withSTIF MTBWorldwide MTB race results and photo archive

2015 IDMS round 2 at Mt Hillary, Co. Cork

Results (195)Photos (451)Videos (0)Finish spreads

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

Male: Elite  Finish spread

15 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Run 1 Diff
1st12Kelan GRANT Nukeproof2:16.69812:17.3211-
2nd8Jacob DICKSON Orange Dirt World Team2:21.03522:17.92720.606s
3rd20Cameron CORNFORTH 021 Racing5:26.688152:19.81132.490s
4th1Colin ROSS Vitus Bikes2:23.51042:20.31342.992s
5th18Ewan DOHERTY 2:26.06452:23.17455.853s
6th14Stephen MCCORMACK Gravity BC2:23.19432:23.82566.504s
7th13Jonathan MAUNSELL Team Ballyhoura2:33.99882:27.789710.468s
8th9James MAC FERRAN Vitus Bikes2:28.94462:28.681811.360s
9th6Michael LEE 2:33.48172:29.524912.203s
10th542Ben IRWIN Knolly Bikes2:34.01192:30.3061012.985s
11th17Conor DUFFY (elt) Mad Elk Cycles2:36.059102:35.0601117.739s
12th7Fiachra DOHERTY UCD CC2:44.719122:40.2701222.949s
13th3Seppie LYSAGHT Crucial MTB2:52.368142:58.4461341.125s
14th15Jordan KELLY Bespoke Cycles2:43.773114:00.875141:43.554
19Brian O'SULLIVAN (sen) Hollingsworth Cycles2:49.02813DNS

Male: Sport  Finish spread

34 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Run 1 Diff
1st531Kenny BRADLEY team moco3:03.86072:50.9421-
2nd547Stefan FINLAY 2:45.25012:51.45520.513s
3rd555Erwan GHESQUIERE 2:56.88232:55.60034.658s
4th576Matthew KELLEHER 2:56.04022:56.45745.515s
5th536Matthew MULLAN 3:04.22582:56.75155.809s
6th515Ivan RAJKOV 3:04.35892:57.51366.571s
7th502Darren WILSON PLUSH MTB3:00.82462:58.22377.281s
8th579William FARRINGTON MBCC3:14.513142:58.34587.403s
9th513Marc MOLONEY CCM Racing Dublin3:10.272133:00.59099.648s
10th504Richard KELLY team moco3:04.611103:03.7341012.792s
11th577Luke BYRNE 3:15.558153:04.7041113.762s
12th528Jonathan WITHERS 3:06.976123:05.5191214.577s
13th548David PHOENIX-GRAHAM 3:00.34443:06.2471315.305s
14th518Niall MOWBRAY team moco3:18.737173:09.0831418.141s
15th501Colin KEEGAN Connemara MTB3:19.795183:15.8261524.884s
16th519Jack BREHONY Connemara MTB3:21.012193:18.2141627.272s
17th575Thomas SHIELDS team moco3:17.056163:18.4751727.533s
18th552David MARTIN team moco3:20.2231829.281s
19th509Mick BYRNE Bree MTB3:31.788223:24.8551933.913s
20th580Aibhne DOHERTY Zero Gravity3:43.286243:28.8942037.952s
21st522James O LEARY 3:24.062203:30.3952139.453s
22nd634William GAFFNEY Crucial MTB3:28.116213:32.3642241.422s
23rd516James MCNEILLY team moco3:06.693113:36.2522345.310s
24th512Eoin CONNELL 3:00.51753:39.4812448.539s
25th558Darren HUGHES Bandon4:23.191273:58.544251:07.602
26th554Alan COFFEY Connemara MTB4:18.997264:15.315261:24.373
525Sean BERGIN Crucial MTB3:34.53523DNF
508Robbie SWEENEY Crucial MTB3:57.32425DNF
553Bob MCMULLAN East Tyrone Cycling Club
500John BELL
556Barry O'BRIEN
557Derick REA
559Ian STRYKER
578Tony WALSH

Male: Super Veteran  Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Run 1 Diff
1st303Kieran SHANAHAN 3:14.82413:26.7701-
2nd301Derek COWAN Chain Reaction Cycles3:54.95743:42.443215.673s
3rd300Tony MARSHALL Gravity BC3:47.77534:00.051333.281s
4th309Florry RAEL team moco3:18.81324:06.118439.348s
5th310Terry BROPHY Crucial MTB5:23.84455:06.61651:39.846

Male: 12-14  Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Run 1 Diff
1st103Eoghan DEVLIN team moco3:06.30922:53.8951-
2nd102Christopher CUMMING 3:01.89813:10.836216.941s
3rd107Cian O CONNELL 021 Racing3:09.34233:17.451323.556s
4th101Charlie KERR team moco3:14.46243:21.998428.103s
5th105Rory WALSH (u19) 3:49.14273:29.091535.196s
6th104Tiarnán TINNELLY team moco3:45.36763:57.35261:03.457
7th124Ross ENNIS epic mtb3:28.15054:07.46771:13.572
125Liam CUNNINGHAM

Male: 15-16  Finish spread

27 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Run 1 Diff
1st205Conor BATE team moco2:29.11812:27.5531-
2nd223Jack DEVLIN 2:32.45722:37.10029.547s
3rd238Olly CORNFORTH 021 Racing2:46.35452:40.164312.611s
4th206Archie AXTEN 2:44.57742:41.136413.583s
5th204Ronan GAHAN Gravity BC2:38.33232:41.206513.653s
6th213David EVANS (sen) team moco2:48.63562:44.708617.155s
7th202Joseph O'BOYLE team moco2:50.53572:46.790719.237s
8th203Liam WOLFE Gravity BC2:53.63892:48.965821.412s
9th214Darragh WALSH Bree MTB2:53.63892:49.192921.639s
10th224Mark CLEARY 021 Racing2:56.174122:49.9021022.349s
11th220Ben CLERKIN 2:54.151112:50.5821123.029s
12th207Sean DI FIORE team moco2:51.04382:53.6091226.056s
13th209Ben DAVIS team moco2:58.781132:57.1501329.597s
14th201Conor SHARKEY Gravity BC3:05.812182:57.2331429.680s
15th211Peter CAMPBELL (elt) Gravity BC2:59.622142:58.5431530.990s
16th239Ruairi O CONNOR 3:10.273203:00.4621632.909s
17th219Cathal FITZPATRICK Rostrevor MTB3:05.760173:00.9121733.359s
18th108Ruairi KERNAN team moco3:14.100213:01.6231834.070s
19th208Jacob KENNEDY North Down CC3:05.011163:04.0851936.532s
20th218Callum COOGAN 3:09.414193:05.4092037.856s
21st240Cormac O'CONNOR 3:02.057153:08.4862140.933s
22nd226Arron CAMPBELL Gravity BC3:16.358223:12.4182244.865s
23rd222Kristof RAEL team moco3:28.534233:13.5792346.026s
24th200Dean MCMAHON team moco3:41.456243:37.557241:10.004
25th100Ross MCRAE team moco3:59.371253:44.677251:17.124
26th227Ronan WILLIAMSON 4:13.423264:07.681261:40.128
212Gearóid PARKER Gravity BC

Male: 17-18  Finish spread

24 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Run 1 Diff
1st914Jack CROWLEY 021 Racing2:27.82712:24.9451-
2nd909Daniel PRIESTLEY 2:36.83622:34.63729.692s
3rd902Rory O'KELLY 2:54.22672:39.011314.066s
4th908Brian MACKLIN team moco2:48.49142:39.120414.175s
5th925David MOYNIHAN 2:59.60882:52.578527.633s
6th901Thomas KILMURRAY Lakeside Wheelers Mullin2:55.065630.120s
7th913Eddie BYRNE Crucial MTB2:44.72332:56.159731.214s
8th916Alan MARTIN 2:58.621833.676s
9th915Gareth KERR Chain Reaction Cycles3:03.29592:58.636933.691s
10th900Benji O'NEILL team moco2:49.72062:59.3131034.368s
11th921Luke AKIEN Gravity BC3:12.373113:01.0671136.122s
12th106Andrew FLEMING team moco3:16.672123:01.9241236.979s
13th922Dylan O'CONNELL 021 Racing2:48.59453:03.8451338.900s
14th920Cian O BYRNE Gravity BC3:17.817133:04.8551439.910s
15th950Jake CUNNIFFE MBCC3:22.576143:11.9791547.034s
16th905Donal BROPHY Crucial MTB3:43.212163:15.4801650.535s
17th949Michael MURPHY (u40) Crucial MTB3:38.754153:22.7391757.794s
907Stephen CULLEN 3:04.85110DNF
948Michael LARKIN Crucial MTB
923Marcus BARRY MBCC
919Thomas KILLEN team moco
904Michael COONEY
911Conor LAWLESS
924Jevon FLAHERTY

Male: 19-29  Finish spread

31 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Run 1 Diff
1st614Dan MAGENNIS 2:53.451112:39.4101-
2nd621Scott MARSHALL Gravity BC2:45.57632:40.35120.941s
3rd622Paul LENIHAN 2:47.13452:41.68432.274s
4th658Eoin GRANT 021 Racing2:42.05212:42.13342.723s
5th601Craig RYAN Bree MTB3:02.103192:43.75354.343s
6th612David FOX 2:47.31662:44.09264.682s
7th619Oisin SHANAHAN 2:51.981102:44.10274.692s
8th615Jeff BICKERSTAFF team moco2:49.68392:44.72785.317s
9th629Daniel KEDNEY Crucial MTB2:47.62472:44.98095.570s
10th630Ryan FITZPATRICK 2:46.14542:45.995106.585s
11th603Aymen MCGONIGLE 2:48.40882:46.640117.230s
12th616Alex NOWOTYNSKI WCCC2:54.538132:47.917128.507s
13th659Andy SMITH Zero Gravity2:53.923122:49.178139.768s
14th626Keelim RYAN Wolftrap cc2:44.10522:49.254149.844s
15th605Darren STANLEY Bree MTB3:25.718302:50.0131510.603s
16th608Joe FLANAGAN UCD CC2:56.440142:51.4801612.070s
17th624Diarmuid MCNAMARA Team Ballyhoura3:02.093182:52.2401712.830s
18th600Victor BELL team moco2:59.288162:54.7381815.328s
19th657Colm GRANT (sen) 3:03.481212:55.8041916.394s
20th611Kevin BRANNIGAN Crucial MTB3:06.861262:57.0472017.637s
21st607Andrew WATSON 3:04.058232:57.9092118.499s
22nd627Dan BYRNE Bree MTB2:57.407152:58.4152219.005s
23rd602Marty MULLAN team moco3:11.121272:59.3502319.940s
24th632Roy KENNY 3:02.906202:59.6812420.271s
25th609Colin KEOGH (sen) Bike Dogg3:05.126253:01.5072522.097s
26th613Kevin MANNING Crucial MTB3:03.912223:02.3512622.941s
27th656Stephen HICKEY 3:04.099243:02.5782723.168s
28th631Conor SCULLY MBCC3:19.825283:10.4532831.043s
29th604Philip SNELL 3:23.248293:15.4362936.026s
660Tim FLOOD TC Racing3:01.17517DNF
628Hugh DESMOND MBCC

Male: 30-39  Finish spread

30 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Run 1 Diff
1st857Ian COATES (elt) Giant Dublin2:37.17812:29.7541-
2nd802Rob QUINNE 2:38.78532:31.27221.518s
3rd835Jamie SCOTT 2:37.69722:33.75534.001s
4th801Michael COWAN Chain Reaction Cycles2:38.95142:33.95744.203s
5th819Dale MCMULLAN Chain Reaction Cycles2:40.97862:35.45155.697s
6th824Colm BRADLEY 2:40.84552:36.51966.765s
7th826Rory O KEEFFE 021 Racing2:43.56582:39.839710.085s
8th814Daniel COLLINS Limerick MTB Club2:51.154132:41.131811.377s
9th809Barry LANGRELL 021 Racing2:41.50072:41.804912.050s
10th858Al MAXWELL Gravity BC2:48.28492:44.3131014.559s
11th828Paul FITZGERALD Gravity BC2:50.049122:46.3161116.562s
12th817Daniel COLE team moco2:49.315102:47.1121217.358s
13th822Bobby ST LEDGER Bree MTB2:53.361162:47.7111317.957s
14th821Mikey CULLEN Bree MTB2:51.257142:49.1821419.428s
15th800Wesley O'CONNOR 021 Racing2:49.667112:53.4491523.695s
16th832Richard THORNHILL 021 Racing2:57.699172:53.8451624.091s
17th859Paul MCENEANEY team moco2:51.835152:55.6721725.918s
18th860Alan TODD team moco2:59.684182:58.4281828.674s
19th829Ken MURPHY Gravity BC3:03.527203:01.6011931.847s
20th836Graham STANLEY MBCC3:09.950223:04.6232034.869s
21st812Eamonn O LOUGHLIN Bree MTB3:18.311243:08.6182138.864s
22nd831Alan HICKEY MBCC3:28.636273:12.9612243.207s
23rd818James MCLAUGHLIN 3:17.005233:23.5232353.769s
24th805Andrew DEMPSEY Bree MTB3:08.494213:24.5852454.831s
25th837Michal METLICKA 3:26.555263:29.1992559.445s
820Brendan SLUDDS Bree MTB3:00.37319DNF
833David WALSH (vet) MBCC3:19.96325DNF
825Stephen FORREST 021 Racing5:14.14928DNS
815Steven JAMISON Chain Reaction Cycles
834Conor MCGINN Gravity BC

Male: 40+  Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Run 1 Diff
1st409Ian MCINTYRE Chain Reaction Cycles2:46.39512:38.8031-
2nd408David LENEHAN Lakeside Wheelers Mullin2:49.11932:41.88223.079s
3rd410Joe WARD (gvet) Potato Bred2:46.89022:44.60835.805s
4th406Gary WILLIAMS 2:51.64842:46.36347.560s
5th413Chris O CALLAGHAN 021 Racing2:54.42852:48.914510.111s
6th411Sean HOLLAND Connemara MTB3:03.94592:58.310619.507s
7th403Paul MCCARTHY 3:03.22582:59.372720.569s
8th302Steven GRAHAM (gvet) 2:55.19163:04.044825.241s
9th405Alan AYLING Gravity BC2:59.26373:14.672935.869s
10th412Alan ROCHE MBCC3:30.962113:18.0631039.260s
11th415Roger CONDON MBCC3:23.148103:18.3991139.596s
12th414David WILSON MBCC3:32.490123:27.0201248.217s
400Malachy O'BOYLE team moco

 

 

Female: Women  Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Run 1 Diff
1st701Sacha BICKERSTAFF 2:41.55412:35.9931-
2nd700Tara O'BOYLE 3:14.28033:03.097227.104s
3rd704Orla MCCLEAN Giant Dublin3:14.28033:10.554334.561s
4th702Michelle MULDOON Connemara MTB3:29.40953:16.701440.708s
5th705Chloe CUMMING 5:00.65873:22.424546.431s
6th710Aurelija KAMINSKAITE team moco3:48.88963:36.87061:00.877
706Leah MAUNSELL 3:09.8812DNF
703Ruth MCGINN Gravity BC
Chat with us