The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2 | Emanuel POMBO | POR19870616 / 22919 | Ciclomadeira / LIBERTY SEGUROS | 2:35.22 | 2:35.31 | - | ||
2nd | 14 | Fernando Jorge FIGUEIREDO SILVA | POR19950719 / 36216 | CENTRO OPTICO DE FAFE / RG | 2:41.13 | 2:38.82 | 3.5s | ||
3rd | 122 | José Vasco AREIAS MIRANDA VASCONCELOS | POR19940525 / 29094 | FAC / Famalicense Atlético Cl | 3:16.226 | 2:38.93 | 3.6s | ||
4th | 7 | Vasco BICA | POR19950716 / 35960 | MS Mad / Team Racing Portugal | 2:34.81 | 2:39.24 | 3.9s | ||
5th | 74 | Gabriel ALONSO ALONSO | ESP19930211 / 35583885 | Tribu del Ñu C.C. | 2:43.85 | 2:41.25 | 5.9s | ||
6th | 12 | Rui Pedro DA SILVA TEIXEIRA | POR19950520 / 34053 | CENTRO OPTICO DE FAFE / RG | 2:50.49 | 2:41.66 | 6.3s | ||
7th | 114 | Manuel MARTINEZ CORTIÑAS | ESP19961015 / 35582155 | Tribu del Ñu C.C. | 2:45.26 | 2:45.17 | 9.8s | ||
8th | 8 | Brett WHEELER | GBR19860829 / 48371 | 2:47.97 | 2:45.48 | 10.1s | |||
9th | 17 | Gil AZEVEDO MARQUES | POR19950518 / 41204 | FAC / Famalicense Atlético Cl | 2:48.18 | 2:46.19 | 10.8s | ||
10th | 125 | Daniel POMBO | POR19850205 / 22920 | Ciclomadeira / LIBERTY SEGUROS | 2:43.44 | 2:48.510 | 13.2s | ||
11th | 124 | Álvaro Daniel RODRIGUES MATOS | POR19890125 / 38230 | 2:51.910 | 2:50.311 | 15.0s | |||
12th | 59 | Marcelo AUGUSTO | POR19920714 / 31697 | MOTOR CLUBE FELGUEIRAS | 2:55.311 | 2:51.412 | 16.1s | ||
13th | 146 | Hector VELOZO VILA | ESP19911105 / 35577343 | Tribu del Ñu C.C. | 3:00.118 | 2:52.613 | 17.3s | ||
14th | 19 | João André ANTUNES MARTINS | POR19940724 / 34068 | 2:57.013 | 2:54.114 | 18.8s | |||
15th | 43 | Vitor Emanuel PEREIRA SOTTO MAYOR | POR19910510 / 38851 | FAC / Famalicense Atlético Cl | 2:59.416 | 2:54.715 | 19.4s | ||
16th | 137 | Alexandre Joaquim SÁ DA CUNHA | POR19930212 / 31155 | FAC / Famalicense Atlético Cl | 3:07.522 | 2:54.816 | 19.5s | ||
17th | 119 | Francisco José COSTA SALGADO | POR19960527 / 43715 | Desportivo Jorge Antunes | 2:59.215 | 2:56.317 | 21.0s | ||
18th | 66 | José Diogo Leite DA COSTA | POR19900803 / 30279 | MOTOR CLUBE FELGUEIRAS | 2:55.412 | 2:56.718 | 21.4s | ||
19th | 121 | Nuno MARTINS | POR19961001 / 40983 | A.C.R.Roriz / Matias e A / Seissa | 2:59.717 | 2:59.019 | 23.7s | ||
20th | 132 | Luís SOUSA (1) | POR19870823 / 26770 | 3:13.724 | 3:01.220 | 25.9s | |||
21st | 149 | João Pedro MARTINS FIGUEIRAS | POR19870808 / 33437 | 3:00.819 | 3:02.521 | 27.2s | |||
22nd | 30 | Micael COSTA SOARES | POR19891216 / 29905 | CENTRO OPTICO DE FAFE / RG | 3:04.921 | 3:04.122 | 28.8s | ||
23rd | 26 | André Filipe PEDROSA RODRIGUES | POR19950310 / 36235 | 3:43.130 | 3:08.623 | 33.3s | |||
24th | 126 | Paulo André CARRERO CARDOSO | POR19900912 / 36237 | PENACOVA DH / U.D LORVANENSE | 3:14.325 | 3:09.024 | 33.7s | ||
25th | 23 | André Emanuel DA SILVA CAETANO | POR19890906 / 30230 | CLUBE ANA FARO | 2:57.214 | 3:09.825 | 34.5s | ||
26th | 34 | João OLIVEIRA | POR19931004 / 38134 | 3:03.320 | 3:19.926 | 44.6s | |||
27th | 75 | Iago GONZALEZ | ESP19950216 / 35584524 | Tribu del Ñu C.C. | 3:33.528 | 3:22.527 | 47.2s | ||
28th | 56 | Pedro PINTO (1) | POR19870912 / 32461 | Casa do Povo de Abrunheira | 3:41.429 | 3:31.628 | 56.3s | ||
29th | 76 | Anxo ALVAREZ SIAS | ESP19910709 / 35577341 | Tribu del Ñu C.C. | 4:02.432 | 5:03.329 | 2:28.0 | ||
30th | 118 | Bruno Miguel FREIRE DIOGO | POR19840928 / 25901 | APJ / SCOTT PORTUGAL | 3:43.731 | 5:26.830 | 2:51.5 | ||
31st | 99 | Carlos SILVA | POR19871005 / 41144 | Desportivo Jorge Antunes | 3:12.923 | 5:49.431 | 3:14.1 | ||
123 | Alberto BLANCO | ESP19930507 / 77461789 | Farto CC | 3:18.927 |
Male: Cadet Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 714 | João Paulo L. OLIVEIRA PEREIRA | POR19990112 / 38206 | Desportivo Jorge Antunes | 2:57.41 | 2:51.11 | - | ||
2nd | 711 | João TEIXEIRA | POR20000107 / 43478 | CENTRO OPTICO DE FAFE / RG | 3:37.88 | 2:53.02 | 1.9s | ||
3rd | 727 | Tiago LADEIRA | POR20000411 / 52171 | Casa do Povo de Abrunheira | 2:58.02 | 2:54.53 | 3.4s | ||
4th | 715 | Rodrigo RODRIGUES | POR19990313 / 47604 | Desportivo Jorge Antunes | 3:43.09 | 2:56.34 | 5.2s | ||
5th | 725 | Rodrigo PEREIRA (1999) | POR19990214 / 52170 | Casa do Povo de Abrunheira | 3:12.75 | 3:08.65 | 17.5s | ||
6th | 708 | Diogo RODRIGUES (19+) | POR19991102 / 47951 | PENACOVA DH / U.D LORVANENSE | 3:09.34 | 3:11.56 | 20.4s | ||
7th | 712 | André FERREIRA (elt) | POR19991012 / 52881 | Downinfor / Sage | 3:08.43 | 3:15.47 | 24.3s | ||
8th | 720 | Firmino SILVA | POR19990728 / 51785 | Desportivo Jorge Antunes | 3:22.56 | 3:16.58 | 25.4s | ||
9th | 728 | Carlos RAMOS RODRIGUEZ | ESP20000229 / 35582036 | Tribu del Ñu C.C. | 3:33.07 | 3:22.69 | 31.5s |
Male: Promotion Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 959 | Eduardo Jorge FERREIRA | 2:56.02 | 2:53.01 | - | ||||
2nd | 936 | João PERES | 3:06.17 | 2:54.52 | 1.5s | ||||
3rd | 955 | Bruno FERREIRA | Grande DH Race | 3:03.94 | 2:56.03 | 3.0s | |||
4th | 951 | André LIMA | NORTE RIDERS | 3:04.05 | 2:56.44 | 3.4s | |||
5th | 957 | Rui Filipe MARTINS ALMEIDA | Afipre DH Team | 3:00.43 | 3:00.15 | 7.1s | |||
6th | 930 | Pedro MARTINS | SM Downhill Team | 2:41.51 | 3:00.96 | 7.9s | |||
7th | 946 | Fábio TEIXEIRA | Conquistadores | 21:01.533 | 3:01.37 | 8.3s | |||
8th | 848 | Pedro BESSA | DH Marco Branco | 3:37.927 | 3:02.58 | 9.5s | |||
9th | 938 | Paulo LOPES (elt) | Motogalos DH Team | 3:08.09 | 3:02.79 | 9.7s | |||
10th | 952 | Tiago VIEIRA | 3:07.48 | 3:03.310 | 10.3s | ||||
11th | 943 | Pedro PEREIRA | 3:05.26 | 3:03.711 | 10.7s | ||||
12th | 944 | Nelson AMARAL | 3:10.210 | 3:05.012 | 12.0s | ||||
13th | 953 | Tiago GONÇALVES | DH Marco Branco | 3:16.213 | 3:05.213 | 12.2s | |||
14th | 962 | Carlos MENDES | Cartoon DH Team | 3:10.311 | 3:07.814 | 14.8s | |||
15th | 961 | Tiago MENDES | Cartoon DH Team | 3:34.024 | 3:10.615 | 17.6s | |||
16th | 810 | Rafael CARDOSO | ABC da CASA | 3:11.312 | 3:12.116 | 19.1s | |||
17th | 950 | Tiago MARTINS | Afipre DH Team | 3:26.918 | 3:15.717 | 22.7s | |||
18th | 964 | Daniel CORREIA | ABC da CASA | 3:17.515 | 3:16.518 | 23.5s | |||
19th | 933 | Paulo GONÇALVES | Doctor Bike | 3:31.922 | 3:18.619 | 25.6s | |||
20th | 947 | José Pedro COSTA | 3:19.820 | 26.8s | |||||
21st | 956 | André RODRIGUES (1991) | Casa do Povo de Abrunheira | 3:36.926 | 3:22.021 | 29.0s | |||
22nd | 931 | Diogo SILVA | SM Downhill Team | 3:30.021 | 3:26.222 | 33.2s | |||
23rd | 934 | Luis SILVA | Doctor Bike | 3:35.125 | 3:26.723 | 33.7s | |||
24th | 954 | Luís LEAL | DH Marco Branco | 3:31.922 | 3:28.324 | 35.3s | |||
25th | 941 | José CUNHA | 5:28.931 | 3:29.425 | 36.4s | ||||
26th | 932 | António FERROS | Doctor Bike | 3:20.517 | 3:32.126 | 39.1s | |||
27th | 935 | Élio GOMES | 3:17.515 | 3:34.727 | 41.7s | ||||
28th | 960 | Jose FERREIRA | 3:29.920 | 3:40.728 | 47.7s | ||||
29th | 945 | Diogo FERREIRA | Viana Downhill Team | 12:25.932 | 3:45.729 | 52.7s | |||
30th | 963 | Roberto FERREIRA | 4:27.529 | 4:03.530 | 1:10.5 | ||||
31st | 948 | Aurélio PINTO | Afipre DH Team | 3:28.619 | 8:50.331 | 5:57.3 | |||
958 | Henrique PEDROSA | Desportivo Jorge Antunes | 3:16.414 | DNF | |||||
942 | Bruno SILVA (1990) | 3:49.128 | |||||||
940 | Carlos FERREIRA (40+) | Azões DH Team | 5:19.130 |
Male: 17-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 201 | Silas GRANDY | GER19971029 / 40236 | MCF / Município de São Brás de Alportel / XDREAM | 2:41.12 | 2:35.51 | - | ||
2nd | 211 | Bruno ALMEIDA | POR19980703 / 48931 | Desportivo Jorge Antunes | 2:40.11 | 2:39.62 | 4.1s | ||
3rd | 214 | Luís COSTA (1997) | POR19971224 / 43479 | CENTRO OPTICO DE FAFE / RG | 2:44.23 | 2:41.23 | 5.7s | ||
4th | 207 | Raul Machado MACEDO RODRIGUES | POR19970925 / 43716 | Desportivo Jorge Antunes | 2:55.15 | 2:43.34 | 7.8s | ||
5th | 227 | Diogo Fernandes GUIMARÃES PINTO | POR19980313 / 40798 | CENTRO OPTICO DE FAFE / RG | 3:28.612 | 2:48.25 | 12.7s | ||
6th | 233 | Carlos MARTINS | POR19980807 / 40331 | Desportivo Jorge Antunes | 2:49.54 | 2:50.76 | 15.2s | ||
7th | 231 | Rui PEDRO RIBEIRO (1998) | POR19980922 / 44727 | Desportivo Jorge Antunes | 2:58.76 | 2:52.77 | 17.2s | ||
8th | 235 | Hugo Manuel MADEIRA CORREIA | POR19980316 / 43701 | PENACOVA DH / U.D LORVANENSE | 3:29.013 | 2:57.68 | 22.1s | ||
9th | 226 | André LOURENÇO | POR19980305 / 42661 | MCF / Município de São Brás de Alportel / XDREAM | 3:06.37 | 3:03.19 | 27.6s | ||
10th | 239 | Luís TAVARES | POR19980407 / 52537 | A.C.R.Roriz / Matias e A / Seissa | 3:18.68 | 3:15.810 | 40.3s | ||
11th | 212 | Fábio AFONSO | POR19980319 / 26910 | 3:24.310 | 3:24.311 | 48.8s | |||
12th | 236 | Diogo GOUVEIA | POR19981021 / 48201 | PENACOVA DH / U.D LORVANENSE | 3:20.49 | 4:01.712 | 1:26.2 | ||
13th | 232 | Francisco MATEUS | POR19971009 / 51789 | Desportivo Jorge Antunes | 4:31.014 | 4:18.713 | 1:43.2 | ||
215 | Renato LOPES | POR19980603 / 52612 | Motogalos DH Team / Os Estrel | 3:27.311 | DNF |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 302 | Paulo GONÇALVES DOMINGUES | POR19800416 / 15873 | MS Mad / Team Racing Portugal | 2:44.91 | 2:43.91 | - | ||
2nd | 301 | Hélder MARTINS PADILHA | POR19791127 / 27242 | PENACOVA DH / U.D LORVANENSE | 2:48.62 | 2:47.72 | 3.8s | ||
3rd | 322 | Márcio Filipe FARIA FERREIRA | POR19820416 / 12348 | CD Ribeirense / Patrovitrans | 2:51.23 | 2:48.43 | 4.5s | ||
4th | 315 | Borja COMESAÑA LAGO | ESP19810716 / 53173118 | XMS Racing | 3:04.07 | 3:01.14 | 17.2s | ||
5th | 318 | Natanael ALVES | POR19830208 / 28608 | Motogalos DH Team / Os Estrel | 3:07.18 | 3:12.15 | 28.2s | ||
6th | 341 | Rodrigo PEREIRA (1983) | POR19830813 / 29808 | MS Mad / Team Racing Portugal | 3:12.59 | 3:12.66 | 28.7s | ||
7th | 317 | João Pedro NIZA SANTOS AMARO | POR19790626 / 31340 | MCF / Município de São Brás de Alportel / XDREAM | 3:15.910 | 3:15.17 | 31.2s | ||
8th | 348 | António Rafael TORRES CUNHA | POR19790123 / 35472 | Downinfor / Sage | 3:21.712 | 3:22.38 | 38.4s | ||
9th | 309 | Orlando ALCOBIA | POR19820323 / 29309 | A.D.A.R. / OFIMOTO | 3:15.910 | 3:29.79 | 45.8s | ||
10th | 347 | Sandro CARVALHO | POR19771028 / 51897 | Downinfor / Sage | 3:27.813 | 3:31.410 | 47.5s | ||
11th | 342 | Miguel ANDRADE | POR19831130 / 19742 | FAC / Famalicense Atlético Cl | 2:55.14 | 3:32.211 | 48.3s | ||
308 | Jorge AFONSECA | POR19820915 / 29677 | CENTRO OPTICO DE FAFE / RG | 2:58.15 | DNF | ||||
335 | Manuel BESSA | POR19841013 / 30710 | Desportivo Jorge Antunes | 3:02.16 | |||||
200 | André CONCEIÇÃO | POR19760529 / 51902 | 4:58.314 |
Male: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 409 | Miguel Angel PINTOS DAVILA | ESP19750718 / 26152212 | CC Traviessas | 3:09.92 | 3:01.11 | - | ||
2nd | 413 | Miguel Ângelo MARTINS GOMES DO SANTOS | POR19751213 / 12579 | MCF / Município de São Brás de Alportel / XDREAM | 3:10.63 | 3:05.12 | 4.0s | ||
3rd | 401 | Rui Manuel BARROS DA CRUZ | POR19730204 / 28077 | MCF / Município de São Brás de Alportel / XDREAM | 3:07.21 | 3:10.13 | 9.0s | ||
4th | 402 | Fernando FERNANDES | POR19701129 / 47241 | 3:22.14 | 3:17.24 | 16.1s | |||
5th | 408 | Amadeu AFONSO | POR19740616 / 26911 | 3:58.37 | 3:27.05 | 25.9s | |||
6th | 412 | Francisco BATARDA | POR19660715 / 50698 | MCF / Município de São Brás de Alportel / XDREAM | 3:37.45 | 3:44.66 | 43.5s | ||
7th | 410 | João MONTEIRO | POR19740124 / 31158 | Motogalos DH Team / Os Estrel | 3:48.86 | 4:12.37 | 1:11.2 |
Male: 50+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 502 | Augusto GONÇALVES PEDROSA | POR19620623 / 30902 | Desportivo Jorge Antunes | 4:17.42 | 4:06.81 | - | ||
2nd | 501 | José Luís DUARTE SALGUEIRO | POR19630502 / 12656 | MCF / Município de São Brás de Alportel / XDREAM | 3:24.21 | 12:21.42 | 8:14.6 |
Female: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 604 | Filipa Gomes PERES | POR19930717 / 40848 | PENACOVA DH / U.D LORVANENSE | 3:23.51 | 3:16.11 | - | ||
2nd | 610 | Verónica DIAS | POR19921125 / 51315 | Casa do Povo de Abrunheira | 5:17.52 | 5:18.32 | 2:02.2 | ||
3rd | 611 | Sofia ALEXANDRA PINTO | POR19910922 / 32004 | Casa do Povo de Abrunheira | 5:44.23 | 5:19.43 | 2:03.3 | ||
4th | 617 | Ana LUZ | POR19880208 / 53414 | MS Mad / Team Racing Portugal | 6:07.64 | 6:17.94 | 3:01.8 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified