107.84s
11th181Lewis RYAN 1:20.24111:21.20111:20.24118.72s
12th163Joshua BRIERLEY 1:20.36121:21.62121:20.36128.84s
13th172Jack HUSHER 1:25.77151:21.97131:21.971310.45s
14th174Dan INGRAM (sen) Red Mist Racing1:23.48131:23.56141:23.481411.96s
15th189James WILSON (sen1) Thomas Gaffney Photography1:25.33141:24.41151:24.411512.89s
16th170Scout GREGORY Scouttingforparts.com go to site1:26.78161:26.70161:26.701615.18s
17th182Edward SHILLITOE 1:27.10171:26.88171:26.881715.36s
18th177Jamie MCDOUGALL Hartpury College Riders1:29.21191:28.96181:28.961817.44s
19th167Will DOVE 1:29.00181:29.59201:29.001917.48s
20th165Jonny CHORLEY 1:31.08201:29.55191:29.552018.03s
21st166Matthew DAVIES (ret1) 1:31.53211:31.99211:31.532120.01s
22nd179Sean RAUSCH 1:37.38231:33.27221:33.272221.75s
23rd180Sam ROLT 1:36.93221:33.90231:33.902322.38s
24th184Philip TOMLINSON 1:38.61241:35.54241:35.542424.02s
25th168Joseph ELLEMENT Racers Guild1:41.22261:40.23251:40.232528.71s
26th178Toby MONKS 1:40.2825     1:40.282628.76s

Male: 19-29  Finish spread

69 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st115Jake HANCOCK No Bull Racin1:26.88471:12.2811:12.281-
2nd109Ricky DORRINGTON Bad Ass Bikes1:13.3811:13.0521:13.0520.77s
3rd142Tom POWIS 1:13.4321:13.5431:13.4331.15s
4th107Laurence CRIPPS 1:13.5531:21.65311:13.5541.27s
5th154Rob WAREHAM Torico1:14.3461:13.8441:13.8451.56s
6th300Adam LOCK (exp) Certini Bicycle Co1:15.8691:13.9151:13.9161.63s
7th96Sam BLANE 1:14.0041:15.9481:14.0071.72s
8th97Ricky BLANE 1:14.0351:15.7271:14.0381.75s
9th99Micky BOSWELL Electric / Solid Bikes1:14.7071:15.1261:14.7092.42s
10th159Stuart WILTSHIRE Delta bikes1:15.1181:16.24121:15.11102.83s
11th90George AMOS 1:15.92101:18.47221:15.92113.64s
12th105Alex CRABB 1:22.96351:16.0991:16.09123.81s
13th104Chris COCKRILL 1:16.49111:16.17101:16.17133.89s
14th150Neil TYLER 1:17.30161:16.21111:16.21143.93s
15th101Lee CARTWRIGHT DTV / FlyUp Downhill1:17.91171:16.33131:16.33154.05s
16th132Ifan LLOYD (mas) Lodge Cycles / TTW1:16.85121:17.15141:16.85164.57s
17th134Ollie LYNCH (mas) 1:17.01131:21.71321:17.01174.73s
18th123Josh JONES Clump Racing1:17.1514     1:17.15184.87s
19th147Ben SMURTHWAITE 1:17.16151:17.56171:17.16194.88s
20th125Steve JONES (sen1) 1:22.46321:17.18151:17.18204.90s
21st143Tom PRICE (mas) 1:19.62241:17.50161:17.50215.22s
22nd144Andrew PRITCHARD 1:18.35181:17.78181:17.78225.50s
23rd114Robin GRIBBLE UWE1:23.71371:18.02191:18.02235.74s
24th111Antonio FIORE 1:19.29221:18.36201:18.36246.08s
25th307Johnny BLACK 1:18.39191:18.43211:18.39256.11s
26th127Steffan KING 1:19.09201:19.09231:19.09266.81s
27th94Thomas BENNETT (sen) 1:19.12211:26.05441:19.12276.84s
28th157Ieuan WILLIAMS 1:19.51231:22.33341:19.51287.23s
29th113Phil GOLSTON 1:19.62241:20.19241:19.62297.34s
30th145Will RICKARDS 1:19.66261:20.99261:19.66307.38s
31st138Jonathan MORLEY 1:20.20271:21.62301:20.20317.92s
32nd95Ryan BEVIS Bad Ass Bikes / RAM Bikes1:20.21281:24.47371:20.21327.93s
33rd110Matt FINBOW 1:21.00291:20.57251:20.57338.29s
34th108Jack DAVIES (mas) 1:21.58301:21.15271:21.15348.87s
35th103Shaun CHAPMAN Haywards Of Stroud1:21.66311:21.41281:21.41359.13s
36th117Carl HEWLETT 1:24.24411:21.59291:21.59369.31s
37th93Kristian BARR noahs ark1:22.69341:22.25331:22.25379.97s
38th122Jamie JOHNSTON (sen2) 1:22.54331:25.24401:22.543810.26s
39th136Ross MEYLAN 1:24.70431:22.93351:22.933910.65s
40th304Chris MORRIS (ret.) 1:23.3436     1:23.344011.06s
41st160George WISE (1) Noahs Ark Cycles1:26.96481:23.86361:23.864111.58s
42nd296Morgan CALAS University of Worcester1:24.02381:25.87431:24.024211.74s
43rd151Fred VAN DER WALT 1:24.06391:26.57451:24.064311.78s
44th124Simon JONES (fun) 1:24.14401:27.50461:24.144411.86s
45th139Oscar NEWTON-MASON TF Tuned1:24.45421:25.13381:24.454512.17s
46th130Gareth LAKE Army Cycling Union1:24.70431:30.78521:24.704612.42s
47th98Stuart BOND The Hills Have Eyes1:24.98451:25.34411:24.984712.70s
48th121Lee JENNINGS 1:27.69501:25.15391:25.154812.87s
49th137James MILLWARD 1:35.44591:25.77421:25.774913.49s
50th91Kevin ATKINSON (sen) akerz1 racing1:26.13461:31.18531:26.135013.85s
51st92John BARON Will Hire Racing1:27.6149     1:27.615115.33s
52nd140Russell NICHOLSON 1:28.10511:34.88611:28.105215.82s
53rd106Rob CRABB 1:44.52671:28.27471:28.275315.99s
54th116Daniel HASS 1:28.71531:28.45481:28.455416.17s
55th112Tom GAFFNEY Thomas Gaffney Photography1:28.45521:28.84491:28.455516.17s
56th155James WATKINS (mas) 1:28.79541:31.27541:28.795616.51s
57th120Anthony JENKINS 1:29.38551:29.39501:29.385717.10s
58th102Nathan CARVELL nthncreative.co.uk go to site1:30.0856     1:30.085817.80s
59th131Danny LEIGH 1:38.23641:30.31511:30.315918.03s
60th129Matt KITCHING 1:31.22571:32.22561:31.226018.94s
61st61Alex CHANDLER 1:35.17581:31.70551:31.706119.42s
62nd135Billy MARTIN hrr1:45.85681:32.22561:32.226219.94s
63rd128Duncan KIRKWOOD allt racing1:37.80631:33.69581:33.696321.41s
64th306Jeremy CHAPPEL 1:35.84601:33.89591:33.896421.61s
65th146Peter SHEPHERD 1:35.95611:34.82601:34.826522.54s
66th119James HOLGATE 1:39.85651:35.63621:35.636623.35s
67th156Gregg WILCOX Thompson Racing1:37.69621:38.33631:37.696725.41s
68th126Marcus KELLY 1:41.0866     1:41.086828.80s
69th118Edward HILL Imperial2:18.83691:41.19641:41.196928.91s

Male: 30-39  Finish spread

51 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st52Dan HAINES 1:14.5811:13.4911:13.491-
2nd48Richard GILBERT (gvet) 1:18.0331:16.6421:16.6423.15s
3rd46Nick DAVIE POLARIS1:16.7721:18.2741:16.7733.28s
4th49Will GOUGH Will Hire Racing1:18.104     1:18.1044.61s
5th89Stephen HARDCASTLE 1:18.1751:19.5771:18.1754.68s
6th56Ed HAYTHORNTHWAITE Dirt Magazine1:18.3861:18.2031:18.2064.71s
7th73Giles AUSTING 1:18.5071:18.8551:18.5075.01s
8th41Oliver BULMAN Abelha Cachaca1:18.9281:18.8961:18.8985.40s
9th45Richard DADE CCCC / thecorrective1:20.47111:19.8881:19.8896.39s
10th75Craig TAYLOR (vet) Devinci / Freeborn1:19.979     1:19.97106.48s
11th40Martyn BRAITHWAITE 1:20.46101:20.1091:20.10116.61s
12th58Nigel HILLMAN 1:21.41121:20.36101:20.36126.87s
13th83Will WHITT 1:23.85171:21.03111:21.03137.54s
14th71Kevin PHILLIPS (gvet) allt racing1:30.76371:21.26121:21.26147.77s
15th47Barry FENTON RAF-CA1:21.78131:21.48131:21.48157.99s
16th68Alex MARSHALL The Hills Have Eyes1:27.06271:21.77141:21.77168.28s
17th55Craig HAWKINS funk it1:22.93141:23.12151:22.93179.44s
18th74Dylan ROBERTS Cwmdown / PS Cycles1:23.13151:23.85181:23.13189.64s
19th84Charlie WILLIAMS (vet) MTBSkills.co.uk go to site1:23.19161:23.17161:23.17199.68s
20th80Mark VOOGHT Reservoir Goats1:24.24191:23.21171:23.21209.72s
21st51Ben ROBERTS (mas1) 1:24.99211:23.90191:23.902110.41s
22nd54Neil HARRIS (vet) hippyrich racing1:24.03181:28.31301:24.032210.54s
23rd57John HEATH 1:24.72201:25.84211:24.722311.23s
24th32Collin AKERS 1:25.16221:25.43201:25.162411.67s
25th50Martin GREEN (ret.) 1:25.35231:25.86221:25.352511.86s
26th77Ben THRELFALL itsalldownhill.co.uk go to site1:25.60241:26.19241:25.602612.11s
27th78Clint TIMMIS 1:26.26251:26.05231:26.052712.56s
28th33Denny AKERS 1:27.72321:26.59251:26.592813.10s
29th65Chris LAKE Team Roadkill1:26.93261:32.07371:26.932913.44s
30th43David COLLETT Go Slow Racing1:27.29281:27.04261:27.043013.55s
31st303Ben ROBARTS-ARNOLD 1:27.62291:27.29271:27.293113.80s
32nd85Tim WITCOMB TEAM FLEURS1:32.64401:27.64281:27.643214.15s
33rd67Stephen MALONE 1:27.64301:27.90291:27.643314.15s
34th63Nigel JARVIS 1:27.67311:44.95431:27.673414.18s
35th82Andrew WETHERELL 1:29.95361:28.72311:28.723515.23s
36th76Michael THOMAS (fun) 1:28.85331:30.99341:28.853615.36s
37th72Matt PHILLIPS (vet) Hippy Rich Racing Squad1:29.14341:29.03321:29.033715.54s
38th42Pawel CHMYLKOWSKI 1:29.68351:32.01361:29.683816.19s
39th39Colin BOURNER Team Body Aid Massage1:34.65411:30.09331:30.093916.60s
40th37Christopher ANDERSON (mas) 1:31.03381:32.91381:31.034017.54s
41st297James BLACKWELL (vet) MBUK1:31.31391:31.92351:31.314117.82s
42nd34Martin ALEXANDER (xc) 1:37.79431:35.05391:35.054221.56s
43rd44Jason CURLE DiRT CC1:35.25421:36.68401:35.254321.76s
44th35Mark AMER 1:38.65441:40.09411:38.654425.16s
45th36Allan ANDERSON 1:41.7545     1:41.754528.26s
46th59Stuart HOPKINSON University of Worcester1:54.82481:44.49421:44.494631.00s
47th38Lee ATWELL 337 Racing1:44.61461:51.79451:44.614731.12s
48th81Martin WEEKS 1:49.8747     1:49.874836.38s
49th70Jamie PERKS 1:55.59491:50.79441:50.794937.30s
50th66Mark LEEMING 2:20.05512:04.14462:04.145050.65s
51st60Mark HUTCHINSON 2:11.76502:05.85472:05.855152.36s

Male: 40+  Finish spread

23 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st79Si PATON 1:15.6511:16.1611:15.651-
2nd9Niall INGRAM Red Mist Racing1:16.8321:16.4621:16.4620.81s
3rd29Tim WEBB (eng) Red Mist Racing1:18.5631:17.3431:17.3431.69s
4th10Ian BRAY Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene1:19.8741:18.9641:18.9643.31s
5th20Peter LITTLE Team Little1:20.1751:19.4351:19.4353.78s
6th23Ian SANDERS Bike Station UK1:25.4381:21.5061:21.5065.85s
7th16Tim HUTCHINSON (vet1) Team Casual1:22.3561:25.3781:22.3576.70s
8th14Garry HIGGINS CCCC / The Hills Have Eyes1:25.1271:24.2171:24.2188.56s
9th24Adrian SCOTT (gvet) landroversalvage1:26.4591:27.0191:26.45910.80s
10th12Adam BOWDEN Gravity Project1:28.22101:27.27101:27.271011.62s
11th18Mark JAMES (gvet1) Reservoir Goats1:29.75131:28.40111:28.401112.75s
12th30Iain (Ace) WOODLEY 1:28.4211     1:28.421212.77s
13th17Gregg TAYLOR badgers arse racing1:28.82121:28.51121:28.511312.86s
14th13Richard EUSTACE hippyrich racing1:30.4214     1:30.421414.77s
15th301Jimmy DOCHERTY 1:36.12211:32.97131:32.971517.32s
16th26Pip SOWDEN Sixpack-Racing.com go to site / SLOW, FAT AND DANGEROUS1:33.92151:35.09151:33.921618.27s
17th19Guy JERVIS 1:34.21161:37.50191:34.211718.56s
18th15John HOLLYMAN Clayton Cars1:34.43171:40.13201:34.431818.78s
19th28Tim UPSTON Army Cycling Union1:34.58181:35.90171:34.581918.93s
20th25Roger SMITH Corrective CC CC1:35.68201:35.03141:35.032019.38s
21st27Tim TRAPNELL BMW / Clayton Cars1:35.13191:36.36181:35.132119.48s
22nd22Kevin SALISBURY 1:38.76221:35.50161:35.502219.85s
23rd11Jon DAVIES (vet) MIJ Downhill Events1:46.50231:51.89211:46.502330.85s

 

 

Female: Elite

1 competitor found

Female: Senior  Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st293Ellie MAXFIELD wideopenmountainbike.com go to site1:22.5111:31.0521:22.511-
2nd291Lianne BARTLEMAN 1:25.1521:25.2811:25.1522.64s
3rd289Rachel BURRIDGE 1:39.3032:03.7461:39.30316.79s
4th294Cara MURRAY Team Nakedracing1:41.6141:50.6231:41.61419.10s
5th287Becky HILTON Racer' / University of Worcester1:46.6051:53.1441:46.60524.09s
6th321Sarah STAPLES Saled Racing1:57.0361:56.1251:56.12633.61s

Female: 17-18

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st286Jessica GREAVES 2:36.3412:14.7012:14.701-

Female: 30+  Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st292Rachel VICARY Corrective CC CC / PF Performanc1:35.5211:37.7711:35.521-
2nd285Caroline CHAUVIN* 1:41.7621:42.7621:41.7626.24s

Key:   DNS - did not start   DNF - did not finish   DSQ - disqualified   DNQ - did not qualify   DNP - did not proceed   NTR - no time recorded   CUT - did not make the cut-off   TBC - to be confirmed   N/C - not classified

Chat with us